CASS CO.
FARMERS' DIRECTORY
1917


ABREVIATIONS USED IN THIS DIRECTORY

a=Acres; Ch=Children; O=Owner; T=Tenant or Renter; tel=Telephone; Twp=Township; Sec=Section; Rt=Rural Route; Name of Wife follows directory name in parenthesis( ); Figures at end of information=year directory name became a resident of county; Directory Name and Address are in boldface type; (*)designates owner of an automobile; (!)Owner of a tractor.



Illinois Trails Bar Line
"A"

Illinois Trails Bar Line


*Achue, F.J.
(Cora) Ch Bertha, Leo, Ida, Frances; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R10, Sec 31 T210a Wm. Dunaway (1882)

*Adkins, Walter (Bertha) Ch Mary, Ruth; Ashland Rt 1, twp Ashland, Sec 30 T271a Ella M. Adkins (1870)

Ahlers, Harmon (Anna) Ch George; Ashland Rt 2, tel Tallula, twp 18, R 8 Sec 33O100a (1911)

*Ainsworth, V.P. (Elizabeth) Ch Helen, Paul; Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18 Sec 18 O345a (1905)

Albers, Oscar F.W. (Joy) Ch Dorothy, Harold; Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 7 T221a aj. Ivemeyer (1915)

Alcom, Ira Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 91, Sec 24 O80a (1875)

Alcom, N.D. (Bertha) Ch Loyd, Howard, David, Rarry, Russell, Opal, Glenn; Virginia Rt 3, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 23-26 T60a J.H. Garner (1879)

*Alcom, T.O. (Gertie) Ch Donovan, Louis, Virgil; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18 R 9, Sec 24 O80a (1873)

Allen, G.T. (Adeline) Ch Melba, Ellis; Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17 R 9, Sec 11 T2a Macellus Petefish (1886)

Anderson, A.E. (Hilda) Ch Julius, Judith, Arthur; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17 R 10, Sec 35 O60a (1890)

Anderson, C.E. (Amanda) Ch Leo; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17 R 9, Sec 7 T25a Wm. Ross (1883)

*Anderson, C.L. (Linda) Dh Clarence, Olga; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 31 O140a (1890)

Anderson, Dave (Myrtle) Ch Andrew, William; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10 Sec 36 Foreman for Abe Denwider (1916)

Anderson, Emmett (Amanda) Ch Zella, Viola; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 6 T275a John Washington (1908)

Anderson, F.W. (Lillie) Ch Pauline, Len; Beardstown Rt 1, twp 18, R 11, Sec 18 T160a Mrs. Chas. Lubknecher (1885)

*Anderson, Gust (Hannah) Ch Roy, Rupert, Wilbur; Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 23 O166a (1892)

Anderson, James (Lucy) Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17 R 9, Sec 2 O50a (1871)

Anderson, John (Mary) Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 17 T80a J. Decker (1913)

Anderson, Jesse E. (Caroline) Ch Dora, Nellie, Orville, Arom, Jessie, Lula, Harvey, Grace, Wm., Redick, David, Meda, Clarence, Curtis; Beardstown Rt 3, twp 17, R 12, Sec 16 O110a (1849)

Anderson, J.M.(Josephine) Ch Wilmot, Milton; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 8 O120a (1859)

Anderson, Harry (Bertha) Ch Claude, Beulah, Orville; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 12 T235a Mary Hansmeier (1879)

Anderson, Harvey (Reba) Ch Florence; Beardstown Rt 3, twp 17, R 12, Sec 16 T40a J. Dowin (1884)

Anderson, Oscar C. (Susie) Ch Clarence, Edward; Ashland Rt 3, twp 17, Sec 2 T100a James Anderson (1885)

Anderson, R.P. (Hattie) Ch Roscoe; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 8, Sec 29 O258a (1914)

Anderson, Thos. (Ella) Ch Bessie, Maude, Oliver, Tillie; Beardstown Rt 1, twp 18, R, 12, Sec 13 T280a L.C. Myer (1915)

Anery, D.B. (Elner) Ch Martha, James, Louis, Fay, Larvy, Vernon; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 17 R 12, Sec 9 T140a Frank Robison

Armstrong, Baxter (Martha) Ch Elsie, Tillie; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 8 T332a Wm. Ross (1863)

Armstrong, Claude J. (Edith) Ch Lloyd, Remus, Roland, Loraine; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 1 T265a Jennie Armstrong (1889)

Armstrong, Ed. (Ellen) Ch Helen, Hazel; Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 25 O80a (1880)

Armstrong, G.J. (Mary) Ch Geptha, Winina; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 27 O160a (1880)

Armstrong, J.B. Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10 Sec 12 T38a Mrs. J. McBroon (1875)

Armstrong, J.W. Virginia Rt 6, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 12 O80a (1864)

Armstrong, William (Eva) Ch Lucille; Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R. 10 Sec 9 T--a Angus Taylor (1898)

Arthalony, G.H. (Emma) Ch Harbold, Glenn, Mable, Esther; Virginia Rt 3, tel Chandlerville, twp 18 R 9, Sec 26 O1a (1868)

Ater, Samuel (Rinda) Ch May Nettle, Frank, Fred, Hazel, Grace, Howard, Walter, Samuel; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 14 T--a A Winkleman (1914)

Atterberry, E.K. (Elizabeth) Cj R.D., Alice, Roy; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 36 O230a (1882) Atterberry, E.W. (Nell) Ch Conald, Edgar; Ashland Rt 2, twp 18 R 9, Sec 36, T200a J.E. Petit (1912)

Atwill, Amanda Virginia Rt 1 tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 11 O80a (1862)


Illinois Trails Bar Line
"B"

Illinois Trails Bar Line


Babb, Ernest R. (Beatrice) Ch William, George, Doris; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 36 T40a Geo. Babb (1884)

Babb, George (Sarah) Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 36 O40a (1857)

Bacon, Earl (Luella) Ch Edward; Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 36 T160a Chas. W. Russell (1913)

Bacon, Jerry L. (Nellie) Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 18 T250a Mifford Bros. (1912)

*Bailey, B.F. (Sarah) Ch Harry, Irene; "Corn Belt Farm" Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 23 O147 1/2a (1870)

*Bailey, Phil S. (Aucrutcia) Ch Mitchell, Robert, Cynthia; Ashland Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 1 T194a Bailey Bros. (1876)

*Bailey, Walter Ashland Rt2, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 1 T194a Bailey Bros (1879)

Baldwin, J.F. (Myrtle) Ch William, Louise, Marion; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 1?, R 10, Sec36 T57 1/2a A.J. Bergen (1910)

Bankus, Floyd (Edna) Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 17 O253a John N. Taylor (1902)

*Barber, Harry E. (Lottie) Ch Margaret; Arenzville Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 26, T120a Mrs. W.C. Self (1912)

Barber, L.L. (Lucy) Ch Joy, Gladys; Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 35 O80a (1882)

*Barber, Wm. H. (Louisa) Ch Thomas, Edna, Nellie, Harry; Arenzville Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17 R 11, Sec 27 T100a Mrs. W.C. Self (1882)

Barber, John S. (Almira) Chandlerville Rt 1, Chandlerfille, twp 19, R 2, Sec 31 O73a (1890)

Barr, Charles E. Virginia Rt 2, twp 18, R 10, Sec 20 O40a (1874)

Bast, Henry (Frances) Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18 R 9, Sec 18 O114a (1895)

Baty, H.T. (Ethel) Ch Clara, Myrtle, Ronald, Pauline; Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 17-16, T2a E.J. Hewitt (1914)

Bausman, George (Mary) Ch Harold; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 29 T400a M.L. Crum (1914)

*Baxter, H.B. Ashland Rt 1, tel Ashland, twp 17 R 9, Sec 27 O400a (1881)

*Baxter, J.H. (Minnie) Ch Ivan, Mae; "Pine Hurst Farm" Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 10 O240a (1886)

*Baxter, Wm. R. (Wilhelmina) Ch Martha; Ashland Rt 1, tel Ashland, twp 17, R 9, Sec 26 O80a (1887)

Beadles, Chas. (Alice) Ch Daisy; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 13-14 T200a Mrs. L.C. Petefish (1861)

Beard, R.L. (Lena) Ch John, Robert, Mildred, Reva, Mary, Robert, Roland, John, Lena; Arenzville Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 28 O240a (1865)

Beauchamp, J.C. (Hazel) Ch Charles, Gertie; Virginia Rt 3, twp 17, R 9, Sec 4 T40a Florence Fox (1915)

*Bech, J.C. (Rosa) Ch Myrtle, Royal, Zella; Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 30 O129a (1860)

Beckum, Chas. (Ida) Ch Leslie, Allyne, Floyd; Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 30 T170a T. Williamson (1876)

Beckum, Labe Ch Lillie, Nellie, Pearl, Jessie; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 6-7 O85a (1857)

Beihl, Clara & Marie Beardstown Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 24 O80a (1857)

Bell, A.N. (Effie) Ch Hazel, Virgil, Lorene; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 11 T14a, John Armstrong (1917)

Bell, A.R. (Leota) Ch Marie, Lester, Alberta, Viola, Freda; Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 9 T149a (1876)

Bell, Mrs. Jamina Ch Milton; Virginia Rt 3, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 28 O240a (1865)

Benson, Sars (Rollie) Ch Sheral; Chandlerville, tel Tallula, twp 17, R 8, Sec 4 O80a (1911)

Berger, David (Anna) Ch Mary, Henry, Edw.; Beardstown Rt 3, twp 18, R 12, Sec 32 O400a (1849)

Betz, John (Katherine) Ch Opal, Howard, Frank; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 10 O80a (1870)

*Biddlecome, D. (Amanda) Ch Ed.; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 31, O160a

*Bierhaus, Ed (Corrie) Ch Earl; Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 24 O80a (1868)

Bierhaus, J.M. (Louise) Ch Donald, Lisetta; Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 19 T202a Eliza Bierhaus (1870)

*Bierhaus, Milt (Addie) Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 19 O180a (1870)

*Biggs, Chas. S. (Eilen) Ch Thomas, Edwin; "The Elms" Ashland Rt 3, twp Ashland, Sec 7-8 O320a (1860)

Bins, Wm. L. (Florence) Ch Donald; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 34 O40a (1881)

*Black, Alva (Mae) Ch Mable, Iva, Frances; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 18 T320a Robert Hall (1881)

*Blair, Jas. (Carrie) Ch Henry, Florence, Jessie, Walter, Unie; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 35 T196a Howard Boone (1877)

Blair, John (Nettie) Chandlerville, Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 8, Sec 31, T10a Elias Atterberry (1875)

Blair, Samuel (Emma) Ch Claude, John, Lettia, Clinton, Hugo, Clark; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 2 T160a Chilton Estate (1868)

*Blair, W.D. (Myrtle) Ch Alma, Russell; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 8, Sec 5, T120a Anna Blair (1891)

Blakeman, G.W. (Dora) Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 3 T5a F. Lebcher (1852)

Blaylock, J.G. (Ethel) Ch Grace, Lucile, John; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 3-10 T160a Mrs. Susie Dunn (1915)

Blohm, A.W. Ch Chas., Inez, Alpha; Beardstown Rt 2, twp 18, R 12, Sec 36 T117a A.E. Schmoldt (1849)

Blohm, Peter M. (Mary) Ch Pearl, Lee, Anna; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 19, R 11, Sec 6 O243a (1857)

Blohm, W.C. (Ula) Ch Helen; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 19, R 11, Sec 32 O120a (1891)

*Blum, Chas. W. (Anna) Ch Gladys, Clifford; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 24 O80a (1880)

*Blum, George (Sophia) Ch Loraine, Effie, Elmer, Loyd, Clarence; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 27 O152a (1860)

Blum, Henry Beardstown Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 14 O80a (1862)

Blum, Chas. Ch Robert; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 4 O164a (1866)

Boatman, Jasper (Mary) Ch Lizzie, Frank, Izorha, Robert, Samuel, Daisy, Carl, Bertha, John; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17 R 11, Sec 29 T20a W. Herbert (1904)

Boatman, Robert (Pauline) Ch Everett; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 28 T23a Lee Beard (1907)

Bockemeier, F. Elmer (Fern) Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 18 T79a H. Bockemeier (1894)

Bockemeier, Rude (Metha) Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 19, R 11, Sec 31 T200a A. Hagen & Geo. Kuhlman (1883)

*Boeker, Harve L. (Alma) Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Tallula, twp 18, R 9, Sec 26 O280a (1900)

*Boeker, Walter C. Ashland Rt 2, tel tallula, twp 18, R 8, Sec 7-8 T240a Boeker Estate (1900)

Boensel, Otto (Addie) Ch Clara, Ruby; Bluff Springs Box 17, tel Beardstown twp18, R 11, Sec 21 O175a (1885)

Boggs, Garland (Nancy) Ch William, Clarence, Erma; Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17 R 9, Sec 15-22 T231a Ray Ross (1905)

Bolhorst, Fred Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 19, R 11,, Sec 28 T374 C.A. Wagener (1890)

Bool, Mrs. Emory ChMyrtle Emory; Ashland, Rt 3, tel Ashland, twp 17 R 9, Sec 24 T172a Black Estate (1904)

Bool, Wilster (Abbie) Ch Edgar, Leda, Louise; Ashland Rt 1, twp Ashlnad, Sec 31 T40a Frank Davy (1882)

Bottom, Ed. (Mary) Ch Marvin, Minnie; Ashland Rt 2 twp Ashland, Sec 5 T40a W. Severs (1917)

Bowman, Chas. R. (Wilma) Ch Helen, Francis, Charles; Virginia Rt 3, twp 17, R 9, Sec 6 T--a J.A. Cunningham (1889)

*Bowman, L. (Maude) Ch Kennith, Clifford; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 19, R 11, Sec 31 T70a Treadway Rod & Gun Club (1894)

Bowman, T.G. (Della) Ch Clara, Livita, James, Tilford, Virgil; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 12, Sec 22, O180a (1887)

Boyd, W.I. (Nora) Ch Stella, John; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 36 Farmhand for A.A. Dinwiddie (1876)

Braden, Chas. M. (Ollie) Ch Fritz, Lucinda, George, Goldie, Thelma, Charles, Merle; Beardstown Rt 2, twp 18, R 12, Sec 25 T1a Geo. Kuhlman (1874)

Braden, O. E. (Blanche) Ch Clara, Mary, Othniel, Helen; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 10 O80a (1886)

Brady, John R. (Catherine) Ch Gertrude, Eugene, Paul, Josephine; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 15 O40a (1878)

Braner, Chas. (Marie) Arenzville Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 29 T50a Kucher & Dover (1916)

Brannan, Harry C. (Ethel) Ch Anna, Rose; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 17 T240a John Brannan (1893)

Brasel, Frank (Bertha) Ch Roy, Edward, Mable; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 33 T28a Mrs. Walker (1890)

*Brasel, Howard (Ollie) Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 26 T120a Wm. H. Witte (1879)

Brasell, Ed. (Louisa) Ch Anna, Luther, Alma, Ora, Myrtle; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 26 T160a J. Luthham (1887)

Brasell, Luther (Ruth) Ch Robert, June; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 34 T160a Aug. Hansmeier (1888)

Brauer, Ed. (Sallie) Oakford Rt 1, tel Oakford, twp 19, R 8, Sec 21 T230a Mrs. Anna Brauer

Brauer, Henry (Lolitha) Ch Ewell, Lois; Oakford Rt 1, tel Oakford, twp 19, R 8 Sec 20-29 O99a (1888)

*Brauer, Mrs. Eliza Ch Elsie, Anna, Louis; Oakford Rt 1, tel Oakford, twp 19, R 8, Sec 21 )229a (1885)

*Briar, D.H. (Ella) Ch Burton, Earl, Ruth; Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 4 O522a (1871)

Briggs, Clyde (Ida) Arenzville Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17 R 11, Sec 20 O20a (1907)

Briggs, Edw. (Margaretta) Ch Minnie, Ellen, William, Frank, Charles, Dora; Beardstown Rt 2, twp 17, R 11, Sec 20 O 20a (1891)

Briggs, Elmer (Ella) Beardstown Rt 2, twp 17, R 11, Sec 17 O40a (1888)

*Briggs, Harvey (Nettie) Ch Elmer, Harley, Oliver, Oscar, Archie, Lillie, Myrtle, Clara; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 18 O100a (1882)

Briggs, Marian (Osie) Ch Harold; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 11 T2a Charles Tucker (1912)

Briggs, Sherman (Osie) Ch Harold; Arenzville Rt 1, twp 17, R 12, Sec 29 T1a G. Kuhlman (1911)

Brittain, Park (Reba) Ch Iola; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 12 T97a John Nesbit (1815)

*Broakhouse, Dietrich (Emma) Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 32 O160A (1893)

Brockschmidt, Chris (Louise) Ch Ida; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 19, R 11, Sec 31 O360a (1881)

Brown, Harry (Georgiana) Ch Helen, Louise; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 34 O120a (1883)

Brown, W.F. Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 18 (1890)

Bruaw, Chas. S. (Lucy) Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 5 O189a (1917)

Brunk, Chas. (Sidney) Ch Alice, Glenn; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 16 T197a Jos. Wilson (1883)

Brunk, Clarence (Martha) Ch Pauline; Viginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 30 (1886)

Brunk, George (Lillie) Ch Howard; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 16 T86a Robert Hall (1886)

Brunk, William (Mary) Ch James, Alice; Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 35 T80a John Carlston (1887)

Buck, Clyde (Lizzie) Beardstown Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 18 T--a John Weeks (1890)

Buck, Elmer (Julia) Ch Bertha, Beatrice, John; Beardstown Rt 2, twp 18, R 11, Sec 30 (1877)

Buck, John A. (Anna) Ch George, Edna; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 20 O40a T40a Ella Mann (1870)

Buck, Lester (Maude) Ch Eva, Russell, Archie, Letia; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 20 T115a Wm. Neeham (1902)

Buck, Minnie M. Ch Henry, Harry, Herman; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 25 T8a Oliver Harkman (1887)

Buck, Winfield (Amanda) Ch Thomas, Clyde, Lark, Minnie, Della; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 18 O80a (1857)

Buget, James (Sarah) Ch Albert; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 14 T80a (1909)

Bull, J.O. Beardstown, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 11 T160a L.S. Doane (1900)

Bull, Madison Ch Morris, James, George, Hont, Jacob, Mary, Elizabeth, Cora; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 11 T160a L.S. Doane (1900)

Burton, Minter (Lue) Ch Ellen, Charles, Minte, Bertha, Gordon, Hazel; Ashland Rt 2, tel Tallula, twp 18, R 8, Sec 20 T289a G.M. Spear (1901)

Burton, Oscar (Bessie) Ch Emma, Owen, Delta; Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 16 T53 1/2a John Walker (1916)

*Butler, L.O. (Daisy) Ch Homer; Ashland, twp Ashland, O200a (1873)

Buttler, Geo. (Lizzie) Ch Daisy, Elmer, Hazel; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 15 T220a Sarah Lillard (1897)

Buxton, Albert S. (Myrtle) Ch Glen, Alberta, Wayne; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 36 O80a T80a Amos Buxton (1882)


Illinois Trails Bar Line
"C"

Illinois Trails Bar Line


*!Campbell, Alfred (Mary) Ch William, A.S., Marguerite; "Maple Lawn" Ashland Rt 3, twp Philadelphia, Sec 13 O300a (1858)

Campbell, Leo (Tena) Ch Samuel, Ora; Beardstown Rt 1, twp 18, R 12, Sec 26 T80a Geo. Kuhlman (1882)

Campbell, R.H. (Nadine) Ch Vivian; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 32 )255a

Carls, Chas. A. (Herbie) Bluff Springs, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 21 T50a A.W. Mathews (1892)

*Carls, Geo. H. (Minnie) Ch Selma, Elmer; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 19 O306a (1874)

*!Carls, Gus A. (Ida) Ch Edw., Fred, Gus, Lydia, Delia, Norman, Oscar; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 30 O500a (1876)

*!Carls, Herman H. (Alma) Ch Dorothy, Edna, Clarence; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 31 O120a (1883)

Carls, John H. (Katherine) Ch Norman, Alma, Glennan; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 15 T334a Rosa Pratt & H.C. Pratt (1880)

Carls, Julius O. (Eva) Ch William; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Virginia-Beardstown, twp 17, R 11, Sec 4 T80a Rose Hockman (1887)

Carls, Louis H. (Caroline) Ch Gladys, Elsie; Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 6 O80a (1870)

*!Carls, Lewis W. (Emma) Ch Georgie; Beardstown Rt1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 30 O125a T240a Lena Carls (1886)

*Carls, William (Hilda) Ch Russell; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 32 O80a (1881)

Carls, Wm. M. (Louise) Ch Clifford; Virginia Rt 5, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 33, O40a (1877)

*Carslenjohanns, Fred Ch Anna, Mary, Katie; Tallula Rt 1, tel Tallula, twp 18, R 8, Sec 28 O99a (1882)

Carmichael, L.M. (Carrie) Ch Harry, Elsie, Vida; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virgina, twp 18, R 9, Sec 31 T80a Carl Anderson (1914)

Carter, James (Nellie) Ch Stella, Louise, Henry, Acie, Minnie; Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 36 Farmhand for Henry Zahn (1912)

Case, N.J. (Susan) Ch Carrie, Howard, Hallie, Theodore, Lula; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 14, Sec 14 O320a (1861)

Case, Thomas (Elsie) Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 23 T240a L.A. Owens (1895)

Case, William (Louise) Ch Blanche, Beulah; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 23 T40a Irvine Estate (1892)

Cavender, D.P. (Alvera) Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 34 O40a (1856)

Caywood, C.A. (Martha) Ch Stella, Vita, Vena; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 4-9 O65a (1864)

Clearlock, William (Clara) Ch Ethel; Ashland Rt 3, twp Philadelphia, Sec 12, T410a Louis Savage (1913)

*Chambers, Chas. E. (Tillie) Ch Tillie, Oscar, Ursula, Dewey; Bluff Springs, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 34 O100a T96a Clark Estate (1852)

Chaney, J.R. (Liza) Ch Eliah, Myrtle, Ben, Pearl; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 22 T40a J.J. Crews (1915)

*Charlesworth, Joseph T. Ch Bessie, William, Edw., Dollie; Arnezville Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 34 O241 1/2a (1884)

Childers, William (Carrie) Ch Georgie; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R9, Sec 28 Farmhand for T.R. Cline (1916)

*Chilton, Chas. (Ellen) Ashland Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 8, Sec 29 O100a (1850)

*Chilton, Edward (Mattie) Ch Glenn, Louise, Hester; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 8, Sec 7 O73a (1874)

*Chilton, Bros. J.J., Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 22-23 T 160a John Chilton (1869)

*Chittick, J.C. (Mary) "Pleasant View Farm" Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, Sec 31-33 O120a (1869)

*Chittick, John H. (Maude) Ch Harry, Richard; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 15 T144a Geo. Chittick (1880)

Clark, Homer (Dora) Ch Roy, Pearl, Mary; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 25 T--a Angus Tayler (1915)

*Clark, N.N. (Luella) Ch Lester, Nell, Bernice, Ernest, Frank; Bluff Springs, twp 18, R 11, Sec 33 O140a (1865)

Clasing, Fred (Katherine) Ch Otto, Freda, John; Ashland Rt 2, tel Tallula-Chandlerville, twp 18, R 8, Sec 14 O80a (1889)

Clayton, F.A. (Irene) Virginia Rt 5, twp 18, R 11, Sec 34 T60a R.F. Clayton (1893)

*Clayton, H.W. (Laura) Ch Alice; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 27 O95a (1889)

*Clayton, R.F. (Nellie) Ch May, Harry, Iva, Floyd, Roy; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 27 O160a (1864)

Clem, George (Maude) Ch Floyd, Cecil, Dorothy; Beardstown Rt 1, twp 18, R 11, Sec 31 T1a F.X. Pond (1907)

Clemons, J.S. "Coro Grove" Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 9 T160a W.F. Edwards (1851)

*Clemons, Raymond (Martha) Ashland Rt 3, tel Ashland, twp 17, R 9, Sec 24-25 T222a J.D. Turner (1907)

Clemons, Thomas (Ella) Ch Gilbert, Thelma, Audice, Loraine, Dlyde; Ashland Rt 3, twp Ashland Sec 30 T246a D.A. Taylor (1871)

Clement, G.G. (Nola) Ch Verna, George; Virginia Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 10, Sec 30 T5a D.M. Crum (1902)

*Cline, Frank (Marrie) Ch Marjorie, George, Kenneth; Virginia Rt 3, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 35-36 T280a W.T. Sudbrink (1890)

*Coil, Clay C. (Nellie) Bluff Springs, tel Virginia-Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 28 T160a Homer Decker (1901)

Coil, Noah (Fannie) Ch Gwendolyn, Julia, Percy, Mabel, Kemmie, Francis, Marie; Beardstown Rt 2, twp 18, R 11, Sec 19 T40a Bob McGowin (1912)

Coil, W.J. (Ida) Ch Lola, Clay, Tris, Nona; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 12, Sec 25 O296a (1901)

*Coldwell, John (Kate) Ch Mazo; Virginia Rt 5, tel Beardstown-Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 31 O1a (1864)

Coldwell, Thos. H. (Lizzie) Ch Rachael, Vernon, Beatrice; Virginia Rt 5, twp 17, R 11, Sec 12 O55a (1905)

Cole, Fred (Lydia) Arenzville Rt 3, twp 17, R 11, Sec 17 T40a H. Winholdt (1902)

Coleman, A.H. (Olive) Ch Ralph; "Oakland Farm" Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 26 O80a (1871)

Coleman, John W. (Ellen) Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 6 T160a C.N. Dunn (1872)

Collings, H.H. (Inez) Ch Irene, Hubert; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 4 T180a H.W. Oetgen (1905)

Collins, Harry (June) Ch Mildred, Joseph, Maurine; Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 15 T250a Arch Maine, (1885)

Collins, Howard (Grace) Ch Franklin; Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 15 T511a Arch Maine (1895)

Collins, Leslie (Verna) Ch Thelma; Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 4 T122a Wm. Dillow (1887)

Collins, Newt (Flora) Ch Anna, Alfred; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 35 T1a W. Thomas (1817)

Collins, Wm. E. (Dollie) Ch Helen, Hester, J.C., Dorothy, Billy, Virgil; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 19, T385a C.W. Savage (1883)

Colpitts, R.S. (Emma) "Hard Maples" Philadelphia, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 16 O120a (1872)

Colburn, W.H. (Ollie) Ch Glenn; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 8, Sec 5 O40a (1906)

Colston, Frank (Mollie) Ch Margaret, James, Francis; Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 11 O80a (1856)

Comiskey, Peter (Elizabeth) Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 21 T80a Henry Votsmier (1917)

Conover, Roy C. Ch Helen; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 30 T--a C.W. Conover (1884)

Cook, Fred (Maude) Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 31 O114a (1881)

Cook, Ralph (Hilma) Ch Lucille, Russell; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 11 O80a (1879)

Cook, W.L. (Margaret) Chandlerville Rt 2, twp 18, R 9, Sec 11 O120a (1877)

Coon, Lafayette (Mary) Ch Minnie, Emma; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 12, Sec 36 O106a (1912)

*Cooper, Bristo (Alice) Ch Lalitha, Harriet, Raymond; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 8, Sec 8 O250a (1860)

Cooper, James S. (Maude) Ch Virgil, Gerald, Lorine; Ashland Rt 2, twp 18, R 8, Sec 28 O5a (1910)

Cooper, John Henry (Eliza) Ch William, Katie; Ashland Rt 2, tel Ashland, twp 17, R 8, Sec 4 O15a (1853)

Cooper, Noah L. (Merna) Ch Alice; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 13 T80a Lena Dirks (1885)

Corcoran, L.D. (Nettie) Ch Melba; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 29 T100a George E. Corcoran (1899)

Cosner, Mrs. Susan E. Ch Alfred, Roland, Russell; Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9,. Sec 14-23 T466a Cosner Estate (1895)

*!Cosner, Thos. Philadelphia, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 23-14 O466a (1843)

Cox, Arthur (Maggie) Ch Paul, Roy, Vern, Helen; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 35 T40a Wm. Thomas (1903)

Cox, Thomas (Esther) Ch Lucille; Virginia Rt 3, twp 18, R 9, Sec 35 T7a W.R. Cox (1903)

Cox, W.R. (Nancy) Ch Ben, Castle, Nellie, Jessie, Roy, Olive, Oscar, Bert, Dollie, May, Robert; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 35 O54a (1903)

Craggs, C.D. (Clara) Ch Gilbert; Chandlerville Rt 1, twp 19, R 9, Sec 35 T240a T. Atterberry (1917)

*Craig, Robert J. (Addie) Arenzville Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 36 O80a (1878)

*Cramer, E. Ch Jacob, Louisa, Julius, Bert; Virginia Rt 5, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 33 O140a (1856)

Crews, Arthur A. (Elda) Ch Opal; Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 6 T80a Mary Crews (1916)

Crews, J.J. (Bell) Ch Letha, Leonard; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 34 O60a (1851)

Crews, J.L. (Minnie) Ch Beatrice, Wesley; Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 5 T21a Mary Crews (1889)

Crews, Oscar (Lydia) Ch Wilbur, Edith; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 34 T60a Thos. Crews (1880)

Crews, R.D. (Mary) Ch Arthur, Flora, Millie, Joseph, Ida, Cora, Lottie; Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 5 T59a Mary F. Crews (1851)

Crowell, George (Merle) Ashland Rt 2, tel Ashland, twp 18, R 8, Sec 30 T5a L.W. Wright (1891)

Crowell, R.A. (Margaret) Ch Samuel, Jessie; Ashland Rt 2, tel Ashland, twp 18, R 8, Sec 31 T10a Lavone Olson (1856)

Crouse, Ernest (Myrtle) Ch Eugene, Rule, Wayne; Ashland Rt 3, twp 17, R 9, Sec 13 T30a Walter Savage (1917)

*!Crum, Arthur E. (Nina) Ch Mary, Josephine; Arenzville Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 36 T375a Mrs. ? Skiles (1878)

Crum, D.M. (Henrietta) Ch Vida; "Maple Hill" Virginia Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 10, Sec 10 O140a (1853)

*Crum, L. Ashland Rt 1, tel Ashland, twp 17, R 9, Sec 36 O80a

*Crumrin, H.O. (Emma) Ch Arthur, Louise; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 34 T45a Fred Zorn (1909)

Cunningham, Arch (Myrtle) Ch Earl, Oliver, Viola; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 32 O120a

*Cunningham, Henry, Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 9 O440a (1857)

Cunningham, J.A. "Allendale Farm" Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 6 O400a (1843)

Cunningham, Mrs. (Sarah) Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 7 T--a Henry Cunningham (1829)

Curry, Stephen (Laura) Ch Frank, Cecile; Oakford Rt 1, tel Oakford, twp 19, R 8, Sec 18 T200a P.N. Sutton Estate (1911)


Illinois Trails Bar Line
"D"

Illinois Trails Bar Line


Dahmann, Ed (Mary) Ch Alfred, Viola, Kenneth; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 26 T120a Chas. Dahmann (1869)

Dahmann, Geor. H. (Emma) Ch Edna, Elmer; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 32 T197a Dahmann Estate (1872)

*Daniel, James C. (Dora) Ch Harry, Pearl, Carrie, Gladys, Velina; Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 14-11 T470a Barkley (1886)

Daniel, John H. (Lillie) Ch Roscoe, Dewey, Letha; Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 6, T160a M.E. Combs (1892)

*Daniels, Major (Ella) Ch Nadine; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 24 T150a Mauer Estate (1886)

*Daniel, Robert G. (Ida) Ch Lee, John, Leslie, Eula, Burton; Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 5 O224a (1890)

*Daniel, Thomas (Alva) Ch Guy, Maude, Maggie, Glennie, Scherwood; Ashland Rt 2, tel Ashland, twp 18, R 8, Sec 31 O116a (1887)

Davis, Alvia (Luberta) Ch Herschal, Hazel; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17, Sec 16 T80a Sylvester Buck (1889)

*Davis, Chas. E. (Eva) Ch Harry, Carl, Mary, Gladys; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 15 T86a Arthur Korte (1878)

Davis, Claude (Anna) Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 18 T80a Peter Goff (1893)

Davis, L. (Augusta) Ch Margaret, Donald; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 16 T80a C. G. Tucker (1892)

*Davis, Leo (Gertrude) Ch Russell, Gladys, Mildred; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10 Sec 7 O145a (1876)

Davis, Louis (Leila) Ch Wilbur, Ruby; Ashland Rt 3, twp Phildelphia, Sec 12, T70a J.E. Thornley (1899)

Davis, Roy (Ethel) Ch Mary, Eunice, Edna, Francis, Florence; Virginia Rt 1, twp 17, R 11, Sec 11 T320a Chas. Huston (1893)

Davis, Stephen (Elizabeth) Ch Roy, Alva, Archie; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17, Sec 17 O80a (1854)

Davis, S.W. (Amanda) Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 8, Sec 18 O12 3/4a (1854)

Davis, Virgil (Lola) Ch Helen; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 7 T150a Nellie Suffern (1885)

*Davis, V.W. Ch Lue; Virginia Rt 4, twl Virginia, twp 17, R 10, T240a L.A. Petefish (1857)

*Davis, Walter L. (Emma) Ch Hilma; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 24, O80a (1874)

Davis, Willis F. (Barbara) Ch Fern, Wilbur; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 22, O110a (1884)

*Davis, Willis J. (Louise) Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 12, O170a (1861)

Davidsmeier, Edw. J. (Frieda) Ch Velma, Berdella, Norman, Marcella, Frieda; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 27, O130a (1909)

Davidsmeier, Fred (Elizabeth) Ch Edw., Hannah, Alma, Gustle, Amanda, Amelia, Louis, William, Hilda, Walter; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 22 O220a (1896)

Davidsmeyer, J.H. (Marie) Ch Paul, Rudloph, Edward; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 14, O160a (1897)

Davison, Charles (Lizzie) Ashland Rt 1, twp Ashland, Sec 31, Farmhand for Wm. Newell (1915)

Davison, Elmer (Susan) Ch Harold, Agnes, Herschel, Ashland Rt 4, tel Ashland, twp 17, Sec 33, T160a Hiram Baxter (1908)

Davison, H. (Millie) Ch Earl, Ernest, Everett, Bell, Mable; Ashland Rt 1, tel Ashland, twp 17, R 9, Sec 27, Foreman for Harry Conover (1914)

Davison, Wm. (Della) Ch Howard; Ashland Rt 3, twp Philadelphia, Sec 13, T1a Alfred Campbell (1917)

*Dearing, E.L. (Lulu) Ch Eunice, R.F., Charles; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 8, Sec 7, T256a B. Cooper, (1873)

Dearing, Harry (Sylvia) Ch William, Dennis, Blanche, Virgil, Russell, Ernest; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 12, T127a John Hostman (1877)

Decker, Geo. C. (Caroline) Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 18, Sec 34, T120a Geo. Carl (1916)

*DeFrates, Joseph (Florence) Ch Leta, Marion, Dorothy, Donald; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 7, T123a Mrs. Mary Jones (1875)

*Defraties, Anna Ch Euel, Eunice, Levata, Jessie; Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 22, O160a (1889)

*Defraties, Euel Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 22 T160a Anna Defraties (1901)

DeGroot, Henry (Ellen) Ch Harry, Henry, John, George, Nelson, Ira, Lucy; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 16, T160a Lewis Cowen (1861)

DeGroot, Jerry (Nellie) Ch Anna, Joachin, Silas, Nancy; Ashland Rt 2, tel Ashland, twp 18, R 8, Sec 29, O80a (1871)

DeGroot, John (Almira) Ch John, Henry, Hannah; Ashland Rt 2, twp 18, R 8, Sec 29-32 O80a (1877)

Dellinger, Hale (Lyrta) Ch Mildred, Cora; Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 16-17, T40a E.T. Hewett (1910)

*Devlin Bros. Phildelphia, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 21 T157a John Devlin, Sr. (1887)

Devlin, Frank Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 11-12, T278a J.E. and Frank Devlin (1884)

*Devlin, John E. (Mary) Ch Alvenia; Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 11-12 T278a J.E. and Frank Devlin (1882)

*Devlin, Lee (Frances) Ch Leo; Philadelphia, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 21, T157a John Devlin, Sr. (1884)

*Dick, W.F. (Lena) Ch Alfred; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 3-10-11 O360a (1865)

Drinkwater, Olive Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 1 O51a (1870)

*Dinwiddie, A.A. (Sybiel) Ch Leon, Alvin, Mildred; Virginia Rt 4, tel Jacksonville, twp 17, R 9, Sec 30, O307a (1901)

*!Dinwiddie, Loren L. (Della) "Breezy Point Farm" Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 33, T600a Dietrich Brockhouse (1911)

*Dober, Edward Arenzville Rt 2, twp 17, R 11, Sec 33 O95a (1893)

Dober, Frank Ch Edward, Myrtle; Arenzville Rt 2, tel Arnezville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 33, O230a (1875)

Dobson, Mrs. Nancy Ch Nan; Virginia Rt 1, twp 17, R 10, Sec 16, O77a (1875)

Dodds, Harry (Jennie) Ch Alfred, James, Richard, David; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 6, O80a (1869)

Doerr, Henry W. Ch Everett, Leo, Lorine; Beardstown, tel Beardstown, twp 19, R 11, Sec 29, O120a (1855)

*Doerr, John E. (May) Ch Dorothy, Annabelle, Norman; beardstown Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 23 O80a T80a C. & M. Reihl (1878)

Doerr, John W. (Carrie) Ch Earl, Mazo, Helen; Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 28-29 O80a (1883)

Dohnan, Ed. (Mary) Ch Alfred, Viola; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 26 O120a (1897)

Donaldson, Clarence (Inez) Ch Irene, Claude, Virgil; Ashland Rt 1, twp Ashland, Sec 31 Farmhand for Wm. Newell (1895)

Doran, Mrs. P.W. Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 35, O12 1/2a (1903)

Dotzert, Frank E. (Elizabeth) Ch Pearl, Maire, Albert, Hazel, Howard, Clarence, Hilad, Francis; Arenaville Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 3 O102a (1914)

Dotzert, Henry W. (Catherine) Ch Harry, Julius, William, Frank, Fred, Alma, Julia, Paul, Martha; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 3, O101a (1914)

Dour, Ed Beardstown Rt 7, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 17, O120a (1917)

*Dour, Louis (Elizabeth) Ch Otto, John, George, Herman; Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 25, O123a (1872)

*Drake, E.R. (Amelia) Ch Gilbert; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 22, O241a (1895)

Drake, J.H. (Addie) Ch Glenn, Alta, Pearl, Carl, Myrtle; Ashland Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 27, T5a J.B. Baxter (1861)

Drake, J.W. (Alice) Ch Walter, Bessie, William, Richard, Alice; Philadelphia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 16, O10a (1864)

*Drake, W.E. (Edith) Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 23, O120a (1895)

Drinkwater, Henry (Mary) Ch Walter, Lydia, Rachel, Lizzie, Ollie, Charles, Sarah, Edw., Frank; Beardstown Rt 3, twp 17, R 12, Sec 20, O140a (1862)

Drinkwater, Joe H. (Alina) Ch John; "Shady Nook Farm" Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 12-7, T64a J.L. Drinkwater (1891)

Drinkwater, J.L. (Ida) Ch Catherine; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 1 O17a

Drinkwater, Jos. (Lalitha) Ch Edward; Beardstown Rt 3, twp 17, R 12, Sec 17, O140a (1856)

Duckwiller, Dan Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 28-33, T200a V.P. Turner (1864)

Duckwiller, James (Grace) Ch Helena, Irene, Edna, Ethel; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 28-37, T200a V.P. Turner (1890)

*Dufelmeier, Fred K. (Frederica) Ch Ellen; Arnezville Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 33, O65a (1884)

Dufelmeier, Henry (Lizzie) Ch Liddie, Inez, Dorothy, Harry, Frank; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 4, O120a (1877)

Duling, A.H. (Della) Ch Nellie, Paul; "Maple View Farm: Ashland Rt 1, tel Ashland, twp 17, R 9, Sec 36, T165a Duling Estate (1861)

Dunbar, Hurl (Iris) Beardstown Rt 2, twp 18, R 12, Sec 24, O8a T40a Ellen Dunbar (1905)

Dunchen, John (Mary) Ch Ella, Erna, Lucy, Carrie, Mary, Anna, Charles, Louis; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 20, T320a Robert Hall (1857)

Dunchen, Louis Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 20 T320a Robert Hall (1895)

Dunchen, Tony Ch Mary, Frank, John, Clara, Edw., Theresa, Ernest, Helen, Fredrick, Agnes; Oakford Rt 1, tel Oakford, twp 19, R 8, Sec 33 O217a (1896)

*Dunn, Archie T. (Bessie) Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 3-10, T300a Mrs. Susan E. Dunn (1891)

Dupes, Daniel (Mary) Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 26, O80a (1857)

*Dupes, George W. Virginia Rt 5, twp 18, R 11, Sec 26, O118a (1867)

Dupes, Kate Virginia Rt 5, twp 18, R 11, Sec 26, O50a (1869)

Dupes, Valentine (Luella) Ch Glen, Ralph, Fern, Ethel; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 24, O140a (1860)

Dyche, Howard (Ethel) Ch Everett; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 12, Sec 27, T160a A.L. Jones (1890)

Dyer, Henry (Catherine) Ch Albert, Norma; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 13, T80a J.A. McClure (1877)

Dyer, Margus Ch Norman, Florence, Alliene; Virginia Rt 1, twp 17, R 10, Sec 7, T10a E. Hogan (1879)


Illinois Trails Bar Line
"E"

Illinois Trails Bar Line


*Eble, J.J. (Mary) Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 17, O200a (1872)

Eddings, C.R. (Della) Ch William, Grace; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 32, T400a Leeker Estate (1887)

Edwards, George (Rachael) Ch Lester, Elizabeth, Paul; Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 1-2, O345a (1843)

*Edwards, Howard (Maude) Ashland Rt 2, tel Tallula, twp 18, R 8, Sec 33, T200a W.F. Edwards (1884)

*Edwards, J.E. Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 2 O320a (1875)

Edwards, J.E. (Mattie) ch Irene, Bryan, Dwight, Jane, Mary; Ashland Rt 2, tel Virginia, Sec 35-36 O80a (1882)

*Edwards, Lloyd (Nadine) Ch William Lee; Ashland Rt 2, tel Tallula, twp 17, R 8, Sec 32, T250a Wm. Edwards (1891)

*Edwards, W.F. "Coxes Grove" Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 9 O160a (1854)

Eeck, Wm. Z (Rickie) Ch Eddie, Arthur, Harvey; Beardstown Rt 3, twp 18, R 12, Sec 22 O120a (1911)

Eichenauer, Albert (Anna) Ch Ruel, Helen; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 17-16 T110a Lewis Yeck (1884)

Eichenhuer, R.C. (Helen) Ch Ruben, Freda, Alma; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 17 O160a (1845)

Eildis, John (Myrtle) Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 23, T190a George Cline (1912)

*Eilks, Herman Ch Herman, George, Ben, Paul, Alma, Cutilda; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 8, Sec 18, O18a (1901)

Elam, John W. (Fannie) Ch Gladys, Wayne, Donald, Garland; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 23, O120a (1874)

Eliers, Lena Ch Martin, John, Henry, Mattie, Fred; Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 5, T240a E. Linbert (1888)

Elliott, Henry (Christine) Ch Chester, Edith, Harold, Toy, Irene, Marion, Robert; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 16, O60a (1871)

Emerick, M.A. (Bell) Ch Arthur, Alice, Robert, Edith, Harold; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 4, T220a C.W. Maddox (1887)

Emmons, J.C. (Ethel) Ch Giles; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 8, Sec 31, T192a J.G. Franken (1913)

Engle, John W. (Sophia) Ch William, Arnold, Lewis, Virgil; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 1 O200a (1864)

*Evers, Fred Ch Anna, Fred, Helena, George, Andrew, Arnold; Ashland Rt 2, tel Tallula, twp 18, R 8, Sec 20, O160a (1899)


Illinois Trails Bar Line
"F"

Illinois Trails Bar Line


Fanigan, Mrs. Ann Ch Rose; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 7, O9a (1845)

Farmer, E.C. (Ollie) Ashland Rt 3, twp Ashland, Sec 29, T--a W.E. Frazer

Farmer, James (Annie) Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 33, T120a Margaret Cmapbell (1896)

Fanning, Marshall (Anna) Ch Robert; Arenzville Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 33, T160a Henry Roegge (1892)

Fanning, Martin (Minnie) Ch Floyd, Albert, Robert, Francis; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 31, T560a Howard Campbell (1894)

Fanning, R.E. (Marna) Ch Raymone, Louise; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 23, T160a Marion Hall (1892)

Fanning, Rollo F. (Anna) Ch Pearl, Edna, Francis; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 4, T240a Henry Huppe (1892)

Fielden, David (Sarah) Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 10 O120a (1872)

*Fielden, Lincoln (Elizabeth) Ch Ina, Blanche, Harry; "Sunny Brook Farm" Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 11, O415a (1860)

*Fielden, R.H. Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 10, O180a (1865)

Fielden, W.J. (Wilma) Ch Donald; Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 2, T120a Kirchener (1894)

Fiedler, Valentine (Minnie) Ch Minnie, Mary, Henry, John, Cora; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 34, O120a (1852)

Finch, John W. (Emma) Ch Milo, Hilda; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 7, O140a (1910)

Finnegan,J.W. (Lena) Ch James; "Hazeldale Farm" Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 18, O61a (1866)

Firher, Irvin (Inez) Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 12, Sec 13, T314a Weir Estate (1884)

Fiskel, Lewis (Mollie) Ch William, Harry, Edna; Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 34 T80a Robert Hall (1899)

Force, J.W. (Ruby) Ch Russell; Chandlervill Rt 1, twp 18, R 8, Sec 7, Farmhand for Bocker Bros. (1898)

Forman, J.W. (Melissa) Ch Tiny, Lou, Clifford, Paul, Charles; Ashland Rt 3, twp 17, R 9, Sec 13, T127a E.E. Savage (1918)

Fourdyce, W.T. (Alice) Ch Villa, Jessie, Earl, Wm., Frances, Anna; Arenzville Rt 1, twp 17, R 12, Sec 31, O20a (1915)

*Fox, Edwin (Bane) Ch Fay, Earl, Glenn, Verna, Virgil; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 35, O108a (1869)

*Fox, Frank (Frances) Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 25, T180a F.C. Fox (1888)

Fox, F.C. (Dorothy) Ch Henry, Andrew, Alice, James; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 34, O366a (1838)

*Fox, I.O. (Marie) Ch Albert, James; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 4, O80a (1872)

*Fox, Jesse H. (Helen) Ch Lucille; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 34 O40a (1884)

Fox, Lewis (Marie) Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 9-10, T140a L.L. Fox (1889)

*Fox, L.L. (Lucy) Ch Glenn; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 9-10 (1889)

*Fozzard, W. Howard (Bessie) Ch Gel.; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 22, T135a Anna L. Fozzard (1882)

Franer, Geo E. (Viola) Ch Anna; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 19, T197a, C.F. Johnson (18780

Frank, John (Alta) Ch Catherine; Virginia Rt 1, twp 17, R 10, Sec 20, T160a Jesse Decker (1888)

Frankerfield, Henry (Effie) Ch Pauline; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 25-36, T305a Susan E. Power (1876)

Frankerfield, Wm. E. Ch Myrtle; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 36, T305a Susan E. Power (1867)

Fraser, Thos. (Rosa) Ch Monie; Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 18, T200a N. Painsworth (1913)

*Frazer, Wm. Ashland Rt 3, twp Ashland, Sec 29-20, O294a (1885)

Frech, Geo. E. (Addie) Ch Edwin, Mamie, John, Oscar; Beardstown Rt 2, twp 18, R 12, Sec 36, T117a A.E. Schmoldt (1915)

French, George (Daisy) Ch Zella, Orval, Carl; Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 18, T100a Harry Houck (1876)

Fricke, Fred (Laura) Ch Lorna, Verna, Orval; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 29, T160a Geo. and John Kuhlman (1912)

Fricke, Henry (Elizabeth) Ch Fred, Minnie, Lena, Nora, Amelia, John, Bertha, Lydia, Lawrence; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Meredosia, twp 17, R 13, Sec 36, O292a (1867)

Fricke, John H. (Johanna) Ch Armine; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Meredosia, twp 17, R 13, Sec 36, T160a Lydia Deppe (1904)

*Fricke, Julius (Hulda) Ch Clifford, Raymond, Meredosia Rt 1, tel Meredosia, twp 17, R 13, Sec 36, T200a G.H. Kuhlman (1887)
*Fricke, Theodore
(Rosa) Ch Homer, Anna; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 21, T90a J.H. Fritsch, Mrs. A. Wicks (1909)

*Fulton, Henry (Alice) Ch Agnes; Cleon, Moulto; Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 21-28, O160a (1877)

*Funk, Henry C. (Myrtle) Ch Charles, Harry, Fredia, Victor; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 14, O307a (1862)


Illinois Trails Bar Line
"G"

Illinois Trails Bar Line


*Gaddis, L.F. (Nancy) Ch Mae, Lloyd; Ashland Rt 3, tel Ashland, twp 18, R 9, Sec 26, T200a Chas. Koontz (1903)

*Ganner, Fred (Elizabeth) Ch Floyd, Louis; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 35, O40a T20a John Kuhlman (1871)

Ganner, Margaret Arenzville Rt 3, twp 17, R 11, Sec 9, T40a Thomas Stock (1847)

*Gardner, J.L. (Anna) Virginia Rt 4, twp 17, R 9, Sec 29, Manager for Dr. Carl E. Black (1913)

Garmon, Wm. P. (Birdie) Ch Elizabeth, Wayne, Jack; Virginia Rt 1, twp 17, R 11, Sec 13, T190a E. Graves (1916)

Garner, Harry (Letta) Ch Katherine; Chandlervilole Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 12 T--a John Hastman (1896)

Garner, Lloyd Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 6 (1892)

Garten, Rev G. Bruo (Anna) Ch Marie, Elizabeth; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 25 O40a St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church (1912)

Gebhardt, Conrad (Bessie) Ch Ruth, Doris; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 8, Sec 32 O80a (1892)

*Gebhardt, Wm. (Julia) Ch Pauline; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 1, O80a (1889)

*!Gebig, Chas. W. (Lena) Ch Armida; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 11, Sec 8, T200a Paul Phillipps (1872)

Gentry, O.H. (Maude) Ch Everett, Ira, Clarence, Carl; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 29, Farmhand for Frank Virgin (1883)

Gerard, Roy E. (Rachael) Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 11, Sec 9, T80a O. Leachman (1900)

*Gerdes, Wm. R. (Rosa) Ch Alva, Bessie Beulah; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 36, O160a (1869)

Gibbons, Lee (Hattie) Ch Francis, Clara, Lewis, Caltha, Iva, George, Edw., Elmer, Alfred, Ida; Beardstown Rt 2, twp 17, R 11, Sec 17, T200a H.J.M. Ruppel (1907)

*!Gilbert, Wm. (Mary) Ch William, Nellie, Kate, Frank, Fred; Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia twp 17, R 9, Sec 10, O253a (1849)

Gilpin, A.J. Ch John, Fines; Chandlerville Rt 1, twp 18, R 9, Sec 5, O14 1/2a (1852)

*Glick, Harris H. (Sadie) Ch Louise; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 10, O99 1/2a (1903)

Glick, Henry Chandlerville, Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 10, T300a Herman Glick (1903)

Glover, Luther (Mary) Ch Harold; Bluff Springs, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 32 T--a Phillip Jokisch (1892)

Glover, Wm. G. (Florence) Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 4, O80a (1886)

Goff, Peter (Roena) Ch Anna, John, Lawrence, Agnes, Geneva; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 19, O130a T120a Bill Towsend (1870)

Goff, P.B. (Jennie) Ch Susan; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 3, T479a J.L. Corner (1871)

Greeley, H.W. (Cora) Ch Rose, Cynthia, Dolly, George, Harry; Arenzville Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 35, T200a G.W. Crum (1910)

Greenwood, Colice (Eva) Ashland Rt 3, twp Ashland, Sec 29, T2a E.H. Thornley (1897)

*Greenwood, Wm. I. (Mary) Ch Earl, William, Celia, Marie; Virginia, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 2, O10a (1852)

Griffin, Chas. (Ada) Ch Wilfred, Lila; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 33, T160a Nancy Petefish (1871)

Griffin, James H. (Bessie) Ch Leslie, Mildred; Virginia Rt 2, twp 18, R 10, Sec 10, T200a, Ivan Baxter (1902)

Griffin, L.E. (Amanda) Chandlerville Rt 1, twp 18, R 8, Sec 8 T80a Bocker (1913)

Griffin, Lee W. (Erma) Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 2, T140a Mrs. Jessie Davis (1897)

*Guinther, Frank (Anna) Ch Nellie; Virginia Rt 5, tel Beardstown, twp 17, R 11, Sec 4 O100a (1870)

*Guinsey, H.H. (Virginia) Ch Sophia; Ashland Rt 2, tel Tallula, twp 18, R 8, Sec 17, T17a, L.J. Witty (1907)

*Guinsey, John M. (Verna) Ashland Rt 2, tel Tallula, twp 18, R 8, Sec 7 Farmhand for Bocker Bros. (1909)

Guise, Frank (Mamie) Ch Lula; Beardstown Rt 2, twp 17, R 12, Sec 12 T240a Chas. B. Dunn (1911)

Gust, S.H. (Alice) Ch Henry, Dan, Iola, Fred, Frank, Ludwig; Beardstown Rt 3, twp 18, R 12, Sec 22, O60a (1871)

*Gust, T. Frank (Alice) Ch Robert; Beardstown Rt 3, twp 18, R 12, Sec 27, T60a S.H. Gust (1895)

Gustafson, C.A. (Augusta) Ch Ruth, Esther, Lillie; Ashland Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, T400a Mrs. Wm. Conover (1901)


Illinois Trails Bar Line
"H"

Illinois Trails Bar Line


Habrock, Chris (Marcella) Ch Oral, Howard, Lela, Cleo, Gerald; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 28 T160a Wm. Lebkucer (1871)

Hacker, W.L. (Jane) Virginia Rt 1, twp 17, R 10, Sec 30, T80a E.W. Johnson (1917)

*Hackman, E.F. (Amelia) Ch Elmer, Orval, Cora, Morton, Earl; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 26-23 O240a (1855)

Hackman, Oliver W. (Dorothy) Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 30 T166a L.C. Hackman (1883)

*Hackman, Orville Ch Mary, Janet, John; "Fair View Farm" Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 34 O132a (1884)

Hagen, Gus. E. (Anna) Ch Frank; Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 17, T160a Savage Estate (1915)

*Hager, Chas. (May) Ch Eva, June, Mary, Charles; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 19, R 11, Sec 29, T240a Cartwright Club (1882)

*Hager, Clarence (Mary) Ch Vern, Omer, Benson; Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 6, O60a T100a Wm. B. Harris (1880)

*Hager, Harry H. (Nettie) Ashland Rt 2, tel Ashland-Virginia, twp 18, R 8, Sec 31, T320a Mrs. C.F. Johnson (1884)

Hager, Ray A. (Anna) Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 12, Sec 27, T120a P.M. Blohm (1887)

Hagerty, Silas (Anna) Ch Irva, Myrtle, Paul, Grethel, Alfred, Fannie, William; Beardstown Rt 1, twp 18, R 12, Sec 1, T1a Chas Lebkechner (1900)

Hall, B.C. (Ora) Ch Anna; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 35, T81a T. Dick (1863)

Hall, O.L. (Martha) Oakford Rt 1, tel Oakford, twp 19, R 8, Sec 33, T40a C.W. Tibbs (1891)

Hall, R.L. (Malissa) Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 8, Sec 31, O22 1/4a (1866)

Ham, Elbert (Maggie) Arenzville Rt 1, tel Meredosia, twp 17, R 13, Sec 35 T--a W.O. Ham (1914)

Ham, W.O. (Odie) Ch Elbert, Lou, Ellen; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Meredosia, twp 17, R 13, Sec 25, T516a Whittaker Bros (1914)

Hammer, J.L. (Carrie) Ch Cecil, Margaret; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 12, Sec 34 O160a (1869)

Hankins, J.P. (Nellie) Ch Ralph, Pearl, Rose, Elizabeth, James, Earl; Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec T80a Fred Warner (1896)

*Hansmeier, August (Anna) Ch Edw., Samuel, Harvey; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 22, O280a (1845)

Hansmeier, Edw, A. (Minnie) Ch Lula, August, Oscar, Henry; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 21, O200a (1872)


Harbin, Frank
(Ida) Ch William, James, Clem, Roy; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 32, T5a R.G. Crum (1913)

Harbison, Wm. (Margaret) Ch Elmer, "Pleasant View Farm" Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 33-34 O124a (1864)

Harden, A.B. (Lydia) Ch Beulah, Raymond; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 1-2, T200a Mrs. R.W. Mills (1887)

Harden, John L.J. (Mary) Ch Albert, William, Lottie, Nancy; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 12, Sec 13, O40a (1865)

*Harding, Mrs. Ruth Ch Robert, Sol, Esther, "Mound Farm" Philadelphia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 16-17, O124a (1854)

Hare, C.C. (Evelyn) Ch Gertrude; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 14, T187a Chris Hoffstetter (1877)

Harris, E.O. (Marguerite) Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 2, T1a Jas. Maslin (1886)

Harris, Phillip (Jennie) Ch Ernest, Callie, Bessie, Needham, Reta, Talph, Richard; Virginia Rt 6, twp 18, R 10, Sec 15, T5a Geor. Henderson (1861)

Harris, Wm. B. (Mary) Ch Eula; Beardstown Rt 1, twp 18, R 11, Sec6, T240a Wm. G. Harris (1867)

*Harsman, H.R. (Hilda) Ch Harold, Louise; Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 8, O200a (1897)

Hash, Peter Chandlerville Rt 2, twp 18, R 9, Sec 7, O201 (1853)

Hatfiled, Arthur H. (Minnie) Ch Charles, Arthur, Laura; Ashland Rt 3, twp 17, R 8, T80a, W.ap. Sinclair (1916)

*Hayes, James (Frances) Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 12, Sec 28, T180a Albert Hays (1913)

Heady, E.C. (Mary) Ch Raymond, Roy; Philadelphia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 16, O1Lot (1888)

Heath, R.H. (Cynthia) Ch Harrison, Thomas, George, Mildred; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 14, T320a Geo. Conover (1904)

Henderson, Mrs. Cora Ch Archie, Reita, Nellie; Beardstown Rt 3, twp 17, R 12, Sec 11 (1909)

*Henderson, W.L. (Mary) Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 35 O133a (1885)

Hendricks, Omer (Winnie) Ch Margaret; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 23, T80a Chas. Hall (1916)

*Hendricker, Chas. F. (Sophia) Ch Amelia, Ida, Henry, Hattie, Elmer, Bessie, Julia, Lydia, Rudolph; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 4 O156a (1850)

*Hendricker, Henry (Tillie) Ch Myrtle, Rosa, Homer, Irvin, Ada; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 8 O62a T90a H.C. Krohe (1890)

Hendricker, Rudolph (Elizabeth) Ch Marie, Albert, Arenzville Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 4 T70a Chas Hendricker (1893)

Hermann, G.F. (Kate) Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 7-8, O440a (1875)

*Henn, Henry (Catherine) Ashland Rt 3, twp Ashland, Sec 17-18 T200a Mrs. C.J. Salrenstein (1901)

Henry, J.A. (Julia) Ch Florence, Paul, Pauline; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 33 T120a J.N. Gridley (1909)

Herbert, Wm. (Francis) Ch Carl, Anna, Catherine, Benhardt, Louise, Julia, John; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 28, O80a T200a Wm. Bulschmidt (1890)

Herzberger, Louis H. Ch Andace; Beardstown Rt 1, twp 18, R 11, Sec 5, O60a (1868)

*Hess, Chas. F.W. (Grace) Ch Robert; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 12, Sec 23, T394a Mary Hess (1855)

Hess, Mary Ch Lewis, Charles, Hattie, Frank, Zelma, Rudolph, Mable; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 12, Sec 23, O394a (1882)

Hessler, H.C. Beardstown Rt 2, twp 18, R 11, Sec 20, O224a (1861)

Heusted, John (Margaret) Ch Rachael, Mae; Virginia, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 2, T177a Mrs. R.W. Mills (1875)

*Hewitt, Edwin J. (Effie) Ch Julia, Robert, Mildred; Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 17, O240a (1894)

Hewitt, Imla E. Ch Ruth; Ashland Rt 3, twp Ashland, Sec 19, T196a Saunders Estate (1895)

Hewitt, L.C. (Alice) "Crows Point Farm" Ashland Rt 1, twp Ashland, Sec 32, O40a (1867)

Hicks, Luther(Susan) Tallula Rt 1, tel Tallula, twp 18, R 4, Sec 21, T100a Mrs. Conyers (1914)

Hickson, R.H. (Nealia) Ch Martha, Jessie; Ashland Rt 1, twp 17, R 9, Sec 28, T5a R Jokish (1912)

Higginson, Joe A. (Ruth) Ch Edward, William; Ashland Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 15-22, T--a W.J. Higginson (1916)

*Hiles, Ben (Ella) Ch Florence, Everett, Sidney; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 19, O40a (1867)

Hiles, Chas. E. (Bessie) Ch Clarence, Marie, Elmer, Velma; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 17, T160a L. Pappineier Estate (1891)

Hill, C. (Lucy) Tallula Rt 1, tel Tallul, twp 18, R 8, Sec 9, O219a (1854)

Hill, Ed. J. (Maude) Ch Amel; Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 17, T160a R.A. Taylor (1886)

Hill, Robert (Eliza) Ch Otis, Elsie, Oren, Melvin; Beardstown Rt 2, twp 18, R 12, Sec 26, T20a Chas. Brown (1912)

*Hill, Wm. H. Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 2, O256a (1861)

Hillen, Fred (Anna) Ashland Rt 2, tel Tallula, twp 18, R 8, Sec 29, T80a John Toopken (1897)

*!Hillen, Fred A. (Anna) Ch Henry, Casper, Gesina, Katherine, Fred, Louise, Anna; Ashland Rt 2, tel Tallula, twp 18, R 8, Sec 28, O120a (1897)

Hills, Henry (Lillie) Ch Claude, Lula, Anna; "Orchard Knobb Farm" Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 24, O17 1/2a (1884)

Hinners, E.J. (Lucy) Beardstown Rt 2, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 12, O160a (1874)

Hinrichs, C.L. (Elizabeth) Ch Albert, Lena, Alma; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 8, Sec 5-8, O80a (1910)

Hinrichas, Harman (Gertrude) Ch Dorothy, Hazel; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 14, T182 1/2a Wm. Quigg--Mrs. Crawford (1916)

*Hinrichs, Wm. G. (Della) Ch Russell, Howard; Arenzville Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 26, T182 1/2a Wm. Quigg (1914)

Hixon, J.W. (Martha) Ch Cecila, William, Monarch; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 19, T5a C.W. Savage (1914)

*Hinestradt, Harry Arenzville Rt 3, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 11, Sec 16, T180a Mrs. L.S. Saxer (1891)

Hodges, Russell (Agnes) Ch Fred, Carl; Virginia Rt 4, Tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 30, T5a Frank C. Fox (1913)

*Hoffman, John A. (Lizzie) Ch Earl, Marie; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Meredosia, twp 17, R 12, Sec 19, T234a C.A. Wagner (1882)

Hoffman, W.A. (Lois) Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 11, T317a Ed. Theivagt (1882)

*Holtman, Adolph (Mary) Ch Lena, Olinda, Amanda, Hulda, Frieda, Edw., Theo., Walter; Arenzville Rt 1, tel Arenzville, twp 17, R 12, Sec 28, T140a Dahman Estate (1867)

Holtman, John (Anna) Ch George, Fred, Wm., Mary, Helen, Amanda, Grace; Virginia Rt 4, twp 17, R 10, Sec 36, O54a (1864)

Homer, Roy W. (Dovie) Ch Melvin; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 31, T160a Gus. A. Cords (1905)

Hood, Frank (Nellie) Ch Jefferson, Elias; Beardstown Rt 2, twp 18, R 12, Sec 24, O157a (1895)

*Horrom, Wm. H. (Minnie) Ch Edna, Howard, Walter, Edith; Virginia Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 28, O160a (1851)

*Hostman Bros. Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 12-13, O399a (1872)

Hostman, Fred Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 23-24 O137 1/2a (1869)

*Houck, H.L. Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 11, Sec 13, T800a Houck Estate (1874)

*Houston, C.W. (Nellie) Ch Esther, Stella, Ro, Toland, Elmer, John; Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 8, T273a, Oren Kendall--Robert Schadd (1902)

Hsenhower, R.L. (Pearl) Ch Mildred, Ray; Ashland Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 8, Sec 30, T160a J.E. Allison (1898)

Huber, Rev J.W. (Bertha) Ch Minnie, Manella, Pauline, Manley; Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 17, T2a Hickory Presbyterian Church (1915)

Huddleston, Wm. F. (Nancy) Ch Hulda, Charles, Lizzie, Frank, Edna, Stanley, David; Beardstown Rt 3, twp 17, R 12, Sec 9, T80a Walger (1912)

Hudson, Mrs. Richard Ch George, Richard, Otis; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 8, T5a Albert Brockhouse (1859)

*Huffman, Alex. (Myrtle) Ch Mary, Nadine; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 22, O150a (1874)

*Huffman, Charles (Lydia) Ch David; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 13, O80a (1857)

*Huffman, Joseph (Maude) Ch Joseph, Levi; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 15, O130a (1877)

*Huffman, Wm. (Jessie) Ch George; Arenzville Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 15, O160a (1892)

Huffmeyer, Henry Beardstown Rt 3, twp 17, R 12, Sec 22, O80a (1862)

Hughes, B.B. (Emily) Ch Helen, Hazel, Richard, Frances; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 4-5-8-9 O140a (1883)

Hughett, John (Pearl) Ch Richard, Paul, Ruth; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 32, O160a (1879)

Hults, Gladys Ch Melvin; Beardstown Rt 1, twp 18, Sec 12, T1a J.H. Mertz (1911)

Hume, H.A. (Fannie) Ch Mable, Cartis; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 4, T5a Ed. Campbell (1910)

Humphrey, Owen (Laura) Ch Maggie, Lois; Ashland Rt 3, twp 17, Sec 22, Foreman for J. Adkins (1915)

Hunt, Allen (Kate) Ch Lee, Bud, Pearl, Carl; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 29, O20a (1863)

Hunt, James (Ida) Virginia Rt 6, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 10, Sec 21, T120a M. Dooling (1897)

Hunt, J.H. (Clara) Bernice; Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 2, T67a Hunt Estate (1854)

Huppe, Wm. H. (Matilda) Beardstown Rt 1, tel Beardstown, twp 19, R 11, Sec 33, O200a (1860)

*Huppers, Annie M. Ch Bessie, William; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 1, O110 1/2a (1865)

Hurley, Dock (Dosha) Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 9, Sec 34, T90a, J.N. Gridley (1915)

*Huston, Charles (Maude) Ch Robert; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 11, T200a H.C. Pratt (1893)

Huston, Irvin (Nelda) Ch Dorus; Arenzville Rt 2, twp 17, R 11, Sec 36, T A.E. Crum (1905)

Huston, Wm. R. (Dorothy) Ch William; Arenzville Rt 2, twp 17, R 11, Sec 25, T160a Noah Thompson (1914)

Hutches, S.E. (Elizabeth) Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 4 O80a (1861)


Illinois Trails Bar Line
"I"

Illinois Trails Bar Line


Ishmael, Claude (Florence) Ch Irne, Erschel; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 15, T80a J.C. Bailey (1893)

*Ishmael, Robert, Sr. (Emma) Ch Roward, Eula, Loraine; Oakford Rt 1, tel Oakford, twp 18, R 8, Sec 17, O210a (1847)

Ishmael, Robert, Jr. (Etta) Ch Ronald, Gerald, Oakford Rt 1, tel Oakford, twp 18, R 8, Sec 17, T210a Robert Ishmael (1914)

*Ishmael, William A. (Leona) Ch Wilma, Cloyde; Oakford Rt 1, tel Oakford, twp 19, R 8, Sec 10 T140a M.C. Ishmael (1888)


Illinois Trails Bar Line
"J"

Illinois Trails Bar Line


Jackson, J.H. (Clara) Chandlerville Rt 1, twp 19, R 8, Sec 30, O87a (1871)

*Jacobs, Chas. L. Virginia Rt 3, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 4-5, T160a Alice Taylor (1875)

*Jacobs, Joseph (Julia) Ch Rena; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 24, T240a Geo. Nesbit (1872)

Jacobs, Mrs. Marion Virginia Rt 3, twp 17, R 9, Sec 7, O10a (1839)

*!Johnson, A.L. (Jane) Virginia Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 11, O80a (1840)

Johnson, A.N. (Ethel) Ch Neva; Chandlerville, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 10, Sec 35, T180a Franhelton Estate (1884)

Johnson, Chas. (Laura) Ch Bessie, Howard, Clint; Chandlerville Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp 19, R 9, Sec 26, O56a (1875)

*Johnaon, Elmer E. (Mary) Ch Marjorie, Weir, Kenneth; Ashland Rt 1, tel Ashland, twp 17, R 9, Sec 36 O160a (1872)

*Johnson, Geo. M. (Norma) Chandlerville, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 10, Sec 2, O390a (1865)

Johnson, John S. Ch John; Chandlerville Rt 2, twp 18, R 9, Sec 24, O40a (1886)

Johnson, Jos. (Amanda) Ch Anna, Nanie; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 14, T190a Henry Funk (1813)

*Jokisch, Arthur (Morell) Ch Charles; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 0, Sec 19, T220a Morris Jokisch (1895)

Jokisch, A.W. (Jennie) Ch Arthur, Florence, Rudolph, Alma, Martha, Laura; Bluff Springs Box 11, tel Virginia-Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 28, O45a (1856)

Jokisch, Chas. L. (Amy) Ch Virgil, James; Beardstown Rt 2, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 5, O60a (1867)

Jokisch, Christ H. (Catherine) Ch Iva, Geo., Verna, John, Ethel, Julius, Lester, Arabella, Dovie, Elmer, Louis; Beardstown Rt 3, tel Beardstown, twp 18, R 12, Sec 36, T200a S.D. Lillard (1859)

*!Jokisch, Ed. (Sarah) Ch Ray, Ralph; Virginia Rt 1, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 15 O280a (1861)

*Jokisch, Elmer (Florence) Ch Helen; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 21 O160a (1882)

*Jokisch, Frank (Emma) Ch Orville, Clarence; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 10, Sec 22, O160a (1864)

Jokisch, Geo. H. (Grace) Ch Dolly; Beardstown Rt 3, twp 18, R 12, Sec 36, T160a Henderson (1887)

*Jokisch, G.F. (Helen) Ch Fred, Pauline; Ashland Rt 1, tel Ashland-Virginia, twp 17, Sec 34, O283a (1858)

*Jokisch, Henry (Rose) Ch Grace, Ona, Albert, Virnice, Homer; Beardstown Rt 2, twp 17, R 11, Sec 6, O79a (1874)

*Jokisch, Howard (Mae) Ch Etta, May, Marjorie, Dorothy; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 29, O160a (1876)

Jokisch, L.H. Bluff Springs Box 12, tel Virginia-Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 28, O230a, Jokisch Estate (1851)

*Jokisch, Morris Ch Lloyd, Albert, Lena; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 19, O326a (1849)

*Jokisch, Orin Virginia Rt 5, twp 18, R 11, Sec 34, T200a, Phillip Jokisch (1883)

*Jokisch, Oswell Virginia Rt 5, twp 18, R 11, Sec 34, T200a Phillip Jokisch (1883)

*Jokisch, Phillip (Sarah) Ch Oswell, Orin, Viola, Verna, Inez, Irene; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia-Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 33, O296a (1854)

*!Jokisch, Robert (Minnie) Ch Morris; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 28, O320a (1878)

*Jokisch, R.R. (Grace) Ch Virginia "Spring Hill Farm" Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 35, O120a (1873)

Jokisch, Rudolph (Bessie) Ch Phyllis; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 11, Sec 2, T300a A.L. Hageman (1886)

Jokisch, W.A. (Anna) Ch Carl, David, Emma; Virginia Rt 5, tel Virginia, twp 18, R 11, Sec 33, O40a (1862)

*Jones, Chas. F. (Otillia) Ch Albert, Elnora, Dorothy, Edward; Bluff Springs, twl Virginia-Beardstown, twp 18, R 11, Sec 28, O197a (1875)

Jones, Elmer (Cora) Ch Irene, Louise, Farrell, Elmer, Paul; Ashland Rt 1, tel Ashland, twp 17, R 9, Sec 26, T--a Newt. Sinclair (1910)

*Jones, J.C. (Lena) Ch Earl, Elta, Everett, Carl, Gladys, Helena, Edna; Virginia Rt 4, tel Virginia, twp 17, R 9, Sec 32, T320a F.C. Wilson (1901)

*Jones, J.W. (Lettie) Ch Rosa, William, Fred, Harry; Ashland Rt 2, twp Ashland, Sec 8, T80a Harry Stribling (1911)

Jones, Rose A. Ch Charles, Emma, Arthur, Catherine; Bluff Springs, twp 18, R 11, Sec 28, T1a Chas. F. Jones (1851)

Jordan, Carl (Amelia) Ch Anna, William, Henrietta, Amelia, Minnie, Emma; Beardstown Rt 1, twp 18, R 11, Sec 15, T2a, Z.E. Maine (1897)

Jording, F.H. (Theresea) Ch William, Alvin, Edwin, Addie, Gilbert; Meredosia Rt 1, tel Meredosia, twp 17, R 13, Sec 35, T160a Henry Zahn (1907)

*Jurgens, Carl D. (Katherine) Ch Ernest, John; Ashland Rt 2, tel Ashland, twp 18, R 9, Sec 25, O147 1/2a (1892)

Jurgens, H.G. (Phoebe) Ch Frieda, Alma, Edward; Chandlerville Rt 2, tel Chandlerville, twp 18, R 9, Sec 22, O121a (1893)

*Jurgens, Wm. Ashland Rt 2, tel Ashland, twp 18, R 9, Sec 28, T123a John Jurgens (1895)


Illinois Trails Bar Line


Page 2
SURNAMES
K-R



HOME

Page 3
SURNAMES
S-Z