line
Cullman County
Alabama
Death Notices and Obituaries
line

Home     News Index

ABBOTT, Arthur KING, George
ABERCROMBIE, Mrs. L. M. KING, John
AHLRICHS, Emil LAKE, T. N.
AKERS, James Thomas LASSETER, Mrs. C. C.
ALEXANDER, James Harvey LEONARD, Infant
ANGLE, Sue LIVINGSTON, Mrs. M. G.
ARNDT, Frank Jr. LUDDEMANN, Mrs. J. H.
MACKENTEPE, Joseph
MADISON, Will
BARKER, William N. MAYBERRY, Sanford
BARTLETTE, Ilene McBRAYER, Thos M.
BENNETT, R. C. McCLARTY, Mrs. Fannie Vansant
BOWEN, John Freddie McHAN, Elbert
BOOKMAN, John McPHERSON, W. C.
BRANNON, William A. MILLER, John Thomas
BROCK, Oscar Delone MIXON, Henry D.
BURNETTE, Mrs. Millie J. MOBBS, William J.
BUTTRAM, Joseph Walter MORGAN, Alleen
CADDELL, Mrs. T. E. Powell MORROW, John
CHAMBERS, Mrs. Nannie (Pope) MOSES, Ben F.
NESMITH, John A.
NESMITH, Mrs. Mary Walker
CHANCE, Mrs. Wm NICHOLS, Stanford B.
CHESTWOOD, Mrs. M. A. NICHOLAS, E. D. (Nichols)
COOTS, Andre A. J. ODEN, Noah
CORDIS, Mrs. Fred PARNELL, Bulah
CULLMANN, John G. PEARSON, Mrs. Bettie
DEVINE, Robert Berry PHILLIPS, Mrs. W. H.
DIGBY, W. M PLATO, Hugo
DORROUGH, Mrs. Charles W. (Mattie Halbrooks) ROSSON, Fanny
DOSS, General RUTHERFORD, Sanford Leek
DUGNELL, County Superintendent SCHAEFFEL, Joseph
DYE, Feryl SCOTT, Thos. T.
DUNN, Infant Son SHEDD, W. M.
EDWARDS, John H. SHOEMAKER, Nadeen
ELROD, R. E. SIEBEN, A. E.
FEEMSTER, Mrs. SIMS, Mrs. J. A.
SIMS, Julius F.
FOLSOM, Gov. James Elisha "Big Jim" SMITH, Annie
FOWLER, Mrs. Virgil B. (Sarah Elizabeth) SMITH, Arnold A.
FROMHOLD, Peter SMITH, E. J.
GRAY, Milton A. SPERBER, Paul
GERSTMAN, William (Gersham) SPEEGLE, Lesley Clay
GRIFFITH, Judge Aquilla A. STEWART, James
GOODWIN, Henry Marvin STEWART, Sherman
HALE, Clifford STIENDORFF, Freda
HAM, Roy STREET, Mabel
STRICKLIN, E. R.
HARRIS, Mrs. Mabel Forstman THOMAS, Jewel W.
HAUK, Ernst Carl THOMAS, Mrs. W. R.
HILL, James W. Thompson, Buford
HOLLIS, Mrs. Sarah Chafin TIMPE, Henry D.
HOLDEN, Mrs. Carrie Ada TUCKER, Mrs. Cora M.
HOLMES, Mrs. Emily VANDIVER, Mrs. A. T.
HOLMES, Theron T. VANDIVER, Rev. A. T.
JOHNSON, Mrs. Frank WALLACE, James A.
JONES, Asa B. WALLACE, Lenora Catherine
KEIM, Charles WHITEHEAD, Kelvie Lenard
KILGO, Sam WILLIAMS, Pat W.
KILGO, Ulysess M. WILLIAMSON, J. T.
ZEIGLER, Mrs. Margaret

Copyright Genealogy Trails 2014
All Rights Reserved with Full Rights Reserved for Original Contributor