Franklin County Divorce Records
1837-1875

ADAMS, THOMAS B. and HANNAH
ALEXANDER, WILLIAM W. and MARY A.
ANEAR, HENRY M. and RACHAEL J.
ATTERBERRY, RICHARD and ELIZA ANN



BAKER, WILLIAM and NANCY
BARNAHRT, JACOB and MARTHA J.
BELT, PLEASANT H. and ROMANZA
BENNETT, JOHN and MARY
BERRY, JAMES and MARTHA
BRADFORD, SCOTT and RACHAEL
BRANSON, ELLIS and SARAH E.
BRANSON, PHILIP W. and MARTHA A.
BROOKSHIR, JAMES and SARAH
BROWN, JOHN S. and ELIZABETH
BROWN, JESSE and VIRGINA
BROWNING, JOHNATHON and REBECCA
BROWNING, JAMES and MARTHA
BROWNING, JAMES and AWRY
BURLISON, JONATHON and ELIZABETH
BURLISON, GEO. W. and ELIZA
BURNS, WILLIAM and RAPHAEL
BURNS, THOMAS and CLARISSA
BUSH, ISIAH and ANNA
BUTLER, JASPER and EMILY



CAMPBELL, GEORGE and AGNES
CAMPBELL, ELIJAH and ELIZABETH
CANTRELL, JEFFERSON and LUCY
CANTRELL ISAAC and CAROLINE
CARLISLE, JOHN R. and MATILDA
CARNEY, JOHN and ELIZABETH
CARPENTER JAMES M. and LOUISA
CASSIDY, WM. C. and JANE
CAUSEY, WYATT and MARY
CHAISE, GEO. W. and SARAH
CHAPLAIN, JOHN and MARY
CHATHAM, JOSIAH and ELIZABETH
CLARK, GEO. and MARY
CLAYTON, THOMAS and SUSAN
CLAYTON, DANIEL and ELIZABETH
CLEM, SCOTT and SARAH
CLEVELAND, ELIAS and TEMPY
COCKRILL, JAMES and SUSAN
COLE, STANDFORD and MELVINA
COLEMAN, WM. T. and ELIZABETH
CONNOR, JACKSON and SARAH
COOK, JOS. and SARAH
COURTNEY, JAMES and MARY
COVINGTON, GARLAND and MALINDA
CRAIG, WM. B. and SUSAN
CROSLIN, WM. and MALINDA
CRUTCHFIELD, JOHN and ALICE
CUNNINGHAM, WM. and MARY



DANIEL, AUGUSTUS and MAHALA
DAVIS, LEWI and MARY A.
DAVIS LAYFAYETTE and MARGARET
DILLON, JOSEPH and MALINDA
DOLAN, HUGH and ELLEN
DOUGHERTY, JOHN and SARAH
DOWNS, JOHN and PHEBE
DOWNS, THOMAS and CASSANDER
DUDLEY, CHARLES and ELLEN
DUNGEY, WM. and NANCY



ELLIS, PETER and MARY ANN



FARTHING, PETER and MAGGIE
FITZGERRELL, JOHN and MARGARET
FLANNIGAN, AUSTIN and ALMEDA
FLEMING, WM. B. and CANDACE
FOSTER, WM. and RACHAEL
FRIEND, JAMES M. and SARAH J.



GALLIGLY, JOHN C. and LUCRETIA
GERMAN, J.C. and PERSILLA
GERSTENBERG, WM. B. and MARY ANN
GORDON, HENRY P. and ANN ELIZABETH
GRATTAN, SILAS and POLLY
GREGORY, LYNN and MARY
GRISHAM, GEO. and MANCY E.
GRISSAM, LEVI and MARTH



HAINES, WM. and MALINDA
HALL, EWING and ELIZABETH
HALL, ZACHARIA and MARTHA
HALL, MATTHEW and LOUISA
HALL, EWEN and PERMELIA
HAND, WM. and RUTH
HARRELSON, BENJAMIN and NANCY
HARRISON, LEROY and MATILDA A.
HARRISON, ROBERT and ANGELINE
HARRISONN, HENRY and MARY ANN
HATHAWAY, GABRIEL and TAMZY
HATLEY, WM. C. and NANCY
HAYS, JACK and ADALINE
HAYS, ROBERT and SARAH J.
HENDERSON, JOHN and ELIZABETH
HYATT, ALBERT and MARY E.



ISAACS, CARROLL and EMELINE



JENKINS, DEMPSEY and ELIZABETH
JEWART, ROBERT and SUSANAH
JOHNSON, FLAVIUS J. and FRANCIS
JONES, ABRAHM and ANNA
JONES, JOHN and MARY V.
JONES, WILLIS and PERMELIA



KEE, JOHN and MARTHA JANE
KENDALL, JOSEPH and FRANCIS
KIRKPATRICK, WM. and CYNTHIA
KIRKPATRICK, WM. and SUSANNAH



LAYMAN, THOMAS J. and MARGARET
LIPSEY, JAMES and ESTHER



MADDOX, ELIJAH and RACHEL C.
MANION, WELDON S. and MARGARET
MARCUM, REUBEN and LAVINIA
MARCUS, WM. and MARTHA
MARTIN, JOSEPH B. and MARY
MATTHEWS, WM. and SARAH
MATTHEWS, GEO. and ELIZABETH
MCCLENDON, ROBERT and LUCINDA
MCELVAIN, JOHN and ESTHER
MCGOWN, JOHN T. and MARTHA
MCLUNG, ISAAC and MARGARET
MCNEAL, JOHN H. and CYNTHIA
MEREDITH, WM. and CAROLINE
MILLER, JOHN and ELIZABEETH
MONDAY, JESSE and LYDIA
MOORE, THOMAS and ARILLA
MOORE, WILLIAM and MARY ANN
MORRIS, ELIJAH and EVALINE
MOSIER, BENJAMIN and LUCINDA
MURRY, MINTRY and CHARLOTTE
MUSE, PRETTYMAN and CAMELIA
MYERS, THOMAS and JANE



NANGLE, JOHN and JANE
NEAL, JAMES and CHARLOTTE
NELSON, JAMES and MELVINA
MORMAN, WM. A. and NANCY
NOWLEN, JOSEPH and ARTIMISSA
NUNLEY, WM. W. and LUTISHA



PAGE, JOHN and SUSAN
PHILLIPS, WM. and AMANDA



ROBERTS, WM. and NANCY
ROBINSON, SAMUEL and EMMA
ROBINSON, ABRAHAM and MARTHA
ROBINSON ,WM. and LAVISA
ROGERS, AMOS and KATE
ROGERS, JESSE and MARGARET
ROOT, JOHN W. and MARGARET
ROSE, GEORGE and LUCINDA
ROUNTREE, JOHN and CATHERINE



SANDERS, HENRY and MARGARET
SCIVALLY, WM. and REBECCA
SHARP, GEO. W. and ELIZA
SHELTON, ROBER and ELIZABETH
SHIPLEY, JAMES and ROCHIA
SHOOK, JOHN and POLLY
SIMPSON, LOFTON and MELISSA
SMITH, JOHN and NANCY
SMITH, JACOB and SARAH
SMITH, FRANKLIN and LANA
SMITH, SASMUEL and EMELINE
SMOTHERS, ELI and ZARILDA
SNEED, WILLIAM and BARBARA
SORRELS, CHRISTOPHER and RACHEL
STEPHENS, JOHN and SAMANTHA
STEPHENSON, JOHN and MARGARET
STILLEY, JAMES and NANCY J.
STORY, JAMES and MARY
STORY, JAMES and SARAH
SULSER, ALLEN and LUCH
SUMMERS, LEVI and SARAH L.
SUMMERS, THOMAS and PRADA
SUMMERS, ALEXANDER and NANCY
SWAIN, JOHN and MARGARET
SWEET, JOHN and NANCY A.
SWEET, NIMROD and ELIZA ANN
SWOFFORD, JACOB and SARAH
SWOFFORD, JOHN and FANNIE
SWOFFORD, JOHN W. and SARAH J.



TALMAGE, LYMAN and HARRIET
TAYLOR, LEVI and DORATHA
TAYLOR, MONROE and VIOLA
TAYLOR, JESSE and GINCEY
TENNISON, GRIFFIN and SARAH
THREWIT, JOHN and PHOEBA
TOWNS, ROBERT and MARGARET



WEBB, JAMES B. and CLARICY A.
WEBB, WILLIAM and LOUISA
WEBB, ALLEN and MARY J.
WELLMON, JOHN and DARCUS
WESTON, WM. and RHODA
WESTON, HIRAM and MATILDA
WHITTINGTON, JAMES and FANNIE
WHITTINGTON, ROBERT and TABETHA
WHITTINGTON, FRANCIS M. and AMANDA
WILKERSON, WILLIAM and NANCY
WILKINSON, BERRY and ELANORE
WILKINSON, BERRY and MARY
WILLIAMS, EPHRAIM and ELIZABETH
WILLIAMS, OTHMAL and MARY
WILLIAMS, DAVID F. and SUSAN
WILLIAMS, DAVID W. and NANCY
WILLIAMS, DAVID F. and FRANCIS
WINEMILLER, ROSWELL and SARAH
WIRE, JOHN and MARY A.
WASUP, HAY and HULDA



Return to the Main Index Page for Franklin County

Nanette Riley©Illinois Genealogy Trails History Group