Genealogy Trails

Confederate Pension Applications

The first Confederate pensions in Florida were authorized in 1885 and granted to veterans the sum of $5.00 per month. The next three decades saw a new Confederate pension bill introduced at nearly every session of the Legislature. Residency requirements were added and adjusted, militia members and widows were declared eligible, various financial qualifications were added and changed, and the amount and method of distribution were changed many times.

Digital copies of the pension files may be downloaded from the floridamemory.com website at no charge.

Last Name, First Name, Unit, Wife Name, County, Year
HAAGER William H. (See A02234)
HAAGER William H. lst Regt Inf Susan (Bradley) Hillsborough Co -- 1913
HAAS Isaac lst Regt Inf Resv Antoinette (Hurlvert) Clay Co -- 1906
HACKETT Joseph Alabama Anna (Jackson) Washington Co -- 1924
HACKETT Joseph Alabama Anna (Jackson) Washington Co -- 1932
HADDEN Joshua Home Guard Louvinia (Cobb) Madison Co -- 1908
HADDOCK Donald Tompkins Arty Units Nassau Co -- 1909
HADDOCK George W. pension by Legislative Act no county shown -- 1913
HADDOCK George Washington 2nd Regt Cav Nassau Co -- 1907
HADDOCK John M. 2nd Regt Cav Leon (Hardee) Duval Co -- 1907
HADDOCK Joseph H. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Winter) Duval Co -- 1908
HADDOCK William 9th Regt Inf Marion Co 1899
HADDOCK William H. 3rd Regt Inf Dorrie L. (--) Duval Co -- 1907
HADDOCK Zachariah 2nd Regt Cav Nassau Co -- 1908
HADDOCK Zackery L. lst Regt Inf Resv Annie (Quaterman) Duval Co -- 1904
HADDON Samuel Pinckney (See A04515)
HADDON Samuel Pinckney South Carolina Camila (Collins) Hillsborough Co 1888
HADLER Whitford North Carolina Cornelia (Lyon) Putnam Co -- 1917
HAGAN Alford Isom (See A02883)
HAGAN Alfred Isom Home Guard Mary (--) Holmes Co -- 1921
HAGAN Andrew B. 4th Regt Inf Lottie (Goodwyn) Columbia Co -- 1907
HAGAN Benjamin F. (See A04864)
HAGAN Benjamin F. Georgia Lula (Hardee) Taylor Co 1897
HAGAN Francis B. lst Bttn Spc Cav DeSoto Co -- 1907
HAGAN Isham H. (See A02453)
HAGAN Isham H. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Stone) Jackson Co 1899
HAGAN John Henry (See A02213)
HAGAN John Henry 10th Regt Inf Adah (Huggins) Jefferson Co 1899
HAGAN John W. (See A01880)
HAGAN John W. lst Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Hall) DeSoto Co -- 1907
HAGAN Thomas Green llth Regt Inf Amanda (Crosba) Alachua Co -- 1907
HAGANN William H. Virginia Mary (Blackweli) Hillsborough Co -- 1914
HAGGADON Thomas N. Arty Units Elizabeth (Haddock) Nassau Co 1896
HAGIN Anthony William 2nd Regt Inf St Johns Co -- 1907
HAGIN Peter T.J. lst Regt Cav Lee Co -- 1903
HAGIN Stephan W.N. Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1906
HAGOOD Richard R. lst Regt Inf Resv Susan (Jeter) Gadsden Co -- 1903
HAGOOD William Richard Home Guard Gadsden Co -- 1909
HAGUE Henry Benton 7th Regt Inf Alachua Co -- 1905
HAGUE John Renton 7th Regt Inf Martha (Dampier) Alachua Co -- 1901
HAGUE Reuben 4th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HAGY Henry L. Arkansas Brevard Co -- 1907
HAILE Charles Evans South Carolina Alachua Co -- 1907
HAINEY William H. (See A06478)
HAINEY William H. Home Guard Madison Co -- 1902
HAIRE William M. North Carolina Lenorah (Sibley) Lake Co -- 1930
HAISLOP F.C. Virginia Bradford Co -- 1903
HAISTEN William J. (See A10153)
HAISTEN William J. 10th Regt Inf Mary (Gill) Suwannee Co -- 1901
HALBROOK Jacob Israel (See A02277)
HALBROOK Jacob Israel 7th Regt Inf Sarah (Malphurs) Alachua Co -- 1906
HALE Charles P. (See A02504)
HALE Charles P. lst Bttn Spc Cav Maggie (Marlow) Marion Co -- 1907
HALE Fielden L. Virginia Elizabeth (Burt) Volusia Co -- 1909
HALE Garland Virginia Bettie (Burt) Volusia Co -- 1904
HALE John Georgia Harriet E. (--) Bradford Co -- 1901
HALE John J. lst Bttn Spc Cav Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HALE John Jasper (See A04124)
HALE Thomas H. Home Guard Margie (McEachin) Leon Co -- 1904
HALES Redin North Carolina Lucinda (--) Marion Co -- 1905
HALEY John Jasper North Carolina Mary (Woods) Manatee Co -- 1907
HALEY Thomas Henry Virginia Marion Co -- 1908
HALFORD James Henry South Carolina Rebecca (Brant) Marion Co -- 1907
HALL Bolin Home Guard Hattie (Winn) Bradford Co -- 1902
HALL D.F. Georgia Holmes Co -- 1912
HALL Elisha 10th Regt Inf Suwannee Co -- 1900
HALL Elisha 10th Regt Inf Suwannee Co -- 1902
HALL Ezekiel 2nd Regt Inf Nancy (Ballard) Hillsborough Co -- 1903
HALL Fleming J. Georgia Harriet (Dees) Suwannee Co -- 1909
HALL Francis Madison 2nd Regt Inf Rebecca (Giger) St Johns Co -- 1902
HALL George W. Georgia Amanda (Mobley) Dade Co -- 1907
HALL Hazard Perry lst Regt Cav Alachua Co -- 1904
HALL Iredell A. 6th Regt Inf Gadsden Co -- 1902
HALL Isaac I. 9th Regt Inf Virlinda (Winberly) Marion Co -- 1904
HALL James A. Georgia Putnam Co 1888
HALL James B. lst Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Martin) Marion Co -- 1903
HALL James F. 8th Regt Inf Volusia Co -- 1908
HALL James Georgia Hernando Co -- 1902
HALL James M. (See A02810)
HALL James M. Arkansas Mattie (Edwards) Hillsborough Co -- 1927
HALL John 10th Regt Inf Lenora (Ward) Bradford Co -- 1914
HALL John A. lst Regt Cav Lucinda (Allman) Hillsborough Co -- 1906
HALL John A. lst Regt Cav Lucinda (Alman) Osceola Co -- 1920
HALL John Lewis North Carolina Eliza (Helper) Leon Co -- 1926
HALL John M. (See A01865)
HALL John M. lst Regt Inf Resv Plison (Bradley) Suwannee Co -- 1907
HALL John Madison 4th Regt Inf Frances (Roan) Franklin Co -- 1907
HALL John no service shown Bradford Co 1888
HALL John T. Georgia Kizzier (Weathersbee) Alachua Co 1896
HALL John Thomas Georgia Alachua Co -- 1908
HALL John W. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Shipes) Marion Co 1888
HALL Joseph J. (See A04541)
HALL Joseph J. North Carolina Elizabeth (Hartman) Osceola Co -- 1912
HALL Juniper Georgia Bradford Co -- 1907
HALL Lymon Georgia Sallie (Phillips) Madison Co -- 1909
HALL Marion Calvin Georgia Malcy (Robbinson) Marion Co -- 1904
HALL N.S. 2nd Regt Inf Hamilton Co -- 1904
HALL Nathan L. 4th Regt Inf Martha (Murphy) Taylor Co -- 1900
HALL Nathan L. 4th Regt Inf Suwannee Co 1887
HALL Nathan South Carolina Julia (Bennett) Alachua Co 1889
HALL Pleasant E. (See A04063)
HALL Pleasant E. Georgia Julia (Dunning) Sumter Co -- 1904
HALL Robert B. 2nd Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1906
HALL Robert D. 3rd Regt Inf Susan A.F. (--) Duval Co 1898
HALL Thomas August Georgia Mary (McComb) Nassau Co -- 1908
HALL Thomas Kennedy (See A10498)
HALL Thomas Kennedy Georgia Fannie (Jackson) Lake Co -- 1907
HALL Thomas T. (See A02508)
HALL Thomas T. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Jones) Leon Co -- 1907
HALL William (See A02976)
HALL William 2nd Regt Cav Etta (Stephenson) Clay Co -- 1928
HALL William J. Georgia Clay Co -- 1915
HALL William M. 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (Rogers) Hillsborough Co 1899
HALLMAN Vardra Magbee North Carolina Polk Co -- 1907
HALLOWAY James 7th Regt Inf Manatee Co -- 1907
HAM Pat 6th Regt Inf Mary (Harrison) Jackson Co -- 1903
HAM William J. lst Bttn Spc Cav Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HAMAGE Jake Georgia Mary (--) Bradford Co 1899
HAMILTON A.T. Georgia C.C. (--) Jefferson Co 1899
HAMILTON Answell Thompson lst Bttn Spc Cav Pasco Co -- 1903
HAMILTON Columbus Alabama Walton Co -- 1907
HAMILTON Evan S. 6th Regt Inf Kate (--) Jackson Co -- 1903
HAMILTON George J. Virginia Jennie (Park) Duval Co -- 1903
HAMILTON George Louisiana Mary S.(--) Santa Rosa Co 1899
HAMILTON James A. 5th Bttn Cav Volusia Co -- 1908
HAMILTON John A. Georgia Abagail (Brand) Marion Co -- 1903
HAMILTON John A. Georgia Marion Co -- 1902
HAMILTON John J. Virginia Duval Co -- 1902
HAMILTON John R.G. 10th Regt Inf Annie (Cook) Sumter Co 1888
HAMILTON P.H. Mississippi Ella (Campbell) Manatee Co -- 1920
HAMILTON Sherrod lst Regt Cav Suwannee Co -- 1907
HAMILTON Thomas P. Arty Units Elizabeth (Eakins) Taylor Co 1897
HAMILTON William A. Georgia DeSoto Co -- 1908
HAMILTON William B. Georgia Alachua Co -- 1921
HAMILTON William J. 9th Regt Inf Jane (--) Alachua Co -- 1908
HAMILTON Zachariah H. 6th Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1907
HAMLIN Samuel Aldolphus South Carolina Hillsborough Co -- 1919
HAMLIN Thomas T. South Carolina Manatee Co -- 1903
HAMLIN Weld lst Regt Inf Resv Leon Co -- 1904
HAMM J.W. Home Guard Madison Co -- 1923
HAMM William 6th Regt Inf Cassie (McDaniel) Jackson Co -- 1903
HAMMAC Henry C. lst Regt Inf Mary (Manning) Escambia Co -- 1907
HAMMOCK Samuel lst Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Hodden) Madison Co 1897
HAMMON Newton Alexander (See A10181)
HAMMON Newton Alexander Alabama Leo (Browning) Pinellas Co -- 1921
HAMMOND Andrew P. 15th Conf Cav Martha (--) Escambai Co -- 1907
HAMMOND E. Spann Qtr Mstr Corps (Mrs Hammond) Escambia Co -- 1949
HAMMOND John 3rd Regt Inf Duval Co -- 1901
HAMMOND Samuel N. Arty Units Mary (Hawthorn) Alachua Co -- 1907
HAMMOND William A. (See A02649)
HAMMOND William A. South Carolina Emma (Williams) Levy Co -- 1913
HAMMOND William H. Virginia Marion Co -- 1904
HAMMONS James L. 7th Regt Inf Harriet L. (--) Bradford Co -- 1903
HAMMONTREE Charles South Carolina Putnam Co -- 1906
HAMOND D.C. Alabama Okaloosa Co -- 1916
HAMPTON George W. 2nd Regt Cav Susan (Fox) Duval Co -- 1906
HAMPTON James W. (See A02733)
HAMPTON James W. 2nd Regt Cav Mellie (Douglass) DeSoto Co -- 1907
HAMPTON James William (See A12242)
HAMPTON James William Tennessee Osceola Co -- 1908
HAMPTON John A. Georgia Mary (Mosely) Duval Co 1897
HAMPTON Robert D. Alabama Marion Co -- 1907
HAMPTON William A. (See A01698)
HAMPTON William A. Atry Units Elizabeth (Anderson) Jefferson Co -- 1907
HAMRICK David Jones (See A02448)
HAMRICK David Jones 2nd Regt Inf Ann (Rodgers) Jefferson Co 1897
HAMRICK James M. lst Regt Inf Resv Jefferson Co 1897
HAMRICK James M. lst Regt Inf Resv Jefferson Co -- 1902
HAMRICK Noe R. Georgia Sarah (Looney) Bradford Co -- 1917
HAMRICK William A. (See A02259)
HAMRICK William A. 5th Regt Inf Jane (Rogers) Jefferson Co 1888
HANCOCK Charles Thomas (See A10575)
HANCOCK Charles Thomas 2nd Regt Cav Susan (Quinn)(English) Duval Co -- 1907
HANCOCK Daniel Levy (See A02533)
HANCOCK Daniel Levy lst Bttn Spc Cav L. (Sheppard) Columbia Co -- 1907
HANCOCK David L. Texas Dora (Young) Duval Co -- 1927
HANCOCK Durham 9th Regt Inf Edith (Sellass) Orange Co -- 1926
HANCOCK George W. 2nd Regt Cav Minerva (--) Columbia Co 1899
HANCOCK Henry Milton 4th Regt Inf Susan (Lukes) Orange Co -- 1907
HANCOCK Henry W. Home Guard Caroline (--) Pasco Co -- 1908
HANCOCK James 7th Regt Inf Mary Ann (--) Putnam Co -- 1904
HANCOCK James T. Home Guard Serene (Willingham) Polk Co -- 1908
HANCOCK John Georgia Putnam Co -- 1907
HANCOCK John W. lst Bttn Spc Cav Sarah (Hawthorne) Polk Co -- 1907
HANCOCK S.T. lst Bttn Spc Cav Polk Co -- 1907
HANCOCK Shadrack lst Bttn Spc Cav Sarah (Knight) Manatee Co -- 1907
HAND Amos F. 2nd Regt Cav Hattie (Thompson) Gadsden Co -- 1913
HANDLEY George W. 2nd Regt Cav Caroline (Dempsey) Leon Co -- 1920
HANE Urban H. 8th Regt Inf Emma (Robinson) Polk Co -- 1903
HANES Levi Holaway Mississippi Hillsborough Co -- 1916
HANFORD Alfred M. 2nd Regt Cav Adaline (--) Duval Co -- 1909
HANKINS Sylvanus M. (See A02094)
HANKINS Sylvanus M. lst Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Stubbs) Hillsborough -- 1907
HANNA Hamilton 8th Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Calhoun Co 1899
HANNA John E. Alabama Athalinka (Robeson) Hamilton Co -- 1901
HANSELL Michael Georgia Caroline (-- )Orange Co 1899
HANSFORD George L. (See A02728)
HANSFORD George L. Home Guard Georgia (Stone) Calhoun Co -- 1916
HANSON Gustave Adolph Tennessee Maria (Estes) Hillsborough Co -- 1908
HARA E.C. lst Regt Cav Santa Rosa Co -- 1904
HARBERT Ephriam Crockett Tennessee Leon Co -- 1907
HARBIN William M. Georgia DeSoto Co -- 1918
HARBY Charles Singleton Railroad Srv & South Carolina Madison Co -- 1907
HARDAWAY George W. (See A04235)
HARDAWAY George W. Georgia Maria (McDaniel) Orange Co -- 1907
HARDAWAY John Washington Georgia Susan (Duke) Hillsborough Co -- 1913
HARDAWAY Joseph W. Georgia Lake Co -- 1907
HARDEE Allen W. (See A04277)
HARDEE Allen W. Georgia Brevard Co 1899
HARDEE Allen W. Georgia Mary (Wheat) Brevard Co -- 1907
HARDEE Andrew W. South Carolina Hillsborough Co -- 1902
HARDEE Charles (See A01971)
HARDEE Charles 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Richardson) Nassau Co -- 1908
HARDEE Coleman 8. South Carolina Santa R6sa Co -- 1907
HARDEE Gardner S. Georgia Brevard Co -- 1908
HARDEE Isaac Randolph 10th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Suwannee Co -- 1933
HARDEE James Blackshear (See A10102)
HARDEE James Blacksher (See A10102)
HARDEE James Blacksher lst Regt Inf Vannie (--) Madison Co -- 1907
HARDEE John S. (See A02704)
HARDEE John S. lst Bttn Spc Cav Nora (--) Levy Co -- 1907
HARDEE Joseph lst Regt Inf Suwannee Co -- 1903
HARDEE Louis L. (See A04584)
HARDEE Louis L. Georgia Winnei (Lewis) Hillsboroug Co -- 1906
HARDEE Lucius A. 3rd Regt Inf Esther (Haddock) Duval Co -- 1907
HARDEE Padgett L. (See A04324)
HARDEE Padgett L. South Carolina Ethel (Hutcherson) Suwannee Co -- 1915
HARDEE Robert A. Georgia Emma (Willard) .St Lucie Co -- 1907
HARDEE Sarah Ann pension by Legislative Act no county shown -- 1923
HARDEE T.W.L. South Carolina Putnam Co -- 1910
HARDEE Thomas J. (See A04418)
HARDEE Thomas J. Georgia Sallie (Lane) Dade Co -- 1907
HARDEE Thomas T. Georgia Gulf Co -- 1908
HARDEMAN J.J. Georgia Rebecca (--) Orange Co -- 1903
HARDEMAN John J. Georgia Rebecca (Morgan) Orange Co -- 1901
HARDEN Adam C. 4th Regt Inf Gadsden Co -- 1902
HARDEN Alexander H. (See A04734)
HARDEN Alexander H. South Carolina Elizabeth (Bryant) Columbia Co -- 1902
HARDEN Daniel M. 6th Regt Inf Mary (Foxworth) Walton Co -- 1908
HARDEN James J. 6th Regt Inf Elouisa (Holstein) Gadsden Co -- 1903
HARDEN James N. 5th Bttn Cav Georgiana (--) Gadsden Co -- 1903
HARDEN John T. South Carolina Hillsborough Co -- 1902
HARDEN Walter Airosto (See A10088)
HARDEN Walter Airosto Georgia Effie (Ball) Dade Co -- 1907
HARDESTY Benjamin Franklin (See A04390)
HARDESTY Benjamin Franklin Louisiana Gabrella (Cozier) St Lucie Co -- 1908
HARDIN Ambrose Texas Dade Co -- 1907
HARDIN Byhugh Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1921
HARDIN James Georgia Citrus Co -- 1903
HARDIN John L. South Carolina Lettie (Dellinger) Pinellas Co -- 1923
HARDING George R. (See A04630)
HARDING George R. North Carolina Mattie (Graddick) Duval Co -- 1917
HARDMAN Richard C. Arkansas Malissa (Daniel) DeSoto Co -- 1933
HARDY W.A. (See A02888)
HARDY W.A. Alabama Susan (Sheffield) Jackson Co -- 1927
HARDY William Shepherd lst Regt Inf Sally (Nelson) Escambia Co -- 1916
HARE John H. Alabama Walton Co -- 1908 --
HARE Lewis T. 5th Regt Inf M.S. (--) Wakulla Co -- 1904
HARE Mathew Home Guard Leon Co -- 1907 --
HARE Wiley 5th Bttn Cav Margaret (--) Liberty Co -- 1909
HARE William H. (See A04528)
HARE William H. Alabama Julia (Armstrong) Washington Co -- 1912
HARE William Home Guard Mary (Mathis) Jackson Co -- 1907
HARELL Hernandez M. Georgia Sumter Co -- 1902
HARGIS Robert W. Alabama Merced (Bonifay) Escambia Co -- 1907
HARGRAVES John C. Georgia P. (--) Hamilton Co -- 1904
HARGRAVES John C. Georgia Units Parthenia (Morgan) Hamilton Co -- 1908
HARGROVE M.D. Commisary Dept Srv Pasco Co -- 1904
HARGROVE W.C. lst Regt Inf Resv Putnam Co -- 1908
HARGROVE Zachariah B. Georgia Josephine (Smith) Duval Co -- 19013
HARKINS Wiley F. (See A04632)
HARKINS Wiley F. Georgia Mary (--) Wakulla Co -- 1907
HARKNESS James A. (See A04350)
HARKNESS James A. Georgia Nannie (--) Hillsborough Co -- 1903
HARLLEE Peter Stuart South Carolina Alice (Bullock) Manatee Co -- 1907
HARMAN John S. Engineers Rebecca (Hursh) Hamilton Co -- 1904
HARMER William J. North Carolina Mary (Smith) Marion Co -- 1907
HARMON Turner H. pension by Legislative Act Nancy (Davis) Bay Co -- 1924
HARNAGE Jacob B. Georgia Mary (--) Marion Co -- 1904
HARNSBY Aaron Alabama Nancy (King) Holmes Co -- 1906
HAROD William 7th Regt Inf Nancy (Moore) Levy Co 1899
HARP Andrew Jackson (See A04938)
HARP Andrew Jackson Georgia M. (Shipp) Manatee Co -- 1907
HARP John H. Georgia Putnam Co -- 1907
HARP William H. Georgia Elizabeth (Barwick) Santa Rosa Co -- 1907
HARPER Charles C. Georgia Louisa (Oberry) Hillsborough Co -- 1901
HARPER Charles M. Tennessee Laura (Lanier) Duval Co -- 1909
HARPER Cornelius North Carolina Elizabeth (Battle) Dade Co -- 1908
HARPER Frank D. 5th Bttn Cav Volusia Co -- 1907
HARPER G.N. Georgia Susan (Harrell) Suwannee Co -- 1908
HARPER George G. Alabama Lake Co -- 1904
HARPER J.W. (See A10579)
HARPER J.W. Home Guard Minnie (Cruse) Gilchrist Co -- 1943
HARPER Jacob F. Georgia Hamilton Co 1896
HARPER James E. Georgia Orange Co -- 1907
HARPER James Georgia Mary (Gardner) Suwannee Co -- 1903
HARPER John 5th Regt Inf Washington Co -- 1902
HARPER John B.- Georgia Hillsborough Co ' -- 1928
HARPER Joseph W.S. Georgia Harriet (Blanset) Suwannee Co 1898
HARPER M. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Stokes) Alachua Co -- 1903
HARPER William J. Georgia Harriet (Kelly) Marion Co -- 1904
HARRELL Andrew Jackson Georgia Mary (Thompson) Marion Co -- 1908
HARRELL Benjamin D. (See A04292)
HARRELL Benjamin D. Georgia Mary (Gray) Suwannee Co -- 1903
HARRELL Benjamin J. Georgia Arrincy (Hamilton) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HARRELL Benjamin Thomas Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1906
HARRELL H.S. Indpt Units Suwannee Co 1889
HARRELL Jack Georgia Washington Co -- 1907
HARRELL John Daniel Georgia Emma (Cumby) Gadsden Co 1031
HARRELL Joseph B. lst Regt Inf Marion Co -- 1902
HARRELL Joseph C. 7th Regt Inf Nancy (Hollaway) Bradford Co -- 1902
HARRELL Marshall Alabama Walton Co -- 1929
HARRELL William 6th Regt Inf Nancy (--) Washington Co -- 1903
HARRELL William Green 8th Regt Inf Missouri (Brooks) Calhoun Co -- 1903
HARRELL William H. Georgia Sarah (Allbritton) Madison Co 1897
HARRELSON J.W. Alabama Santa Rosa Co -- 1902
HARRELSON Wesley Alabama Elizabeth (Caulkins) Santa Rosa Co 1899
HARRINGTON William 6th Regt Inf Rebecca (Sikes) Sumter Co 1899
HARRIS A.J. 2nd Regt Inf Gadsden Co -- 1901
HARRIS Alfred Georgia Volusia Co -- 1908
HARRIS Andrew J. South Carolina Mary (McGreal) Hillsborough Co -- 1921
HARRIS C.H. (See A01712)
HARRIS G.H. Home Guard Ella (Hickman) Holmes Co -- 1921
HARRIS George Georgia Columbia Co -- 1903
HARRIS H.P. (See A01719)
HARRIS H.P. 6th Regt Inf Susan (Clark) Walton Co -- 1901
HARRIS Henry H. 8th Regt Inf Baker Co -- 1902
HARRIS Henry L. Georgia Orange Co -- 1913
HARRIS Henry S. (See A04360)
HARRIS Henry S. Alabama Rebecca (Failes) Jackson Co -- 1908
HARRIS Hugh 2nd Regt INf Mary (Taitt) Duval Co -- 1908
HARRIS J.V. Alabama Mississippi & Navy Srv Monroe Co -- 1907
HARRIS James Daniel (See A04947)
HARRIS James Daniel Georgia Rebecca (Winburn) Wakulla Co -- 1907
HARRIS James H. North Carolina Lucy (Grier) Dade Co -- 1904
HARRIS James Taylor Georgia Laura (Deschamps) Dade Co -- 1917
HARRIS Jasper N. 6th Regt Inf Holmes Co 1899
HARRIS Jasper N. 6th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Holmes Co 1899
HARRIS John 2nd Regt Cav Polk Co -- 1907
HARRIS John N. 8th Regt Inf Angeline (Roberts) Manatee Co -- 1918
HARRIS John W. Home Guard Clementine (Conelly) Gilchrist Co -- 1934
HARRIS Joseph W. Georgia Bettie (Horton) Hillsborough Co -- 1928
HARRIS Julius L. Georgia Grace (Christie) Duval Co -- 1929
HARRIS Junius T. (See A04151)
HARRIS Junius T. Mississippi Martha (Shipp) Lake Co -- 1905
HARRIS Nathan P. Georgia Celia (Newsome) Bradford Co -- 1906
HARRIS Robert Alabama Jackson Co -- 1915
HARRIS Stanhope lst Regt Cav Rosannah (Summers) Columbia Co -- 1901
HARRIS Stephen 7th Regt Inf Volusia Co -- 1904
HARRIS T.C.B. 4th Regt Inf Columbia Co 1898
HARRIS Thomas A. Georgia Mary (Winters) Manatee Co -- 1912
HARRIS Thomas Georgia Madison Co -- 1902 08 ps
HARRIS Thompson C.B. (See A02687)
HARRIS Thompson C.B. 4th Regt Inf Liddie (Waters) Columbia Co -- 1905
HARRIS Travis E. (See A02963)
HARRIS Travis E. lst Regt Inf Resv Ella (McDonald) Marion Co -- 1907
HARRIS William D. South Carolina Nancy (Han@y) Orange Co 1891
HARRIS William Henry Georgia Dade Co -- 1924
HARRISC.H. 6th Regt Inf Nancy (Sellers) Washington Co 1899
HARRISON Bazelle S. Mississippi Marion Co -- 1907
HARRISON E.H. Georgia Fannie (Hamilton) Duval Co -- 1929
HARRISON Ephraim 2nd Regt Inf Anne (Zeob) Nassau Co 1897
HARRISON Ephrian L. 2nd Regt Cav Julia (Cooper) Manatee Co -- 1907
HARRISON Frank M. 2nd Regt Inf Santa Rosa Co -- 1907 --
HARRISON Henry C. 2nd Regt Cav Sarah (Fountain) Duval Co -- 1904
HARRISON Henry H. Virginia Estelle (DeVitt) Dade Co -- 1908
HARRISON James Edward 2nd Regt Cav Bradford Co -- 1901 --
HARRISON James M. Georgia Amanda (Boyer) Hillsborough Co -- 1925
HARRISON James O. 2nd Regt Cav Katherine (Parsons) Duval Co -- 1901
HARRISON John 9th Regt Inf Jane (Carlile) Duval Co -- 1917
HARRISON John Kirkland (See A10205)
HARRISON John Kirkland 2nd Regt Inf Elizabeth (Stewman) Levy Co -- 1907
HARRISON John R. lst Regt Inf Celia (--) Franklin Co 1899
HARRISON Micajah B. South Carolina Cassie (Miller) Manatee Co -- 1907
HARRISON Reuben L. lst Regt Cav Martha (Hunter) Franklin Co -- 1903
HARRISON Simmons Mississippi Sarah (--) no county shown -- 1903
HARRISON Thomas 9th Regt Inf Marion Co 1888
HARRISON Thomas B. 10th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1908
HARRISON Thomas F. (See A04905)
HARRISON Thomas F. Georgia Sarah (Corbett) Hamilton Co -- 1907
HART Conrad E. Texas Nettie (Smith) Orange Co -- 1907
HART Daniel H. (See A10335)
HART Daniel H. Alabama Frances (Russell) Santa Rosa Co -- 1902
HART David C. (See A01715)
HART David C. 7th Regt Inf Delphia (Mills) Alachua Co -- 1902
HART David R. Alabama Cora (--) Escambia Co -- 1904
HART Isaac 3rd Regt Inf Catherine (Williams) Lafayette Co -- 1908
HART Isaiah David (See A02925)
HART Isaiah David 2nd Regt Cav Emma (Hunt) Seminole Co -- 1909
HART James A. Alabama North (Anderson) Polk Co -- 1907
HART James F. lst Regt Inf Mary (Thompson) Okaloosa Co -- 1927
HART John O. Georgia Eva (Ross) Duval Co -- 1915
HART John T. Alabama Elizabeth (Creighton) Polk Co -- 1903
HART Nathaniel South Carolina Margaret (--) Hernando Co -- 1904
HART Samuel A. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Skipper) Polk Co -- 1907
HART Thomas W. 5th Regt Inf Sallie (Hering) Columbia Co -- 1907
HART W.A. Home Guard Emma (Nicholson) Pinellas Co -- 1927
HART William H. (See A04760)
HART William H. Georgia Massa (--) DeSoto Co -- 1907
HARTLEY Amos A. Georgia Elizabeth (Morris) Holmes Co -- 1905
HARTLEY Gabriel 10th Regt Inf Eloger (--) Duval Co -- 1907
HARTLEY Gabriel 10th Regt Inf Leoges (Ortujas) Duval Co -- 1908
HARTLEY George A. lst Regt Inf Carolina M. (--) Duval Co 1899
HARTLEY Joseph A. (See A12360)
HARTLEY Joseph A. 10th Regt Inf Loudska (--) Duval Co -- 1901
HARTLEY Lee Jackson Georgia Orange Co 1899
HARTSFIELD Jacob Franklin lst Regt Inf Taylor Co -- 1907
HARTSFIELD William J. lst Regt Inf Resv Leon Co -- 1915
HARTSFIELD William lst Regt Inf Resv Jefferson Co -- 1902
HARTWELL Charles William Alabama M. (Williamson) Polk Co -- 1926
HARVARD David G. (See A02695)
HARVARD David G. lst Regt Inf Resv Flora (Sherwood) Suwannee Co -- 1907
HARVELL Alfred Alabama Santa Rosa Co -- 1900
HARVELL William Sanford Alabama Osceola Co -- 1907
HARVEY Alexander B. 3rd Regt Inf Duval Co 1888
HARVEY James R. (See A01895)
HARVEY James R. Home Guard Zilpha (Hale) Leon Co -- 1913
HARVEY Jesse W. lst Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Williams) Baker Co -- 1907
HARVEY John J. (See A01812)
HARVEY John J. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Parker) Baker Co -- 1901
HARVEY Rufus (See A02674)
HARVEY Rufus Alabama Maggie (Wiggins) Hillsborough Co -- 1905
HARVEY Samuel S. Alabama Sallie (Levy) Escambia Co -- 1921
HARVEY Washington H. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Coke) Columbia Co 1899
HARVEY William H. Home Guard Mary (Dickson) Washington Co -- 1907
HARVEY William J. lst Regt Inf Resv Marion Co -- 1903
HARVEY William Jasper lst Regt Inf Resv Mattie (Markey) Marion Co -- 1907
HARVILLE Samuel R. (See A01680)
HARVILLE Samuel R. 2nd Regt Cav Bell (Wilkerson) Alachua Co -- 1907
HARWARD Pleasant N. Tennessee DeSoto Co -- 1907
HARWELL Charles C. (See A10400 & A04107)
HARWELL Charles C. (See A10400 & A07524)
HARWELL Charles C. North Carolina Josephine (Clark) Alachua Co -- 1907
HARWELL F.E. Mississippi Escambia Co -- 1904
HARWELL J.W. Alabama Osceola Co -- 1902
HASH A.B. 3rd Regt Inf Jefferson Co 1899
HASKEIV John T. 4th Regt Inf Lee Co -- 1907 133 pgs
HASSELL Addison Georgia Madison Co 1897
HASTY Lindsey Georgia Sarah (Williams) Jackson Co -- 1913
HASTY William J. Alabama Jackson Co -- 1908
HATCH A Leland Mississippi Orange Co -- 1902
HATCH Asa Hamilton Louisiana Mildred (Aiken) Escambia Co -- 1907
HATCH Paul 8th Regt Inf Frances (Adams) Lafayette Co 1899
HATCH Silas lst Regt Cav Frances (Bradley) Lafayette Co -- 1905
HATCHELL Silas Anderson 7th Regt Inf Manifra (Hiers) Marion Co -- 1907
HATCHER Henry lst Regt Inf Walton Co -- 1907
HATCHER Isham lst Bttn Spc Cav Atlanta (--) Levy Co -- 1902
HATCHER James 2nd Regt Cav Creasy (Dykes) Jackson Co 1896
HATCHER James Knox (See A02458)
HATCHER James Knox lst Bttn Spc Cav Isabella (Hiers) Levy Co -- 1907
HATCHER John 10th Regt Inf Arabell (Hogans) Lafayette Co 1889
HATCHER Robert S. (See A10443)
HATCHER Robert S. Home Guard Texanna (Jennings) Walton Co -- 1929
HATCOX W.K. Home Guard Levy Co -- 1908
HATFIELD James G. Georgia Sarah (--) Sumter Co -- 1908
HATHAWAY Benjamin F. 6th Regt Inf Martha (Benson) Holmes Co 1897
HATHAWAY John North Carolina Mary (Cason) Duval Co -- 1929
HATHAWAY Sam South Carolina Duval Co -- 1928
HATHAWAY William W. Alabama Sarah (--) Holmes Co 1893
HATHCOX W.K. (See A02418)
HATHCOX W.K. Home Guard Millie (Barnes) Levy Co -- 1914
HATTER James Dixon (See A04284)
HATTER James Dixon Alabama Dolores (Carter) Brevard Co -- 1907
HATTER William B. Alabama Sarah (Wolfe) Duval Co -- 1907
HATTIWANGER John Elmore 3rd Regt Inf Alachua Co -- 1906
HATTIWANGER Levi lst Regt Inf Resv Columbia Co -- 1901
HAVEN G.B. (See A04897)
HAVEN G.B. Georgia N. (--) Madison Co -- 1908
HAVEN Henry Georgia Levinia (Colvin) Madison Co -- 1907
HAVENS John S. Georgia Liday (Haskey) Jackson Co -- 1908
HAVENS John Shepherd lst Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1908
HAVIRD John Caldwell (See A02372)
HAVIRD John Caldwell Home Guard Anna (Allen) Suwannee Co -- 1916
HAVIRD Pickens M. lst Regt Cav Martha (Rivers) Columbia Co -- 1906
HAVIRD William Hamilton Home Guard Columbia Co -- 1916
HAWES Abel J. Alabama Hillsborough Co -- 1914
HAWK Henry A. lst Regt Cav Annie (Gunter) Jefferson Co -- 1904
HAWKINS Clifton Alabama Matilda (Renfroe) Escambia Co -- 1909
HAWKINS Daniel 7th Regt lnf Henrietta (Harris) Manatee Co -- 1909
HAWKINS Edward P. South Carolina Caroline (Koon) Columbia Co -- 1902
HAWKINS Eugene no service shown Leon Co -- 1927
HAWKINS Henry T. (See A02966)
HAWKINS Henry T. Georgia Julia (--) Duval Co -- 1922
HAWKINS James J. 5th Regt Inf Gadsden Co -- 1907
HAWKINS John 7th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1909
HAWKINS John A. Georgia Caroline (--) Lake Co -- 1903
HAWKINS John N. (See A04086)
HAWKINS John N. Alabama Belle (Searcy) Santa Rosa Co -- 1907
HAWKINS John W. 4th Regt Inf Eliza (Collins) Hillsborough Co 1898
HAWKINS Matthew lst Regt Inf Santa Rosa Co -- 1907
HAWKINS R.J. 10th Regt Inf Sumter Co l 903
HAWKINS Randolph J. (See A01881)
HAWKINS Randolph J. 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Durrane) Sumter Co -- 1904
HAWKINS Thomas Drew 8th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Duval Co -- 1907
HAWKINS Thomas Henry (See A02209)
HAWKINS Thomas Henry lst Regt Cav Sallie (Ogden) Suwannee Co -- 1904
HAWKINS William C. lst Regt Inf Resv Victoria (Metts) Orange Co -- 1907
HAWKINS William D. (See A04992)
HAWKINS William D. 5th Regt Inf Caroline (Weaver) Lafayette Co -- 1907
HAWKINS William Minton Mississippi Mary (Perry) Holmes Co -- 1907
HAWTHORNE Elisha T. 2nd Regt Cav Harriet (Jones) Alachua Co -- 1907
HAY Daniel 3rd Regt Inf Nancy (Yelveton) Putnam Co -- 1904
HAY George Alexander lst Regt Inf Resv Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HAY James A. (See A01844)
HAY James A. 3rd Regt Inf Lizzie (Fennel) Citrus Co -- 1907
HAY Joseph M. (See A02656)
HAY Joseph M. 3rd Regt Inf Rebecca (Fennell) Citrus Co -- 1907
HAY William B. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Baker)(Nickhaur) Pasco Co 1896
HAYES James T. Georgia Mary (Hadley) Leon Co -- 1903
HAYES Marshall (See A02260)
HAYES Marshall Georgia Jessie (Hogan) Liberty Co -- 1913
HAYMAN Seaborn G. (See A02435)
HAYMAN Seaborn G. lst Bttn Spc Cav Edna (Dishang) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HAYMAN William Cicero 3rd Regt Inf Manatee Co -- 1907
HAYMANS Joseph S. Georgia Jane (Harn) Dade Co -- 1930
HAYNES Bunberry 2nd Regt Cav Harriet (Vaught) Bradford Co -- 1903
HAYNES Charlie W. Georgia Sarah (Burnett) Madison Co -- 1902
HAYNES G.L. Alabama Walton Co -- 1902
HAYNES James H. Georgia W. (--) Volusia Co -- 1908
HAYNES Melton 5th Bttn Cav Sarah (Vaught) Lake Co -- 1903
HAYNES Thomas M. Alabama Hillsborough Co -- 1917
HAYNSWORTH Matthew E. South Carolina Hernando Co -- 1907
HAYS Berry Georgia Ella (Brantley) Hamilton Co -- 1940
HAYS Charles W. Alabama & Navy Srv Sallie (Wood) DeSoto Co -- 1909
HAYS Elijah J. lst Regt Inf Virginia (Hammerly) Madison Co -- 1907
HAYS George F. 7th Regt Inf Sumter Co -- 1907
HAYS Josephus Elmore Georgia Marion Co -- 1904 --
HAZEL John B. 2nd Regt Cav Putnam Co -- 1907
HAZEL John T. 4th Regt Inf Margaret (Zaffords) Alachua Co 1888
HAZWORTH George W. (See A01912)
HAZWORTH George W. 2nd Regt Cav Monica (Kemp) Wakulla Co -- 1902
HEAD James Joshua Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HEAD William P. Georgia Mattie (Coalson) Marion Co -- 1910
HEARD Joseph Georgia DeSoto Co -- 1903
HEARD William Abram (See A04538)
HEARD William Abram Alabama Sallie (Dixon) DeSoto Co -- 1908
HEARST Seaborn Eugene Georgia Delsie (Smith) Putnam Co -- 1932
HEATH Madison I. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Whiddington) Jackson Co -- 1901
HEATH Madison T. (See A04473)
HEBBARD John Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1928
HEDICK David L. 2nd Regt Inf Malinda (--) Hernando Co -- 1903
HEDICK Franklin M. Georgia Smithie (Sanders) Hernando Co -- 1902
HEDICK James Melvill (See A02749)
HEDICK James Melvill lst Bttn Spc Cav Annie (Mayo) Hernando Co -- 1907
HEERMANS Charles A. Virginia Corinthia (Roberts) Duval Co -- 1937
HEIDT Eli Augustus Alabama Narcessa (--) Nassau Co -- 1907
HEIDT John Israel Georgia Margaret (Hermes) Hillsborough Co -- 1906
HEIDT Joshua 7th Regt Inf E. (Christmas) Alachua Co -- 1903
HEIDT Solomon R. (See A04534)
HEIDT Solomon R. Georgia Elizabeth (Powell) Orange Co -- 1904
HEIDT William Angelo (See A04728)
HEIDT William Angelo Georgia & Navy Srv Mary (Robinson) Lee Co -- 1907
HEIR Roland lst Regt Inf Clarion (--) Taylor Co 1899
HELMS A.N. Alabama Jackson Co -- 1929
HELMS J.W. Georgia P. (Newberry) Leon Co -- 1924
HELMS Joel Pinckney Alabama Jackson Co -- 1913
HELMS John Alabama Elizabeth (Fulton) Walton Co -- 1901
HELMS John Navy Srv St Johns Co -- 1908
HELTON James W. Alabama Escambia Co -- 1903
HELVENSTON Alexander Humbold Alabama Tallulah (Walker) Columbia Co -- 1918
HELVENSTON Thaddeus Koscuisca Alabama Sumter Co -- 1907
HELVESTON James H. lst Regt Inf Resv Louisa (Hubbard) Manatee Co -- 1904
HELVESTON Simeon Jr. 7th Regt Inf Margaret (Roux) Levy Co
HEMBRY James 5th Regt Inf Pasco Co -- 1901
HEMMINGWAY Thomas Virginia Lucy (Hollingsworth) Bradford Co -- 1916
HEMPHILL Franklin P. Alabama Emily (Bowers) Walton Co -- 1930
HENDERSON Andrew J. Georgia Mary (King) Palm Beach Co -- 1909
HENDERSON Andrew Jackson Georgia Dade Co -- 1902
HENDERSON Frank L. Alabama Lee Co -- 1907
HENDERSON Hill B. lst Regt Inf Resv Madison Co -- 1903
HENDERSON Hiram 10th Regt Inf Martha (Rowell) Madison Co -- 1903
HENDERSON Hiram 4th Regt Inf Madison Co 1897
HENDERSON J.C. Alabama Elizabeth (--) Walton Co -- 1900
HENDERSON J.K. Alabama Walton Co 1896
HENDERSON Jasper M. 2nd Regt Cav Georgia (--) Madison Co -- 1907
HENDERSON Jeremiah K. (See A04658)
HENDERSON Jeremiah K. Alabama Vicie (King) Walton Co 1888
HENDERSON John 5th Regt Inf Madison Co -- 1907
HENDERSON John B. 8th Regt Inf Lavinia (Welch) Jackson Co -- 1907
HENDERSON John Georgia Harriet (Janey) Nassau Co -- 1903
HENDERSON John Money Alabama Mary (Rafson) Hillsborough Co -- 1908
HENDERSON John T. Georgia Mary (Overstreet) Dade Co -- 1937
HENDERSON Otway South Carolina Fannie Margaret (--) Pinellas Co -- 1938
HENDERSON Samuel 5th Regt Inf Madison Co 1897
HENDERSON Thomas H. South Carolina Putnam Co -- 1916
HENDERSON William 10th Regt Inf Nellie (Hay) Jefferson Co -- 1909
HENDERSON William B. 7th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1908
HENDERSON William C. lst Regt Inf Resv Effie (Coker) Taylor Co -- 1907
HENDERSON William C. lst Regt Inf Resv Taylor Co -- 1902
HENDRICK William Henry Clay Georgia Suwannee Co -- 1907
HENDRICKS Moses W. Georgia Lavinia (--) Nassau Co -- 1907
HENDRIX Charles W. (See A02545)
HENDRIX Charles W. (See A02545)
HENDRIX Charles W. Home Guard Rosa (Allison) Hillsborough Co -- 1919
HENDRIX Jacob A. Alabama Escambia Co -- 1907
HENDRIX John 5th Regt Inf Hamilton Co -- 1904
HENDRIX Patrick H. Alabama Caroline (McRae) Hillsborough Co -- 1927
HENDRIX Peter A. (See A04474)
HENDRIX Peter A. Alabama Susan (Roberts) Escambia Co -- 1907
HENDRIX Peter D. (See A04038)
HENDRIX Peter D. Alabama Margaret (Sumerall) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HENDRIX Reuben J. Alabama Hillsborough Co -- 1902
HENDRIX Whitfield B. Alabama Polk Co -- 1903
HENDRY Charles Wesley 4th Regt Inf Jane Louise (--) Lee Co -- 1907
HENDRY Francis Asbury 5th Bttn Cav Glades Co -- 1907
HENDRY George W. 7th Regt Inf Ann (--) Polk Co -- 1914
HENDRY George W. 7th Regt Inf Polk Co -- 1907
HENDRY George W. 9th Regt Inf Sarah (--) Hillsborough Co -- 1909
HENDRY John M. Georgia DeSoto Co -- 1909
HENDRY John Wright 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Towles) Suwannee Co -- 1927
HENDRY Thomas B. lst Regt Inf Resv Josephine (Williams) Taylor Co -- 1908
HENDRY William C. Home Guard Emily (Perrott) Gadsden Co -- 1907
HENDRY William M. lst Regt Cav Laura (Craig) Lee Co -- 1907
HENLEY Thomas N. 6th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Dorsey) Gadsden Co -- 1907
HENNES David G. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Rimley) Hernando Co -- 1908
HENRY Charles William lst Regt Inf Resv Jefferson Co -- 1907
HENRY Franklin C. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Braden) Jefferson Co -- 1903
HENRY George P. Tennessee Mary (--) Escambia Co -- 1907
HENRY James Edward Georgia Abbie (Hunter) Duval Co -- 1907
HENRY James T. North Carolina Jefferson Co -- 1907
HENRY Thomas J. Kentucky Co Mary (Cockrill)(Stoops) Lake Co -- 1932
HENRY William P. Georgia Duval Co -- 1908
HENRY William T. Arty Units Columbia Co -- 1907
HENSON Robert H. 7th Regt Inf Alachua Co -- 1901
HENTZ Thaddeus W. Arty Units Hattie (Godfrey) Jackson Co -- 1907
HENTZ William (See A02515)
HENTZ William 5th Regt Inf Louisa (Durham) Gadsden Co -- 1907
HERLONG Daniel H. (See A04877)
HERLONG Daniel H. South Carolina Lillie (Minick) Columbia Co -- 1907
HERMANES Joseph W. Home Guard Gadsden Co -- 1908
HERNANDEZ Benjamin Venancio South Carolina Margaret (Ortagus) Duval Co -- 1924
HERNANDEZ Diego (See A04064)
HERNANDEZ Diego Georgia Mary (--) St Johns Co -- 1907
HERNANDEZ Edwin Randolph Georgia Minnie (Moore) Duval Co -- 1932
HERNANDEZ Joseph V. 10th Regt Inf Marcella (--) Duval Co 1897
HERNANDEZ Joseph V. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Theabeau) St Johns Co -- 1907
HERNDON DeWitt Clinton Mississippi Timoxena (Bowles) Hillsborough Co -- 1908
HERNDON J.E. lst Regt Inf Resv Hillsborough Co -- 1914
HERNDON James 5th Regt Inf Eliza (Downing) Hamilton Co 1897
HERNDON John R. 8th Regt Inf Jane (Williams) Baker Co -- 1905
HERNDON Levi H. (See A02734)
HERNDON Levi H. llth Regt Inf Nancy (Downing) Madison Co 1897
HERNDON Urban C. llth Regt Inf Mary (--) Baker Co -- 1902
HERNDON William Georgia Columbia Co -- 1907
HERREN John Georgia Caroline (Highsmith) Marion Co -- 1903
HERRING Alfred C. (See A01930)
HERRING Alfred C. 2nd Regt Inf Elizabeth (Peacock) Jackson Co -- 1904
HERRING Benjamin Simms Navy & Virginia Rosalie (Reynolds) Leon Co -- 1924
HERRING George W. Home Guard Suwannee Co -- 1916
HERRING Henry Clay (See A01661)
HERRING Henry Clay 10th Regt Inf Bettie (Fisher) Leon Co -- 1907
HERRING John E. 3rd Regt Inf Hamilton Co -- 1928
HERRING Marion Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1908
HERRING William W. (See A02839)
HERRING William W. 3rd Regt Inf Julia (Knight) Suwannee Co -- 1907
HERSEY William R. Georgia Caroline (Bagley) Bradford Co -- 1901
HESLINGTON W.L. Kentucky Lula (Caudle) Dade Co -- 1907
HESTER Charles Anderson Alabama Laura (Greene) Hillsborough Co -- 1936
HESTER Francis Marion Georgia Levy Co -- 1907
HESTER John T. (See A04261)
HESTER John T. Georgia Cynthia (Jackson) Hillsborough Co -- 1904
HESTER M.K. Kentucky Henrietta (Evans) Seminole Co -- 1916
HEWETT Andrew L. 6th Regt Inf Holmes Co -- 1908
HEWETT E.D. 6th Regt Inf Washington Co -- 1900
HEWETT H.M. 6th Regt Inf Mary (Hammond) Holmes Co -- 1902
HEWETT James M. 8th Regt Inf Amanda (--) Jackson Co -- 1903
HEWETT Jeptha 6th Regt Inf Catherine (Standley) Holmes Co -- 1904
HEWETT John L. 2nd Regt Cav Putnam Co -- 1901
HEWETT Thomas 6th Regt Inf Mary (--) Holmes Co -- 1903
HEWETT William H. Home Guard Jane (Glisson) Jackson Co -- 1907
HEWITT Dennis M. 6th Regt Inf Mary (Shepheard) Jackson Co -- 1909
HEWITT Edward Grans Georgia Sallie (Weaver) Lafayette Co -- 1902
HEWITT Emily Waden 8th Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1907
HEWITT J.L. 2nd Regt Cav Putnam Co -- 1902
HEWITT John (AO4833)
HEWITT John Georgia Lafayette Co -- 1907
HEWITT John Georgia Mary (Parker) Lafayette Co -- 1907
HEWITT John J. Georgia Hamilton Co -- 1907
HEWITT Thomas M. South Carolina Sallie (Mulligan) Bradford Co -- 1904
HEWITT W.R. Home Guard Lafayette Co -- 1907
HEWLETT William Henry Virginia Amelia (Fowke) Duval Co -- 1920
HEYNES James S. South Carolina Lake Co -- 1914
HICKMAN Benjamin L. (See A04507)
HICKMAN Benjamin L. Missouri Lula (--) Marion Co -- 1907
HICKMAN James S. (See A10016 A04878 & A08783)
HICKMAN James S. (See A10061 A05819 & A08783)
HICKMAN James S. Alabama Ella Bell (Harris) Holmes Co 1899
HICKMAN William-H. Qtr Mstr Corps Mary Alice (--) Putnam Co
HICKMAN Willis C. Alabama Frances (Capps) Washington Co -- 1904
HICKS Adam (See A11956)
HICKS Adam 6th Regt Inf Catherine (--) Walton Co 1897
HICKS Armstead 6th Regt Inf Washington Co -- 1903
HICKS Dillard Georgia Ida (Champion) Alachua Co -- 1920
HICKS Dillyard Georgia Alachua Co -- 1908
HICKS Ely lst Regt Inf Resv Bradford Co -- 1907
HICKS Harbin D. (See A04121)
HICKS Harbin D. Alabama Cyntha (Somelin) Holmes Co -- 1900
HICKS Henry (See A02190)
HICKS Henry 2nd Regt Cav Mande (Hunt) Polk Co -- 1906
HICKS James W. (See A00778)
HICKS James W. 6th Regt Inf Annie (Ball) Jackson Co 1897
HICKS Jeremiah J. Georgia Holmes Co -- 1900
HICKS John Lee lst Regt Inf Madison Co -- 1907
HICKS Louis 5th Regt Inf Madison Co 1897
HICKS Marion F. Home Guard Madison Co -- 1922
HICKS Newton no service shown Lucy (--) Hamilton Co -- 1906
HICKS William 6th Regt Inf Washington Co -- 1904
HICKS William M. Home Guard Ann (Lang) Citrus Co -- 1909
HICKSON Ezekiel P. 2nd Regt Cav Annie (Pringle) Nassau Co -- 1903
HICKSON William South Carolina Martha (Bolling) Marion Co -- 1907
HIERS Philip S. 9th Regt Inf Hamilton Co -- 1906
HIGDON Charles R. Alabama Escambia Co -- 1909
HIGDON William C. Alabama Polk Co -- 1908
HIGGENBOTHAM Francis S. (See A04148)
HIGGENBOTHAM Francis S. Georgia Eliza (Wicks) Washington Co -- 1907
HIGGINBOTHAM 2nd Regt Inf Roxie (Lee) Levy Co 1899 26 pgs
HIGGINBOTHAM Alexander J. 2nd Regt Cav Eliza (Haddock) Nassau Co -- 1904
HIGGINBOTHAM BurbonL. lst Regt Cav Elizabeth (Tanner) Nassau Co -- 1907
HIGGINBOTHAM Edward C. 5th Regt Inf Louisa (--) Duval Co -- 1904
HIGGINBOTHAM Francis Curtis Arty Units Nassau Co -- 1907
HIGGINBOTHAM gamtlel. (See'AO2317)
HIGGINBOTHAM James Harvey 2nd Regt Cav Louisa (--) Nassau Co 1899
HIGGINBOTHAM John H. 2nd Regt Cav Serena (Murray) Nassau Co -- 1907
HIGGINBOTHAM John S. lst Regt Inf Resv Duval Co -- 1907
HIGGINBOTHAM Joseph T. 9th Regt Inf Levy Co -- 1904
HIGGINBOTHAM Madison lst Regt Cav Mary (Smith) Duval Co -- 1907
HIGGINBOTHAM Samuel Arty Units Sarah (Raulerson) Columbia Co -- 1903
HIGGINS Benjamin F. North Carolina Polk Co -- 1911
HIGGINS George W. Mississippi Hernando Co -- 1904
HIGGINS John J. Mississippi Sallie (--) Hernando Co -- 1902
HIGH Julius P. lst Regt Inf Resv Jefferson Co -- 1902
HIGH Nathan J. lsr Regt Inf Resv Manatee Co -- 1908
HIGH Samuel M. Mississippi M. (Morris) DeSoto Co -- 1908
HIGH William B. 10th Regt Inf Eliza (Jordan) Madison Co -- 1922
HIGHSMITH Robert North Carolina DeSoto Co -- 1917
HIGHTOWER Benjamin W. Alabama Pocahontis Hightower (Matthews) Lafayette Co -- 1908
HIGHTOWER Richard B. 5th Regt Inf Catherine (--) Leon Co 1897
HILEY Samuel Georgia Martha (--) Washington Co -- 1907
HILL Andrew F. Georgia Jennie (Snelling) Dade Co -- 1923
HILL Benjamin Augustus Alabama Sarah (Rhodes) Columbia Co -- 1930
HILL David C. Georgia Orange Co -- 1907
HILL Dempsey (See A01994)
HILL Dempsey 6th Regt Inf Lizzie (Hewett) Jackson Co -- 1905
HILL Elisha A. 9th Regt Inf Emma (Roberts) Hillsborough Co -- 1908
HILL Elisha Allen 9th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co 1899
HILL George P. (See A04208)
HILL George P. Mississippi Louie (Martin) Hillsborough Co -- 1908
HILL Henry R. 7th Regt Inf DeSoto Co 1888
HILL J.W. Medical Staff Pasco Co -- 1906
HILL James H. 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Thomas) Columbia Co -- 1907
HILL John Edmond lst Regt Inf Resv Opalee (Holloway) Alachua Co -- 1907
HILL John P. Texas Hillsborough Co -- 1906
HILL John W. Alabama Ellen (Condra) Hillsborough Co -- 1915
HILL John W. Georgia Sallie (Whitmire) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HILL John W. lst Bttn Spc Cav Susan (Grisham) Madison Co -- 1907
HILL Jonathan 6th Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1908
HILL Joseph L. Georgia Elizabeth (Yates) Bradford Co -- 1905
HILL Lawson L. North Carolina Alachua Co -- 1923
HILL Malcom N. 9th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HILL Maslone S. Alabama Manatee Co -- 1907
HILL R.W. 10th Regt Inf Dade Co 1898
HILL Redden Byrd South Carolina Mary (Krimminger) Hillsborough Co -- 1909
HILL Reuben L. lst Regt Inf Franklin Co -- 1902
HILL Reuben L. lst Regt Inf Nancy (Pearson) Franklin Co -- 1903
HILL Robert James Arty Units Laura (Bates) Columbia Co -- 1901
HILL Samuel Richard Jacob South Carolina Lafayette Co 1897 25 pgs
HILL Thaddeus A. (See A02970)
HILL Thaddeus A. Arty Units Margaret (--) Duval Co -- 1907
HILL Theophilus 5th Bttn Cav DeSoto Co -- 1903
HILL Thomas J. 9th Regt Inf Sarah (Cooper)(Miller) Hillsborough Co -- 1925
HILL Thomas Y. North Carolina Lucy (Davis) Pasco Co -- 1902
HILL W.B. 9th Regt Inf Susan (--) Madison Co -- 1904
HILL W.D. Home Guard Jackson Co -- 1926
HILL W.F. Alabama Jackson Co 1888
HILL Whitmore B. Georgia Eliza (Levy) Wakulla Co 1888
HILL Whitten B. 9th Regt Inf Susan (Young) Madison Co -- 1907
HILL William Appleton 5th Regt Inf Bay Co -- 1915 34 pgs
HILL Woodruff F. Alabama Jackson Co -- 1901
HILLHOUSE Samuel Martin 9th Regt Inf Laura (Scott) Hamilton Co -- 1907
HILLHOUSE William H. 9th Regt Inf Susan (Gray) Suwannee Co -- 1909
HILLIARD Edward Jackson 8th Regt Inf Polk Co -- 1906
HILLIARD John B. Alabama Washington Co -- 1905
HILLIARD Samuel 7th Regt Inf Polly (Phillippe) Bradford Co -- 1907
HILLIARD Thomas H. (See A02879)
HILLIARD Thomas H. Home Guard Margaret (Smith) Putnam Co -- 1909
HILLIARD William J. no service shown Laura E. (--) Hernando Co -- 1903
HILLReddenByrd (See A04931)
HILSON Aaron H. Alabama Walton Co -- 1907
HILTON J.M. Arty Units M.E. (--) Bradford Co -- 1903
HILTON Thomas N. South Carolina Aris.E. (--) Levy Co -- 1915
HIMMANT James S. South Carolina Clay Co -- 1905
HINER Robert Phillip 15th Conf Cav Mary (Mimms) Escambia Co -- 1904
HINES Daniel Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1904
HINES Henry H. Alabama Sarah (Eddins) Escambia Co -- 1917
HINES Isaac (See A02146)
HINES Isaac 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Douglas) Alachua Co -- 1907
HINES James W. 5th Regt Inf Cornelia (Hay) Leon Co -- 1908
HINES John Calhoun Engineer Troops Hillsborough Co -- 1909
HINES John W. lst Regt Cav Lafayette Co 1895
HINES Wiley (See A10265)
HINES Wiley Home Guard Georgia (Parrish) Alachua Co -- 1921
HINES William 2nd Regt Inf Fannie (--) Alachua Co -- 1903
HINES William Alabama J. (Adams) Sumter Co -- 1908
HINGSON Henry E. 5th Regt Inf Susan A. (--) Suwannee Co 1888
HINGSON John R. 5th Regt Inf Jane (Kinsey) Suwannee Co -- 1903
HINSON Allen W. 9th Regt Inf Marion Co -- 1904
HINSON Andrew Jackson (See A02510)
HINSON Andrew Jackson Home Guard Sarah (Sullivan) Lake Co -- 1914
HINSON B.F. 4th Regt Inf M.M. (--) Gadsden Co 1898
HINSON B.F. 4th Regt Inf Maggie (Laing) Gadsden Co -- 1903
HINSON Bartlett A. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Horne) Jackson Co -- 1907
HINSON Daniel M. lst Regt Inf Resv Gadsden Co -- 1907
HINSON George W. lst Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Goodman) Clay Co 1893
HINSON Harrison Alabama Sarah (Williams) Washington Co -- 1921
HINSON Henry B. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Moore) Bradford Co -- 1926
HINSON James B. Louisiana Julia (Carmichael) Jackson Co -- 1907
HINSON James Bartts Louisiana Jackson Co -- 1906
HINSON James H. llth Regt Inf Dellia (Nealey) Washington Co -- 1905
HINSON James H. llth Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1904
HINSON John J. lst Regt Inf Resv Gadsden Co -- 1904
HINTON E.V. South Carolina Alice (--) Madison Co -- 1908
HINTON Edward V. South Carolina Alice (Palliam) Madison Co -- 1914
HINTON James L. (See A04969)
HINTON James L. Georgia Lena (Rich) Marion Co -- 1902
HINTON James L. Georgia Marion Co 1897
HINTON John J. Home Guard Lucia (Cave) Taylor Co -- 1925
HINTON Samuel S. 4th Regt Inf Madison Co 1897 --
HINTON William Edward Georgia Jennie (Clonts) Duval Co -- 1936
HIPP Joe W. Alabama Lula (Hines) Volusia Co -- 1933
HIRES David O. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Jones) Volusia Co 1898
HIRES Jacob Home Guard Eliza (Lastinger) Bradford Co -- 1907
HIRES James Wilson Georgia Calhoun Co -- 1904
HISLER Isam Georgia Edith (Register) Columbia Co 1897
HIX William 6th Regt Inf Washington Co 1888
HOBBS Alfred Georgia Martha (Cox) Madison Co -- 1903
HOBBS James R. Alabama Mary (Stuart) Bradford Co -- 1906
HOBBS P.F. (See A04627)
HOBBS P.F. Georgia Nancy (Davis) Santa Rosa Co -- 1913
HOCHSTRASSER Charles E. Home Guard Hortense (Salisbury) Alachua Co -- 1913
HODDER James A. 10th Regt Inf Fannie (Mullis) Alachua Co -- 1902
HODGE Alfred L. (See A10489)
HODGE Alfred L. Home Guard Civil (Fowler) Gilchrist Co -- 1928
HODGE B.B. lst Regt Inf Resv Abigail (Langston) Wakulla Co -- 1903
HODGE Elisha 6th Regt Inf Alachua Co -- 1913
HODGE Elisha 7th Regt Inf Alachua Co -- 1907
HODGE Peter lst Bttn Spc Cav Martha (--) Alachua Co -- 1904
HODGE Samuel S. Home Guard Martha (Turner) Wakulla Co -- 1903
HODGES Andrew E. Home Guard Nancy (--) Levy Co -- 1907
HODGES Edwin D. 2nd Regt Cav Amanda (Ward) Alachua Co -- 1907
HODGES George W. 5th Bttn Cav Celia (Nelson) Nassau Co -- 1908
HODGES Henry Johnson lst Regt Inf Resv Mary (Bridges) Columbia Co -- 1901
HODGES J.R. lst Regt Inf Resv Franklin Co -- 1902
HODGES James H. llth Regt Inf Mary (Akridge) Columbia Co -- 1904
HODGES James M. lst Regt Cav Baker Co 1899
HODGES James R. lst Regt Inf Resv Rhoda (Johnson) Franklin Co -- 1907
HODGES Matthew 5th Regt Inf Florida (--) Hamilton Co -- 1907
HODGES Robert C. (See A02184)
HODGES Robert C. 10th Regt Inf Dixie (Powell) Hamilton Co -- 1907
HODGES Samuel 8th Regt Inf Manatee Co -- 1902
HODGES Samuel W. Georgia Columbia Co -- 1902
HODGES Shepard J. 8th Regt Inf Mary (Sealey) Volusia Co -- 1906
HODGES Thomas lst Bttn Spc Cav Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HODGES William L. Georgia Roxyan (Hogans) Baker Co -- 1914
HODSON Henry R. Virginia Pasco Co -- 1908
HOGAN Daniel N. Arty Units Mariah (McCarty) Sumter Co 1888
HOGAN J.T. Georgia Lucy (--) Dade Co -- 1929
HOGAN James H. 10th Regt Inf Taylor Co -- 1902
HOGAN Lewis Home Guard Harison (Mixdon) Alachua Co -- 1908
HOGAN Stephen W. 9th Regt Inf Julia (Gunn) Levy Co -- 1904
HOGAN Tiney (See A00077)
HOGAN Tiney lst Regt Inf Rocksuann (Stevens) Taylor Co 1899
HOGAN Tiny 10th Regt Inf Hamilton Co 1885
HOGAN William J. Arty Units Marion Co -- 1900
HOGANS A.H. Mail Dept Srv Jane (Cowart) Hamilton Co -- 1935
HOGANS Elmond 9th Regt Inf Hamilton Co 11911
HOGANS Joseph S. lst Regt Cav Patience (Johns) Suwannee Co -- 1902
HOGARTH E.A. South Carolina Samantah (Davis) Orange Co -- 1938
HOGARTH Edwin A. South Carolina Samantah (Davis) Orange Co -- 1907
HOGARTH Robert S. 2nd Regt Inf Adaline (Burney) Clay Co -- 1903
HOKE John A. Alabama Brevard Co -- 1908
HOLDEN Julius Thomas 6th Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1907
HOLDEN William Harrison Home Guard Orange Co -- 1907
HOLDER Andrew J. Georgia Orange Co -- 1907
HOLDER Evan (See A02932)
HOLDER Evan 2nd Regt Cav Adaline (Colson) Alachua Co -- 1907
HOLDER Joseph B. (See A02044)
HOLDER Joseph B. lst Regt Cav Mary (Clarks) Clay Co -- 1901
HOLDER Joseph J.B. 7th Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Alachua Co -- 1901
HOLDER William Daniel lst Bttn Spc Cav Alachua Co -- 1904
HOLEMAN Lewis (See A04798)
HOLEMAN Lewis Alabama Cathon (Collingsworth) Walton Co -- 1903
HOLLAND Banjamin Franklin (See A04962)
HOLLAND Benjamin Franklin Georgia Fannie (Spessard) Polk Co -- 1921
HOLLAND Calvin Fitzpatrick (See A04655)
HOLLAND Calvin Fitzpatrick Georgia Annie (Moveland) Alachua Co -- 1909
HOLLAND Daniel Pope lst Regt Inf Mary (Hollinger) Columbia Co -- 1908
HOLLAND George W. (See A04715)
HOLLAND George W. Georgia Ann (Collins) Columbia Co -- 1907
HOLLAND James Augustus Georgia Jackson Co -- 1907 --
HOLLAND James D. (See A04617)
HOLLAND James D. Alabama Isbelle (Beasley) Santa Rosa Co -- 1907
HOLLAND Joseph H. Alabama L. (Maybin) Santa Rosa Co -- 1913
HOLLAND William M. (See A04308)
HOLLAND William M. Alabama Jane (Dockins) Escambia Co -- 1907
HOLLAND William W. 8th Regt Inf Taylor Co -- 1901
HOLLEY Lucias A. South Carolina Mary (--) Jefferson Co 1897
HOLLEY Lucius A. (See A04680)
HOLLIMAN Harold 5th Bttn Cav Polly (Blackmon) Suwannee Co -- 1903
HOLLINGSWORTH Frank D. lst Regt Inf Bradford Co -- 1907
HOLLINGSWORTH Gilbert (See A02251)
HOLLINGSWORTH Gilbert 10th Regt Inf Ida (Gansborough) Bradford Co -- 1901
HOLLIS Elijah Alabama Martha (Gilmore) Washington Co -- 1907
HOLLIS Thomas 6th Regt Inf Margarett (Grooves) Lafayette Co -- 1904
HOLLISTER William H. (See A01993)
HOLLISTER William H. 6th Regt Inf Hepsy (Emery) Jackson Co -- 1902
HOLLOMAN James Emery (See A04543)
HOLLOMAN James Emery Tennessee Lena (Parker) Manatee Co -- 1908
HOLLOWAY Seth South Carolina Georgia A. (--) Putnam Co 1899
HOLLOWAY Timothy Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1926
HOLLY Alexander (See A01915)
HOLLY Alexander lst Regt Inf Resv Sophie (Mueller) Polk Co -- 1904
HOLLY Franklin Sidney 7th Regt Inf Marion Co 1888
HOLLY Robert (See A01665)
HOLLY Robert 7th Regt Inf Sarah (Graham) Marion Co -- 1907
HOLLY William B. 4th Regt Inf Marion Co 1888
HOLLY William B. 4th Regt Inf Mary (Daniel) Marion Co -- 1901
HOLMAN Ben N. (See A10419)
HOLMAN Ben N. Alabama Alda (Pryor) Walton Co -- 1929
HOLMES Charles T. 6th Regt Inf Georgia (Watkins) Duval Co -- 1917
HOLMES Daniel 9th Regt Inf Neomi (Smith) Hamilton Co -- 1903
HOLMES James 3rd Regt Inf Duval Co 1886
HOLMES John 5th Regt Inf Cicely (Carpenter) Walton Co -- 1900
HOLMES John J. 5th Regt Inf Johanna (Mears) Jackson Co -- 1922
HOLMES John J. Home Guard Columbia Co -- 1914
HOLMES John L. Inf & Comissary Dept Sallie M. (--) Duval Co -- 1907
HOLMES ONven North Carolina Martha (Williams) Hillsborough Co -- 1913
HOLSTEIN Milton A. lst Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Thomas) Levy Co -- 1905
HOLT A.J. (See A10334)
HOLT A.J. Louisiana Emma (Dennis) DeSoto Co -- 1919
HOLT Alfred (See A04394)
HOLT Alfred Georgia Georgia (Williams) Bay Co -- 1913
HOLT David no service or county shown -- 1921
HOLT George M. 2nd Regt Cav Volusia Co -- 1925
HOLT John 5th Regt Inf Marga (Strickland) Gadsden Co -- 1909
HOLT William W. Georgia Edith (Hutto) Alachua Co -- 1903
HOLTON Christopher 5th Regt Inf Madison Co 1897
HOLTON Josiah 5th Regt Inf Mary (Smith) Madison Co -- 1903
HOLTON Thomas J. lst Regt Cav Hernando Co 1886
HOLTON William Nathaniel Mississippi Mary (DeLane) Duval Co -- 1936
HOLTZCLAW Henry (See A02590)
HOLTZCLAW Henry 5th Regt Inf Mary (Hawkins) Suwannee Co -- 1907
HOLTZCLAW James C. 5th Regt Inf Dade Co -- 1902
HOOD G.E. (See A01751)
HOOD G.E. lst Regt Inf Resv Cynthia (Banton) St Johns Co -- 1913
HOOD John C. Alabama Mary (Sellers) Holmes Co -- 1904
HOOD Joseph W. Georgia Sumter Co -- 1905
HOOD Tucker W. Georgia Mary (McKee) Marion Co -- 1909
HOOD William South Carolina Polk Co -- 1907
HOODLESS John Navy Srv Santa Rosa Co -- 1908
HOOKER James N. (See A10111)
HOOKER James N. lst Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Carpenter) Polk Co -- 1931
HOOKER James W. 8th Regt Inf Emily (Simmons) Marion Co 1899
HOOKER Stephen J.L. 8th Regt Inf Nancy (--) Orange Co -- 1907
HOOKER William P. 8th Regt Inf Sarah (Suiruns) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HOOKS John B. Mississippi Idella (--) DeSoto Co -- 1917
HOOPER Charles M. Alabama Duval Co -- 1903
HOOTEN John Echols Georgia Holmes Co -- 190@
HOOTON Joseph A. Louisiana Sallie (Hughes) Escambia Co -- 1907
HOOVER William Taylor lst Regt lnf Resv Mary (Daughtrey) Manatee Co -- 1905
HOPE Samuel E. (See A02164)
HOPE Samuel E. 9th Regt Inf Mary (Hooper) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HOPE William Home Guard Annie Jane (--) Hernando Co -- 1907
HOPE William Maxie lst Bttn Spc Cav Anna (Sowers) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HOPKINS Charles F. 10th Regt Inf Frances (Humphreys) St Johns Co -- 1907
HOPKINS Coriolanus Texas Martha (Rigby) Duval Co -- 1907
HOPKINS Henry North Carolina Cornelia (Whitehead) Marion Co -- 1913
HOPKINS John 2nd Regt Inf Marion Co 1885
HOPKINS John F. (AO2909)
HOPKINS John F. Alabama Eliza (Wiggins) Washigton Co -- 1903
HOPPING John P. Mississippi Annie (Long) Levy Co -- 1907
HOPSON Allen J. 4th Regt Inf Marion (Pollock) Hillsborough Co 1899
HORN Benjamin M. 2nd Regt Inf Hamilton Co -- 1907
HORN Chalmer D. 5th Regt Inf Roxie (Davis) Duval Co -- 1907
HORN Elijah Francis 3rd Regt Inf Sallie (Milton) Levy Co -- 1901
HORN James Robert (See A02521)
HORN James Robert lst Regt Cav Miriam (Edwards) Levy Co -- 1901
HORN John T. lst Regt Inf Taylor Co -- 1902
HORN John Thomas lst Regt Inf Resv Jefferson Co -- 1997
HORN Leslie C. Kentucky Harriet (Eveleth) Orange Co -- 1907
HORNE Cullen Sherrard Saunders Georgia Emmie Lou (--) Taylor Co -- 1953
HORNE Daniel H. Alabama Washington Co -- 1903
HORNE Eli C. (See A01785)
HORNE Eli C. 10th Regt Inf Mollie (Reid) Hamilton Co -- 1907
HORNE Henry Arty Units Mary (Purvis) Madison Co 1897
HORNE Joseph W. Arty Units Taylor Co -- 1904
HORNE Perry L. Alabama Washington Co -- 1932
HORNE S.A.J. (See A01799)
HORNE S.A.J. lst Bttn Spc Cav Hattie (Boyd) Suwannee Co -- 1907
HORNE William J. 8th Regt Inf Savannah (Leary) Madison Co -- 1914
HORNE William W. (See A04609)
HORNE William W. Georgia Minnie (Bullard) Calhoun Co -- 1909
HOSFORD Robert F. (See A02519)
HOSFORD Robert F. 5th Regt Inf Carrie (Stoutamire) Liberty Co Liberty Co
HOUCK David 8th Regt Inf Taylor Co 1889
HOUCK Josiah Georgia Zilpha (--) Gadsden Co 1891
HOUGH John L. Mississippi Laura (--) Manatee Co -- 1907
HOUSE Hill W. 9th Regt Inf Rebecca (--) Hillsborough Co 1888
HOUSE John H. North Carolina Pasco Co -- 1910
HOUSTON David B. 2nd Regt Cav Louisa (Braddock) Nassau Co -- 1908
HOUSTON Edward O. 2nd Regt Cav Duval Co -- 1907
HOUSTON James R. lst Regt Cav Mary (Prevatt) Hillsborough Co -- 1909
HOUSTON John David Alabama Hillsborough Co -- 1911
HOUSTON Lewis llth Regt Inf Duval Co 1887
HOUSTON Spencer L. Navy Srv Duval Co -- 1917
HOUSTON William H. 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Dye) Duval Co -- 1907
HOUSTON William S. Georgia Louisa (Bradley) Walton Co -- 1908
HOUSTOUN Patrick Arty Units Martha (Bradford) Leon Co -- 1907
HOWARD Hardy 5th Bttn Cav Alachua Co 1897
HOWARD J.B. South Carolina Dixie Co -- 1927
HOWARD John T. 6th Regt Inf Roberta (Jones) Gadsden Co -- 1905
HOWARD Joshua 5th Bttn Cav Elizabeth (Lassetter) Washington Co -- 1900
HOWARD Luther M. Mississippi Anna (Oden) Dade Co -- 1907
HOWARD Mathew A.B. lst Regt Cav Rachael (Clark) Columbia Co -- 1904
HOWARD Norman DeVare 2nd Regt Cav Orange Co -- 1908
HOWARD Stephen 4th Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1906
HOWARD Wiley 9th Regt Inf Mary (Adams) Alachua Co 1885
HOWE Robert (See A04826)
HOWE Robert Louisiana Jean (Waters) Orange Co -- 1921
HOWELL Andrew J. Georgia Lucy (Gold) Duval Co -- 1931
HOWELL Caleb W.P. (See A02688)
HOWELL Caleb W.P. 8th Regt Inf Minnie (Woods) Suwannee Co -- 1906
HOWELL Charles E. Home Guard Walton Co -- 1929
HOWELL Charles L. (See A02885)
HOWELL Charles L. Navy Srv Erenestine (Ker) Duval Co -- 1922
HOWELL Dennis 15th Conf Cav Holmes Co -- 1905
HOWELL George W. Georgia Mary (Fletcher) Hillsborough Co 1899
HOWELL James W. Georgia Seminole Co -- 1923
HOWELL Jasper Marion Georgia Mary (Winsford) Walton Co -- 1905
HOWELL John Owen lst Regt Inf Manatee Co -- 1907 29 pgs
HOWELL Joseph Lot Georgia Remmie (Stanfill) Hamilton Co -- 1910
HOWELL Joseph lst Bttn Spc Cav Julia (--) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HOWELL Joseph S. lst Regt Inf Resv Suwannee Co -- 1916
HOWELL Kinchen H. (See A.00088)
HOWELL Kinchen H. 7th Regt Inf Nancy (Stokes) DeSorto Co -- 1902
HOWELL Samuel lst Regt Inf Annie (Black) Gadsden Co -- 1930
HOWELL Thomas Home Guard Gadsden Co -- 1914
HOWELL Thomas J. lst Bttn Spc Cav Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HOWELL Thomas J. lst Bttn Spc Cav Mary (Clemms) Hillsborough Co -- 1910
HOWELL William (See A02059)
HOWELL William 5th Regt Inf Julia (Shepard) Jefferson Co 1892
HOWELL William W. 4th Regt Inf Washington Co -- 1901
HOWLAND John P. (See A10176)
HOWLAND John P. Home Guard Mary (Lamb) Suwannee Co -- 1930
HOWREN W.D. 5th Regt Inf Hamilton Co 1887
HOWZE F.M. Georgia Elizabeth (Newsome) Polk Co -- 1907
HOWZE Frankie A. (See A04402)
HOWZE James A. (See A02826)
HOWZE James A. Alabama Frankie (McKay) Manatee Co -- 1915
HOYT John Ludlow Alabama Escambia Co -- 1907
HUBBARD Henry 5th Regt Inf Gadsden Co -- 1907
HUCHINGSON Valerian William Adolphus 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Bryan) Suwannee Co 1899
HUCKS Joseph B. South Carolina Harriet (Jenkins) Lake Co -- 1907
HUCKS W.R. South Carolina Sarah (Shaw) Bradford Co -- 1913
HUDGENS Henry H. 9th Regt Inf Jane (Miller) Marrion Co -- 1903
HUDGEUSE B.F. Alabama Rebecca (--) Lake Co -- 1903
HUDGINS F.M. Alabama Rebecca (--) Sumter Co 1896
HUDMON Daniel Timothy Alabama Annie (Thornton) Brevard Co -- 1935
HUDNALL James llth Regt Inf Emma (Flynn) Duval Co -- 1908
HUDSON Garrett Vinsant Home Guard Levy Co -- 1907
HUDSON John Richard South Carolina Mary (Isiel) Alachua Co -- 1903
HUDSON Samuel Washington lst Bttn Spc Cav Levy Co -- 1907
HUFFMAN Luther Edwin South Carolina Sarah (Query) DeSoto Co -- 1922
HUGGINS George W. lst Regt Inf Nancy (Whitehurst) Jefferson Co 1897
HUGGINS J.S. (See A02884)
HUGGINS J.S. lst Regt Inf Nancy (Hollis) Walton Co -- 1923
HUGGINS Martin 10th Regt Inf Levy Co -- 1903
HUGGINS Thoams Hartwell Home Guard Emma (--) Hillsborough Co -- 1922
HUGGINS Thomas Hartwell (See A02538)
HUGGINS William J. Sth Regt Inf Columbia Co 1885
HUGGINS William R. Alabama Drucilla (Braxton) Holmes Co -- 1972
HUGHES David lst Regt Cav Anne I. (--) Polk Co -- 1903
HUGHES John Georgia Mary (--) Nassau Co -- 1907
HUGHES Joseph Georgia Leon Co -- 1931
HUGHES Malachi T. Georgia Amanda (McGraw) Jackson Co -- 1907
HUGHES Reuben lst Regt Inf Mary (West) Duval Co -- 1900
HUGHES Thomas A. South Carolina Martha (Hucks) Volusia Co -- 1909
HUGHEY Nathaniel D. 5th Regt Inf Madison Co 1897
HUGON B.J. lst Regt Cav Escambia Co 1888
HULL Algereen M. Home Guard Hillsborough Co -- 1908 28 pgs
HULL Benjamin F. Home Guard Zilpha (Wood) Orange Co -- 1907
HULL Benjamin Isaiah (See A01769)
HULL Benjamin Isaiah lst Regt Inf Resv A. (Chalker) Marion Co -- 1907
HULL Benjamin Z. Arty Units Rhoda (Gore) Marion Co -- 1903
HULL Stephen lst Regt Cav Sarah (Lewis) Hillsborough Co -- 1908
HULL William B. Sth Regt Inf Orange Co -- 1907
HULL William W. 2nd Regt Inf Lavina (Richardson) Volusia Co -- 1904
HULLS Alford C. Alabama Elizabeth (Wiggins) Jackson Co -- 1904
HUMPHRESS John Houston (See A02409)
HUMPHRESS John Houston 2nd Regt Cav Mary (King) Leon Co -- 1907
HUMPHREYS C.W. Virginia Santa Rosa Co -- 1918
HUMPHRIES James P. Georgia Lillie (Moore) Jefferson Co -- 1900
HUMPHRIES Robert B. 5th Regt Inf Jefferson Co -- 1910
HUMPHRIES William Georgia Bitha (Dees) Madison Co -- 1932
HUNT Albert R. Georgia Mary (Conner) Suwannee Co -- 1917
HUNT Alexander F. 5th Bttn Cav Marion Co -- 1904
HUNT Andrew Jackson (See A02102)
HUNT Andrew Jackson Home Guard Rachel (Hendricks) Duval Co -- 1918
HUNT J.F. lst Regt Cav Alachua Co -- 1902
HUNT James A. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Sullivan) Lafayette Co -- 1902
HUNT James L. Georgia Alice (Wooten) Lee Co -- 1935
HUNT James L. Georgia Walton Co -- 1908 --
HUNT John M. lst Regt Inf Resv Margaret (--) Suwanee Co -- 1903
HUNT Joseph H. 9th Regt Inf Nancy A. (--) Lafayette Co 1897
HUNT Josiah lst Regt Inf Resv Nancy (Painter) Lafayette Co -- 1908
HUNT Samuel Newton lst Regt Cav Martha (Johnson) Columbia Co 1888
HUNT Thomas H. 2nd Regt Cav Ann B. (--) Duval Co -- 1904
HUNT William F. lst Regt Cav Julia (Dubose) Marion Co -- 1903
HUNT William Newton (See A02210)
HUNT William Newton lst Regt Inf Resv Attie (Crumbie)(Sullivan) Columbia Co -- 1903
HUNTER Adam W. 4th Regt Inf Jennie (--) DeSoto Co 1888
HUNTER Arch lst Regt Cav Elizabeth (--) Putnam Co -- 1902
HUNTER Brantley Z. Georgia Orange Co -- 1908
HUNTER Ellis H. Georgia Elizabeth (Wilson) Lake Co -- 1903
HUNTER George Alexander (See A10156)
HUNTER George Alexander Home Guard Luvenia (Johns) Marion Co -- 1913
HUNTER Green H. 9th Regt Inf Columbia Co 1888
HUNTER Hiram (See A02969)
HUNTER Hiram lst Bttn Spc Cav Rebecca (--) Union Co 1899
HUNTER James D. lst Regt Cav Mary (--) Lafayette Co
HUNTER James N. (See A10328)
HUNTER James N. Tennessee Elle (Cook) Clay Co -- 1928
HUNTER Jessee Rutledge 9th Regt Inf Mary (--) Broward Co -- 1931
HUNTER John H. (See A04065)
HUNTER John H. Virginia Bettie (Campbell) St Johns Co -- 1908
HUNTER John Perineau South Carolina Ellen (Kilgore) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HUNTER Justus A. (See A02532)
HUNTER Justus A. Alabama Mary (O'Hara) Hillsborough Co -- 1918
HUNTER Quincy Clopton Alabama Hillsborough Co -- 1915
HUNTER Richard H. 10th Regt Inf Susan (Tuter) Lafayette Co -- 1904
HUNTER Robert G. 9th Regt Inf Eusebia (Masters) St Johns Co -- 1904
HUNTER William M. Arty Units Rebecca (Bryant) Columbia Co
HUNTLEY Thomas D. South Carolina Liberty Co -- 1917
HUNTSMAN George W. Missouri Hillsborough Co -- 1908
HURD Adin Irwin Tennessee Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HURDNALL T.L. lst Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1902
HURDY Robert W. 5th Bttn Cav Taylor Co 1897
HURLBERT Frank Tullercora 3rd Regt Inf Lillie (Eubanks) Duval Co -- 1907
HURLBERT Frank Tullercorg (See A02481)
HURSEY Jackson 3rd Regt Inf St Johns Co -- 1902
HURST David Georgia Hamilton Co 1899
HURST David H. Georgia Flora (Turner) Duval Co -- 1903
HURST Enoch W. 8th Regt Inf Suwannee Co -- 1908
HURST G.M. Alabama Lucretia (Meddock) Escambia Co -- 1925
HURST Issac C. 6th Regt Inf Santa Rosa Co -- 1924
HURST John F.N. Alabama Priscilla (Ray) Escambia Co -- 1922
HURST John M. lst Regt Cav Sarah (Bozeman) Citrus Co -- 1906
HURST John Miles Georgia Sarah (Tait) Lafayette Co -- 1908
HURST K.C. Alabama Escambia Co -- 1909
HURST Littleton 3rd Regt Inf Mary (--) Sumter Co 1899
HURST Madison (See A10046)
HURST Madison 9th Regt Inf Callie (Jones) Pasco Co -- 1925
HURST Theophilus H. lst Regt Inf Taylor Co 1897
HURST Thomas T. 8th Regt Inf Nancy (Bass) Suwannee Co 1897
HURT Sopater lst Regt Inf Resv Rosa (Boon) Suwannee Co -- 1904
HURT William T. Georgia Lafayette Co -- 1902
HURTS Wilbur F. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Stephens) Volusia Co -- 1917
HUSSEY Simeon A. South Carolina Annie (Weimer) Alachua Co -- 1904
HUTCHESON Andrew E. Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1902
HUTCHINGSON T.A. 3rd Regt Inf DeSoto Co 1885
HUTCHINS H. Joshua Georgia Mary (Bass) Washington Co -- 1901
HUTCHINSON Alex Labor Forces Okaloosa Co -- 1925
HUTCHINSON Andrew E. Georgia Sallie (Surrency) Hillsborough Co -- 1927
HUTCHINSON Augustus C. Alabama Bay Co -- 1916
HUTCHINSON Jesse B. Georgia DeSoto Co -- 1908
HUTCHINSON Joseph 10th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co 1899
HUTCHINSON Joseph Fletcher lst Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Kearse) Polk Co -- 1903
HUTCHINSON Lewis B. (See A01676)
HUTCHINSON Lewis B. 10th Regt Inf Frances (Mobley) Pinellas Co -- 1902
HUTCHINSON William H. Alabama Ila (Merritto) Escambia Co -- 1907
HUTCHINSON William Kenyon North Carolina Nancy (Brown) Liberty Co -- 1916
HUTCHISON J.F. lst Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Kearse) Polk Co -- 1925
HUTTO J.J. Alabama Bay Co -- 1932
HUTTO Martin V. Georgia Walton Co -- 1916
HUTTO Thomas Jefferson (See A02180)
HUTTO William Alabama Mary (Hollis) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
HUTTON James Georgia Fannie (Jones) Madison Co -- 1932
HUTTON Thomas Jefferson Arty Units Lucy (Billingsley) Leon Co -- 1907
HUX Thomas A. (See A10519)
HUX Thomas A. South Carolina Mary (Ballard) Lake Co -- 1907
HYATT Samuel 10th Regt Inf Mary (--) Sumter Co -- 1904
HYER Albert lst Regt Inf Mary (Knowles) Escambia Co -- 1907
HYER Alexander Meous Georgia Escambia Co -- 1908
HYER William K. Alabama Escambia Co -- 1907
INABNETT James N. lst Bttn Spc Cav Annie (Lewis) Hamilton Co -- 1901
INFINGER Charles lst Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Walton Co -- 1903
INFINGER Clark 15th Conf Cav Walton Co -- 1904
INFINGER William Frederick Texas Catherine (Baker) Walton Co -- 1911
INFINGER William Fredrick (See A04485)
INGE Robert S. Alabama Walton Co -- 1915
INGRAM Charles A. Alabama Hassie (Harris) Jackson Co -- 1931
INGRAM John Georgia Orange Co -- 1902
INGRAM W.T. Alabama Elizabeth (Smith) Santa Rosa Co -- 1922
INGRAM William C. Tennessee Ava (Lasley) Dade Co -- 1933
INMAN James M. Georgia Sarah (--) Polk Co -- 1910
INMAN Jesse E. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden Co -- 1908
IRELAND A.J. Georgia Mary (Swilley) Hamilton Co -- 1904
IRELAND Thomas J. Georgia Washington Co -- 1906
IRONMONGER Frank M. (See A10529)
IRONMONGER Frank M. pension by Legislative Act Susie (Lorimer) Duval Co -- 1940
IRVIN John Alabama Okaloosa Co -- 1926
IRVINE John A. 8th Regt Inf Roxanne (--) Orange Co -- 1907
IRWIN John A. 8th Regt Inf Fannie (Segue) St Johns Co -- 1907
IRWIN Raymond L. (See A02377)
IRWIN Raymond L. 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Canova) Duval Co -- 1907
ISAACS Edmond N. South Carolina Julia (Crews) Alachua Co -- 1915
ISAACS Edmonds N. (See A04674)
ISLER John F. 5th Regt Inf Nancy (--) Leon Co -- 1907
ISLER Nathaniel (See A02104)
ISLER Nathaniel Green 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Skipper) Pasco Co -- 1909
ISLER Nathaniel M. 5th Regt Inf Lorah (Manning) Leon Co -- 1907
ISLER Thomas J. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Wiggins) Leon Co 1888
ISOM Charles Nelson (See A10367)
ISOM Charles Nelson Georgia Nancy (Griffin) Hillsborough Co -- 1908
IVERS William 2nd Regt Cav Putnam Co -- 1907
IVERSON Alfred Georgia Osceola Co -- 1907
IVES Elijah Georgia E. (Dasher) Hillsborough Co -- 1920
IVES Washington M. (See A02571)
IVES Washington M. 4th Regt Inf A. (Parshley) Columbia Co -- 1907
IVEY Benjamin F. Georgia Eliza (Smith) Madison Co -- 1909
IVEY John (See A02488)
IVEY John B. Alabama Sarah (Cochran) Jackson Co -- 1907
IVEY John Home Guard Wealthy (Beasley) Orange Co -- 1915
IVEY Napoleon Bonaparte North Carolina Clay Co -- 1907
IVEY Robert A. (See A02355)
IVEY Robert A. 8th Regt Inf Suwannee Co -- 1908
IVEY Robert A. Home Guard Nancy (--) Polk Co -- 1907
IVEY Thomas Jefferson (See A08553)
IVEY Thomas Jefferson North Carolina Lake Co -- 1907
IZLAR Laurie T. (See A04424)
IZLAR Laurie T. South Carolina Eleanor (Sanders) Marion Co -- 1917
JACKS James Richard (See A04158)
JACKS James Richard Mississippi Salena (Hall) Pasco Co -- 1909
JACKSON Ambrose Georgia Holmes Co -- 1908
JACKSON Andrew (See A04236)
JACKSON Andrew 7th Regt Inf Martha D. (--) Alachua Co -- 1901
JACKSON Andrew Home Guard Madison Co -- 1915
JACKSON Andrew Virginia Frances (Bautz) Dade Co -- 1908
JACKSON Andrew W. 10th Regt Inf Catherine (--) Lafayette Co -- 1904
JACKSON Benjamin F. 8th Regt Inf Hamilton Co 1885
JACKSON Benjamin F. 8th Regt Inf Hamilton Co 1899
JACKSON Benjamin Franklin Texas Mary (Jennings) Hillsborough Co -- 1908
JACKSON Bolling H. lst Regt Inf Mary (Gonzales) Escambia Co -- 1907
JACKSON Duke W. Georgia Alice (Cobb) Pinellas Co -- 1932
JACKSON Edmund Etienne SC & Medical Dept Caroline (Hurd) Duval Co -- 1920
JACKSON George H. Tennessee Lake Co -- 1902
JACKSON Golden Home Guard Madison Co 1897
JACKSON Isaiah Tucker Georgia Annie (Gilbert) Marion Co -- 1939
JACKSON Isiah Tucker Georgia Annie (Gilbert) Marion Co -- 1935
JACKSON James Andrew llth Regt Inf Suwannee Co -- 1908
JACKSON James F. Alabama Mary (Turner) Taylor Co 1898
JACKSON James Henry lst Regt Inf Resv Mary (Reaves) Gadsden Co -- 1908
JACKSON James Middleton lst Bttn Spc Cav Hamilton Co -- 1907
JACKSON James O. 5th Regt Inf Hamilton Co -- 1903
JACKSON James R. Georgia Sallie (Yawn) Jackson Co -- 1902
JACKSON John B. 7th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1907
JACKSON John D. North Carolina Hillsborough Co -- 1908
JACKSON John F. Home Guard Levy Co -- 1908
JACKSON John K. Alabama Elizabeth (--) Lafayette Co 1897
JACKSON John S. 7th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co 1888
JACKSON John S. 7th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1908
JACKSON Lawrence W. (See A10406)
JACKSON Lawrence W. 2nd Regt Cav Georgia (--) Alachua Co -- 1903
JACKSON Martin VanBuren llth Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1905
JACKSON T.J.J. Georgia Mary (Truit) Alachua Co 1899
JACKSON Theophilua Hardee (See A02033)
JACKSON Theophilus 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Talley) Liberty Co -- 1909
JACKSON W.T. Tennessee Alachua Co -- 1905
JACKSON Warren D. Alabama Holmes Co 1899
JACKSON William A. 6th Regt Inf E. (--) Wakulla Co 1094
JACKSON William Cameron North Carolina Minnie (Mosher) Hamilton Co -- 1916
JACKSON William D. Mississippi Margaret (Fielder) Manatee Co -- 1907
JACKSON William J. Mississippi DeSoto Co -- 1908
JACKSON William J. Mississippi Manerva (Breckenridge) Polk Co -- 1917
JACKSON William O. Alabama Suwannee Co 1899
JACKSON William W. Georgia Marion Co -- 1907
JACKSON Wyatt 2nd Regt Inf Cynthia (Traylor) Jackson Co -- 1909
JACKSON Zachary Willamson 9th Regt Inf Lafayette Co -- 1905
JACKSONMartinVanBuren (See A19423)
JACOBS Allison 4th Regt Inf Mary A. (--) Jackson Co 1899
JACOCKS Charles W. North Carolina Harriet (McSain) Volusia Co -- 1907
JAMES Herlong V. South Carolina Sarah (Freeze) Lafayette Co -- 1903
JAMES Thomas E. 5th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1908
JAMISON Daniel 7th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1910
JAMISON Peter M. (See A02289)
JAMISON Peter M. 3rd Regt Inf Martha (Doyle) Clay Co -- 1902
JARRELL Joseph B. (See A04049)
JARRELL Joseph B. Georgia Elizabeth (Morrell) Sumter Co -- 1913
JARVIS A.J. 5th Regt Inf Martha (--) Madison Co 1897
JARVIS James C. Alabama Susan (Ginn) Hillsborough Co -- 1906
JARVIS John (See A02707)
JARVIS John lst Regt Inf Resv Sallie (Renfroe) Madison Co -- 1923
JARVIS Ruben lst Regt Inf Resv Mary (Blanton) Madison Co -- 1904
JAUDON E.G. 8th Regt Inf S.J. (Kelley) no county shown -- 1913
JAUDON Paul Benjamin South Carolina Frances (Shuler) Dade Co -- 1907
JAY Lewis E. Georgia Orange Co -- 1915
JEFFCOAT George W. (See A01860)
JEFFCOAT George W. 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Reaves) Madison Co 1888
JEFFORDS H.G. South Carolina Alachua Co -- 1903
JEFFORDS William C. 7th Regt Inf Marion Co -- 1907
JEFFREY John J. Georgia Dade Co -- 1928
JEFFREYS Joseph A. 2nd Regt Cav Ruth (Blanchard) Putnam Co -- 1903
JEFFRIES W.J. 6th Regt Inf Washington Co 1888
JEFFRIES William T. (See A02881)
JEFFRIES William T. 6th Regt Inf Florence (Bruner) Washington Co -- 1903
JENKINS Charles J. Georgia Duval Co -- 1909
JENKINS Chestley J. Indpt Units Mary (Hudson) Leon Co 1899
JENKINS Crawford T. Georgia Sumter Co -- 1908
JENKINS Daniel F. lst Regt Cav Caroline (Brock) Suwannee Co -- 1903
JENKINS George Alabama Marggett (Dorsett) Walton Co -- 1919
JENKINS J.W.L. Home Guard Emily (Alford) Jackson Co -- 1915
JENKINS James H. 2nd Regt Cav Emily (Davis) Suwannee Co -- 1901
JENKINS James Lewis 3rd Regt Inf Martha (--) Suwannee Co -- 1907
JENKINS James Thomas South Carolina Sarah (Cammer) Polk Co -- 1927
JENKINS John a. 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Warren) Madison Co -- 1909
JENKINS John T. Georgia Taylor Co -- 1902
JENKINS Samuel 5th Regt Inf Serena (--) Orange Co 1897
JENKINS Samuel T. Arty Units Mary (Vause) Putnam Co -- 1907
JENKINS Wilbur F. 8th Regt Inf Sarah (Rawles) Jackson Co -- 1907
JENNINGS Edmond S. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (--) Putnam Co -- 1907
JENNINGS James S. Alabama Escambia Co -- 1907
JENNINGS W.H. 2nd Regt Inf Georgia (--) Putnam Co -- 1908
JENNINGS William Hubbard Alabama Elizabeth (Neal) Escambia Co -- 1906
JERKINS John Talliver 7th Regt Inf Polk Co -- 1907
JERKINS R.W. 7th Regt Inf Eliza (Rogers) Putnam Co 1890
JERNIGAN Augustus Daniel Georgia Victoria (Mathew) Alachua Co -- 1903
JERNIGAN Benjamin (See A01721)
JERNIGAN Benjamin 15th Conf Cav Sarah (--) Santa Rosa Co -- 1902
JERNIGAN Benjamin M. no service shown Santa Rosa Co -- 1926
JERNIGAN David 15th Conf Cav Minerva (Allen) Santa Rosa Co -- 1904
JERNIGAN Edward (See A01609)
JERNIGAN Edward 15th Conf Cav Lucy (Williams) Santa Rosa Co -- 1907
JERNIGAN Elijah W. Noth Carolina Nancy (Fowler) Alachua Co -- 1903
JERNIGAN Henry (See A10024)
JERNIGAN Henry Tennessee Harriett (Peterson) Walton Co -- 1907
JERNIGAN James A. North Carolina Sarah (Clifton) Madison Co -- 1932
JERNIGAN James W-. 15th Conf Cav Margaret'(Allen) Santa Rosa Co -- 1907
JERNIGAN Levi S. North Carolina Putnam Co -- 1907
JERNIGAN Mark 15th Conf Cav Addie (Wilson) Santa Rosa Co -- 1902
JERNIGAN Mills H. Georgia Mary B. (--) Orange Co -- 1906
JERNIGAN Silas (See A02384)
JERNIGAN Silas 15th Conf Cav Maggie (Whitmire) Santa Rosa Co -- 1905
JERNINGAN William H. 2nd Regt Cav Columbia Co -- 1902
JEROME Robert Porter North Carolina Orange Co -- 1907
JESTER Thomas B. Alabama Mary (Braswell) Marion Co -- 1907
JETER Jackson Alabama Teuplrance (Daniel) Jackson Co -- 1903
JETER William A. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Whitens) Franklin Co -- 1903
JINKINS John D. Alabama Cora (Lewis) Orange Co -- 1907
JINKINS T.B. 5th Bttn Cav Sallie C. (--) Duval Co -- 1907
JOHN Christopher A. 2nd Bttn Inf Martha (Ennis) Clay Co -- 1905
JOHN Mississippi Eliza (Moore) Polk Co -- 1910
JOHNS ames W. (See A01837)
JOHNS Andrew J. 2nd Regt Cav M.A. (--) Clay Co -- 1903
JOHNS Andrew J. 2nd Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Nassau Co -- 1907
JOHNS Andrew J. Home Guard Rebecca (--) Orange Co -- 1904
JOHNS Burb 10th Regt Inf Marzella (Keene) Orange Co 1898
JOHNS Christopher C. (See A02891)
JOHNS Christopher C. 15th Conf Cav Sarah (Yates) Osceola Co -- 1915
JOHNS Cornel A.A. (See A01864)
JOHNS Cornel A.A. 7th Regt Inf Lydie (Whitehead) Bradford Co -- 1907
JOHNS Cornelius 10th Regt Inf Rebecca (Sylvester) Orange Co -- 1907
JOHNS Cornelius C. lst Regt Inf Orange Co -- 1904
JOHNS Ervin 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (Andrews) Bradford Co -- 1903
JOHNS Henry Albert 2nd Regt Cav Putnam Co -- 1907
JOHNS Henry lst Regt Inf Resv Falby (Taylor) Suwannee Co -- 1902
JOHNS Isaac Indpt Units DeSoto Co -- 1915
JOHNS Jackson J. 10th Regt Inf Bradford Co -- 1902
JOHNS Jame N. 7th Regt Inf Bradford Co 1887
JOHNS James 5th Regt Inf Susan (Knight) Jefferson Co 1899
JOHNS James W. lst Regt Cav Nancy (Morrison) Citrus Co 1899
JOHNS Jeremiah Georgia Hamilton Co -- 1904
JOHNS Jerry M. 2n Regt Cav Annie (Cone) Bradford Co -- 1907
JOHNS John D. 7th Regt Inf Mary (--) Bradford Co -- 1907
JOHNS Levi 10th Regt Inf Bradford Co -- 1902
JOHNS Levy M. lst Regt Cav Martha (Walker) Hamilton Co 1899
JOHNS Mathews 10th Regt Inf Malinda (Johnson) Columbia Co 1887
JOHNS Reuben H. lst Regt Cav Hamilton Co 1899
JOHNS William B. lst Regt Cav Sealeay (Tumblin) Osceola Co -- 1907
JOHNS William H. 4th Regt Inf Washington Co -- 1903
JOHNS William Riley 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Sowell) Hamilton Co -- 1913
JOHNSON A.C. South Carolina Marion Co -- 1902
JOHNSON Alexander J. lst Regt Inf Mary (Bolts) Escambia Co 1899
JOHNSON Allen C. Alabama Emily (Watson) Santa Rosa Co -- 1908
JOHNSON Andrew J. lst Regt Inf Resv Gadsden Co -- 1908
JOHNSON Augustus Alabama Escambia Co -- 1906
JOHNSON Augustus Alabama Escambia Co -- 1907
JOHNSON Benjamin F. Georgia Georgia (Cook) Polk Co -- 1923
JOHNSON Benjamin Franklin Arty Units Mary (--) Jefferson Co 1897
JOHNSON Benjamin J. (See A04625)
JOHNSON Benjamin J. South Carolina Loulie (Reid) Hillsborough Co -- 1915
JOHNSON Benjamin W. 3rd Regt Inf Ermma (Mills) Jefferson Co -- 1907
JOHNSON Benjamin William South Carolina Hillsborough Co -- 1903
JOHNSON Charles E. 3rd Regt Inf Putnam Co -- 1901
JOHNSON Charles W. 5th Bttn Cav Duval Co -- 1908
JOHNSON Daniel G. no service shown Rebecca (Boxley) Putnam Co -- 1919
JOHNSON Daniel Webster (See A10248)
JOHNSON Daniel Webster lst Regt Inf Resv Ida (Vause) Alachua Co -- 1907
JOHNSON David B. (See A02346)
JOHNSON David B. 10th Regt Inf Clara (Pinkleton) Hamilton Co -- 1907
JOHNSON Duncon 5th Regt Inf Martha (Dukes) Madison Co -- 1903
JOHNSON E.E. Indpt Units Elizabeth (--) DeSoto Co -- 1905
JOHNSON E.H. South Carolina Ellen (Dennis) Marion Co -- 1904
JOHNSON Eli J. Georgia Nettie (Wells) Pinellas Co -- 1928
JOHNSON Elias lst Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (--) DeSoto Co -- 1907
JOHNSON Elijah J. no service shown Hamilton Co no date shown
JOHNSON Francis A. 8th Regt Inf Louisa R. (--) Duval Co -- 1900
JOHNSON Frank Arty Units Mary (--) Jefferson Co -- 1903
JOHNSON Frank L. Alabama Mattie Nella (--) Duval Co -- 1908
JOHNSON Franklin A. 2nd Regt Cav Frances (Deoring) Putnam Co -- 1904
JOHNSON George B. Arty Units Sarah (Rhodes) Escambia Co -- 1907
JOHNSON George H. 10th Regt Inf Hernando Co 1888
JOHNSON George W. lst Regt Cav Jane (Vintree) Volusia Co -- 1906
JOHNSON George Washington Home Guard Leon Co -- 1907
JOHNSON Henry F. (See A04050)
JOHNSON Henry F. Georgia Laura (Rivers) Sumter Co -- 1907
JOHNSON Henry H. lst Bttn Spc Cav Sallie (Williamson) Marion Co -- 1921
JOHNSON Henry M. South Carolina Clay Co 1898
JOHNSON Irvin E. lst Regt Inf Resv Gadsden Co -- 1908
JOHNSON J.B. Home Guard Sarah (Moore) Calhoun Co -- 1908
JOHNSON J.W. (See A10555)
JOHNSON J.W. Alabama Lizzie (Henderson) Escambia Co -- 1929
JOHNSON J.W. North Carolina Duval Co -- 1904
JOHNSON Jacob C. Georgia Kate (Wealtridge) Putnam Co -- 1920
JOHNSON James 2nd Regt Inf Marion Co -- 1902
JOHNSON James Alabama Escambia Co -- 1907
JOHNSON James Calvin 4th Regt Inf Susie (Vanlandingham) Gadsden Co 1888
JOHNSON James D. (See A01861)
JOHNSON James D. lst Regt Inf Resv Julia (Stephens) Jackson Co -- 1902
JOHNSON James H. Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1907
JOHNSON James J. (See A10472 & A04316)
JOHNSON James J. (See A10472 & A07698)
JOHNSON James J. Alabama Melviney (Shell)(White) Escambia Co -- 1904
JOHNSON James J. lst Regt Inf Mary E. (--) Levy Co -- 1907
JOHNSON James R. (See A04953)
JOHNSON James R. Georgia Martha (Vanlandingham) Gadsden Co -- 1907
JOHNSON Jefferson A. Georgia Jefferson Co -- 1903
JOHNSON Jesse A. Georgia Gadsden Co -- 1909
JOHNSON Jesse Green 2nd Regt Cav Bradford Co -- 1907
JOHNSON John Archibald lst Regt Inf Resv Hillsborough Co -- 1908
JOHNSON John J. South Carolina T. (Gamble) Levy Co -- 1902
JOHNSON John lst Regt Inf Mariah (Hubbard) Gadsden Co -- 1903
JOHNSON John R. 10th Regt Inf Delilah (Hayman) Manatee Co -- 1908
JOHNSON John R. South Carolina Eliza (Odom) Lafayette Co -- 1907
JOHNSON John S. Georgia Linnie (--) Hamilton Co -- 1901
JOHNSON John Tennessee Tabitha (Smith) Orange Co -- 1932
JOHNSON John W. 5th Regt Inf Phoebe (--) Madison Co 1897
JOHNSON John W. 6th Regt Inf Sarah (Ball) Jackson Co 1887
JOHNSON John Willis 2nd Regt Inf Suwannee Co -- 1904 --
JOHNSON Josiah lst Regt Cav Elizabeth M. (--) Baker Co -- 1908
JOHNSON Levi Hickson Home Guard Mary (Powell) Polk Co -- 1928
JOHNSON Levy E. (See A04959)
JOHNSON Levy E. Georgia Malissa (Baxley) DeSoto Co -- 1908
JOHNSON Mikel L. 4th Regt Inf Lafayette Co -- 1902
JOHNSON Nelson lst Regt Cav Sarah (Hunt) Columbia Co 1888
JOHNSON Noel lst Regt Inf Matilda (Dixon) Leon Co -- 1903
JOHNSON Richard F. South Carolina Mary (Charous) Levy Co -- 1901
JOHNSON Riley (See A10385)
JOHNSON Riley Georgia Ada (Mahon) Brevard Co -- 1904
JOHNSON Robert C. Georgia Marion Co -- 1913
JOHNSON Robert E. (See A10127)
JOHNSON Robert E. 2nd Regt Cav Minnie (Godwin) Alachua Co -- 1905
JOHNSON Robert G. Alabama Liberty Co -- 1906
JOHNSON S.P. Georgia Keturah (Slandler) Jefferson Co -- 1908
JOHNSON Sampson (See A04904)
JOHNSON Sampson Georgia Margaret (Parish) Washington Co -- 1909
JOHNSON Samuel Curtis Alabama Matilda (McDarnel) Hillsborough Co -- 1908
JOHNSON Soloman D. 7th Regt Inf Martha (Roberts) Manatee Co -- 1904
JOHNSON Stephen E. llth Regt Inf Tersey (--) Jackson Co -- 1913
JOHNSON Stephen lst Regt Cav Sarah (Rhodes) Clay Co -- 1908
JOHNSON Stephen lst Regt Inf Osceola Co -- 1903
JOHNSON Thomas A. (See A02309)
JOHNSON Thomas A. Home Guard Arabella (Hawthorne) Alachua Co -- 1908
JOHNSON Thomas Georgia Nancy (Strutman) Calhoun Co -- 1912
JOHNSON Thomas Georgia Osceola Co -- 1903
JOHNSON Thomas L. (See A02138)
JOHNSON Thomas L. 3rd Regt Inf Rachel (Semonis) Marion Co -- 1902
JOHNSON Thomas William 4th Regt Inf Winnie (Anderson) Pasco Co -- 1907
JOHNSON W. Gart Mississippi Permelia E. (--) Orange Co -- 1907
JOHNSON W.G. (See A02374)
JOHNSON W.G. 6th Regt Inf Dana (Ferrell) Gadsden Co -- 1903
JOHNSON William (See A02103)
JOHNSON William A. lst Bttn Spc Cav DeSoto Co -- 1909
JOHNSON William A.P. Georgia Jennie (Touchton) Dixie Co -- 1937
JOHNSON William Alexander 10th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1907
JOHNSON William C. (See A01943)
JOHNSON William C. 2nd Regt Inf Sallie (Clayton) Lafayette Co 1888
JOHNSON William E. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Tanner) Alachua Co 1899
JOHNSON William F. 4th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co 1899
JOHNSON William Floyd (See A02250)
JOHNSON William Floyd 4th Regt Inf Martha (Valentine) Hillsborough Co -- 1903
JOHNSON William H. (See A01689)
JOHNSON William H. 7th Regt Inf Lassie (Munsey) Polk Co -- 1907
JOHNSON William lst Regt Cav Mary (Myers) Putnam Co 1899
JOHNSON William M. (See A02477)
JOHNSON William M. (See A04045)
JOHNSON William M. 10th Regt Inf Mary (Hubbard) Gadsden Co -- 1904
JOHNSON William M. Georgia Emma (Keen) Orange Co -- 1907
JOHNSON William no service shown Charity (--) Columbia Co 1899
JOHNSON William S. (See A04817)
JOHNSON William S. Georgia Susan (Donaldson) Madison Co 1897
JOHNSON Zeckliedga 6th Regt Inf Frances (--) Jackson Co -- 1906
JOHNSTON A. Smoot Georgia Louisa (--) DeSoto Co -- 1901
JOHNSTON Edward (See A03425)
JOHNSTON Edward Navy Srv Virginia (--) Nassau Co -- 1902
JOHNSTON Fredrick C. Alabama Pasco Co -- 1905 16
JOHNSTON George H. lst Regt Inf DeSoto Co -- 1906
JOHNSTON John B. Alabama Mary (Wright) Escambia Co -- 1914
JOHNSTON John B. Georgia Pasco Co -- 1907
JOHNSTON Thomas A. Alabama Elizabeth (--) Santa Rosa Co -- 1907
JOHNSTON Thomas J. Alabama Sarah (Cobb) Santa Rosa Co -- 1904
JOHNSTON Wiley W. Georgia Jane (Lee) Sumter Co -- 1928
JOHNSTON William T. Alabama Martha (Jackson) Alachua Co -- 1923
JOINER Thomas J. 8th Regt Inf Mary (Dinkins) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
JOLLY Hugh J. (See A02847)
JOLLY Hugh J. South Carolina Missouri (Sheppard) Suwannee Co -- 1901
JONAS Andrew 7th Regt Inf Duval Co 1885
JONES A.D. Louisiana Harriett (Dees) Hillsborough Co -- 1920
JONES Alfred Arty Units Eliza (Billingsley) Leon Co -- 1903
JONES Andrew J. lst Bttn Spc Cav Rebecca (--) Orange Co -- 1912
JONES Andrew T. South Carolina Annie (Patrick) Lake Co -- 1929
JONES Archibald H. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Geiger) Lafayette Co 1899
JONES Arthur W. lst Regt Inf Resv Ruth M. (--) Marion Co -- 1904
JONES Bethel E. 5th Bttn Cav Sarah (Adams) Pasco Co -- 1929
JONES Bird S. no service shown Elvira (--) Hillsborough Co -- 1906
JONES Boykin Georgia Escambia Co -- 1908
JONES Byrd S. Georgia Bradford Co -- 1903 04 pgq
JONES Byrd S. Georgia Elvira (Lovelace) Hillsborough Co -- 1913
JONES Calhoun lst Regt Inf Resv Ellen (Summerall) Columbia Co -- 1907
JONES Charistian Neff Mississippi Mattie (Prevatt) Bradford Co -- 1907
JONES Charles E. 2nd Regt Cav Emma (Wilson) Volusia Co -- 1904
JONES Charles Hoffman 6th Regt Inf Mary (Random) Gadsden Co -- 1907
JONES Charles R. Alabama Jackson Co -- 1907 25 pgs
JONES Charlie M. Georgia Glennie (Sallus) Clay Co -- 1902
JONES David C. 7th Regt Inf Sumter Co -- 1902
JONES David C. 7th Regt Inf Sumter Co -- 1907
JONES Edward 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Loper) Nassau Co -- 1908
JONES Elijah Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1903
JONES Francis Marion South Carolina Bradford Co -- 1908
JONES G. Pitman llth Regt Inf Jane (--) Jackson Co -- 1903
JONES George C. Home Guard Dixie Co -- 1931
JONES George W. lst Regt Inf Sarah (Lester) Wakulla Co -- 1901
JONES George Z. Arty Units Isabelle (Drysdale) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
JONES Green Berry lst Bttn Spc Cav Laura (Fender) Alachua Co -- 1908
JONES Harrison Georgia Lena (Chisholm) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
JONES Henry Allen Alabama Bytha (King) Liberty Co -- 1924
JONES Henry Allen Alabama Walton Co -- 1916
JONES Henry Clay Georgia Willie (Snipes) Gadsden Co -- 1932
JONES Henry L. Georgia Alachua Co -- 1901
JONES Henry T. Georgia Sarah (Gross) Washington Co -- 1908
JONES Henry White Alabama Escambia Co -- 1907
JONES Isom Georgia Eliza (Parker) Okaloosa Co -- 1926
JONES J.H. Alabama Columbia Co -- 1903
JONES J.N. 2nd Regt Cav Bradford Co -- 1901
JONES J.T. Georgia Emily (Williams) Madison Co -- 1908
JONES Jackson Home Guard Amanda (Hollingsworth) Bradford Co -- 1904
JONES Jacob Pitman llth Regt Inf Elizabeth (McDaniel) Calhoun Co -- 1906
JONES James B. Georgia Sarah (Walters) Calhoun Co -- 1914
JONES James J. (See A02081)
JONES James J. 4th Regt Inf Theodora (Summerall) Suwannee Co -- 1907
JONES James L. 15th Conf Cav Priscilla (--) Santa Rosa Co 1898
JONES James M. (See A04859)
JONES James M. Georgia Annie (Hite) Putnam Co -- 1914
JONES James T. 10th Regt Inf Bradford Co -- 1903
JONES Jeremiah F.@ Georgia Fannie (Neal) Duval Co -- 1914
JONES Jessie N. 2nd Regt Cav Annie (Long) Bradford Co -- 1907
JONES John 15th Conf Cav Nancy (Cobb) Santa Rosa Co -- 1902
JONES John B. 4th Regt Inf Lucy (Sauls) Hillsborough Co -- 1904
JONES John E. (See A02475)
JONES John E. Home Guard Isabelle (McDonald) Suwannee Co -- 1916
JONES John Franklin 7th Regt Inf Sumter Co -- 1909
JONES John H. lst Regt Cav Rachel (Taylor) Nassau Co -- 1909
JONES John Hill South Carolina Hillsborough Co -- 1907
JONES John J. North Carolina Huldah (--) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
JONES John J. North Carolina Sumter Co 1 902
JONES John lst Regt Cav Mary (Dowling) Baker Co -- 1901
JONES Joseph E. Arty Units St Lucie Co -- 1907
JONES Joseph J. 7th Regt Inf Virginia (Dudley) Alachua Co -- 1907
JONES Joshua A. 4th Regt Inf L.D. (--) Levy Co -- 1904
JONES Joshua A. lst Regt Inf Resv Levy Co 1888
JONES Joshua A. lst Regt Inf Resv Lucinda (--) Levy Co -- 1907
JONES Joshua C. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Mims) Lake Co -- 1908
JONES Josiah 15th Conf Cav Elizabeth (Gay) Santa Rosa Co -- 1908
JONES Larken L. Alabama Nancy (Gaff) Sumter Co -- 1913
JONES Lazarus A. lst Regt Cav Escambia Co -- 1907
JONES Louis 15th Conf Cav Santa Rosa Co -- 1905
JONES Mathew A. 4th Regt Inf Taylor Co -- 1900
JONES Matthew J. Georgia Mary (Scott) Jackson Co -- 1907
JONES Milton B. (See A01720)
JONES Milton B. 15th Conf Cav Mary (McCurdy) Santa Rosa Co -- 1907
JONES Minor S. North Carolina & Navy Srv Gertrude (--) Brevard Co -- 1927
JONES Mitchel (See A02012)
JONES Mitchel lst Bttn Spc Cav Margaret (Hancock) Pasco Co -- 1903
JONES Mitchell Georgia Rebecca (Beenkhalter) Volusia Co 1889
JONES Mitchell Georgia Volusia Co 1888
JONES Mitchell T. Georgia Brevard Co -- 1907
JONES Redding B. 2nd Regt Inf Eugenica (--) Pasco Co -- 1903
JONES Richard Watson Virginia Elizabeth (Spratley) Polk Co -- 1929
JONES Robert 2nd Regt Inf Volusia Co -- 1907
JONES Robert F. Home Guard Rebecca (--) Gadsden Co -- 1907
JONES S.A. (See A04929)
JONES S.A. Georgia C. (Wright) Alachua Co -- 1904
JONES S.H. Mississippi Laura S. (--) Marion Co -- 1901
JONES Samuel Davis 2nd Regt Inf Nassau Co -- 1907
JONES Seaborn (See A02098)
JONES Seaborn lst Regt Inf Miriam (Kenedy) Santa Rosa Co -- 1903
JONES Simeon M. lst Regt Inf Resv Alachua Co -- 1903
JONES Stephen B. Georgia Liberty Co -- 1909
JONES T. James (See A04932)
JONES T. James Alabama Sarah (Phillips) Jackson Co -- 1913
JONES Thomas 3rd Regt Inf Serena E. (--) Duval Co -- 1906
JONES Thomas Augustus Georgia Millie (Wallow) Madison Co -- 1907
JONES Thomas C. Tennessee Lillie (Crittenden) Dade Co -- 1938
JONES Thomas E. Georgia Catherine (Polk) Gilchrist Co -- 1927
JONES Thomas W. Mississippi Hillsborough Co -- 1907
JONES Washington L. 3rd Regt Inf Duval Co -- 1902
JONES Whitman H. 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Thompson) Hernando Co -- 1903
JONES Wiley (See A02202)
JONES Wiley 5th Bttn Cav Hester (Wynn) Bradford Co -- 1907
JONES Wiley L. 2nd Regt Cav Cynthia (Blitch) Duval Co -- 1903
JONES William 2nd Regt Inf Eliza (Knight) Volusia Co 1887
JONES William A. Georgia Effie (--) Alachua Co -- 1902
JONES William B. 6th Regt Inf Leah (Godwin) Washington Co 1898
JONES William Ferguson Tennessee Polk Co -- 1903
JONES William Georgia Bradford Co -- 1908
JONES William Georgia Sarah (Himes) Sumter Co -- 1903
JONES William H. (See A02233)
JONES William H. Alabama Sumter Co -- 1901
JONES William H. lst Regt Inf Mary (Hinote) Walton Co -- 1905
JONES William Hansel Alabama Sumter Co -- 1903
JONES William J. 5th Regt Inf Selina (Buford) Alachua Co -- 1908
JONES William J. Georgia Manatee Co -- 1905
JONES William N. 4th Regt Inf Sophronia (--) Polk Co 1899
JONES William N. Arty Units Brevard Co -- 1904
JONES William Thomas 2nd Regt Cav Duval Co -- 1908
JONES Zackeriah lst Bttn Spc Cav Sarah (Pervis) Lafayette Co -- 1913
JONES Zeb Alabama Rebecca (White) Jackson Co -- 1922
JONES Zeb R. (See A02961)
JORDAN David 2nd Regt Inf Columbia Co 1886
JORDAN David lst Regt Cav Martha (--) Columbia Co -- 1903
JORDAN Elias W. Tennessee Marion Co 1884
JORDAN Henry Indpt Organizations Eliza (Lanier) Pasco Co -- 1903
JORDAN James B. North Carolina Martha (Fearn) Volusia Co -- 1907
JORDAN James C. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Waters) Washington Co -- 1903
JORDAN M.M. Virginia Rachel (--) Sumter Co -- 1905
JORDAN Richard D. 6th Regt Inf Mary (--) Holmes Co 1899
JORDAN Thomas L. 8th Regt Inf Martha (--) Hillsborough Co 1899
JORDAN William A. Mississippi Pasco Co -- 1902
JORDAN William E. Arty Units Martha (Sturdivant) Marion Co -- 1915
JORDAN William S. (See A04378)
JORDAN William S. Tennessee Etta (Wade) Hernando Co -- 1907
JORDAN William W. 3rd Regt Inf Volusia Co -- 1907
JOSEPH Antonio lst Bttn Spc Cav Escambia Co -- 1903
JOWERS James Everitt South Carolina St Johns Co -- 1908
JOWERS John H. (See A01670)
JOWERS John H. 10th Regt Inf Rebecca (Mellrose) Suwannee Co 1899
JOYCE John D. Georgia St Johns Co -- 1904
JOYCE Thomas Pinkney North Carolina Margaret (--) Levy Co -- 1927
JOYNER Aaron R. Georgia Nancy (Parker) Polk Co -- 1920
JOYNER Allen P. Alabama Pattie (Parker) Lake Co -- 1908
JOYNER Benjamin H. 5th Bttn Cav Sabrina (Long) Putnam Co -- 1901
JOYNER John Caswell Indpt Units Leon Co -- 1907
JOYNER John F. (See A19222)
JOYNER John F. Georgia Elizabeth (Davis) Leon Co -- 1913
JOYNER John F. Georgia Mary (Hoynett) Jackson Co -- 1909
JOYNER Jonathan W. Alabama Lake Co -- 1907
JOYNER Lawrence R. 6th Regt Inf Alachua Co 1899
JOYNER Lawrence R. 6th Regt Inf Brancy (Wilcox) Alachua Co -- 1906
JOYNER Thomas F. lst Regt Cav Gadsden Co -- 1907
JOYNER William Benjamin (See A02574)
JOYNER William Benjamin lst Regt Inf Resv Elizabeth (Joyner) Leon Co -- 1907
JUNE Samuel N. South Carolina Mary (Cooper) Levy Co -- 1909
KANN Gabriel Mississippi Julia (Aronstein) Volusia Co -- 1938
KARSON Morgan lst Regt Inf Resv Lee Co -- 1913
KEEN E.B. Indpt Units DeSoto Co -- 1903
KEEN Herrod 4th Regt Inf Eliza (Boyd) DeSoto Co -- 1907
KEEN Humphrey 3rd Regt Inf DeSoto Co -- 1907
KEEN Jesse 4th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Brannen) Polk Co -- 1907
KEEN John Berry (See A01984)
KEEN John Berry 2nd Regt Inf Sidney (Riggs) Polk Co -- 1904
KEEN John J. 9th Regt Inf Eliza (Thayer) Marion Co -- 1907
KEEN Joseph B. 10th Regt Inf Mary (--) Osceola Co -- 1907
KEEN Joseph L. (See A01910)
KEEN Joseph L. 7th Regt Inf Sarah (Slaughter) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
KEEN Murphrey 3rd Regt Inf Fernandina (Co ?) 1889
KEEN Perry Owen 4th Regt Inf Manatee Co -- 1907
KEEN Richard Georgia Martha (Dixon) Madison Co 1897
KEEN Thomas Arty Units Lafayette Co 1895
KEEN William R. Arty Units Caroline (Newman) Taylor Co -- 1925
KEENE J.B. 10th Regt Inf Polk Co 1898
KEENE James Arty Units Sarah (Hall) Duval Co -- 1910
KEENE John Jefferson 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Brill) Bradford Co -- 1914
KEENE L. Dilworth 9th Regt Inf Pasco Co -- 1923
KEITH Albert A. Kentucky Annie (Haynes) Hillsborough Co -- 1908
KEITH George W. Home Guard Holmes Co -- 1928
KEITH James S. (See A10405)
KEITH James S. Home Guard Hattie (Cony) Holmes Co -- 1927
KEITH Thomas C. Home Guard Washington Co -- 1922
KEITH William T. Home Guard ' Willie (Barden) Holmes Co -- 1949
KELGORE Samuel H. (See A02690)
KELLAM Amasa 10th Regt Inf Ella (Sanford) Hillsborough Co -- 1904
KELLAM W.W. 9th Regt Inf Sumter Co -- 1902
KELLER John C. Tennessee Amelia (Lapsley) Dade Co -- 1907
KELLEY Charles M. lst Regt Inf Resv Bradford Co -- 1905
KELLEY George W. Georgia Alachua Co -- 1901
KELLEY James I. Home Guard Walton Co -- 1932
KELLEY John 2nd Regt Inf Escambia Co 1895
KELLEY John Fount Georgia Dade Co -- 1925
KELLEY William M. 9th Regt Inf Dade Co -- 1903
KELLEY William R. (See A04509)
KELLEY William R. Alabama Bettie (Wadford) Holmes Co -- 1912
KELLUM John W. 3rd Regt Inf Jane (Godwin) Bradford Co 1895
KELLY Charles A. Georgia Martha (Huckaboy) Taylor Co 1898
KELLY Charles S. Home Guard Okaloosa Co -- 1916 .
KELLY David G. Alabama Clay Co -- 1902
KELLY Delity (Powell) Arty Units Escambia Co -- 1930
KELLY George E. Mail Dept. Union Co -- 1930
KELLY Hesekiah J. Alabama Holmes Co -- 1903
KELLY J.R. Louisiana Laura (Brent) Hillsborough Co -- 1913
KELLY James D. Alabama Sarah (--) Jackson Co -- 1903
KELLY James M. Georgia Martha (Bass) Madison Co 1899
KELLY John C. (See A02487)
KELLY John C. Home Guard Harriet (Hill) Clay Co -- 1913
KELLY John R. (See A10296)
KELLY John R. Georgia Cornelia (Kitchens) Taylor Co -- 1908
KELLY Noah D. (See A02711)
KELLY Noah D. Alabama Lucy (Hendrix) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
KELLY Samuel B. lst Regt Inf Resv Hillsborough Co -- 1907
KELLY Thomas G. Alabama Washington Co -- 1932
KELLY William Georgia Washington Co -- 1908
KELLY William J. Alabama Martha (Gooch) Palm Beach Co -- 1930
KELLY William W.J. Navy Srv Mary (Smith) Escambia Co -- 1907
KELLY William W.J. Navy Srv Mary Ella (--) Escambia Co -- 1906
KELSEY Jones W. Mississippi Polk Co -- 1921
KELSEY Robert Alexander Tennessee Eliza (Rainey) Marion Co -- 1903
KEMP Benjamin A. (See A02156)
KEMP Benjamin A. 6th Regt Inf Sarah (Stephens) Gadsden Co -- 1904
KEMP J.C. 6th Regt Inf Jackson Co 1899
KEMP James B. lst Regt Inf Resv Gadsden Co -- 1907
KEMP John R. Tennessee Julia (Raiford) Duval Co -- 1923
KEMP Joshua T. lst Regt Inf Franklin Co -- 1900
KEMP Perry Tennessee Eliza (Foust) Lake Co -- 1904
KEMP William B. 2nd Regt Cav Isabela (Warren) Gadsden Co -- 1904
KENADY Thomas 6th Regt Inf Suwannee Co -- 1901
KENDRICK Cincinnatus B. Georgia Ellen (Lamb) Jackson Co -- 1908
KENDRICK Daniel Lingey Alabama Clay Co -- 1901
KENDRICK E.C. llth Regt Inf Sarah (Peacock) Calhoun Co -- 1903
KENDRICK John W. Georgia Sarah (Langmaid) Escambia Co -- 1922
KENDRICK Joseph McCarra Georgia Lucy (Markette) Polk Co -- 1933
KENDRICK R.J. Medical Dept & Virginia I. (--) Marion Co -- 1972
KENDRICK Robert M. Arty Units Ida (Ivey) Hamilton Co -- 1908
KENNARD James J. lst Regt Cav Mary (Burnett) Alachua Co -- 1908
KENNEDY George W. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Harlee) Hillsborough Co -- 1909
KENNEDY Henry Enoch South Carolina Dade Co -- 1907
KENNEDY James 7th Regt Inf Alachua Cop 1899
KENNEDY John C. Alabama Safrona (Huggins) Santa Rosa Co -- 1905
KENNEDY John lst Regt Inf Emeline (Boyles) Calhoun Co -- 1907
KENNEDY John North Carolina Dade Co -- 1908
KENNEDY Martin Texas Polk Co -- 1916
KENNEDY Thomas R. lst Regt Inf Cornelia (McCall) Alachua Co -- 1906
KENNEDY William A. 15th Conf Cav Nancy (Steele) Walton Co -- 1907
KENNEDY William S. Georgia Columbia Co -- 1908
KENNERLY David T. (See A10208)
KENNERLY David T. South Carolina Julia (Fogle) Pasco Co -- 1907
KENNINGTON Hiram W. Alabama Walton Co -- 1929
KENNINGTON William A. Alabama Holmes Co -- 1907 27 pgs
KENT Alexander 5th Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1907
KENT Burris (See A01623)
KENT Burriss 5th Regt Cav Martha (Maye) Jackson Co -- 1908
KENT Granville M. (See A04963)
KENT Granville M. Alabama Louisa (Marshall) Volusia Co -- 1907
KENT James L. 5th Regt Inf Martha (Williams) Madison Co 1899
KENT Reuben 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Tice) Suwannee Co -- 1906
KENT Theophilus 4th Regt Inf Washington Co 1888
KENT W.A. lst Regt Inf Calhoun Co -- 1904
KERCE William C. (See A10388)
KERCE William C. 7th Regt Inf Ellen (Jordan) Bradford Co -- 1906
KERCE William W. Georgia Bradford Co -- 1907
KERNAN William A. 3rd Regt Inf Jane (Thomas) St Johns Co -- 1907
KERSEY Benjamin F. Alabama Escambia Co 1894
KERSEY David Emanuel 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Mackery) Franklin Co -- 1903
KERSEY Edward Jackson Arty Units Ada (Horton) Jefferson Co 1897
KERSEY G.H. Georgia Bradford Co -- 1901
KERSEY G.M. Georgia Bradford Co -- 1903
KERSEY John L. lst Bttn Spc Cav Hernando Co -- 1907
KERSEY William Jasper Alabama Hillsborough Co -- 1908
KETCHAM Barkley W. Alabama Sarah (--) Jackson Co
KETCHAN James K.P. Alabama Jackson Co -- 1907 25 pgs
KETCHEM James Tennessee Duval Co -- 1909
KETCHUM James Joseph Tennessee Mary (Hogan) Duval Co -- 1916
KEY John Robert Alabama Gadsden Co -- 1908
KEY T.J. llth Regt Inf Washington Co 1895
KEY Thomas J. Georgia Jackson Co -- 1907
KEYS Decatur C. (See A04037)
KEYS Decatur C. Louisiana Nancy (Royals) Walton Co -- 1905
KEYSER Joseph C. (See A04517)
KEYSER Joseph C. Alabama Emma (Nieswanger) Escambia Co -- 1907
KIBLER James (See A08449) Annie (--) Duval Co -- 1930
KIBLER James Virginia Orange Co -- 1918
KICKLIGHTER A.A. Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1901
KICKLIGHTER James Georgia Isabelle (Sherman) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
KICKLIGHTER Thomas (See A10049)
KICKLIGHTER Thomas South Carolina Julia (Carter) Duval Co -- 1918
KICKLITER Leonard W. (See A10266)
KICKLITER Leonard W. Georgia Maria (Thomas) Bradford Co 1888
KIDD Robert 6th Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1901
KIERCE Henry (See A02593)
KIERCE Henry Alabama Honor (Hinote) Escambia Co -- 1910
KIGHT Henry C. (See A10105)
KIGHT Henry C. Georgia Sarah (Stapleton) Suwannee Co -- 1909
KILGORE Alberry B. Georgia Margaret (Pruett) Lake Co -- 1917
KILGORE Jesse B. (See A02523)
KILGORE Jesse B. lst Bttn Spc Cav Martha (Whitehurst) Hillsboroug Co -- 1908
KILGORE Jordan A. Alabama Susan (Warlick) Polk Co -- 1901
KILGORE Samuel H. 9th Regt Inf Elpenice (Hart) Pinellas Co -- 1907
KILGORE William C.G. Bth Regt Inf Sumter Co -- 1907
KILLAM A. lst Regt Inf Sumter Co -- 1902
KILPATRICK James M. 15th Conf Cav Jefferson Co -- 1903
KILPATRICK James S. Alabama Rosa (Cross) Duval Co -- 1920
KILPATRICK Robert T. Louisiana Annie (Brown) Polk Co -- 1907
KILPATRICK Worry Alabama Marion Co -- 1903
KIMBRELL Thomas Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1905
KIMBROUGH Henry A. Alabama Laura (Walker) Sumter Co -- 1907
KIMBROUGH John Sanford Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1927
KIMBROUGH W.B. Missouri Sadie (Avard) Pasco Co -- 1930
KIMBROUGH William Brewer Alabama Sumter Co -- 1907
KIMMONS W.J. 6th Regt Inf Escambia Co -- 1904
KINARD Irving G. lst Regt Cav Angelina (Hunt) Columbia Co 1888
KINARD James Calhoun South Carolina Highlands Co -- 1930
KINARD Shelton G. lst Regt Inf Columbia Co 1889
KINARD Wiley A. 5th Bttn Cav Sarah (Bufort) Columbia Co 1888
KING Andrew J. Alabama Susan (Roberts) Taylor Co -- 1903
KING Asberry 5th Regt Inf Madison Co -- 1913
KING Bayard H. (See A08439)
KING Bayard H. Georgia Polk Co -- 1918
KING David II. Georgia Columbia Co -- 1902
KING F.S. Tennessee Orange Co -- 1903
KING Franklin E. 5th Bttn Cav Nancy (Brinson) Jackson Co -- 1903
KING Isaac P. 15th Conf Cav Elizabeth (Fulgham) Jackson Co -- 1907
KING J.W.F. 2nd Regt Cav Louisa G. (--) Alachua Co -- 1904
KING James A. 2nd Regt Cav Eliza (Godwin) Levy Co -- 1917
KING John I. 5th Regt Inf Louisiana (--) Jackson Co 1896
KING Joseph H. (See A04391)
KING Joseph H. Georgia Ellen (Stubbs) Dade Co -- 1908
KING Lafayette Home Guard Elizabeth (Wilson) Madison Co -- 1909
KING Mitchell J. Alabama Mattie (Ingram) Volusia Co -- 1909
KING Thomas K. Georgia Eliza (Stephens) Levy Co -- 1908
KING Warrington Crane Virginia Adelaide (Basye) Duval Co -- 1931
KING William E. Alabama Susan A. (--) Brevard Co -- 1904
KING William E. Georgia Polk Co 1898
KING William Georgia Tempy (Hunter) St Lucie Co -- 1914
KINGSLEY Charles (See A02666)
KINGSLEY Charles Home Guard Lydia (Matchett) Marion Co -- 1913
KINSEY Elliott L. lst Regt Inf Resv Jefferson Co -- 1906
KINSEY James I. lst Regt Cav Taylor Co -- 1902
KINSEY Lewis 2nd Regt Inf Alachua Co 1888
KINSEY Lewis 2nd Regt Inf Alachua Co -- 1907
KINSEY Lucius 7th Regt Inf Elmira (--) Citrus Co -- 1902
KINSEY Martin 5th Regt Inf Jefferson Co 1899
KINSEY Russell lst Regt Inf Resv Jefferson Co 1897
KINSEY Tullius lst Regt Inf Resv Taylor Co -- 1908
KINSEY William 9th Regt Inf Jefferson Co -- 1902
KINSEY William A. 5th Regt Inf Jefferson Co -- 1902
KIRBY Henry J. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Herndon) Columbia Co -- 1907
KIRBY Joseph G. South Carolina Mary (--) Alachua Co 1899
KIRK Alexander M. Tennessee Sumter Co -- 1901
KIRK George A. Mississippi Lake Co -- 1907
KIRKLAND Green Berry 15th Conf Cav Isabella (Stevens) Jackson Co -- 1903
KIRKLAND Guilford (See A04255)
KIRKLAND Guilford Georgia Sarah (Watkins) Suwannee Co -- 1902
KIRKLAND John S. Georgia Telefaire (Arnold) Holmes Co -- 1904
KIRKLAND Oliver H.P. 9th Regt Inf Levy Co -- 1902
KIRKLAND Timothy Georgia Putnam Co -- 1926
KIRKLAND William Alabama Ann (--) Jackson Co -- 1904
KIRKLIN Gilford Arty Units Suwannee Co 1899
KIRKPATRICK T.W. Arty Units Sarah (--) Clay Co 1899
KIRKPATRICK T.W. Arty Units Sarah (Paterson) Clay Co -- 1903
KITCHEN Bartley W. Alabama Sarah (Davis) Jackson Co -- 1906
KITE Benjamin S. 2nd Regt Cav Hester (Johns) Bradford Co -- 1909
KITE John (AO1816)
KITE John 2nd Regt Cav Sarah Jane (--) Alachua Co -- 1901
KITE Robert (See A02726)
KITE Robert lst Regt Cav Maria (Wainwright) Alachua Co -- 1907
KLINE Abraham L. Mississippi Evelyn (--) Marion Co -- 1939
KLUTTS Leonard P. (See A04950)
KLUTTS Leonard P. North Carolina Mary (Fowler) Hillsborough Co -- 1900
KNAPP William H. 5th Bttn Cav Mary (Blow) Jackson Co -- 1916
KNIGHT Abner Alabama Zara (Matthews) Holmes Co -- 1931
KNIGHT Daniel B. lst Regt Cav Jane (Blitch) Bradford Co -- 1907
KNIGHT Hampton Georgia Evalina (Lightsey) Columbia Co -- 1904
KNIGHT James A. Georgia Keziah (--) Alachua Co -- 1903
KNIGHT James H. 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Crosby) Escambia Co -- 1909
KNIGHT James R.C. 10th Regt Inf Sarah (Guyms) Columbia Co 1887
KNIGHT Matthew A. 2nd Regt Inf Bradford Co -- 1907
KNIGHT Matthew M. Home Guard Sarah (Godbold) Hamilton Co -- 1920
KNIGHT Stephen B. 4th Regt Inf Harriet (Wilder) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
KNIGHT Thomas B. 7th Regt Inf Julia (--) Bradford Co -- 1904
KNIGHT Thomas J. Home Guard Alachua Co -- 1908
KNIGHT Thomas Jefferson Home Guard Abigail (Polk) Columbia Co -- 1908
KNIGHT Thomas P. Mississippi Duval Co -- 1917
KNIGHT William Brantley Georgia Martha (Hancock) Dade Co -- 1948
KNIGHTON A.R. 15th Conf Cav Annie (--) Jefferson Co -- 1903
KNIGHTON Alexander R. 15th Conf Cav Jefferson Co 1897
KNOBLOCK Henry Newton (See A02020)
KNOBLOCK Henry Newton 7th Regt Inf Sarah (Morrison) Marion Co: -- 1907
KNOBLOCK William 2nd Regt Cav Joseph Ann (Smith) Marion Co -- 1907
KNOWLES A.J. 10th Regt Inf Clay Co -- 1914
KNOWLES Angus M. 4th Regt Inf Catherine (Thomas) Duval Co 1897
KNOWLES F.M. Home Guard Mary (Cox) Jackson Co -- 1908
KNOWLES F.N. Alabama WashingtonCo -- 1901
KNOWLES George W. 10th Regt Inf Putnam Co -- 1916
KNOWLES Henry P. Georgia Lee Co -- 1902
KNOWLES James J. Georgia Elizabeth (Sandlin) Hamilton Co -- 1907
KNOWLES Riley Alexander Georgia Elizabeth (Sandlin) Hamilton Co -- 1907
KNOWLES Stephen W. 4th Regt Inf Eliza (Wicham) Alachua Co -- 1917
KNOWLES Tatnal A. lst Regt Cav Clay Co -- 1902
KNOWLES Thomas Newton Alabama California (Sheppard) Washington Co -- 1905
KNOWLES Wiley 4th Regt Inf Eliza (--) Madison Co 1887
KNOWLES William Georgia Polk Co -- 1903
KNOX William R. Georgia Ada (McDonell) Duval Co -- 1909
KOGER Charles A. South Carolina Minerva Ann (--) Putnam Co -- 1904
KOLLOCK George J. Georgia Matilda (Calder) Dade Co -- 1904
KOON Hartwell 9th Regt Inf Columbia Co -- 1901
KOON John K. 5th Regt Inf Sarah (Burns) Marion Co -- 1916
KOON Samuel P. Georgia Mary (Dekle) Lafayette Co -- 1903
KRAKER Isaac G.W. Alabama Polk Co -- 1902
KRAUS Charles C. Maryland Mary (Krimminger) Duval Co -- 1916
KUHN John T. Tennessee Elizabeth (--) Taylor Co -- 1927
KUNEY Jacob C. Louisiana Dade Co -- 1923
KYLE Christopher C. 5th Regt Inf Liberty Co -- 1903
KYLE James R. Mississippi Mattie (Thomas) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
KYLE John M. lst Regt Inf Fetnah (Harley) Escambia Co -- 1903
KYLE Osceola Alabama Eliza (Cabot) Broward Co -- 1930
KYLE Samuel David (See A04828)
KYLE Samuel David Mississippi Sarah (Crane) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
LACEY Archibald 5th Regt Inf Jefferson Co 1889
LACEY Levi G. 6th Regt Inf Eliza (King) Holmes Co -- 1910
LACKEY John Fletcher Tennessee Mary (Flowers) Hillsborough Co -- 1949
LACQUEY Jefferson 4th Regt Inf Pauline (Odom) Alachua Co -- 1903
LAFAR T.A. Virginia & Medical Dept Escambia Co -- 1907
LAINE Wylie T. Mississippi St Lucie Co -- 1905
LAING Elbert H. 5th Bttn Cav Gadsden Co -- 190?
LAING Walter E. (See A02423)
LAING Walter E. 5th Bttn Cav Josephine (Hinson) Gadsden Co -- 1907
LAIRD Henry W. Alabama Sarah (Long) Walton Co -- 1907
LAIRD James Alabama Elizabeth (Finley) Walton Co -- 1903
LAKE William P. Georgia Henrietta (Wallace) Duval Co -- 1927
LAMANCE Marcus A. Missouri Lora (Nichols) Polk Co -- 1927
LAMAR Abner Whatley South Carolina Citrus Co -- 1926
LAMAR Obe C.G. Alabama Ione (Houston) Marion Co -- 1904
LAMB Heron 10th Regt Inf Susan (--) Madison Co -- 1904
LAMB Isaac N. 5th Bttn Cav Madison Co 1897
LAMB John B. lst Regt Inf Resv Sallie (--) Leon Co 1897
LAMB John Beatie 7th Regt Inf Manatee Co -- 1907
LAMB John J. 2nd Regt Cav Maria (Graham) Columbia Co -- 1904
LAMB Thomas J. Indpt Organizations Elizabeth (Green) Polk Co -- 1904
LAMB Wade H. (See A01508)
LAMB Wade H. 2nd Regt Inf Ella (Hamlin) Suwannee Co -- 1907
LAMBERT B.F. (See A11931)
LAMBERT B.F. South Carolina Alachua Co -- 1902
LAMBERT Moses 8th Regt Inf Saphroun (Kemp) Gadsden Co 1899
LAMBERT R.J. Alabama Escambia Co -- 1904
LAMBERT Thomas 6th Regt Inf Josephine C. (--) Suwannee Co -- 1902
LAMBERT W.H. South Carolina Polk Co -- 1927
LAMBETH J.J. 2nd Regt Cav Jefferson Co -- 1903
LAMON Francis Marion Mississippi Citrus Co -- 1907
LAMP Henry Georgia Elizabeth (Harris) Columbia Co -- 1909
LANCASTER Benjamin F. 10th Regt Inf Ellen (Green) Duval Co -- 1903
LANCASTER David C. Georgia Penelope (Tomlinson) Polk Co -- 1907
LANCASTER Thaddeus D. (See A02599)
LANCASTER Thaddeus D. Alabama Bessie (Griffin) Marion Co -- 1904
LANCASTER William Gibson Alabama Viola (Lett) Duval Co -- 1916
LAND Benjamin F. 15th Conf Cav Octavia (McVay) Escambia Co -- 1915
LAND Frances B. llth Regt Inf Catherine (McCranie)(Laws) Duval Co -- 1907
LAND George W. lst Regt Inf Resv Lafayette Co 1897
LAND Henry G. 15th Conf Cav Mary (Kent) Jackson Co -- 1902
LAND J.C. 15th Conf Cav Santa Rosa Co -- 1902
LAND John Wesley (See A03969)
LAND Stephen W. (See A02936)
LAND Stephen W. 15th Conf Cav Janie (Tanner) Duval Co -- 1902
LANDING Thomas 10th Regt Inf Jane (Parker) Suwannee Co 1899
LANDON Arnett lst Regt Inf Resv Suwannee Co -- 1904
LANDRESS Thomas (See A11357)
LANDRESS Thomas Georgia Selina (--) Columbia Co -- 1902
LANDRUM Jacob Turner (See A01650)
LANDRUM Jacob Turner 3rd Regt Inf Elizabeth (McDonald) Citrus Co -- 1907
LANDRUM Joseph H. (See A02859)
LANDRUM Joseph H. Texas N. (Lane) Suwannee Co -- 1904
LANDRUM Samuel W. Alabama Mary (Chapman) Escambia Co -- 1907
LANE Daniel Georgia Priscilla (Pitman) Bradford Co -- 1907
LANE Edmond B. Arty Units Sallie (Kennedy) Putnam Co -- 1901
LANE John H. Georgia Levy Co -- 1915
LANE Lewis H. Georgia Martha (Nichols) Hillsborough Co -- 1909
LANE Thomas J. Georgia Sallie (Evans) Columbia Co -- 1925
LANG Felder Georgia Martha (Mizell) Dade Co -- 1909
LANG James A. 3rd Regt Inf Sarrah W. (--) Marion Co -- 1903
LANG John Wesley Georgia & Navy Srv Sophia (Hildreth) Escambia Co -- 1907
LANG William M. 9th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1907
LANGFORD Benjamin lst Regt Inf Walton Co 1899
LANGFORD Francis M. 5th Regt Inf Jane (--) Columbia Co 1899
LANGFORD George R. (See A02431)
LANGFORD George R. 4th Regt Inf Anna (Hodges) Hardee Co -- 1907
LANGFORD John Alexander (See A02173)
LANGFORD John Alexander 7th Regt Inf Nancy (Roberts) Bradford Co -- 1907
LANGFORD Leory Leslie 4th Regt Inf DeSoto Co -- 1903
LANGFORD Richard C. Home Guard Polk Co -- 1908
LANGFORD Silas T. 4th Regt Inf DeSoto Co -- 1902
LANGFORD Washington Rufus Georgia Santa Rosa Co -- 1909
LANGLEY Aaron B. 15th Conf Cav Margaret (Jernigan) Escambia Co -- 1903
LANGLEY John N. Alabama Marion Co 1897
LANGLEY Joshua A. Alabama Marion Co -- 1903
LANGSTON Ezra Erwin 3rd Regt Inf Wakulla Co -- 1902
LANGSTON Jacob R. (See A01901)
LANGSTON Jacob R. 6th Regt Inf Mary (Modlin) Wakulla Co -- 1907
LANGSTON Jonathan' B. 6th Regt Inf Celia (McMillian) Wakulla Co -- 1903
LANGSTON R.P. South Carolina Lafayette Co -- 1904
LANGSTON Randal P. South Carolina Margaret (Hill) Lafayette Co
LANGSTON Reddick H. South Carolina Susan (Revell) Liberty Co -- 1903
LANIER Clem 2nd Regt Inf Mary (Baker) Madison Co 1899
LANIER David S. lst Regt Inf Resv Felisha (Hole) Madison Co -- 1908
LANIER David Sloan 8th Regt Inf DeSoto Co -- 1906
LANIER Francis M. 5th Regt Inf Sarah Narcissa (--) DeSoto Co 1899
LANIER Frederick S. 5th Regt Inf Mary (Williams) DeSoto Co -- 1908
LANIER George A. lst Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1907
LANIER J.S. (See A02837)
LANIER J.S. Georgia Priscilla (Lang) Clay Co -- 1925
LANIER James (See A10533)
LANIER James 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Peek) Madison Co -- 1915
LANIER James H. (See A01747)
LANIER James H. 4th Regt Inf Susie (Norman) Pasco Co -- 1908
LANIER John H. Georgia Marion Co -- 1903
LANIER John lst Regt Inf Resv Virginia (--) Jackson Co -- 1903
LANIER John W. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Tiner) Polk Co -- 1907
LANIER Joseph W. Home Guard Zoa (Carken) Gadsden Co -- 1908
LANIER L.H. lst Bttn Spc Cav Hillsborough Co -- 1907
LANIER Martin V.B. 5th Regt Inf Madison Co 1885
LANIER Robert 2nd Regt Cav Madison Co -- 1908
LANIER Robert H. Home Guard Osceola Co -- 1907
LANIER Thomas E. Georgia Alice (Hinely) Pasco Co -- 1909
LANIER William Edward (See A10211)
LANIER William Edward Georgia Mary (Durrance) Alachua Co -- 1910
LANKFORD William Thorpe Georgia Osceola Co -- 1907
LAPRADE Edward P. Arty Units Clara (Mount) Duval Co -- 1914
LARAMORE Peter W. Georgia Elizabeth (Hutcherson) Polk Co -- 1913
LARIMORE John C. 4th Regt Inf Bradford Co 1886
LARKINS Seaborn 2nd Regt Cav Mauring D. (--) Liberty Co -- 1903
LARTIQUE Charles Etienne South Carolina Mary (Sally) Alachua Co -- 1907
LASHLEY Henry A. Georgia Hamilton Co -- 1911
LASLIE Daniel William (See A02066)
LASLIE Daniel William Arty Units M. (Flake) Gadsden Co -- 1909
LASSETER Byron Fulton (See A10206)
LASSETER Byron Fulton Arty Units Martha (Jerkins) Dade Co -- 1916
LASSETER John J. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Broom) Suwannee Co -- 1912
LASSITER Morgan Lafayette Home Guard Walton Co -- 1908
LASSITER W.G. lst Regt Inf Tamer (--) Walton Co 1899
LASSITER William A.B. (See A01725)
LASSITER William A.B. Georgia Units Nannie (Cooker) Manatee Co -- 1913
LASTINGER Clayton (See A02745)
LASTINGER Clayton 6th Regt Inf Kesiah (Lewis) Hillsborough Co -- 1904
LASTINGER Joshua B. Georgia DeSoto Co -- 1908
LATHAM George Avery 8th Regt Inf Mary (Latham) Nassau Co -- 1908
LATIMER Robert H. Home Guard Duval Co -- 1908
LATIMER Robert H. Home Guard Fannie (Lamee) Duval Co -- 1930
LATTIN Charles Andrew Virginia St Johns Co -- 1908
LAUGHINGHOUSE John C. Georgia Mary (Andrews) Alachua Co -- 1916
LAURAMORE John C. 4th Regt Inf Baker Co -- 1902
LAURAMORE Richard M. 8th Regt Inf Baker Co -- 1900
LAVIGNE James Thomas Georgia Martha (Parker) Sumter Co -- 1909
LAW Evander McIver Alabama Polk Co -- 1917
LAW James Hamilton 2nd Regt Cav Alachua Co -- 1907
LAW Josiah B. (See A01586)
LAW Josiah B. lst Bttn Spc Cav Elizabeth (McKeown) Volusia Co -- 1907
LAW Samuel B. 10th Regt Inf Nancy (Connell) Suwannee Co -- 1927
LAW Thomas J. 5th Regt Inf Hamilton Co -- 1907
LAWHON John M. 3rd Regt Inf Alice (Revell) Wakulla Co -- 1908
LAWRANCE Samuel Alexander North Carolina Pinellas Co -- 1923
LAWRENCE Frank 8th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1908
LAWRENCE Henry C. Alabama Margaret (Elmore) Jackson Co -- 1927
LAWRENCE James Marion Alabama Clarisa (Wood) Walton Co -- 1907
LAWRENCE Joseph 2nd Regt Cav Franklin Co -- 1902
LAWRENCE Thomas G. (See A02580)
LAWRENCE Thomas G. 15th Conf Cav Jesie (Jones) Washington Co -- 1905
LAWS Elvis R. (See A04041)
LAWS Elvis R. Georgia Rebecca (Boynton) Lake Co -- 1903
LAWSON Alex (See A10432)
LAWSON Alex Georgia Eliza (Cox) Calhoun Co -- 1935
LAWSON Alfred W. North Carolina Lula (Trezevant) Polk Co 1898
LAWSON Bartlet Georgia Mary (Meor) Jackson Co -- 1904
LAWSON James E. (See A02686)
LAWSON James E. Home Guard Lizzie (Thompson) Suwannee Co -- 1914
LAWSON John Pink North Carolina Okaloosa Co -- 1923
LAWSON Silas F. 10th Regt Inf Martha (Harrell) Suwannee Co -- 1903
LAWSON William Washington Georgia Susan (McDaniel) Hillsborough Co -- 1909
LAWTON Robert William Georgia Mary (--) Orange Co -- 1907
LAYFIELD William Georgia Calhoun Co -- 1900
LAYNE James Virginia Sallie (Jones) Manatee Co -- 1907
LAYTON Thomas Jefferson Georgia Addie (Russ) Orange Co -- 1909
LAYTON William Irvin Georgia Orange Co -- 1907
LEA Henry C. Alabama Kittie (Martain) Hillsborough Co -- 1907
LEA William Gabriel Virginia Louisa (Nash) Pinellas Co -- 1932
LEAK John Daniel 3rd Regt Inf Gadsden Co -- 1908
LEATH James M. (See A10409)
LEATH James M. Virginia Lillias (Capron) Brevard Co -- 1930
LEATH Richard Lewis Georgia Mattie (Hastey) Calhoun Co -- 1930
LEAVELL Edwin F. Mississippi Hillsborough Co -- 1903
LEAVELL George C. North Carolina Elizabeth (Barwick) Sumter Co -- 1906
LEAVENS Elias M. 10th Regt Inf Mary Ann (Chancey) Nassau Co -- 1905
LEAVINES James (See A02049)
LEAVINES James Home Guard Margie (Leggett) Holmes Co -- 1908
LEDBETTER Dennis Hawkins Georgia Marion Co -- 1920
LEE Alexander (See A04732)
LEE Alexander Alabama Mary (Stanland) Suwannee Co -- 1919
LEE Amaniah 4th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Wadsworth) Holmes Co -- 1903
LEE Benjamin F. (See A04026)
LEE Benjamin F. Mississippi Tempa (Batten) Hernando Co -- 1902
LEE Cader A. Alabama Theodosia (Windham) Jackson Co -- 1906
LEE Edward G. Alabama Sarah (Kilgore) Lake Co -- 1904
LEE Edward M. lst Regt Cav Mary (Hogans) Suwannee Co -- 1903
LEE Edward S. 2nd Regt Cav Annie (Knight) Levy Co -- 1909
LEE Eli A. (See A01503)
LEE Eli A. 7th Regt Inf Eliza (Roberson) Orange Co -- 1901
LEE Farmer 3rd Regt Inf Chilotte (--) Madison Co 1897
LEE George M. 2nd Regt Cav Frances (--) Lake Co -- 1908
LEE George W. 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Hillyard) Bradford Co -- 1903
LEE Gifford James Georgia Suwannee Co -- 1907
LEE H.H. 5th Bttn Cav Hamilton Co -- 1907
LEE Hilliard 3rd Regt Inf DeSoto Co -- 1903
LEE Isaac E. South Carolina Flagler Co -- 1926
LEE Isaac J. Georgia Jane (Taylor) Hamilton Co -- 1903
LEE J.J. (See A10092)
LEE J.J. 15th Conf Cav Sarah (Brewton) Escambia Co -- 1929
LEE Jame A. Mississippi Manatee Co -- 1902
LEE James Arty Units Susan (Alford) Leon Co -- 1907
LEE James E. Georgia Pasco Co -- 1907
LEE James Georgia Lake Co -- 1908
LEE James Hiram 2nd Regt Cav Laura (Barnett) Seminole Co -- 1907
LEE James lst Regt Inf Susannah (--) Escambia Co -- 1900
LEE James S. lst Regt Inf Resv Tabitha (--) Jefferson Co 1887
LEE James Wiley Alabama Holmes Co -- 1907
LEE Jesse (See A04512)
LEE Jesse Georgia Sallie (Tomlinson) Lake Co. -- 1908
LEE John 2nd Regt Inf Sarah (--) Suwannee Co 1889
LEE John H. (See A10186)
LEE John H. 2nd Regt Cav Bradford Co -- 1907
LEE John H. Georgia Emily (Cooper) Lake Co -- 1908
LEE John R. lst Regt Inf Resv Carrie (Lee) Sumter Co -- 1916
LEE Joshua H. lst Regt Cav Suwnnee Co 1889
LEE Josiah W. South Carolina Martha (Williford) Lake Co -- 1902
LEE Loveard Bryant 2nd Regt Cav Stella (Henderson) Duval Co -- 1907
LEE Pleasant Arthur Home Guard Lake Co -- 1909
LEE Pleasant Arthur Home Guard Lake Co -- 1922
LEE Robert E. (See A02692)
LEE Robert E. Georgia Lessie (Starling) Columbia. Co -- 1906
LEE Simon 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Lane) Suwannee Co -- 1912
LEE Thomas Alabama Washington Co -- 1907
LEE Thomas J. 2nd Regt Cav Marion Co -- 1901
LEE Thomas P. (See A10003)
LEE Thomas P. Georgia Nellie (Holliday) Lake Co -- 1907
LEE Tyre Georgia Margaret (Wood) Hamilton Co -- 1902
LEE W.D. 3rd Regt Inf Sarah G. (--) Madison Co 1898
LEE William H. Alabama Escambia Co 1888
LEE William Henry 2nd Regt Cav Susan (Duffey) Duval Co -- 1907
LEE William James Rodgers South Carolina Leon Co -- 1907
LEE William Robert North Carolina St Johns Co -- 1907
LEE Winfield S. Georgia Maggie (Moore) Okaloosa Co -- 1925
LEFFLER William N. Kentucky Ella (Smith) Seminole Co -- 1916
LEGETTE Armand C. South Carolina Addie (Lawler) Sumter Co -- 1925
LEGGETT David 9th Regt Inf Rachael (Clark) Hernando Co -- 1907
LEGGETT Robert J. lst Regt Cav Suwannee Co -- 1901
LEGGETT Thomas 3rd Regt Inf Elizabeth (Cason) Pasco Co -- 1912
LEGGETT William (See A02398)
LEGGETT William 3rd Regt Inf Julia (Clark) Hernando Co -- 1907
LEGGETT William A. 3rd Regt Inf DeSoto Co -- 1901
LEGRONE George S. South Carolina Columbia Co -- 1907
LEIFESTE Fritz R. Texas Frances (Brockman) Hillsborough Co -- 1917
LEIGH James W. Georgia Penelope (Mizell) Nassau Co -- 1917
LEIGH Phil lst Regt Inf Resv Zilpha (--) Hamilton Co -- 1908
LEITNER Geroge W. Arty Units Carolina (Geiger) Marion Co -- 1907
LEITNER James D. (See A01909)
LEITNER James D. 9th Regt Inf Virginia (Martin) Alachua Co -- 1907
LEMONS Matthew C. Georgia Carrie (Olson) Duval Co -- 1914
LENNARD Benjamin F. (See A04130)
LENNARD Joseph U. Georgia Orange Co -- 1901
LENTZ Frank A. Arkansas Dade Co -- 1915
LEONARD Asa A. Texas Escambia Co -- 1904
LEONARD Benjamin F. Georgia Mary (Tabb) Gadsden Co -- 1901
LEONARD Leroy Arty Units Duval Co -- 1913
LEONARD W.G. Home Guard Walton Co -- 1915
LEONARDA.H. 2nd Regt Cav Nancy (Turner) Alachua Co -- 1907
LEONARDY Celestial John 3rd Regt Inf Flora (Russell) St Johns Co -- 1903
LEONARDY Joseph 3rd Regt Inf St Johns Co -- 1900
LEONARDY Phillip 3rd Regt Inf Mary (Noda) Volusia Co -- 1907
LEONHARDY George 3rd Regt Inf Volusia Co -- 1907
LESLEY John T. 4th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1907
LESLIE Madison L. (See A02449)
LESLIE Madison L. 3rd Regt Inf Elizabeth (Clements) Madison Co -- 1907
LESTER Henry W. 6th Regt Inf Eliza (Wright) Duval Co -- 1908
LETCHWORTH Fredrick Home Guard Jefferson Co 1897
LETCHWORTH Thomas G. lst Regt Inf Resv Jefferson Co 1897
LETSON Sethie James Alabama Levy Co -- 1903
LEUKE George A. Georgia Nancy (Cravey) Polk Co -- 1907
LEVIMAR W.H. South Carolina Marion Co -- 1904
LEVINE William M. (See A04237)
LEVINE William M. Alabama Ola (Hodges) Hillsborough Co -- 1904
LEVINGSTON Barabus J. Georgia Taylor Co -- 1912
LEVINS Andrew Jackson (See A10413)
LEVINS Andrew Jackson Home Guard Deliah (Willis) Holmes Co -- 1923
LEVINS Richard H. 2nd Regt Inf Polk Co -- 1914
LEVY David 5th Regt Inf Nancy (Brown) Polk Co -- 1916
LEVY George Georgia Polk Co -- 1903
LEWIS Abner J. Alabama Taylor Co 1887
LEWIS Alfred lst Regt Inf Harriet (--) Santa Rosa Co -- 1906
LEWIS Andrew J. Mississippi Dade Co -- 1908
LEWIS Andrew Virginia Agatha (King) Escambia Co -- 1907
LEWIS Arthur (See A10249)
LEWIS Arthur 5th Bttn Cav Sallie (Lee) Wakulla Co -- 1906
LEWIS Asa Georgia Nancy (Browning) Hillsborough Co 1891
LEWIS Calvin (See A04290)
LEWIS Calvin Alabama Elmira (--) Escambia Co -- 1913
LEWIS Calvin lst Regt Inf Nancy (-- ) Washington Co 1899
LEWIS Cary W. Georgia Martha (Bass) Broward Co -- 1915
LEWIS D.11. Georgia Jackson Co -- 1931
LEWIS G.W. Home Guard Holmes Co -- 1930
LEWIS H.B. Home Guard Jefferson Co 1897
LEWIS H.C. 6th Regt Inf Callie (--) Jackson Co -- 1907
LEWIS H.H. Alabama Elizabeth (--) Holmes Co 1899
LEWIS Henry B. Home Guard Nancy (Norris) Taylor Co -- 1904
LEWIS James J. lst Regt Inf Elizabeth (--) Polk Co 1899
LEWIS James S. 7th Regt Inf Mary (Owens) Marion Co -- 1907
LEWIS Jesse 5th Regt Inf Jefferson Co 1885
LEWIS Jesse Arty Units Suwannee Co 1899
LEWIS John 5th Regt Inf Elizabeth (Easters) Madison Co 1895
LEWIS John M. (See A01526)
LEWIS John M. lst Regt Inf Resv Charity (Green) Bradford Co -- 1907
LEWIS John no service shown Calhoun Co -- 1927
LEWIS M.D. 9th Regt Inf Liberty Co 1888
LEWIS Matthew Georgia Hillsborough Co 1898
LEWIS Pleasant Walker Tennessee Citrus Co -- 1923
LEWIS Richard Comissary Dept. Bettie (McNealy) Jackson Co -- 1924
LEWIS Richard F. 10th Regt Inf Margaret (Wilkes) Bradford Co -- 1903
LEWIS Richard T. (See A00842)
LEWIS S.P. Arkansas Emma (Barrow) Alachua Co -- 1924
LEWIS Thomas F. North Carolina Dicey (Burkett) Hillsborough Co -- 1929
LEWIS Vivian I. Kentucky Pasco Co -- 1906
LEWIS W.H. 8th Regt Inf Diadanna (Pollard) Polk Co 1899
LEWIS William D. 5th Regt Inf Jennette (--) Wakulla Co 1898
LEWIS William Franklin (AO1584)
LEWIS William Franklin 15th Conf Cav Annie (Abbott) Escambia Co -- 1905
LEY John C. 2nd Regt Cav Martha (Pottle) Alachua Co -- 1902
LIDDEN Benjamin Georgia Susan (--) Jackson Co -- 1903
LIDDON Abraham 9th Regt Inf Annie (Alexander) Bradford Co 1895
LIFFORD George South Carolina Charlotte (--) Clay Co -- 1907
LIGGETT John T. 5th Regt Inf Lafayette Co 1889
LIGHTBOURNE John L. Georgia Adeline (Herb) Duval Co -- 1917
LIGHTFOOT Cornelius Georgia Kate (--) Columbia Co -- 1925
LIGHTSEY Henry lst Regt Inf Resv A. Frances (--) Jefferson Co 1897
LIGHTSEY Moses Georgia Bradford Co -- 1907
LIGHTSEY Stpehen J. Georgia Elizabeth (Lott) Hillsborough Co -- 1908
LILES Ebenezer G. Missouri Pasco Co -- 1904
LILES James H. Georgia DeFanny (Rooks) Suwannee Co -- 1904
LILLY Robert North Carolina Lee Co -- 1907
LIMBAUGH Rufus K. 2nd Regt Cav Mary (Tyson) Levy Co 1899
LIN Charles Barham (See A04276)
LIN Charles Barham Georgia Ida (Brown) Orange Co -- 1908
LINDSAY Archibald Alabama Lottie (Bain) Santa Rosa Co -- 1903
LINDSAY William W. Alabama Anna (Edwards) Marion Co -- 1910
LINDSEY Archibald' (See A04493)
LINDSEY Ashley James (See A03794)
LINDSEY Ashley James Georgia Zelpha (Tucker) Polk Co -- 1908
LINDSEY Dennis Alabama Walton Co -- 1929
LINDSEY Henry F. 5th Regt Inf Carrie (--) Jefferson Co -- 1903
LINDSEY James E. Home Guard Gilchrist Co -- 1930
LINDSEY John Georgia Calhoun Co -- 1902
LINDSEY William A. 5th Regt Inf Margaret (Paine) Jefferson Co -- 1902
LINDSEY William Crawford (See A10325)
LINDSEY William Crawford Home Guard Minnie (Clemmons) Gilchrist Co -- 1929
LINDSEY William M. lst Regt Inf Resv Jefferson Co -- 1907
LINGO Jerome Bonaparte Alabama Manatee Co -- 1907
LINGO Lucius O. 3rd Regt Inf Gillie (Taylor) Jefferson Co 1897
LINK Jacob 7th Regt Inf Alachua Co 1884
LINTON A.E. Alabama Escambia Co -- 1902
LINTON H.C. South Carolina Hillsborough Co -- 1904
LINTON Samuel Texas Jefferson Co -- 1902
LINZIE Greer Moses Home Guard Wakulla Co -- 1903
LINZY W.F. Saltmakers & Fisherman Srv Wakulla Co -- 1920
LIPFORD John H. (See A01572)
LIPFORD John H. 5th Bttn Cav Elizabeth (Stephens) Jackson Co -- 1903
LIPFORD William Ist Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1907
LIPSCOMB William B. (See A02632)
LIPSCOMB William B. 2nd Regt Cav Frances (Parker) Taylor Co 1899
LIPTROT Henry Georgia Evelyn (Segui) Duval Co -- 1936
LISCO Thomas Alabama Escambia Co -- 1903
LISK William M. 7th Regt Inf Fanny (--) Orange Co -- 1908
LITES James R. (See A02964)
LITES James R. lst Regt Inf Resv Ann (Guinnin) Columbia Co -- 1907
LITES John 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (--) Columbia Co -- 1908
LITTLE Charles 2nd Regt Inf Sarah (Strickland) Hillsborough Co -- 1931
LITTLE George W. Alabama Sarah (Cochran) Holmes Co -- 1915
LITTLE John C. Georgia Marion Co -- 1902
LITTLE Josiah B. 2nd Regt Cav Nassau Co -- 1904
LITTLE Robert Baxter Alabama Escambia Co -- 1916
LITTLEFIELD J.E. Alabama Santa Rosa Co -- 1902
LITTLEFIELD Sylvanus C. Georgia Dade Co -- 1907
LIVINGSTO William E. 2nd Regt Inf Lela (Glaiier) Franklin Co -- 1907
LIVINGSTON Archibald 3rd Regt Inf Fannie (Webb) Madison Co -- 1907
LIVINGSTON Eli Warren (See A02227)
LIVINGSTON Eli Warren 2nd Regt Cav Elizabeth (Bradshaw) Volusia Co -- 1907
LIVINGSTON Jacob 15th Conf Cav Sarah (Beach) Santa Rosa Co -- 1903
LIVINGSTON John H. South Carolina Marion Co -- 1907
LIVINGSTON Louis M. (See A04061)
LIVINGSTON Louis M. South Carolina M (Presley) Escambia Co -- 1907
LIVINGSTON Payton B. South Carolina Marion Co -- 1909
LIVINGSTON Talliaferro B. 8th Regt Inf Camilla (Tucker) Nassau Co -- 1905
LIVINGSTON Theodore H. 3rd Regt Inf Julia (Burroughs) Duval Co -- 1908
LIVINGSTON William A. 5th Regt Inf Jennie (Heall) Putnam Co -- 1905
LIVINGSTON William Henry (See A08731) Lillie (Starling) Bradford Co -- 1929
LIVINGSTON William Henry Home Guard Alachua Co -- 1927
LIVINGSTON William O. South Carolina Mary (Parler) Putnam Co -- 1907
LIVINGSTON William S. (See A02276)
LIVINGSTON William S. Home Guard Alice (Chadwick) Nassau Co -- 1913
LLAMBIAS Joseph L. 2nd Regt Inf Rosalie (Reyes) St Johns Co -- 1904
LLOYD Henry Georgia Nassau Co 1897
LLOYD Joseph P. 5th Regt Inf Ann B. (--) Madison Co 1897
LLOYD Thomas P. Georgia Mary (Sanders) Citrus Co -- 1913
LLOYD William (See A02972)
LLOYD William Henry lst Regt Cav Susanna (Wingate) Duval Co -- 1909
LLOYD William Home Guard Elizabeth (Mercer) Columbia Co -- 1919
LOCK David lst Regt Inf Resv Columbia Co -- 1903
LOCK David lst Regt Inf Resv Polly (Bennett) Citrus Co -- 1908
LOCK James Calvin Georgia Orange Co -- 1907
LOCKE W.G. (See A02750)
LOCKE W.G. Alabama Melvina (Kirkland) Washington Co -- 1903
LOCKETT William M. Kentucky Manatee Co -- 1913
LOCKEY Joseph B. 15th Conf Cav Washington Co -- 1905
LOCKHARD J.M. llth Regt Inf Jackson Co 1899
LOCKHART Amos J. (See A03959)
LOCKHART Amos J. Georgia Annie (Little) Duval Co -- 1908
LOCKHART J.R. 6th Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1912
LOCKHART Joel E. Indpt Organizations Harriet (O'Neil) Hernando Co -- 1908
LOCKHART Joseph M. llth Regt Inf Mabell (Dukes) Jackson Co -- 1908
LOCKLEER William South Carolina Wyatt (Couterier) Dade Co -- 1926
LOEB Maurice lst Regt Inf Jefferson Co -- 1904
LOFTON Jesse lst Regt Cav Eliza (Hadden) Hillsborough Co -- 1903
LOFTON Jessie James Madison Georgia Duval Co -- 1909
LOGAN Samuel Gordon Georgia Jackson Co -- 1907
LOGAN William H. 5th Bttn Cav Abbie (Bullock) Jackson Co -- 1907
LOLLEY H.L. (See A10086)
LOLLEY H.L. Home Guard Delia (Worley) Holmes Co -- 1928
LOMINICK James 8th Regt Inf Louisa (Townsend) Lafayette Co -- 1916
LONG Henry Clay North Carolina Orange Co -- 1906
LONG Henry Washington (See A01691)
LONG Henry Washington 9th Regt Inf Mittie (Gregory) Marion Co -- 1907
LONG J.V. 10th Regt Inf Lee Co -- 1903
LONG James 8th Regt Inf Martha (Cambs) Columbia Co 1894
LONG Jessie G. 10th Regt Inf Emma (McDonald) Escambia Co -- 1907
LONG John Cross Virginia Margaret (Pickens) Pasco Co -- 1934
LONG Joseph G. 2nd Regt Inf Suwannee Co 1899
LONG Micajah Cadger 9th Regt Inf Arena (--) Volusia Co -- 1903
LONG Napoleon Bonepart Home Guard Jackson Co -- 1925
LONG Reuben 8th Regt Inf Marion Co -- 1902
LONG Richard C. lst Bttn Spc Cav Cora (Gamble) Leon Co -- 1907
LONG Riley C. 5th Bttn Cav Fanny (Kimbell) Jackson Co -- 1913
LONG Riley C. 5th Regt Inf Jackson Co -- 1907
LONG Samuel A. North Carolina Martha (--) Marion Co 1888
LONG Thomas James 3rd Regt Inf Matilda (Petty) Levy Co -- 1902
LONG William H. 5th Regt Inf Caroline (Lancaster) Hamilton Co 1887
LOPER Asa J. (See A02363)
LOPER Asa J. lst Regt Inf Resv Sarah (Witt) Madison Co -- 1907
LOPER Curtis A. 2nd Regt Cav Mary S. (--) Madison Co 1898
LOPEZ Andrew A. 3rd Regt Inf Margaret (Cooper) Duval Co -- 1919
LOPEZ Andrew M. 8th Regt Inf St Johns Co 1889
LOPEZ Emanuel H. 3rd Regt Inf St Johns Co 1899
LOPEZ John P. 8th Regt Inf Mary (Poman) St Johns Co -- 1903
LORAIN John 3rd Regt Inf Jefferson Co -- 1920
LORD Allen W. Georgia Columbia Co -- 1923
LORD John Minton (See A02809)
LORD John Minton (See A02809)
LORD John Minton Georgia Jane (Tanner) Seminole Co -- 1907
LORD M.W. Alabama Betty (Loper) Santa Rosa Co -- 1907
LORD Phillip Indpt Units Duval Co -- 1907
LOTT William lst Regt Inf Resv Cornelia (Hargrove) Gadsden Co -- 1925
LOUIS J.W. Home Guard Holmes Co -- 1932
LOUISIANNA Joseph 5th Regt Inf Hannah (--) Brevard Co -- 1904
LOURCEY John 2nd Regt Cav Duval Co -- 1907
LOVE Archibald B. lst Regt Inf Rebecca (Hollamon) Gadsden Co 1898
LOVE Edward Home Guard Isabella (--) Gadsden Co -- 1907
LOVE Frank A. lst Regt Inf Resv Phena (Hudnal) Duval Co -- 1907
LOVE Henry Harrison (See A01973)
LOVE Henry Harrison 8th Regt Inf Jenny (Gregory) Gadsden Co 1889
LOVE J.J.R. lst Regt Inf Sallie (Scarborough) Gadsden Co -- 1907
LOVE John Calvin Mississippi Mollie (--) Lake Co l 907
LOVE Lemuel Georgia Elizabeth (--) Jackson Co -- 1904
LOVE Samuel M. 7th Regt Inf Sarah (Newman) Orange Co 1899
LOVE William 7th Regt Inf Monroe Co -- 1905
LOVETT Aaron (See A02759)
LOVETT Aaron Georgia Mary (Radford) Duval Co -- 1907
LOVETT James lst Regt Inf Lurana (Bush) Escambia Co -- 1905
LOVETT Joshua T. (See A04880)
LOVETT Joshua T. Georgia Minnie (Williamson) Jefferson Co -- 1907
LOVETT Patrick Arty Units Catherine (Carroll) Franklin Co -- 1903
LOVETT Peter Arty Units Bridget (Bradley) Franklin Co -- 1903
LOVING Alfred Jones Tennessee E. (Moody) Hillsborough Co -- 1921
LOWDER William A. South Carolina Volusia Co -- 1907
LOWE Alfred (See A02364)
LOWE Alfred 7th -Regt Inf Mary (Whitehurst) Monroe Co -- 1907
LOWE Jenkins Georgia Adaline (McCutchen) Walton Co -- 1901
LOWE John T. 7th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1907
LOWE Paul South Carolina Duval Co -- 1912
LOWE Phillip E. 2nd Regt Cav Virginia (McClellan) Suwannee Co -- 1903
LOWE Samuel L. 2nd Regt Cav Nassau Co 1897
LOWERY James A. Georgia Sarah (Langley) Calhoun Co -- 1908
LOWERY William lst Regt Inf Santa Rosa Co -- 1903
LOWMAN George W. 10th Regt Inf Hernando Co 1898
LOWRIMORE John H. South Carolina Walton Co -- 1909
LOWRY James A. North Carolina Lake Co -- 1907
LOWRY John T. Tennessee M. (Gracy) Polk Co -- 1926
LOWRY S.M. Louisiana Mary (Holston) Hillsborough Co -- 1904
LOYD William Alabama Faithie (Gray) Holmes Co -- 1914
LUCAS James D. Texas Polk Co -- 1925
LUCAS John A. lst Regt Inf Georgia (Wright) Franklin Co -- 1903
LUCAS William H. 2nd Regt Cav Duval Co -- 1916
LUCIUS William 7th Regt Inf Marion Co -- 1901
LuciusCissero (See A04921)
LUCKEY Samuel A. Georgia Lee Co -- 1901
LUFFMAN William H. (See A10002)
LUFFMAN William H. 9th Regt Inf Amanda (Smith) Marion Co 1896
LUKE George A. Virginia Polk Co -- 1902
LUKE Joseph P. (See A04341)
LUKE Joseph P. Georgia Mary (Trout) St Lucie Co -- 1912
LUMMIS Ezekial Sylvester Georgia Lozoriah (Banks) Dade Co -- 1907
LUMPKIN Leonzio Virginia Mary (Parrish) Alachua Co -- 1922
LUMPKIN Reubin P. South Carolina Sarah (Boulware) Alachua Co -- 1907
LUMSDEN Joshua L. South Carolina Margaret (O'Hanlon) St Johns Co -- 1917
LUNDAY Francis Marion Alabama Walton Co -- 1914
LUNDRUM Casimin Alonzo lst Regt Inf Mary (Inge) Walton Co -- 1907
LUNDY William Allen Alabama Okaloosa Co -- 1931
LUNN Alfred Washington Georgia Polk Co -- 1908
LUTEN John E. 8th Regt Inf Alice (McJennkins) Gadsden Co -- 1907
LUTHER Wiley F. Tennessee Lafayette Co -- 1907
LUTZ John Augustus Virginia Hillsborough Co -- 1907
LYLES John William Mississippi Marion Co -- 1907
LYLES Thomas W. 3rd Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1902
LYMAN Joseph W. Mississippi Sue (White) Escambia Co -- 1916
LYNN Henry C. Alabama Amanda (Chumney) Liberty Co -- 1904
LYNN Joseph lst Regt Inf Mary (King) Jackson Co -- 1934
LYNN S.P. Alabama Sumter Co -- 1919
LYON Charles R. Georgia Hillsborough Co -- 1903
LYON George A. pension by Legislative Act Mary (--) Suwannee Co -- 1931
LYONS Benjamin F. 4th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1902 --
LYONS George H. South Carolina Duval Co -- 1926
LYONS George W. 4th Regt Inf Hillsborough Co -- 1908
LYONS John P. (See A02056)
LYONS John P. 8th Regt Inf Minnie (Golden) Madison Co 1897
LYONS Patrick J. Louisiana Pasco Co -- 1907
LYTLE Frank H. Tennessee Marion Co -- 1907


Submitted by K.T.


BACK -- HOME
©Genealogy Trails