New Friendship Cemetery

Plot Records

Donated by Billy D. Lott , New Friendship Cemetery Committee

Thank You !

tinaeasley67@hotmail.com

Latest Burials Updated 

February 21, 2013

See FaceBook  for more updates!

http://www.facebook.com/pages/Genealogy-Trails/99252144129?ref=ts&fref=ts


http://genealogytrails.com/ark/greene/

http://www.usgennet.org/usa/ar/county/greene/

New Burials being added.

THE DESCRIPTION BELOW IS THE DIRECTIONS IN WHICH THE PLOTS RUN AT NEW FRIENDSHIP CEMETERY THAT MAKE UP THE RECORD BELOW OF BURIALS. THESE RECORD'S ARE KEPT AND UPDATED BY MR. LOTT . WE HOPE THIS RECORD WILL HELP IN MAKING IT EASIER TO LOCATE THE MARKER WITHIN THE CEMETERY.

TINA:  THE FRIENDSHIP PLOT RECORD

  THIS IS FROM THE DEATH RECORDS WHICH I HAVE AND ENTER EACH TIME SOMEONE DIES. 

NAME                  PLAT NUMBER       ROW NUMBER     LOT NUMBER AND DATE IS FOR DEATH OR BURIAL DATE.  

WE HAVE 9 PLATS WHICH WE ARE USING IN THE CEMETERY AT THE TIME.  

PLAT # 1 STARTS BACK OF THE CHURCH TO THE EAST AND ROWS GO TO THE WEST.  THERE ARE 21 ROWS IN PLAT ONE.  THE LOTS GO TO THE BACK ROAD NORTH OF HOW YOU CAN GO INTO THE CEMETERY BEHIND THE CHURCH FROM ROAD #514.  IN FACT, THE HEARSE GO THIS ROUTE IF SOMEONE IS BURIED IN PLAT# 7 OR 8.

PLAT #2 IS JOINED WITH PLAT #1  AND RUNS EAST TO WEST.  THERE ARE 17 ROWS IN THE PLAT.  WE ARE SEPARATED WITH A TURN AROUND ROAD TO GET TO PLAT # 3

PLAT # 3 AND THE PLAT RUNS EAST AND WEST AND THERE IS 17 ROWS IN THE PLAT.  (ALL LOTS RUN SOUTH TO NORTH)

PLAT #4 IS ON THE SIDE OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE TURN AROUND ROAD.  IT ALSO RUNS EAST AND WEST. THERE ARE 6 ROWS IN THIS PLAT.  IN OTHER WORDS THE FOUR PLATS ARE CONNECTED WITH THE BACK ENTRANCE ROAD BEHIND THE CHURCH FROM ROAD #514.

PLAT # 5 IS LOOKING WEST FROM ENTERING THE FRONT OF THE CHURCH. THERE IS A WORLD WAR 11 MONUMENT THERE.   THE  LOTS START AT THE COUNTY ROAD (I THINK #523) AND END WITH THE ROAD THAT LEADS INTO THE CEMETERY AND ENDS WHERE THE ENTRANCE TO THE CEMETERY IS OFF #523 AT THE WESTERN PART OF THE CEMETERY THIS ROAD GOES TO THE NORTH AND LEADS AROUND TO ONTO THE NORTHERN ROAD RUNNING ALONG PLAT4,3,2,1.

PLAT # 6 IS WEST OF ROAD THAT WE ENTER AT THE WESTERN PART OF THE CEMETERY.  THERE ARE 12 ROWS IN THIS PART OF THE CEMETERY AND WITH 122 GRAVE LOTS PER ROW IT EXTENTS ALL THE WAY TO THE NORTH ENTERANCE ROAD.

PLAT #7 RUNS ALONG THE NORTH ENTERANCE ROAD (BACK OF THE CHURCH) THE ROWS START AT WESTERN PART OF CEMETERY (LARGE TREE IN THE CORNER) ROW #1 AND 2 IS USED FOR ROAD AND THE LOTS START WITH ROW 3 AND FOLLING EASTWARD TO ROW 60 AND MORE IN THE FUTURE.  WE ONLY HAD 12 LOTS (4FT.X 9) IN THESE ROWS.

PLAT #8 IS NORTH OF PLAT #7 WHICH IS JUST OPENED UP WITH LOTS BEING A BIT LARGER (4 FT. X 11 FT)

PLAT # 9  IS EXTENDED FROM PLAT 6 WITH LARGER LOTS (NEW PART) WHICH IS NORTH. 

IF YOU BY ANY CHANCE GO UP THERE YOU MAY NOTICE THAT SOMEONE WANTED 18 LOTS ALL TOGETHER.  LOOKING FROM THE TREE TO THE NORTHWEST CORNER.  WE MAY HAVE PLAT 10 AND 11 SOMEDAY BUT ????

 

NAME PLAT ROW NUMBER LOT NUMBER DATE
PARKS, CHESTER	5	6	19	2/24/1924
BEATON, WILLIAM H. 4 3 53 1/21/1925
BEATON, BABY DAUGHTER 4 3 51 5/19/1927
BEATON, MARY LILLIE 4 3 52 3/27/1928
SPARKS, ROY W. 5 6 18 10/9/1928
SHOULTZ, ALYENE 5 6 4 5/3/1947
RICE, MARGARET ANN 5 6 17 6/29/1948
SPARKS, JAMES W. 5 6 15 5/1/1957
SPARKS, LYDIA P. 5 6 16 12/15/1958
ARMSTRONG, HERBERT M. 3 5 30 6/17/1952
MCBRIDE, W. A. 2 5 26 12/1/1952
CORBETT, VIRGINIA A. 2 5 11 1/10/1953
BURTON, MARY C. 2 6 37 10/17/1956
KING, ETHEL 1 4 2 10/22/1956
RUSSELL, ESTHER 6 7 8 10/29/1957
BRUMMETT, EDGAR 1 9 55 3/26/1960
BLANCHARD, LONA MAE 1 18 3 4/2/1960
PAYNE, M. TOM 2 5 30 9/27/1960
KINGSTON, G. H. 3 14 64 5/14/1962
PENNY, HOYT D. 4 1 71 6/5/1962
CAMPBELL, LUCY 3 4 39 6/25/1962
SHULTZ, LIZZIE MAE 5 6 5 9/14/1963
HAYS, HELEN HINES 3 1 74 1/10/1964
BRIGHTWELL, TOMMY J. 1 16 61 5/11/1964
JANES, ALLA JANE 5 6 7 3/4/1965
MORGAN, J. R. 2 11 59 2/22/1965
MCFARLAND, WILLIAM W. 4 2 30 10/25/1965
FISHER, JOHN B. 4 4 65 3/27/1966
HOWARD, HARRY A. 5 33 10 6/10/1966
STIMSON, EVEA MAE BURTON 1 3 36 7/12/1969
JOHNSON, HENRY MAXEY 3 14 59 12/6/1969
SHOULTZ, JOHN H. 5 6 6 5/11/1970
WILSON, WILLIAM H. 1 5 68 4/18/1970
JOHNSON, CLYDE 1 17 60 1/12/1971
BOWDEN, OLES 3 9 3 5/15/1972
KELLY, JEANIE MAE 5 6 8 3/21/1972
WAITS, J. CARL 2 4 72 10/23/1972
ROGERS, THOMAS 3 9 73 5/14/1974
MCGOWAN, THOMAS A. 1 3 57 6/17/1974
FISHER, ROBERT BERT 4 4 62 10/28/1974
HOLLIS, HOWARD 3 1 24 12/9/1974
PARRISH, TEERRI LEIGH 1 17 62 5/27/1975
JOHNSON, LILA HALL 3 14 60 7/21/1975
HAGOOD, CELIA MAY 1 13 56 5/10/1976
PENTICOST, LETTIE M. 4 4 4 5/10/1976
KINGSTON, HOWARD L. 3 14 61 7/5/1976
BURNS, JOHN M. 1 17 4 1/1/1977
BURNS, MRS. JIM 1 17 1 1/1/1977
PRATT, W. T. 3 8 52 5/8/1977
MASON, MERTIE M. 2 12 29 2/26/1978
BREWINGTON, GEORGIA A. 2 6 25 3/6/1978
SMITH, JOHN E. 4 2 49 3/18/1978
ROGERS, ALDOLPHUS 4 4 44 5/13/1978
SHATLEY, ADELLAR 2 3 17 8/23/1978
FAUGHN, WILFORD R. 2 11 65 12/1/1979
BUSBY, EFFIE 1 12 7 1/8/1980
ATWOOD, MARK 5 10 3 1/11/1980
DOLLINS, WILEY M. 4 4 38 3/27/1980
HANEY, ROY T. 3 14 46 7/10/1980
MEARS, GERTIE 4 2 24 7/27/1980
MEDSKER, NEOMA N. 3 10 16 10/31/1980
SIMPSON, THOMAS 3 9 70 3/17/1981
SHAW, DARRELL J. 1 5 62 4/16/1981
WRIGHT, MATTIE 3 7 38 6/14/1982
HILL, MRS. JOE (OLLIE) 4 2 21 3/19/1983
BATEMAN,R (DANNY LEE) 6 10 17 3/10/1984
PRINCE, GAITHER 4 1 20 8/9/1984
BOONE, LOYCE H. 7 13 7 10/5/1984
CARMACK, WALTER ? 6 10 10 5/11/1985
SWINK, MARVIN 3 2 74 4/24/1987
JOHNSON,ROYC-WEAVER PETERS 3 14 57 8/16/1987
DICKENSON, OSMER 4 5 74 9/11/1987
ANDERSON, JAMES O. 3 9 21 9/20/1987
YOPP, J. DOYLE, SR. 2 10 51 9/30/1987
BRYANT, BOBBY G. 7 8 9 10/27/1987
YOPP, WILLIAM (BILL) 2 10 52 11/23/1987
MORRIS, WILLIAM GRANT 3 6 58 12/3/1987
SHEARER, HOMER 7 8 1 12/23/1987
WOOD, E. JUNE (EVELYN) 7 16 10 12/29/1987
BATEMAN, OLA MAE 6 10 18 2/27/1988
CRAIG, ELIZA 7 7 5 3/3/1989
VILLARREAL, ASHLEY LEIGH 7 17 3 4/30/1989
MAY, MARJORIE (WOOD) 3 8 12 7/13/1989
FAUGHN, NINA FAYE 2 11 70 8/14/1989
WALDEN, MAURICE D. 2 14 25 12/5/1989
DORTCH, GRACE 7 4 10 2/12/1990
SHEARER, LILLIE MAY -ZIEGLER 3 9 64 5/20/1990
ADAMS, HELEN 1 18 64 12/19/1990
RAINES, ANNIE 5 16 15 8/17/1991
BROWN, CLEO E. 3 17 40 9/10/1991
SHAW, OZIE FOX 1 5 61 1/18/1992
BYRD, ALFRED 2 4 7 8/16/1992
KINGSTON, HARRY L. 3 15 62 10/28/1992
WELSTON, MATTHEW 7 12 8 12/28/1992
CHANEY, VIVA M. 4 5 6 6/21/1993
HOLLMAN, THOMAS E. 6 5 9 8/12/1993
CARMACK, WALTER V. 6 10 8 9/27/1993
DORTCH, DORTHY 7 3 4 10/26/1993
BASSETT, CARROLL 7 12 9 1/10/1994
ROBERT F. KNEE   BORN 8/1/ 1916  DIED  3/14/1994. 
PLAT #3 ROW 14, LOT #54
ROBBINS, EVELINA (VASQUEZ) 6 11 20 4/10/1994
JANES, BABY 5 6 4 9/9/1994
STANDLEY, WALTER 6 12 6 12/23/1994
JOHNSON, MYRTLE 1 17 61 1/12/1995
JONES, HUBERT 6 4 45 1/16/1995
DIXON, GLADYS M. 6 4 23 1/30/1995
DOUGHTY, ROBERT 5 4 13 2/2/1995
ROGERS, DONDALD WAYNE 7 17 4 3/3/1995
FULLER, NIECIE 6 10 32 3/14/1995
WEST, ETHEL MAE 1 4 64 5/16/1995
JOHNSON, DELNO WADE 1 17 63 12/16/1995
LENHART, ELMER 3 1 5 12/22/1995
VALENTINE, REBA J. 6 7 13 2/15/1996
SPARKS, J. W. 5 7 18 8/7/1996
YOPP, RUSSELL 6 10 4 10/29/1996
PRATT, HOMER 3 7 55 1/7/1997
RICHARDSON, GLORIA NICHOLAS 7 9 2 1/13/1997
RICHARDSON, LAURA ELLINGTON 5 34 18 1/14/1997
FAULK, J. E. 6 11 3 1/18/1997
ROWLAND, W.C. 2 7 61 3/13/1997
GREGORY, BETTY 7 4 5 4/4/1997
ROBERTSON, LILLIAN 6 1 58 4/29/1997
TRAYLOR, W. M. 7 18 5 6/2/1997
JACKSON, LILLIE M. 4 3 20 9/19/1997
BELCH, VERBAL 7 7 4 1/6/1998
KINGSTON, W. H. 3 12 70 2/20/1998
VALENTINE, JULIA 2 7 38 3/14/1998
EATON, THURMAN 5 10 12 5/20/1998
MATHIS, MARGARETT E. 6 8 32 8/27/1998
PRATT, A. L. 3 8 63 8/28/1998
CUNNINGHAM, MAXIE 6 12 13 9/12/1998
MCKINNY, CHARLES M. 3 5 46 1/25/1999
HILL, JERRY 6 5 54 1/30/1999
ABBOTT, BOBBY JOE 6 4 50 2/24/1999
BYRD, LILLIAN 2 4 6 3/5/1999
PRATT, VIVIAN 3 8 62 3/26/1999
LAIRD, EARL F. 3 6 45 6/14/1999
AUTRY, LOYD 6 10 47 7/18/1999
GAULDIN, VIRGINIA 7 4 12 8/8/1999
PENNY, LIONEL (BODY REMOVED 1 18 58 8/11/1999
SMITH, EDITH C. 6 3 12 8/13/1999
JOHNSON, RUTHIE 5 35 12 8/26/1999
BREWINGTON, JUANITA 6 4 9 8/28/1999
NICHOLAS, PAULINE 7 9 3 9/3/1999
BURKHART, LAUNA ROSE 6 9 8 10/10/1999
SMITH, JOSEPHINE 6 3 14 12/23/1999
PAYNE, OWEN (HOSS) 6 4 12 1/31/2000
MATHIS, JEWEL F. 6 2 120 3/15/2000
PAYNE, MARJORIE LEA 6 1 18 7/3/2000
WRINKLE, WAYNE 6 3 59 8/18/2000
ABBOTT, BONNIE 6 1 116 9/30/2000
LONG, FLORENCE 3 3 66 1/23/2001
ROGERS, RUTH 4 4 45 2/6/2001
LATHAM, SHIRLEY 3 3 3 3/11/2001
ABBOTT, BETTY 6 3 44 3/22/2001
ABBOTT, DONNIE 6 3 45 3/22/2001
ORLICK, FLOYD ROBERT 7 21 2 3/31/2001
MESSER, MARTHA AGNES 2 14 58 4/14/2001
MCCONNELL, SYLVIA 7 12 12 5/26/2001
MARVIN, JOHN D. 3 3 1 6/8/2001
SHATLEY, IDA 6 5 40 6/8/2001
WIGGINGTON, NICK 6 1 72 6/8/2001
BATEMAN, DONALD 6 9 36 7/15/2001
HOLAWAY, BEULAH MAE 6 6 7 8/11/2001
JONES, SARAH 6 4 44 8/17/2001
GRIFFITH, WILLIAM 5 32 9 9/7/2001
GAGE, JIMMIE 6 1 70 10/2/2001
FAULKNER, JANICE 7 7 8 10/7/2001
STANFILL, JANIE 6 10 19 10/11/2001
JOHNSON, IRENE RICE 6 6 19 10/19/2001
MEARS, DARRELL ELMER 6 2 57 12/3/2001
MEARS, LARRY 7 15 11 12/10/2001
FAULKNER, CHRISTINA 3 13 39 12/22/2001
PRUETT, LEONARD 6 10 28 12/28/2001
PRUITT, L. 6 10 20 1/10/2002
WRINKLE, OTISTENE 6 3 60 2/5/2002
HYATT, GEORGE 7 17 9 3/7/2002
BATEMAN, WAYNE MORGAN 6 10 16 3/14/2002
SIPES, WHITNEY GABRILLE 6 11 23 4/5/2002
VALENTINE, ALLIE LETANE 3 16 11 6/7/2002
ENGLAND, PHILLIS GAYLE 6 5 53 7/24/2002
HAWLEY, RODNEY 1 19 20 8/14/2002
MORTEN, OPAL IMOGENE 6 3 31 9/3/2002
JACKSON, GILBERT JR. 6 12 12 9/20/2002
NICKERSON, ROBERT 6 2 63 10/22/2002
FAULKNER, MARIE (MONTGOMERY) 7 3 12 11/13/2002
BISHOP, BARBARA SUE 7 5 10 11/15/2002
ABBOTT, CLEATUS ALLEN 6 4 52 11/25/2002
ROGERS, CLAUD LAVERN (SKINNY) 3 14 25 12/13/2002
BIGGS, RUBY IRENE 7 3 6 12/24/2002
WALKER, HAZEL ELSIE (HICKS) 6 11 26 12/28/2002
KOLLER, GEORGIA GREEN 7 12 10 2/13/2003
TAYLOR, HORACE MOYAL 2 10 43 2/14/2003
MAYNARD, TROY JAMES 6 9 32 3/21/2003
RUTLEDGE, LILA BELL 1 18 18 4/7/2003
NICHOLAS, JUNIOR DOYLE (GOAT) 4 4 76 4/14/2003
HALE, DELBERT 4 6 55 4/19/2003
MATHIS, DILLION 6 3 119 4/28/2003
BOOTH, WANDA JEAN 6 9 25 5/28/2003
DOLLINS, JIMMIE DALE 3 9 46 6/28/2003
SNELL, VESTAL IMOGENE 7 8 5 7/10/2003
GARNER, HAZEL NOVELLA 7 18 10 7/30/2003
CUNNINGHAM, JAMES PAUL (J.P.) 3 14 20 8/27/2003
BAZZELL, INEZ (FLOYD) 6 8 14 8/29/2003
FAIRCHILD, ELIZABETH ANN 1 18 70 8/29/2003
HORNE, NADGERINE TINSLEY 3 7 19 9/15/2003
BOOTH, CECIL VAN 6 9 24 10/15/2003
BREWER, GENIECE 6 7 25 11/6/2003
SHATLEY, VERN 6 5 39 11/10/2003
BAILEY, EUNICE 2 11 7 11/18/2003
MELTON, RICKIE DEWAYNE 6 8 33 11/21/2003
TRAYLOR, FRANCIS VIRGINIA 7 18 6 12/29/2003
GREER, DAVID EARL 6 9 13 2/16/2004
MOODY, BETTY JANE 7 8 10 3/18/2004
NUNALLY, PATSY LORINE 6 6 47 7/28/2004
HILL, IRA BRYAN 6 5 56 8/5/2004
HUCKABEE, GEORGIA 6 9 40 8/10/2004
ANDERSON, JUDY ANN (COOK) 6 9 21 8/12/2004
FOLKS, WILLIAM 6 2 69 8/20/2004
MORTEN, JIMMIE 6 3 30 8/21/2004
JOHNSON, THELMA LAVERNE 6 4 17 9/5/2004
MESSER, CLOYCE L. 7 12 1 9/11/2004
MYERS, JOHN DARRELL 6 1 84 9/25/2004
SMITH, JOHN 5 34 7 10/7/2004
HUNT, ARCHIE DAVID 7 10 12 10/28/2004
SCROGGS, GENEVA 7 18 9 1/13/2005
GILBERT, MARK ANDREW 6 6 48 1/26/2005
NICHOLAS, J. W. "BOB" 6 4 27 2/12/2005
HOLLOWAY, ELLIS "DOLL" 6 7 45 3/8/2005
RABAH, BRAXTON A (R.R. SECRIST) 6 5 37 5/25/2005
ROBERTSON, ARTHUR W. 6 1 59 6/22/2005
KENT, ALBERTA CHRISTENE 6 9 4 7/6/2005
HILL, JOE ALLEN 6 5 57 7/23/2005
JOHNSON, MARY BERNICE 3 14 58 8/6/2005
CUNNINGHAM, ROBERTA 6 3 22 8/11/2005
GROOMS, CLOYCE CORNELIUS 7 11 2 9/8/2005
FARLEY, JAMES L. (cremation) 1 6 71 9/11/2005
HOLAWAY, ANNIE LEE 6 2 13 10/26/2005
HENDERSON, CARL WAYNE 6 6 25 11/9/2005
HALL, LERA BELLE 5 20 12 1/26/2006
SMITH, KENNETH SCOTT 4 2 55 3/24/2006
GROOMS, MARY LOU 7 11 1 4/15/2006
MOORE, WILLIE LEE 7 15 6 6/1/2006
HARBARUGH, NICHOLAS BRAXTON 6 8 44 6/17/2006
ANDERSON, J. B. 3 9 22 7/12/2006
LIKE, MICHAEL DAVID 6 1 64 7/18/2006
MEYERS, MICHAEL DAVID 4 6 65 7/21/2006
HODGE, ELDON THERELL 1 16 10 10/6/2006
POINDEXTER, JULIA JUNE 6 2 29 10/7/2006
BATEMAN, ALBERTA 6 3 55 11/13/2006
SCROGGS, M. OSCAR (CREMATION) 7 18 9 11/17/2006
KELLY, IMOGENE 5 6 9 12/5/2006
HOLLIS, PATRIC C. (CREMATION) 3 1 23 12/6/2006
MOORE, ROBERT H. (CREMATION) 6 12 21 12/14/2006
KANNEMAN, ARTHUR, SR. 7 23 1 12/16/2006
BAILEY, ROBERT 6 1 48 12/30/2006
MORRIS, CHARLES C. 7 17 5 1/18/2007
CHAFIN, GLORIA JEAN 5 6 3 1/26/2007
KRISKE, DANILE P. SR. 9 10 35 1/31/2007
HUCKABEE, PEGGY JOYCE 6 10 37 3/30/2007
FARLEY, BETTY SUE 1 6 71 6/14/2007
KOLLER, LEMAN 7 11 12 6/20/2007
PRINCE, TENNIE NAOMI (DOLLINS) 3 9 47 6/28/2007
CARTER, CHARLIE DANIEL 4 4 17 7/6/2007
HOLLIS, JOEL WINSTON 3 1 22 7/8/2007
SMITH, PATRICIA FAYE 4 2 54 8/6/2007
JOHNSON, JEROME B. (CREMATION)) 6 1 35 10/9/2007
THOMPSON, IRINE MARIE 7 5 3 10/25/2007
JOHNSON, PATRICIA COPELAND 6 1 109 12/11/2007
STEINER, CONNIE 6 3 73 2/22/2008
WOODS, DANNY RAY 7 16 11 3/6/2008
GILLIAM, ROLAND 6 10 35 4/9/2008
LENHART, WILDA 3 1 6 4/11/2008
MASTERSON, JANET LEE (ABBOTT) 6 1 115 4/25/2008
MURPHY, JEANETTE T. cremation 7 6 8 5/8/2008
BASSETT, DELCIE GERALDINE 6 4 7 5/26/2008
REYNOLDS, BETTY LYNN 4 2 5/30/2008
FARLEY, PAUL KEITH      1       6       72              07/18/2008 (CREMATION)  
DORTCH, ALLEN WAYNE     8       5       1               07/28/2008   
SPARKS, REV. JIMMY OLEN  5      6       10              07/29/2008   
FARLEY, TERRY ALLEN      1      6       72              07/30/2008
BEEN MARY LOU 		 3	8	55		07/02/2008 (CREMATION)
SHARP FRANCIS LOUISE 	 5	29	20		08/11/2008 (CREMATION) BURIAL AUG,23,2008 (EVANS)
JOHNSON SHERMAN FRANKLIN 6	1	110		08/20/2008 
CARROLL GLENDA FAYE 	 6	2	56		08/21/2008
FLORA GERTRUDE JONES    PLAT 3 ROW 10 LOT 9    BORN 03/06/1916 DIED  11/20/2008
SAMMIE JOE WALKER            PLAT  6 ROW 5   LOT 65  BORN 4/15/1947 DIED  11/20/2008
WOODS, JOHN W. "J.W."  PLAT 7 - ROW 16 - LOT #9, BORN 12/28/1940,  DIED 12/18/2008.   
CHAMBLESS, ULYESS EDWARD  PLAT 6 - ROW 2 - LOT #2 ,BORN 12/06/1927, DIED 12/19/2008
CARR, COLTON JEFFERY  PLAT 9 - ROW 9 - LOT# 65,  BORN 1/14/1991, DIED 12/28/2008 KILLED IN TRAIN ACCIDENT
BLACKARD GLEN PLAT 3 ROW, ROW 16, LOT 26
MARTIN ASHTON LEIGH   PLAT #7  ROW #17  LOT #8 BORN AND DIED  JAN. 15, 2009
CASE SANDRA JEAN  PLAT #6  ROW #11  LOT #32 BORN   NOW. 6, 1964   DIED  MAR 20, 2009
PRICE DARRYL DEAN  PLAT #8  ROW # 4  LOT #8 BORN  JUNE 22, 1939   DIED  MAR 26, 2009

HILL JAMES ALBERT "JIM"  PLAT #8   ROW # 11   LOT #4 BORN  JULY 1, 1953   DIED  JUNE 15, 2009
BEASLEY JERRY WAYNE  PLAT #8  ROW # 4   LOT #10 BORN  OCT 31, 1951  DIED  JUNE 25, 2009
EVANS GLEN FREDRICK ,   PLAT#7  ROW#8  LOT#3 BORN JUNE 16, 1924    DIED  AUGUST 10, 2009   
BANNING SHARON GENA   PLAT#6  ROW#5  LOT#63 BORN  JULY 14, 1951    DIED  AUGUST 13,2009

COPELAND, MILDRED (BURTON)    07/23/1923 10/10/2009 PLAT #1  ROW #5  LOT #5

 BEASLEY, HARVEY NORMAN          09/27/1933 10/15/2009 PLAT #8  ROW #4  LOT #11  

MYERS, JENNIFER HOPE                 09/29/1952 11/19/2009 PLAT #6  ROW #2   LOT #82  

HODGE, POLLY FRANKLIN              04/27/1937 11/20/2009 PLAT #1  ROW #16   LOT#11  

GARDNER, VELMA ELAINE    BORN 11/26/1936 DIED 12/04/2009 PLAT 4,  ROW 4,  LOT #47

MYERS, ANDREW "J" JOHN   BORN 11/09/1932 DIED 12/30/2009 PLAT 6,  ROW  1,  LOT #82  

MCKINNEY, BETTY LOU          BORN  07/11/1939 DIED  2/13/2010 PLAT 3, ROW 5,   LOT #47  

BRADY, RUBY DIANA               BORN 11/03/1948 DIED 2/10/2010 PLAT 7, ROW 10,  LOT #7

Pruett Helen (Hines) Born Feb.24, 1915 and died Sept. 17, 2009, was buried on 9/20/2009.   Plat #5, Row #33, Lot # 14

Vincent Wendell William   born 8/29/1954 and Died 02/16/2010.  plat #2, Row #9, Lot 56  

Cunningham Lura Elaine (wife of J.P. Cunningham) Born 10/12/1915 and Died 02/25/2010 Plat #3, Row 14, Lot #22

Robninson, Lela Frances Born 07/23/1943- Died 04/12/2010 Plat # 6, Row #6 Lot #11  

Dodson, Daniel Ray  Born  10/04/196   -     Died 04/25/2010 Plat #9, Row #9. Lot  47  

Biggs, William A.    Born  07/13/1922  - Died  06/02/2010 Plat # 7 Row #3,  Lot # 5

BOYD RUBY EVELYN PLAT #3 ROW #14 LOT #27 BORN ----  Born 8/19/1922 DIED JUNE 8, 2010
BATEMAN,  GEORGE ROBERT BORN  MARCH 16, 1932  DIED JULY 8, 2010  Plat 6,  Row #12,  Lot #18
   

Simpson, Ivaughn - Born  4/10/1923 - Died 9/26/2010    Buried in Plat #6, Row 10, Lot #49

  Hudson, Henry Jim  - Born 10/23/1919  Died09/27/2010  Buried in Plat #6 Row 1, Lot#32

  Taylor, Walter Curtis "Pud" - Born 3/21/1925 - Died  10/2/2010.  Buried in Plat #5, Row 6, Lot #14  

Brandt, Lorraine Ann - Born 1/22/1958 - Died 10/6/2010  Buried in Plat #7, Row #25. Lot #1  

Martin, Melissa "Shawn" Ryles - Born 4/4/1962 - Died 10/7/2010  Buried in Plat #6, Row #3, Lot#29  

Marvin, Orine -  Born 4/14/1929  Died 10/7/2010 Buried in Plat #6, Row #2, Lot #62

KINGSTON, EULA JEAN   -  PLAT #3   ROW #12   LOT#71BORN  8/30/1928  DIED 11/20/2010

 
BRIGHTWELL ELSIE GENEVA - PLAT #7 ROW 24  LOT #2BORN 12/14/1924 - DIED 11/25/2010

MARVIN,  DANNY DUANE BORN  MAY 17, 1966   DIED  DECEMBER 6, 2010 Plat 6, Row #2, Lot # 61

HOLLIS, BETTY FAY - PLAT #8  ROW #11  LOT #2BORN 10/28/1935  - DIED  12/29/2010
 
JERNIGAN, JAMES GIPSON "JUNIOR" - PLAT #1  ROW #5LOT # 3.      BORN 6/17/1925 - DIED  12/30/2010.

DAY,  GERALD  "G-BO" BORN   JANUARY 17,  1923    DIED  DECEMBER 31, 2010 Plat #1, Row #12, Lot #53
 
HOLAWAY,  WILLIAM KEITH BORN   JULY 24, 1945    DIED   JANUARY 6, 2011 Plat #6, Row #2, Lot #12

FOSTER,  TIM BORN   NOVEMBER 12, 1960 - DIED  JANUARY 11, 2011 Plat #4, Row #5 , Lot #13
 
LEO C. JOHNSON    BORN  JULY 17, 1925 - DIED MARCH 15, 2011.  PLAT 6 - ROW 6  LOT #20

GENEVA N.CARMACK  BORN  JANUARY 23, 1927  DIED APRIL 2, 2011.  PLAT 6 - ROW 10  LOT# 9

JACKIE T. ROY   BORN OCTOBER 12, 1933  DIED APRIL 5, 2011.   PLAT 3 - ROW 3  LOT#69

Greer, Jessie Wromyan Francis  Plat #6, Row #8, Lot #5.Born 01/01/1921 - Died 06/04/201.
 
Blood, Annette Marie - Plat #6, Row #8, Lot #37. Born  07/19/1957 - Died 06/21/2011
 
Locastro, Freeda Pauline (Williams) Plat #4, Row #6,Lot #75 Born 10/26/1918 - Died 06/07/2011.
 
Stanley, Rozella Edna L.  Plat #7, Row #11, Lot #10 Born 09/16/1925 - Died  06/25/2011.
 

ATWOOD, MOSES WARREN,  PLAT #5  ROW # 9  LOT 14 BORN  10/21/1943  DIED  JULY 4, 2011.
 
KANNEMAN,  JUDY MARIE  PLAT #7  ROW #23  LOT #2 BORN  1/2/1948  DIED  09/04/2011.
 
EVANS, EMMA EARLINE (Stallcup) PLAT 7 ROW 8 LOT #4 BORN 2/4/1925  DIED 9/7/2011
 
COOPER, JAMES HARLAN "Cotton" PLAT #1 ROW 15 LOT #58.    BORN  7/19/ 1917  DIED  9/18/2011.

HALE,  FAUSTINA (HAMPTON)  BORN  5/13/1924 DIED 09/24/2011.
JOHNSON, MERYL CLINTON - BORN  3/14/1914 DIED  10/01/2011.
VINCENT, BETTY JEAN  - BORN 01/31/1928 DIED 10/29/2011.
USSERY, NOVELLA JEANETTE "BOOBIE" BORN 08/16/1945  -  DIED 11/05/2011.
BEASLEY, PATRICIA  ANN -  BORN  01/06/1966 DIED 12/08/2011.

BOYD,  LEO EDWARD         PLAT #3   ROW #14  LOT#28    BORN  5/21/1916   DIED  12/18/2011
 
HYATT,  ALENE B.               PLAT #7   ROW #17  LOT#10    BORN  6/05/1925   DIED  02/07/2012
 
MONROE,  MATTHEW  RYAN    PLAT #7  ROW #12  LOT#28    BORN  07/28/1983  DIED  03/03/2012
 
MATHIS, MARIE B.  BORN 10/09/1937 DIED 03/11/2012 PLAT #6 ROW #3 LOT #120
HAYGOOD, JOHN SR.  (Cremation)  PLAT #1  ROW  #18  LOT #58    NO BIRTH DATE YET   DIED 03/22/2012
ABBOTT,  BILL JUNIOR   BORN 4/2/1938 AND DIED  4/26/2012   PLAT 6 ROW 7  LOT #51
HOLAWAY, JAMES ALVIN  BORN 2/04/1956  DIED 06/09/2012   PLAT #6  ROW #7  LOT #9
MYERS, ANDREW “ANDY” WAYNE  BORN 08/15/1982 DIED 07/24/2012  PLAT #6  ROW #2  LOT #84
ALLEN,  PEARL ANAGENE,  BORN 9/27/924 AND DIED 8/7/2012.  PLAT 1  ROW 10  LOT  71
CHRIST, KENNETH FRED, BORN 8/13/1930 AND DIED 9/23/2012.  PLAT 6,  ROW 6  LOT 36
COOPER,  MAMIE JEWEL,  BORN  8/14/1920 AND DIED 11/11/2012.  PLAT 1 ROW 15 LOT 61
NIHART, GLEN J. SR. BORN 8/17/ 1946 AND DIED 11/15/2012.  PLAT 7  ROW 3  LOT 2
HOLLIS,  DONALD CORNELIUS   PLAT 3  ROW 1  LOT 23B.   BORN  MAY 3, 1939 AND DIED JUNE 14, 2011
ORLICK, BERTHA EILEAN (NOELL)   BORN  6/10/1934- DIED 11/11/2012   - PLAT 7  ROW  21  LOT #3
HILL, RUBY GURTRUE  --------------  BORN  7/13/1914- DIED 12/04/2012   - PLAT 4  ROW  3   LOT #28
 KING, MERLINE JULIE  --------------- BORN   6/26/19363- DIED  1216/2012 – PLAT 6  ROW  3  LOT #112

MANN,  DARLA (EVANS) TURNER (CREMATION)    PLAT #5, ROW #30, LOT 10  BORN ????   DIED  09/29/2012
 
BISHOP,  WYLIE GENE  -  PLAT #7, ROW #5, LOT #9   BORN  01/03/1936  - DIED  01/17/2013
 
HAYS, JAMES EARL“WELL DRILLER” – PLAT #1, ROW#9, LOT #65.   BORN 02/15/1927,  DIED  02/07/2013
 
GRIFFITH, HELEN IRENE -  PLAT #5,  ROW 32,  LOT #10  -   BORN  07/23/1920  - DIED 02/18/2013

FAULKNER,  DAVID WAYNE   PLAT #7  ROW #3  LOT #11   BORN 04/08/1963 -  DIED  02/24/2013
 
LEWIS, REBECCA  - PLAT # 6  ROW # 3  LOT # 54  - BORN  02/18/1957 – DIED  04/21/2013
 
CHILDERS, EARLINE – PLAT #6  ROW #2  LOT #74  - BORN  03/08/1935 – DIED  04/24/2013

GREGORY,  BOBBY GERALD   PLAT #7  ROW #4  LOT #6   BORN 9/10/1934  - DIED  5/15/2013
GOODE,  MALBA DEAN     PLAT # 2  ROW #10  LOT 64      BORN 6/11/1928  - DIED  8/08/2013
USSERY, LOWELL DEAN    PLAT #8  ROW # 16  LOT# 2      BORN  9/11/1942 – DIED 9/18/2013
BROWN, ASHLEY NICOLE (cremation)  PLAT 6, ROW 2  LOT 68a  BORN AND DIED 06/08/1989
BROWN, LISA MAE FOLKS (cremation) PLAT 6, ROW 2, LOT 68  BORN 06/03/1964 – DIED  02/16/2012
BAILEY, GLENN (cremation)  PLAT 2, ROW 11,  LOT 10   BORN 11/01/1947 – DIED  10/08/2013
 
STANLEY, ROBERT EUGENE “GENE”  PLAT 7, ROW 11,  LOT 6 -  BORN 08/09/1961 – DIED 11/06/2013
BOYER, SANDRA ELLEN “POINDEXTER”  PLAT 6 ROW 2,  LOT 30 -  BORN 12/03/1946  DIED 11/08/2013

HURST, SARAH ELIZABETH --------------- -  PLAT 9,  ROW 4,  LOT 52    BORN  5/29/1991  DIED  1/18/2014
 
MORGAN, VIRGINIA HATTIE (CHIPMAN)-  PLAT 7, ROW 10, LOT 9      BORN  1/13/1030   DIED  1/28/2014
 
BELCH,  WAYNE DALE ---------------------   PLAT 7,  ROW  7,  LOT 3     BORN  3/14/ 1935  -  DIED  3/14/2014

JONES HELEN LOUISE, ------------BORN 5/6/1939 ---- DIED  4/4/2014 ----  PLAT #9, ROW #9,  LOT #43
 
ADAMS, DARRELL, ---------------- BORN  6/15/1935 – DIED  7/23/2013 ----PLAT #4, ROW 2, LOT 71A (CREMATION)
 
SWAFFORD, NATHAN DAVID,--  BORN 3/22/1994 –- DIED  6/2/2014  -----PLAT #6, ROW #12, LOT #32


FAULK, EVELYN (SANDERS)  BORN  JUNE 21, 1921, DIED JUNE 30, 2014.  BURIED IN PLAT 6, ROW #11, LOT #4
 
WICKER, JO ANN (BAILEY)   BORN  JAN. 9, 1939, DIED JUNE 30, 2014.  BURIED IN PLAT 7, ROW# 14,  LOT #2
 
HOUSE,  ALLEN,  BORN MARCH 14, 1995, DIED SEPT. 25, 2014.  BURIED IN PLAT 6, ROW #3,  LOT #50