Hillsborough County, Florida
POST OFFICES

POST OFFICE
OPENED/CLOSED
Ada (1900-1902)
Alafia (1855/1920)
Antioch (1892-1923)
Balm (1902-Date)
Belle (1888-1889)
Bloomingdale (1879-1910)
Bloomingdale Br (?-Date)
Botell (1907-1907)
Boyette (1902-1940)
Branchton (1899-1918)
Branchville (1881-1882)
Brandon (1890-Date)
Callsville (1883-1884)
Carrollwood Sta (?-Date)
Chapman (1914-1915)
Chotaocolea (1886-1890)
Citrus Park (1914-1928)
Commerce Sta (?-Date)
Cordova (1899-1908)
Cork (1860/Date)
Curiosity (1886-1887)
Dale Mabry Field Br (1941-1947)
De Soto (1947-1952)
Dillon (1905-1915)
Doric (1902-1902)
Dover (1890-Date)
Downtown Sta (?-Date)
Drew Field Br (1942-1946)
Durant (1902/Date)
Edgemere (1894-1895)
Edison Junction (1913-1916)
Egmont (1900-1910)
Ehrlich Br (?-Date)
Everett (1899-1903)
Falkenburg Br (?-Date)
Fishhawk (1902-1902)
Forest Hills Annex Sta (?-Date)
Forest Hills Sta (?-Date)
Fort Brook (1893-1897)
Fort Dade (1910-1922)
Fort De Soto (1903-1920)
Freeman (1892-1896)
Gardenville (1912-1925)
Garrett (1906-1915)
Gary (1898/1913)
Gibsonton (1926-Date)
Gulf City (1885/1921)
Harney (1894-1912)
Hilldale Sta (?-Date)
Hillsboro (1894-1914)
Hoey (1905-1907)
Hyde Park Annex Sta (?-Date)
Ichepucksassa (1849-1860)
Interbay Carrier Annex Sta (?-Date)
Interbay Sta (?-Date)
Keystone Park (1884-1923)
Keysville (1878-1956)
Knights (1889/1957)
Knowles (1908-1915)
Lesley (1890-1894)
Lightall (1891-1894)
Lillibridge (1897/1916)
Limona (1878-1964)
Lithia (1904-Date)
Lutz (1912-Date)
Magdalene (1888-1908)
Mango (1880/Date)
Marvinia (1892-1897)
McDill Field Br (1940-1948)
Mills (1902-1904)
Morris Park (1913-1915)
New Tampa Postal Store Br (?-Date)
Northdale Carrier Annex Br (?-Date)
Oaklawn (1902-1908)
Orient (1897/1907)
Orient Park Rur Sta (1927-1954)
Peck (1894-1899)
Pelot (1887/1904)
Peninsula Sta (?-Date)
Peru (1879-1900)
Picnic (1880/1916)
Plant City (1884-Date)
Port Tampa (1890-1954)
Port Tampa City (1892-1962)
Port Tampa Sta (?-Date)
Produce (1941-1953)
Produce Sta (?-Date)
Rattlesnake (1939-1955)
Reason (1874-1880)
Receiving Station Sta (1943-1946)
Riverhead (1887/1902)
Riverview (1891-Date)
Ross (1919-1926)
Ruskin (1908-Date)
Saffold (1902/1907)
Seffner (1884-Date)
Seminole Heights Sta (?-Date)
Sparkman (1884-1887)
Stemper (1893-1913)
Sulphur Springs Sta (?-Date)
Sun City (1926-Date)
Sun City Center Br (?-Date)
Sydney (1890-Date)
Tampa (1834-Date)
Tampa Bay (1831-1834)
Tampa Carrier Annex Sta (?-Date)
Temple Terrace Br (?-Date)
Temple Terrace Carrier Annex Br (?-Date)
Thonotosassa (1886-Date)
Town 'n Country Br (?-Date)
Turkey Creek (1892-1943)
Valrico (1890-Date)
Waco (1903-1904)
Welcome (1907/1916)
West Tampa Sta (1894-Date)
Wimauma (1902-Date)
Ybor City Sta (1921-Date)
Youmans (1888/1919)


[ Source: Used with permission from Jim Forte at www://postalhistory.com]

Hillsborough County Home Page | Florida Home Page | Genealogy Trails Home Page |



Genealogy Trails ©