Welcome to Florida Genealogy Trails!
Marion County, Florida
Cemeteries


Cemetery Name

Latitude

Longitude

GNIS Map

Other Names

Agnew Cemetery 291133N 0820858W Ocala West  
Burrell Cemetery 290545N 0820444W Belleview  
Center Hill Cemetery 292812N 0821325W McIntosh  
Citra Cemetery 292414N 0820644W Citra  
Crum Cemetery 285929N 0820407W Summerfield
Dog Ear Cemetery 290603N 0823102W Yankeetown SE  
Dunnellon Community Cemetery 290341N 0822814W Dunnellon  
Dupree Cemetery 292136N 0820552W Anthony  
Evergreen Cemetery 291137N 0820819W Ocala West  
Fellowship Baptist Church Cemetery   Sonshine Baptist Church
This congregation disbanded in 2000. The property was sold to the Gospel Fellowship Outreach Church in 2001, which also may have disbanded or changed their name to Ocala Pentecostal Church of God in Christ. (src: GNIS)
Fisher Cemetery 290430N 0820651W Belleview  
Forest Hill Cemetery 285831N 0815714W Lady Lake  
Forest Hills Memorial Park 291116N 0820759W Ocala West  
Forest Lawn Memory Gardens 290746N 0820629W Ocala East  
Fort King Burial Grounds 291111N 0820502W Ocala East  
Good Shepherd Memorial Gardens 290957N 0821218W Ocala West  
Greenwood Cemetery 285839N 0815247W Lady Lake  
Greenwood Cemetery Section 291124N 0820720W Ocala East  
Highland Memorial Park 291136N 0820702W Ocala East  
Highland Memorial Park - Woodlawn Cemetery 291130N 0820716W Ocala East  
Hillcrest Cemetery Section 291124N 0820723W Ocala East  
Lincoln Memorial Gardens of Ocala 291211N 0820949W Ocala West  
Long Cemetery 291457N 0814030W Juniper Springs  
McFall Cemetery 292415N 0822113W Flemington  
Millwood Cemetery 292320N 0821227W McIntosh  
Mount Olive Cemetery 290136N 0820259W Belleview  
Mount Olive Cemetery 291612N 0820433W Anthony  
Mount Pisgah Cemetery 290143N 0820713W Belleview  
Mount Tabor Cemetery 291351N 0821019W Ocala West  
Ocklawaha Community Cemetery 290239N 0815621W Lake Weir  
Old Ocklawaha Bridge Cemetery 291207N 0815642W Lynne  
Olivet Cemetery 290423N 0820612W Belleview  
Pine Grove Cemetery 291738N 0822152W Fairfield  
Pleasant Hill Cemetery 291645N 0822410W Morriston  
Rockwell Cemetery 290403N 0822815W Dunnellon  
Saint Johns United Methodist Cemetery 291059N 0821929W Cotton Plant  
Saint Pauls Cemetery 291229N 0821657W Cotton Plant  
Simmons Cemetery 292651N 0820226W Citra  
Simpson Cemetery 285910N 0815248W Lady Lake  
Sonshine Baptist Church (historical) 291111N 0822037W Cotton Plant  
Stanton Cemetery 285813N 0815716W Lady Lake  
Temple Cemetery 291202N 0820809W Ocala West  
Tucker Hill Cemetery 291139N 0820909W Ocala West  
Union Cemetery 291628N 0821150W Reddick  
Wesley Cemetery 291036N 0821922W Cotton Plant  
Willow Plant Cemetery 292353N 0820734W McIntosh  
Woodlawn Cemetery 291123N 0820718W Ocala East  
Zion Hill Cemetery 291040N 0822802W Romeo  

Marion County Home Page

Back to Florida Home Page

Back to Genealogy Trails


©2007 Genealogy Trails
K. Torp