Welcome to Alaska Genealogy Trails!

Welcome to Juneau Borough, Alaska

Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

Hosted by Dennis & Cathy Danielson

Our goal is to help you track your ancestors through time by transcribing genealogical
and historical data and placing it online for the free use of all researchers.
We're looking for folks who share our dedication to putting data online and are interested
in helping this project be as successful as we can make it.

If you are interested joining our group as webmaster for any of our websites,
view our
Volunteer Information page.

A desire to transcribe data and know-how to make a basic webpage is required.

 
ONLINE DATA

Anniversaries
Births
Biographies
Cemeteries
Census Data
Churches
Diaries
Directories
Documents
Geographical Features
Historical Information
Libraries
Maps
Marriages
Military
Mining
Museums
Naturalization
Natives
News Articles
Obituaries/Deaths
Pioneers
Photographs
Population Areas, Towns & Villages
Schools
Societies

Website updates:

13 Feb 2018:
Cemeteries: Evergreen Cemetery - Add stone reading for Edith Armenthia; Dorothy Bauchman; Henry A Benson; Elisabeth Fraser Bunty; John Kenneth Campbell; Mary Ellen Campbell; Dorothy Chisolm; W C "Billy" Cook; Bill Cope; Vi (Dapcevich) Cope; Peter Cordes; Elizabeth D Cornell; Sam B Coronell; Macario H "Mac" Corpuz, Sr; Patricia Diane Cottle; Robert Emmet Couchlin; Walter Wooten Counch, M.D.; Mary Jeannette Cowling; Robert William Cowling; Connie Cox; Jordina Cragg; Mary B Crewson; Chris N Crone; Esther Cropley; Ike Cropley; Jake Cropley; Jake Cropley; Marjorie B Cropley; Esther Crorle; Dorothy M Crouse; Robert "Bob" Crouse; Edward Crowe; Eliza Crowe; George Crowe; Fred B Crowell; Mae C Crowell; Mary Crozier; Ruth M Cryan; Karlene Cunningham; Michael Cunningham; Bude Curich; Joseph Curry; James L Dabney; James Lawrence Dabney; Dan Daldi; Andrew Dalgard; P C Dalgard; John Danielsen; Donald Dapcevich; Mileva S Dapcevich; Paul S Dapcevich; Robert S Dapcevich; Savo V Dapcevich; Stana S Dapcevich; William James Darlin
16 Jan 2018:
Historical Information: People - Who's Who - Leonard Pratt Dawes; Claudia Marie Drake; Thomas Henry Dyer
07 Jan 2018:
Military: Juneau City, Alaska, Draft Registrations, 1917-1918 - Ralph H. Beistline; John Bernard Bernhofer; Adam Martinus Bernhoft; Milton Dean Berry; Floyd Bersie; Bert Henry Bertholl; Anfin Bertleson; George Betts; Peter John Francis Boivin; Robert E. Busby; August Buschmann; Edwin Eaton Bussey; Franz H. Feike; Lorin Alfonso Feike; Arthur John Ficken; William Elisha Fielding; Thomas Figera; Cesare Figurelli; Frank E. Sargent; Ettore Savino; Vern A. Saylor; Attilio Scataglini; Ettore Scataglini; Karl Schmidt; Fred H. Schoode; Fred Schuchardt; Thomas E. Serrott; Sanil Shulman; Sevrin Svingeseth

Previous Updates

We'll be adding data to this site as we can.
You can help us to get this site growing by
sending in your family's data.

Subscribe to our mailing lists to get notification when we update
this and our other websites.

Regretfully we are unable to perform personal research.

Adjacent boroughs and census areas
Haines Borough, Alaska - north
Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon Census Area, Alaska - south and west

Visit the National
Visit the National Genealogy Trails site.
Genealogy Trails Site

Back to
Alaska Genealogy Trails
State Site

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.