Georgia Genealogy Trails

"Where your Journey Begins"

Headrights granted by the Georgia Colonial and State Governments from 1754 to 1800.
As printed in the "Story of Georgia and The Georgia People"
by George Gillman Smith
©1901

Transcribed by K. Torp, ©2007


1743.-- Geo. Foute, S Beltz, Urban Buntz, J Niedlinger, L McGilveray, Jno Niedlinger, Jno Rewter, D Hanler, W Gibbons, D Humbert, Henry Riedelsperger, R Houston, B Farley, W Gibbons, Geo Winkler, Jno Ryland, Jno Young, D Douglas, Geo Noble, Andrew Van Beverhought, John Van Beverhought,Wm Johnson, John Hamm, C Martin, J Simner, Peter Grant, Jacob Illy, Jno Pye, L Mitchell, D Humbert, J Bantli, J Swan,W Niedlinger, Hugh Ross, W Small, A Wylly, R Johnson, R Noble, Jno Barnard, F Kieser M Rhienstetter, J Berner, G Tyfe.

1745.-Wm Spencer, H Hamilton, Jas Grant, C Campbell, F Helvenstine, J Billinghast, Rich Kent, Robert Fox, R Raltoon, T Sparnell, J Waters, R Brufey, J Burgess, C Dasher, J Ross, D Dourezaux.

1746.-Jno Dobel, Jno Lawrence, J Fraser, Geo Frayer, Jno McIntosh, Jno McBean, Peter Baillon, J Barksdale, Wm Bearful, L McBean, Inigo Jones, A Camuse, D Bradock, J Rogerson, Wm Wilson.

1747.-John Penrose, Peter Shepherd, Thos Goodall, Wm Shoode, Jos Summers, Richard Lee, Jno M Bolzias, Thos Ross, John Atherton, Jno Oaks, R Johnson, Stephen Williams, Jno Wood, Thos Hill, John Wilson, Wm Clarke, Jno Kenedy, A Collins, John Alther, Gasper Hosteter, Wm Cooke, Geo Cubbege, Wm Beckett, B Wilson, R Hazzard, Wm Ewen, Geo Cubbege, Chas Ratcliffe, Jno Baxter, B Goldwire, Chas Mathews, John Mathews, Jno Barker, John Hencork, Peter McHugh, Abram Frisbie, John Mullryne, Jno Maxwell, Morgan Sab, John Hutchinson, P Delegal, H George, I Sheppard, John McIntosh, Major Horton, Wm Hester, Mark Carr, N Stevens, Lt-Col Heron, Kenneth Baillie, Lt Robt Howorth, M Evans.

1748.-A Dean, James Wall, John Horn, Chas West, Wm Case, David Black, P Brown, I. Nevie, John Farmer, John Ross, James Eads, I Caulkens, Wm RWer, Sam Mackay, Geo Cadagan, John Milligan, Jno Edwards, Jno Kellson, M Callerton, John Ballowe, P Carke, P Sutherland, J Marriot, J McKay, John Gordon, G Williams, M Boreman, W Clement, P Slyeman, R Jones Mcintosh, Thos Goldsmith, L McIntosh, Wm Shrubsole, Jas Mackay Jr, John Stevens, Thos Collins, R Cooper.

1759 (sic) -L Ogden, A Rose, Jno L Myer, L McGilveray, D Martin, Rev Geo Whitfield, I Ellison, Z Barrett, H Borguine, B. Borguine, I. Shepherd, Geo Dunbar, R Palmer, John Davis, Jas Finlay, A Maxwell, Ann Clarke, Isaac Lines, Donald Clarke, G Williams, R McIntosh, I McLaren.

1740.(sic) -James Habersham, Hugh Clarke, Angus Clarke, W Russell, I Stewart, D Demster, John Milledge, Isaac LaBow, C
Lienberger, B Bacher, P Kohlieson, John Mohe, Geo Renicker, Martin Letler, Geo Meyer, A Scrimpt, N Crumenberger, M
Switzer, Acn S Smith, Jno David Fisher, Edmond Gray, T Mitchell, M Allen, A Bourguine, Henry Parker, H W Parker, Rev
Bart Zouberhuller, C Hopkins, Geo Galphin, J C Walhour, W Davis, M. Locher, Geo Hocker, V Leitner, I Sheraws, M Lochner,
Geo Glasser, John Rhylander, P Metzcher, L Erst, Z Still, Thos Ellis, B Ore, Scuman, Thos Davis, John Bourguine, John Wesely,
J Paris, J Bobb.

1750.-J G Bierpholt, J Papot, J L Myer, C Riedelsperger.

1751.-H Lempke, J T Kiefer, W Spenser, M Ziter, J Woolford, Noble Wymberly Jones, I Mahr, Jos Phillips, I Devaux,
John Berham, Wm Jones, John Gray, Owen Day, M Gray, R Meadows, M Bossell, J Williams, A Lindsay, John Young,
Geo Farris, Wm Payne, Geo Mackay, J McDaniel, J Edwards, W Johnson.

1752. ---Nathaniel Watson, Jos Barker, A Seckinger, Mathew Seckinger, Geo Lambright, Martha Burkhardt, Pat Graham, David Graham, Wm Carr, Mark Carr, Thos Harris, J Finley, D Martin, J Thebault, J C Walthour, John Summers, D Kraft, A Rose, P Morrill, N Hunling, T Wilson, T Foreman, W Hargrove, Nathan Taylor, John De Vaux, Henry Sargeant, M Fenton, John Wilson, H McKay, R Hazard, J Parker, W De Brahn, J Gibbons, Isaac Young, D Slade, Jno Winn, Ed Sumner, R Spencer, Sarah Osgood, Sam'l Burney, Jos Bacon, Jona Bacon, R Woodcraft, Jno Edwards, Jno Elliot, Jos Way, Wm Graves, R Glass, D Ross, R Baker, J Oswald, Joshua Clarke, John Davis, John Maxwell, James Maxwell, Wm Maxwell, Jno Stevens, B Baker, J Osgood, S Stevens, B Norman, S Bacon, A Way, W Baker, Rich Girardeau, Janet Way, Ed Way, John Norman, N Way, I Mitchell, Sarah Mitchell, J Norman, I Steward, Sam'l James, J Quarterman, W Lupton, I Stevens Jr, J. Weston, For Glebe, Wm Russell, David Fox, W West, Daniel Dunom, Isaac Dunom, Jno Graves, P Goulding, Jos Massey, N Bradwell, J Christen, H Dowse, E Simmons, P Goulding, Elizabeth Baker, Wm Chapman, J Baker, Rebecca Quarterman, Jos Stevens, Thos Stevens, Jos Baker, Thos Way, John Shave, John Churchwell, Moses Way, Daniel Cannon, Jos Winn, J Gordon, Geo Cuthbert, David Graham, Jos Campbell, Jno Williams, Roderick Graynor, (Griener), W Aldridge Geo Applebee,J Parker, Henry Hyrne, (Hearn), Jas Dourezaux, Godleb Stiley, Turner Dixser, P Brown, W Ham, F Bailey, Wm Butler, Jas Butler, Wm Elliot, Wm Butler, T Butler, John Toomer, John Parker, Saml West, Jno Perkins, F Clarke, J Maxwell, John Davis, H Myers, D Delegal, Richard Milledge, J Jeansac, T Raspberry, John G Knabe, Paul Meyer, Melchoir Oachle, (Exley), John Lange, G Lang, John Eigin, M P Gerber, G Eichard, John L Nies, John Paulas, M Knapp, A Rauve, Geo Fisher, Jno G Griener, J Helvenstine, R Cooper, A Maxwell, E Carlton, L Muttair, Jno Kieley, J Waldburg, Alice Stewart, Lucy Mauve, Wm Matthews, J Herle, J J Henselier, J Unold, Saefer, L Sallfer, Geo Balzenhard, M Ziegler, Jacob Ziegler, A Frey, J Martin Nies, I Meyer, Julan Hagmyer, C Prigsing, M Fisher, M G Kalbell, Jacob Guan, (Juhan), John Miller, Sol Hall, Jno Geo Mauls, Jacob Griener, Jno Melton Grier, Martin Belyenhagm, Geo Siebold, M Striegal, M Bader, John Meyer, J P Striegal, T Krause, Jacob Dice, Casher Rahn, T Kiefer, M Dasher, W Dews, OlWer Shaw, Jno Henry Grave, S Mercer, Geo Drieler, A Snyder, B Wealing, H Bishop, M Bader, John P Fleeger, John Shiera, M Echart, Geo Ballinger, M Sheranhamen, J Eberhard, C Van Munch, The Minister, C Van Munch, Adam Rhienstetter, J Matthews, J De Vaux, J Helvenstine, Seth Place, P Tondee, W McDonald, Jno C Boreman, A Baillie, W W Norton, W Harris, John Roe, (St George), L Johnson, S Adye, A Tabie, Edmund Tannatt, M Benz, P Guiard, Walter Flemming, W Bechet, David Fox, T Ready, Valentine Bostick, John Davis, John Coffee, A Gabel, H Hamilton, E Watson, I Phillips, D Unseed, W Butler, Jno Snook, J Danner, Jas Ed Powell, Hugh Kennedy, Jos Stanley, J Ottobugh, D Kennedy, James Paris, R Bennison, J Galachee, R Luden, W Barkshell, (Barksdale), E Goodall, T Beckett J G Nies, John Bennett, Richard Jones, J Cubbedge, Jno Bennett, C Gordon, T Trippe, T Lee, N Millar, Jno Pye, T Parker, A Ordner, D Flerl, W Kennedy, Jno P Miller, Christian Fullbright, F Arthur, M Roche, Geo McIntosh.

1754.-Sam'l Leon, Wm Thompson, David Truan, P Destemple, J Mackey, Jno McBean, Alex McDonald, S Hudson, Jno Fitch, Jno Hudson, John Brady, Edw Garmany, James Baillon, O Shaw, H Carvel, C Rabenhorst, J Mullryne, James Williams, Jno M Hink, Thos Carter, James Miller, Daniel Mackay, Geo McDonald, Angus McIntosh, Peter Grant. Jno R Purry, Wm McIntosh, D McKay, E St Julian, Richard Coxe, Sam'l New, James New, Richard Coxe, Jr., David Montague, V Bostick, J Butler, S Butler, Jno Thompson, Jno Todd, Jno Sheriff, F L Parry, Jno Fox, Alex Low, R Baillie, Jos Godbe, J Matthews, Jno Greene, T Rasberry.

SAVANNAH AND C. C.

1759 to 1772.-Hannah Ash, Step and Annie Adge, Elzabeth Anderson, Thomas Ambrose.

ST. JOHN, ST. PHILLIPS AND ST. DAVID.

1751 to 1768.-Jas Andrew, Benj Andrew, Jas Andrew, Mary Arthur, Preserved Alger, David Anderson, Mary Ash.

ST. GEORGE'S, BURKE AND JEFFERSON.

1764 to 1774 -Sam'l Alexander, Hugh Alexander, Aaron Arnold, Benj Alen, Isaac Alexander, Wm Adams, James Anderderson, Elizabeth Anderson, Philip Alston, Davis Austin, Wm Allen, Wm Alexander, Wm Allen.

1787 to 1791.-Daniel Allen, Robert Allen, Jos Allen, Wm Allen, John Allen.

ST PAUL'S.

1757 to 1774. -Joshua Atkinson, Ezikiel Abbett, Henry Abbett, Wm Alexander, James Anderson, Isaac Atwood, Abram Ayres, John Anderson, Rich Austin, Thos Ayres, John Allen, F Ashmon, Ed Ashton, Micajah Andrew, Nicolas Andrew.

1785 to 1788.-John Appling, David Allen, Gideon Allen, Samuel Allen, Isaac Atwood.

1793.-James Archer.

WILKES COUNTY.

1783.-Samuel Atkinson, Jos Abbitt, Rich Aycock, Asa Atkins, Wm Anglin, Jas Abbitt, Alex Autrey, Jacob Autrey, David Anglin, Thos Ansley, James Anderson.
1784.-Reuben Allen, James Allen, James Alford, Geo Alexander, Edmond Alexander, Jas Armstrong, Henry Anglin, Thos Avant, Samuel Alexander, Ben Allen, John Adams, Wm Anderson, John Ashley, John Autry, Gideon Anderson, James Adams, Joseph Allen, Wm Arthur, Wm Anderson.
1785.-Isaac Alexander, Martha Arthur, Robert Armstrong, Nathaniel Allen, Wm Allen.
1786.-Wm Allison, Mathew Arthur, John Ashmore, Abner Adkins.
1787 to 1796.-B Applewhite, Samuel Avara, Wathan Alexander, Nathan Alexander, Alex Autre, John Austin, Lich Allen, Wm Acre, Jos Anthony, Sarah Alexander, Jos. Alexander, Wm Averett, Henry Arrington.

GREENE COUNTY.

Andrew Armor, Chas Abercrombie, Jane Alford, Henry Allison, John Anderson, Jonathan Anderson, Benjamin Alexander, Chas Washington Allen, John Adkins.

CAMDEN COUNTY.

1784 to 1788.-Nath'l Ashley, Wm Ashley, Thomas Almond, Geo Albritton, Ludovick Ashley.


FRANKLIN COUNTY.

Wm Anderson, Nathaniel Allen, Wm Adkins, Thos Adkinson, Micajah Anthony, Wm Arnold.

WASHINGTON COUNTY.

[When Washington was laid out a large part of it was reserved for the Revolutionary soldiers and warrants were issued to them. In accordance with my plan I give the list of grantees as it is found on the books of the Secretary of State. These patentees were in all the older parts of the State and many of them never settled in Washington, but many did.]

1784.-Alex Autrey, Henry Allison, Jacob Autrey, Thomas Allen, Elijah Anderson, John Averitt, Jos Avent, Alex Anderson, Barclay Anderson, James Allison, Thos Ayres, Wm Ayres, James Allen, John Abbott, Ezekiel Alexander, Asa Alexander, Aycock, Chas Abercrombee, Alex Auglin, Robert Allen, Robt Adams, R Alexander, Jonathan Asbury, John Acordi, Jno L Alexander, Jonathan Asbery, Jno Anderson, James Adams, Virgil Alexander,
Vincent Allenthorpe, Nathan Adams, Wm Anderson, Alex Armstrong, Thos Averett, John Arline.

SAVANNAH C. CHURCH.

1760.-Michael Burkhalter, Mary Bryan, Jno Gosher Betz, Jno Michael Betz, Wm Bradley, G W Brickhole, Peter Berger.

SAVANNAH, CHATHAM AND C CHURCH.

1756.- David Brown, D C Braddock, Henry Bourquin, Jona Bryan, David Bear.
1757.- Michal Bowman, James Burnside.
1758.- Benj Bourquim, Jno Peter Briton.
1759- Thos Bruce, John Barnes, Adams Bosomworth, Sigismund Belt.

ST. JOHNS, GREAT OGECHEE, LIBERTY, ST. ANDREW, ST. PHILLIPS.

1756 to 1774.--Elisha Butler, Elizth Baker, Wm Baker, Samuel Bacon, Joseph Bacon, Thomas Bates, John Bailey, Richard Baker,
Samuel Bailey, John Baker, James Butler, Ed Baker, Jos Baker, Jos Bacon, Wm Bacon, Jos Barrington, Miles Brewton, Thomas
Blackman, J Barnard, J Bullean, Ed Ball, Andrew Bird, S Bailey, F Briest, Rich Brown, Peter Berger, Moody Burt, James Bratcher.
1774 to 1793.-Wm Bamister, Ann Bamister, Daniel Brinson, B Brinkley, Martha Barrett, Hannah Bradwell, Wm Belcher, John Bledsoe, Thos Bellamy, Geo Beard, Ed Baker, Mathew Bryan, Hugh Blunt.

ST. MATHEWS, EFFINGHAM, SCRWEN, BRYAN.

1758.-Ambrose Burr.
1759.-M Bidenback.
1760.-Mary Bosomworth, Jno Brady, Robert Boston, Jno Geo Bechet, Jno Gasher Bechet.
1765.-Geo Baillee, C Bittenback, M Bittenback, Usban Buntz, Wm Bland, Ed Boykin, Sol Boykin, Philip Box.
1761.-Jno Boykin.
1773.-Moses Bennett, Robert Bennett.
1791.-Martha Bishop, Wm Bishop, Charles Bailey.
1792-Isaac Brackenridge, Heirs of Sylvanus Bird, Jas Butler, Wm Baker.

St GEORGE, BURKE AND JEFFERSON.

1770.-John Bradley, R Bowling, Patrick Brady, Thos. Battey, Alex Baggs, John Brown, Jas Blair, Wm Bennett, Jno Bowman, Saml Bevill.
1771.-Wm Blackman.
1789.-John Bass, Jno Barker.
1774.-Jas Beatty, Matthew Bass.
1775.-James Brown.
1784.-Jno Bell, S Beck, Mathew Bozeman, Geo Bryan, Elisha Burgeron, Reuben Byrum, John Burnet.
1785.-Daniel Burnett, Mathew Burnett, Jos Bigham, Brock.
1786-Thomas Battle.
1787.-Geo Braswell.
-Ben Brock.

ST. GEORGE, BURKE AND JEFFERSON.

1760 to 1769.-Jno Brinson, Lewis Bryan, Brinson, R Beard, John Burnside, Sol Boykin, Wm Boykin, John Brantley, Thomas Brantley, James Brantley, Sam'l Beckham, James Beckham, Wm Burney, James Bowie, John Brinson, Bracey Randall, Jessee Brasher, Agnes Bryan, John Burney, Andrew Berryhill, S Bowen.
1790.-P Belcher, Bap Drewry, Abram Belcher, Jessee Boykin, Jos Burley, Peter Benson.
1791.--Jas Brewer, Sr.
1793.-John Brinson, Moses Brinson, Rev D Bothwell.
1794.--W M Byne, Jno Blanton, Adam Brinson.
1796.-Thomas Beasley, Ed Byne, Abner Belcher, L Beavers, Jos Brashet, Wm Brooks, George Bagby.
1799.-Wm Byne, Isaac Brinson, Mathew Brinson, R Beasley.
1788.-Bass Boykin, Needham Bryan, Isaac Brinsom, Gideon Bemy, Nancy Bird, Dr Wm Baker, Aaron Barber.
1779.-John Bryan, Ann Brown, Hugh Bell, Millboro Bennett, Mose Brinson, Wm Babcock, Charles Bell, Nathan Beall, Jno Berryhill, Henry Bell, Wm Baker, Anthony Bonnell, Jas Burkett, Jas Boyd, Samuel Boyd, Jas Bigham, Geo Brewer.

ST. PAUL'S OR RICHMOND COUNTY.

1760 to 1774- Jacob Beall, Thos Bassett, Henry Bell, Jno Barton, Jno Bostwick, Jno Burns, Geo Brittie, Chas Bostwick, S Bugg, John Bugg, J Bradley, B Beaver, Wm Burgamy, James Brewer, Wm Blake, Shem Butler, Geo Beck, David Baldwin, Nathen Barnett, Wm Barnett, Jno Bennett, Jno Brean, Jno Burkes, Jno Bogg, Jno Bryd, James Richard, David Boyd, Biggott, Chas Bentz.
1774 to 1775.- Abram Booth, Coleman Brown, H L Bourguoin, Geo Barnes, Sal Barfield, Ches Bostwick, Ab Bedell, Tim Barnard, R Blanchard, A Burnes, C Bolton, Ed Barnard, A Bullock, Moody Burt.
1784 to 1786.-Abrm Baldwin, Chas Burches, Geo Breshfield, Wm Bacon, Dave Burwell, N Burnsides, F Brown, Dan Blair, Thos Barnett, L Bostwick, Nathan Beall, Hezikiah Beall, Wm Bails, Chesley Bostwick, W Barton, Wm Bryant, B Bayley, L Berryhill.
1785 to 1788.-James Bond, Brown, Same Blair, Thos Barrett, Littleberry Bostwick, Wm Bails, W Barton, B Bagley, W Bryant, R Bean, Jas Bowie, Lemuel Blair, S Berryhill, R Bonner, Elisha Bowdry, John Bird, Joel Barnett, L Brown, Jas Bryant, Elija Bragg, Rebecca Baker, Ed Burch, C Connell, L Bush, Jno Bryant, Jos Beaseley, Noble Butler, R Barron, A. Bryan, R Bulloch, W Blackstone, P Brady, I Buckalew, Jno Broth.

WILKES.

1783 to 1785.-Archibald Burton, Thos Burton, John Brown, Wm Berry, James Borean, Abraham Bedell, Auker Benton, Col Chas Burke, Ed Bean, Jos Benson, Thos Banks, Ch G Bowers, Alex Brown, Bradshaw, Wm Brown, John Black, Wm Bradford, Jacob Bankston, Absalom Baker, Jacob Brooks, Prudence Brooks, Rebecca Bonar, Philip Brantley, Charles Bonner, Margh Brady, Andrew Burns, John Brooks, Martha Bemen, Wm Bowles, Thomas Brantly, Mal Bedell, Wm Bostwick, Thos Brown, Chas Berringfeld, Richard Barton, Wm Bonner, James Berry, Andrew Bell,
Thomas Brown, M Burkhalter, Jacob Babbert, David Burnett, Wm Berry, Wm Best, Alex Brown, Isaac Bush, Jos Bell, John Benson, Daniel Burnett, John Buford, Wm Bailey, Francis Batty, Bud Braswell, John Brownfield, Nathan Bell, Jno Broughton, Pat Butts, John Burney, Jno Ball, Thos Bankston, Jno Bently, Stephen Bishop, John Bohanon, David Blackshear, George Bagley, Reuben Barfield, Sol Barfleld, John Bayless, Philip Brantley, Nathan Bostick, Nathan Barman, Duncan Bohannon, John Buck, Jona Beard, John Brown, John Bell, M Baldwin, Ruth Bonar, Wm Billups, John Barnett, Peter Bankston, Elija Bankston, Jos Bailey, Jacob Ball, Jas Buchannon, John Buchannon, Bartram Bently, Jno Brewer, John Baker, Wm Bentley, Reuben Ballard, Thomas Burton, Rich Bellamy, --- Burnett, Isaac Bussom, Zach Butts, Ed Black, Samuel Braswell, Nat Bradford, Andrew Brown, Jordan Buxton, Robert Bryan, John Burton, Jos Bennefield, Jere Baggess, Ben Ballard, Henry Buckhalter, Lamech Beckwith, John Burke, Jesse Bond, John Boyd, Alex Brown, Thomas Bond, Charles Brewer, John Bailey, Ab Bearden, Wm Buckhalter, Hinton Burnett, Wm Brewer.
1788 to 1790.-Thomas Briggs, Jno Boyd, Geo Brewer, Jos Blackwell, Reuben Ballard, Littleberry Bostwick, John Bentley, Richard Beasley, H Bohles, H Bussey, Joshua Ball, Tho Barron, Joshua Burnett, Henry Brown, Rosser Brooks, Jos Butler, G Banks, John Bentley.
1787 to 1788.-Francis Baldwin, Wm Bradshaw, Archie Burden, Thos Brannon, Chris Blanton.
1788 to 1790.-Wm F Booker, Francis Baldwin, James Blackie, John Baker, Thomas Black, James Brooks, Nat Bridges, Zach Butler, Jacob Babbett, Bradford Bynod, Nat Bullock, Geo Banks.
1792 to 1800.-Daniel Buford, Brazel Brawner, Benj Brown.
1795-96-98.-M Brown, A Burroughs, Prudence Barnes, Henry Bonner.

WASHINGTON COUNTY.

John Brown, John Bacon, H Beall, Jas Brown, Jere Brigg, Chas Birch, Ed Birch, Benj Bateman, Thomas Brannon, Wm Barnett, John Barnett, Jas Bishop, Ruth Bonner, Samuel Bloodworth, Jacob Brandon, John Beckham, Stephen Bishop, Jesse Brooks, Edward Boyd, Nicolas Bragg, Moody Burt, Sam Brannon, Jos Burnett, Thomas Brantley, Reson Bowles, Jno Baggs, David Bronson, Geo Barnhart, Joel Bowen, Thomas Bussy, Sam'l Berrybill, Isaac Betsall, Richard Buston, Archie Beall, Joshua Barnett, Richard Barfield, John Burke, Wm Bishop, Ed Beard, Wm Breaddy, Wm Brown, Littleberry Bostwick, Ephram Bowen, John Bell, Simon Beckham, Joshua Burkhalter, Nathan Bostick, Wm Barron, John Barnett, Nathan Brownson, John Braswell, A Bradley, Jesse Boykin, Wm Brinson, G Booker, Hugh Bell, Eliazer Bracks, Wm Blanchard, Reuben Barron, John Bivings, John Bryan, M Burkhalter, Thos Barnett, Reuben Banks, David Baldwin, John Brown, Geo Bagley, Wm Burkhalter, John Brewton, Jacob Blount, Wm Bready, Allen Brown, John Bennett, Jno Baldwin, Wm Basford, Leonard Basford, Claiborne Bennett, John Barclay, Samuel Braswell, Jno Bales, Chas Burke, Randal Burney, Joshua Ballard, M Baldwin, A Brown, John Burnsides, Thomas Brown, A Bailer, Lewis Boyd, Geo Bassett, Chas Brawner, John Bugg, Thos Brown, Samson Braswell, Francis Boykin, Wm Berner, Hugh Brewster, Willoughby Barton, Allen Brown, Samuel Beckham, Zack Butler, David Burke, John Bush, Duncan Bryant, John Bryant, Benj Braswell, Fred Braswell, Richard Beasley, Edmond Byne, Oliver Bowen, Cornelius Batchelor, Spencer Branham, Aaron Burnes, Wm Blount, Jno G Blunt, Jas Bankston, Wm Berry, Wm Black, Jno Braswell, Jno Brown, Jno Briggs, Geo Bonner, Sherwood Bonner, Thomas Bray, R Barksdale, Samuel Barnett, Abram Barnett, Jno Barclay, M Burke, Wm Berry, Sam Braswell, Benj Braswell, Richard Burney, Geo Burnhart, Geo Braswell, Jno Bender, Wm Brewer, Jesse Brown, Samuel Beckham, Solomon Beckham, Jesse Barbee, Joshua Baker, Daniel Butler, Jos Boyman, John Benson, Jos Baggs, John Brown, Wm Black, Jno Brittain, Samuel Bennett, David Bryant, Richard Burney, Wm Brewton, Nicolas Baker, David Bunery, Jos Barron, Sherwood Beckham, Thos Boyd, John Bugg, Gerard Banks, James Blunt, James Baxter, John Buchannon, S Bragard, Wm Burford, John Booth, Wm Bishop, Stephen Bishop, Geo Bagley, J Bankston, Thos Brantley, Wm Burkhalter, Nathan Burnett, Samuel Burnett, Samuel Bannon, Wm Barnard, Thos Bonner, Samuel Bellah, Thos Bibb, Jos Burket, Sol Burnap, Wm Bracken, Jos Beddingfield, Arthur Burnett, Micheal Bird, John Bryant, John Brewer, Isaac Bracken, Christopher Butler, Jos Brown, Wm Beaver, Willie Bullard, John Burge, Laurence Bankston, John Black, Luke Beryman, Robert Braswell, Henry Brown, Elisha Banks, Wm Barron, Ben Brock, D Blackshear, Randall Burney, Jos Boswell, Benj Borland, Thomas Booker, Aaron Baxter,

FRANKLIN.

1785.- Richard Bellamy, Abram Bradley, Joshua Bradley, Wm Burnett, Ed Bemus, Richard Berry, Stephen Blunt, Jere Brantley, E Bugg, Cap Barker, John Bender, Henry Bird, Wm Bishop, Gilbert Burden, Obadiah Bosworth.
1786.-Thomas Banks, Ralph Banks, Wm Bailey, Wm Banks, Reynolds Barton, R Barrow, Jonathan Beard, John Boyd, Nathan Bostic, Thos Banks.
1790.-Wm Brewer, McCaw Belcher, Nathan Beall, Jos Bailey, Benj Brown, Peter Benson.
1791 -John Bickerstaff, Isaac Beall, Samuel Bird, Jno Bennett, Isreal Bird, Thomas Bray, Christopher Bailey, Martin Bowen.
1792.-Isaac Briggs, A Burns, E Burns, A W Burns, Bob Lewis.
1793.-James Brewton, John Bryan, Samuel Bryan, Jos Barren, Jno Brooks, Fred Buckalew.
1794.-Jesse Bird, Jonathan Black.
1797.-John Baker, Benj Beckham, Archie Bryan, Thomas Bryan.

HANCOCK, OGLETHORPE, WARREN, COLUMBIA.

James Bailey, Fred Buckalew, Jesse Bird, Jones Bradshaw, S Bostick, John Barnett, James Bullock, A Burnett, James Bridges, Frank Boykin, Francis Blackwood, Robt Burton, Benj Bryan, John Bryan; Robt Bryan, John Brewer, Geo Bledock, Philip Brantley, M Battle, Jos Bryan.

ST. JOHN'S ST. ANDREWS, ST. PHILLIPS, LIBERTY COUNTY.

1762 to 1774.-Arthur Carney, John Cuthbert, Jane Carney; John Carter, Bartram Clark, Chas Churchhill, Chas Couper, Alex Caswell.
1785 to 1790.-John Cooper, Wm Clark, John Cooper, A Caruthers, Jacob Clark, John Crafts.

ST. MATHEWS, EBENEZER, EFFINGHAM.

1758 to 1774.-Jno Cramer, N Croneberger, M C Cranweller, Alex Cameron, Jacob Ebenezer Crismon, James Conneck, Lawrence Clark, Wm Conyers, Jos Gray, Jona Cole, John Cadey, Chas F Chevaler, J Cantry, A Cunningham.
1778 to 1796.-Mathew Colson, Mary Ann Conway, Jas Copeland, James Cooke, Henry Cooke, Abram Cone, Aaron Crosby

ST. GEORGE, BURKE AND JEFFERSON.

1761.-Wm Colson, Wm Case, John Conyers.
1764 and 1765.-Thomas Casey. Jno Caldwell, James Carter, Henry Cavanaugh. Samuel Crane, Wm Colson.
1767.-John Catlett, Jno Chub, N Cheny.
1774 to 1785.-John Casey, Alex Chestnut, James Castillaw, Zebulon Cock, John Cochran, Alex Casey, A Cavanaugh, Henry Cowper, Jesse Crawford, Thomas Chisholm, D Cannon, John Cade.

ST. GEORGE, OR BURKE, AND JEFFERSON.

1784 to 1799.-Alex Caswell, Wm Christie, Bailey Carpenter, Col Cocke, R. Crutchfleld, Jno Campbell, Jno Culbreath, Martha Colson, Alex Custer, Elizabeth Corker, Elizabeth Clements, Fannie Chamberlain, Ebenezer Cook, Wm Caldwell, A Connell, Wm Chirstie, Wm Crane, Wm Clarke, Henry Caldwell, John Clements.

BURKE AND JEFFERSON.

1794 to 1796.-Sam Collins, Jos Clark, John Cornelius, Henry Caldwell, Casey Carny, Jno Clements, F Coleman.

RICHMOND COUNTY.

1756 to 1770.-Wm Clements, Sam Chew, --- Closman, Wm Clem, Wm Clark, R Crook, Geo Cornell, L Claiborne, R. Crook & Co, W Combs, David Callahan, Jno Christian, Wm Chandler, R Castleberry, Paul Castleberry, James Cheeves, C Cooksey, Geo Crumley.
1773 to 1774.-Ed Cartledge, Wm Combs, Chas Crawford, David Casey, Daniel Coleman, Isaac Cooper, Jacob Castell, Alex Caldwell.
1774 and 1775.-James Coats, McCarten Campbell, J Castle, Geo Conner, James Cobb, Peter Culbreath, Henry Coats, Nathaniel Coates, Wm Candler, James Caldwell, Elizabeth Crittenden, Thos Chadwick, Jno Cobb, C F Chevalier, R Carlton.
1784 and 1785.-Thos Childers, L Cartledge, Peter Cachary (Zackary), Gilbert Clarke, Anderson Crawford, Elijah Coombs, Wm Cone, John Castle, H Collins, Francis Collins, Wm Caussey, Jonathan Cook, Jacob Castleberry, Elizabeth Cornell, Peter Crawford, Nathaniel Cade, Ed Crisswell, Wm Crittenden, Alex Crisswell, James Culbreth, John Coleman.

SAVANNAH, CHRIST CHURCH.

1757.-Jno Casey, Jacob Casinall.
1759.-Rich Cooper, Thomas Clancy, John Clayton, Lopez Cash, Richard Capers.

ST. JOHN S, LIBERTY, St ANDREWS, GLYNN.

Jessee Corker, Mary Crawford, Jno Cole, Jas Clubb, Geo Clubb, Wm Clubb, Thos Cryler.

ST. JOHN S, GREAT OGEECHEE, LITTLE OGEECHEE, ST. ANDREWS, GLYNN.

1756 to 1761. George Cuthbert, Jno Chapman, Richard Cox, Ed Carlton, Thos Carter, Andrew Collins, Wm Clifton, Henry Clark, Mark Carr, Thomas Carr, John Cain, Nathaniel Clark, Geo Cubbege, Wm Carr, Henry Clark, Henry Custer, Thos Collins, Thos Christie, Thos Cox, Moses Cone.

WILKES COUNTY.

1783 to 1785. John Cargile, Chas Cargile, Wm Cooksey, Gen l Elijah Clarke, Josiah Carter, Daniel Coleman, John Cunningham, Richard Cureton, John Cain, Richard Call, Seymour Catchings, Jess Cloud, Jos Catchings, Ed Cartledge, Wm and Thos Childers, Spencer Crane, Nathan Coats, John Cloud, Daniel Clower, Thomas Coil, Wm Candler, James Cone, Robert Carnthey, Nancy Cox, Wm Crutchfield, John Cannon, Henry Carr, John Clark, Hannah Conrad, Nath l Coats, Hon Jacob Colson, Anthony Cooper, Wm Cunningham, Roger Cannon, Wm Coats, Michael Cope, Thomas Carter, Ben Crawley, Hugh Campbell, Lewis Clark, John Castleberry, John Calloway, Hart Champion, Wm Chapman, Thomas Canon, Daniel Connell, Francis Cook, Joshua Cook, Mary Cook, Thomas Cook, Dudley Cook, Jesse Connell, Philip Combs, Henry Carr, James Clark.
1786, 1787, 1788. Richard Coulter, Jno Chappel, Rachael Cook, Joseph Cook, Mark Cook, John Coleman, John Cody, John Cox, Ed Collier, Joel Chandler, John Cooper, Jane Cannon, Wm Clifton, Ezekiel Cobb, John Copeland, Ezekiel Cloud, heirs of Peter Collier, Wm Cassells, Jos Crockett, Benj Catchings, Parable Clay, R Crowder, Rachael Cobb.
1792. Lettice Cleghorn, Henry Clements.
1793. Rich Castleberry.
1784, 1785. Cornelius Cohorn, Christopher Clark, Robert Chambers, P Clymer, Jos Collins, Stanley Crews, Ambrose Crawford, Leona Carr, James Cook, Jos Catchings, Jno Calloway, Saml Cohorn, Geo Calhoun, Wm Carr, Christopher Chambless, Jno Cole, Charles Carroll, Abia Clay, Henry Castleberry, Edward Callahan, Samuel Creswell, Pat Cunningham, Jos Canon, Adam and David Canon, Thomas Canon, Abel Cobb, Francis Calloway, Cornad Cornelson, Wm Cureton, Henry Cade, Robert Carden, Sydnor Cosby, James Carroll, John Chisholm, Lemuel Crafford, John Campbell, Henry Candler, Merideth Catchings, Thomas Carter, Chis Clark, Anthony Crumble, John Combs, Alex Cumings, Peter Curtright, Robert Casey, John Crockett, Jno Clements, James Culbreath, Charles Colley, Charles Cullen, Jno Commonpeck, Wm Caldwell, Martha Castleberry, Wm Clendeming.

WASHINGTON COUNTY.

1780. Seymore Catchings, Jeremiah Cloud, Harris Coleman, John Clower, John Coleman, Dave Canon, Henry Camp, Anthony Crumley, Jno Candler, John Crutchfield, Gilbert Cribbs, John Cook, Jno Carlisle, Jos Cobb, Strother Crawford, David Clay, Wm Crockett, Henry Cooper, Elijah Clarke, David Creswell, Moses Collins, Wm Cauthon, Wm Camp, Wm Coulson, John Coates, David Creswell, Wm Campbell, Isreal Cauthorne, Jos Camp, James Calk, Henry Candler, Anderson Crawford, Moses Clark, Wm Camp, Jno Curb, Jeremiah Cheves, Jos Coleman, Wm Cunningham, Daniel Conner, Mich l Castellow, Nath l Coates, Lewis Crane, John Collins, Robert Christmas, James Coleman, John Cook, John Campbell, John Chisholm, Geo Cook, Wm Childers, Ezekiel Cobb, Wm Chapman, Peter Castleberry.
1782. Saml Cartledge, Ben Catchings, Jos Catchings, Thos Childers, Dave Childers, Henry Castleberry, Jacob Castleberry, James Culbreath, Peter Culbreath, Wm Culbreath, Thos Cribb, Wm Cone, Wm Collier, David Carr, Patrick Carr, Wm Candler, H Coleman, Wm Carroll, John Clowers, John Coleman, Wm Clarke, Rich Call, Ousley Carney, John Coleman.

RICHMOND.

1787 to 1789. Alex Cameron, Mary Chambless, John Cobbs, Abia Clay, Thomas Carr, Martin Cox, Thomas Cain, Rich Call, Asa Cobb, Henry Candler, Chas Crawford, John Chambers, Heirs of Wm Candler, Stephen Collins. Paul Caldwell, Jno Cause.
1781. Giles Carter, Wm Cowls.
1792
. Wm Conner, Wm Carroll.
1788 to 1794. Thomas Crossley, Henry Champion, Wm Culpepper, Jona Crooks, Henry Candler, Elizth Cobbs, Hoggate Collins, Frances Collins, Wm Clayton, Henry Candler, Philo Chance, Wm Conner.

WASHINGTON.

Vincent Chance, Pat Crookshanks, Samuel Colson, Thos Coates, Jona Coleman, Curtis Coleman, Jos Cooper, David Clay, James Cone, John Cotter, Geo Clamp, Gilbert Campbell, Jno Chappell, Jno Cobb, Wm Crosby, Wm Carter, Wm Cooksey, Jas Cooper, Thos Cobbs, John Childers, Thos Carr, James Crespus, John Cessna, Pat Connally, Samuel Cresswell, James Cresspell, Jno Curtis, Moses Coleman, Samuel Camp, Robt Cresswell, Alex Curry, Wm Cochran, Robert Curry, Wm Curry, B Carter, Wm Cain, Reuben Cook, Ed Cocker, Samuel Camp, Jay Connelly, John Cessna, Drewry Cade, C F Chevalier, Wm Cureton, John Chambers, Jno Clarke, Jas Cooper, Peter Clymer, John Comer, David Cook, Thomas Crespus, John Cook, Emanuel Chancy, John Curry, John Crittenden, Thos Carr, John Clayton, John Culpepber, Thos Criddle, David Comins, Isham Carr, James Cobb, Lasley Coats, John Cook, Jas Cockersham, Jno Cox, Geo Crosby, Sampson Chance, Henry Cox, Jesse Conwell, Wm Cain, John Abnego Chandler, John Coleman.

FRANKLIN.

1784. Ezekiel Cloud, John Cloud, Minion Cloud, Christopher Clark, Wm Causey, Jno Carter, Larkin Cleveland, Jona Cook, Jno Collier, Henry Compton, James Carter.
1784.
James Currier, Jno Craddock, Thos Connell, Ben Cleveland, Moses Clark, Peter Curry, Charles Clarke, Wm Clarke, Zach Cox, Richard Curry, Wm Crawford, John Cunningham.
1787.
John Cobbs, Sydnor Crosby, Jno Coulter, John Clarke, James Cockland, Thomas Cruse, Peter Carroll, John Carter, Schem Cook, Wm Cleveland, Jonathan Carter, Nathan Christmas, John Cumming, Samuel Creswell, Jos Carson, Elith Cunningham.
1788. Suncock Cannon, Francis Coddington, Zach Cowart, M Cleveland, Aaron Campbell, Jonah Cole.
1786. Jas Cowens, John Cole, Boling Clark, Samuel Camp, Wm Coran.
1789.
Richard Cain.
1798. Orphans of Isaac Cook.
1792 to
1793. David Culberson, Duncan Campbell, Alex Caldwell, Rich Colton, Isaac Carter, M Culpepper, Eden Coleman.

GREENE.

Josiah Carter, Peter Coffee, Daniel Conner, Colston Copeland, John Cane, Jos Cooper, Sterling Cato, John Curtright, Peter Curtright, Duncan Cameron, Geo Cowan, Chas Carroll.

BULLOCH AND SCREVEN.

Wm Crawford, Mary Crawford, Jos Cone, Milburne Coward, Jos Cooper, Jos Cone, Aaron Cone, James Comer.

CHRIST CHURCH.

1772. Philip Delegal, Christopher Dawson, Jas Devany.

ST. JOHN S, LIBERTY, ST. DAVID.

1764. James Duck, Wm Dunnan.
1767 to 1769 John Davis, Daniel Donnan, Samuel Devaux, David Dix, Andrew Darling, Wm Devaux.
1774. Wm Dawson, Daniel Dunham, Samuel Deverau, Peter Deverau, Micheal Deverau, Jane Reed Deverau, Jos Dunlap, Jno C DeButts, P Demere, Wm Dunham, James Douglas, Andrew Douglas, James Dunwoody, Davis Duncan, John Dallas, John Deas, David Deas, John Drayton, Wm Duke, Lewis Davis, David Dix, Andrew Darling, Wm Devaux.

St MATHEWS, EFFINGHAM, ST. PHILLIPS.

1766 and 1767. Martin Dasher, James Devaux, John Dunbar, Joseph Dickinson, Neal David, Geo Ducker, Mary Ann Delegal, H Douglas, Jno M Dasher, Jos Dickson, Wm Dunham, Henry Dixon, Jas Douglas, John Duncan, Phillip Delegal, Allen Dickson, Benj Daly, Thomas Darnell.

St GEORGE, BURKE, JEFFERSON.

1765 to 1772. Daniel Douglas. Myrick Davis, Neal David, Jno Dickson, Wm Downey, Thomas Davis, John Davis, Jno Duhart, Samuel Davis, Jos D Arcy.
1774. Phillip Dell, Jno Dazby, R Danville, Robert Douglas, Wm Dukes.
1787 to 1789. Joel Darcy, Jas Davis, Sarah Davis, Isaac DuBosce, Fred Douglas, James Douglas, Elias Daniel, Nancy Douglas, B Darcy, Ambrose Downs, Gehazi Davis, Ed Douglas, Chas Daniel, John Dryden, Wm Denny.
1784 to 1786. Thomas Davis, Jos Davis, Jno Davis, Isaac Du Bose, Mary Dyer, Sol Davis, Jno Davis, Wm Dunham, Thos Dilland, Benj Darcy, John Davenport, Ben Davis.

ST. PAUL S AND RICHMOND.

1750 to 1774. Sephen Day, Dennis Duff, R Dickson, Isaiah Dary, Martin Dasher, Samuel Davis, Daniel Derazaux, Henry Downs, John Donnally, John Dobbins, John Dodds, Benjamin Dunn, John Dunn, Jno Duckworth, Abram Dennis, Jacob Dennis, Patrick Dennis, John Davis, Theophilus Davis.
1784 to 1789 Meredith Davis, Cornelus Dyart, John Deam, Geo Divine, Magt Davis, David Douglas, Sarah Dunn, Jno Davis, R Dickson, James Donnelly, Clementine Davis.
1790 to 1796. John Doss, Walton Drane, David Dremin. W Dunn, John Dougherty, Wm Drane.

WILKES COUNTY.

1783 and 1784. Robert Day, Nathan Day, John Dennis, Eli Davis, Joseph Davis, Wm Davis, Susannah Davis, David Davis, Heir of Augustin Davis, Wm Davis, Absalom Davis, David Davis, Samuel Davis, John Davis, Absolom Davis Jr, Heir of John Dooley, Geo Darden, B. Darcy, Geo Donley, Wm Darnell, Thomas Darnell, Thomas Dauthet, Caleb Dorsey, John Dotten, M Doster, Henry Downs, Wm Downs, Ambrose Downs, Geo Douglas, Wm Douglas, Joel Doss, Nehemiah Dunn, Jeremiah Duckworth, Miles Duncan, Samuel Duncan, Henry Duncan, Jere Dukes, Taylor Dukes, Joel Dukes, Buckner Dukes, Wm Dukes, Chas Dukes, Wm Dudley, John Dudley, Reuben DeJarnett, Jacob Danshy, Martin Deadwyler, Jno Dale, Wm Davenport, John Dougherty.

WASHINGTON COUNTY.

Brock Davis, Ed Daniel, Robert Dick, John Dick, Wm Digbey, Geo Douglas, Wm Douglas, Alex Douglas, Jos Duncan, Luke Darden, John Dunn, Alex Douglas, Sol Davis, Wm Davis, John Dennis, Jacob Duckworth, Ed Daniel, Jos Duncan, Peter Devaux, Daniel Dampier, John Dean, John Davis, Jno Darby, Benj Davis, Lewis Davis, Samuel Davis, Christian Davis, Blandford Davis, Benj Darcy, James Donnelly, Rucker Duke, Thomas Darwell, Mathew Duncan, Mathew Declenden, John Dennis, Daniel Dennison, Davenport, Piler De La Playne, Benj D Arcy, Edward Dickinson, Robert Day, Richard Darby, Geo Darden, Wm Daniel, Moses Davis, Abraham, Davis, Jno Darden, Robert Dickson, Henry Day, John Douglas, Miles Duncan, Wm Davis, John Darby, Gilbert Dinkins, Jos Davidson.


FRANKLIN COUNTY.

1787. Chas Daugherty, Benj Dawson, Joel Doss, Franklin Driver, John Darden, Jean Donaldson, Robert Donaldson, John Doolen, Stephen Denmark, Seth Dean, Jona Davidson, Rich Dawson.

MONTGOMERY AND FRANKLIN.

1794. Nathe Denkee, Richmond Dawson.

St JOHNS, LIBERTY, G. O., L. O., ST. DAVID.

1754 to 1760. Jones Elliot, Gov Henry Ellis, Wm Ewen, Gray Elliot.
1772. Geo Eldridge.
1787 to 1797. Jno Elliot, Alex Elliot, Stephen Ewbank, Wm Earnest.

ST. MATHEWS, EBENEZER, EFFINGHAM.

Geo Eagle, R Eshberger, Ludwig Ernest, Conrad Etcher, John Eppinger, John Everett, M Everage, Jas Emmett, John Everett.

ST. GEORGE, BURKE, JEFFERSON.

1760 to 1774. David Emanuel, Asa Emanuel, Geo Eason, Philip Elephinstone, Jno Earle.
1787. Wm Evans.
1786 to 1789. David Emanuel, Hugh Evans, Daniel Evans, John Easley, Ben Edwards.
1790 to 1793. Wm Elliot, Elijah Eastwood, Daniel Eubank, Elisha Eustis, Elisha Easter, John Even, Wm Edwards.

ST. PAULS.

1757 to 1770. John Emanuel, Piles Elliot, Wm Ellen, James Emmett, Ed Echles, Mary Eaton, Gabriel Eberhardt, Jacob Elly, Michael Elly.

WILKES.

1783 to 1786. Mary Edes, John Edes, David Evans, Abram Evans, Rich Ewbank, Abram Eiland, B Elliot, Jacob Early, Wm Edwards, Ambrose Edwards, Thomas Edwards, Edward Echols, Jos Elsbury, Michael Elsbury, Jere Elsbury, John and Hannah Elrod, David Eberhardt
1790 to 1797. David Erwin, James East, John Edmond, James Echols.

GREENE.

Walter Ellace, Richard Easley, Ben Evans.

WASHINGTON.

John Evans, Gibson Evans, Daniel Evans, Stephen Evans, James Evans, Sam l Elbert, Nath l Eves, Stephen Ellis, Robert Ellis, Solomon Ellis, Jno Eads, Jacob Earnest.

FRANKLIN.

1786 to 1796. Jeffry Early, Hugh Ector, John Erwin, Daniel Elam, Daniel Easley, Robert Elise, Henry Evans.

SAVANNAH C. CHURCH.

1758 to 1764. Wm Frances. B Farley, D Fox, Jonatha Fox, Ab Frye, Rich C Fox, Fred K Fain, Walter Fleming, David Fisher.
1764 to 1772. Nicolas Fisher, Alex Findley.

ST. JOHNS, ST. ANDREWS, ST. DAVIDS, L. O., G. O.

1755 to 1764. David Fox, John Fox, John Farley, John Feaster, Sam l Fulton, Simon Fraser, Barth Farrar, Thomas Fulker, Geo Finch, Elizabeth Fyfe.
1769 to 1774. Sam l Frink, James Forrester, David Fisher, Daniel Forbes, Geo Fox, John Fitzgerald, James Fordyce, Thomas Fleming, John Forbes, Wm Forsyth, Donal Forbes, Jno Forsyth, S Fulton.
1793. Drury Fort, Abram Franklin, David Ferrand, James Fuicher, Seth Fountain.

ST. MATHEWS, EFFINGHAM, EBENEZER, SCRWEN.

Philippa Finney, Geo Fowle, Jno Fitzer, H Fulzer, H Flyer, Wm Frances, Jos Ford, Thomas Fulker, Jonatha Felzer, Dyer Frazer.

ST. GEORGE, BURKE, JEFFERSON.

1763 to 1774. Benny Fox, Zach Fenn, Ben Fox, James Fletcher, Donal Frantz, Thos Freel, Pare Fulton, M Frederick, J Fitzgerald, Thomas Fusel, Fletcher, Thomas Fussell, Jas Fox, Jas Finley, Thomas Frederick, Donal Forbes, John Fleming.
1789 to 1796. John Farmer, Sarah Figgett, John Fulgham, Henry Forth, Robert Forsyth, John Freeman, Sr, John Freeman, Jr, James Finley, John Fayall, Eddy Floyd, Wm Fanney, Wm Freeman, Jesse Flarron, Elija Floyd, Robert French, John Fulton, Thomas Fain, Thomas Fannell, Jas Fitzgerald, Jas Fenwick, Henry Forth, Robert Fain, Peter Fryermoeth, Rich Fleeting, Ab France, Samuel Ford, Laurence Folsom, Fielding Fryer, Lewis Fryer, Thomas Ford, Jonathan Fontain, John Fayle, C Fitzgerald, Mark Floyd, Jos Floyd, John Farmer.

ST. PAUL S AND RICHMOND.

1764 to 1774. John Fyfe, Wm Few, Ignatius Few, M J Fleming, Thomas Ford, John Farrell, Wm Farmer, Eli Ford.
1784 to 1792. Ignatius Few, James Fleming, John Fendall, Robert Flournoy, Geo Fold, John Freel, Andrew Frazer, James Fox, Wm Farmer, Abraham Fears, Geo Franklin, Isaac Fuller, Jno Foster, Jos Ferguson, James Fulcher, Jno Fury, Eli Fort, John Fuller, Forrester, Sr, James Farley, James Fox, Joshua Fuller, George Franklin.

WILKES.

1783 to 1786. James Freeman, Martin Freeman, Holman Freeman, John Freeman, George Freeman, Jno Fullelove, Samuel Foster, Wm Foster, Ignatius Few, Benjamin Few, Wm Few, Thos H Few, Wm Fitzjarrell, Jno H Foster, Samuel Finley, John Favour, Arthur Fort, Wm Fort, Lucend Folkes, Perryman Floyd, Andrew Frazer, Jno Fling, Phillip Franklin, Jos Fuller, Chas Finch, Meals and Forsyth, Tarpley Flint.
1786 to 1794. Nathan Folsom, Joshua Farrell, Samuel Findley, Jno Flannagan, Jacob Finch, Nathan Foster, John Fergus, Robert Flournoy, Wm Fletcher, Perin Farrow, Jos Fitzpatrick, Chrs Felps, David Farrow, Dempsey Foster, Meals and Forsyth, J Fulgham, Abner Flewellen, Alex Flewellen (Warren), Chas Fain, (Elbert).

WASHINGTON.

Malech Frayer, Jacob Fair, James Fernell, Owen Fluker, John Fluker, Wm Fluker, Nathan Fowler.

FRANKLIN.

1785. Geo Franklin, Jno Fuller, Jonas Fouche, John Flynn, Jno L Flint.

SAVANNAH.

1757 and 1770. Wm Grover, Simeon Griener, John Gable, Aurith Gautier, Chas Gampher, Michael German, Wm Glen, David Gunter, Peter Gautier, Abner Graham, Jos Gibbons, Wm Grant.

ST. JOHNS, ST PHILLIPS, ST. THOMAS, St ANDREW, GLYNN.

1757 to 1759. Francis Graham, Jere Gunn, Wm Gamble, Gray Gray, Jno Grienner, John Graham, Maj Granadge, Jno Gallache, Palmer Goulding, Sarah Goulding, Jno Graw, John Gordon, Jno Grayson, Wm Graves, Button Gwinnett, James Giginilliat, Jesse Gunn, Philip Grunder, Samuel Gurney, Jno Garrett, Henry Gimdrat, R Gough, Samuel Gary, John Goode, John Greene, John Gordon, Thomas Goldsmith, John Graves, John Grahame, J Girardian, Jasper Garbert John Graham, John Gieger, John Graves, Robert Gill, Wm Graves.

ST MATHEWS, EFFINGHAM, SCREVEN.

1763 to 1770. John Grovenstien, John Goldwire, Geo Grain, Wm Gilbert, John Gruber, Anthony Gable, Peter Griener, Thomas Goldsmith, Aaron Griener, Wm Gilbert, John Gruber, John Goldwire, Jacob Greene, B. and Jos Goldwire, Sol Gros, Jno Grill, John Gugle, H Griener, James Gallach, Jesse Gunn, David Goodman, Wm Glascock.

ST GEORGE, BURKE AND JEFFERSON.

1757 to 1774 Jas Garvey, John Grady, Jas Gilespie, David Grier, Geo Galphin, Thos Galphin, Allen Grover, Catherine Griener, Andrew Griener, Jno Griener, Arthur Gibbons, Christian Gieger.
1773 to 1798. Geo Galphin, Robt Gray, John Graham, John Gordon, Samuel Gandy, Thomas Gray, Jacob Gould, John Grant, Thos Golightly, P Goodall, Samuel Gandy, Basil Gray, Sam l Gibson, Mungo Graham, Mary Goodall, Zack Gray, Wm Gibbons, Geo Griggs, Wm Goodbe, James Gilmon, John Gamble, Robert Gordon, Mathew Gray, Jno Gilmore, Samuel Gates, Samuel Gordon, James Gray, Judith Gannaway, Moses Green, John Green, Samuel Gates, B Gaven, Samuel Gurton, Mathew Gray.

RICHMOND, ST. PAULS.

1756 to 1774. Geo Galphin, Robert Germany, Barbara Galphin, Iohn Germany, James Groves, Robert Groves, John Green, James Grierson, John Green, Thos Garrett, Sir John Graham.
1789 to 1798. Isaac Grubs, John Grienway, Ambrose Gordon, Penny Gray, Days Gill, John Gibson, Robert Graves, Jessee Grice, M Griffin, Moses Green, Robert Graves, Jessee Grice.
1774 to 1786. Wm Garden, Sam l Griffin, Michael Griffin, Jno Glover, Isaac Green, Isaac Gray, James Graham, Galphin, Grierson, Gudgean, Elyda Gun, Isaac Greathouse, Jas Gray, Nath Goff, John Garrett, Lewis Gardner.

WILKES.

1783 to 1788. John Glover, Joshua Grenage, Jos Gunnells, Robert Gunnels, John Glover, Wm Glover, Geo Gray, Wm Grey, John Grigsby, John Garrett, Stephen Gafford, Rich Graves, Mathew Gaston, Abe Gonder, Littleberry Grisson, Duke Glenn, Jos Griffin, Hon Reuben Gilder, John Graves, Josiah Gales, Thos Goree, James Grigsby, Daniel Games, Daniel Gunnells, John Grantham, John Griffith, Robert Griffith, Humphey Graves, Jno George, John Gibson, Robert Guthrie, Thos and Chas Gillum, James Gorley, Major Green, Thomas Graves, Thomas Grimes, Wm Groves, Jno Golson, George Gresham, Stith and Glascock, Uriah Gilmore, James Gilmore, Rachel Graves, Ben Green, Wm Green, Sr, John Grantham, Jno Graves, Philip Gibbs, Isham Gardner, Thos Gamble, John Garrett, Jno Granade, Benj Gross, John Grimes, Amos Green, Joel Glass, Frances Gartrell, James Greenotreet, Wm Gordon, Aaron Grier, Moses Green, Sam l Gilbert, Susannah Gardner, Nathan Gunnells, Hugh Gilliland, John Glass, Daniel Grant, Humphery Gilmer, John Glaspy, Wm Glascock, Sam l Griffith, John Gamble.

WASHINGTON.

Allen Fort, Ignatius Few, John Fuller, James Finley, Isaac Fuller, Zach Fenn, Thos Frederick, Holman Freeman, John Freeman, Thos Fuqua, Francis Fenn, Benj Few. Wm Few, Geo Folds, Wm Foster, Jos Ford, Arthur Ford, John Freel, David Felps, John Fuller, Jacob Fortine, Wm Fleming, Wm Franklin, Mack Fulgham, Jonathan Goldsburg, Thos Glascock, Aaron Grier, Robert Grier, Jno Grinsby, Alex Gaston, John Glass, John Garrett, Thos Gray, Jos Gray, Wm Glenn, Thos Grimes, Wm Gardner, E Gillett, Wm Germany, Richard Graves, Thos Gillilland, Wm Gilliland, Wm Godby, Jas Gilman, Josiah Goldsby.

FRANKLIN.

1786 to 1795. Moses Guest, Thomas Gilbert, Samuel Gardner, Thos Gammage, Thorn Gilbert, Thomas Gilbert, Thos Gibbons, Dennis Glisson, Kemeth Gordon, Henry Garrett, Janes Goldsby, Mose Granbury, Sol Gross, I T Gardner, Frances Gideon, Thomas Gresham, F Grizell, Elijah Grimsley, Thomas Grover, Pleasant Goodall, John Gordon.

CHRIST CHURCH, SAVANNAH, VEMONSBURG.

1757 to 1759. Harback, Ed Harold, Geo Hiesler, Pat Houston, Nicolas Homer, John Homer, Francis Harris, Thos Hamilton, Sam l Hammer, Thos Hooper, Eliz th Hendrick, Henry Hammond, Philip Howell, Wm Howell, Fred Helvenstein, Wm Handby, Fred Halsendorf, Fred Herb, John Hanleiter, Geo Hogue, Dame Priscilla Houston, Jas Hamilton, Jos and Annie Hunter, Francis Harris, Debora Houston, Robert Homer, Ed Hopton, Jacob Holbrook, James Hume, Gotlieb Harbert.

ST. JOHNS, ST. DAVIDS, St PHILLIPS, St JAMES, G. O., L O.

1762 to 1765. Robert Houston, David Hugenin, Gasner Hack, James Harly, Chas Hawkins, Charles Herring, Wm Harbard, Jas Heart, Jacob Helvenstine, Thomas Harris.
1791. Sam l Harris.
1757 to 1768. Sir P Houston, James Houston, Jas Habersham, Geo Houston, Conrad Hower, Henry Hamilton, James Hurley, Wm Hopton, Isaac Hayne, Jas Hearn, Jas Habersham, Jos Habersham, Pat Houston, Geo Houston, James Houston, Nath l Hall, Geo Hall, Daniel Hall, Thomas Hall, Geo A Hall, Michael Hames, Wm Handley.
1786 to 1792. Robert How, John Houston, May Harrison, Jas Helvenstien, Jacob Helvenstien, Maria Hext, Eliza Hext.

CAMDEN.

1792 to 1796. Joel Hobbs, James Hannah, Thomas Hannah, Wm Hedding, John Hardy, Leonora Harper, John Harrison.

ST. MATHEWS, ST. PHILLIPS.

1759 to 1762. Wm Hearne, John Hearn, Geo Hartstien, Chas Hickson, Jacob Heisler, Joachin Harsten, John Hienley, Jno Hopkins, Fred Helvenstein, Michael Haverer, Geo Heckall, Elizabeth Hamack, Geo Henry, Samuel Hastings, John Humphries, Robert Humphries, Thomas Humphries, Wm Huntley, Geo Hyde, John Heinly.
1765 to 1774. John Hall, Robert Hudson, Harmon Hinson, Thos. Hearn.
1770 to 1774. John Harvey, Nicolas Horton, John Helvenstine, Fred Helvenstine, John Hagan, Emanuel Harvey.
1786 to 1796. Wm Heyton, Bradley Hall, Miles Hunter, Abel Hite Janes Hanley.

ST. GEORGE, HALIFAX.

1758 to 1765 James Huston, Samuel Hudson, Isaac Hawkins, Paul Haralson, John Hopkins, Samuel Hudson, Robert Hairston, Samuel Haynes, Nathan Hooker, John Howard, Jno Harwell, Geo Harmaugh, Anne Hopkins, Robert Hudson, James Huston, Davis Harwell, Wm Hobbs, David Holmes, John Howells, Jos Humphrey, Isaac Heaton, Pat Hannagan.
1770 to 1785 Mary Hilkey, V. Hollingsworth, Wm Harding, James Hart, James Haden, Wm Henkle, Berry House, Jos Haysworth, John Hampton, Henry Hayman, Alex Hendrick, Thos Hamilton, Wm Harding, James Hogg, Thos Harrison, Edna Hall, Robert Hamilton, John Hamilton, Charles Hedspeth.
1785 to 1790. Jesse Horn, Step Hawthorne, R. Henley.

BURKE, JEFFERSON.

1786 to 1788. Blasingame Harvey, Wm. Holly, Henry Hayman, Stanton Hayman, Ben Hart, Jacob Holland, John Hudson, Gilbert Harrison, Wm Hunt, Wm Hobbs, Jona Holley, Sarah Hord, H. Hargrove, Jas Harvey, Lewis Harrell, Martha Hooker, Mary Hughes. Sarah Hines, Dan l Hagan, Sarah Haragan, Moses Horn, Luther Hallowell, Samuel Holton, Wm Hinson, B Hadley

BURKE, JEFFERSON, ST. GEORGE.

1786 to 1788. Martha Hooker, Jona Holly, Nathaniel Hicks, Mary Hogg, Wm Holmes, R Herrington, Jos Hampton.
1788 to 1790. Michael Henderson, Geo Heydrick, Jesse Heydrick, Geo Harwell, H. Hillhouse, Mary Hogg, Z. Haslip, Thos Hannah, S Hayman, Wm Hines, Stark Hill, Jos Holiday, John Henry, C Harwell, John High.
1790 to 1798. Thomas Hodges, Wm Herring, Wm Hudley, Richard Heath, Henry Horn, Jesse Handley, Moses Home, Jos Harvill, Mary Hill, Thos Hilton, Wm Hart, Ed Hill, Blassingame Harvey, R. Herrington, Jordan Heath, Wm Hanmett, Milner Holiday, Samuel Hemphill, Ed Hill, Jacob Hoffman, Aaron Holiday, James Hudson, Wm Huston, Mary Hamage, Garland Hardwick, Jas Ham, Wm Holloway, Benjamin Haney, Silas Hilliard, Richard Hunt, Francis Holiday, John Humphreys, Mc Hawkins, Wm Holloway.

ST. PAULS.

1762 to 1774. Abram Hood, Ezekiel Haviland, Thos Hickinbottom, John Heard, John Holloway, Leroy Hammond, James Heron, Steven Heard, Barna Heard, Thos Hogan, James Hart, John Howard, Wm Hixon, Sir Pat Houston, Peter Hart, James Hill, John Hume, James Hume, Jno Heard, Thos Henshaw, John Houston, Nathan Harris, Nathan Hampton, James Harris, Alex Horsack, Jno Howard, Jacob Henn.

RICHMOND.

1774 to 1790. Ambrose Holliday, R Higginbottom, Samuel Hanson, Ben Harrison, Wm Hogg, Thos Hunt, Jno Hutchings, Jesse Hunter, Jas. Howell, Thos Hamilton, Richard Hills, Henry Hurd, Fitz M Hunt, Wm Hardy, Jos Hutchinson, Thos Hanson, Chas Hargrove, Ed Hicks, Arnold Hays, Thos Hays.

ST. PAULS AND RICHMOND.

1770 to 1798 Jas Hamilton, Wm. Hughes, Samuel Hammond, Joel Hill, Jos Harrell, Berry Hood, Thomas Hill, John Hickson, A Hawkins, James Hancock, O. Hatcher, Samuel Henson.

WILKES COUNTY.

1783 to 1785 Thomas Howell, Matthew Hubbard, John Hewett, Benj Howard, John Holmes, Jos Henderson, Michel Henderson, Micajah Hinton, Dempsey Hinton, James Hinton, John Hinton, Thos Hill, John Hill, James Hill, Isaac Hill, Joshua Hill, Isaac Hill, Abraham Hill, Theophilus Hill, Christian Hill, Geo Harriman, Samuel Hoff, Jacob Harding, Rhesa Howard, Julius Howard, Stephen Hay, Nathaniel Harvill, Wm Hammett, Susannah Hammett, James Hammett, Cuthbert Hudson, Asa Hooks, Mary Hudson, Thomas Holliday, Thomas Hubbard, Ben Hubbard, John Hardeman, Uriah Hardeman, Charles Hardeman, Wm Hardeman, May Hollingsworth, Samuel Hunter, George Hamilton, Geo. Harper, Samuel Henderson, Jno Harley, Henry Hunt, Richardson Hunt, B Hammock, Fitz Maurice Hunt, Thomas Hailey, James Hurt, Wm Hughes, Chap Hughes, James Howell, Wm Hutchinson, David Harris, Elizabeth Huff, Thomas Hawkins, Jno Howsey, Thos. Hemphill, Geo. Hendon, Roberta Hendon, Rich Hamlin.
1783 to 1785. Walton Harris, Robert Harper, Samuel Harper, Andrew Hamilton, John Henderson, Mack Holloman, James Hart, Samuel Hart, Benj Hart, Thos Heard, Jesse Heard, Stephen Heard, John Heard, Charles Heard, Richard Heard, James Harvey, Richard Harvey, John Harvey, Thomas Harvey, Richard Hall.
1785 to 1792. Jos Hays, Jno Hall, Wm Hall, Abram Heath, Lum Harris, David Harris, Jas Hog.
1787 to 1793. James Himes, Wm Hardeman, Albert Hay, A Haladay, Geo Hall.
1787 to 1793. Dalzel Hunter, Jos Higgenbottom, John Hightower, John Hendley, Shap Huse, James Hart, Moses Harris, Jno Herrington, Wm Hathorne, Francis Higginbottom, J Padury, Peter Stubbs, James Hatfield, Mary Hudson, Sylvester Hammond, John Hammond, Abraham (Abner) Hammond, Denis Headen, Robert Hambrick, Henry Haines, Richard Holmes, Richard Holland, C Hooper, David Harris, Thomas Hampton, D Holloman, Hillary Hendrix, David Howell, David Hillhouse, Thos Horton, G Hartfield, M Harback, John Harley, Peter Hoday, Wm Hathorne, Richard Hood, Jesse Hooper, Walter Hamilton, McHawkins, Jno Hollenshed, Jos Henderson, Wm. Holliday, Isaac Hardy, Wm Hatcher, Thos Harbens, Moses Hill, Wm Hathorne, James Hines, Geo Hamilton, Jas Hilton, W Harbas, James Haws, Wm Hog, Jno Hall, Wm Hay.

WASHINGTON.

Laurence Hause, Wm Huston, John Hicks, Tyne Harris, Jno. Hill, Nicolas Hughes, Wm Hadden, James Hanna, Asa Haloday, Thomas Hawkins, John Hatcher, Miles Hunter, Thos Herrington, Christopher Hillery, Robt Howe, Robt Hodge, Ed Hall, James Hogg, Jas Hatcher, Hudson Hatcher, James H Harvey, David Howell, James Hilliard, Geo Hall, Benj Hobson, Andrew Hays, John Houston, Thos Hamilton, Thos Hartley, Wm Hogg, Wm Harper, David Haines, Michael Harback, Jas Hill, Joel Harvey, Samuel Hoff, James Hogan, Jesse Horne, Wm Hewitt, George Handlay, Rhesa Howard, Nat Harwell, Joshua Hampton, Setha Hammell, Andrew Hays, Michael Harback, Thos Harvey, Edward Hill, James Hamdon, Jno Hendley; Jno Hammock, Robt Hines, Achilles Harris, Zack Harroll, Wm Hamilton, Wm Hill, Barnard Heard, Samuel Harvie, Thomas Howard, Nathan Harris, Edward Harris, Wm Harris, Daniel Harris, John Hill, James Howard, Samuel Hawkins, John Holmes, Jas Hammett, Michael Harvey, Jas Hogg, Thos Hathorne, Wm Herritt, Jas Harper, Wm Hunt, David Holloman, Mack Holloman, A Hone, Richard Hubbard, Rhesa Howard, John and B Howard, James Houston, Robert Hatcher, Benj Hammock, J Hinton, Wm Hill, Nicolas Hughes, Charles Harvey, Richard Harvey, John Harvey, Walton Harris, Buckner Harris, Samuel Holloman, Zack Henderson, A Hatcher, Francis Holton, Nathel Hicks, B Higginbottom.

FRANKLIN.

1786 to 1796. Francis Holton, Jos Hudson, B Haines, Joshua Hill, Julius Howard, James Hogg, Cuthbert Hudson, Wm Hay, Jacob Horne, Thomas Holden, Jos Humphreys, Samuel Hunter, Sarah Hunter, A Haney, Geo Howard, Jos Humphries, Geo Herring, F Herrington, John Hall, R C Harris, John Heatley, Jas Harville, Zack Harrell, Jona Hilton.

GREENE COUNTY.

Thos Harris, James Houston, Joshua Houghton, Wm Heard, Wm Hogg, Thos Harvey, Newday Houseley (Ousley), Sarah Hagerty, Davis Harrison, James Hogg, James Harvey, Robert Hill.

COLUMBIA, ELBERT, LINCOLN, OGLETHORPE, WARREN.

1790 to 1799. John Harris, Wm C Hunt, John Harrison, Major Hurst, Augusta Hamb, Thomas Haynes, Jesse Hardy, Luke Hamilton, Richard Hunt, Jos Hill, Jno S Hodges, Chas Hardeman, Ann Hay, Isaac Horn, Jos Harp, Israel Harris, Stephen Hartley, Jos Henry.

SAVANNAH, CHRIST CHURCH.

Wm Johnston, Lewis Johnston, Wm Johnston, Noble Jones, Noble W Jones, Mary Jones, Jean Jansack, Mary Inbert, Jacob Ihly.

ST. JOHN, ST. PHILLIP, ST. DAVIS, ST. ANDREW, CAM DEN, LIBERTY.

1756 to 1768. Davis Jersey, Ben Irwin, J Jarvis, Andrew Johnson, Wm Johnson, Wm Jones, Joseph Johnson, Wm Jones, Samuel Jones, Joshua Jones, John Jameson. Alex Inglis, Peter Johnson, Alex Inglis, S Joiner, John Jones, Wm Jordan, Thomas Jameson, Alethea Jones, Geo Ingils, Adam Irick, Abram Jones, Geo Johnson, James Jones, John Jones, Abe Jackson, John Jameson.

ST. MATTHEW S.

1768 to 1787---J Nesbitt Johnson, Anderson Johnson, Jacob Jeakly, Matthew Jones, Alex Inglis, Geo Inman, Henry Joice.

ST. GEORGE, BURKE, JEFFERSON.

1788 to 1789. John Jeffers, Wm Jones, Richard Ingram, Elizabeth Jones, Ruth Jenkins, Sterling Jordan, Robert Irwin, Micajah Johnson, Jacob Joins, Charity Jordan, John Jones, S Johnson, David Ingram, John Jordan, Elizabeth Irwin, Susannah Iverson, Wm Jones, Jesse Johnson, Francis Jenkins, J Jackson, Malachi Jones, Russell Jones, Reuben Jones, Irene Joiner, Wm Johnson, Thomas Johnson.

St GEORGE, BURKE, JEFFERSON.

1774 to 1785. James Jones, Isabel Irvine, David Irvine, Wm Jenkins, Henry Jones, Ann Jarnigan.
1785 to 1800. Henry Jones, James Jones, Joshua Inman, Jos Irwin, John Jones, Mary Inman, Batt Jones, Alex Irwin, Samuel Jordan, John Jones, John Irwin, R Ingram, John Jordan, Jacob Jordan, John Jeffers, Wm Jones, Richard Ingram, Elizabeth Jones, Ruth Jenkins.

ST. PAULS.

1757 to 1774. Lewis Johnson, Wm. Johnson, John Jameson, Sam Jack, Isaac Justice, Henry Jones, H. Jernigan, Alex Johnson, Wm. Johnson, Wm. Jones, Thos Jones, John Jones, Francis Jones, Berry Jones, James Jarvirs, James Jackson, Isaac Jackson, Thomas Jackson, Berry Jackson, Absolom Jackson, Wm. Jackson, Walter Jackson, Andrew Jones, Henry Jones, Jacob Jones, Patrick Jones.

WILKES.

1784 to 1790. Henry Josey, Wm. Jackson, Daniel Jackson, John Jack, Wm. Burnett Jack, James Johnson, Willis Johnson, John Johnson, Caleb Johnson, Wm. Johnson, Thos. Johnson, John Johnson, Reuben Johnson, Jonathan Jones, Hugh Jones, Philip Jones, Marshall Jones, Lucy Jackson, James Jack, Reuben Jackson, Amasa Jackson, Absolom Jackson, Peter Jackson, Ben Jackson, Nathaniel Jackson, Isreal Jordan, James Irvine Nathan Jones, Zach Jones, Charles Jones, Braxton Jones, Jacob Jones, Sol Jones, Thomas Jones, Isaac Jones, Russell Jones.

WASHINGTON.

Alex Irwin, Jared Irwin, Hugh Irwin, Lawson Irwin, Pat Jarvis, Robert Jewett, Richard Jenkins, Benj Jenkins, Reuben Jackson, Peter Jackson, Randal Jackson, James Jackson, John Jackson, Job Jackson, Philip Jackson, Wm Jackson, Jonathan Jackson, Jesse Jackson, Frederick Jackson, Elias Jackson, Wm. Jackson, Samuel Jack, Joshua Inman, David Jones, Robert Jones, Simeon Jones, Seaborn Jones, Benj Jones, Jones Jones, Nathan Jones, Thos Johnson, Stephen Johnson, Daniel Johnson, Dempsey Justice, Berry Joiner.

FRANKLIN.

1784 to 1786. Nicolas H Jarvis, Wm Johnston, Thomas Jones, James Jones, David Jones, Jas B Jones, Malachi Jones, John Johnson.

WARREN, HANCOCK, COLUMBIA.

1790 to 1800. Malcom Johnson, Thomas Johnson, Joshua Jones, Hugh Ingram, Martin Johnson, John Justice, Harrison Jones, Heirs of Dev Garratt (Jarratt.)

SAVANNAH, VERNONBURG, SKEDAWAY, CHRIST CHURCH.

1756 to 1763. Alexander Kellar, Kiefer, John Kelsale, Theobald Keifer, Jacob Keifer, Rich Kent.

ST. JOHN, St PHILLIPS, ST. ANDREW.

1756 to 1776. Donald Kennedy, Peter Knight, Walter Kelly, Roger Kelsal, Thomas Kiser, Wilrich Roger, Thomas King, Jno King, Rufus King.

ST. MATTHEW S, EBENEZER, EFFINGHAM, SCRWEN.

1756 to 1799. Peter Kohlinson, Leonard Krause, Hugh Kennedy, Matthew Kough, Wm Knox, John Koln, John Kingall, Henry Kennan, Bryan Kelly, Wm Kennedy, Hugh Kennedy, Robert Kirkwood, Richard Kirkland, Henry King, Sam l Krouse, John Knight, Wm Kirby, Wm King, John Koogler, Sam l Krause, Arthur Kirby, Hannah Kirby, Richard Kain, Sol Kemp, Geo Koonce.

ST. GEORGE S, BURKE AND JEFFERSON.

1756 to 1799. Sol Kemp, John Knoblock, Jno Klien, James Kemp, Jno Kiebler, David Kelley, Jno Kemp, May Kennedy, James Kislam, Chas Kimball, Dan l Kemp, L Killebrew, Thos Kilpatrick, John Kent, Tandy C Key, Richard Kirsey, Jos Kimball, Wm Kennedy.

WILKES COUNTY.

1784 to 1786. Jno Kirkes, John Kerns, Jno Kilgore, Jno King, Jacob Kinnebrew, John Kelly, Jno Kimborough, J Kendall.

WASHINGTON COUNTY.

1785 to 1790. Wm Kimbro, John Kimbro, Wm Kelly, Ed Kelly, Jacob Kelly, Thos Kelly, John King, Jno Kemp, James Kemp, Thos Kilpatrick, Jos Kirkham, Jos Kennedy, Henry Kendrick.

WARREN COUNTY.

Samuel Knox, Kaden Ketton.

WASHINGTON COUNTY.

Wm Kimbro, John Kimbro, Wm Kelly, Ed Kelly, Jacob Kelly, Thos Kelly, John King, Thos Kemp, James Kemp, Thos Kirkpatrick, Jos Kirkham, John Kennedy, Henry Kendrick.

WILKES COUNTY.

1784 to 1786. Mary Kinnan, Webb Kidd, Jacob King, Wm Kemp, Allen Kellog, Henry Karr, Richard King, Wm King, Andrew King, Ed Kelling, Thos Kemp, Jno Kellog, Absolom Knox, Benj Knox.

WASHINGTON COUNTY.

Jere Kendall, Edward Kendall, Ralph Kilgore, John Kilgore, Wm Kilgore, James Kelly, Jno Kell, Henry Kline.

GREENE COUNTY.

Henry Kerr, Alex King, John Kennedy, Peter Kender (Peter Render), Spencer Keely.

FRANKLIN COUNTY.

1786 to 1790. R Kilgore, Pat Kneal (Neal), Henry Kair (Carr) Jno Kimbro, John Kield, John Kelly, Thomas Kilpatrick, Jere Kendall, Reuben Kennedy, Jno King, Robert King, James King, Ed Keating.

SAVANNAH, C. C., SKIDAWAY, ETC.

1756 to 1760. James Love, Thomas Loyd, Andrew Loyer, Sam Lyon, Francis Lee, Anthony LeBon, --- LaRoche, Nicolas Lawrence, James Love, Alex LeMar.

St JOHNS, LIBERTY, ST. ANDREWS, ST. DAVIDS.

1756 to 1767. John Lupton, Isaac Lines, Geo Love, Nicolas Lawrence, Jno Littmore, Wm Law, Wm Little, Jacob Lockeman, Isaac Limes, John Lawson, Benj Lewis, Wm Little, John Lynn, H Lownes, Henry Lownes, Jacob Lockeman, John Logstontine, Wm Leconte, John Lestinger, Isaac Lewis, Jos Lewis, Wm Lyford, R Lewis and others, Elijah Lewis.

ST. MATHEWS, BULLOCH, SCREVEN, EFFINGHAM.

1756 to 1774. C Limberger, Viel Leckner, Viel Landfeller, Thomas Lee, Geo Lockner, Geo Lockner, Jr, Jno Lester, Jos Lutner, Andrew Lambert, James Leman, Benj Lanier, Samuel Lanier, Benj Lewis, Abraham Lewis, James Lucina, Thomas Lynn, Israel Lockner, Egerton Leigh, A Lewis, Eas Lyman, Samuel Langston, John Lauderdale, Joshua Louper, Bryan Lane, John Lane, Jordan Lewis, John Lee, Thomas Lane, Alex Lane.

ST. GEORGE, BURKE, JEFFERSON.

1786 to 1800. Roger Lawson (1763), Abram Lindsay, Isaac Lindsay, Francis Lewis, Henry Lewis, Thomas Lewis, Samuel Lewis, Wm Lewis, Evan Lewis, Isaac Lewis, David Lewis, Jacob Lewis, Benj Lewis, Joseph Lewis, John Lot, Daniel Lot, Mary Larcy, Sol Lott, Moses Lindsay, Thos Lamb, Daniel Lott, Wm Lord, Philip Lightfoot, Rev Timothy Lawton, James Lowe, Samuel Lockhart, Thos Little, Thos Lindsay, Elijah Lawton, Thos Lamb, Jacob Long, Samuel Lowe, Thomas Lowe, John Lasseter, Isaac Lafevre, Jos Lancaster, Mathew Lively, Samuel Lasseter, Savannah Lester, John Lester, Henry Lowe, Sherrod Lewis, Thomas Lovett, Mason Lee, Fred Little, Wm Lance, L Lasseter, John Lasseter, Abraham Lester, Arthur Little, Jere B Longino, Acquillo Lowe, Eleazer Lewis, Francis Lodge, Nancy Lewis, Wm Lord, John Lawson, Ethelred Lane, Eliza Lindsay, Thomas Little, Hopkins Liptrat, Solomon Lowry, Isaac Lockhart, Wm Little, Sarah Lamar, Samuel Lett.

ST. PAULS, RICHMOND.

1759 to 1774. John Lamar, James Laremore, Chas Lembacker, Geo Lembacker, David Lewis, Isaac Laremar, Isaac Lowe, R Lockridge, Wm LeConte, Jno Lee, Wm Lin, Thos Lin.
1784 to 1787. John Leath, Wm Lee, Isaac Low, Thos Lawton, John Lamar, Jno Leonard, Jere Lumpkin, Moses Lindsay, Jacob Long, Wm Lockling, D Longstreet. Sarah Lamar.
1785 to 1800 John Laremore (Lamar), Richard Lane, Archie Lane, Basil Lamar, Wm Lamar, Jno Lamar, Zech Lamar, T Luckins, Levi Lancaster, Fred Lipham, John Lindsay, Abram Lindsay, James Luckey, Wm Luckey, Geo Lumpkin, John Luckett, Henry Lyle, Wm Lawson, Thos Leverett, Saul Lakens, Nicolas Long, James Little, Basil Lamar, Wm Leatherton, Elizth. Lofton, James Langston, M Liverman.

WILKES COUNTY.

M Linsacum, John Lowman, Wm Leverett, David Loyd, Sam l Loyd, Samuel Lomas (Lomax), Mathew Ledbetter, Arthur Ledbetter, John Ledbetter, Wm Landrum, John Landrum, John Lee, Joshua Lee, Daniel Lardues, Elanor Lester, Richard Lovett, Philip Logan, Gabriel Lee, George Lea, John Lankford, John Linton, Henry Lyle, David Longstreet, John Locke, Wm Lynn, Rich Lockhart, Elisha Lyman, Wm Lea, Jno Lauderdale, James Lowry, Elijah Leonard, Elijah Lindsay.

WASHINGTON COUNTY.

Abner Legget, Henry Leverett, John Lamar, Thos Lamar, Sam l Lamar, Wm Lamar, Robert Long, Jno Leslie, Sam l Langston, John Larremor, Abram Lamb, Reuben Lott, Robt Lithgow, Jno Landers, Moses Lapham, Abram Lapham, Jno Ledbetter, Dennis Lindsay, Daniel Lowe, Thos Lester, Andrew Lawson, Thomas Lawson, Roger Lawson, Jos Lankford, Moses Lankford, John Linn, Jno Leverett, Jno Lange, Elijah Leonard, David Love, John Latever, Joel Lockhard, Wm Lott, Isaac Lenoir, Joel Lewis, Thomas Lane, Joel Lane, John Lane, Thomas Lane, Joshua Lee, Fred Ledbetter, Daniel Longstreet, Thos Lockey.

FRANKLIN.

1796 to 1800. David Leeth, Jessee Lane, James Lander, Thomas Linn, Zach Lamar, Wm Langston, Henry Long, Wm Luckey, Freeman Lewis, Alex Luckey, David Luckey, R Lochart, John Lann, Rich Lewis, Thomas Lewis Sr, Heirs of Thos Lewis.

WARREN, HANCOCK, COLUMBIA, OGLETHORPE.

1790 to 1900. Thomas Leak, Wm Lyons, P Long, Jessee Lee.

SAVANNAH, CHRIST CHURCH, SEA ISLANDS.

1757 to 1759. Peter Manly, Meeting House (Independent Presbyterian), John More, Pat Mackey, Thomas Mellichampe, Andrew McIntosh, James Monroe, Jacob Monroe and wife, John Mullzyne, David Montaigut, Rich Milledge, Levi Marks, Thomas Mills, James Minter, Thomas Morgan, Geo Motte, Samuel Munday, C McCarty, James Miller, Chas McKenzie, Geo McKenzie, Wm Moon.

St JOHNS, ST. ANDREWS, ST. PHILLIPS, LIBERTY, CAMDEN, GLYNN.

1757 to 1769. Angus McKay, Lewis Mettier, M McLeod, David Mackey, Abagail Morris, Alexander McDonald, Jno Maxwell, Wm Maxwell, Alex McKenzie, Jno McBean, Geo McDonald, Magt Miller, James Miller, Clement Martin, Lachlan McGilveray, Audley Maxwell, Sarah Mitchell, John McIntosh, Wm McIntosh, Jno More McIntosh, Lodi McIntosh, George McIntosh, Hugh Mackay, Jno McLellan, Ludwig Meyer, McIntosh, Wm Mills, Jno McLeod, Ed McGarr, Norman McDonald, Hugh Morrison, Jno Monroe, Donald Monroe, John Mathews, John Mullryne, Catherine Mullryne, John Mitchell, Henry Myers, M McLeod, May McLellan, James McLellan, Donald McIntosh, Jno McCulloch, Geo Moon, John Martin, John Middleton, widow Nath l McCullock, Elizth McHuff, Jos Massey, Jno McLelland.

EFFINGHAM.

1774 to 1788. David Mizell, Luke Mizell, Stephen Mills, Wm Mizell.
1788 to 1800. David McCall, John Mathews, Jessee McCall, Wm Mikell, Wm McCall, Wm Means, John Marcus, Robert Marlow, John Myrick, Jesse McCall, Peter Martin, P McKenny, Jno C Miller, Henry McCarty.

ST. MATHEWS, EFFINGHAM, SCREVEN.

1756 to 1759. Thomas Mack, Stephen Miller, John Meara, Jno L Meyer, Jacob Mohr, Magt Miller, John Miller, Jacob Meyer, Jacob Metzer, Mathew Mayer, Jona Michler, Geo Miller, Stephen Miller, Jacob Metzer.
1785 to 1800. B Mack, Clement Martin, John Moore, James McHenry, Clement Martin Jr, Jos Mack, Wm McCall, John Marcus, Jno Mikell, Mark May.

ST. JOHN, ST. ANDREWS, LIBERTY, CAMDEN.

1774 to 1785. Elizth Mackay, Patrick Mackay, Lazarus Mallard.
1785 to 1800. Gus McRea, Jno McRea, Ed McGray, James Montfort, Albert Mitchell, Palmer Minton, Arch Morrison, James Mann, Robert Montford, Daniel Miller, Isaac Munden, Wm Mills, Wm Moubray, Abner Mitchell.

ST JOHNS.

1756 to 1769. Florence McCarty, Tattnell and Maxwell, Wm McCormack, Robert Miller, Henry Monroe, Alex McDonald, John Martin, Geo Mackey, John McKenzie, Thomas Moodie, Lewis Mather, Wm Miles, Thos Maxwell, M McLeod, Samuel Miller, Geo McKenney, John Monroe, Jno McCulloch, N Miller, May Milton, John McLean, John Mitchell, R Mackay, Jas Maxwell.
1769 to 1764. John McDonald, Donald McLeod, Lewis Mathew, A McAlkey, McCulloah, May McDallard, Samuel McBride, McDaniel McDaniel.
1770 to 1775. John McDonald, John McDean, Thomas Morman, Chas Murray, John Mitchel, Henry Middletown, M Maddock
1774 to 84. John Donald, L Monroe, Alex McDonald.

ST GEORGE, JEFFERSON, SCREVEN, HALIFAX.

1756 to 1764. John McCollum, Aaron Morris, James McHenry, Carrie McAndrew, Mathew Miller, Wm Maner, McHenry, James Moore, John Mulkey, Thomas Morgan, Andrew McCurry, Wm McKenzie, Thomas Morgan, John Morris.
1767 to 1772. B Montgomery, S McComic, Lewis Monroe, Wm Murphy, John Mulkey, Simon Monroe, Wm McDonald, John Murphey, Thomas Mobley, Jno Mercer, Geo Miller.
1764 to 1774 Richard Mark, James Martin, John Martin, Adam Morrison, Wm McConkey, Jas McCalvey, Daniel McNail, Mathew Marshall, David Mann, David McGowan, Daniel McMurphey, Nicolas Miller, Adam McLeroy, R McCormick, John Morrison, David Murray, James Martin, Isaac Murrey, Pat McGue, Wm McGiffech.
1774 to 1800. John Morel, Jona Mulkey, James McKennon, John McGee.

BURKE, SCREVEN.

1784 to 1788. Wm Murphy, Samuel McNiel, Wm More, Jos McCollum, Isabel Martin, Jno Means, Mary McRead, Sarah Maxley, Mathew Marshall, Geo McMahan, May Martin, Jno Mcculloch, John Morgan, E Mills, Wm McNorrell, Wm McNorrell, Michael Murphy, W L Mobley, J Music, James Mackay.
1788 to 1791. Samuel More, Martin Martin, G McCroom, Clay McWatt.
1791 to 1800 Jno Megomery, Meglarnery, Thos Mosley, Jas Mathews, Wm Martin, Thos McBride, J McCoy, Andrew Mack, F McKinney, Michael Murphey, Wm Murphey, Fred McMinn, Samuel McNeely, Moses McMahone, Thomas Mitchell, Brant Moseley, Stephens Mills, B McCullen, Jno McAnaley, Nancy Mountain.
1785 to 1800. Jno Means, L McCullough, B More, Jas Mc Kay, John Magruder, Wm Manson, James Mackey, Mack Mc Clary, Jas McConkey J McCuller, M Marshall, Willis More, May Mercer, Chas McDade, Wm Monroe, Morgan Morgan, N Mann, June Mathews, Mathew More, Jno Morrison, Wm Miller, W McCullough, Roger Moore, Jesse Morgan, Jno Martin, Pat McDaniel, Jere Milton, Robert Middletown, Daniel Murphy, Jno Megomery, Thomas Mountain, Maj McKinley, Jno Millen.

RICHMOND.

1756 to 1775. Lachlan McGilveray, Daniel McGee, Macartan Campbell, Francis Macartan, Alex McIntosh, Henry Middleton, Matthew Marshall, W McMurren, Andrew McLean, John McDonald, Joseph Maddox, Ed Murphey, Robert McLean, Edw Murphey, Joseph Mooney, John Moril, Holland McTyiere, Jas. McFarlan, M Moore, Jos Maddox, Daniel McCarty, Wm Miles, Wm McIntosh, Rich Moore, Wm McFarlan, Thos McDonald, Thos Morris, John Mitchell, Thos Morris, John Mathews, Thos Morgan, John Marshall. Samuel Morton, John Miller, Thos Miller, Robert Middleton, James Mackay, Clement Martin, David Miller, Thomas Moodie, Daniel Miles, James Mossman, Andrew McLean, Wm Maxwell, Tattnall and Mulryne, Chas W. McKinnon.
1785 to 1787
. James McNeel, Rich Morris, Owen McGur, Rhoda Mercer, Jas McDonald, Thos Middleton, John Milledge, Wm Maddox, Ed Murphey, John Maddox, Thos Moore, R. Middleton, E Maxwell, Hugh Millegan, H. Middleron, Martin Moore, N O McGregor, John Marshall, Jas Mathews, Jesse McMill, Jas McDonald, Zep Math, B Moseley, J Morel, J Marcus, Hugh Magil, L Marbury, Hail McDaniel, Wm Martin, John McCartey, Gilbert McNair, M Mott, Mitch Mathews, Jesse Mathews, John McDonald, D McCarson, Wm McGee, John Moultrie, Daniel McMurphey, Jos McKinley, D McNeel, Jos May, Samuel McCullough, S Mitchell. David Maxwell, Martin Moore, Henry Martin, Offet McGruder, John Morris, John McDuffie, John McDonald, Joseph Mark, Alex Moss, Judge McCullough, Samuel McCullough, Andrew Mack, Chas McDade, John Milton, Wm McDaniel, Math McLemon, Jas McMannis, Jno H Montgomery, Wm Mead.

WILKES.

1783 to 1785. Joel McLendon, Isaac McLendon, Jacob McClendall, Drury Manning, Lamentation Moss, Wm McKeen, Philip Mathew, Widower Morgan, David and Jas Mims, N Marshall Martin, James McCannon, James McFarland, Ganaway Martin, John McDonald, Hugh McDonald, James McCaw, Jno Milligan, Austin Martin, Jos Moore, Geo Mathews, Ralph Mathews, Moses Mathews, James Mathews, Jeremiah Mathews, Philip Mathews, Micajah McGhee, Wm McGhee, John Milliner (Milner), Thos Morgan, Jas Morgan, Jas McLean, Ren McElmurray, Milly Mann, Mary Alsey and Darling McDaniel, Ed McGary, Solomon McAlpin, Josiah Moncrief, Thomas Mitchell, Wm Mitchell, Daniel McCarty, Ed Murphy, Benj Mosely, Jacob Mercer, Silas Mercer, Thomas Mercer, Robert Morris, Henry McCullers, Dave and Daniel McCullers, R McGary, Samson Monger, Thos McDowell, David Meriwether, Francis Meriwether, Thomas Meriwether, H McLeroy, James McLeroy, Jno Micklejohn, Wm Moon, Andrew McBride, Henry Mauldin, Wm Moss, John McVay, Geo Murray, R McCreary.
1786 to 1793. Samuel Moffett, Sophia Moore, Wm Morgan, Benj Merritt, Aleghaney McGann, Wm May, John McLaughchin, John Myrick, John Mims, Pat McDonald, John McLeroy, David McCluskey, Mack McLendon, McCameron, Gideon Mason, James Meadows, Jos Magby, Jas Mays, Wm McCaw, Jonathan Miller, Wm Miller, Jas Maroney, James Medlock, Brit McCuller, McCormack, Alex Jere Morris, Sam l Mackie, John McEver, Ann Milligan, Hugh Myers, Silas Munk, Jas McCutcheon, Walter Mathis, Henry Monger, Jas McConnell, Jas McGown, R Madden, Thos Mosely, Sam l McConathan, James McCowan, Wm McRee, Robert McNabb, Mary McNabb, Jos McMath, Alex McDougal, Ed McGary, Thos McCall, Jos Mott, Shadrick Mirns, Drury Mims, Ezekiel Miller, Wm Moss, Horatio Marbury, Robert McDowell, Robert Middleton, Jas McCannon, James Morris, James Murphy, Alice Mills, Ruth McKamey, Israel Miller, Wm Mohorn, Wm McKinley, Jno McCornell.
1784 to 1786. Isaac Milligan, John Mann, Wm Maddox, Stephen Michell, Jno McCarty, Daniel McCoy, Wm Mickle, Dav McClusky, Nathan Moss, Isham Morgan, Wm McRee, Mathew McLendon, Jas McCormack, J McCowan, Averton McLeroy, Heirs of John Meigs, Robert Middleton, Micheal Moore, Wm McLellan, John Moore, Berry Moore, John Mills, Clement Miller, R McCree, Wm Maxwell, Thos Moody, Alex McDowell Joshua Miller.

GREENE.

Wm Maddox, Robert Middleton, John McRay, Andrew McComb, H Middleton, Wm McClelland, John Miller, Jere Moore, James McLendon, Robert Moreland, Wm Milton, Wm McGaughey, N McMullen, David Mitchell, Mapp, McCormick.

WASHINGTON.

Holland Middleton, Wm Morris, John Milton, John May, John Moore, Robert Mosely, Thomas Mosely, Berry Mosely, Neal Morgan, Asa Mercer, Israel Maxwell, Adam Manning, Alex McAlpin, Robert McGary, Thos McCormack, James Moore, Philip Morgan, James Martin, John Morris, Jacob McLendon, Thomas Marbury, Jonathan Miller, Ezekiel Miller, Thos Messer, John May, Van McGruder, Wm May, Jas McCoy, M Malone. Rev. Abram Marshall, Asa Morganson, Sol Marshall, Matthew Marshall, Sam l Moats, Arch Michell, Wm Mathews, Moses Mathews, James Mathews, Meshach Mathews, Wm Morgan, Robert Middleton, Wm Mitchell, Sam l McCulloch, Henry McKenney, Alex McDougal, John Mann, Arthur Mitcalf, Nathe Melton, Dave Madden, Louis McCulloch, Alex Moon, Zip Motle, Alex McGregor, Shadrack, Mimms, Sam l Moon, John McIntosh, Wm McIntosh, Wm Minter, Peter Messer, Jere Mablely, Jesse McNiel, John Maddox, Drury Mims, Thos Mitchell, James McFarland, John McFarland, Joshua Miller, Wm May, Wm Motte, John McMunn, Jas Morse, Jesse Morgan, Leonard Moss, John Martin, D McNulty, Thos McGhee, Wm McGhee, James Martin, Owen McGurr, Thomas Mosely, Daniel McGilton, Ed Murphey, Wm Mims, Frances Moore, Wm Moore, Lachland McIntosh.

WARREN, COLUMBIA.

1790 to 1880. James Miller, Wm Mims, Jos Mims, John Mims, Thomas Murray, Ab McDaniel, Henry McCarty, D D Moss, Wm McCune, Thomas McCord, Martin Macy, Jno Mackie, David McCoy, Tarquin McNiel, Jno Milner, Daniel McNiel, Jas McGregor, Levit Marshall.

FRANKLIN AND JACKSON.

1786 to 1800. Ed McGary, Thos McCall, Wm Mathews, Samuel Middleton, D McCowen, Jno May, R McCrary, Rosannah Mackie, Wm Mackie, John Millen, Thos Makee, Mills Murphey, Thomas Moore, Phelon Martin, H McCall, David Meriwether, Elijah Morgan, Wm Moss, Francis Mitchell, Daniel Mc Burnett, Thos Merriwether, Chas McDonald, Mary McNiely, Geo Mathews, John Morris, H McDonald, R McGowan, John McKee.

ST. JOHNS, LIBERTY, G. O., L. O., St PHILLIPS.

1756 to 1774. P Nephew, James New, Sam l New, And Nowland, Wm Norton, Geo Noble, Robert Nichols, Moses Nunez
1787 to 1709 (sic). Jno Niedlinger, James Nichols, Thos Nichols, John Nutt, Jno Neely, Wm Newman, Susannah Neel.

ST. MATHEWS, EFFINGHAM.

1756 to 1784. Ulrich Niedlinger, John Neese, Thomas Noble, James Nix, George Nowlan, S Nobles.

ST. GEORGE, BURKE, JEFFERSON.

1756 to 1784. Charles Neal, Jas Nesmith, John Nelson, Nicolas Nelson, John Neville, James Nichols, John Napper, John Neely.
1784 to 1800. Charles Nelson, Rice Neely, Elisha Neal, Thomas Nelson, Mary Neely, James Neely, Thomas Neely, Samuel Neal.

ST. PAUL S.

1756 to 1784. Wm Newberry, Jas Nelson, Jonathan Neal, Jas Neal, Samuel Newton, Isaac Newton, Berry Nicholson.

WILKES COUNTY.

1784 to 1793. John Neal, Royall Nelms, Jno Newton, Andrew Nay, Heirs of B Napper, Acquilla Nall, Edward Nugent, Samuel Nall, Nathan Nall, Sol Newsome, Claiborne Newsome, Austin Noland, Samuel Nelson, David Neal, Thomas Neal, John Nelson, Ed Nugent, Jno F Nunally, W W Nunally, Josiah Norris, Ben Nicholson, Jos Newton, John Nowlen, Wm Nicolas, Jesse Newby, Joshua Nall, Wm Norris, Thos Neasbett, Caleb Napper, James Napper, Wm Nicols.

FRANKLIN.

1784 to 1800 Henry Nall, Rob Nall, Elizabeth Nunnally, Wm Nicols, Thomas Nesbett, W C Niblack, Geo Naylor.

ST. MATHEWS, EBENEZER.

Ch Oechley, S Ott, Adam Ordener, Charles Odenshall, David O Bryan, Henry O Bryan, Jas Oliver, David O Bryan, Henry Obrey.


ST. GEORGE, BURKE, JEFFERSON.

Jas Oswell, Fred Odum, Peter Ogilvie, Isaac Odum, Jacob Odum, Jos Odum, Thos Oustin, Dame Occam, James Ogilbey, H O Bryan, Fred O Bryan, David O'Bryan, John Oates
1788 to 1800. Sol Oaden, Robert Osborne, Wm Ogden, Wm Orr, Robert Osborne, John Oliver, James Oliver, Thomas Oliver, Eiizabeth Odums.

RICHMOND.

1784 to 1785. Alex Oliver, John Oliver, Samuel Oliver, James Orreck, Jepee Offutt, Ezekiel Offutt, Nathl Offutt, Eph Owens, Geo Ogg.

WILKES.

1784 to 1790. Wm Oneal, Thos Owens, Dyonysious Oliver, Newday Owsley, Wm Owsley, John Oneal, David Ogletree, John Ogletree, Thos Ogletree, John Oliver, Jere Oates, Christopher Orr, Peter Oliver, James Oakes, While Outerbridge.

SAVANNAH, C. C.

1755 to 1765. James Ed Powell, Thos Parker, Andrew Paget, Frances Parry, Agnes Parker, Thomas Palmer, John Parker, Geo Pickholt, Nathl Palmer, Samuel Pore, Samuel Parker.

St JOHNS, OGEECHEE, NEWPORT, DARIEN, ST. PHILIPS.

1755 to 1775. Thos Peacock, Wm Peacock, Jno Perkins, Jno Philips, Ed Pearce, Jno Perkins, John Poulson.
1765 to 1775. Ann Parker, Jean Ponsheer, James Papot, John Price, Jos Packaton, Isaac Powell, John Price, Martin Palmer.
1788 to 1794. Job Pray, Henry Pittman, Wm Prince, John Pearce, John Piles, Piggot, Geo Parris, John Pilcher, James Payne.

St JOHNS, LIBERTY, ALTAMAHA, ST. ANDREWS.

1756 to 1774. John Osgood, Joseph Osgood, J & J Stephens Osgood, W Outerbridge, J Oswell, David Ohphant, Thomas Osten, Owen Owen, Wm Oliver.

SAVANNAH.

1756 to 1785. John Mary Oswald, Jos Ottalenghee.

ST. MATTHEWS, GOSHEN.

Jacob Posts, Jno Powling, Geo Posts, Saml Pelton, Jos Parker, Jno Patton, Wm Powell, Charles Pryce, Wm Panton.

EFFINGHAM.

1788 to 1793. Jno Parrieos, Mark Pridgeon, Jno Posell, Jacob Prewatt, John Parton, Mark Pridgeon, Jno Powers, Thomas Paramore, Nathan Paramore, Jno Powers, Arch Patterson, Saml Peacock, James Porter, Royal Philips, Gabriel Parker, Wm Pore, Samuel Patton, Mark Pridgeon, Wm Pitchford, Jos Plumer.

ST. GEORGE, HALIFAX.

1755 to 1765. Jno Prothero, Micheal Power, Jos Perry, Wm Porter, Isaac Perry, James Pugh, Jas Perkins, Jno Phillips.
1765 to 1776. Wm Powell, Wm Porter, Micajah Plummer, Aaron Pinson, Wm Penrose, Francis Pugh, John Perkenson, Thos Peacock, Sol Prather, Jos Pearcely, Robt Pier, Ed Pennington, Wm Pelcher, Sumter Porter, Wm Philpot, Lewis Powell, Catheron Poral, Henry Preston, James Pace
1765 to 1775. Catherne Pell.

BURKE.

1784 to 1790. Jno Patterson, Robert Patterson, Wm Patterson, Sarah Petttgrew (sic), Geo C Perry, Wm Pickson, Thos Pennington, Philip Poole, Wm Price, Geo Palmer, Wm Price, Darcus Pickerson, Wm Parker, Stephen Powell, Wm Phillips, Frances Paris, B Perkins, F Pugh, Jno Paulet, James Porter, Wm Pool, Wm Proctor, Jas Power, R Parke, Mark Phillips.

ST. GEORGE, BURKE, SCRWEN.

1788 to 1793. Benj Powell, Job Price, Robert Prior, Anthony Powell, Jacob Parker, James Pinnion, James Pace, Jonahn Parker, Wm Paramore, Jessee Paulet, Mark Philips, Stephen Pierce.

ST. PAULS.

1756 to 1774. James Paine, Jno Pettigrew, Jno Payne, Rich Pace, James Parris, Nath Pursley, Thos Pace, Knowles Pace, Peter Parris, Jno Phillips, Saml Payne, John Perkins, John Perkins, Peter Perkins, Z Pooler, B Pace, RaIls Perry, Wm Phillips, Charles Parks, Micagh Pauek, Thomas Pinson, John Parker, Silas Pace, James Phillips, James Puckett, Johnson Parrott.

RICHMOND.

1784 to 1793. Thomas Pace, John Plak, Ed Prather, Beersheba Parker, Wm Pinson, Reece Price, E Primrose, Charles Porter, David Peterson, John Peak.

WILKES.

1783 to 1785. Joel Phillips, Wm Pinkston, John Powers, Zach Phillips, Genl Pickens, Amos Ponder, Wm Parker, Saml Payne, John Paush, Sol Palmer, Geo Pettigraw Thos Pattoh, Wm Painter, John Palmer, Jacob Perkerson, Wm Patrick, Henry Peebles, James Parks, Jesse Pye, John Pope, Wm Potts, James Potts, Joshua Perry, Jos Pulliam, Joshua Perkins.
1781 to 1786. Benj Perkins, Fred Peters, Sarah Pendall, Jno Prestage, Thos Patton, M Patton, Elizabeth Partee, Denny Pace, Saml Phillips, Avnella Perkins, S Pennington, Ben Partie, Pettipool, James Perdue, Rich Parker, Philip Pitman, Jno Pitman, James Pollard, Paul Patrick, Jesse Partridge, Jose Presh, Stephen and W Potts, Ruth Peteet, John Pate, John Price, Henry Pace, Willie Pope, Elizabeth Patrick, Moses Powell, John Philips, Agnes Pruitt, Dan l Park, Frances Powers, James Pye, Jane Patton, John Paine, John Patterson, Thoms Payne, Jno Perkins, Wm Poynter, Henry Pope, Moses Perkins, Jno Peters, Jno Pittman, Wm Parton, Jacob Pettijohn, Wm Patterson, G Pickens, Anna Parker, Philip Pool, Isaac Perry, Geo Pettigrew, Jesse Pye, Jacob Pinkston, Ed Prior, Ed Pharr, Mark Phillips, Ceader Powell.

WILKES.

1788 to 1789. Carter Price, Sephen Potts, Jos Poyner, Wm Philpot.

WASHINGTON COUNTY.

1784 to 1793. Benj Porter, Isaac Pinson, Samuel Phillips, Jos Phillips, Robert Pollard, Josiah Powell, Geo Powell, Dave Parker, Wm Perkins, Sol Pendleton, Wm Pollard, John Pattillo, Jesse Pugh, Edward Prather, Robert Parrott, Gideon Patterson, John Peak, Benj Posey, Thos Pennington, Cader Powell, Joel Phillips, Samuel Penn, Sol Palmer, Wm Penn.

GREENE COUNTY.

Jos Phillips, B Patrick, Jno H Pritchard, Oliver Porter, Wm Phillips, Jos Phillips, Jas Palmour, Robert Pullen, Dave Parker, James Pinkard.

FRANKLIN COUNTY.

1786 to 1800 Thomas Patton, Nathaniel Pearre, Thos Payson, Barna Pace, Henry Parks, Isaac Perry, Richard Powell, Richard Purkins, Cullen Price, Wm Pullam, Robert Pullen, John Palmer, Jane Phillips, Baxter Pool, Arch Pettegrew, Johu Parton, Thos Perqua, Moses Potts, Callahan Price, Jno Parsons, Wylie Pope, Barnabas Pope, Wylie Pope, Sam l Phillips, Benj Porter, Thomas Porter, Leroy Pope; Jos Phillips, Ezra Potts, Wm Patrick.

COLUMBIA COUNTY.

1794. Jno Pierce, Thomas Payne, Moses Payne, Wm Pace, Rachel Powell, Thos Phelan, David Perryman.

LINCOLN COUNTY.

1792 to 1796. John Piggot, Lewis Perkins.

WARREN COUNTY.

Blake Pierce, Jos Peavy, David Phelps.

MONTGOMERY COUNTY.

John Peterson, Thos Peterson.

ELBERT COUNTY.

Thos Pen, Richard Perryman, Martin Palmer, Nathiel Pearce, Thorn Phelan, Wm Patrick.

ST. JOHN S, ST. ANDREW, ST. DAVID.

1756 to 1771 Jno Quarterman, Jno M Quarterman, Rebecca Quarterman, Wm Quarterman, Thos Quarterman, Robert Quarterman, Wm Queen, Roger Quarles.

SAVANNAH C. C.

1756 to 1774. Wm Russell, Governor Reynolds, David Randtuhler, John Roe, John Redick, Jno Revera, Wm Russell, B Romans, Fred Rosberry, John Ream, Samuel Read, Micheal Ruter, James Russell, David Reese.

St JOHN S, St PHILIP S, ST. ANDREW, St DAVID.

1756 to 1800. T Robinson, Christian Rumph, Fred Resta, Jas. Read, Robinson, Isreal Raser, Chas Robertson, W R Reddick, Wm Ray, John Roberts, Wm Ready, John Richey.

St JOHN S, LIBERTY, ST. PHILIPS, ST. DAVID.

1756 to 1774. John Read, D Revera, Thos Rivers, John Rogers, John Rivers, Thos Ready, Henry Rogers, Henry Rosebery, Abram Ravot, Sylvester Robinson, C Roland, Geo Rolliman, Thomas Rasberry, Hugh Ross, Micheal Rector, Chushaw Rusk, Wm Rand, F Ruth, John Roane, Thomas Ross, Colin Reddick, Ann Rogers.

St MATTHEW'S, EBENEZER.

1756 to 1800. Rattenberger, Christie Rabenhorst, Laner Ruter, Jno Ruter, Conrad Rahm, Chas Rattenberger, John Ruter, Pickering Robinson, Thos Roberson, B Ruter, F Rawlinson, Jno Roche, Thos Robinson, Geo Rollinson, Conrad Rahn, Daniel Remshart, Simon Ruter, Bethazer Rienzer, Richard Raden, Jno Remshart, Elizabeth Ratliff, Fred Ruter, Jno Rollinson, Jos Ryan, Jos Rogers, John Rupert, Arthur Ryall, Samuel Ryall, Fred Rester, Greylock Roberts, Thos Redding, Daniel Remshart, James Russell, Wm Robertson, Wm Rushing, John Rushing, Palmer Rawles, John Rawles. 

ST. PAUL S.

1756 to 1775 Jasper Rahn, Thos Red, John Roe, Roseborough, Charles Ring, James Ross, John Ramsay, Daniel Reese, Gee Routon, D Richardson, Wm Robinson, Jesse Reeves, Prissly Renn, David Robinson, Wm Ramey, Isaac Ramey, Wm Redman, James Ross, John Red, Randall Ramsay, Isaac Ramsay, David Robinson, Jordan Richardson, Timothy Ross, R Reynolds.

RICHMOND COUNTY.

1787 to 1798. Ed Rowell, S Reeves, M Robertson, James Ryan, Thos Roberts, John Rhand, Isaac Randolph, James Robinson, Hugh Russell.

ST. GEORGES, HALIFAX.

1758 to 1762. Sam l Rouvier, Thomas Red, Paul Red, Hugh Ross, Jos Reynolds, Peter Randan, Mack Roche, Jno Royal, Samuel Royal, Sam l Rhodes, Wm Rhodes, Hannah Roberts, James Red, Jethro Rountree, Jos Roberts.
1768 to 1774. Josiah Roberts. Ann Roe, Wm Rountree, Frances Robe, Jas Roberts, Jas Read, John Robinson, James Robinson, Robert Rogers, Wm Read, James Reid, John Roberts, Wm Roberts, Wm Redding, Thos Rivers, John Ragin.
1783 to 1788. John Rutledge, Henry Robinson, Magh Reeves, Wm Royal, Wm Rountree, Wm Rheney, Berlander Royal, Jessee Reeves, Sarah Reese, Walter Robertson, Mary Rogers, Elizabeth Roberts.
1788 to 1795.
Wm Robinson, Stephen Ryals, Jno Raiford, Mary Roberts, Anne Red, John Rankin, Wm Roland, John Roberts, Nicolas Reddick, Wm Ryalls.

BURKE AND SCREVEN.

Wm Rushing, John Rushing, John Rodgers, Jno Raiford, Richard Rowell, Jno Roberts.

WILKES COUNTY.

1783 to 1787. Wm Richardson, Rich Runnalls, Wm Ramsay, Joha Ragan, Jno Robinson, John Rich, Geo Runnalls, Ben Ragland, Evan Ragland, R Ramsay, Drury Rogers, Herman Runnalls, Wm Rheny, Geo Reynolds, Jas Roquemore, J Riley, John Rutherford, Benj Rhodes, Jere Reeves, Simon Roberts, John Robertson, B Rhodes, Tunstuell Roan, Jane Runnalls, S RunnaIls, Thos Runnalls, Preston Runnalls, Jona Robertson, Wm Robertson, James Ralston, Hugh Reese, Jos Riley, Jno Robert, Jno Rogers, Thos Rutledge, Presly Rucker, Jas Raley, Geo Reed, Robert Ross, Hugh Reese, R Radford, Reuben Ross, Jno Ross, Peleg Ross, John Rosser, Isham Richardson, Jos Richardson, Agnes Richardson, James Rendy, Thos Rose, Richard Ryan, Alex Rives, Roger Reese, heirs of John Ray, Robert Ratliff, Rich Rowland, Wm Reddick, D Robison, Amasa Royal.
1787 to 1788. Jno B Renton, Jno Robinet, Jos Ryan, D Remshart, Jos Ross, Jno Rice.

GREENE.

1788 to 1798. Andrew Reed, Samuel Reed, Abram Reddick, Mathew Robin, Adamson Ross, Jno Ratchford, Thos Roberts, Jno Ragan, Joel Reese, Ezekiel Robinet.

WASHINGTON.

Sam l Ramsay, Isaac Ramsay, Thomas Ramsay, John Ramsay, Wm Ramsay, Randal Ramsay, John Richardson, Richard Ryan, James Ryan, Mathew Rushing, Elliot Rowell, John Rice, Michael Rafferty, Jos Robertson, Jona Robertson, David Robertson, Jonas Roberts, J S Reden, Geo Roseboro, B Rogers, J Rickettson, Jas Reed, Thomas Reeves, Geo Redding, Peter Roquemore, Fred K Reynolds, Thos Roberts, John Reed, Jos Riley, Abram Reddick, Jno Roberts, Thos Reed, Joel Reese, Thos Read, Jno Reece, Jos Ray.

FRANKLIN.

M Rickeson, Leonard Rice, J M Rose, Jos Riley, Rich Rumalls, John Rench, Jacob Russell, Jose Russell, Ed Rice, Thos. Randall, James Russell, John Roberts, Michael Rogers, John Robertson. M Raiford, Rachel Rigg, John Rosseau, John Ryan, Ed Rice.

COLUMBIA.

Rich Randolph.

ELBERT.

Leonard Rice.

HANCOCK.

Geo Roan, Littleton Reese, Samuel Reed.

BULLOCK.

John Richardson, Sylvanus Robason, Jonathan Robason.

SAVANNAH, CHRIST CHURCH, SEA ISLANDS.

1758 to 1760. Wm Steadman, Wm Smith, Lydia Somen, John Shick, Ann Stewart, John Simpson, Jno Snook, Mordacai Sheftall, Michael Switzer, --- Sackewille, Ben Stirk, Ed Summerville, Jas Simmer, M Salfner, Charles Story, Mordacai Sheftall, Gottlieb Staley, Jno Simpson, Paula Simara,Wm Stedman, Anthony Stokes, David Smock, Philip Snider.
1756 to 1758. John Smith, Sam l Stanhope, Wm Scales, B Sheftall, Michael Switzer, Wm Spencer, Mary Smith.

ST. JOHNS, ST. DAVIDS, ST. ANDREW, ST. PHILIPS, ST. MARYS.

1758 to 1768. Robert Smallwood, Geo Senior, Mary Shortner, Jno Shave, M Smallwood, Jno Sartain, Jno Stewart, Ben Sheftall, Leah Sheftall, Gasper Stauker, Richard Spencer, John Shule, Alex Shephard, Robert Small, Marten Smallwood, James Stewart, Michael Stutz, Morgan Sab, Richard Savage, John Simpson, Jno Smith.
1768 to 1775. Hamilton Scott, Jno Smith, Wm Sanders, John Stafford, Samuel Stiles, Joshua Stafford, Robert Smallwood, John Stewart, James Screven, James Spalding, Thomas Sullivan, Ellis Suguin, John Spencer, Anne Stuart, James Seagrave.
1775 to 1800 Sam l Smith, Wm Scott, John Stephens, Antonia Suavis, Thomas Spalding, Roger Sanders, Sam l Smith.

ST. JOHNS, ST. DAVIDS, DARIEN, OGEECHEE, BRYAN.

1756 to 1758. John Stewart, Jno Stewart, Robert Stewart, Jno Stephens, David Stephens, John Stephens, Rich Spencer, Jno Savage, Solomon Shad, Ed Sykes, James Scott, Angus Sylvester.

ST. MATTHEW.

1756 to 1758. John Staley, Gabriel Staly(?), John Stewart, Fred Staley, Geo Shenan, M Snieder, M Schivehofer, John Smith, A Snider, David Stiner.
1760- 68 John Sheraws, John Starley, Michael Switzr, Aaron John Sheeling, John G Snieder, David Snieder, John Staley, Richard Scruggs, Geo Switzer.
1756 to 1758.---C Stiener, M Snieder, John G Snyder, Daniel Shubbrine, Geo Switzer, John Slaylerg, John W Slaylerg.
1775 to 1799. - May Shannon, Jane Snieder, G Scuggs, John Stewart, Andrew Snider, G Sitrow, Charles Smith.

ST GEORGE, BURKE, JEFFERSON.

1787 to 1788.---Geo Swaycord, Shad Scaword, John Smith, Moses Smith, Dill Sap, Simon Sherwood, John Stanland, Wm Sapp, Martin, Shirley, Francis Shivers, Geo Sloan. Geo Segar, John Sebert Phileman Sapp, John Sapp, Benj Sapp, Wm Sheffield, James Smith, Philip Scott, Jacob Shell, Wm Scell, Wm Skinner, Sarah Sapp, Sarah Smith, Wm Stinson, May Sykes.
1788 to 1790.--John Spurdock, Wm Slater, James Sharp, Wm Scott, James Sapp, John Sevair, Monroe Stradley, Samuel Smith, Moses Spencer, Jos Smith, Martin Shibey, John Shener, B Senem, Wm Smith, Moses Scarboro, John Stallings, L Scabbord, Aaron Scabboro, James Shivers, Calew Skell, John Sheffield Darbug Sapp, James Sapp, John Sterling.

BURKE.

1793 to 1800. Ben Stephens, Samuel Samples, Nathan Samples, Mendal Stringer, Thomas Steptoe, Samuel Scutchen, James Stubbs, Wash Skinner, Jos Sykes, Wm Sykes, J Smith, Nathan Stephenson, Wm Skinner, J Stephens, Howell Saper, Michael Sharp, John Sharp, Michael Shelman, Joshua Stafford, James Smith, Jesse Slatter, James Shorter.

ST. GEORGE.

1767 to 1768- Francis Spinger, Ed Sigmon, Eligah Sapp, Abram Sapp, John Stratton, Wm Sapp, Henry Sapp, John Sapp, Lydia Sharp, John Street, John Seely, Peter Stedler, John Smith, Wm Simpson, E Simpson, Stephen Smith.
1768 to 1774 - John Sapp, Wm Simpson, James Sherbert, John Star, Wm Shelly, R Smith, Wm Sanders, R Sullins, Geo Spain, John Strickland, Seth Slocumb, John Stanaland, Pat Stuart, Francis Strafer, Peter Stewart, Pat Stewart, Thomas Sherman, Sythe StudIer, Wm Sheffield.
1784 to 1786 - Geo Sloan, John Sheffield, Geo Sharon, Wm Spies, Joshua Smith, Jos Salesberry, Francis Scott, Samuel Smith, Daniel Sikes, Nicolas Skinner, Philip Scott, James Sandey, Jos Simpson, Sarah Strongman, Moses Spieght, John Sharp.

ST. PAUL S.

1759 to 1774. Loveless Savage, Jno Stewart, James Smith, Mordacai Sheftall, Chas Smith, Wm Stanley, Ivy Smith, Levi Sheftall, Richard Southerland.

RICHMOND COUNTY.

1787 to 1798. Samuel Samson, Jno Stewart, Wm Stubbs, Henry Spalding, Charles Simmons, Joe Shoemaker, John Sorrells, Wm Sullivan, Robert Stanford.

ST. PAUL S OR RICHMOND COUNTY.

1752 to 1774. Thos Schruder, James Simpson, James Scriven, John Stubbs, John Slater, Jonathan Sell, John Sidwell, Richard Smith, Jno Stewart, Henry Sell, Samuel Sanson, Ann Stubbs, Debora Stubbs, Joshua Sanders, Robert Story, Arch Sturcey, Samuel Scott, John Scott, Thomas Stitsell, Nathaniel Shefford, Job Smith, Sarah Suter, John Smith, Aug Scott, Wm Shield, Wm Sims, Nathaniel Stubbs, James Shields, John Shick, Wm Stanley.

WILKES COUNTY.

Robert Sims, David Shaw, John Shannon, James Simpson, Martha Stuart, G Stuart, Abram Sanders, John Simmons, Wm Stark, Eliza Slayton, Moses Stephens, Francis Strippling, Thomas Seal, David Sidwell, John Sandage, Wm Stewart, Adam Stanley, Jno Sorrell, John Shelman, Francis Short, Benj Stick, Elijah Stinson, John Snead, John Slaton, Jos Scott, Weymouth Shaw, Wm Stokes, R Singleton, James Sterling, Alex Scott, Reuben Saffold, Enoch Seals, John Stephens, Thos Stephens, Jonah Spike, Acquilla Swann, Jos Spradling, Elizabeth Slaughter, Wm Stokes, Job Springer, Dudley Sneed, Francis Satterwhite, John Simpson, Jos Slaten, Isaac Stewart, Jesse Sanford, T Sheffield, Jos Scurlock, Peter Stubblefield, Jarvis Seal, Anthony Seal, Nancy Stephens, Samuel Slaughter, Reuben Slaughter, James Swords, Hugh Sexton, Henry Shelton.
1786 to 1762. Magt Steel, James Sims, Henry Starr, Fredrick Sims, Henry Sorrow, Henry Stokes, John Seal, Amos Shaw, Isaac Simpson, John Sawyer, Wm Stone, John Stokes, Newton Spikes, Basil Story, Joshua Stephens, H Scroggins, Leonard Switzer, Culbreath Shoal.
1783 to 1785. James Scott, Benj Scott, James Scarlett, John Smith, Jug Smith, David Smith, Peter Smith, Jasper Smith, Sam l Smith, Wm Smith, Heirs of Wm Smith, Hannah Smith, James Smith, Henry Smith, Thomas Smith, Nathan Smith, Ben Smith, Guy Smith, Frances Smith, Heirs of Jacob Smith, Richard Smith, Benagah Smith, Chas Smith, Green Smith, Barnard Smith, Abraham Smith, Nicholas Subtrine, John Steadman, Anna Sharp, Geo Sherman, Sarah Stroud, Geo Sewell, Joshua Sewell, Sam l Sewell, Elisha Smallwood, Jarrett Strawnan, Wm Steel, Wm Satterwhite, David Sherrod, Thos Shannon, John Steward, Wm Sealmire, Samuel Stinson, Wm Stephens, Wm Sein, Peter Strozier, Esther Seabury, David Sloan, Enoch Stringfellow, Robert Sims.

WASHINGTON COUNTY.

Simon Salters, P. Stamper, Jno Sapp, Elizabeth Sapp, Wm Sapp, Dill Sapp, Martin Sanders, John Sanders, Jesse Sanders, Thomas Shaw, David Shaw, Wm Saterwhite, James Stallings, Thos Shadrack, Jos Slaten, Thos Snelson, Chas Stewart, Clement Stewart, Wm Sheffield, Mark Sheffield, Jno Sheffield, Maure Sims, Nathaniel Smith, Thos Smith, Wm Smith, Jno Sitton, Wm Sikes, Wm Stiff, Andrew Shields, Aaron Sinquefield, John Stephens, Wm Sigmund, Dudley Sneed, M Sheftall, Henry Shelton, Jos Smith, Joshua Smith, Charley Smith, Geo Smith, Isaac Smith, Robert Smith, Jas Smith, John Smith, Wm Smith, John Strength, Steven Simmons, John Simmons, Isaac Simmons, Jos Simmons, Philip Steed, Robert Stewart, Jas Stewart, John Stewart, Samuel Simons, John Sheppard, Thos Sheppard, John Sharp, Michel Smally, Robert Savage, Jesse Stallings, Michel Sharp, Simon Salters, John Sharp, Johua Sharp, Jno Shackelford, Jos Samson, Leonard Switzer, Abraham Scott, Mich l Scury, Wm Sullivan, Petter Scott, Phillip Sutton, R Spurlock, Charles Stone.

FRANKLIN.

John Shannon, Geo Shannon, Cornelius Scott, Thomas Snelson,. Owen Shannon, John Simes, John Smith, Jos Swan, Geo Sticker, Wm Summerlin, Aaron Shelton, Thos Shaw, Alex Scott, Thomas Scott, W Strother, John Stubbs, John Sandage, Wm Sloan, David Sloan, Elias Stinson, Peter Strozer, Lewis Shelton, John Stonecypher, Wm Stinson, James Sawright, Andrew Sturgis, Wm Stith, Dudley Stead, James Steward, Wm Speed, John Smith, James Sewall, James Stewart, Moses Spencer, Ahimas Spencer, Geo Stewart, Francis Stripling, Wm Spencer, Joshua Sled, Wm Sparks, Davis Saxon, Benajah Smith, Henry Simonton, Jno Stewart, Robert Singleton, Jos Smalley, Thos Smyth, Geo Spain, Wm Stone, Simon Sherod, John Smith, Thos Smyth, Thos Shields, R Shipley, John Smith, Wm Spruce.

ELBERT, COLUMBIA.

John Stapler, T Saxon, Wm Stubblefield, James Sutton.
1790 to 1799. James Sims, Owen Sullivan, John Shores, Jno Stone, Ann Stewart, John Smyth, James Smith, Henry Spalding, Jas Smith, Francis Smith, Jos Stubb, Wm Sims, Samuel Stubbs, Jacob Smith, Philip Steed, Jno Sibley.

MONTGOMERY.

1794. James Shorter, James Sartin, Jno Spike, Samuel Shears, Valentine Smith, John Smith, John Shackleford.

LINCOLN.

T Slade, Jos Stafford, Anthony Seal, Lewis Smith.

WARREN.

1770 to 1800. John Salles, John Smith.

GREENE.

Henry Seward, James Steward, Daniel Spellers, John Swepson, Daniel Spellers, James Scarlett, John Smith, Arch Smith, John Springer, Mathew Stone, John Swinney, Isaac Stocks, Thomas Steward, Geo Stokes, Samuel Slaughter, Ezekiel Slaughter.

SAVANNAH, CHRIST CHURCH.

1755 to 1774. John Teasdale, Josiah Tattnall, Veneries Turner, Geo Thompson, John Tebean, Thomas Turner, Jos Tilley.

St JOHNS, LIBERTY, St DAVID, St PHILIP.

1765 to 1774. Wm Trevin, Geo Tivener, James Taylor, Geo Teter, David Tebean, Jno Tanahall, John Tanner
1784 to 1800 Lucy Thomas, David Tobear, Altho Thomas, Geo Theadcraft, Thomas Tomlinson.

ST. MATTHEWS.

1755 to 1774. Josiah Tatnall, Wm Townsend, Lewis Tanner.
1784 to 1800 Wm Thorn, David Thorn, Christian Tieutlen, Thos Thomson, James Tison, Asa Tanner, Wm Thompson, Elizabeth Tyner, Jas Taylor, Ben Thrasher, Wm Travis, Amos Travis, Adam Tanner, Fred Traddling, Charles Thelo, Lewis Turner, Peter Tondee, Thos Tumlin.

St GEORGE.

1765 to 1774. Nicolas Thompson, James Thompson, Daniel Thomas, John Taylor, Samuel Tomlinson, Jno Turner, G Thomas, Jacob Taylor, Esther Tweedy, Jno Todd, Geo Thompson, Geo Thomas, John Thomas.

BURKE.

1784 to 1787. Eleanor Tremble, Laban Thompson, Rachel Todd, Henry Todd, John Taylor, John Thompson, Wm Travis, Jno Tray, Josiah Taylor, Jno Taylor, Samuel Thomas, Jno Turner, Sarah Tucker, P Toquent.

BURKE, JEFFERSON, SCREVEN.

1786 to 1800 Caleb Taylor, Ward Taylor, Ann Taylor, Chas Taylor, Aaron Taylor, Francis Tilman, Elisha Thompson, Thomas Tipton, Sarah Tucker, Wm Taylor, Ann Tomlinson, John Tallas, Wm Tilman, John Turner, Elizabeth Tuckett, Eliza Todd, Daniel Thomas, Alex Thompson, Wm Tilman, Tarpley Tullis, John Treadwell, Agnes Tinley, R. Thompson, Ab Thomas, Samuel Thornton, Samuel Thomas, Thos Taggard, Jos Tannery, B Thompson, Wm Thomas, Mary Tannery, Jesse Taylor, P Tippens, Gideon Travis, John Taylor, John Tomlin, Celia Tomlin, Jno Tapley, New Tapley Wm Tillman.

ST. PAULS, RICHMOND.

Wm Tinley, David Tubear, Jno Tinckler, Ed Telfair, John Turpin, Wm Turpin, John Thompson, Nicodemus Thompson, Wm Tindall, Jas Tinley Henry Taylor, Jos Thomas, Wm Thompson, John Twiggs, John Tindall, Wm Thomason, Thos Taylor, Peter Thomas Jos Temple, David Tinsley, Jno Towns, B B TindalI, Heirs of Mack Tapley, John Toomer, Joel Tapley, Cunningham Tilley, James Tinsley, John Tudor.

WILKES COUNTY.

Francis Trawick, Jno Tankersville, Ben Thomson, Wm Tyler, Robt Thompson, Ben Thompson, Wm Thornton, Dozier Thornton, Samuel Thornton, Ethelred Thornton, Thos Thornton, Sol Thornton, Wm Terrell, John Terrell, John Tarver, Cam Thomas, Philip Thomas, John Torrence, Samuel Thomas, Benj Thomas, Michael Thomas, Theodocius Turk, John Townsend, Sarah Taylor, Wm Toombs, Gabriel Toombs, Jno Todd, R Tiner, Armistead Taylor, Benj Taylor, Francis Tennille, Wm Talbott, Peter Tatum, James Tate, Henry Tate, Henry Taylor, Henry Townsley, Jno Tanner, Jno Thomas, James Thomas, Thomas Tucker, David Tomlinson, Wm Triplet, Nathan Thurman, Martin Thurman, James Turner, Jno Tillery, Jno Troy, Henry Tompkins, James Thorn, James Thompson, Jno F Thompson, Jesse Thompson, Geo Thompson, Wm Thompson, Jos Thompson, Jud Thompson, Thomas Travis, Samuel Tuttle, Wm Teasley, Isaac Terry, Tallett, (Talley) Caleb Toole, Abner Talmage, Jno Tullis, Moses Tullis

WASHINGTON.

John Taylor, Thos Tucker, Henry Trice, Jno Trail, Joshua Taylor, Geo Taylor, Henry Townsend, Laban Thompson, Wm Thompson, Benj Thompson, Jesse Thompson, Sol Thornton, Samuel Thornton, Henry Taylor, Francis Tennille, Gideon Thomas.

FRANKLIN.

Moses Trimble, R Taylor, J Turman, Wm Thompson, Ed Telfair, Daniel Terondet, Jno Twedie, B Trice, Hi Taylor, Ed Taylor, H Tyler, Chas Taylor, Joel Terrell, R Taylor, Champion Taylor, David Thurman, Jas Terrell, David Terrell, John Trimble, Moses Trimble, John Templeton, Ely Thornton, Ab Tate, Massa Thomas, Abram Thompson, John Tarvins, Wm Thelford, Wiley Thriewit, Geo Theadgill, Jos Trapp, Hi Taylor, Ed Taylor, H Tyler, Chas Taylor, Elihu Thompson, Jesse Tennison, James Tate, J Taylor, R Thompson, Wm Tinson, Geo Thurman, Jona Towns,. Joel Terrell.

WARREN.

Moses Thompson, John Trant, Cathran Thomas, John Tindall.

COLUMBIA.

Wm Tripp.

HANCOCK.

B Thompson.

GREENE COUNTY.

Jesse Thomson, Jos G Taylor, Robert Thompson, Sam l Townsend, James Thweatt, John Tankersby, Wm Thompson, Ben Thompson, Zach Thompson, Roger Thornton.

SAVANNAH, CHRIST CHURCH.

David Unwild, Hannah Unwild, Geo Upton, Ches Van Munch,. Thos Van Munch, Charles Van Munch, Thos Upton.

ST. JOHNS, ST. DAVIDS, ST. PHILIPS, ST. ANDREWS.

1756 to 1774. Jere Vallalton, David Vallalton, James Vincent.

St GEORGE, BURKE, SCREVEN.

1756 to 1774. David Vance, Geo Varner, Wharton Vaugton, Daniel Underwood, Wm Underwood, Agnes Underwood, Wm Underwood, David Usery, B Usery, Geo Varner.

St MATTHEWS.

Jos Underwood, Hannah Vincent, Thomas Vick, Isaac Van Zant, Benj Vermillion, Rich Vinson, Anthony Verdel, Dorcas Van Zant, James Vickers, Michael Vassar.

COLUMBIA.

Alex Vaughn.

MONTGOMERY.

Micajah Vasser.

ST. MATTHEWS.

Zach Upton.

RICHMOND.

Alex Vaught, Jesse Vaught, Jephtha VWians, David Vincent

WILKES.

1783 to 1788. Wm Upshaw, John Upshaw, Wm Veazy, John Vann, Martha Vann, Wm Vardeman, John VanWinkle, Ezemah Verden, Ishmeal Vineyard, H Vanduzer.

WASHINGTON.

Sam l Underwood, Abram Vickers, James Vann.

FRANKLIN.

Patrick Vance.

HANCOCK.

Thomas Vining.

SAVANNAH, C. C.

1756 to 1762. Charles Watson, And Walker, Jno Weaver, Jos Wright, Sophia Williamson, Thos Wilson, James Wright, Geo Whitfield, Rich Warren, Charles Wilson, John Wilson, Michael Wickhauf, John Welcher, B Weddell, Alex Wyly.

ST. JOHNS, LIBERTY, OGEECHEE, L. OGEECHEE, ST. ANDREW, ST. PHILIPS ST. DAVIDS.

1756 to 1773. Thos Way, Ed Way, Andrew Way, Thos White, Wm Watson, James Whitfield, Jacob Walthour, Jos Winn, Stephen Williams, James Wesley, Nath l Way, Moses Way, Sam l Way, Andrew Way, Moses Way, Abram Williamson, John Wereat, Andrew Watson, John Wetherington, Geo Whitfield, Alex Wright, Sam l Wallace, Jos Wood, D Witherspoon, J Wertch, Stephen Williams, Jacob Wetter, Jno F Williams, D Witherspoon, Charles West, John Winn.
1773 to 1800. Alex Wyly, Andrew E Wells, Geo Welch, Jas Ward, Jos Woodruff, Robert Watts, Jacob Weed, John Whitehead, Thos Worthington, John Wanden, Anthony Wayne, Abner Williams, Jacob Weed, Zach Wimberly, John Whitehead, John Williams, David Wood, Jno Webb, James Wilson, Mary Wright, Sarah Williams, Lazarus Walton, John Warren, Mathew Wood, Wm Weal, James Wood, Ed Welch.

ST. JOHNS, LIBERTY, BRYAN, McINTOSH, CAMDEN.

1796 to 1800. Jas Warren, Mathew Wood, Jos Williams, Wm West, John Warren, Wilson Williams, Thomas Waters, Samuel Wright, Ann Webster, Sam l Wade, Unity Williams, Fain Williams, Charles West.

ST MATTHEWS, EFFINGHAM, EBENEZER.

1756 to 1774. Ludwig Wideman, Michael Weaver, John Wertch, James Wright, Jas Weston, Chaplain Williams, Abraham Wells, John Witherspoon, Andrew Willoughby, Stephen Wilmoth, Thomas Waters.
1790 to 1800 Fred Wiggins, John Wisenbaker, John Wright, James Wilson, Daniel Wiltman. Zack White.

ST. GEORGE.

1761 to 1774 - Alex Wood. John Walters, B Williamson, Thos Whitehead, Peter Winn, John Wells, Jesse Wiggins, Francis Wynn, John Womack, Geo Walker, James Weston, Isaac Wimberly, Reason Whitehead, Geo Wyche, Jno Warnell, Arthur Wall, Jno Waters, Isaac Wood, Thomas Wimberly, Richard Womack, Joel Walker, Chas Watron, Geo Williams, Jos Walker, Geo Wyche, James Waters, Benj Warren, Richard Womack, Geo Wells, Alex Walsington, Chas Williams, Thos Wigham, Wm Wall, Isaac Wood, Wm Wylly, Asa Williams, S Wilson, Jas Williams, Benj Warner, N Wade.
1784 to 1790.---Thomas Walker, David Wood, Ed Weather, Jas Warren, John Walker, Samuel White, Francis Wynne, Archie Wood, S Wiley, Wm Waddle, Mary Wall, C Whitehead, Willis Watson, Thomas Walker.

BURKE.

1886 to 1890. John Williams, Robt Wine, E Williams, David Whitfield, May Williams, Jos Wade, James Ward, C Warren, Jas Wilson, Jas Woodhouse, Wm Whiler, Geo Wigginton, Samuel White, Sol Wiley, Platt Whittaker, E Whittaker, Hinch Warren, Stephen Weaver, Thos Whitehead, Nicolas Welch, Dempsey Welch, E Wynn, John Wicker. David Wood, Lewis Whitfield, Willis Watrow, Robt Walton, George Walton, James Welch, D Williams, Jos Wallace, Jos Waller, S Winket, Carlos Warren, Mary Womack, Richard Warren, Wm Wood, A Williamson, Alex Wigham. David Womack, A Walls, H G Walker, Abram Waters, Jno Whitehead.

ST. PAUL.

1758 to 1767. Ben Williamson, Jos Wood, Francis Wyley, Sarah Wesley, Nehemiah Wade, Chas Weatherford, Isaac Wood, Bryan Ward, Samuel Wright, Thomas Waters, John West, Daniel Westcoat, Peter Welche, Elias Walraven, Joel Walker, Thomas Weekly.
1770 to 1774. Benj Wells, John Whitsett, Thomas Watson, John Welch, Jacob Watson, John Watson, Robert Walden, Sam l Winslet, Martin Weatherford, Wm Wheat, Wm Wallace, Jacob Weldon, N Wood, John Walton, Samuel Waller, Isaac Weldon, Dyonysius Wright, Samuel Wells, Isaac Wood, W Williams, Sanders Walker, Wiggins, Sam l Whislett, Humphrey Wells, Marshall Wright, Arthur Wall.
1784 to 1785. Shad Wright, Abednego Wright, Henry Walding, James Waters, Benj Wells, John Willingham, Ed Walker, Wm Wright, Wm Wilkins, Geo Walton, John Walton, Samuel Wright, Sion Wright, Sion Wilson, Geo Waggoner, Robert Walton, John Ward.

WILKES COUNTY.

1783 to 1784. Wm Webb, Jno Webb, Jere Wooten, Geo Walton, Sanders Walker, Wm Wright, Susannah Williams, Wm Walker, Michael Whately, Phlineas Whately, Moses White, Jesse Walton, Wm Waggoner, James Waggoner, John White, Reuben White, Daniel White, Jere Walker, Micajah Williamson, Nehemiah Wade, Martha Ann Waters, John Winckfield, John Woodall, Clement Wilkins, Samuel Walker, Wm (2) Walker, Moses Walker, Robert Ware, Nicolas Ware, Henry Ware, Mary Whately, Lucy Whately, Thomas Walton, George Walton, Robert Watkins, Douglas Watson, John Webster, Alma Warnock, Henry Widerman, Sherrod Wise, Joseph Wise, Jos Williams, Isaac Williams, Bryant Ward, Samuel Walker, Wm Wiggins, Emphray Wheeler, Samuel Wallis, E Wambersee, Benj Wilson, Michael Hues Wall, Arthur Wright, Francis Wright, Abednego Wright, Thomas Wadsworth, James Woodall, Thos Weymouth, Andrew Wert, Ed Welborn, Wm Warthen, Richard Warthen, Henry Wall, Geo Waggoner, John Westbrook, Thomas Winkfield, Geo Whitsett, Garland Wingfield, Frederick Williams, Richard Ward, Heirs of Thos Webb, Thos Wooten, Amos Wright, Wm Wornack.
1785 to 1789. Richard Worsham.
1781 to 1788. Geo Wornack, Absolom Wornack, Jno Watson, Jno Watkins, James (2) Warren, Charles Waters, Elizabeth Wilder, John Walton, Wm Walton, Newell Walton, John Webster, Peter Williamson, Jos Wood, Jno Wall, Rachel Wells, Henry Woods.
1790 to 1800. Clement Wilkins, John Winn, Wm Whitman.

GREENE

Jno P Wagnon, Wm Willoughby, Curtis Wellburn, Thomas Wellburn, Isaac Williamson, Wm Wright, Thos Watts, Ethelrid Wood, Matthew Wood, Aristarchus Wood, Silas Williams, James Ward, Willis Whately, Isaac Williams, Wm Washington, Jonathan Williams, John Wilson, James Wood, Dan l Whately, John Wilkenson, Thos Wade, Wm Wilson.

WASHINGTON.

Geo Walton, Jesse Walton, Thomas Walton, Robert Walton, Newell Walton, William Walton, Charles Williams, Micajah Williamson, Charles Williamson, Jacob Winfree, Jesse Winfree, Wm Wilkins, J Welcher, Zach Wheeler, John Wiggins, Wm Wiggins, Nathan Wooten, Sam l Whately, W Whately, John Whately, Mitchell Whately, Wm Willis, Richard Willis, Britton Willis, Jere Welcher, Joshua Wood, John Whitesides, Zach Wheeler, Charles Wilds, Geo Walton, John White, Sam l White, Micajah Williamson, Nathan Woods, Jesse Winfrey, Joshua Welch, Sam l Wilson, Peyton Wyatt, Thomas Wooten, David Walker, Gabriel Wilkins, Wm Wright, Arthur Whitten, Levin Watson, Joshua Watson, Thomas Watson, Daniel Wallace, Geo Wainright, Joshua Welch, Benj Wells, Charles Williams, Joseph Williams, Wm Where, Jonathan Wood, Henry Wood, Charles Waters, Joseph Woodruff, Wm Webster, Sanders Walker, Wm Wilder, Nehemiah Wade, Isaiah Willis, Abednego Wright, Israel Wright, Habakkuk Wright, Geo Williams, Sam l Winslett, John Watts, Jno Wright, Nicolas Ware, Ed Williams, John Williams, Geo Wagner, Jas Wagner, Abner Webster, Geo Wyche, Jos Warnock, Jesse Warnock, Robert Walton, Richard Warthen.

FRANKLIN.

John Williams, Wm Walker, Willis Watson, Jesse Walton, Wm Walton, Thomas Walton, John Wingfield, Wm Wagner, Joshua Wynn, Saml West, John Wood, Thomas Walton, Jno P Wagnon, Malachi Wilder, Wm Walker, Ford Welcher, Benj Ward, E Wombersee, Rich d Wood, Jos Waller, Wm Waggoner, John Waters, Penny Wilson, Peter Wiley, Rich White, David Wright, Ambrose Wheeler, E Weathers, Nathl Williams, Agnes Wilson, Mary Wilson, Absolom Wallis, Amos Whitehead, Mary Warnock. Valentine Warlick, Wm Wilkerson, Peter Williamson, Robert Williamson, Wm Williamson, James Williamson, Micajah Williamson, Jas Williams, Simon Walton, Walker Walton, W Welborn, Saml Woods, Micajah Wallis, Jno Wallis, J R Whitney.

ELBERT.

Wm Wise, Samuel White.

WARREN.

Geo Weatherby.

HANCOCK.

Sallie Williamson, Simeon Whitehurst, Geo Wyche.

OGLETHORPE.

1790 to 1800. Patton Wise.

COLUMBIA.

John Williams.
Wm Yancey, Daniel York, Joe Youngblood.
1755 to 1757. Frances Young, Henry Young, Mary Young, John Young, Isaac Young, Thomas Young, Jno Young, Thos Young, Thos Young.
1787 to 1800. James Young, Jacob Young, John Young, Pleasant Young, James Young, Alex Young, John Young, Wm Young, Wm Young, Jr, James Young, David Young, Wm Young, Sr, Wm Young, Jr, Geo Young, Perigrine Young, Monah Yarborso, Thomas Yarborso, James Yarborso.

ZOUBEHUBLER, ZUNNERBRENNER.

P Zetterer, Jno Ziegler, J J Zubly, Jno Ziegler, Lucas Ziegler, Mathew Zettler, Solomon Zant, Henry Zang, John Zutheny, Philip Zimmerman.

Ga Map
©2007 Genealogy Trails