1918 Coles County, IL Farmers Directory

[Many thanks to Judy for converting the scanned images of this directory into text for me.]


Page 64

McKenzie, James (Mary Drake) Charleston R6 Charleston Sec26 T40a Joe Baila (1887)

McKenzie, Miller (Annabelle Johns) Ch Ethel; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec26 O40a (1868)

McKinney, John Ch Ella, James, Caroline, Laura, William; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec34 O18a (1873) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Rardin

McLain, W. M. (Floy Thomas) Ch Zela, Owen, Glenn, Neal, Donald, Robert, Vera; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec26 O165a T30a Mrs. Nettie Hogue (1873) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

McMillen, W. M. (Viola Apple) Ch Clarice, Eva; Arcola R1 Humboldt Sec25 T160a Elizabeth McMillen (1877) Tel. Humboldt

McMorris, John (Dodds) Ch Hollis, Mattie, Willie, Ocia, Ferrie, Marion, Charlie, Raymond; Casey R2 Hutton Sec13 O40a (1858) Mutual Tel. Westfield

McMorris, J.L. (Mollie Rennels) Ch Paul V., Ruth; Charlestion R1 Hutton Sec31 O80a (1867) Tel. Charleston

McMorris, Tom (Sallie Smith) Ch Clifford; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec19 O160a (1865) Farmers’ Mutual Tel.

McMorris, W. H. (Lydia Rennels) Ch Herschel; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec31 O63a (1881) Tel. Charleston

McMullen, Allie (Verna Oliver) Charleston R5 Charleston, Sec18, T212a G. M. Oliver (1887)

McNabb, A. B. (Ninnie Motley) Ch Ralph, Elwood; Hindsboro R1 Seven Hickory Sec9 T160a A. L. Hardin (1910) Tel. Humboldt

McNamer, Will (Eva Furgison) Ch Roy, Leona, Ester, Almadian, Paul; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec35 T140a (1875) Tel. Charleston

McNamier, Edd (Ethel Sherman) Ch Clifford, Clara, Arnold, Hellen, Nellie; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec 4 T40a Mrs. Spears (1875)

McNary, Charles (Rosa Williams) Ch Sanford, Nancy, Will, Galio, Odetta, Alfred, Alex, Mary’ Charleston R1 Hutton Sec19 T40a Minnie Clarke (1861)

McNary, Frank Ch Dollie, John, Amy; Humboldt R1 Humboldt Sec31 T280a Mrs. Sarah Poorman (1912)

McNary, Howard (Gay Mills) Ch Lloyd, Arthur; Humboldt R1 Humboldt Sec6 T80a William Brown (1912)

McNeal, W. R. (Jessie Davis) Ch Earl, Esther; Charleston R1 Charleston Sec26 O25a (1875)

McNear, Mary Ch James T., Bertha E.; Charleston Hutton Sec16 O100a (1910) Tel. Charleston

McNeel, Mrs. Rose Ch John, Craig, Eleanor, Ralph, Carl; “Lone Sycamore Farm” Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec28 O120a (1866) Tel. Charleston

McNeel, Craig “Lone Sycamore Farm” Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec28 T120a Rose McNeel (1887) Tel. Charleston

McNutt, C. J. (Minnie Loreman) Ch Dale, Dorothy; Charleston R3 Charleston Sec12 O15a (1879)

McNutt, Fred (Minnie Foreman) Ch Margaret, Helen, Frances, Frederick; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec9 O280a (1876) Tel. Humboldt

McNutt, J. A. (Margaret West) Ch Louise; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec16 O120a T20a J. T. McNutt (1889) Tel. Humboldt

McNutt, Roy (Allia Glasico) Ch John; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec9 T120a John McNutt (1869) Tel. Charleston

McPharon, H. E. (Ida Adkins) Ch Herschel J.; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec2 O126a (1879) Bell Tel. Charleston

McQuinn, W. A. (Minnie Lawson) Ch May, Fanrose, Joe T.; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec33 O120a (1854) Tel. Mattoon

McQuown, William F. (Eva R. Strickle) Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec1 O20a (1889)

McTaggart, John (Clara Sears) Ch Edwin, Bernice, Francis, Lawrence, Lucile, Charles; Arcola R1 Seven Hickory Sec9 O40a T60a Catherine and Ella McTaggart (1876) Tel. Humboldt

McWilliams, Len (Mary Longenbaugh) Ch Ossie, Henry, Cora, Ruby; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec11 R9E O82a

Mead, John (Elizabeth Gilmore) Ch Bernice, Thomas; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec4 T160a G. G. bond (1877) Tel. Mattoon

Page 65

Mead, William (Sarah Kane) “Dedmans Grove Farm” Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec4 T264a J. S. Ashbrook (1877) Tel. Mattoon

Meese, James (May Stiff) Ch Edith, Roy; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec29 T220a McCruny Est. (1866)

Melburn, Fred (Margaret Bolter) Ch Marjorie; Charleston R3 Morgan Sec32 T60a John Melburn (1877) Tel. Charleston

Merritt, Ivory W. Jr. (Mary Fleming) Ch Glen, Kathryn; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec20-21 O224a T73a Ivory W. Merritt, Sr. (1881)

Meyer, August (Caroline Knollenberg) Ch Henry, Gustav, Lena, Freda, Anna, Henrietta, Emma, John; Mattoon R7 Humboldt Sec26 O80a (1893)

Meyer, Fred (Amelia Pardeick) Ch Herman, Otto, Fred; Mattoon R7 HumboldtSec34 O320a (1890)

Meyer, Gustav (Clara Nalta) Ch Florence, Arthur, Edna; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec15 O57a (1894) Tel. Mattoon

Meyer, Herman (Grace Moore) Ch Harold; Mattoon R7 Humboldt Sec27 T100a Mrs. Behrend and Fred Meyer (1884) Tel. Mattoon

Meyer, Otto (Anna Wohler) Mattoon R7 Humboldt Sec35 T80a Fred Meyer (1893)

Meyers, W. E. (Edna Fitzpatrick) Ch Margaret, Thomas, Helen/ Humboldt R2 North Okaw Sec13 Farm Hand Wheller Freeman (1916)

Michael, D. A. (Pearl Ethel) Ch Ruth; Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec2-3 O254 ½a (1857) Tel. Mattoon

Michael, Ross (Lolie Russell) Ch Ralph; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec20 Farm Hand Frank Easton (1917)

Michael, Sara Ch Lafayette, Laura, Sylvia, Otto, Roscoe; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec21 O60a (1868) Mutual Tel. Rardin

Michael, Wilfred (Catherine Linder) Mattoon R3 Paradise Sec1 O40a (1879)

Michael, W. H. (Maggy Simmons) Ch Stella, Lena, Celia, Maggie, Grace, Pearl, Wilfred; Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec1 O52a (1849) Tel. Mattoon

Michaels, Charles (Carrie Gilbert) Ch Gilbert, Frank, Harry, Hellen; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec35 T160a Michaels Est. (1879) Tel Mattoon

Michaels, O. E. (Nina Woolworth) Ch Carl, Wanda, Owen; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec24 T80a M. Winkle black (1908) Tel. Charleston

Milburn, C. E. (Dora Huckaba) Ch Helen, Leo, Doria; Charleston R3 Charleston Sec6 O80a (1903)

Milburn, John Ch Charles, Lewis, Emma, Mont, Fred, Delia; Charleston R3 Morgan Sec31 O160a (1878)

Milburn, John (Lillie Starks) Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec2 O40a (1872)Bell Tel. Oakland

Millage, Allie (Galide Johns) Ch Thelma, William, Maxine; Charleston R1 Hubbon Sec25 R9E T216a James Millage (1864)

Millage, Alph (Carrie Rogers) Ch Leo, Audley, William, Kenneth; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec32 T80a Claude Cox (1882) Bell Tel. Charleston

Millage, Grover (Dessa Hodge) Ch Beulah, Bernice; Charleston R11 Hutton Sec12 R9E T78a Abe Hodge (1887)

Millage, John (Forrest Johns) Charleston R2 Hutton Sec5 T75a Emily Diehl (1885) Tel. Charleston

Millage, Walter Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec9 O80a (1884) Tel. Charleston

Millar, H. L. (Lillie Alexander) Ch Ruth, Glenn; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec7 O83a (1876)

Miller, B. A. E. (Amelia Yoder) Ch Abe, Joe, Daniel, Anna, Tobias; Arthur R1 North Okaw Sec20 O120a (1902

Miller, Mrs. C. H. Ch Grace, Kenneth; Charleston R3 Charleston Sec29 O42a (1900)

Miller, C. J. (Nancy Miller) Ch Josephine, William, Sovilla, Anna, Cora, Joe; Arthur R1 North Okaw Sec31 T125a J. M. Gingrich (1914

Miller, F. H. (Maude Thomas) Ch Paul, Frank; Mary I Simons, Mother-In-Law; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec8 T80a Mrs. Mary I. Simmons (1907) Tel. Mattoon

Page 66

Miller, George (Jennie Rice) Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec22 T200a Rice Est. (1875)

Miller, George L. (Mary Isabel Smith) Ch Alice, J. W., Howard E.; Mattoon Rt1 North Okaw Sec23 O400a (1852) Tel. Mattoon

Miller, Grant (Maude Fears) Ch Paul, Opal, Ivy, George, Hazel, Winifred, Elsie; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec33 T319a A. C. Anderson (1915)

Miller, H. E. (Floy Gilbert) Ch Margaret, Mildred; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec14 T200a George L. Miller (1886) Tel. Mattoon

Miller, James (Kate Fleetwood) Ch Mary, Gladys, charles, Evert, Earl, Francis, Kat; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec12 T100a H. E. Schriner (1876)

Miller, J. F. (Nancy Crumb) Ch Jess, George, Wayne, Amos, Josephine; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec23 O74a (1868) Tel. Mattoon

Miller, J. G. (Dessie Macklin) Ch Glenn; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec26 O80a (1875) Tel. Mattoon

Miller, J. Walter (Ester Hashbarger) Ch Emily; Mattoon North Okaw Sec23 T400a George L. Miller (1885) Tel. Mattoon

Miller, Marion (Elizabeth Clapp) Ch Chancy, Bertha, Lawrence, Rosabelle, Oscar, Nora, Grace, Stella, William; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec30 O38a T140a Charles Digestion (1884) Tell Tel. Oakland

Miller, Robert C. (Bessie Rickets) Ch Florence, Josephine, Daisy, Eugene, Pierce; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec3 Farm Hand Amos Temple (1915) Bell Tel. Oakland

Miller, S. C. (Nellie Gosnell) Ch Merl, Hazel, Victor, Corine, Vernon, Beulah; Mattoon R6 Pleasant Grove Sec7 Farm Hand C. W. Sellew (1917) Tel. Mattoon

Miller, Wayne (Myra Edmonds) Mattoon R5 North Okaw Sec28 T32a Mrs. Kemper (1917) Tel. Mattoon

Miller, William (M. C. Ellison) Ch Dan, Tom, Cleora C., Maggie, Ada, Zella, John, Zam; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec9-16 O160a (1855) Tel. Mattoon

Miller, William (Jennie Fogler) Ch Estella, Vonie; Casey R2 Hutton Sec7 R11E O60a (1863) Tel. Shimmel Casey

Mills, Edgar (Rosie Harrison) Ch Julian; Humboldt R1 Humboldt Sec32 Farm Hand Rodney Moore (1916)

Milton, Roy (Iva Biggs) Ch Ethard, James; Charleston R3 Morgan Sec32 T3a J. F. Milton (1894)

Miner, Charles (Gladys Giffin) Harleton R1 Hutton Sec20 O100a J. W. Giffin (1897)

Mingus, Bion (Shelly LeGrand) Ch Roy; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec10 Farm Hand Roy Dubs (1916)

Minor, Charles E. (Laura Smith) Ch Mildred, Maude, Meryl, Mabel, Maurice, Maynard; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec19 R14WT140a John M. Powers (1910) Bell Tel. Oakland

Misenheimer, O. O. (Elizabeth Mattox) Ch Claude, Rhoda, Ralph Hiram, Glen, Dale, Chester; Sullivan R1 North Okaw Sec5 Farm Hand Louie Ellison (1914) Mutual Tel. Cooks Mills

Mitchell, J. C. (Josephine Rennells) Ch Luther, Marie, Erma, Vera, Flora, Ivan; “Jimmie Rennell’s Farm” Charleston R2 Hutton Sec32 T260a J. J. Rennels (1875) Tel. Charleston

Mitchell, J. F. (Julia Woodworth) Ch Gwendolin, Gladys, Dalbert, Cleta, Handly, Ethel, Margaret; Westfield R1 Ashmore Sec17 T200a John Whisman (1859) Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Moffett, A. J. (Lacy Tarvin) Ch Helen, Frank; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec28 O160a (1864) Bell Tel. Charleston

Moffett, J. A. (Alice Coon) Ch Benjamin, Mitchell, John, Russell; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec28 O140a (1862) Bell Tel. Charleston

Moffit, Burley (Ella Walters) Ch Frank, Jessie, Eva, Susie, Georgia, Owen, Helen; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec25 T80a J. Winkle black (1868)

Mohlenhoff, Fred (Mattie Davis) Ch Orlie, Edwin; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec22 T135a Henry Mohlenhoff (1874) Tel. Mattoon

Mohlenhoff, George (Amelia Westrup) Ch Harold; Charleston R4 Humboldt Sec12 T160a Thos. Pendergrast (1902)


Page 67

Mohlenhoff, Henry (Bell Steelbar) Ch Anna, Fred, Mary; Mattoon Rt3 Lafayette Sec22 O235a (1866) Tel. Mattoon

Mohlenhoff, Herman (Matilda Uphoff) Ch Freda; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec22 T134a Frank Ophoff and Otto and B. Schatz (1902)

Mohler, E. H. (Carrie C. Grant) Ch Charles, Dortha, Glen, Fern, Wilma, Grant; Arcola R4 Seven Hickory Sec5 Farm Hand William Gassaway (1902)

Moler, A. J. (Florence Finch) Ch Maurice, Identa, Frederick; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec3 O196a (1878) Tel. Humboldt

Molton, Mrs. Laura Ch Chester, Oliver, Clarence, Louis, Stella, Jenny, Martha; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec6 O20a (1852)

Montgomery, A. (Sara Hart) Ch Mack, Thomas, Maude, Willie, Mabel, Harry, Jennie; Edna R1 Paradise Sec17 O50a (1872) Tel. Mattoon

Montgomery, George (Janie Lockhart) Ch Jennie; Gays R2 Paradise Sec19 O115a (1875) Tel. Neoga

Montgomery, H. H. (Laura Mayhew) Ch Catherine; Wabash Poultry Farm” Etna R1 Paradise Sec17 T40a (1888)

Montgomery, L. F. (Lora B. Martin) Ch Martha E.; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec32 O80a (1847)

Monts, Grant (Anna Davis) Westfield R3 Ashore Sec11 O100a (1885) Tel. Charleston

Moody, Chance Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec20 L. L. Hallock (1893) Bell Tel. Kansas

Moody, S. A. (Cora Prather) Ch Arvle, Wendell, Denzel, Dwight, Alice; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec5 O40a (1900) Tel. Kansas

Moody, W. W. (Minnie Thompson) Ch Guy, Lee; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec3 Farm Hand (1916)

Moon, John ( Mabel Price) Ch Arthur, Mary, Jessie, Burton; Gays R1 Mattoon Sec31 T140a G. F. Degler (1905) Tel. Mattoon

Moore, Charles (Maude Smiley) Ch Helen, Hazel: Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec19 T180a Moore Est. (1885) Tel. Mattoon

Moore, N. A. (Sarah Taylor) Ch Homer, Geneva, Lloyd, Charlotte, George, Milner, Grandchildren: Charleston R7 Humboldt Sec 36 Henry Mackey (1867) Coles County Tel. Charleston

Moore, Rodney (Mary Westenbarger) Ch Leon, Dale; Humboldt R1 Humboldt Sec32 O80a Sec 29 T80a Mrs. S. E. Hood (1893)

Moore, Wilbur Arcola R1 Humboldt Sec 26 T160a R. Avery (1886) Tel. Humboldt

Moore, Willard (Josie Cox) Westfield R1 Hutton Sec2 O97a (1880) Mutual Tel. Westfield

Morgan, A. J. Ch Nettie, Lonzo, William; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec4 O225a (1862)

Morgan, Alonzo (Celesta McCalister) Ch Mildred, Evaline; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec4 T225a A. J. Morgan (1889) Tel. Charleston

Morgan, James (Minnie Huff) Ch Clydia; Arthur R1 North Okaw Sec19 Farm Hand Frank Seaman (1917)

Morgan, Patrick (Mary Monaghan) Ch Nora, Peter, Mary, Pat, Kate; “Plainview Farm” Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec32 O180a (1901) Tel. Mattoon

Morgan, T. W. (Helen Gray) Ch Edna; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec31 T400a Pat Morgan (1901) Tel. Mattoon

Morgan, William (Flora Winkleblack) Rardin R1 Morgan Sec4 T225a A. J. Morgan (1884) Tel. Charleston

Morris, B. C. (Lena Ryder) Ch John, Dewey, Ethel; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec 24 Farm Hand J. B. Russell (1896) Tel. Coles County

Morris, C. G. (Martha Lane) Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec20 T93a John Ryle (1875) Tel. Mattoon

Morris, E. J. (Blanche Moore) Ch Elmer J. Jr.; Doran Humboldt Sec19 T180a Moore Est. (1915)

Morris, H. D. (Laura Shaver) Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec29 R14W O80a T180a Jonathan Shaver (1870) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Morris, J. S. (Clotilde Wampler) Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec6 T160a J. F. Wampler (1889)

Morris, Michael (Sarah Doolin) Ch Thomas, Joseph, Walter; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec7 O280a (1906) Tel. Mattoon


Page 68

Morris, William (Daisy Page) Ch Marie, Alvia, Ethel, Maudlina, Lizza, Violet; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec7 T10a Rily Price

Morton, William (Polly Hunter) Ch Edna, Jesse; “Walnut Lawn Farm” Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec15-22 O146a (1884) Tel. Mutual

Morthland, D. K. (Emma Monro) Mattoon R5 Mattoon Sec9 T100a W. Morthland (1893)

Motley, J. W. (Polly McClure) Ch Chalmer, Fern Rea, Jessie; Hindsboro R1 Seven Hickory Sec5 O160a A. L. Hardin (1916) Tel. Humboldt

Muessman, H. H. (Freda Knapaka) Ch George, May, Rudolph; Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec19 O88a (1898) Tel. Charleston

Mullen, Hiram (Mary Wilson) Casey R1 Hutton Sec23 O8a (1863)

Mullins, Charles F. (Thresa Pinell) Charleston R2 Ashmore Sec17 O105a (1916) Tel. Charleston

Munson, George J. (H. M. Huthcinson) Ch Keria, Edna, Hale, Agnes; Arcola R3 North Okaw Sec36-7-14 O100a (1902) Coles County Tel. Humboldt

Munson, Hale C. (Ada Cint) Ch George, Jr., Max W.; Arcola R3 North Okaw Sec36 T100a Munson Est. (1904) Coles County Tel. Humboldt

Murphy, H. A. (Lillie Easton) Ch Louis; “Walnut Grove Stock Farm” Rardin R1 Seven Hickory Sec36 T200a M. A. Murphy (1883) Tel. Charleston

Murphy, Michael A. (Sarah J. Power) Ch Harland A.; “Walnut Grove Stock Farm” Rardin R1 Seven Hickory Sec36 O200a (1856) Tel. Charleston

Murphy, Will (Mary Higdon) Ch Edna, Clinton; Arthur R1 North Okaw Sec19 O240a (1868) Mutual Tel. Arthur

Myer, J. W. (Maud Eckart) “Plainview Farm” Charleston R2 Charleston Sec12 O40a (1912)

Myers, Charles (Evalena Allen) Ch Allen, Eugene, Denver; Mattoon R3 Pleasant Grove Sec5 Farm Hand T. J. Diehl (1890)

Myers, Jake (Lula Dallas) Westfield R3 Ashmore Sec12 Farm Hand J. V. Schriner (1894)

Myers, Rush (Blanch Hauley) Charleston R1 Charleston Sec23-24 T110a C. F. Myers (1887)

Myers, Walters (Valliria Stephens) Ch Oral, Opal, Florence, Guy; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec18 T84a W. H. McDugle Est. (1917)


N


Naab, A. W. (Alice Shaffer) Ch Juanita, Hilda; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec14 T80a F. J. And M. Gammil (1910) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Naab, Peter (Grace Epperson) Ch Ruth, Bessie, Harold; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec2 O56a (1916)

Naab, O. C. (Mamie Hand) Ch Grace, Charles; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec8 T40a Mrs. Adilla Hand (1893) Tel. Mattoon

Nation, G. F. (Mary Bond) Ch Alva, Daisy, Otto, Bessie, Ethel, George, Hazel; Charleston R2 Charleston Sec7-8 O140a (1895)

Neal, C. C. (Edna Watkins) Ch Edgar, Edwin; Charleston R2 Charleston Sec 18 T529a Lizzie Neal (1916)

Neal, James (Ann Howell) Ch Edna, Myrtle; Charleston Sec23 R9E O28a Farmers’ Mutual Tel.

Neal, Owen (Anna Tomberlin) Ch Lela; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec23 R9E O70a (1870) Farmers’ Mutual Tel.

Neer, William (Lydia Burley) Ch George, William Otto, Bertha, Mabel; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec20 O82a (1903) Tel. Mattoon

Nees, H. S. (Eva Hall) Ch Paul M., Vivian I., Herald H.; Westfield R1 Hutton Sec11 T4a (1884) Tel. Westfield

Nees, John (Icey Brewer) Charleston R6 Charleston Sec35 T207a Wade Hall (1887)

Neff, Charles (Mary Gilbert) Ch Inez, Charles, Edna; Charleston R5 Lafayette Sec13 T101a J. D. Andress (1893)

Page 69

Nelson, D. N. (Lizzie Jones) Ch Mark, Ora, Dora, Henry; Mattoon R4 North Okaw Sec24 O140a (1870) Tel. Mattoon

Nelson, J. W. (Francs Keller) Ch William; Mattoon R5 North Okaw Sec26 T20a J. F. Brewster (1892) Tel. Mattoon

Newberry, Roy (Rhoda Sparling) Ch Raymond, Ralph, Rondo, Robert, Roscoe; Arthur R1 North Okaw Sec19 Farm Hand Morton Ellison (1917) Mutual Tel. Arthur

Newbey, Ed (Netta Darneblaiser) Ch Phan, May; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec27 O240 a (1860) Tel. Mattoon

Newby, Frank B. (Ora McComas) Ch Clifford, Horton, Gertrude; Charleston R7 Charleston Sec5 O120 (1872)

Newby, Mrs. Rhoda Ch Bertha, Harry, Margaret, Laura, Louella; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec12 O223a (1863) Tel. Mattoon

Newby, T. E. (Belva Kosht) Ch T. W.; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec1 T200a Newby Est. (1880) Tel. Humboldt

Newell, Henry (Fanny Henery) Ch John, Frank, Walter, Sylvia, Ray; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec22 O287a (1859)

Newell, Mrs. Thomas (Ella Rennells) Ch Tella, Agnes, Russell, Edmund, Roy Loraine, Earle; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec22 O286a (1868)

Newman, Buel (Clara Witters) Charleston R7 Charleston Sec5 T173a Frank Newman (1916)

Newman, B. L. (Minnie Chapman) Ch Donald, Doris; Arcola R3 Humboldt Sec30 T120a Henry Moore (1902) Bell Tel. Humboldt

Newman, C. J. (Letha Cox) Ch John, Earl, Robert, Charles, Mary; Humboldt Humboldt Sec4 T160a Esther Watson (1877)

Newman, George M. (Edith Keegan) CH Joe; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec34 O200a A. J. Newman (1893)

Newman, W. O. (Theodosia Knowling) Ch Theodosia; Rardin R1 Seven Hickory Sec27 O181a (1868)

Newport, Eli (Anna Hite) Rardin R1 Morgan Sec3 O53a (1910) Mutual Tel. Rardin

Nicholes, W. C. (May Brown) CH Hugh, Eva, Daisy, Mella, Harry; Trilla Pleasant Grove Sec19 O101a (1912) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Nickell, C. D. (Annie Peratt) Ch Warren, Carrie, Gertrude; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec2 O200a (1908) Tel. Charleton

Nickell, H. M. (Callie Sample) CH Lula, Blanche, Ova; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec21 T40a M. F. James (1911) Tel. Charleston

Nickles, J. S. (Anna Pool) Ch Ruth, Jacob; Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec19 T240a Jacob Nickles (1869) Tel. Charleston

Nickson, Guy (Eula Baker) Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec8 O80a (1910) Tel. Humboldt

Niemeyer, Carl (Anna Blume) Ch Emily, Louis; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec17 O132a (1886)

Niemeyer, Ed (Minnie Mohlenhoff) Ch Edwin, Mildred, Marion; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec22 O160a (1897)

Niemeyer, Walter (Martha Pardieck) Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec22 T160a Anna Niemeyer (1889)

Niemeyer, William (Jennie Wright) Ch Florence, Lorene, William; Mattoon R5 North Okaw Sec20, O120a Tel. Mattoon

Niemeyer, W. C. (Minnie Knollenberg) Ch Elmo, Harry Ruth Maynard, Walter, Thelma; Charleston R7 Humboldt Sec14 O80a (1865) Tel. Humboldt

Nixon, Charles (Cora Townsend) Ch Guy, Fern; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec8 O200a (1910) Tel. Humboldt

Noble, Clyde (Mary Weaver) Ch Harry, Bernice, Theodore; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec17 O40a (1911)

Nock, John Ch Anna, Emma, Jack, Kate, John; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec9 O120a (1843)Bell Tel. Charleston

Nolan, Thomas F. (Catherine Conlin) Ch Mildred M., Mary I.; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec25 O58 ½a T108a James Nolan (1889) Bell Tel. Oakland

Nolan, William “Brookside Farm” Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec24 O115a T116a James Nolan

Nolan, William Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec15 O59a T108a James Nolan (1890) Bell Tel. Oakland


Page 70

Nolta, George (Mary Klinpamper) Ch Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec11 O3a Farm Hand (1892)

Nolte, August (Alvina Spengeman) Ch Clarence, Elmo, Arthur; Mattoon R7 Humboldt Sec35 O120a (1887)

Nolte, Fred (Anna Meyer) Ch Albert, Ethel, Louise Melvin, Loretta; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec34 T80a Henry Nolte (1880)

Nolte, Henry (Hanna Knapke) Ch Fred, Lizzie; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec34 O500a (1874)

Nolte, Walter (Zella O’Neill) Ch Walter A. Jr.; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec15 O120a (1883) Tel. Mattoon

Norton, L.D. (Frank Alfred) Ch Eugene, Lena, Alfred, Lloyd, Kenneth, Lois; Lerna R2 Lafayette Sec34 T80a Anna Hill (1901) Tel. Mattoon


O

Oakley, J. H. (Cora Childers) Onie, William, Frank, Betty, Richard, Flora, Earl, Herbert, Lucy, Gracie; Rardin R1 Seven Hickory Sec27 T240a Effie Wyeth (1910) Tel. Charleston

Oakley, O.C. (Mattie McNabb) Rardin R1 Seven Hickory Sec2 T103a George Newman (1909) Tel. Carleston

Oakley, Robert C. (Luella Simmons) Ch Lula, Harley, Clary, Charles, Clotilde, Claude, Aaron, Juanita, Ruby; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec1 O32a (1893) Tel. Humboldt

Oakley, W. M. (Cora Spence) Ch George; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec34 (1913)

Odell, C.R.. (Bessie Anderson Ch Lloyd Lyal, Mildred, Edith; Sullivan R1 North Okaw Sec4 Farm Hand Louie Ellison (1898)

Odell, Jesse W. (Gertrude Lovejoy) Ch Ellsworth, Lee, Ray; Lerna Pleasant Grove Sec3 O67a T37a (1917) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Ogden, James (Eva Austin) Ch Gene; Isabel East Oakland Sec28 T80a Ogden Est. (1916) Bell Tel. Oakland

O’Hair, Alla Ch Daubert, Ross; Bushton Morgan Sec7 T30a (1872) Tel. Charleston

O’Hair, A. L. (Anna Skelton) Ch Arlie, Stella, Elmer, Fern; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec2 O23a (1857) Tel. Charleston

O’Hair, H. Z. (Ida M. Crag) Ch Zollie, Gertrude, Dvona, Elsberry Florence; “Grnad Prairie Seed Farm” Bushton Seven Hickory Sec 36 O160a (1864) Tel. Charleton

O’Hair, J. F. (Bessie Gibbs) Ch Mamie; Charleston R3 Charleston Sec2 T85a H. K. Wright (1910)

Oliver, G. W. (Hattie Thatcher) Charleston R2 Charleston Sec7 O30a (1900)

Oliver, Louis (Mary Scherer) Humboldt R1 Humboldt Sec9 Farm Hand J. W. Black (1877)

Orcutt, A. W. (Edith Greene) Ch Alice, Albert; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec25 T240a Mrs. C. J. Orcutt (1885) Tel. Humboldt

Orndorff, Jess (Rene O’Day) Ch Martha; Mattoon R1 Mattoon Sec10 T40a Mrs. Telilah Orndorff (1882) Tel. Mattoon

Oraborne, Estill (Hattie Mays) Ch Earl, Opal; Arcola R1 Humboldt Sec24 Farm Hand H. Roberts (1913)

Osborn, F. L. (Ollie McAllister) Ch Hugh, Paul; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec22 O40a (1877)

Osburn, Steve (Laura Wilbur) Ch Cora, Pearl, Florence, Altie, Charles, Bernice; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec27 O10a T19a Mrs. Laura Curry (1862)

Overton, Harry Lerna Pleasant Grove Sec10 T60a Miles Overton (1883) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Overton, Miles (Eliza Tanner) Ch Harry Nina, Glenn; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec10 (1858) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Overweiser, Gus (Mind Starwalt) Ch William; Mattoon R7 Humboldt Sec35 Farm Hand Fred Behrens (1879)

Page 71

P

Pack, G. F. (Emma Sample) Ch William, Pack; Hindsboro R1 Seven Hickory Sec15 T160a Dorman Est. (1916) Tel. Hindsboro

Page, Alfred (Cora Gibson) Ch John, Eva; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec17 T300a (1905) Tel. Mattoon

Paker, F. R. (Ella Stewart) Ch Layman, Jake, Fred, Cleta, Cena, Erson; Westfield R2 Hutton Sec25 O63a (1858) Tel. Westfield

Pardieck, C. W. (Pet Lipper) Ch Lester, Clarissa Bright; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec18 O140a (1910)

Pardieck, F. H. (Christina Homann) Ch Martha, Alfred, Adella, Luella; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec32 O300a (1887)

Park, Everett (Lena Naugle) Ch Hilma; Mattoon R4 Lafayette Sec 8 T200aMr. Shettbamer (1914) Tel. Mattoon

Parker, A. D. (Mary C. Goodman) Ch Laura, George, Howard, Myrtle, Lucritia, Margaret, Julia, Lester, Everett; Westfield R3 Hutton Sec27 O37 ½a (1853)

Parker, Howard (Dessie Clark) Ch LaVange, Wycliffe; Arcola R3 Humboldt Sec30 T71 ½a Mary Harry (1884) Tel. Humboldt

Parker, Levi (May Duty) Charleston R5 Charleston Sec31 O96a (1902)

Parkes, Caleb (Mary Adams) Ch Charlie, Oscar; Catherine Parkes, Sister; Myrtle Parkes, Sister-in-Law; Emerald, Child of Myrtle; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec35, T45a Carry Brading (1916)

Parkison, J. C. (Ella Adkins) Ch Andrew, Victor; “Maple Grove Farm” Charleston R6 Charleston Sec27 O294a (1877)

Partlow, Sylvester, (Katie Meyer) Ch Grace, Ruby, Waneta, Sylvester, Jr.; Hindsboro R1 Seven Hickory Farm Hand Percy Wyeth (1917)

Partwood, Earnest (Grace Echard) Ch Hazel, Mildred; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec23 Farm Hand John Durbin (1887)

Patrem, Charles E. (Mamie Drumens) Ch Charles A.; Janesville Pleasant Grove Sec19 O1a (1906) Mutual Tel. Janesville

Patrick, Marshall E. (Ethel G. Annin) Ch Robert, Charles; Fairgrange Seven Hickory Sec9 (1883)

Patterson, F. T. (Grace Burnett) Ch Bernice; Mattoon R3 Mattoon Sec4 T160a F. B. Patterson (1878) Tel. Mattoon

Patterson, R. E. (Ollie Curtis) Ch Percy; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec1 T80a Thomas Patton

Patterson, W. E. (Ethel Cook) Ch Helen, Renkum, Mary; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec35 T160a E. H. Patterson (1890) Coles County Tel. Mattoon

Pattin, L. P. (Lola M. Rardin) Ch Gladys L., Earl B., Wilmer C.; Trilla Pleasant Grove Sec19 O17a (1893) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Patton, Elmer (Edna Johns) Ch Ralph, Alvin; Charleston R4 Charleston Sec2 40a (1907)

Patton, Mrs. Margaret A.. (Margaret Hopkins) Ch Rush, Margaret, Jennie, Mary; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec34 O283a (1895) Tel. Charleston

Payne, Clem (Ida Petitt) Ch Everett, Mary, Fay, Andy, Nora, Elsie, Lola; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec7 Farm Hand William Schrader (1916)

Payton, W. F. (Mamie Campbell) Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec3 O8a (1893) Tel. Mattoon

Payton, W. J. (Lizzie Strickler) Mattoon R2 Paradise Sec8 O30a (1867) Tel. Mattoon

Pearce, E. B. (Ida Furgeson) Ch Claud, Robert, Dortha, Mabel, Mildred; Janesville R1 Pleasant Grove Sec21 O78a (1893) Tel Charleston

Pearcy, Frank (Frances Carter) Ch Mabel, Robert; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec9 T1a (1907)

Pearcy, J. W. (Angie Wade) Charleston R5, Charleston Sec20 O26a (1870)

Pearcy, O. O. (Ellen Golda) Ch Kathleen, Muriel, Nina, Stacy; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec9 Farm Hand T. J. Allison (1904)

Pearson, A. A. (Laura White) Ch Myrtie, Roy, Homer; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec6 Farm Hand D. L. Gray (1891) Bell Tel. Charleston

Page 72

Pearson, C. H. (Anna Woodard) Ch Sybil, Golda, Reubin, Carroll; Westfield R1 Ashmore Sec18 T142a H. H. Mesick (1909)

Pedigo, Ch Alberta, Aileen, Owen, Paul, Frank, Russell, Marshalline; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec27 T10a Finley Pedigo (1883)

Pedigo, Finley (Margaret Long) Ch John, Clarence, Celestia, Lucy, Ivan; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec27 R10E O278a (1879) Farmers; Mutual Tel. Rardin

Pedigo, Ivan (Flossie Cousins) Rardin R1 Morgan Sec27 T60a Finley Pedigo (1893)

Pedigo, John K. (Ora Shafer) Ch Curtis, Tressie, Mary, Wanda, Chilton, John F.; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec27 T80a Finley Pedigo (1876) Farmers’ Mutual Tel.

Pendergast, John Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec7 T80a John Pendergast (1916)

Pennell, J. C. (Nellie Fleming) Ch Zona, Mary, George; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec28 T121a F. Pennell (1888) Coles County Tel. Humboldt

Pennington, Samuel D. (Carrie A. Allen) Ch Elsie M., Inez L.; “Brown Zimmerman Farm” Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec7, R11E, T13N, O80a T400a Martin Zimmerman (1905) Bell Tel. Oakland

Pepperdin, George (Susa Janes) Ch Aline; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec15a T20a Mrs. William Nelson (1917) Tel. Humboldt

Pepperdine, Robert (Vera Churer) Ch Naomi, Frances Oleta; Mattoon R5 North Okaw Sec28 T80a Jess Webb (1916)

Pepperdine, W. H. (Catherine E. Strickling) Ch Minnie, James, George, Robert, Nellie, Fern; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec10 O7a (1883)

Perkins, J. O. (Ella Cecil) Ch Raymond; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec15 T160a G. H. Jeffries (1911) Tel. Humboldt

Perring, Neal (Bertha Cutright) Charleston R1 Hutton Sec24 R9E T130a McMorris Est. (1912) Farmers’ Mutual Tel.

Perry, Earl (Carolyn Noel) Ch Louise, Sarah, Marvin, William C. Lyla May; Sullivan R1 Farm Hand Mike Rominger (1915)

Perry, F. L. (Carrie Unbarger) Ch Mabel, Ralph Harry; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec30 O40a (1901)

Perry, L. H. (Minnie Pepperdine) Ch Arthur, Cecil; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec4 T140a Nancy Jackson (1875) Mutual Tel. Cooks Mills

Perry, O.R. (Martha Adams) Ch Lela; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec27 T58a Mary S. Swinford (1911)

Peters, Wilbert (Carrie Berry) Ch Ray; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec15 T130a A. M. Jeffries (1915) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Peterson, Robert (Myrtle Noe) Ch George, Dorothy; Loxa Lafayette Sec12 T60a, Farm Hand John Ernest (1911)Tel. Charleston

Petty, A. C. (Offie Holt) Ch Edna, Daisy, Slater, Albert; Arcola R1 Humboldt Sec24 T200a George Kemp (1907)

Petty, W. A. (Lucy Odell Petty) Ch Milton, Homer; “Kemp Farm” Arcola R1 Seven Hickory Sec7 T170a George C. Kemp (1915)

Pfetsh, Mike (Catherine Giesheimer) Ch George, Fred, Emil, Lena, Mary; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec33 R14W T100a G. F. Bendy (1903)

Phelps, Frank (Ada Campbell) Ch Walter, Frank; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec7-8 O61a (1864) Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Phillip, C. M. (Pearl Daily) Ch Helen; Sullivan R1 North Okaw Sec8, O14a T200a Phillips Est. (1885) Tel. Sullivan

Phillips, F. M. (Sarah A. Whilley) Ch Herman, Francis, Wade; Sullivan R1 North Okaw Sec19 O115a (1881) Tel Mattoon

Phillips, John B. Sullivan R1 North Okaw Sec6 T540a A. J. Phillips Est. (1887) Tel. Mattoon

Phipps, Azza (Melissa Maglashon) Ch Anna, Willie, Noah, Bessie; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec33 T160a (1871) Tel. Mattoon

Phipps, Clit (Sarah E. Neese) Ch Willie, Arley; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec9 Farm Hand C. W. Stephenson (1896) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Phipps, F. H. (Ana Ellis) Ch Olin, Eva, Margaret; Gaye R2 Mattoon T144a Harry Gardner (1913) Tel. Gaye

Page 73

Phipps, George K. (Sarah Domblaser) Ch Oma, Daisy, Katie; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec3 O43a (1844)

Phipps, Henry (Carry Brasier) Ch Howard, Edgar, Helen, Susie, Nellie, Henry; Janesville R1 Pleasant Grove Sec21 O395a (1880) Tel. Charleston

Phipps, John (Elizabeth Jeffers) Ch Eliza; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec33 O160a (1843)

Phipps, Pol (Gladys Wlucker) Ch Mary E.; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec20 T100a (1896) Mutual Tel. Janesville

Phipps, W. T. (Emma Walker) Ch Ray, Harry; Janesville Pleasant Grove Sec21 O161a (1874) Bell Tel.

Pierce, Eb (Myrtle Rosebraugh) Ch Elsie, Margaret Ruth; Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec33 Tel. Charleston

Pierce, Ester (Grace King) Ch Dorothy; Charleston R7 Charleston Sec4-5 O160a (1877)

Pierce, Gilford (Fanny Ball) Ch Cleta, Mildred; Charleston R7 Seven HickorySec32 T160a Ed. Piece (1913) Tel. Charleston

Pierce, Jim (Agnes Wernsing) Mattoon R5 Mattoon Sec5 T80a Crit Pierce (1916)

Pierce, Mell (Myrtle Wilson) Ch Velma, Clotilde, Ray, George; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec36 T80a John Anderson (1880) Tel. Charleston

Pierce, Roy (Anna Heith) Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec31 O80a (1886) Tel. Charleston

Pierce, R. W. (Rosa Chaney) Gays R1 Mattoon Sec7 O60a (1912)Tel. Mattoon

Pierson, E. C. (Alma Swinford) Ch John, Naomi, Mildred; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec9 R14W T65a J. W. Swinford (!883) Bell Tel. Oakland

Pierson, W. S. (Lula Honk) Ch Clifford, Thelma, Owen, Charles, Edna, William; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec26 O80a T80a Susan Pierson (1876) Bell Tel. Oakland

Piles, Noah (Daisy N. Piles) Ch Floyd, Dewey, Glenn L.; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec29 O144a (1916)

Pollard, G. W. (Sarah Cutler) Ch Frank, Minnie, Roma; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec2 O79a (1885) Tel. Charleston

Poorman, H. I. (Ruth Simmons) Humboldt R1 Humboldt Sec5 T415a Mrs. Poorman (1881)

Poorman, O. R. (Florence Moore) Ch Glen, Charles, Clarence, Flo, Elmer, Hershel; Humboldt R1 Humboldt Sec32 T280a Poorman Est. (1869)

Popham, Clarence (May Millige) Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec4 O168a (1877) Bell Tel. Charleston

Popham, Fred D. (Jessie Milige) Ch Gladys, Edna, Erma, Cecil, Ruth; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec3, O100a (1866) Bell Tel. Charleston

Poppham, Charles E. (Emma Forman) Ch Margaret, Elma; Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec33 O208a (1883) Tel. Charleston

Poppham, Harold M. (Marie Francis) Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec33 T208a Charles Poppham (1897) Tel. Charleston

Porter, W. R. Alice; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec21 T210a Baricklow Est. (1916) Bell Tel. Arcola

Powell, Charles (Bell Burnett) Ch Grace, Lois, Martha, Alpha; Mattoon R1 Mattoon Sec4 T85a (1872) Tel. Mattoon

Powell, Will (Margaret Jubin) Ch Harry, Ira, Helen; Mattoon R1 Mattoon Sec10 O1010a (1862) Tel. Mattoon

Powers, Bernard (Mary Shoots) Ch Bernadine, Gerald; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec15 T80a Hugh Tahann (1917) Tel. Charleston

Powers, John (Ida Loop) Ch Bernard, Jessie; Westfield R3 Ashmore Sec12 T240 John Whisnan (1893)

Prather, John S. (Ida Galbreath) Ch Ardie, Artine; Ashmore Ashmore Sec 24 O135a (1872 Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Prather, W. E. (Mollie Bradley) Ch Cecil, Rhoda; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec23 O50a (1912)

Preston, Charles (Emma Nickell) Ch Carl; “Maple Grove Farm” Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec10 T120a Cliff McNutt (1902) Tel. Humboldt

Page 74

Price, E. W. (Eula Louthan) Ch Pauline, Mabel; Arcola R3 North Okaw Sec26 T14N T120a Will Howland (1883) Coles County Tel. Co. Humboldt

Price. F. N. (Grace Phipps) Ch Hellen; Janesville R1 Pleasant Grove Sec21 O55a (1975)

Price, Gus (Hannah Knabel) Ch Helen, Arnold, Marie, Chester, Elizabeth, Evelyn; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec21 O80a (1882) Tel. Mattoon

Price, J. N. (Lida Kincaid) Ch Will R., Nellie, Thomas C.; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec23 O165a (1989) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Price, Wilbur (Hazel Wampler) Ch Florence; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec2 T75a Tanzy Price (1892) Tel. Humboldt

Price, William R. (Elizabeth Fury) Ch William H.; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec24 Farm Hand J. N. Price (1897) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Price, W. A. (Maud Foot) Ch Gladys, Marie, Joseph, Doris, Bernice, Victor; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec24 O30a (1872) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Price, W. R. Charleston R1 Hutton Sec7 O10a (1881)

Prichard, J.J. (Carrie Mitchell) Ch Lilly, Melvin Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec27 O65a (1867)

Prince, Charles (Barbara Buner) Ch Helen; “Boxelder Grove Farm” Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec24 O41¼a (1872) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Prince, J. H. (Prudie Wright) Ch Owen; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec13 T13N O60a (1876) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Prince, S. L. (Tena Gilbert) Ch Nota, Neva, Milo; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec24 T60a W. T. Prince (1882) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Prince, W. T. (Nancy Thomas) Ch Charles, John, Samuel; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sc24 O160a (1847) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Prunty, O. B. (Bardie Robinson) Ch Viola, Mary, Bernett; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec26 T160a D. N. Coombs (1916)

Pugh, Herbert ( Nancy Fuller) Ch Mary, Cora, Laurence, Blanch, Johnnie; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec32 O5a (1864)

Purdum, J. C. (May Hendrickson) Ch Evelyn, Harlan; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec28 Farm Hand Farrar Est. (1915)



R

Rankin, A. W. (Nella Wily) Ch Gladys, Owen, Gaymell; Charleston R3 Morgan Sec30 T380a Jacob Winkleblack (1857) Tel. Charleston

Rankin, R. N. (Mary E. Stiff) Ch Grace, Lula, Inez, Thomas, Hubert; Bushton Morgan Sec6 O10a (1862) Tel. Charleston

Rankin, W. P. (Margaret Carroll) Ch Gladys, George, Merle, Mark, Lyda, Margaret; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec23 T100a Clint Hany (1872) Tel. Charleston

Raper, G. S. (Mina Thornburg) Arcola R1 Seven Hickory Sec5 T80a L. S. Connor Tel. Humboldt

Rardin, C. G. (Winnie Annin) Rardin R1 Morgan Sec32 T160a Allie Rardin (1908) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Rardin

Rardin, G. T. (Olive Rider) Charleston R1 Hutton Sec24-25 T284a Rardin Bros. (1887)

Rardin, Jake Rardin R1 Morgan Sec55 O175a (1868) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Rardin

Rardin, J. H. (Lillie Brothus) Ch Mynemiah, Burdett, Imogene, Hermonie, Murey, Lucille, Velma; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec4 O60a (1875) Mutual Tel. Rardin

Rardin, Samuel (Ida Brady) Ch Buce, Laura, Ruth, Samuel, Hershel; Rardin Morgan Sec5 O100a (1850) Tel. Rardin

Rardin, W. C. (Mary Wright) Ch Rex, Olin, Dorothy, Ralph; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec32 O40a (1885) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Rardin

Rathe, Theodore (Flora Homann) Ch Bertha, Henry, Teddy; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec33 O172a (1882)

Rathe, Tony (Henrietta Meyer) Ch Harlan; Mattoon R7 Humboldt Sec27 T120a Mr. Rathe, Sr. (1883)

Page 75

Raymond, F. C. (Elizabeth Brown) Ch Harold, James; Arcola R3 Seven Hickory Sec5 O80a Watson Est. (1913)

Reasor, W. H. (Nora Gramesly) Ch Charles; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec11 T115a (1915) Tel. Charleston

Reat, H. L. (Frankel Glassco) Charleston R7 Lafayette Sec T125 a J. N Burgner (1902 Tel. Charleston

Redman, A. E. (Mary Swinford) Ch Benjamin; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec33 R14W O40 A (1870) Westfield-Kansas Tel. Kansas

Redman, Robert (Sarah Esque) Ch Alvin; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec10 Farm Hand Joe Cob (1910) Tel. Mattoon

Reed, Fremont (Florence White) Ch Myrtle, Hazel, Mary, Roy; Trilla Pleasant Grove Sec19 T150a J. A. Walker (1878) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Reed, Thomas R. (Nellie Towles) Ch Cyril, Fay, George, Robert; Charleston R2 Ashmore Sec17 O120a (1877)

Reeder, Albert (Zella Elkins) Humboldt R1 Humboldt Sec29 T160a T. C. Reeder (1892)

Reedy, Jack (Rosie Ashmore) Ch Bonnie, Max; Oakland East Oakland Sec36 T100a Carrol Est. (1897)

Rennels, Arlin (Edith Jenkins) Charleston R2 Hutton Sec32 T100a Simon F. Rennels (1899)

Rennels, Charles O. (Ella Bates) Ch Lois, Velma, Nathan, Martha; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec12 R9E O104a (1970)

Rennels, Earl (Bertha Cooper) Ch Margaret, Maxine; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec10 O200a Farm Hand M. White (1888) Tel. Charleston

Rennels, Emory (Molly Anderson) Ch Leo, Raymond, Helen; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec31 O14a (1873) Tel. Charleston

Rennels, H. L. (Allie Brandenburg) Ch Willard, Audrey, Reddith, Retha; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec31 O147a (1860) Tel. Charleston

Rennels, James (Laura Varvel) Ch Mina, Bertha, Ida, Mary, Henry; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec30 T60a Alla Milae (1855)

Rennels, Perry (Mina Rennels) Ch Roy, Edgar, Velma; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec5 T159a Spitler Est. Te. Charleston

Rennels, Tella (Maud Gobel) Charleston R1Huton Sec31 O65a (1875)

Rennels, Willard (Lizzie Edwards) Charleston R6 Charleston Sec26 T62a Joseph Adkins (1875)

Rentfrow, Daniel (Minnie Bruns) Ch Elsie, Claud, Leona, Juanita, Annamarie, Charles C.; Lerna R1 Peasant Grove Sec16 O3a Farm Hand A. I. Rutan (1917)

Replogle, Elmer S. (Emma D. Corbin Ch Vernon L., Ronald L., Donald W.; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec4 O50a (1876) Tel. Charleston

Replogle, John A. (May Adkins) Charleston R5 Charleston Sec29-30 O340a (1867)

Repolgle, Walter H. (Flossie Kelley) Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec3 T160a Matt Replogle (1889) Bell Tel. Charleston

Reynolds, G. E. (Nannie Henry) Ch Lewis, Alice; Charleston R3Seven Hickory Sec11 O80a (1890) Tel. Charleston

Reynolds, Susie Ch Iva, McKinley, Alpha; Hindsboro 1 Morgan Sec20 O40a (1872) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Rardin

Reynolds, Wiley (Bishop) Ch Earl, Howard, Vivian, Everett; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec17 T160a John Pendergast (1899) Tel. Charleston

Reynolds, William E. (Grace Speck) Ch Dorothy; Charleston R7 Humboldt Sec13 O120a John Pendergast (1891)

Rhoden, T. L. (Pearl Walton) Ch Maurine, Ralph, Beatrice; “Hillcrest Farm” Westfield R3 Ashmore Sec10-11 O123a (1875) Tel. Charleston

Rhodes, J. W. (Monnie Landers) Ch Nellie, Thomas; Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec8 Farm Hand Bird Breese (1912)

Rhue, F. M. (Alice Strockfinn) Ch Clayburn, Lawrence Pearl; Casey R1 Hutton Sec15 O80a (1856)

Page 76

Richards, Albert C. (Ethel Cassaday) Ch Leland , Catherine; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec34 O60a (1888)

Richards, Harve Charleston R7 Charleston Sec8 O10a (1887)

Richardson, Ed (Belvie Cox) Casey R1 Hutton Sec22 T79a John Richardson (1867)

Richardson, John (Ida Hamilton) Ch Otto, Zelma; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec32 O80a Farm Hand S. P. Breston (1877) Tel. Mattoon

Richter, Edward (Martha Naab) Ch Clara, Lillian, Ervin, Hazel; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec9 O40a T204a Odell Est. (1906)

Riggins, Albert Charleston R2 Hutton Sec27 O100a (1870) Mutual Tel.

Riggins, A. C. (Nola L. Dodds) Ch Rettia; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec34 O12 ½a (1890)

Riggins, John H. (Dicie Beavers) Ch Nellie, Ezra, Maude, Paul; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec27 O60a (1868) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Westfield

Riggins, Lloyd (Inez Marie Conley) Ch Norma, Ida; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec34 O48 ½a (1895) Tel. Charleston

Rightsell, W. W. (Carry Galbreth) Ch Grace; Sullivan R1 North Okaw Sec18 O45a (1880) Tel. Mattoon

Riley, Edgar (Reba E. Grisamore) Ch Iven G., Mary B., John W.; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec15 O37a T120a J. W. Riley (1875) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Riley, E. L. (Lula M. Naab) Ch ElmaG.; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec16 O73a T30a G. W. Riley (1876)

Riley, Felix (Emma Best) Ch Roy, Ora, Zora, Helen, Agnes, Gladys, George; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec13 O140a (1910) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Riley, J. R. (Candace Boldin) Ch Stella; Charleston R5 Pleasant Grove Sec5 T200a K. B. Brookes (1867)

Roach, F. L. Lottie Fender) Ch Cletus L., Emma M., Morgan C., Robert H.; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec8 Farm Hand T. J. Allison (1907)

Roaden, A. B. (Alberta Landers) Ch Wayman, Imogene; Westfield R3 Ashmore T60a Mrs. Landers (1884) Tel. Charleston

Roberts, Alph (Amanda Wilkins) Ch Daisy, Luther, Harry, Jessie; Charleston R3 T20a (1852) Tel. Charleston

Roberts, Elmer (Susan A. Roberts, Mother) Arcola R1 Humboldt Sec22 O40a (1872) Bell Tel.

Roberts, Harry L. (Rose Archer) Ch Lester, Gertrude; Charleston R3 Morgan Sec19 O3a (1889) Tel. Charleston

Roberts, Henry C. (Emma Nees) Ch Elsie, Edwin, Ursula, Frederick, Narine, Maxine; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec2 T150a Mrs. Fred Miller (1876) Coles County Tel. Co.

Roberts, Ike (Rose Millage) Ch Everal, Earsey, Dorothy; Charleston Rt2 Hutton Sec4 O120a (1875) Tel. Charleston

Roberts, Spergon (Anna Albright) Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec5 O35a (1867))

Roberts, S. W. (Sarah Dollar) Ch Nellie, Lillie, Maude, Grace; “Sulphur Spring Farm” Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec6 R14W O235a (1860) Bell Tel. Oakland

Roberts, W. T. (Lena Galbreath) Ch Ruby, Ruth J., Dale, Elnore; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec24 T180a H. Galbreath (1876) Farmers’ Tel. Ashmore

Robertson, Harry (Stella cooper) Ch Bernice, Grant, Everett; Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec29 T40a Edd Newby (1883) Tel. Charleston

Robertson, William (Jeanette Curry) Ch Clara, Zarah, Clarence, Gladys, Jennie; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec11 T120a William Layton (1886)

Robinson, Ed (Katie Dasher) Ch Virgil, Sylvia; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec18 Charles Moore (1917)

Robinson, E. A. (Della McCallister) “Sunnyside Slope Farm” Arcola R4 Seven Hickory Sec28 O80a (1910) Tel. Humboldt

Roche, J. J. (Irene Wheatley) Ch Lea, Donald; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec26 T80a Roche Est. (1904) Coles County Tel. Co. Mattoon

Roche, Michael (Myrtle Parker) Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec26 O80a (1903) Coles County Tel. Co. Mattoon


Page 77

Roderick, Everett (Mary Craig) Ch Ronald; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec21 T80a F. Patterson (1912) Tel. Charleston

Rodgers, R. B. (Alpba Phipps) Ch George, Ruth; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec18 R9 O40a Sec17-20 T160a G. T. Rodgers (1880) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Roedl, Frank (Bell Stoops) Ch Hazel, Martin, Fred, Theresa, Lucy, Margaret; Arcola R1 Humboldt Sec24 T158a Ida Huber and M. Miller (1902) Tel. Humboldt

Roetker, A. B. (Anna Fearday) Ch Simon, Harland; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec22 O12a (1893) Tel. Mattoon

Rogers, Hays (Mabel Sallee) Ch Edward A.; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec26 T80a J. M. Norton (1897) Tel. Humboldt

Rogers, Henry (Frances Glosser) Ch Ralph; Charleston Hutton Sec12 R9E O20a

Rogers, Hiram (Dora Lawyer) Ch Olie, James, Elsie, Carrie, Joe, Harvey, Edna, Ollie, Elmer, Minnie; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec12 R9E T20a (1860)

Rogers, Isaac (Elizabeth Decker) Ch William, Goldie, Matilda; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec12 R9E O40a

Rogers, James (Hattie Straton) Ch Donald, Dorothy: Charleston R1 Hutton Sec7 T40a Tom Grant (1878)

Rogers, Joe (Bessie Edwards) Ch Leslie, Hazel, Harold, Gladys; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec7 Farm Hand Clinton Smith (1886)

Rohr, T. A. (Lina Claxon) Ch Vernon, Alvin; Mattoon R1 Mattoon Sec15 T100a O. E. Arndoff (1893) Tel. Mattoon

Rominger, Arloo (Jessie Ellis) Ch Sylvan; Sullivan R1 North Okaw Sec18 O120a (1915) Tel. Mattoon

Rominger, M. O. (Lissy Ellison) Ch Cleone, Alma; Sullivan 1 North Okaw Sec17 O40a T129a John Ellison (1898) Tel. Mattoon

Ronk, Jesse (Myrtle Landreth) Ch Pearl, charley, Harry; Arcola R5 Humboldt Sec2 T240a Farm Hand James Edger Lumken Tel. Humboldt

Ronk, Robert (Effie White) Ch Alma, Nolan, Neva, Kenneth; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec34 T240a Harvey Edger (1910) Lumken Tel. Humboldt

Rose, Albert (Minnie Wachtler) Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec15 T240a W. Dozier (1886)

Rose, C. C. (Catherine Downey) Ch Maggie, Emma, Albert, Daisy; Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec23 O40a (1823) Tel. Mattoon

Rosebaugh, Lucy Ch Edward, Cora; Charleston R7 Humboldt Sec25 O80a (1844)

Ross, H. Ch Eulah, Edward, Clinton, Harry, Morris, Mamie, Lelah; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory T160a Will Massey (1908) Tel. Humboldt

Ross, Ed (Anna Vittoe) Ch Raymond, Nora, Flora, Willie; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec21 T65a Farm Hand John Van Wmeter (1916) Tel. Mattoon

Ross, T. E. (Etta Ross, Housekeeper) Mattoon R5 Mattoon Sec5 O98a (1892) Tel. Mattoon

Rowe, Harry E. (Leah Harmon) Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec33 T80a John Harmon (1917) Bell Tel. Oakland

Rowlson, Richard Casey R5 Hutton Sec24 T160a (1876)

Roy, Edwin C. (Nettie Brasier) Ch Ruth, Mildred; “Hard Scrable Farm” Mattoon R3 Pleasant Grove Sec6 T100a W. J. Rays (1888)

Roy, F. A. (Dulcie Brown) Etna R1 Paradise Sec20 T150a M. S. Roy (1893)

Roy, H. W. (Julia Barnhart) Ch Robert, Alta, Marie, Theodore; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec25 O140a (1907) Tel. Mattoon

Roy, J. F. (Nora Anderson) Ch Clara; Etna R1 Paradise Sec20 O120a (183) Tel. Neoga

Roy, J. M. (Maggie Clark) Mattoon R2 Paradise Sec19 O120a (1875) Tel. Neoga

Roy, M. S. (Lucie Blystone) Ch Alden, Bertha, Eva, Thomas; Etna R1 Paradise Sec20 O150a (1908) Tel. Neoga


Page 78

Roy, Robert (Blanch Young) Ch William; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec25 T160a C. J. Killer (1907) Tel. Mattoon

Roy, W. J. (Luella Roy) Ch Edwin C., Wilma M.; Lerna Pleasant Grove Sec10 O206a (1859) Tel. Mattoon

Roy, W. M. Ch Oscar; Etna R1 Paradise Sec20 O20a (1863)

Runnels, I. F. (Lucy Gossett) Ch Mary, Lois, Robert, Arthur; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec5 O74a (1883) Tel. Charleston

Rush, Curtis (Anna Dick) Ch Orval, Kenneth, Phebe, Nora, Ruby; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec14 T13N T100a Norman Zimmerman (1882)

Russel, J. B. (Jeannie Ellison) Ch James; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec24 O160a (1904) Tel. Mattoon

Rutan, A. L. (Manda Furry) Ch Iva, Ruco, Edith; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove )117a (1868) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Rutan, Layton (Kate Beavers) Ch Russell; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec18 T96a J. S. Ozee (1885)

Ryan, Michael (Susana Grace) Ch Lenora, James, John, Gerald; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec15 T160a (1910) Tel. Mattoon

Rynehart, George (Mary Sommers) Ch Erma, Louise, Mike, George, John, Margaret; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec29 O375a (1902) Tel. Mattoon



S

Sallee, C. W. (Inez Nay) Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec32 T212 ½a George B. Nay (1906) Tel. Kansas

Sallee, L. E. (Agnes Sandy) Ch Austin; Westfield R1 Ashmore Sec16 O85a (1885)

Sanders, Alex (Mary Williams) Ch William, Albert, Jess, Frank Homer, John, Jennie, Effie, Estelle, Minnie, Marie, Marguerite; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec2 O75a (1870) Tel. Humboldt

Sanders, Henry (Clara Oakley) Ch Lois, Irma; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec7 Farm Hand Hout’s Est. (1889)

Sanders, J. W. (Flora Ledwood) Ch Anna, Jennie; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec34 O200a (1857) Tel. Mattoon

Sanderson, F. W. (Vonnie Goodnight) Ch George, William, Leo, Nola, Glenn; Ashmore R2 Ashmore O50a Secc25 T80a L. E. Goodnight (1903) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Sargent, Sam (Myrtle Dice) Charleston R2 Hutton Sec10 T60a Mrs. John Sargent (1892) Tel. Charleston

Sawyer, James (Opal Wadsworth) Ch Milo, Ralph; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec34 O166a (1882) Tel. Mattoon

Sawyer, J. W. (Louise Ozee) Ch Joe, Donald, Bertha, Emily, Elizabeth; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec21 T160a Nancy E. Phillipps (895) Tel. Mattoon

Schaffer, Henry (Edna Bird) Ch Olive, Carlos, Dollie; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec10 T70a McDugal (1912)

Schrader, Christ (Amy Farmer) Ch Ray, Hazel, Paul; Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec15 O90a (1906) Tel. Mattoon

Schrader, Frank (Alice Walker) Ch Paul, Zella, Martha; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec20 T35a Isaac Schrader (1889)

Schriner, H. E. (Mary Dudley) Ch May, Donald, Marion, Dale; Westfield R3 Ashmore Sec12 T100a J. E. Dudley (1881) Mutual Tel.

Schriner, J. V. (Ora Brown) Ch Dimple, Charles; Westfield R3 Ashmore Sec12 O125a (1871) Tel. Charleston

Schweighart, Mike (Machre Barger) Ch Raymond, Alice, Lawrence; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec9 T200a George Schweighart (1916)

Scott, Alva (Mary E. Torrey) Ch Earl; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec2 O117a T17a Clarke Amerman (1872)

Scott, Earl (Mabel Henson) Mattoon R3 Pleasant Grove Sec6 T140a (1882)

Page 79

Scott, John (Daisey Handley) Ch Logan, Clarence, Elmer, Ralph, Wilber, Johnnie, Alma; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec35 T10a Andrew Gibson (1869)

Scott, Joseph (Esther Axton) Ch Clara, Chester, Ivalo, Verbal, Naomi, James, Maxine; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec31 T160a Fred Charlesworth (1870)

Scott, Lonnie (Mabel Grooms) Ch Dovie; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec1 T100a W. H. Smith (1912) Tel. Humboldt

Scott, S. T. (Jessie Powers) Ch Millard, Ester, Mary; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec26 T80a Joe Whalven (1913) Tel. Charleston

Sealey, John (Dora Cathers) Ch William, Glen, John, May, Francis, Oma; Mattoon R3 Pleasant Grove Sec5 Farm Hand W. D. Snowden (1858)

Seaman, George W. (Nellie Hackleman) Ch Oscar, Esther, Florence; Doran Humboldt Sec20 O165a (1899) Tel. Mattoon

Seaman, Harry (Laura Hamilton) Ch Henry, George, Orville, Earnest; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec31 O160a (1871)

Seaman, Roy (Grace Wilson) Ch Carl, Ward; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec35 T140a James Seaman (1887)

Seaman, Thomas Ch Everett, Elgin; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec21 O160a (1876)

Sears, N. L. (Josephine McTaggart) Ch Mary, Charles, Joseph, Paul, Elmer, Stephens; Arcola R1 Seven Hickory Sec28 O60a (1902) Tel. Humboldt

Sears, Walter (Lillie McEvoy) Ch Imo; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec31 T160a W. B. Brading (1913) Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Senteny, Mark (Martha Trout) Ch Ellen, Emma, Jesse, Charles, Thomas, John, Laura; Arcola R3 North Okaw Sec27 T80a Thomas Senteny (1855)

Sexson, Homer M. (Carrie Surber) Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec29 T200a W. D. Jones (1898) Tel. Mattoon

Sexson, Mrs. W. A. Ch Hannah, Edna, Edith, Fred; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec29 O20a (1890) Tel. Mattoon

Shafer, Arch (Maude Rhoden) Ch Dorothy, Leonard, Francis; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec21 T160a McCarty Est. (1895)

Shafer, Mrs. E. Ch Mayme, Thomas; Bushton Morgan Sec7 O30a (1855) Bell Tel. Charleston

Shafer, Joe (Rebecca Laccock) Ch Grandvill, Arch, Ida, Lawrence; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec8 T40a D. N. Brown(1862)

Shafer, John A. (Alice Golladay) Ch William, Ora, Harlow, Bell; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec9 O44a (1860) Mutual Tel. Rardin

Shafer, Laton (Mary Stoner) Ch John, Arthur, Edd, Reba, George, Charles, Alvin, Earl, Lillie, Vernie; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec30 O8a T13a Minnie Clarke (1854)

Shafer, Walter F. (Minnie Elrod) Ch Leola, Ester, Charles, Harland, Arthur, Clarence; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec16 T60a William Shafer (1905) Tel. Charleston

Shaffer, Charles (Neese) Casey R2 Hutton Sec7 R11E T400a (1868) Tel. Westfield

Shaffer, Frank (Loise Lippy Newell) Ch Martin, Emily; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec27 O20a (1855)

Shaffer, William (Mary Roberts) Ch Olive, Lora; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec12 O60a (1910) Tel. Charleston

Shain, I. F. (Nana Yongue) Ch Walter, Eva, Rena; Mattoon R1 Mattoon Sec3 T160a Farm Hand Gus Degler (1913)

Shain, Porter, (Lois Young) Ch Jewell; Mattoon R3 Pleasant Grove Sec6 Farm Hand Edward Connell (185)

Shannon, A. B. (Louisa Brooks) Ch Paul; Charleston R7 Charleston Sec2 O39a (1902)

Sharp, G. G. (Florence Blackwell) Ch Mildred, Vannie; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec16 O76½a (1908) Tel. Mattoon

Sharp, Robert (Ethel Mullholland) Ch Marie, Katie; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec23 T96a Joe Sharp (1903) Tel. Mattoon

Sharp, Stephen (Tressie Goldsmith) Ch John, Maud, Mary, Willie, Everett, Arthur, Julia, Bertha; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec3 T350a W. E. Miller (1887) Tel. Mattoon

Page 80

Shaver, Austin (Ova Morrison) Ch Gladys, Clara, Ernest, Guy, Margaret, Hazel, Helen; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec17 O50a (1905)

Shea, Ed (Johanna Shea, Mother) Ch Robert, Arthur; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec17 T106a Johanna Shea (1875) Tel. Mattoon

Sheeks, John (Alice Peters) Ch Ray, Carrie, Florence, Georgie, Johnnie, Oscar; Mattoon R5 Mattoon Farm Hand (1897)

Sheffer, Thomas E. (Goldie Smith) Ch Theodore, Maxine; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec6 O50a (1891) Bell Tel. Charleston

Sherrow, A. J. (Lottie Brothers) CH Herschel, Vivian; Ashmore R1 East Oakland Sec 11 T13N O10a T25a G. Moody, J. Blevens and F. Sanderson (1902)

Shields, Henry (Vina Grand) Charleston R1 Hutton Sec14 R9E O80a (1870)

Shields, J. T. (Paula Brown) CH Thompson; “Coles County Farm” Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec35 T237a Superintendent Coles County Farm (1867) Coles County Tel. Charleston

Shields, W. J. (Ann E. Spry) Ch Jesse, John T., Bertha; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec28 R14W O50a (1844) Bell Tel. Oakland

Shirley, Charles (Elsie Hopper) Ch Raymond, Lloyd, Brukey, Sheldon, Freda; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec15 T55a George Hopper (1878)

Shoemaker, C. C. (Louella Ashby) Ch Ruth, Roy, John, Claud, Opal, Harley; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec21 O96a (1912)

Shoemaker, John (Mattie Veach) Ch Clara, May, Charley; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec21 O140a (1917)

Shoot, Clarence, (Ollie Newman) Ch Tilford, Loraine, Robert, Kenneth; Charleston R3 Charleston Sec1 O100a (1872)

Shoot, John (Lillie Hancock) Ch Harry, Roll, Mary, Clifford, Tillford, Fanny, Rowana, Dorothy, Terrance, Evelyn, Maxine; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec30 R14W T132a John Whisnand (1855) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Shoots, Herman (Frankie Lewis) Casey R1 Hutton Sec15 T100a Brady (1889) Tel. Charleston

Shores, Minor (Hazel Clark) Ch Reddith, Margaret, Dale; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec27 T50a Hulda Ellis (1892)

Sshrader, Isaac (Eliza Black) Charleston R2 Hutton Sec20 O120a Ashmore O40a (1877)

Shreeves, Alfred (Emma Walker) Ch Orville, Carrie, Runyan, Dorothy, Ethel; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec13 T45a Nelson Murphy (1902) Tel. Mattoon

Shrock, B. R. (Ida) Ch Elmer, Leland, Albert, Ethel, Rachel, Ruth, Edith, Hazel, Daisy; Trilla R1 Pleasant Grove Sec15 O76a (1902) Tel. Lerna

Shull, Thomas A. (Mamie Drummond) Ch Elme, Nellie, Theodore; Ashmore Ashmore Sec6 N T199a T. L. Reed (1911) Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Shupe, Walter (Nettie Spencer) Ch Glen, Ora; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec29 Farm Hand Roy Harabarger (1913)

Shy, Webster (Edna Holtsley) Ch James; “Wolf Hill Farm” Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec33 R14W T80a J. A. Arterburn (1915) Westfield Kansas Tel. Kansas

Sidenstricker, Harry (Manda Anderson) Ch Roland, Frances, Millard, Lawrence, George, Roy, Howard, Wayne; “Turne Farm” Mattoon R3 Lafayette SEc21 T104a Manda Turney (1882)

Sieben, J. J. (Elnorah Bushu) Ch Archie, Earl, Anna, Delia, Ferdinand, Herschell; Arcola R3 Humboldt Sec19 O223a (1891) Bell Tel. Arcola

Silence, Edward (Lou Winkleblack) Ch Maxine; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec9 T160a J. H. Winkleblack (1884 Tel. Charleston

Silver, H. E. (Olive Stevenson) Ch Edna, Florence, Mildred, Maude; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec6 T170a D. R. Silver (1902) Bell Tel. Charleston

Simes, Thomas (Jennie Brannenberg) Ch Tracey, Harvey, Margaret, David, Florence, William, Eula, Bertha, John, Mary; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec1 T240a Lyons Est. (1914)

Simons, John (Lucy Decker) Charleston R1 Hutton Sec18 O85a (1876)


Page 81

Sims, David (Clusta Decker) Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec11 T200a A. J. Craig (1917)

Sims, Howard (Margaret Bayes) Ch Ovie, Teddy, Edward, Nolan, Kenneth; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec19 O132a (1887) Coles County Tel. Co. Charleston

Sims, Pinckney (Lucy) Charleston R1 Hutton Sec20 O80a

Smith, Clinton (Martha E. Martin) Ch Clarence, Clinton; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec6 O200a (1904) Tel. Charleston

Smith, Mrs. Dana Ch John, Robert, Bertie, Kate; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec28 O95a (1867) Bell Tel. Charleston

Smith, E. O. (Bessie Barr) Ch Erma, Edgar, Otto, Elva, Helen, Lucile; Lerna R2 Lafayette Sec25 O80a (1879) Tel. Charleston

Smith, G. Will (Ula Maxham) Charleston R7 Charleston Sec6 O281a (1875)

Smith, Henry (Stella Cameron) Ch Charles, Vernon; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Farm Hand J. F. Brewster (1917) Tel. Mattoon

Smith, J. M. (Minnie Harrison) Ch Wayne; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec24 Farm Hand J. S. Prather (1917) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Smith, J. N. (Mamie Sluhom) Ch Ellen, Henry, Sarah, Lizzy, Molly, Sam, John; Mattoon R5 North Okaw Sec21 O10a (1907)

Smith, Willard (Nola Young) Ch John, Fleeta, Samuel, Capitola, Nina, Anna; Charleston R2 Charleston Sec13 O40a J. P. Wright (1916)

Smith, W. A. (Eva Phipps) Ch Dorothy; Janesville R1 Pleasant Grove Sec21 O140a (1878) Tel. Charleston

Smith. W. D. (Lavina Jenkins) Ch Nather; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec8 O50a (1870)

Smock, Charles H. (Sylvia Bennett) Ch Jessie; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec4 O16a (1879) Bell Tel. Charleston

Snapp, C. L. (Esther Akers) Ch Irma, Alvin, Harlan, Mildred; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec31 O65a (1875)

Snapp, Mrs. Winneyford Ch Annie, Kitty, Bell, Will, Jake, John, Charles, Rhoda; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec31 O40a (1856)

Snider, John (Myrtle Davis) Homer Snider, Brother; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec15 T296a Robert Snider (1892) Tel. Charleston

Snider, Ray (Ella Rutan) Ch Ollie, Mary, Robert, Laura, Opal, Ralph, Rufus, Gertrude; Janesville R1 Pleasant Grove Sec21 O98a (1881) Tel. Charleston

Snider, Robert H. (Elizabeth Heath) Ch Raymond, Jessie, Catherine, Mabel, John, Howard, Homer; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec22 O40a (1879)

Snowden, Ivan (Catherine L. Connell) Mattoon R3 Pleasant Grove Sec5-9 O360a Snowden Est. (1891) Mutual Tel.

Snowden, W. D. Mattoon R3 Pleasant Grove Sec5-6 O590a (1862)

Snyder, Charles (Maud Sutton) Ch May, Louis; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec22 T127a C. I. Geiser (1878) Tel. Charleston

Snyder, Jack (Nina Cash) Ch Ruth, Herald; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec26 T120a I. Milton (1880) Tel. Charleston

Snyder, John H. (Ida Davis) Ch Harold, Max; Charleston R3 Charleston Sec1 O138a (1877)

Sollars, J. A. (Rose G. Ashmore) Ch Esther, Russell, Helen, Mary, Francis; Arcola R4 Seven Hickory Sec32 T160 M. H. Vorman (1911) Tel. Humboldt

Songer, Oliver (Martha Frances) Ch Charles, Orlan, Gertie, Manda, Harry, Alma; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec31 O160a Farm Hand J. H. Cottingham (1915) Tel. Mattoon

Sours, Harley (Zora Hackley) Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec33 O80a (1884) Tel. Mattoon

Sparks, E. R. (Ora Casstevens) Etna R1 Paradise Sec22 T65a J. W. Birch (1917) Tel. Mattoon

Sparks, Walter Charleston R1 Charleston Sec23 O7a (1909)

Sparks, W. S. Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec4 O20a (1879)

Speer, Amil (Anna Holtgrewe) Ch Delphine, Byron; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec36 T100a Gus. Price (1896)

Speer, Joseph (Augusta Durell) Ch Amil, Alma; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec36 O60a (1898) Tel. Mattoon


Page 82

Spence, A. L. (Flora Murphy) Ch Bert, Virginia, Leona; Rardin R1 Seven Hickory Sec35 (1911)

Spence, B. R. (Fannie Adams) Ch Helen, Paul; Rardin R1 Seven Hickory Sec1 T160a Orlen Craig (1912)

Stallman, Anna Humboldt Humboldt Sec16 O378a (1904)

Stanfield, Owen (Hazel Lamman) Ch Walter, Margaret; Charleston R2 Charleston Sec19 T19a Joseph Reat (1912)

Stanfield, Speed S. (Lotta Pearcy) Ch Arthur, charlotte, Dortha, Virginia; Charleston R6 Sec9 T80a T. E. Stevens (1903) Bell Tel. Charleston

Stanford, Ed (Ethel Duke) Ch Grace, Ora, Thelma, Maxine, Charles; Arcola R4 Seven Hickory Sec12 O45a T200a John DeVore and G. H. Jeffers (1892) Tel. Humboldt

Stanford, Edd (Florence Duke) Ch Grace, James, Thelma, Wand, Charles; Arcola R4 Seen Hickory Sec32 T200a Lucinda Devore (1902) Tel. Humboldt

Stansberry, Charles (Ollie Trovillion) Ch Tom, Tillie, Roscoe, Russell; Charleston R3 Hutton Sec24 R9E O160a Farmers’ Mutual

Stanton, Garner (Elsie Dallas) Ch Joseph, Carlos, Ernest, Levina; Charleston R12 Hutton Sec9 O7½a (1871) Mutual Tel. Westfield

Stark, Homer J. (Edith Swinford) Ch Lenore; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec25 Farm Hand Nolen Bros. (1895)

Starwalt, Charles N. (Lina Taylor) Ch Clifford; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec12 Farm Hand George T. Balch (1903)

Starwalt, Grant (Martha J. Ranschell) Ch Ora, Lloyd, Charlotte; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec22 T10a J. M. Ransdell

Stackel, W. J. (Harriet Long) Ch Eunice; Rardin R1 Seven Hickory Sec36 (1914) Tel. Charleston

Stephenson, C. W. (Izora Duvall) Mattoon R3 Pleasant Grove Sec5 O40a T204a A. D. Stephenson (1877) Tel. Mattoon

Stevens, Arthur (Millie James) Charleston R2 Charleston Sec2 O160a (1867)

Stevens, Dave (Jovie Stewart) Ch Franklin; Charleston R2 Charleston Sec13 O100a (1887)

Stevens, Milo B. (Esther Holmer) Rardin R1 Seven Hickory Sec36 (1916) Tel. Charleston

Stevens, N. D. (Jennie Beavers) Ch Violet, Thelma; Arcola R3 North Okaw Sec26 O110a (1875) Tel. Humboldt

Stevens, Samuel (Vina Martin) Ch David, Ben; Charleston R2 Charleston Sec24 O20a (1876)

Stevens, T. E. (Dora Pearcy) Ch Roy, Leslie, Leona, Marguerite, George, Charlotte, Theodora, Geneva; Charleston R7 Charleston O80a T120a P. McNagle and J. Driscow (1894) Tel. Charleston

Stewart, A. J. (Phoebe J. Galbreath) Ch Alma; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec20 O60a (1887) Tel. Ashmore

Stewart, Miss Dicy Westfield R2 Hutton Sec25O40a (1845) Tel. Westfield

Stewart, E. A. (Cora Humphrey) Ch Grace, Blanch; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec16 Farm Hand Marion Stewart (1908) Bell Tel. Oakland

Stewart, H. P. (Josephine Ashby) Ch Louise; Charleston R2 Ashmore Sec17 T118a S. L. Huckellin (1916) Tel. Charleston

Stewart, Jess (May Whalen) Ch Beatrice; Trilla R1 Pleasant Grove Sec18 O73a (1890)

Stewart, M. F. (Josephine Humpheries) Ch Elmer, Bessie, Minnie; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec21 R14W O240a (1891) Bell Tel. Oakland

Stewart, Roscoe (Lizzie Kelley) Ch Harold, Emma, Harry; Westfield R2 Hutton Sec26 T240a J. W. Stewart (1888) Mutual Tel. Westfield

Stewart, W. A. (Mina Lerner) Ch Bertha, Alice, Dochia, Christy, Gifty, Ezra, Sammie, Stella, Lizzie, Adria; Westfield R1 Hutton Sec25 O80a (1848) Mutual Tel. Westfield

Stiff, Axel (Fern Gasten) Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec224 T80a Charles Carney (1900)

Stiff, Frank (Mary Johnson) Ch Clancy, Glenn, Merle, Opal; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec21 O80a (1881) Te. Rardin

Stiff, W. S. (May Chambers) Ch Axel, Elsie, Lois, George; Charleston R3 Morgan Sec29 T80a Veri Chambers (1876) Tel. Charleston


Page 83

Stites, Shephard (Mattie Blake) Ch Edith, Walter; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec31 O80a T200a Mrs. Lippencott and John Collins (1863) Coles County Tel. Charleston

Stites, Walter (Bernice Wellingham) Ch Dorothy, Jess; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec6 T80a Shephard Stites (1889) Bell Tel. Charleston

Stokes, Jess C. (Lela Bradford) Ch Della; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec33 R14W T90a R. Bandy (1914) Bell Tel. Oakland

Stone, A. T. (Mary Curtis) Ch Curtis, Ruth; Westfield R3 Ashmore Sec16 T80a Davis Est. (1888) Tel. Charleston

Stone, J. W. (Alberta McDivitt) Ch Florence, Dorotha; Westfield R3 Ashmore Sec15 T240a Dr. T. F. Walton (1865) Tel. Charleston

Stone, W. C. (Margaret Kiser) Ch John, Mindela, May, Myrtle, Theodore, Ollie; Westfield R3 Ashmore Sec10 O120a (1850) Tel. Charleston

Stoner, G. W. (Stella Warren) Ch Grace, Ruby; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec15 O10a (1874) Tel. Charleston

Stoner, William (Eliza Schnorf) Ch Floyd; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec28 O24a (1895)

Story, John (Rhoda Evens) Ch Charles, Pauline; Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec20 T120a Jacob Nickles (1908) Bell Tel. Humboldt

Story, J. (Minnie Turner) Ch Floyd, Lorain, Leroy, John, Richard; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec12 O160a (1903) Tel. Charleston

Strader, A. C. (Maud Sears) Ch Thelma, Clifford, Waneta, John, Elizabeth; Hindsboro R1 Seven Hickory Sec3 T160a Zoela Bremer (1880) Coles County Tel. Charleston and Farmers’ Mutual Tel.

Strader, Elmer (Ola Tanner) Ch Vivian; Charleston R4 Humboldt Sec13 T80a James Pendergast (1892)

Strader, W. H. (Mollie Drum) Ch Norman, Madaline; Westfield R3 Ashmore Sec14 O130a (1875)

Strong, J. M. (Lizbeth Fink) Ch Will, Olla, Mary, Grace; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec35 O158 ½a (1863) Tel. Mattoon

Strong, Oliver (Anna Mahlenhoff) Ch Lorie; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec21 O97a (1867) Tel. Mattoon

Strong, Oliver (Netta Harn) Ch James, Leslie, Russell, Harry; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec22 T212a Bruce McCormick (1886) Tel. Mattoon

Strong, Sylvester (Evelyn Berry) Ch William, Margaret; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec30 T240a Welch Bros. (1897) Tel. Mattoon

Stull, E. D. (Myrtle) Charleston R1 Hutton Sec20 O80a (1867)

Stump, Millard (Mary Cupple) Loxa Lafayette Sec30 O80a (1887) Tel. Mattoon

Sullivan, Dan (Clarinda Gasaway) Ch Helen, Mamie, Sarah, Margaret; Charleston R4 Humboldt Sec12 T100a John Wall (1897)

Sullivan, Eugene (Alice Conley) Ch Eugene, Mary; Mattoon R7 Humboldt Sec25 O20a (1892)

Sullivan, James Minnie-Sister; James Sullivan-Uncle; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec12 O180a (1910)

Summers, C. B. (Alice Miller) Ch Clarence, Alexander, Max; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec20-21-28 O136a (1902)

Suter, J. B. (Nannie Dennis) Ch Maggie, Ardie, Reuben, Pressie, Seitron, Sadie, Younger; Arcola R1Humboldt Sec27 T160a Dr. Rutherford (1901) Bell Tel. Humboldt

Sutten, James A. (Avey Swinford) Ch Herbert, Alphie, William, Elsie, Lenora, Hazel, Leah, Roy, Ray, Chester; Oakland R2 East Oakland Sec13 T20a Colman Swinford (170) Bell Tel. Oakland

Sutton, Telman (Julia Willibey) Ch Arthur, Claude, Alma, Leland; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec35 Farm Hand Arthur Johnson (1917)

Sutton, W. T. (Sadie Hunt) Ch Florence, Jennie, Gertrude; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec26 T80a James Hunt (1914)

Swango, Fred (May Lone) Ch Louise; Charleston R4 Charleston Sec2 T80a Lea Wright (1905)

Swango, John R. (Lydia Maxey) Ch Omar, Oliver, Ottice; Arcola R4 Seven Hickory Sec33 T240a George H. Jeffrice (1903) Tel. Humboldt

Swayze, A. L. (Bessie Wilcoxen) Ch Christine, Maude, George, Thelma; Doran; Humboldt Sec19 T120a Churchill Bros. (1912)


Page 84

Sweeney, Fred (Mildred Edman) Ch Robert, Roy, Gladys, Otis, Clifford, Raymond, Lloyd, Lulubel, Catherine; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec8 Farm Hand John W. black (1884)

Sweeney, J. R. (May Henry) Ch Paul, Rex; Charleston R2 Ashmore Sec16 T160a Mrs. Belle Henry (1873)

Sweeny, R. C. (Lenna Laites) Ch Devona, Leota, Maxine; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec6 T80a A. E. Bower (1908) Bell Tel. Charleston

Swickard, Fred (Beppa Berry) Janesville Pleasant Grove Sec19 T4a Mrs. Robert Scott (1917)

Swickard, Raymond (Anna Pennell) Casey R2 Hutton Sec18 R11E O260a (1875) Tel. Westfield

Swinford, Alva (Lulu Beabout) Ch Vera; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec2 T160a F. M. Swinford (1890) Bell Tel. Oakland

Swinford, Amanda E. Ch Leota, Ruth; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec21 R14W O172a (1871) Bell Tel. Oakland

Swinford, Bryan (Doris Warren) Ch Gladys; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec9 O40a W. M. Warren (1901)

Swinford, Charles A. (Bertha Moody) Ch Catherine; “Burr Oak Farm” Oakland R1 East Oakland O40a Sec31 R14W T220a F. M. Swinford (1887) Bell Tel. Oakland

Swinford, C. W. (Ferne Waters) Ch Letha, Zeola; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec32 T50a William Carrico (1914)

Swinford, E. (Hattie DeMoss) Ch Ray, Carlos; Oakland R2 East Oakland Sec7 T40a Milt Swinford (1880)

Swinford, Frank (Hanna Reed) Ch Sim; Bushton Morgan Sec7 T24a Maggie Craig (1854)

Swinford, G. A. (Bess Murphy) Ch Jerine, Cathleen, Donald; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec6 R14W T97a G. R. Swinford (1887) Bell Tel. Oakland

Swinford, G. R. (Martha McKnight) Ch Georgia, Frank, Pearl, Alice Earl, Lela, Hanna; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec14 O125a (1855) Bell Tel. Oakland

Swinford, John (Nellie Worsham) Ch Leo, Gladys, Ruby, Bruce; Hindsboro R1 Seven Hickory Sec24 T160a J. K. Childress (1879) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Hindsboro

Swinford, J. H. (Stella James) Ch Devona; Charleston R3 Charleston Sec6 O128a (1887)

Swinford, Lloyd D. (Anna M. Easton) Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec22 T78½a E. P. White (1899)

Swinford, Mrs. Mary Ch Dudley, Theodore, Nall, Alice, Mrs. Alice Babb; Darrell, Lois, Children of Mrs. Babb; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec5 R14W O100a (1877)

Swinford, Milton (Mary Adcox) Ch Bertha, Ernest; Oakland R2 East Oakland Sec7 R11E T14N O136a (1851 Bell Tel. Oakland

Swinford, M. S. (Rachel Digby) Ch Mary, Odus John, Effie, Anna, Charles, Jesse, Edith, Albert; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec10 T13R10 O65a (1855)

Swinford, N. P. Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec5 R14W T100a Mary Swinford (1880)

Swinford, O. F. (Nellie Parker) Ch Leroy, Leslie, Earl, Arthur, Lois, Wilbur, Wayne Avia, Guy, Norval; “Hill Crest Farm” Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec26 O177a T16a Mr. Swinford, Sr. (1876) Bell Tel. Oakland

Swinford, Shelton (Nina Gilbert) Ch Layton, Irene; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec2 O80a T40a John Lippincott (1881) Bell Tel. Oakland

Swinford, Walter (Flora Oman) Ch Elbert, Herbert, Norma, Thelma; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec1 O100a T200a W. W. Carrico and John Swinford (1876) Bell Tel. Oakland

Swinford, W. C. (Emily Montgomery) Ch George, Newton, James, William, Elisha, Edward; Oakland R4 Eat Oakland Sec27 O15a (1850)

Swinford, W. T. (Mary E. Sutton) Ch Leland, Orlie, Doris; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec32 T180a R. F. Burns (1912)

Swinford, W. W. (Margaret L. Farrand) Ch Lloyd, Audrey, Lena, Opal, Clarice, Lawson Ida; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec27 O175a T30a C. C. Ashmore (1899) Bell Tel. Oakland


Page 85

Swisher, Harry (Nellie Howard) Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec35 T160a Philip Hebe Est. (1896) Tel. Humboldt

Swisher, William (Alice Webb) Ch Frank, Murna, Eva, Harry, Jesse, Paul, Maude, Blanche; Humboldt R1 Humboldt Sec32 T173a J. J. Pope (1867) Coles County Tel. Co.


T

Tague, Bert (Minnie Ramsey) Ch Leilah; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec17 Farm Hand Ed Seaman (1912)

Talbot, Alvin (Lenora Dora) Ch Roy, Carlos; “Gravel Hill arm” Charleston R3 Charleston Sec6 O65a (1867)

Talbot, J. T. (Nora Adams) Ch George, Sara, Anna May; Charleston R7 Charleston Sec10 O100a (1904)

Talbott, S. A. (Fern Swange) Ch Pauline, Virginia, Geneva, Bettie Lou; Charleston R3 Charleston Sec2 O120a (1913)

Tanner, Fred (Lula Ingraham) Ch Leon, Pauline, Gemell, Hazel, Walter; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec10 T120a J. L. Hackley (1913)

Tanner, J. W. (Dora Wangelier) Ch Beulah I., Donald C., Stella M.; Mattoon R3 Pleasant Grove Sec1 T210a S. P. Preston (1880) Tel. Mattoon

Tanner, Martin (Sadie Robbins) Ch Homer; Charleston R3 Hutton Sec31 T60a Mrs. John Horsley (1900)

Tanner, Thomas (Lucy Childress) Ch George; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec29 O84a (1887)

Tanner, Thomas (Ala Richason) Ch Myrtle; Charleston R3 Morgan Sec32 O20a (1911)

Tanner, Thomas J. (Grace Devensing) Ch Mary L. Lucile El; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec2 T220a Cammill Avers (1904) Bell Tel. Charleston and Mutual Tel. Lerna

Tarvin, Emily Ch Nettie, Lucy; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec28 T1a (1869)

Tatkenhost, Kate Mattoon R1 Humboldt Sec30 O120a (1883)

Taylor, Calvin (Chloe James) Ch Roshen, Jessie, Louemma, Helen, Alma; Charleston R7 Humboldt Sec30 T100a B. F. Bergner 1882)

Taylor, Charles (Lula Rice) Ch John, Ruth, blanche; Arthur R1 North Okaw Sec31 O240a (1854) Mutual Tel. Arthur

Taylor, Elgin (Fern Hill) Ch Merle, Samuel; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec31 T320a Walt Taylor (1891) Tel. Mattoon

Taylor, James (Francis Smith) Ch William, Kenneth, Leone, Paul; Hindsboro 1 Morgan Sec21 T240a Paul Wyeth (1896) Coles County Tel. Charleston

Taylor, Mike (Martha Daily) Ch Merle, Juanita; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec8 T140a G. L. Taylor (11903) Te. Mattoon

Taylor, Myron Janesville Pleasant Grove Sec20 O145a (1908) Mutual Tel. Janesville

Taylor, M. A. (Eula M. Jenkins) Ch James W., Anna C., Martha L.; Mattoon R3 Pleasant Grove Sec6 T150a Walter Taylor (1890)

Taylor, Oran (Zelma Leathers) Ch Bertha, Muriel, Phineas, Ray, Mildred; Janesville R1 Pleasant Grove Sec24 O20a (1876) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Taylor, Rose E. Ch Gertrude, Irene, John; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec3 O160a (1865) Coles County Tel. Co.

Taylor, S. K. (Maude Hess) Ch Waneta; Oakland R3 East Oakland Sec19 Farm Hand Willis Gobert (1918) Bell Tel. Oakland

Taylor, Walter (Melissa Kounse) Ch Elizabeth, William, Frank, Virginia, Louis, Eleana; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec21 Farm Hand Ivory Merritt, Jr. (1913)

Taylor, W. B. (Gertrude Master) Ch Nora, Margie, Pearl, Ocea, Flossie; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec12 O5a T50a Frank Burns (1861)

Tearney, Sam (Clara Scott) Ch Anna, Maize; Charleston R2 Charleston Sec8 O87a (1907)

Teepell, C. B. (May Atkins) Ch Irene, Dorothy, Richard, Charlotte; Charleston R5 Lafayette Sec12 T43a R. H. Teepell (1878)

Teft, Guy (Alta Davis) Ch Mary; Westfield R2 Hutton Sec6 R11E Sam Davis (1890) Tel. Westfield

Page 86

Teft, Hamilton (Molly Davis) Ch Thelma, Thurman; Westfield R1 Hutton Sec12 O40a (1886) Mutual Tel. Westfield

Temples, William A. (Cora Quinn) Ch Mary, Robert, Chase, George; “Poland China Stock Farm” Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec25 O279a (1872) Bell Tel. Oakland

Tewel, Frank (Elizabeth Coleman) Ch William, Violet, Donald, Kenneth; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec33 O153½ a (1877)

Thomas, Howe (Anna Huber) Ch Lorine, Ward; Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec20 T80a William Ashworth (1916)

Thomas, H. L. (Minnie Howard) Ch Clarence, Chester, Nellie; Mattoon R2 Paradise Sec8 T450a Farm Hand W. M. Champion (1893)

Thomas, Mrs. Martha Ch Burlie, Perry, Orville; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec14 O116a (1854)

Thomas, Orville (Eula Crotter) Ch Myra, Russell; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec13 T13N O37a T5a John Roberts (1895)

Thomas, W. M. (Ruth Sponsier) Ch Ray, Vernon; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec27 T80a Ed. Artburn (1916)

Thomas, W. M. (Emma Craig) Ch Opal; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec22 T220a Frank Reed (1904) Tel. Janesville

Thompson, E. H. (Della Smith) Ch Ruby, Catharine; Bushton Morgan Sec6 T10a Ela Haselton (1902) Bell Tel. Charleston

Thompson, G. A. (Blanche Roberts) Ch Maxine, Kenneth; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec33 T80a Jack Nottingham (1916)

Thompson, Wade (Lucy Peat) Ch Charles, Betty, Margaret; “Lone Elm Farm” Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec10 T80a Robert Breedlove (1902) Tel. Charleston

Thompson, Willie (Della Stewart) Keigh, Wilma; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec25 T160a F. C. Kunkle (1904) Tel. Humboldt

Thompson, W. A. (Anna Galbreath) Ch Arthur, Earl; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec33 T134a L. T. Barnes (1897) Farmers; Mutual Tel. Rardin

Thorp, Milton (Alma Bennett) Ch Carrie, Mary, John, Alma, Elizabeth, Polly Gladys, Donald; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec8 Farm Hand John W. Black (1872)

Thrasher, Clarence (Flossie Collins) Ch Carlyle, Janelle, Gerald; “Fancy Stock Farm” Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec28 O60a (1887)

Threlkeld, Erle (Lenora Wicke) “Riverview Farm” Charleston R1 Charleston Sec24 O280a (1871)

Thrissell, George (Ella Hill) Ch Winthrop; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec24 T160a S. M. Thrissell (1888) Tel. Charleston

Tichener, Edward O. (Martha Beulah) Ch Elsie, Paul, Charles, Percy; “Sugar Lawn Stock Farm” Rardin R1 Seven Hickory Sec25 T70a Jennie Johnson (1877) Tel. Charleston

Tinch, Church (Rose Brown) Ch Alice; Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec32 O80a (1871) Tel. Charleston

Tinsman, Ivan (Blanch Cougill) Ch Eugene, Melvin, Parlee, George, Arlela; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec35 T40a G. Newman (1892)

Tinsman, L. E. (Zella Devore) Ch Inez, Cleora, Eloise, Madalene, Marjorie, Maxine; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec8 Farm Hand G. F. Grimes (1916)

Tipsword, Harry (Ersa Tomberlin) Charleston R1 Hutton Sec23 R9E T200a Frank Tomberlin (1895)

Tipsword, J. W. (Linnie Stith) Ch Grace, Otto, Harry Letha, Ira Edith; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec24 O1a (1917) Farmers’ Line Diana

Titus, Clint (Ruth Wilson) Ch Opal, Noel; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec20 Farm Hand (1918)

Titus, William (Coral McMechan) Ch Catherine, Will T.; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec23 O5a T120a T. M. Stanberry (1914) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Titus, W. J. (Ella Smithers) Ch Ernest, Myrtle, Fred, John, Daisy, Flossa, Lester, Charles, Clinton; Trilla Pleasant Grove Sec19 O1a T30a Wilbert Brown (1893)

Titus, W. F. (Rachel) Ch Clint, Eleos, Mary, Beulah; Janesville R1 Pleasant Grove Sec24 T10a Farm Hand Susie Anderson (1917)


Page 87

Toland, Fred P. (Ruth Clapp) Ch Dorotha, Ethel, Viola; Bushton Morgan Sec7 O75a (1880) Bell Tel. Charleston

Toland, Martha Ch Martin, Manda, Allie, John, Emma, Edward, Polly, Fred; Bushton Morgan Sec7 O75a Bell Tel. Charleston

Tolar, C. W. (Myrtle Mootz) Ch Clarence; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec4 T80a Jesse Waldon (1912)

Tomberlin, Frank (Elda Stalling) Ch Zelm, Ersa, Ora, Nora, Fred; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec23 R9E O200a (1878) Tel. Farmers’ Mutual

Tompson, Alfred (Blanch Roberts) Ch Maxine, Kenneth; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec26 T240a C. A. Hutton (1917)

Towles, C. R. (Lettie Hite) Ch Silas, Rector, Walter, Ray; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec23 T380a F. D. Towels (1899) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Townley, Art (Elsie Mayo) Gaye R1 Mattoon Sec7 T212a (1892) Tel. Mattoon

Tracey, John (Sarah Hays) Ch Fred, Leara, Millie, Harry, Mollie, Ellen, Jack; Mattoon R3 Paradise Sec2 T205a Mrs. M. E. Doran (1848) Tel. Mattoon

Tracey, J. F. (Emma Brining) Ch Hellen, Marion; Mattoon R3 Paradise Sec2 T160a J. W. Doran (1877) Tel. Mattoon

Tremble, E. A. (Stella Michael) Ch Clifford, Gertrude, Eugene; Mattoon R2 Paradise Sec17 O95a (1877) Tel. Mattoon

Trotter, G. W. (Rosa Hall) Ch Harrison, Alma, Venus; Arcola R1 Humboldt Sec22 Farm Hand C. F. Johnson (1915)

Tudor, Frank (Jura Phillips) Ch Erma, Grace, Bessie, Irva, Mildred; Mattoon R1 Mattoon Sec7 O10a (1891)

Tudor, Malcolm (Emma Henton) Ch Melvin, Lee, Clarence; Mattoon R4 Lafayette Sec O236 a (1891) Tel. Mattoon

Tudor, Melvin (Irma Cunningham) Ch Pauline; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec31 T250a Henry Horn (1892)

Tumblin, George (Esther Sims) Charleston Sec19 Coles County Tel. Co. Charleston

Turner, Irvin (Maude Sparks) Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec6 Farm Hand J. S. Morris (1916)

Turny, Wiley (Ona Shuey) Ch Hellen, Hancock, Walter, Hallie, Ruth, Mary, Anna, Elma; Westfield R3 Hutton T20a Nettie Detron (1855) Tel. Westfield

Tuttle, J. R. (Ada McCart) Oakland R3 East Oakland Sec12 T14N T120 C.Z. Norton (1906) Bell Tel. Oakland



U


Updergroff, Otis (Georgia Reed) Ch Robert, Dorotha; Charleston R2Ashmore Sec16 T120a Lizzie Reed

Uphoff, Chris (Gladys White) Ch Gilbert; Mattoon R3 Mattoon Sec24 T165a Frank Uphoff (1889)

Uphoff, Frank (Raca Wetzel) Ch Chris, Henry,, Louise, Tilley, Emma, Freda, Callie, Frank, Anna; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec25-26 O180a (1849) Tel. Mattoon

Uphoff, Henry (Ruth Michs) Ch Vernon, Mary; Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec3 O40a (1891) Tel. Mattoon

Upton, Colmere (Lizzie Coin) Ch Cora, Maud, Earl, Maggie, Elbert; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec15 T300a A. M. Jeffrus (1914) Mutual Tel. Lerna



V

VanAuken, Ira (Juniata Bell) Ch Dimple; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec33 R14W O60a Embarras Sec34 T92a J. F. Craig and B. H. Coffey (1905) Bell Tel. Oakland

Vanderen, John (May Evart) Ch Herschell, Clarence, Gladys, Dorothy, Adrian, John; Etna R1 Paradise Sec19 T8a Steve Vanderen (1877)


Page 88

Vandeventer, Dorsey (Mary Waltrip) Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec 23 T160a J. W. Craig (1890)

Vandeventer, James Ch Dorsey, May; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec28 T160a William Bell (1864)

Vandeventer, R. E. (Mary Storm) Ch Charley, Martha, Laura, Emma, Willis, Liddie, Myrtle,Reuben: Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec2 Farm Hand (1877)

VanMiddlesworth, Frank (Mollie Flemming) Ch Hellen, Edna; Arcola R3 North Okaw Sec34 T100a G. W. Flemming (1911) Tel. Humboldt

Vanscoyk, Clem O. Westfield R1 Ashmore Sec17 T60a Thomas Wood (1917)

Vorvil, Clarence (Laura hall) Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec21 T40a Farm Hand Frank Bell (1917)


W

Waddell, George Lucy Manlove, Sister; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec33 O40a (1874) Tel. Mattoon

Waddill, J. J. Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec33 O20a (1869) Tel. Mattoon

Waddill, W. B. (Clara Baker) Ch Florence, Howard; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec33 O45a (1879) Tel. Mattoon

Waggner, Elza (Ella Pierce) Ch Coral; Danal; Coles Mattoon Sec6 T78a Sara Pierce (1916)

Walden, Jesse (Kate Douglas) Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec5 T100a A. N. Walden (1886) Tel. Humboldt

Walden, John W. H. (Mabel Jeners) Ch Martha, William, Florence, John, Jr.; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec33 Farm Hand H. W. Morris (1915) Tel. Kansas

Walden, W. A. Ch James, Thomas, Ella; Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec9 O40a (1851) Tel. Mattoon

Walker, Athen (Nannie Church) Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec5 Farm Hand H. F. Pinnell (1916) Tel. Charleston

Walker, A. J. (Frances Bully) Ch Walter, Oscar; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec26 O40a (1882)

Walker, A. M. (Roxie Wyninger) Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec7 Farm Hand A. Hoots (1917)

Walker, A. R. (May Moor) Ch George, Floyd, Marie, Marguerite; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec29 Farm Hand J. F. Farrar (1902)

Walker, Charles (Fanny Anderson) Ch Chloral; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec3 O126a (1872) Bell Tel. Charleston

Walker, C. T. (Mary Odell) Ch Lawrence; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec22 O80a (1870) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Walker, Henry (Sallie Patterson) Bushton Seven Hickory Sec13 O20a (1883)

Walker, I. E. (Mary Nowak) Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec4 O55a (1865)

Walker, J. A. (Kittie Jeffris) Lerna Pleasant Grove Sec3 O400a (1861) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Walker, J. Will (Belle Jeffris) Ch Ethel, John W.; Lerna Pleasant Grove Sec10 O400a (1859) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Walker, Marvin (Nora Sampson) Ch Inez, Lola, Eileen, Harland, Rotha; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec26 O37a (1902) Tel. Mattoon

Walker, Walter (Gertrude Moore) Ch Catharine, Florence; Charleston 1 Hutton Sec11 R9E T175a

Walker, W. J. (Ida Nichols) Ch Ruth, Nellie, Nannie, William J. Jr., Fannie; Lerna R1 Pleasant Grove Sec11-14 O255a (1865) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Walls, Grover (Florence Wilcox) Ch Louie, Bessie, Roscoe; Humboldt R2 Sec7 Farm Hand Glen Hoots (1914)

Walter, William L. (Lizzie Walter, Sister) Ch Clara; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec3 Farm Hand Mrs. Rose Taylor (1902)

Walters, Alvin (Rachel Green) Ch Buell, Donald; Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec32 T100a Ed McIntyre (1894) Tel. Charleston

Walters, A. T. (Martha K. Rose) Ch Alfred J. Wilbert A.; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Ssec27 O205a (1876)

Walters, Garfield (Jennie Aukbaum) Ch Kelley, Alta, Nanny; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec17 T160a Evert Forman (1910) Tel. Humboldt



Page 89

Walters, George Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec28 O60a Farmers; Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Walters, G. F. (Ada Anderson) Ch Roy, Ester; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec2 T280a J. K. Miles (1912) Bell Tel. Charleston

Walters, Jake Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec28 O60a Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Walters, J. R. (Louisa Galaday) Ch Clarence; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec13 O23½a (1873)

Walters, Sam (Susan Walters) Charleston R5 Charleston Sec21O42a (1887)

Walters, Mrs. Victoria Ch John, Alva, Perry; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec32 O40a (1887) Bell Tel. Charleston

Walton, A. (Eliza Collins) Ch George; Hindsboro R1 Morgan Sec20 O79a (1850) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Rardin

Walton, George W. (Dora M. Halsey) Ch Eldred, Berkey, Chola, John, Georgia; “Spring Grove Stock Farm” Oakland R3 Morgan Sec28 T165a M. V. Worsham (1880) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Rardin

Walton, L. O. “Walton Place Farm” Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec1 O135a (1872)

Waltrip, John (Bell Roberts) Ch Mary, Jennie, Fern; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec25 Farm Hand Julis Sawyer (1862)

Waltrip, Otis (Sylvia King) Charleston R5 Charleston Sec16 T119a Al Latta (1915)

Waltrip, Otto (Mary Spurgeon) Ch Stacy, Irma, Catherine; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec27 T190a James Woodson (1884)

Waltrip, W. E. (Lizzie Smith) Ch George, Leila, Norman, Henry; Mattoon R5 Mattoon Sec16 O100a (1863)

Wamsley, Al (Lydia McCox) Ch William, Myron, Howard; Doran Humboldt Sec19 T80a Henry Lampshire (1912)

Ward, W. A. (Martha Walden) Ch Maud, Leora, Codie, Humer; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec34 O10a (1887)

Warman, Williard (Lydia Decker) Ch Addie, Harry, Stella, Thomas, Emma, Goldie, Lora, Julia, Bessie, Dessie, Frank, Marion; Charleston R2 Ashmore Sec17 T40a Warman William (1867)

Warren, Homer F. (Florence Hunt) Ch Clara J.; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec7 T51½a Charley Grimes (1892) Bell Tel. Charleston

Warren, W. M. (Erna Ward) Ch Doris, Alda, Elizabeth, Myrtle, Dolly, Margaret, Minnie, Goldie, Addie, Eddie; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec4 O80a (1868) Tel. Humboldt

Wasson, Roe (Cellie Jones) Ch Hellen, Ethel, Francis; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec20 T120a H. Jinkens (1917)

Waters, A. E. (Elizabeth Lang) Ch Marion, Doris, Cecil; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec27 O63a T115a R. M. Childress (1873)

Waters, J. W. (Emma Bane) Ch Florence, Ester, Eddie, Earl, Hazel, Lloyd, Pearl, Wayne; Westfield R2 Ashmore Sec7-18 O217a (1867) Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Waters, Thomas F. (Mina Vint) Ch Lawrence, Loren, Alberta, Floyd; Charleston R3 Charleston Sec19 O110a (1864)

Watkins, Armer (Margaret Arend) Ch Manda, Iris; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec16 T180a Miss Stallman (1887)

Watkins, A. J. (Alice Newell) Charleston R5 Charleston Sec17 T50a R. O. Zimmerman (1915)

Watkins, J. H. (Bettie Story0 Ch Tolen, Harlow, Dora, Grover; Mattoon Sec6 Paradise Sec14 T100a Mollie Williams (1904)

Watson, Ewart (Nora Cowger) Ch John Albert; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec35 T10a Elizabeth Saymer (1898) Tel. Mattoon

Watson, J. G. (Forrest Smith) Ch Helen, King; Charleston R7 Charleston Sec4 O240a (1880)

Watson, J. T. (Addie Bryant) Ch John, Frances, Ethel, Clarence, Kenneth, Sarah; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec14 T13N Farm Hand R. C. Towler (1900)

Watters, H. J. (Elizabeth Jahns) Ch Edith; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec3 O65a (1855) Tel. Charleston

Weaver, E. S. (Clara Thomason) Ch Lester, Clifford, Carroll, Ivan; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec30 O50a (1877)

Weaver, William (Betty Thomason) Charleston R7 Charleston Sec6 T120a Charles Feagan (1915)


Page 90

Weaver, W. F. (Susan Bradley) Ch Floyd, Wendell; Charleston R2 Hutton Sec33 O90a (1873)

Webb, Charles (Cordelia Stevens) Ch Horace, Hattie; Mattoon R1 Mattoon Sec11 O10a (1902) Tel. Mattoon

Webb, Henry (Emma Gilmer) Ch Arley, Mildred; Arcola R3 North Okaw Sec17 T80a Robert Webb (1878) Tel. Humboldt

Webb, L. P. (Lina Harmon) Ch Harmon, Herald, Mary, George, James, Joe Carol; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec26 Farm Hand (1912)

Webb, Robert (Jennie Myers) Ch Henry; Arcola R3 North Okaw Sec26 O200a (1870) Tel. Humboldt

Webber, C. H. (Lissie Gebhart) Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec30 T130 George Mulching (1914) Tel. Charleston

Webber, Godfrey (Okel Ingram) Ch Thersa, Forrest; Westfield R3 Hutton T180a Mrs. E. R. Conely (1891) Tel. Westfield

Weber, Mrs. Ida (Ida Rappold) Ch Ella, William, Minnie, Carrie, Lulu, Godfrey, Frances, Fred; Westfield R3 Hutton Sec23 O115a (1852)

Weber, W. F. (Esta Davis) Ch Ruth, Lola; Westfield R3 Hutton Sec23 O30a (1879) Tel. Westfield

Webster, Joe (May Suitt) Ch Dorothy, Donald, Harold; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec22 O50a (1902) Tel. Mattoon

Webster, William Ch Rufus, Gradie, Alice, Gladys, Raymond, Albert, Kenneth; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec29 T3a (1903) Tel. Mattoon

Waddle, J. I. (Martha Coffey) Ch James; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec2 T120a C. S. Dubson (1905) Tel. Humboldt

Welch, John (Ina Akers) Ch Ernest, Mary, John; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec30 O40a (1906)

Welch, Nicolas (Ellen Ahern) Ch Anna; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec20 O20a (1912)

Welch, Peter (Mary Morgan) Ch Lizzie, John, Agnes, Francis; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec34 O175a (1887) Tel. Mattoon

Wellbaum, A. J. (Nora Miller) Ch Ora, Edith, Ruth, Allison; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec10 O18a (1878)



Wellbaum, J. E. Humboldt R3 North Okaw Sec9 O18a (1882)

Wellbaum, William (Ada Curtis) Ch Roscoe, Ernest, Eldon, Virgil, Hazel; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec9 T180a Mrs. T. Jennings and William Hutton (1873)

Werden, H. W. (Fannie McKenzie) Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec15 O80a (1912)

Werley, Anda Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec34 T80a Farm Hand A. G. Hildreth (1905)

Westrup, Bers (Linda Roth) Ch Ora; Mattoon R4 Humboldt Sec33 T120a C. Roth (1883)

Westrup, Fred (Augusta Goertemoller) Ch Harold, Henrietta, Hellen; Charleston R7 Humboldt Sec24 T80a Hermann Homann (1880) Tel. Humboldt

Wetzel, Chris (Freda Hess) Ch Chris, Lena, Bertha, Freda, Harry, Carl, Henry; Mattoon R7 Humboldt Sec26 O120a (1891)

Wetzel, G. (Emma Rathe) Ch Ross, Marie, Clara, Andrew, Pauline, Emma, Elizabeth, George, Alfred, Margaret; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec16 O160a (1884) Bell Tel. Humboldt

Weursch, George (Grace White) Ch LeRoy, Harold, Clyde, Joseph, Carl, Charles; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec16 O26a (1904)

Whalen, Margaret Ch George, Marguerite, Gertrude; Arcola R1 Seven Hickory Sec21 O80a (1902) Tel. Humboldt

Whalen, Tim (J. Watson) Ch Mary, Tom, George, John; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec26 O240a (1875)

Wheeler, Charles W. (Florence Waters) Ch Vera, James; Westfield R3 Ashmore Sec8 O101a (1892) Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Wheeler, Henry (Alice Noble) Ch Charles, Thomas; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec20 R14W T120a Thomas Noble (1910) Bell Tel. Oakland

Whicker, C. D. (Iva Rotan) Ch Carl; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec18 T101a Frank Reed (1913) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Whipple, C. E. (Eliza Jones) Ch Maddie, Clarence, Mina, Willie; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec17 O240a (1868) Tel. Humboldt

Whitacre, F. A. (Musa Grafton) Ch Lois, Ruth, Dortha; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec13-24-25 O135a (1872) Mutual Tel. Lerna


Page 91

Whitacre, J. R. (Bertha Misner?) Ch Inez, Oris, Richard, Millard, Bernice, Irene; Janesville Pleasant Grove Sec24 O40a (1873) Mutual Tel. Janesville

White, A. S. (Belle Craig) Rardin R1 Morgan Sec5 T114a (1907) Tel. Charleston

White, C. F. (Bessie Tate) Ch Lillie; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec34 Farm Hand W. Edgar (1916)

White, F. L. (Louisa Knupp) Trilla Pleasant Grove Sec7 T20a J. M. Clancy (1890)

White, George (Josephine Fuller) Ch Ethel, Earl, Gertrude; Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec32 O20a (1877)

White, George J. (Tillie H. Yost) Ch Alma, Bert, Minnie, Gertie, Granvel, Ester, Wilber; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec1 Farm Hand H. L. Farris (1876)

White, James P. (Luella Johnson) Ch Fred L., Clark W., Elva M., Ida F.; Mattoon R3 Pleasant Grove Sec7 O60a T60a F. M. Johnson (1861) Tel. Mattoon

White, John S. (Dixie Coffman) Ch Martha; “Woodland Farm” Charleston Sec14 O120a (1887)

White, Lesley (Myrtle Duety) Ch Cecil; Mattoon R5 Mattoon Sec18 Farm Hand George Ellington (1867)

White, Zack (Flora Alexander) Ch Thelma; Charleston R3 Charleston Sec12 O40a (1867)

Whitesel, J. A. (Ida Newby) Ch George, Ritta, Harry, Grace, John, Hazel, Hallie, Theodore; Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec31 O140a (1883) Tel. Charleston

Whitley, Howard Cooks Mills North Okaw Sec3 T32a Mary E. Whitley (1894)

Whitley, John (Jane A. Abston) Ch L.B., Mary, Ernest, John, Daisy, Lucile, Minda, George, Jesse, Ruth, Joseph; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec10 O100a (1860)

Whitley, William (Susan Littlejohn) Ch Albert, Alice, John, Bertha, Grace, Horace, Flossey; Cooks Mills North Okaw Sec10 T53a Robert Smith

Whitt, Harry (Edna Jones) Ch Alice, William, Viola, Helen; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec2 Farm Hand Newby Est. (1917)

Whitaker, Albert (Bertha Hopwood) Ch Otis, Ethel, Sylvia; Charleston R2 Charleston Sec6 O20a (1902)

Whitton, W. D. (Linnie Doty) Emsley, Thomas, Truman, Ruberta, Ellen; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec32 T100a (1915)

Wiegel, Gus (Eva Larence) Ch Glen; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec19 T178a S. G. Auer (1902) Tel. Mattoon

Wierman, E. M. (Linda Newman) Ch Martha, Roy, Lois; Oakland R2 East Oakland Sec12 T20a Mary Lansdown (1897)

Wiesman, P. H. (Virginia Courtney) Ch Calie, Charles, Elsie, Arthur, Robert, Gertrude; Ashmore Sec29 T173a A. W. Rankin (1911) Bell Tel. Charleston

Wilbur, J. J. Ch Ora; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec35 O30a (1865)

Wilcoxson, Roscoe (Mary Whitly) Humboldt R1 North Okaw T30a Etta Duckworth (1913)

Wiley, George (Ollie Samon) Ch James, John; Charleston R7 Charleston Sec5 T467a Joseph Reat (1909)

Wiley, J. W. (Myrtle Brown) Ch Opal, Florence, Leo, Charles; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec17 T220a D. N. Brown (1865)

Wilhelm, H. C. Ch Ewald, Harold, Emily, Bernice, Katherine; Mattoon R1 Humboldt Sec30 O120a (18888) Tel. Mattoon

Wilheim, Louis (Louise Wasseh) Ch Elsie, Henry, Otto, Walter, Emma, Lillie; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec20 O80a (1900) Bell Tel. Humboldt

Wilhelm, O. P. (Agnes Littleton) Ch Eugene, Donald, Mildred, Bernice; Mattoon R2 Paradise Sec21 T115a J. L. Wilhelm (1904) Tel. Mattoon

Wilkins, S. H. (Alice Kline) Ch Phylis, Dorothy; Charleston R3 Charleston Sec2 O82a (1907)

Will, Dice (Callie Tucker) Ch Erma, William, Marlon, Dorothy; Charleston R7 Seven Hickory Sec28 O160a (1863) Tel. Charleston

Williams, Alvin (Ida Nees) Ch Lela, Fern, Chester; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec21 T120a (1885)

Williams, C. L. (Hazel Roe) Ch Frances, Gertrude; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec21 T220a Slater Est. (1914) Bell Tel. Oakland



Page 92

Williams, Ed A. (Anna Thipps) Ch Myron, Blanch, Lulu; Mattoon R7 Lafayette Sec17 T360a Mrs. McCall (1885)

Williams, F. M. Mattoon R1 North Okaw Sec23 O80a (1865) Tel. Mattoon

Williams, Garvey (Etha Rudicel) Ch Evelyn; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec30 T320a P. B. Linn (1897) Coles County Tel. Mattoon

Williams, H. A. (Eliza Furry) Ch Mildred E.; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Sec12 T90a Ella Newman (1890) Bell Tel. Charleston

Williams, Jim (Eliza Brinning) Mattoon R1 Mattoon Sec1 T134a S. H. Cramer (1877) Tel. Mattoon

Williams, J. P. (Mamie Elam) Ch Jane, Curby, John; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec16 T100a Mrs. A. Morris (1917) Tel. Humboldt

Williams, Matt Ch Clenn, Curtis, Bess, Dessie; Westfield R2 Hutton Sec12 O80a (1858) Tel. Westfield

Williams, Walter (Grace Hood) Ch Mabel; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec34 T120a (1894)

Willingham, G. N. (Emma Mason) Ch Roy, Ralph; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec8 T160a R. D. Morgan (1882) Bell Tel. Charleston

Willingham, I. W. (Mary Jarvis) Ch Bernice, Cecil, Blanche, Mabel, Irma, Donald; Arcola R4 Seven Hickory Sec28 O80a T120a Wyeth Est. (1875)Tel. Humboldt

Willingham, John F. (Emma Loland) Ch Ada, Elizabeth, Frank, Russell; Bushton Seven Hickory Sec12 O48a (1875) Tel. Charleston

Willingham, Roy (Daisy Sutton) Bushton R2 Morgan Sec6 T40a Mr. Dieterman (1902)

Willingham, S. W. (Myrtle Pearcy) Ch Alva; Charleston R7 Charleston T120 Oscar Dier (1902)

Willis, W. B. (Mary E. Davis) Ch Sarah L., Corbin, Flavia, Ora; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec33 Farm Hand William Ellison (873 Mutual Tel. Arthur

Willison, W. E. (Mollie Butts) Mattoon R6 Mattoon Sec26 O45a (1872) Tel. Mattoon

Wilson, Arch (Lovica Biggs) Ch Arthur, Walter, Guy, Clarence, Jessie; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec17 O155a (1857)

Wilson, Arthur F. (Clara Each) Ch William, Charley, Albert; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec17 O60a (1881)

Wilson, A. J. (Bertha Swinford) Ch Arthur, Mary, Claude, Kenneth, Viola, Dorothy, Lester; Oakland R2 East Oakland Sec12 O40a Sec7 T35a E. M. Wierman (1895) Tel. Farmers’ Line

Wilson, C. B. (Catherine Hart) Ch Allis; Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec9 T39a C. E. Gray (1883)

Wilson, Elmer (Sarah White) Ch Paul, Fern, Emerson, Alice; Charleston R1 Charleston Sec23 O220a (1866)

Wilson, E. T. Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec30 R14W O60a (1898) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Wilson, F. E. (Elizabeth Larne) Ch George, Ralph, Carl; Etna R1 Paradise Sec15 O217a (1873) Tel. Mattoon

Wilson, F. L. Ch Vivian, John, Christian, Leonard; Etna Paradise Sec22 T140a (1896) Tel. Mattoon

Wilson, George (Ola Stites) Ch Helen, Ralph, Elsie, Ruth; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec22 T80a Dr. N. Star (1897)

Wilson, George (Maggie Lanman) Ch Logan; Charleston R1 Charleston Sec23 O40a (1910)

Wilson, H. A. (Olive Richardson) Ch Gaylord Brown; Elizabeth, Lula, Elsie; Westfield R2 Hutton Sec36 O160a (1915) Tel. Westfield

Wilson, Jacob (Abbie Mock) Charleston R6 Charleston Sec28 O104a (1907)

Wilson, J. O. (Nora Logran) Ch Joseph, Loris, Jessie; Etna R1 Paradise Sec9 T100a J. A. Wilson (1877) Tel. Mattoon

Wilson, J. W. (Pearl Hinamann) Ch Monte E., Pauline, Margie, Maxine; Janesville Pleasant Grove Sec23 O80a (1875) Mutual Tel. Lerna

Wilson, Walter (Sallie Tomferin) Ch Louise, Leo, Dorothy, Delbert, Alice, Andy; Charleston R1 Hutton Sec21 O100a (1885) Tel. Charleston

Wimmer, Edd (Minnie) Ch Mike, Edd; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec10 T80a Fred McNutt (1916) Tel. Humboldt



Page 93

Winchester, T. C. (Nola Reeder) Ch Herschel, Chester, Youthel, Nellie; Arcola R1 Humboldt Sec25 Eliza McMillen (1916)

Winkleblack, John (Cora Olmestead) Ch Frank, Mary; Bushton Morgan Sec7 O80a (1863) Bell Tel. Charleston

Winkleblack, Laurie (Minnie Wiley) Ch Muriel; Bushton Morgan Sec7 O20a (1873) Tel. Charleston

Winkleblack, R. (Matilda Hulen) Ch Willis, Maggie, Lawrence; Bushton Morgan Sec18 O170a (1845) Bell Tel. Charleston

Winkleblack, Thomas (Rose Hancock) Ch Vina; Charleston R3 Seen Hickory Sec23 (1858) Tel. Charleston

Winkleblack, Walter (Eula Morton) Ch Charles; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec6 T215a J. C. Reed (1891)

Winkleblack, William (Nellie Bales) Ch Harry, Dorothy; Charleston R6 Charleston Sec28 T81a Charles Bails (1890)

Winkleblack, W. F. (Nellie Hancock) Ch Ralph; Bushton Morgan Sec18 T170a R. Winkle black (1865) Bell Tel. Charleston

Winkler, Jacob A. (Laura Courtney) Ch Robert, Raymond; Charleston R7 Charleston Sec8 T84a George Stites (1875)

Wise, Fred A. Ch Margaret Beals; Lois, Granddaughter; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec15 O120a (1880)

Wishart, Charles (Pink Alexander) Ch Asa, Robert, Henry, Anna, Lila, Earl; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec20 O142a (1896) Tel. Mattoon

Wishart, Henry (Anna Wilison) Ch Beulah, Rolland; Mattoon R2 Mattoon Sec20 T220a (1895) Tel. Mattoon

Witters, J. W. (Anna Mayberry) Ch Elmer, Laura, Ruby, Anson, Ruth; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec18 O120a (1911)

Wood, George (Casy Powell) Ch James; Gays R1 Mattoon Sec23 T200a Farm Hand J. B. Craig (1911) Tel. Mattoon

Woodard, T. F. (Gladys Sanders) Mattoon R6 Paradise Sec13 T160a C. W. Bradley (1890)

Woodard, William (Jane Montgomery) Ch Alda, Mary, Ethel; Charleston R6 Pleasant Grove Sec9 O½a (1902)

Woodfall, Jess (Lola Anderson) Charleston R3 Morgan Sec31 T190a James Woodfall (1884)

Woodfall, John Ch Tom, Clarence, Lafe, Cleave; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec13 O80a (1870) Tel. Charleston

Woodfall, Lafe (Carry Phipp) Ch Jennie, Margaret; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec14 T120a Tom Pendergast (1910) Tel. Charleston

Woodfall, L. W. (Lillian Reeds) Ch Floy, Leland, Charles; Oakland R4 East Oakland Sec27 146a Charles Woodfall (1916) Bell Tel. Oakland

Woodfall, Theodore (Mary Reynolds) Ch Marguerite, Hannah, John, Joseph, Robert, Mary; Charleston R3 Seven Hickory Sec14 T120a L. C. Hancock (1900) Tel. Charleston

Woods, W. W. (Fanny Hooper) CH Edith, Hellen, Robert; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec10 O60a (1898) Tel. Mattoon

Woodward, Frank (Rachel Timms) Ch Timms, Donald; Mattoon R1 Mattoon Farm Hand Herkimer Est. (1914)

Woodyard, John (Lou Kegley) Ch Cecil, Ruby, Thelma, Hazel; Hindsboro R1 Seven Hickory Sec25 T80a John Anderson (1913)

Woodyard, Lincoln (Ida Hanna) Ch Charles, James; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec21 T80a Mrs. Nathan Todd (1892) Bell Tel. Charleston

Woodyard, N. G. (Elizabeth Frazier) Ch Sarah, John, Jesse; Rardin R1 Morgan Sec5 T80a Thomas Gall breath (1871)

Woodyard, Robert (Harriet Walters) Ch Nannie, Jessie, Rader; Charleston R5 Charleston Sec16 O13a (1902)

Woolridge, Mrs. Minnie Ch Ruby, Eva, Ancyl, Dewey, Iva; Mattoon R3 Paradise Sec1 O70a (1897) Tel. Mattoon

Worsham, J. T. (Margaret Johnson) Ch Nellie, Bessie; Hindsboro R1 Morgan Sec20 O40a (1868) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Rardin

Wright, Alva (Edna Foltz) Ch Vivian, Irene; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec32 T70a Dr. Peak (1890)


Page 94

Wright, C. J. (Pollieann Galbrith) Ch Mattie, Floy, Blanche, Ernest, Muriel, Noble; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec24 T166a Samuel Ashmore (1858) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Wright, Elmer (Nora Dick) Ch Opal, Pearl, Erma, Mildred; Lerna R2 Pleasant Grove Farm Hand John McDonald (1914)

Wright, John (Lillian Perkins) Ch Lloyd; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec14 Farm Hand Tom McNutt (1896)

Wright, J. M. (Margaret J. Hanner) Ch Walter, Blanch, Alva, Paul, Verna; Oakland R1 East Oakland Sec32 O40a (1861) Bell Tel. Oakland

Wright, J. S. (Levina White) Ch Charles, Benjamin, Stephen; Ashmore R1 Ashmore Sec28 T13 R10 O80a (1851) Bell Tel. Charleston

Wright, Marion (Bertha Buhrmann) Ch Harry, Henry; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec15 T40a Albert Cob (1917)

Wright, Martin (Goldie Huckstep) Ch Ed, Jesse, Neva; Humboldt R2 Humboldt Sec9 Farm Hand F. Bolin (1877)

Wright, Paul W. (Gertrude Brooks) Ch Mary, James; Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec6 R14W T60a James Wright (1888) Farmers’ Mutual Tel. Ashmore

Wright, W. L. (Belle Sells) Ch Nellie, Barnett, Hazel, Oliver, Chester, Maxine, Hellen; Charleston R2 Ashmore Sec16 T20a W. M. Sells (1865)

Wyeth, E. G. (Hariet Knapp) Ch Frank, Jessie; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec31 T80a C. F. Wyeth (1899) Tel. Charleston



Y

Yates, Nelson (Lina Crowell) Ch Charles, James, Bernice; Arcola R1 Humboldt Sec26 Farm Hand (1916)

Young, Fred Ch Mamie, Myrtle; Humboldt R1 Humboldt Sec31 T110a J. W. Poorman (1892)

Young, Jess Humboldt R2 North Okaw Sec13 T125a Joshua Young (1893) Coles County Tel. Co. Mattoon

Young, John (Clara Handke) Ch Blanch, Willy Alva, Walter, Ethel; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Sec33 T160a C. F. Moore (1883) Tel. Humboldt

Young, Jolin S. (Matilda Ratliff, Mother) Ch William, Francis, Nola, Nancy, Hubert; Charleson R2 Ashmore Sec17 T20a Eugene Yunt (1914) Tel. Charleston

Young, T. F. (Viola Young) Ch Eveett, Earl, Emmett, Jannie, John; Humboldt R1 North Okaw Farm Hand Alex Hance (1913)

Younger, Isaac (Mary Barriclau) Ch Bernice, Alta; Arcola R4 Humboldt Sec21 T109a Mrs. Margaret Barriclau (1882) Bell Tel. Arcola

Yunt, Eugene (Carrie Silence) Ch Ruth; Charleston R2 Ashmore Sec15 T150a J. S. Yunt (1874)



Z

Zachow, R. C. (Emma Brehmer) Ch Edward; Mattoon R3 Lafayette Sec9 O34a (1913) Tel. Mattoon

Zehner, William (Lizzie McTaggart) Ch Agnes, William, Mildred; Charleston R4 Seven Hickory Sec17 T80a Bill Welch (1873) Tel. Humboldt

Zimmerman, G. E. (Anna L. Rutherford) Ashmore R2 Ashmore Sec33 R14W T248 W. R. Zimmerman (1886) Tel. Kansas

Zuhon, Herman (Kate Meyer) Ch Will, Fred, Gerhart, Elizabeth; Charleston R7 Humboldt Sec24 O160a (1877) Tel. Humboldt



THE END




Return to the Main Index Page for Coles County