Jefferson County

Alabama Genealogy Trails
A part of the
Genealogy Trails History Group

DEATHS AND OBITUARIES INDEX

 

A

Almon, Mrs. Emma C

Ashley, Moses H.

 

B

Bagley, Maud

Bishop, Wm.

Brown, David L.

Brown, Mrs. J. H.

Buchfeele, Mrs. Felix

Burford, Child Of W, Jr.

Burks, Emma

Bush, Daniel

 

C

Caldwell, Alex

Camp, John

Carlisle, John

Carpenter, Perry H

Carter, Maudie Mae

Cassett, Mrs. Sue Jane

Castleberry, L. B.

Cawthon, Rita A.

Chapman, Joseph S

Clift, Geo.

Coats, Mrs.

Cochran, J. A. 

Conley,  John R

Cork, Anthony

Cox, Mrs. Nancy J

 

D

Davis, Mrs. Ella

Day, Jr, Mr. Edward C

Day, Mrs. Mary E H

Dean, Mrs. Julia

Dean, Louis L.

Dickey, John

E

Early, Sr., Douglas J.

Eason, Asa W

Eason, Mildred L

Ellis, Sam

Elliott, W. H.

 

F

Fain, Joel C., Jr.

Fiorella, Sr., Jack

Fletcher, Mrs. Pauline B

Foy, Cain

G

Garland, Maj. A. B.

Garretson, J. T. M.

Giovanni, Clara

Godfrey, Mrs. Mary A

Goodwin, Carl A.

Graham, John T. I.

H

Hale, Mrs. M. E.

Hale, Stephen

Hall, Mrs. Elizabeth N

Hall, James A

Hall, Ralph S.

Hall, Sylvester

Hawkins, Williamson

Hester, L. S.

Hewitt, Col. G W.

Hilmer, Jr., John H.

Hochstadter, Chas.

Hogood, Zachariah

Horsley, Susie E B

Howaker, George

Howard, John

Hughes, Kate

Hughes, Rebecca

 

I

J

Johnson, Eliza J.

Jones, Gus

K

L

Leigh, Mary M

Linn, Mrs. Charles

Lock, Elizabeth B

Lusco, Sam J.

 

M

Martin, James L.

Massey, Mary E.

Matthews, Joel

Mayfield, J. G.

McConaughy, Mrs. T.

Mccoy, W. C.

Mcgee, J. H.

Merriwether, Dr. J. H.

Miles, Melissa

Miller, Daughter Of M.

Millsap, Brig. Gen. T R.

Montgomery, James M

Mullinax, Jeanne "Kit"


 

N

Nestor, Mrs.

Noble,  Eleanor

Norris, Bertha M

Nunn, Ida

O

O'Barr, Donald

O'Brien, Frank

Owen, Guy

P

Palmer, Solomon

Parker, Gertrude S.

Payne, Mrs.

Phillips, Mrs. J. H.

Praytor, Fanny

Proctor, Lillie S 

 

Q-R

Quick, Infant Of Jimmie

Rainey, John

Ray, Mrs. Henry B.

Renfroe, Rev. J. J. D.

Rich, Mrs. Betty J

Rogers, Mrs. L. H.

Ross, Frances J

Rowland, Izel

Roy, Annie D

Ruford, R. B.

Russell, Howard


 

S

Saunders, Clay

Scroggins, William

Sisson, Thomas E

Sloss, Col. J. W.

Smith, Allie 

Smith, J. C.

Snowden, Georgia

Southern, Robert P

Stamps, Mrs. Mary V

Stewart, Mrs.

Stewart, Mrs. Drusie R

Stewart, Sr.,  John E


 

T

Tannehill, William

Tarpley, W. L.

Tarrant, Mrs. Ellen

Tarrant, Rev. Ben.

Taylor, Alonzo

Tegner, Susan A

Thomas, James 

Thomas, Roosevelt J.

Thomas, Walter

Tucker, Marjorie S.

Tyler, Mrs. Capt. A. A. 

U

 

V

W

Waldrop, Hester

Waldrop, Terrell F

Wilson, Elizabeth Blackburn

Wilson, Walker

Weathers, Mrs. Mary D L

Weymath, Daniel

Williams, B. F.

Williams, Paul L.

Williams, Rhoda M

Williamson, C. B.

Wilson, Rev. W. L.

Wood,  Jennie S

Woodard, Josiah

 

X-Y

Yarbrough, Carolyn A

Yarbrough, Joe Bill

Z

 

Home

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All Rights Reserved with Full Rights Reserved for Original Contributor