Illinois Genealogy Trails History Group

Clark County Illinois
Genealogy and History


line
1947 Farm Platbook
Index of Landowners

line

1947 FARM PLATBOOK
ANDERSON TOWNSHIP INDEX OF LANDOWNERS
Indexed and Submitted by: Cindy McCachern

CLARK COUNTY, ILLINOIS

This is an index of all landowners in Anderson Township, listed by section.

SECTION 1
Geheb, Carl
Meehling, Jacob
Miller, Arthur E.
Morris, B.
Ohm, Ernest
Peck, J. C.
Williams, Fenton

SECTION 2
Cole, Frank
Meehling, John (Est)
Ohm, Ernest

SECTION 3
Henderson, N.
Kallansa, Charles
Shotts, John
Siverly, Mary
Siverly, Wallace
Wallace, Herman

SECTION 4
Arbuckle, Zane
Brown, Edgar
Kallansa, Charles
Nelson, F. L.
Shotts, John
Shotts, R.
Shotts, W.
Stewart, H. C.

SECTION 5
Bruner, C.
Bruner, Wes
Burkybile, Ray
Murphy, Leary
Pennell, W.
Shade, Charles
Smith, F.
Veach, Obe

SECTION 7
Baker, L.
Baker, R.
Carpenter, T. E.
Davis, A.
Frank, F.
Goekler, G.
Irwin, Russell
Martin, D.
Martin, R.
Shotts, Fred
Shotts, R.
Sweet, R.

SECTION 8
Burkybile, Ray
Fetters, John
Irwin, Russell
Martin, Alden
Martin, R.
Nelson, Joseph
Payne, G. J.
Shotts, Edward
Turner, Cliff
Tingley, Nathan

SECTION 9
Hutchens, Frank
Nelson, F. L.
Shotts, John
Shotts, R.
Shotts, W.
Spittler, P.
Wright, Leander

SECTION 10
Cole, Frank
Johnson, Lloyd
Nelson, F.L.
Shotts, E.A.
Wallace, Edward
Wallace, Herman

SECTION 11
Cole, Frank
Davidson, J. D.
Landes, Louis
McDaniel, R.
Sanders, L.
Sanders, W.
Schlosser, Reno
Shotts, A.

SECTION 12
Abel, Fred
Bell, Eva
Chickadonz, Edna
Cole, Frank
Davison, J. D.
Drummond, B.
Imle, Herman
Koppler, Fred
Lee, Goldie
Taylor, George

SECTION 13
Cole, Frank
Cox, Linnie
Craig, Catherine (Est)
Davidson, Ralph
Drummond, John
Koppler, Fred
Slusser, Charles
Strohm, B.
Wells, Roy

SECTION 14
Cole, Frank
Craig, Catherine (Est)

SECTION 15
Cole, Fenton
Forbeck, William
Spittler, Phillip

SECTION 16
Burger, H.
Fetters, John
Forbeck, William
Kile, L.
Serwise, Rose
Serwise, Thomas
Shotts, F.
Shotts, Marshall
Spittler, Phillip
Tingley, F.
Tingley, N.

SECTION 17
Cole, Frank
Fetter, John
Garner, John
Martin, H.
McNulty, G.
Sanders, Andy
Tingley, N.
Turner, Cliff
Wallace, James
Wallace, Roy
Wallace, V.
Weir, John

SECTION 18
Brosman, Newton
Brosman, Thomas
Burger, Grace
Cole, Frank
Gard, E.
McNulty, J.
Shaffner, George
Shotts, L.
Wallace, J.

SECTION 19
Anderson, Bruce
Garver, Frank
Hedges, Frank
Jackson, M.
Kannamacher, Edna
Kannamacher, Fred
Kannamacher, J.
Maxwell, Lester
Rhoden, A.
Rodgers, M.
Stagg, Harvey
Veach, M.

SECTION 20
Baird, L.
Garner, John
Sanders, A.
Sanders, Lucy
Shotts, Ferry
Siverly, G.
Spittler, David
Spittler, George
Spittler, H. G.
Whittaker, H.

SECTION 21
Forbeck, W.
Kile, William
Nelson, F. L.
Shotts, F.
Spittler, David
Spittler, F. W.
Spittler, R. H.
Tumey, E. G.

SECTION 22
Bender, Frank

SECTION 23
Arthur, Lillian
Blizzard, H. C.
Norton, William
Williams, Perry (Est)

SECTION 24
Boettcher, H.
Johnson, John
Kruse, C. J.
Morgan, Emery
Powers, Nettie
Williams, L.
Williams, Perry
Ziegler, John
Ziegler, William

SECTION 25
Bender, Fred
Davison, Bessie
Davison, P.
Koppler, John
Lee, H.
Lichtenberg, A.
Morgan, F.
Morgan, Frank
Romoser, C.
Thompson, R.
Thompson, Ray

SECTION 26
Bender, Fred
Cline, Henscel
Davison, Bessie
Gabey, A.
Lamb, George
Norton, William
Serwise, Howard
Thompson, Ray
Tyhurst, Mary

SECTION 27
English, Anna
Hollenbeck, C.
Lederman, William

SECTION 28
Blizzard, Thomas (Est)
Freeman, W. C.
Garner, James
Kelly, H.
Nicol, H.
Nicol, Robert
Nicol, Walter
Prevo, Charles (Est)
Spittler, F. W.

SECTION 29
Kannamacher, Edna
Kannamacher, F.
Kannamacher, H.
Prevo, Charles (Est)
Spittler, David
Towell, D.
Towell, P.
Nicol, John

SECTION 30
Hill, Loran
Kannamacher, H.
Kannamacher, J.
Maxwell, Charles
Maxwell, William
Patchet, B.
Spittler, H.
Weir, Perry

SECTION 31
Arney, V.
Davison, Parker
Ellington, W. H.
Fix, N. G. (Est)
Kile, Wilbur
Maxwell, Charles
Maxwell, J.
Reasor, D.
Rothrock, L. D.
Sloan, Oscar
Washburn, F.
Wells, Dan

SECTION 32
Bandy, G.
Chalmers, Lucy
Connelly, W.
Dodd, E.
Freeman, L.
Freeman, N.
Geff, I. J.
Jackson, Leander
Lambdin, R.
Reasor, Dean
Thompson, John
Underwood, L.

SECTION 33
Carpenter, H.
Carpenter, T. A.
Carpenter, W. L.
Chaplin, T.
Craig, K.
Garner, William
Lambdin, R. C.
Lederman, G.
Lederman, John
Prevo, C.
Underwood, L.
Witt, L. A.

SECTION 34
Carpenter, Ben
Higginbotham, Harry
Pinkstall, R. C.

SECTION 35
Arbuckle, E.
Davison, F.
Davison, Otto
Ditzenberger, O.
Higginbotham, E. D.
Ingram, C.
Ingram, Leo C.
Norton, William
Riggs, J.
Wyrick, I.

SECTION 36
Baker, H.
Davis, Harry
Hunt, Maggie
Hunt, Roy
Lee, H.
Mathis, Sam
Norton, William

 



CASEY TOWNSHIP INDEX OF LANDOWNERS
Indexed and Submitted by: Cindy McCachern
This is an index of all landowners in Casey Township, listed by section.

SECTION 1
Dorr, William
Greenwell, John
Huston, Ben
Littlejohn, R.
McNary, Charles
Rhoads, J.

SECTION 2
Copeland, H. B.
Geisert, Fred
Grafton, P.
Grafton, T. B.
Greenwell, John
Patrick, R.
Shawver, G. M.
Woods, A. S.
Woods, R.

SECTION 3
Geisert, Fred
Shawver, Nell
Sloan, Oscar
Stephens, Ben
Stephens, Mae

SECTION 4
Beasley, Claude
Elliott, O.
Gard, B.
Gard, I.
Littlejohn, Ada
Rush, Lee
Shawver, Nell
Stephen, Mae

SECTION 5
Arnold, Orville
Elliott, J.
Elliott, J. W.
Emerick, G.
Gard, B.
Gard, I.
Morgan, Kent H.
Shawver, Nell
Stewart, V.
Troughton E.

SECTION 6
Brookhart, Homer
Carper, Will
David, W.
Grafton, Paul
Lamb, Ken
Miller, F. T.
Stultz, Cora
Todd, F. M.

SECTION 7
Boyd, R. B.
Collins, C. H.
Emrich, Ben
Emrich, Florence
Emrich, Ross
Larue, J.
Morgan, Kent
Nicholson, R.
Robinson, Eli

SECTION 8
Brown, H. D.
Miller, R. B.
Morgan, Kent H.
Schriver, J.
Smith, J. W.
Smith, John
Smith, John W.
Swim, Sam
Wallace, J. K.
Weaver, Effie

SECTION 9
Cole, Anna
Elliott, G. F.
Elliott, V. V.
Eveland, Owen
Littlejohn, Ada
Littlejohn, D.
Littlejohn, R.
Markwell, L.
Miller, R. B.
Shawver, Nell
Smith, J. W.

SECTION 10
Brosman, Ira
Dickey, R.
Gard, Bruce
Geisert, Fred
Littlejohn, Ada
Littlejohn, D.
Littlejohn, R.
Pfister, Nina
Shawver, H.
Shawver, Z.

SECTION 11
Baird, C.
Callahan, Charles D.
Connelly, J.
Darr, M.
Quinn, Nancy
Sharp, Grace
Shawver, G.
Shawver, G. M.
Shawver, Z.
Sloan, G. A.
Ulrey, N.

SECTION 12
Durnal, G.
Kite, Sylvia
McNary, Charles

SECTION 13
Brimmer, Harriet
Gallatin, G. R.
Harrod, K.
Pearce, C. G.
Smith, James A.
Stephenson, B.
Stratton, G.

SECTION 14
Connelly, J.
Daughettee, Lucinda
Gallatin, G.
Mauk, C.
McCrory, Catherine
McCrory, H. D.
Smith, C. D.
Smith, B.
Smith, E. V.
Stephenson, R.

SECTION 15
Colbert, G.
Daughhetee, Lucinda
Elliott, E. W.
Fain, R.
Hartman, M.
Hudson, Frank
Keeler, P.
Lacey, F.
Mauk, R.
Mosier, Grace
Ping, H. B.
Shawver, E. C.
Tomah, T.

SECTION 16
Beavers, C. F.
Colbert, E.
Davis, O.
Elliott, W.
Elliott, Wayne
Heminghouse, John
Jones, Edith
Markwell, C. H.
Morgan, K. H.
Smith, G.
Warren, S.

SECTION 17
Beaver, C. F.
Grant, H. M.
Hall, M.
Hopper, Don
Jaco, O. M.
Jones, Edith
Schriver, J.
Smith, John
Wallace, J. K.

SECTION 18
Beaver, C. F.
Chrysler, Clare
Cochonour, George D.
Grant, Patsey
Hall, Faye
Lane, Ella
Smith, Barney

SECTION 19
Howe, J.
Hughes, William
Jones, L.
Kite, Alva
Kite, B.

SECTION 20
Davis, O.
Perkins, Della

SECTION 21
Athey, W. J.
Dehl, L.
Emrich, Eva
Fain, R.
Hawker, A.
Lenno, A.
Lindsey, William
Logue, O. H.
Richardson, F.
Short, L.

SECTION 22
Becker, V. L.
Cohee, K.
Dougherty, J.
Fain, R.
Gross, O. W.
Hudson, Frank
Jones, G.
Kite, S.
Little, L.
Mauk, E. L.
Montgomery, H. S.
Montgomery. S.
Moore, C.
Pendergast, N.
Roan, H. M.
Short, E. E.
Smith, J. V.
Townsend, E.
Vickrey, R.

SECTION 23
Callahan, Cal
Gallatin, G. R.
Kite, S.
Lennox, A. F.
Pearsall, W.
Puffenberger, Lulu
Rippy, R.
Shawver, E. V.
Short, Elmer
Shute, John
Smith, John

SECTION 24
Clark, L. A.
Fasig, Charles
Laingor, J. M.
Littlejohn, E.
Morgan, F.
Pearce, C.
Pearsall, W.
Shawver, E. A..
Smith, John

SECTION 25
Baker, W.
Bray, M.
Callahan, L.
Davis, G.
Fain, R.
Guthrie, A.
Howard, William
Laurence, Opal
Puffenberger, Lubi
Slater, Russell
Slater, V.
Slater, William

SECTION 26
Brown, M.
Floury, W.
Francis, W.
Funk, D. R.
Harter, D.
Hillard, C.
Huffington, E.
Kite, G. L.
Puffenberger, Lulu
Robinson, C. B.
Shute, John
Stratton, L.
Stratton, Ross
Stratton, Shelby
Ulrey, John

SECTION 27
Davis, Ben
Doran, M.
Forrester, E.
Gard, H.
Gross, Otis
Hillard, M.
Howard, Ray
Howe, C.
Hudson, I.
McDaniel, C. E.
McDaniel, Orion
Milbourne, E.
Montgomery, H. S.
Robinson, C. B.

SECTION 28
Athey, Wayne
Gross, Oris
Lindsey, Alva
Miller, R. B.
Thompson, J. H.

SECTION 29
Alexander, George
Athey, Wayne
Boyd, A.
Bricker, A.
Brown, M. E.
Kibler, O.
Nash, David
Scott, Jesse
Smith, Clarence
Stifal, Hayes
Whitney, A. P.

SECTION 30
Berglen, W.
Crampton, M.
Howe, John
Hughes, F.
Partlow, Henry
Reed, S.
Vrass, E.

SECTION 31
Danberry, J. M.
Partlow, Frank
Staley, W. G.

SECTION 32
Beasley, Atta
Boyd, D.
Brown, H. D.
Chickadonz, J.
Forester, Edna
Haven, Ralph
Newlin, W.
Partlow, Frank
Scott, J. E.
Scott, R. E.
Scott, Sue
Scott, W. C.

SECTION 33
Brimner, H.
Cline, M. B.
Cribel, H.
Gard, E.
Huisinga, H. B.
Newlin, Walter
Smith, J. W.

SECTION 34
Brimner, H.
Forrester, Edna
Funk, D. R.
Funk, Jesse
Gard, B.
Gard, H. F.
Hillard, W. J.
List, David
Milbourne, E.

SECTION 35
Hartman, E.
Heim, Aug
Howard, D.
Huffington, E.
Huffman, Nora
Lamb, C.
Lamb, O.
Lowe, William
Stratton, L.
Stratton, Leonard
Stratton, Shelby
Strout, C.

SECTION 36
Baker, A. W.
Finney, K.
Hedges, F.
Jones, Virgil
Laurence, Olin
Laurence, Opal
McFarland, C.
Rothrock, R.
Statler, Isaac
Stratton, George



DOLSON TOWNSHIP INDEX OF LANDOWNERS
Indexed and Submitted by: Cindy McCachern
This is an index of all landowners in Dolson Township, listed by section.

SECTION 1
Babcock, Abe
Dunham, E. S.
Gordon, William
Lycan, J. C.
Miller, M.
Rasner, Clyde
Weiland, J. A.

SECTION 2
Findley, L.
Howell, E. E.
Kibler, Ralph
Krable, George
Rector, M.
Schwartz, F.
Schwartz, M. R.
Simons, J.
Smith, C.
Walters, Will

SECTION 3
Claypool, H.
Duzan, C.
Findley, W.
Griffith, Carroll F.
Hurst, J. E.
Macke, M.
Schwartz, E.
Schwartz, F.

SECTION 4
Allred, M.
Blagg, Clyde
Grabenheimer, Amelia
Hammond, C. A.
Hammond, H. E.
Hammond, L.
Hammond, R. C.
Hurst, Alma
Swain, Cecile
Tate, Elizabeth

SECTION 5
Bledsoe, J. T.
Cartwright, N.
Hammond, C. A.
Hammond, H. F.
Hammond, Roy
Hurst, Alma
Hurst, J.
Nelson, Frances

SECTION 6
Baker, A.
Crane, O.
Hammond, L.
Hammond, Luther
Hammond, R. C.
Hammond, Roy
Pence, C.
Snider, C.
Swain, Cecile

SECTION 7
Downey, J. E.
Hammond, F.
Hammond, H. F.
Hammond, Roy
Swain, Cecile

SECTION 8
Flenner, W. S.
Garver, F.
Hammond, L.
Hammond, H. F.
Hammond, Roy
Swain, Cecile

SECTION 9
Flenner, W. S.
Gorham, E.
Johnson, Harley
Morgan, Otto
Ross, Truman

SECTION 10
Blum, J.
Claypool, Jerry
Claypool, K.
Crane, Jack
Crane, Lafe
Davis, J. W.
Fitzjarrald, J.
Montgomery, David
Walters, William

SECTION 11
Claypool, J.
Claypool, K.
Claypool, Milo
Cole, F.
Hammond, H. F.
Houghtating, C.
Hutchings, C.
Spencer, E. D.
Walters, William
Welsh, O.
Wood, J. E .

SECTION 12
Babcock, S.
Babcock, T.
Claypool, K.
Davis, Ivan
Elledge, H.
Howell, E. E.
Murphy, J. D.
Phillips, John
Shaffner, V.
Spires, Bruce
Thompson, Ralph

SECTION 13
Bell, Otis
Bridgett, Roy
Brossman, N.
Cole, Frank
Connerton, George
Higgins, F.
Shaffner, Vada
Veach, Otto

SECTION 14
Brosman, Newt
Carr, M. E.
Claypool, Milo
Claypool, Ophir
Claypool, Osby
Jones, O. G.
Neibarger, D.

SECTION 15
Boland, Chester R.
Claypool, Milo
Claypool, K.
Claypool, Ophir
Jones, Ralph

SECTION 16
Bean, F. E.
Borland, Chester R.
Flenner, W. S.
Higginbotham, Ormal
Hutchings, C. V.
Jones, Ralph
Jones, William
Morgan, F. E.

SECTION 17
Barbee, H.
Conley, S. J.
Flenner, W. S.
Garver, F. C.
Hazen, John
Jones, A. T.
Montgomery, D.
Wilhoit, R. A.

SECTION 18
Hammond, C.
Hammond, George
Hammond, H. F.
Immel, E.
Morrill, Patsy
Wilhoit, J.
Wilhoit, R.
Wilhoit, R. A.

SECTION 19
Brosman, T.
Carlwright, M.
Dawson, S. A.
Dove, J. R.
Hammond, Annie
Marrs, L.
Newman, E.
Newman, Leon
Redmon, C.
Redmon, J. C.
Wheeler, I.
Wilhoit, Ralph

SECTION 20
Dively, J.
Fitzgerald, C.
Fitzgerald, S.
Gilbert, J. W.
Hinkle, C.
Kemper, E.
Newman, Elzie
Redmon, J.
Solders, James
Tarble, Van

SECTION 21
Boyer, Harriet
Clapp, W. F.
Fitzgerald, C.
Kemper, S. A.
Meloy, J.
Screech, R.

SECTION 22
Beabout, Sabina
Heis, Louis
Hendrix, Owen
Screech, R.
Tarble, Van
Yowell, John

SECTION 23
Cline, J. G.
Downs, Rice
Fox, Clarence
Marrs, Herman
Melton, Ellis
Sanford, James M.
Yowell, John

SECTION 24
Buckner, Bertha
Heis, Louis
Kichner, J.
Millhouse, J. E.
Morgan, Gladys
Murphy, O. M.
Murphy, T.
Trefz, John

SECTION 25
Cale, W. H.
Fox, Ora
Kirchner, Charles
Kirchner, John
Kirchner, Reba
Miller, Frank
Morgan, Gladys
Shance, T. J.
Thornburg, Charles

SECTION 26
Burnside, William
Clapp, Charles
Clap, E.
Combs, W. W.
Grabenheimer, Amelia
Hendrix, W. C.
Lycan, James
Schance, T. J.

SECTION 27
Babcock, C.
Clapp, Glenn
Claypool, Ray
Combs, Elsie
Kirchner, Reba
Murphy, Mabel
Tarble, Van

SECTION 28
Bledsoe, J. T.
Clapp, I. B.
Combs, Elsie
Geffs, Homer
Harbor, Everett
Hinkle, C.
Tarble, Van

SECTION 29
Bledsoe, J. T.
Boyer, George
Cartwright, Mary
Cartwright, R.
Cline, R. A.
Cox, Ada E.
Hinkle, Mary
Lashbrook, James
Marrs, J. T.
Stutesman, E.

SECTION 30
Behner, A.
Behner, Anna
Behner, M. L.
Behner, P.
Hinkle, Mary
Marrs, C.
Marrs, L.
Marrs, Z. E.
Redmon, J.
Wilhoit, Ralph E.

SECTION 31
Buckler, Charles
Cartwright, Ed
Cline, L.
Coons, J.
Coons, J. A.
Crane, O. R.
Daugherty, E.
Marrs, C.
Newman, Elxie
Nicholson, P.

SECTION 32
Barbee, R.
Bledsoe, J. T.
Coons, J.
Davidson, B. M.
Fitzgerald, Joe
Johnson, Joseph
Steele, H. S.

SECTION 33
Clapp, E. E.
Davison, B. M.
Geffs, Homer
Hammond, H. F.
Harbor, Everett
Mattis, Edward D.
Swain, C.
Tarble, Van

SECTION 34
Clap, Glenn
Clap, W. F.
Griffith, C.
Griffith, Carroll
Kirchner, J.
Lycan, James
Marrs, Zollie
Rector, Mary
Thompson, John

SECTION 35
Claypool, Austin
Fox, Vern
Grabenheimer, A. B.
Grabenheimer, Amelia
Lycan, James
Miller, F.
Montgomery, B.
Schwartz, Elmer
Schwartz, F.
Shotts, Seth

SECTION 36
Claypool, A.
Durham, Erma
Fox, E. F.
Fox, Ora
Grabenheimer, A. M.
Graham, J. W.
Reely, S.




JOHNSON TOWNSHIP INDEX OF LANDOWNERS
Indexed and Submitted by: Cindy McCachern
This is an index of all landowners in Johnson Township, listed by section.

SECTION 1
Daly, E. P.
Douglas, Wait
Hudson, Melvin
McFarland, O.
Montgomery, D. S.
Neidig, H.
Rothrock, Leaman
Southard, R.
Statler, Icy
Wilson, Lilly
Wilson, Louise

SECTION 2
Daly, E. P.
English, L.
English, W. H.
Gard, John J.
Hartman, E. E.
Smith, G.
Short, Charles
Winters, Sarah

SECTION 3
Frietsch, C.
Funk, J. M.
Heim, Aug
Howe, J. B.
Johnson, John H.
Schick, Will
Wallis, J. K.
Williams, H. D.

SECTION 4
Brooks, J. R.
Huisinga, Herbert
Schick, Will
Smith, J. W.
Williams, H. D.

SECTION 5
Brooks, James
Brown, O. S.
Burke, James
Funk, C. A.
Funk, Charles A.
Howe, B. L.
Montgomery, M.
Roberts, Alvin
Yanaway, B. B.

SECTION 6
Brown, Seymour
Cummins, R.
Daniel, A. M.
Dillier, Elza
Helmling, George
Hunt, Earl
Mullen, Vernie
Richardson, B.
Richardson, G.
Whipkey, J. L.

SECTION 7
Bowen, John
Finney, W.
Howe, W. D.
Mullen, Jesse
Mullen, V.
Sturtevant, Pearl
Swearingen, Ralph

SECTION 8
Boles, Myrtle
Chickadonz, F.
Chickadonz, W.
Funk, Wash
Howe, C.
Howe, H. L.
List, E.
Miller, Kenneth
Neal, Guy
Spitler, Harold
Yanaway, B. B.

SECTION 9
Brooks, H. M.
Gard, W. J.
Haley, H. L.
Huesinga, H. B.
Huesinga, Herbert
Jones, H. M.
Keeney, Clarence
Staley, W. H.
Steward, Bert

SECTION 10
Crouch, Arthur
Crouch, Harlan
Funk, M. E.
Hillard, William
Keeney, Clarence
Phillips, Henry
Weaver, Grover

SECTION 11
Davidson, William
Funk, Gonng
Howe, Frank (Est)
Phillips, Henry
Ramsey, Harlan
Ramsey, William
Wilson, Louise

SECTION 12
Buckner, Leon
Connelly, Charles
Daly, E. D.
Lashbrook, C.
Neidigh, C.
Neidigh, H.
Ramsey, William
Sidwell, S.S.
Smith, D.
Statler, Icy

SECTION 13
Bailey, P.
Bailey, Roy
Bailey, T.
Bennett, H.
Bennett, Jean
Bennett, Nancy
Bennett, R.
Biggs, Flora
Blakeman, Virgil
Curtis, C.
Ramsey, William

SECTION 14
Bailey, Roscoe
Briggs, C.
Briggs, E.
Burris, E.
Connelly, Charles
Gross, Hermes
Ross, John
Thompson, F.
Wilson, L.
Wright, Stella
Yealick, C.

SECTION 15
Brigg, Clarence
Briggs, E.
Cole, F.
Crouch, Arthur
Gross, H.
McDaniel, W. E.
Orell, Bert
Ross, John
Yealick, C.

SECTION 16
Beason, N. G.
Cole, F.
Crouch, H.
Funk, R.
Funk, Ross
Haley, H. L.
Hickox, C.
McKensee, G. F.
Partlow, M.
Phillippi, A.
Ross, J.
Steward, Bert

SECTION 17
Detro, F.
Hickox, C.
Hickox, Lurie
Hogue, C.
Kline, E. L.
McKensie, G. F.
Partlow, Henry
Partlow, M.
Payne, F.
Simpson, R.
Thrope, C. Allen
Ulrey, M.
Wilson, J.

SECTION 18
Brown, O. S.
Daly, E. P.
Montgomery, D.
Neal, Guy
Richardson, D.
Richardson, L.
Stifal, Hayes
Thorpe, C. Allen
Thorpe, Otto Allen
Walters, Roscoe
Washburn, B.

SECTION 19
Barr, H. J.
Cole, F.
Forrester, J. H.
Johnson, J. C.
Orndorff, J.
Partlow, Henry
Partlow, M.
Taggart, W. H.

SECTION 20
Barr, Jerold
Cramer, E. E.
Cole, F. B.
Partlow, Frank
Weaver, Grover
Weaver, J.
Williams, C. A.

SECTION 21
Barr, Jerold
Blakeman, L.
Cole, L.
Finney, E. A.
Haley, H. L.
Johnson, L. H .
Miller, W. O.
Mitchell, D.
Moser, E.
Walters, J.
Weaver, Grover
Weaver, Jesse

SECTION 22
Blakeman, L.
Cole, Frank
Grabenheimer, Ben
Hillard, W.J.
Lewis, J.
Loftis, F.
Miller, W. O.
Sprague, R.
Staley, W. H.
Whitset, E.
Yealick, C.

SECTION 23
Bennett, T. H.
Baxter, John
Decker, J.
Forrester, Jennie
Montgomery, Dean
Randolph, E.
Staley, Glen
Staley, Guy
Thompson, A.
Whitling, G.
Whitling, M.
Wright, Stella

SECTION 24
Apple, R. E.
Bennett, C.
Bennett, Edward
Briggs, V.
Burris, Everett
Geffs, J.
Green, H. A.
McNurlan, A. B.
Ramsey, William
Staley, Hilton

SECTION 25
Calvert, Cloyce
Chapman, Irving
Crouch, William
Crandall, N.
Curtis, L.
Malden, E. S.
McDaniel, William E.
O'Dell, G.
Shawver, Nell
Stephen, H.
Wilson, William

SECTION 26
Baxter, John
Bennett, T. H.
Chapman, E.
Claypool, J.
Cooper, Green
Crandall, F.
Crandall, N.
Partlow, Marion
Staley, George

SECTION 27

Bennett, Edward
Cole, Frank
Cribelar, J.
Daly, E. P.
Finney, Belle
Larrison, Joseph
Partlow, Marion
Weaver, Allen

SECTION 28
Cole, F. B.
Dillier, H.
Fox, Ira A.
Gross, W.
Humphrey, A.
Lansbery, V.
Moser, Edward
Newlin, M.
Partlow, F.
Slusser, H.
Slusser, J. H.
Weaver, Jesse

SECTION 29
Chapman, I.
Fox, Ira A.
Groves, Henry G.
Heirs, W. F.
Hight, Cora
Howe, F.
Madlem, Maude
Moser, M.
Slusser, H.
Weaver, Grover

SECTION 30
Buckner, Allen
Connelly, J.
Flint, J. H.
Harris, M. R.
Kelley, J.
Neely, N.
Ping, Guy
Weaver, G.

SECTION 31
Adkinson, B. D.
Finney, Belle
Finney, E. A.
Flint, J. H.
Orr, Mae
Ping, Guy
Shanks, Homer*
Ward, Lowell

SECTION 32
Barr, A.
Finney, Oral
Hight, I. V.
Hill, Lyman
Howe, L.
Kimlin, Maude
Murphy, Roy
Orndorff, G. C.
Ward, L.
Washburn, O.

SECTION 33
Chapman, H.
Chapman, H.O.
Cormican, Glen
Daly, E.P.
Finney, Earl
Hillard, E.
Keller, D.
Keller, H.
Murphy, R.
Shadley, Rex
Snearly, H.
Snearly, L.
Snearly, W.

SECTION 34
Barker, Nora
Burner, A.M.
Cormican, Glen
Daly, E.P.
Foster, C.S.
Hollenbeck, J.M.
Jacobs, C.
Moser, Edward
Parcel, Doris
Partlow, Maude
Sellars, Robert

SECTION 35
Applegate, G.
Bennett, E.
Bennett, Edward
Dehl, M.
Deverick, Roscoe
Dickey, M.
Dickey, W.
Lingafelter, D. J.
Martz, E.
Partlow, Marion (Est)
Sanford, J.
Sellars, Goldie
Smith, James A.

SECTION 36
Bennett, E.
Brown, Theron
Chapman, I.
Chapman, M.
Dehl, I.
Dehl, R. O.
Lingafelter, B.
Shanks, L.
Williams, Elba

Notes:
*correction by Sharon Barhydt sharonbarhydt@verizon.net from original rendering "Shonks"




MARTINSVILLE TOWNSHIP INDEX OF LANDOWNERS
Indexed and Submitted by: Cindy McCachern
This is an index of all landowners in Martinsville Township, listed by section.

SECTION 4
Brosman, Claude
Burger, G.F.
Gallatin, R.
Harvey, A.S.
Maxwell, J.
McKee, William
Romine, M.

SECTION 5
Brosman, C.R.
Gallatin, William
Kettering, Belle
Lowry, E.
Maxwell, J.

SECTION 6
Bennett, E.D.
Bennett, H.
Gregg, Aubrey
Keller, H.
Sinclair, B.
Sinclair, W.

SECTION 7
Mauk, P.M.

SECTION 8
Fasig, O. G.
Snavely, E. R.
Spittler, K.
Sweet, A.
Taggert, H.

SECTION 9
Barr, Charles
Cavolt, J. P.
Cordell, J. P.
Cunningham, G. C.
Fitch, Tom
Millis, D.
Moore, Robert
Ratts, J. B.
Wilkerson, B.

SECTION 10
Atkins, L. H.
Fitch, Tom
Johnson, John H.
Moore, Robert
Ratts, J.B.
Tingley, Rueben
Walker, Opal

SECTION 11
Euler, Nannie
Fasig, Gladys
Kite, J.
Kurts, J.
Sweet, A.
Tingley, Dale
Walker, Opal
Ward, Julia

SECTION 12
Buckle, G.
Buckle, Robert
Cole, Frank
Daly, E. P.
Davis, Otto
Harlow, W.
Kite, George
Kurts, J.
Shotts, F.
Sweet, Bell
Young, J.
Weir, Meda

SECTION 13
Arnold, Orville
Atkins, Gay
Atkinson, C.
Brosman, Newton
Buckle, G.
Buckle, M.
Craig, R.
Day, C.
Lowery, L. T.
Gard, E.
Patchett, W.
Reed, Ditha

SECTION 14
Arnold, Orville
Atkinson, D.
Atkinson, J.
Craig, Robert
Groves, L. O.
Harlow, M.
Harlow, W.
Patchett, E.
Shawver, Kelly
Sweet, C. W.
Sweet, Ollin
Ward, Glenn

SECTION 15
Arnold, Orville
Bishop, George
Guinnip, Harry
Moore, V. J.
Shawver, Kelly
Taggart, H.
Winters, S.

SECTION 16
Bishop, George
Fasig, Belle
Fessenbeck, K.
Johnson, H. R.
Moore, V. J.
Morgan, Hugh
Morgan, Ralph
Taggart, C.B.
Ulrey, G.
Wolfe, Zola

SECTION 17
Dodd, Emery
Davis, Noble
Gard, Rex
Gray, Amy
Hardway, J. L.
Hull, Daisy
Morgan, B.F.
Scott, Walter
Williams, E.

SECTION 18
Auld, E. R.
Buckle, E. D.
Collier, James
Cooper, H. M.
Englehart, E.
Marrs, E.
Piersall, Dick
Smith, M.
Wells, C.

SECTION 19
Auld, E. R.
Connelly, Everett
Cooper, Fred
Cooper, H. M
Davis, Wilbur
Ferguson, Otha.
Gallatin, H. H.
Gallatin, William
Hammond, H. F.
Jackson, Minnie
Johnson, H.
Kelly, John W.
McDaniel, H.
Millis, C. H.
Morgan, F.
Morrill, Patsy
Risinger, W.
Rush, John
Shanks, E.
Wells, C. W.

SECTION 20
Auld, Nelson
Baird, Everett
Brown, Oliver
Burton, Lester
Doran, James
Dougherty, S.
Gard, Rex
Hackney, Ben
Kelly, D.
Kelly D. E.
Kelly, John W.
Kelly, J. R.
Mills, E. B.
Shanks, Edna Mae
Ulrey, A.
Ulrey, Gould
Welsh, A.

SECTION 21
Brosman, Homer
Cole, Frank
Dougherty, James
Dougherty, M. E.
Higginbotham, Ormal
Roberts, Roy
Shanks, E.
Stull, L.
Taggart, C. B.
Taggart, H.
Vanbuskirk, William
Williams, Roy

SECTION 22
Cleaver, B. F.
Johnson, Howard
Maxwell, L.
Miller, G. H.
Miller, K.
Taggart, H.
Thompson, Edward

SECTION 23
Buckle, E.
Burger, F.
Chambers, L.
Clark, D.
Clough, Homer
Fessenbeck, F.
Miller, Dan
Slater, William
Vance, M. C.
Wallace, W. L.

SECTION 24
Bowen, G. W.
Burger, Glennie
Gard, E.
Hill, Paul
Jodry, C.
Kannamacher, Aaron
Kannamacher, Fred
Shotts, E.
Zellars, Verle

SECTION 25
Brown, Harry
Heffley, J. M.
Kile, W.
Maxwell, L.
Maxwell, Thomas
Maxwell, William
Ratts, J. B.
Shotts, E.
Spitler, Phillip
Stout, J. A.
Sweet, J. A.
Williams, O.
Zellars, V.

SECTION 26
Grabenheimer, A. M.
Hills, C. E.
Hills, Hosie
Napier, Del.
Shanks, E. M.
Shotts, E.
Stout, J. A.
Thompson, E.
Thompson, Lulu
Thompson, Mrs. Wm

SECTION 27
Baird, E.
Cook, H.G.
Downey, Cecil
Hill, Charles M.
Medsker, H.
Medsker, Harry
Miller, Ken
McCrory, J. E.
Napier, Calvin
Newberry, W. S.
Taggart, H.
Tarman, Art
Thornsburgh, M.

SECTION 28
Boney, W. E.
Cunningham, William
Doran, O.
Grabenheimer, A.
Grabenheimer, Ben
Grant, H.
Heffley, J. M.
Johnson, Jesse
Johnson, L. B.

SECTION 29
Cook, Chester
Heffley, J. M.
Johnson, Jesse
Kelly, J. R.
Kelly, L. C.
Kelly, John W.
Sharp, Hilda
Turner, William H.

SECTION 30
Fasig, Alma
Hainley, H.
Hammond, C. C.
Lawrence, Nola
Neer, W.H.
Sharp, Hilda

SECTION 31
Baker, A.W.
Bennett, Faye
Callahan, J.
Fasig, Alma
Fasig, George F.
Jeffers, R.
Johnson, M.V.
Keith, Everett
Kurts, Chester
McNurlan, J.E.
Morgan, William
Ramsey, T.J.
Sinclair, W.
Stateler, C.
Taggart, R.L.

SECTION 32
Atkins, W. M.
Callahan, J.
Callahan, N.
Cook, Chet
Gallatin, R.E.
Gerrain, B.
Hardway, Charles
Hardway, Frank
Morgan, T.L.
Newman, R.
Sinclair, Carey
Sinclair, Nellie
Sinclair, W.T.
Stephenson, Ben
Stephenson, W.D.
Yandell, C.

SECTION 33
Atkins, W.M.
Brosman, Claude
Callahan, Nellie
Cook, Chester
Fasig, F.
Fessenbeck, A.
Grabenheimer, Ben
Hudson, Melvin
Newman, Nora
Newman, R.
O'Brien, M.
Perisho, E.P.
Perisho, M.
Reed, V.
Snyder, C.
Stanfield, O.R.
Stull, G.
Thornburg, D.
Wilhoit, G.

SECTION 34
Arney, Virgil
Callahan, Nellie
Huckaba, Claude
Lafferty, K.
Stull, Grace
Wilhoit, D.L.

SECTION 35
Arney, Harold
Cook, P.
Hills, Burnell
Lafferty, K.
Miller, Fred
Stout, J.A.
Tarman, O.E.
Thompson, E.

SECTION 36
Maxwell, William
Miller, Kenneth
Morgan, D.
Short, L.
Tarmanhas, O.E.
Weir, Gradden
Weir, Thomas
Wirey, J.M.




ORANGE TOWNSHIP INDEX OF LANDOWNERS
Indexed and Submitted by: Cindy McCachern
This is an index of all landowners in Orange Township, listed by section.

SECTION 1
Davison, Vern
Grabenheimer, Amelia
Morgan, Alva
Weir, Dennis
Wilson, Morton
Wolfe, D. E.

SECTION 2
Conner, Eugene
Gilbert, J.
Hills, B. G.
Hills, W. D.
Medsker, Guy
Padget, Cyrus
Short, Lowell
Stull, L. S.
Vaught, J.
Wolfe, H.

SECTION 3
Arney, Virgil
Atkins, J.
Atkins, Jess
Goodwin, H.
Janney, N.
Rothrock, T.
Sloan, G. A.
Veach, R.
Wilhoit, D. L.
Williams, G.
Wolfe, C.
Wolfe, H.

SECTION 4
Atkins, G.
Downey, D. L.
Fessenbeck, A.
Reed, Vinton
Thornburg, N.
Vaught, S.
Wilhoit, D. L.
Williams, George

SECTION 5
Callahan, J.
Crow, Chauncey
Fitch, Dan
Hardway, Andy
Hardway, John
Ratts, J.
Sticklett, Jacob
Sticklett, William
Swope, Ralph

SECTION 6
Beasley, Charles
Hardway, Andy
Montgomery, D.
Neidigh, Henry
Rothrock, L.E.
Seaton, J.W.
Seaton, N.
Sticklett, Jacob
Sticklett, William

SECTION 7
Bennett, V.
Blakeman, C. M.
Davis, N.
Seaton, Vern
Seaton, J.
Short, M.
Staley, H.
Stricklett, Jacob
Sticklett, William

SECTION 8
Blakeman, J.
Conley, C. H.
Connelly, Everett
Crow, Chauncey
Downey, Leland
Fitch, Dan
Kidwell, G.
Leatherman, Harry
Lowe, Julia
Ratts, J.
Seaton, Joe
Smith, Howard
Smith, Lester
Ward, Newton

SECTION 9
Atkins, J. W.
Crow, C.
Dodd, Carl
Downey, Leland
Evans, C. W.
Roberts, W. T.
Tarman, G. E.
Vaught, Stan
Wilcoxan, Mrs. Jess

SECTION 10
Atkins, Jess
Janney, D. K.
Janney, N.
Macey, J. A.
Mills, W.
Reed, Hy
Thompson, H.
Wilson, L.
Wolfe, K.

SECTION 11
Drummond, Thomas
Howe, Hobert
Macey, J. A.
Morgan, B.
Morgan, M. J.
Wolfe, J.

SECTION 12
Baker, George
Brown, Arthur
Drummond, H.
Janney, Alva
Medsker, Harry
Milam, M.
Morgan, B.
Morgan, M. J.
Stanfield, P.
Wolfe, S.

SECTION 13
Crumrin, Edna
Davis, Charles
Davis, W.
Mills, Kenneth
Poorman, Albert
Tarman, O. E.
Vanfleet, E.
Wells, Olen
Zeigler, Cleo

SECTION 14
Baker, C.
Blankenbaker, H. F.
Crumrin, E.
Janney, Alva
Millis, Buell
Stanfield, Percy
Stevens, Norm
Vanfleet, E.

SECTION 15
Atkins, D.
Baker, G.
Lindsey, H.
Lindsey, Prisilla
Lingafelter, D.
Janney, Alva
Meeker, C. M.
Meeker, M.
Millis, Buell
Phillippi, A.
Phillippi, F.
Phillippi, J.

SECTION 16
Atkins, Darrell
Baker, Lloyd
Baxter, Lloyd
Downey, L.
Lindsey, H.
Phillippi, A.
Reed, C. W.
Roberts, W. T.
Shanks, L.
Sharp, E. E.
Swope, D.

SECTION 17
Bennett, E.
Bennett, M.
Calvin, Charles
Deverill, N.
Doran, Leo
Doran, William
Hainley, Julia
Hills, Thomas
Leatherman, Harry
Nash, Charles
Reed, C. W.
Reed, H.
Short, G.
Smith, H.

SECTION 18
Bennett, Ves
Blakeman, C. M.
Blakeman, Veral
Hamilton, C. M.

SECTION 19
Bennett, Claude
Bennett, E.
Bennett, Hubert
Buckner, Madge
Calvert, B.
Calvert, Cloyce
Calvert, O.
Doran, William
Geffs, J.
Nash, E.

SECTION 20
Bennett, V.
Buckner, C.
Calvert, R.
Cooper, Dan
Doran, Leo
Howe, H. W.
Payne, V.
Reed, H.
Smith, A.
Tyhurst, Charles N.

SECTION 21
Buckner, C.
Chapman, T. J.
Hardway, Cora
Howe, H. A.
Lindley, L.
Nave, J.
Payne, Winnie
Phillippi, W.
Washburn, Harold

SECTION 22
Atkins, Gay
Chapman, T. J.
Lindley, J. M.
Lindley, Lola
McDaniel, Harry
Nave, M.
Phillippi, Anna
Vanfleet, Emery
Washburn, Effe

SECTION 23
Baker, George
Blankenbeker, H.
Blankenbeker, Ken
Dickerson, Ruth
Meeker, Charles
Nash, L.
Slusser, George
Slusser, Harry
Washburn, W.

SECTION 24
Cole, V. L.
Davis, W.
Dickerson, Ruth
Dodd, Leon
Kinderdine, Warren
Mills, Myrtle
Nave, B.
Nave, Sylvia
Vanfleet, E.

SECTION 25
Atkins, H. R.
Cole, F.
Cornwell, O.
Graham, N.
Leasure, C.
Leasure, J.
Lingafelter, Charles
Pendleton, P.
Reed, J. W.
Snavely, Mrs. E. S.
Umstott, D. O.

SECTION 26
Baker, Lloyd
Blankenbeker, Ken
Graham, A.
Hamilton, L.
Hart, C. C.
Nave, G.
Nave, M.
Reed, J. W.
Swope, H. M.
Swope, O.
Washburn, E.

SECTION 27
McDaniel, Harry
McDaniel, R.
Prevo, Charles
Reed, Harry
Washburn, E.
White, Emery
White, L.

SECTION 28
Buckner, Clayton
Dawson, C. E.
Dawson, William G.
Lingafelter, R.
Lingafelter, riley
Nave, J.
Payne, G.
Prevo, Charles

SECTION 29
Baxter, John
Bennett, Firmin
Calvert, R.
Chapman, William
Dawson, C. E.
Doran, William
Mills, E.
Sellars, B.
Spaugh, C.
Staley, C.
Thorp, N. C.

SECTION 30
Buckner, Madge
Burris, E.
Chapman, J. T.
Cooper, Dan
Doran, William
Harding, Cora
Johnson, J. H.
Lacey, S.
Neibarger, Dale
O'Dell, Glenn

SECTION 31
Ault, Arthur
Chapman, L.
Davis, William
Duffer, H.
Elliott, David
Johnson, H.
Leatherman, H. A.
Lingafelter, Riley
Misner, Charles
Nave, William
Spaugh, C.

SECTION 32
Chapman, Charles
Chapman, J.
Chapman, W. J.
Elliott, David
Nave, Mary C.
Nave, William
Newman, Joseph
Pine, F. J.

SECTION 33
Buckner, C.
Elliott, M.
Elliott, David
Elliott, H.
Elliott, J. W.
Graham, J.
Hocking, J.
Nave, Mary
Pickering, William
Swope, R.
Wood, W. F.

SECTION 34
Chapman, T. J.
Flick, D.
Keith, E. F.
Nave, Harry
Nave, L.
Nave, Lydia
Nave, Mary
Nave, William
Rae, James
Prevo, Charles
Staley, R.
Swope, Melvina
Swope, Orrin
Swope, Ralph
Wood, W. F.

SECTION 35
Baker, Lloyd
Cole, F. B.
Crumrin, Robert
Flick, Daniel
Johnson, J. H.
Rockwell, Orvill

SECTION 36
Baker, Lloyd
Francis, S.
Irwin, William
Leasure, J.
Nave, Mort
Nave, W.
Phillippi, J. S. M.
Vaught, Stan




WABASH TOWNSHIP INDEX OF LANDOWNERS
Indexed and Submitted by: Cindy McCachern
This is an index of all landowners in Wabash Township, listed by section.

SECTION 1
Cole, F.
Grabenheimer, Ben
Lowe, Ernest
Miller, M.
Rutledge, G. R.
Setzer, Henry
Setzer, M.
Stockwell, R.
Stoelting, Chris

SECTION 2

Irwin, Clark
Marvin, H.
McCarthy, William
McCrory, Grace
Reiman, Stella
Rutledge, G. A.
Rutledge, G. R.
Rutledge, J.
Welsh, Jessie

SECTION 3
Fawley, Herman
Liggett, Florence
Liggett, M. F.
Medley, Ben
Stoelting, C.
Welsh, Jessie

SECTION 4
Baker, H. F.
Black, Louse
Carpenter, T.
Chenoweth, R.
Chenoweth, T.
Coldren, H. O.
Joab, W.
Morgan, Clifford
Murphy, Howard
Reedy, Raymond
Stockwell, R.
Stricker, A. A.

SECTION 5
Calloway, A.
Cole, F.
Cork, Ben
Cork, Charles
Cork, Will
Hall, E. A.
Hammond, H. F.
Herrington, R.
Herrington, William
Horsley, C.
Kasemeier, Fred
Kessler, R.
Kuhn, Fred
Letner, A.
Lindsey, Andrew
Millhouse, J. E.
Page, Mary
Schofield, S. M.
Snedeker, J. R.

SECTION 6
Cork, Will
Drake, A.
Gallington, Ora
Kasemeyer, Wilhemina
Marrs, Ralph O.
Miller, Marie
Reynolds, H. R.
Schofield, S. M.
Setzer, Ben F.
Setzer, Harry

SECTION 7
Bartram, Marion
Cork, Andrew
Fawley, Herbert
Huey, L.
Huffington, M.
Hunter, W. J.
Hurlburt, H. O.
Ingle, J.
Jordan, W. L.
Nightlinger, R.
Page, E. A.
Setzer, Harry
Setzer, Rosa
Smitley, Charles
Smitley, E. V.
Stogsdill, J.

SECTION 8
Blockson, Walter
Davison, Ben
Davison, J. H.
Fisher, Max
Herrington, G.
Herrington, Ray
Jackson, Minnie
Kesler, C.
Minnick, V. S.
Ramsey, W. H.
Setzer, W. F.
Shirley, Henry
Taylor, W. F.

SECTION 9
Baker, H. F.
Bartram, Marion
Chenoweth, E.
Chenoweth, P.
Cole, F.
Haslitt, Will
Higgins, R.
Hunt, O. M.
Keifer, F.
Kesler, C.
Maloney, W.
Stricker, A. P.

SECTION 10
Bartram, J.
Bartram, Marion
Cork, George
Jones, N.
Shirely, W. F.
Stoelting, Chris
Webster, William
Wyrick, D.

SECTION 11
Cork, A. J.
Lindsey, Andrew
Newlin, Harold
Reiman, Stella
Stoelting, Elmer
Stoelting, F.
Webster, William
Wyrick, F.

SECTION 12
Bartram, Cora
Beltz, John
Clark, D.
Newlin, Harold
Reiman, Stella
Setzer, Charles

SECTION 13
Beltz, L. F.
Garner, E.
Knox, Rosa
Liggett, John R.
Setzer, Charles
Setzer, Henry
Thompson, R.
Travioli, D.
Travioli, Dora
Weaver, V.

SECTION 14
Crumrine, I.
McGee, Adeline
McGee, F.
Sweitzer, C. A.
Wernz, M.
Wyrick, L.

SECTION 15
Cork, Henry
Ramsey, Roy
Sweitzer, C.
Weaver, A. L.
Wernz, Martin

SECTION 16
Black, Della
Davison, B. M.
Davison, C. D.
Fraker, Will
Hunt, Oscar
Irwin, Rosa
Lickert, William
Spicer, Paul
Stover, H. E.
Stover, Harry
Wyrick, W. S.

SECTION 17
Brown, T.
Brown, William
Cole, Frank
Cox, Anna
Davison, Norton
Dawson, U.
Fisher, Max
Fraker, R.
Fraker, Will
Machlin, W. B.
Montgomery, D. B.
Orndorff, H.
Remlinger, R.
Robinson, W. A.
Smith, Earl
Smith, O.
Spencer, W. W.
Stepp, John
Taylor, W.
Wetter, Charles

SECTION 18
Bartram, Marion
Brown, W.
Coats, S.
Fawley, Herbert
Fraker, R.
Garner, L.
Garner, Plin
Griffith, E. G.
Hunter, W. J.
Lee, A.
Setzer, H.
Setzer, Henry
Smith, Earl
Smith, O.
Spencer, C.
Stoelting, F.
Taylor, E.
Weffler, Charles
Zarnes, Charles

SECTION 19
Allred, A. A.
Bradhurst, S. W.
Cole, F. B.
Gehebgo, E.
Gunder, Frank
Hall, H. E.
Harris, L. A.
Harris, Margaret
Harrison, R.
Hawker, J. L.
Haymaker, F.
Hewitt, E. B.
Hicks, C.
Hicks, Glenn
Holcomb, N.
Johnson, B. F.
Kuehner, Albert
Kuhn, R. J.
Kuykendall, Minnie
Kuykendall, O.
Lee, C. D.
Montgomery, J. D.
Patton, Edward R.
Patton, J.
Patton, K.
Renaker, L. J.
Reynolds, Victor
Rollings, V. G.
Setzer, C.
Shumaker, A.
Spencer, A.
Spotts, W.
Stoelting, F.
Stoelting, Mabel
Thompson, G.
Travioli, D.
Wilson, Clem
Zimmerly, George

SECTION 20
Brown, William
Buser, John
Cole, F.
Cole, F. B.
Cole, Frank
Craig, Russell
Daum, C. J.
Davison, L.
Drake, Harry
Fraker, F.
Griswold, H. L.
Gwinn, Nellie
Hall, Albert
Hall, D.
Hicks, Charles
Joy, A.
Macklin, Walt
Marley, Laura
Maurer, H.
Norton, Carl
Pearson, S.
Pearson, W.
Pennell, W. M.
Ray, R.
Schoack, G. L.
Stepp, Stonewall
Shafer, Janet
Volkers, Anna
Wilson, Clem
Woods, Robert

SECTION 21
Adams, Harold
Adams, Mary
Armack, O.
Brosman, F. M.
Bush, Joseph
Cole, Frank
Crumrin, L.
Farrell, Felix
Fraker, William
Irwin, Briscoe
Irwin, M.
Irwin, Roy
Kuhn, Russell
Monk, Arthur
Pearson, S.
Pearson, W.
Reuter, W.
Travioli, Joseph
Wilson, Loran A.
Zellars, L. M.

SECTION 22
Cole, Lola
Douglas, Thurman
Hutchinson, W.
Kuhn, Russell
McFarland, M. E.
Rardin, Elisha
Rickey, E. J.
See, B.
See, Carter
Tingley, Fred
Travioli, P.
Wernz, Arno
Wernz, Mina
White, P. M.
Yeley, J. C.

SECTION 23
Huston, Ray
Hutchinson, W. R.
Johnson, B. F.
Knox, Rosa
Lackey, W. B.
McKee, Owen
Nye, E. E.
Pickens, Vern
Rollings, F.
See, Glenn
Stepp, E.
Stepp, James
Titus, K. R.
Wilt, Charles

SECTION 24
Broadhurst, Sam
Douglas, George
Farris, R.
Garner, M.
Hewitt, H.
Hicks, Charles
Jones, E.
Jones, H. R.
Jones, J. C.
Keller, Ora
Kuykendall, M. C.
Kuykendall, Otto
Kuykendall, V.
Landis, F.
Landis, H. V.
Liggett, J. R.
Maloney, J.
Morton, B.
Stepp, James
Thompson, R.
Travioli, D.
Wilt, Charles

SECTION 25
Becker, William
Cleveland, N.
Cole, Frank
Cooper, E.
Dawson, W.
Ferris, Ruth M.
Hollenbeck, Wash
Jones, Ernest
Johns, H.
Johns, S.
Lewis, F. W.
Liffick, Rosa
McConchie, M.
Ray, L. H.
Rollings, C.
Stepp, L.
Taylor, H.
Taylor, O.
Thompson, David

SECTION 26
Black, Eleanor
Cole, Frank
Doll, A. E. (Est)
Ferris, A. J.
Hutchinson, B.
Kirby, J.
Lewis, F. W.
Moore, Chester
Pickens, Vern
Pine, Ross
Rollings, C.
Stepp, J.
Taylor, R.
Thompson, David
Titus, K.
Titus, R. W.
Travioli, William
Wilson, John H.
Yeley, J. P.

SECTION 27
Baggs, Clarence
Bell, Otis T.
Cole, F.
Guthrie, C. A.
Howell, E. E.
Lee, Russell
Pine, Clarence
Rardin, Elisha
Rickey, E. J.
Wilson, John H.
Yeley, J. C.

SECTION 28
Cole, Frank
Cook, Lawrence
Dashiel, T. M.
Eller, R.
Frahm, J. J.
Galligan, Zatella
Howell, E. E.
Kibler, C.
Low, Perry
Lowe, C.
Lowe, W. J.
McCoy, Alex
Pine, Clarence
Snedeker, John
Snedeker, M. C.
Sutton, Russell

SECTION 29
Black, Louise
Cole, Frank
Cox, Anna
Craig, Russell
Crumrine, S.
Doll, W. (Est)
Douglas, George
Douglas, P.
Geisert, Emma
Glover, William
Hughes, C.
Kibler, Charles
Kuykendall, O.
Lee, A.
Liffick, Sam
Luke, J.
Machlan, W. B.
Maurer, H.
Quillen, H. E.
Ramsey, C.
Renner, F.
Renner, L.
Saiter, Ben
Snedeker, John
Snedeker, Robert
Stoelting, Herman
Tobias, Frank
Welsh, Frank
Wesser, H.

SECTION 30
Bamesberger, A.
Campbell, J. W.
Cline, B. M.
Cole, F. B.
Cole, Frank
Cox, Anna
Forsythe, Norman
Geisert, Emma
Harrington, William
Hewitt, Fred
Johns, Joseph
Knox, Rosa
Landis, E.
Lee, H.
Maurer, W.
Luke, J.
Miller, H.
Miller, T.
Mullen, Thomas
Murphy, Minnie Mae
Nelson, J. E.
Rhodes, L.
Schmacher, John
Steiner, E.
Stoelting, Herman
Sullivan, Dan
Swisher, H. S.
Volkers, E. C.
Wilt, Royce

SECTION 31
Abel, Will
Buchler, E.
Boyd, Arthur
Cole, Frank
Cooper, Abner
Cooper, Fred
Cooper, Robert
Curran, Charles
Dawson, Fred
Drake, Arlos
Fishback, C.
Fishback, Tillie
Frazer, G. O.
Freeman, S. E.
Helm, Henrietta
Helman, Carl
Kuykendall, M. C.
Low, Earl
Lowry, H.
Maurer, W.
Murphy, Minnie Mae
Nelson, J. E.
Prevo, E.
Prevo, R.
Ramsey, C. R.
Renner, Edward
Rhoades, L.
Spencer, Aaron
Stanbury, Hannah
Stoelting, H. W.
Swinford, A. D.
Thomasburg, W.
Thompson, G.

SECTION 32
Abel, Will
Berner, C. F.
Berner, Fred
Berner, W. F.
Brosman, F. M.
Chapman, Gilbert
Cole, F. B.
Curtis, Frank
Delowry, Ollie
Douglas, George
Dulaney, Giva
Finkbiner, J. L.
Finkbiner, V. L.
Hawker, John L.
Kibler, Charles
Miller, W.
Ramsey, C.
Ramsey, Clarkey
Rhodes, L.
Robinson, R.
Sachs, Fred
Schwab, G.
Snedeker, James
Stepp, D. E.
Sweitzer, Amelia
Thornsburg, A.
Thornsburg, Ella
Willman, J. Fred

SECTION 33
Beabout, J.
Berner, R.
Coldren, H. O. (Est)
Cole, V. L.
Cook, Lawrence
Delowry, Ollie
Dow, A. G. Jr.
Finkbiner, H.
Finkbiner, Dan
Finkbiner, J. L.
Finkbiner, S.
Frahm, J. J.
Galligan, Zatella
Kibler, Charles
Kuegner, T. W.
Macke, Fred
McConchie, Foster
Miller, James
Pine, W.
Seidel, J.
Spencer, Roy
Thompson, F.
Thompson, H.

SECTION 34
Baggs, Albert
Beabout, J.
Berner, E.
Cole, Frank
Cooper, Fred
Engle, G.
Fawley, H.
Flowers, Charles
Lewsader, A.
Maurer, A. J.
Shaffer, W.
Stepp, Woodrow
Welsh, J.
Wesser, Harrison
Westnitzer, G.

SECTION 35
Carpenter, Perry
Dean, Allen (Est)
Doll, A. E.
Hewitt, Thomas
Jacks, Alpha
Mack, Fred W.
Pine, R.
Pine, William
Rutledge, A.
Scott, H. A.
Thornsburg, C.
Wesser, Harrison
White, P. M.

SECTION 36
Bland, D.
Files, Clyde
Helman, Carl
Holmes, E.
Jared, A.
Nelson, J. E.
Pine, Clyde
Pine, William
Renner, Fred
Setzer, J. F.
Setzer, John
Stoelting, C.
Tingley, Arthur
Thompson, G.
Work, Jennie
Wright, H. S.



BACK -- HOME

Find Your Ancestors wherever their trails led!

Copyright © Genealogy Trails