Genealogy Trails

Jackson County, Illinois

Evergreen Cemetery in Ava-"R" Listings

 

Radfield Clyde E 01 Jan 1896 12 Mar 1946  
  Etta M 10 Dec 1895 04 Apr 1985 w/o Clyde E
Rains Lawrence 1929 no date  
  Stella   1983 w/o Lawrence
  William W   no dates* 59th IL Inf (possibly Civil War)
Rammelkamp Eugene 19 Oct 1885 14 May 1962  
  Sadie 17 Jul 1896 14 May 1985 w/o Eugene
Ratcliff Iva F   no dates  
Ray Fred G 05 Jun 1932 10 Nov 1932  
  Fred R   1950  
  John W 15 Nov 1849 17 Oct 1928  
  Louise E 15 Apr 1881 04 Aug 1930 w/o John W
  Olive I   no dates w/o Fred R
  William L 27 Jun 1928 29 May 1932  
Rea Ella   1943 w/o Gatewood
  Gatewood Franklin 19 Sep 1850 13 Aug 1933fr  
Reardon Gage Austin 17 Mar 1899 17 Jan 1976  
Rearenback Augusta   1902  
Rease Charles A 12 Oct 1888 20 Mar 1889  
Redfield Benjamin   12 Mar 1909* Co C 18th IL Inf
  Martha 13 Jan 1849 31 Dec 1891 w/o Benjamin
Reeder Hugh D 04 Jan 1919 no date  
  Ruth A 23 Feb 1918 24 May 1981 w/o Hugh D
Reese Hettie   1959  
Reichert Jacob   no dates* Civil War
Reiman Charles T 05 Aug 1870 27 May 1937  
  Danil S   1938  
  Earl W 21 Sep 1913 16 May 1992 m 04 Mar 1939
  Elizabeth 25 Sep 1914 no date w/o Oscar A
  Frank L 18 Apr 1911 no date m 23 Oct 1935
  Fred W   1944  
  Geraldine 27 Aug 1915 23 Oct 1935 w/o Frank L
  Harry E   1981  
  John A   1945  
  Katie   1950  
  Lela M 18 Sep 1915   w/o Earl W
  Lillie A   1956 w/o John A
  Lillie L   1994  
  Ophelia C   1972 w/o Fred W
  Oscar A 4 Aug 1906 1 Apr 1976  
  Roy Ray 17 Feb 1911 25 Jul 1990  
  Verneda 13 May 1918 24 Mar 1999fr w/o Roy Ray
Richison William A   22 Mar 1900* Co E 4th TN Inf
Riebeling Frank 23 Mar 1845 18 Jan 1892  
  William 16 Jan 1888 4 Dec 1889 s/o Frank & Sophia
Riley Clara   1938  
Ripley Donald R 28 Jan 1936 4 Dec 1974  
  Murray 1901 1980  
  Ora 1903 1972 w/o Murray
Ripplemeyer Henry August 11 Sep 1893 2 May 1970  
  Henry W   1926  
  Mary M 16 Aug 1863 01 Jun 1933fr w/o Henry W
  Violet Ruth 20 Dec 1889 22 Apr 1976 w/o Henry A
Riseling Anna   1926  
  Harry E 21 Jun 1884 16 Mar 1970 m 18 Nov 1906
  Myrtle L 13 Aug 1887 18 Dec 1977 w/o Harry
Roberts (infant)   25 Dec 1931 s/o W H & L A
  Laura Alice 28 Mar 1856 23 Sep 1931np w/o Wm H
  William H   1935  
Robertson Lloyd Oakley   1927* WWI Bat A 13th Field Art
Robinson Gertie   1993 w/o Murray
  Murray   1945  
  Myrtle A 05 Feb 1889 29 Mar 1917  
Robison Alfred L   1964 m 23 Apr 1927
  Mammie J   no dates w/o Alfred L
Rodermund Golda M   1989 w/o Wm E
  Golda Mae 25 Sep 1928 08 Oct 1928 d/o W E & G M
  Jean Robin 1958 1982 w/o Wm E
  William E Jr 1925    
  William E Sr 1891 1976  
Rogers Duncan   no dates* Civil War
  James B   1955  
  Lillie G   1966 w/o James B
  Mary L 1879 1944  
  Otto L 1869 1944  
  Rigdon D 04 Nov 1898 22 Jan 1908 s/o J B & L G
Rollins Mildred B   1990  
Rosenberger Antoine   1970  
  Carl B 06 Oct 1904 10 Oct 1993  
  Florence   no dates w/o Antoine
  Leatha R 26 Oct 1910 03 Aug 1976 w/o Carl B
Royster Clarence 20 Aug 1906 08 Jun 1941  
Russell (infant)   no dates  
  Beatrice L   1978  
  Calpurna 26 Dec 1872 28 Dec 1925 w/o Geo W
  Ed   1950  
  Ellen C   1990 w/o Wm E
  Elsie   1964  
  Francis Marion 17 Jan 1848 30 Aug 1918np  
  Floy Stout 1898 1947  
  Forrest C   1951  
  Gene Wesley   11 March 2011 son of Floy & William E
  George W 13 Jan 1870 18 Jul 1945  
  Hazel 9 Apr 1893 17 Jan 1942  
  Homer   1952  
  Laura F 13 Jun 1893 05 Sep 1893 d/o W C & M E
  Lucretia   1921 w/o F M
  Mollie   08 Aug 1890 24-2-2 w/o Sam
  Norma Ruth 1932 1954 d/o Floy Gertrude (Stout) & William E; sister of Gene Wesley
  Tim 06 Feb 1871 10 May 1915  
  V E   1963  
  William Carroll 18 Mar 1816 19 Dec 1897  
  William E   1975  
Ryan Claude L 22 Feb 1873 30 Apr 1907  

Cemetery Index

Home Page

©copyright Genealogy Trails 2008-2013   All Rights Reserved