Illinois Genealogy Trails logo
Cook County Biography Index

 


ABBOTT, EMMA
ACKLEY, JAMES E.
ADAMS, EZRA
AHRENS, MARY
AMES, JOHN
AMES, JULIA
AMLING, ALBERT
ANDERSEN, ARTHUR
ARNOLD, BION JOSEPH
ASH, HARRY A.
AYER, HARRIET

BAGLEY, BLANCHE
BAMBURG, H.
BARBER, HIRAM
BARNES, FRANCES
BARROWS, JOHN HENRY
BATES, CLARA
BATES, GEORGE C.
- his wife was the daughter of the 1st white settler of Chicago
BEAUBIEN, ALEXANDER
BEAUBIEN, JEAN BAPTISTE - 2nd permanent settler of Chicago
BEAUBIEN, MARK
BEAUBIEN, MADORE B.
BECK, AUGUST

BECK, LOUIS
BECKMAN, WILLIAM H. (This is on the IL Trails Douglas county page. Hit back to return here)
BECKWITH, CORYDON
BEIDLER, HENRY
BENTLEY, RICHARD

BERGFELD, GEORGE F.
BIRKHOLZ, EUGENIE
BLACKALL, EMILY
BLISS, LAFAYETTE
BOUTELL, FRANCIS L.
BRADWELL, MYRA
BRETSNYDER, FERDINAND C.
BROOKS, ROBERT H.
BROWN, CORINNE
BROWN, GEORGE H.
BROWN, WILLIAM H
BROWNE, FRANCIS FISHER
BRUNDAGE, HON. EDWARD J.

BRYANT, JOHN W.
BUCHANAN, JAMES E.
BUCKWELL, EMILY
BUENGER, THEODORE
BURKITT, JOHN W.
BURRELL/SHIELS Family data
BUSCH, OTTO S.
BUSHNELL, KATE
BUSSE, AUGUST HUBERT
BUSSE, CHRISTIAN
BUSSE, JOHANN FRIEDRICH
BUSSE, LOUIS
BUSSE, WILLIAM

CALDWELL, JAMES
CALHOUN, GOUVERNEUR
CAMMACK, EDWARD A.
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM Jr.
CANFIELD, CORRESTA
CARPENTER, G. H.
CARPENTER, G. W.
CARRIER, LEE W.
CARSE, MATILDA
CASEY, ZADOC
CEPERLY, C. H.
CHAPIN, CLARA
CHILDS, ROBERT A
CHISHOLM, E. A.

CLEAVER, WILLIAM
CLIFF, JAS.
COHEN, BARNEY
COOLBAUGH, WILLIAM F.
COOK, DOUGLAS
COOKE, ABBOT
COOKE, EDWARD D.
CRAWFORD, W. L.
CREIGHTON, JOHN B.
CROWDER, J. R. STANLEY


DALY, H. P.
DALY, JAMES
DARK, ELLA
DENNISON, L.G.
DEVERA, ISIDORO L. P.
DEYOUNG, JOHN J.
DINEHEART, CLARENCE CHRISTOPHER
DONALD, ALEXANDER
DOUGHERTY, THOMAS S.
DURAND, ULRICK LOUIS
DUENSING, CHARLES HENRY
DUNHAM, MARLON
DUTTON, HARRY A.H.

ERICSSON, JOHN E.
ESSINGTON, THURLOW GAULT
EXLINE, ALONZO A.

FABER, PETER
FARWELL, WILLIAM W.
FAULKNER, CHARLES JAMES JR.

FAY, MARSHALL
FAY, GEORGE E.
FAY, WILLIAM
FEEHAN, PATRICK A.
FESTIN, CARL
FICKLIN, JOSEPH COLQUITT
(This is on the IL Trails Coles county page. Hit "back button" to return here)
FITCH, Major GRAHAM DENBY
FORLINE, Charles M
FREEMAN, MATTIE

GASH, ABRAM DALE

GEORGE, RANSOM G.
GILBERT, LINDA

GILES, ANNE
GLESSNER, JOHN JACOB
GOODWIN, PATRICK
GORDON, CHARLES E.
GRASER, HULDA
GRESHAM, WALTER Q.
GRINNELL, KATHERINE
GROSSBERG, JACOB G.
GUNDERSON, GUNNAR B.
GUTKNECHT, JOHN


HALLMAN, C. W.
HAMMOND, CHARLES G.
HANCOCK, COL. JOHN LANE

HANCOCK, JOSEPH LANE
HANSON, MARTIN WARREN
HARDING, JOHN P.

HARPER, WILLIAM R.
HARRINGTON, CORNELIUS J.
HARRIS, JULIAN H.
HASTINGS, SAMUEL MILES

HAVEN, MARY
HAWES, FRAC
HEALY , JOHN L.
HENNING, FRANK

HENRY, SAREPTA
HEREFORD, ARTHUR L.
HERREN, O. F.
HIGINBOTHAM, HARLOW N.

HOYNE, THOMAS
HOXIE, JOHN
HUGGETT, WILLIAM WELLINGTON
HURLBUT, HARRIETTE
HYINK, WILLIAM

IGOE, MICHAEL L.


JACKSON, PETER
JOHNSON, CAPT. CHRISTOPHER
JOHNSON, DAVID
JOHNSON, FRANCIS M.

KAY, ABEL
KAY, JOHN
KAY, JOSEPH A.
KEAN, D. W.
KEAN, J. M.
KELLY, EDWARD A.

KEYES, ALBERT BELCHAM
KLEIN, JOSEPH P.
KOEPKE, CHARLES A.
KRUTTSCHNITT, JULIUS
KYLE, ROBERT
KYLE, WILLIAM L.

LAFLIN, MATTHEW

LANDIS, REED G.
LANPHEAR, S. T.
LATHROP, BRYAN
LAUER, JOHN P.
LAUER, PETER N.
LEITCH, JOHN B.
LEITER, LEVI Z.
LOGAN, FRANK GRANGER
LOYDA, FRED J.
LUCE, GEORGE
LUNDY, FRANK J.
LUSTER, MAX
LYNCH, WILLIAM JOSEPH

LYONS, JOHN
LYTTON, HENRY CHARLES

MACCHESNEY, NATHAN WILLIAM

MADDEN, MARTIN
MAHAFFEY, SAMUEL

MARKS, ROLAND P.
MANN, MATHIAS
MARTIN, RALPH H.

McCANN, JAMES EDWARDS
McCLANATHAN, LOREN
McCLURE, DR. FINLA
McDOWELL, MARY ELIZA
McGILL, NATHAN K.
McNULTY, THOMAS J.
MEYERCORD, GEORGE RUDOLPH
MILLER, AMOS C.
MORTON, STERLING

NANCE, ALBINUS
NORTON, JESSE O
NOYES, GEORGE CLEMENT

O'BRIEN, JOHN JOSEPH
OHLENDORF, WILLIAM

PARDRIDGE, WILLARD E.
PITKIN, J. J.
POWELL, JOHN M.
POWELL, M.A.
POWELL, NORMAN
PRATT, J. F.
PROPPER, HON. WILLIAM F.
PULLMAN, GEORGE M
.


RESA, ALEXANDER J.
RHODES, RUFUS NAPOLEON
RICE, LAWRENCE A.

ROBERTS, CHARLES
ROBINSON, COLONEL WILLIAM
ROUNDS, H. E.
RUNGE, GEORGE
RYAN, MICHAEL F.


SCHMIDT, ANTHONY JOSEPH

SCHMIT, MATHIAS
SCHOFIELD, JOHN M.
SCOLNIK, AVERN B.
SCOTT, FRANK HAMLINE

SCHOLES, ROBERT M.
SCRIPPS, JOHN L.
SERRIN, GEORGE J.
SEXTON, COL. JAMES A.
SHANTZ, CAPT. JOSEPH EDWARD

SHIELDS, BALFORD QUINTIN
SHURLY, BURT R.
SIEDENBURG, FREDERIC
SKINNER, MARK
SMITH, EDWIN M.
SMITH, FREDERICK A.
SMITH, PETER
STAGER, ANSON
STENNETT, DR. WILLIAM
STEVENS, STANLEY G.
STOFFERAN, LOUIS
STROTZ, SIDNEY NICOLAS
SWEITZER, ROBERT M.

SWETT, LEONARD

TAYLOR, HOWARD S.
TOUHY, P. L.
TRAINOR, Mrs. CHARLES J.

TRAUB, WILLIAM F.
TRUMBULL, LYMAN


VARY, B. H.

WARD, WILLIAM HARRISON
WARREN, JOHN E.
WARTERFIELD, J. SOULE

WASHBURNE, ELIHU BENJAMIN
WEISS, JOHN W.
WELDON, THOMAS
WERMUTH, WILLIAM C.

WHARTON, C. H.
WILD, HARRISON M.
WILD, THOMAS S.
WILLARD, FRANCES E.

WITHROW, THOMAS F.
WOLCOTT, (Dr.) ALEXANDER
WOLFE, ISAAC KANTER

ZIMMER, MICHAEL



Return to the Main Index Page for Cook County

© Genealogy Trails