Federal land grants before 1908

Bay County, FL

Some people had more than one grant. I have only listed them one time.

ADAMS, ANN LAUGHTON, EDWARD
ADAMS, NOAH LEE, WILLIAM
ADAMS, SAMUEL LIPES, IDA
ADAMS, WILLIAM LIPES, JOSEPHUS
ALLEN, ELIZABETH LOFTIN, CATHERINE
ALLING, ISABEL LOFTIN, THEOPHILUS
ANDERSON, S LOFTIN, WILLIAM
ANDERSON, STEPHEN LOFTON, JULIA
ANDREWS, HERCULES LOGAN, ROBERT
AYARS, ELIAS LONG, RICHARD
BAILEY, VAN LOUDERMILK, FANNIE
BAKER, JONAS LOUDERMILK, SAMUEL
BAKER, THOMAS LUSK, MARY
BAKER, THOMAS LUTZ, JOHN
BARTLE, ANN LYLE, JOHN
BEAUCHAMP, GREEN LYNCH, CHARLES
BECK, ANDREW MARSHALL, JAMES
BEST, GEORGE MARSHALL, JOHN
BIRCH, AMANDA MARSHALL, THOMAS
BLACK, ARTHUR MARTIN, JOHN
BOOTH, WILLIAM MARTIN, SARAH
BRAKE, ARTHUR MASHBURN, FRANKLIN
BRIGHT, HENRY MASHBURN, HENRY
BRIGHT, LUCIAS MASHBURN, JESSE
BROCK, ALBERT MASHBURN, THOMAS
BROCK, J MASSALINE, NARCISCO
BROOKS, CHARLES MASSEY, GID
BROOKS, ROBERT MAUGER, THOMAS
BROOKS, SAMUEL MAY, WILLIAM
BROOKS, WILLIAM MCCALLUM, ALEXANDER
BROWN, BENJAMIN MCCARTNEY, ISABELLA
BROWN, JAMES MCCORMICK, WILLIAM
BROWN, JOHN MCDONALD, WILLIAM
BROWN, JOSEPH MCKEITHEN, WASHINGTON
BROWN, ROBERT MCKINNEY, ABBIE
BRUMAGIM, BERTHA MCLAIN, JOHN
BRYAN, WILLIAM MCLEMORE, BRANSON
BUCHANAN, HENRY MCQUAGGE, ANGUS
BUCHANAN, LEROY MCWILLIAMS, ALONZO
BURK, ELBERT MENGE, JOSHUA
BUSH, JOSEPH MERCER, ALLIE
BUTLER, ISAAC MERCER, SAMUEL
CALLAWAY, HELEN MILLER, ARNOLD
CALLOWAY, JAMES MITCHELL, NICHOLAS
CARMICHAEL, WILLIAM MITCHELL, SAMUEL
CAVANAUGH, WILLIAM MOORE, CHARLEY
CHADDERTON, LEWIS MOORE, EMRY
CHADWICK, CAROLINE MOSHER, ELIJAH
CHASE, WILLIAM MOSHER, WILLIE
CLARK, WYLIE MOUNTEIN, MILES
CLUTTER, GEORGE MURFEE, CLAUDEOUS
COBBE, MARY MURFEE, MOSES
COLLINS, THOMAS MURRAY, JEMIMA
COLLOM, ALBERT MURRAY, JOHN
COX, CHARLES MURRAY, ROBERT
COX, PHILIP MUSSO, MAGDALENA
CRAIG, WILLIAM NASH, NEWTON
CRAKE, GEORGE NIXON, DANIEL
CRANEY, JOHN NIXON, J
CRAVEN, HENRY NIXON, JAMES
CROMAN, WILLIAM NIXON, MARY
CROOM, GEORGE NIXON, MATHEW
CROSKEY, JOSEPH NIXON, ROBERT
CURLEE, JOHN NOLAN, SAMUEL
DAVIDSON, JOHN NOWLIN, MARGRET
DAVIDSON, OBADIAH OATES, WILLIAM
DAVIS, ABRAM PAGE, FRANCIS
DAVIS, CORNELIUS PALMER, ETHAN
DAVIS, JOHN PARKER, GAINES
DAVIS, LEWIS PARKER, JOHN
DAVIS, MARTIN PARKER, WILLIAM
DAVIS, RACHEL PAYNE, FREDERICA
DAY, MARGARET PETTIS, ELLEN
DEADERICK, ROBERT PIERCE, STEPHEN
DENIS, SOLOMON PINCKNEY, WALTER
DOLAN, CATHARINE PITTMAN, JAMES
DOUGLASS, FRANCIS PITTS, JOHN
DOVE, JOHN PITTS, NOAH
DOWLING, JONATHAN PITTS, WILBURN
DRAYTON, ESTHER PITTS, WILLIAM
DYER, STEPHEN PORTER, CHARLES
ELLERBEE, JOHN PORTER, ELIZA
ELLERBEE, SANDLIN PORTER, JOHN
ELLIS, RUFUS POST, EDWIN
ELTON, WILLIAM PRATT, ARTHUR
EMMONS, WILLIAM PRATT, LUCIUS
ENZOR, LAWRENCE PROWS, SIMEON
ERWIN, SAMUEL PURCELL, JOHN
EVANS, CHARLIE RAESGEN, JOHN
EVANS, HENRY RAILSBACK, PHILIP
EVANS, SHARPLESS RAY, EDWARD
EVANS, WILLIAM REGISTER, ALEXANDER
FAYE, IDA RIVIERE, HENRY
FLOYD, JOHN ROBINS, ELIJAH
FORBES, CHARLES ROBINSON, JACOB
FORBES, JOSEPH ROBINSON, JUNE
FOWLER, JAMES RODGERS, MARIAN
FOWLER, THOMAS ROESGEN, JOHN
FOX, JAMES ROWELL, WILLIAM
FOX, LORETTA SABETS, JOHN
FOXWORTHE, JAMES SANGSTER, ROBERT
FRAISER, FOUNTAIN SAPP, DANIEL
FRANKLIN, LUKE SAXON, BENJAMIN
FRANZ, LILLIE SCHMIDT, EMIL
FREE, ELAM SCOTT, BRYANT
FULLER, JOSEPH SCOTT, EASTER
GAILER, LEWIS SCURLOCK, HENRY
GAINER, ADAM SEARCY, ISHAM
GAINER, ARCHIBALD SEWELL, JAMES
GAINER, BETSEY SHEPPARD, FRANCIS
GAINER, WALTER SHIPES, MARION
GAINER, WILEY SLADE, CLARK
GAINER, WILLIAM SMITH, ADAM
GAINER, WILLIS SMITH, ALFRED
GARGETT, LOUISA SMITH, CHARLES
GAY, ANDREW SOWELL, JESSE
GAYNER, SAMUEL SPANN, ETHEL
GILBERT, CHARLES SPANN, VIOLA
GILBERT, JOHN SPENCER, WILLIAM
GILLESPIE, JOHN SPICER, HIRAM
GLASSCO, JAMES SPIVA, STEPHEN
GLOVER, WILLIAM SPIVA, VOLNA
GODARD, ISAAC STEELE, WILLIAM
GODWIN, AMELIA STEPHENS, HAWKUM
GODWIN, DAVID STEPHENS, JOHN
GODWIN, NANCY STRANGE, H
GRADER, HENRY STRANGE, WILLIAM
GRANT, JAMES SWAILS, JAMES
GRANT, JOHN SWEARINGEN, BENNET
GREEN, HATTIE SWEATMAN, ADA
GUDERIAN, CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR, GRIFFIN
GURGANIOUS, WILLIAM TAYLOR, MARY
GWALTNEY, THOMAS TAYLOR, RICHARD
HAIRE, CHARLES TAYLOR, WILLIAM
HALL, CHARLES TEDFORD, SAMUEL
HAMILTON, JAMES TELLIER, JOHN
HAMMOND, FRANKLIN THOMAS, DAVID
HILL, SARAH THOMPSON, GREEN
HOLLEY, JOHN TIPTON, BENJAMIN
HOLMES, LOUISA TOMPKINS, OTTO
HOSKINS, EUNICE TURCK, WILLIAM
HOSKINS, FRANK TURNER, JOHN
HOTALEN, WILLIAM VAN KIRK, WILLIAM
HOWARD, RENSELAR VANHORN, ROBERT
HURSTON, CHARLEY VANKIRK, WILLIAM
INGRAHAM, WALKER VICKERS, WILLIE
JANSENIUS, ANTHONY VINSON, DANIEL
JOHNSON, DANIEL VINSON, HILLERY
JOHNSON, MARY VINSON, WILLIAM
JONES, JAMES WACHOB, WILLIAM
JONES, JOHN WALDEN, JAMES
JONES, ROBERT WALKLEY, SAMUEL
JONES, SALLIE WARD, JESSE
KARL, REIF WASHBURN, HIRAM
KEENE, ELIZABETH WATSON, JAMES
KENT, DAVID WATSON, TERRY
KEYES, JOHN WATT, EMERY
KEYS, JOHN WATT, WILLIAM
KILLBERG, P WEARS, EBENEZER
KINNEY, EZRA WEST, JAMES
KIRKLAND, J WHITCOMB, JOEL
KIRVIN, MARY WHITE, HATTIE
KRONMILLER, JOHN WHITE, JOSEPH
LANDGRAF, VALENTINE WILSON, AUGUST
LANE, ISABEL WINSLETT, JOEL
LANE, JULIA WINSLETT, THOMAS
LANE, MATILDA WISE, JAMES
LANE, PHILANDER WORRELL, WILLIAM
LATHROP, CHARLES YOUNG, ELIZABETH

 

Back to Bay County Home Page

Back to Florida Home Page

Back to Genealogy Trails