SCHOOL DIRECTORY of Jasper County for the year of 1927-28

Names and Postoffice Addresses of Public School officers

[as printed in the Newton Press, Sept. 30, 1927]


Many thanks to Joanne Roth for transcribing this info.


The order so Printed Here is President, Clerk and Directors Francis G. Blair, Superintendent of Public Instruction, Springfield

V. A. Jones, Superintendent of County Schools, Newton

Town Eight North, Range 8 East

S. H. Koebele, Treas. Teutopolis
Trustees
Henry Feldkamp Montrose
C. E. Shumard Wheeler
Joe Cohorst Wheeler
Directors
Shiloh District No. 1
George Diehl Montrose
L. E. Wallace Montrose
Willis Clark Jewett
Independence District No. 2
George Fox Montrose
Lawrence Elliot Montrose
Clyde Wells Montrose
Miller District No. 3
G. W. Schottmann Montrose
E. C. Miller Teutopolis
Fred Gust Teutopolis
Grove District No. 4
Joseph Probst Wheeler
M. C. Koebele Teutopolis
Martin Meinhart Montrose
Kibler District No. 6
H. M. Lambird Wheeler
A. O. Cunefare Montrose
Frank Einhorn Montrose
Myers District No. 7
E. H. Boortz Montrose
Clay Trimble Montrose
J. E. Wilson Montrose

Town Seven North Range 8 East

J. W. Hesler, Treasurer Wheeler
Trustees
A. E. Ragsdale Wheeler
I. M. Chapman Wheeler
J. W. Crews Wheeler
Directors
Slate Point District No. 8
I. W. Mitchell Wheeler
J. H. Wolf Wheeler
W. E. Hetzer Wheeler
Mason District No. 9
Henry Myers Wheeler
Joseph Biermann Wheeler
John Probst Wheeler
Freezeout District No. 10
George Lewis Wheeler
G. H. Mascher Wheeler
H. A. Ebeling Wheeler
Wheeler District No. 11
J. C. Mason Wheeler
U. S. Reed Wheeler
S. G. Ward Wheeler
Hesler District No. 12
E. G. Bear Wheeler
S. W. Davis Wheeler
R. E. Varvil Wheeler
Cherry Grove District No. 13
C. W. Jones Newton
Elmer E. Atkins Newton
F. M. Gillson Wheeler
Trexler District No. 14
H. R. Jones Wheeler
F. B. Kingsley Wheeler
Raymond Lee Wheeler
Holm District No. 15
E. E. Waymouth Wheeler
C. A. Smith Wheeler
E. R. Wilson Wheeler

TOWN 6 NORTH RANGE 8 EAST

Capatora S. Price, Treas. Newton
Trustees
F. D. K. Price Newton
Arthur Toland Wheeler
W. J. Gass Winterrowd
Directors
Matlock District No. 16
Alva Wetherholt Wheeler
C. E. Field Wheeler
L. P. Clagg Wheeler
Latona District No. 17
Eugene Cornwell Wheeler
J. R. Whightsil Wheeler
B. E. Webster Wheeler
Kedron District No. 18
E. C. Klier Newton
J. W. Clagg Newton
E. F. Bower Newton
Buckeye District No. 19
Arthur Reed Newton
J. H. Mahaney Newton
Charles Lambird Newton
Union District No. 20
Harry Garner Newton
S. A. Johnson Newton
William Dow Newton
Johnson District No. 21
John Chesnut Winterrowd
George Etzell Winterrowd
John Lynch Winterrowd
Long Swamp District No. 22
M. O. Workman Winterrowd
Dee Johnson Newton
Earl Mosser Winterrowd
College Hill District No. 23
Lee Ford Bogota
Everett Foster Bogota
Ernest Gillespie Bogota

TOWN 5 NORTH, RANGE 8 EAST

Cecil Hastings, Treas., Ingraham
Trustees
J. L. Gerking Bogota
Ward Bryant Ingraham
W. J. Pugh Ingraham
Directors
Oakland District No. 24
Glen Wakefield Bogota
F. D. Schackmann Ingraham
Rude District No. 25
Asa Woods Bogota
M. C. Allen Bogota
Viva Cook Bogota

German District No. 26
John Deimel Ingraham
William Volk Bogota
Charles Fehrenbacher Ingraham
Galloway District No. 122
Wililam A. Wyatt Winterrowd
Madison Galloway Winterrowd
Henry Rude Winterrowd
Hastings District No. 123
Joseph Kaufmann Ingraham
K. B. Weber Ingraham
Neal Fehrenbacher Ingraham
Kepley District No. 124
Elmer Slack Ingraham
William Knowles Ingraham
Guy Smith Ingraham

TOWN 8 NORTH, RANGE 9 EAST

Mary M. Hampton, Treas., Hidalgo
Trustees
J. O. Carr Hidalgo
Austin Hutson Hidalgo
Henry Sowers Montrose
Directors
Hutson District No. 27
Charles Armor Hidalgo
Dorse Slane Hildago
George Songer Hildago
Frazier District No. 28
Dewey Sowers Montrose
Harrison Sowers Montrose
Charles Fulton Jewett
Excelsior District No. 29
R. L. Clark Jewett
Merl Wilson Jewett
Clarence Allen Jewett
Coad District No. 30
K. E. Ward Rose Hill
J. F. Snedeker Rose Hill
William Cuthrell Rose Hill
Sweet Run District No. 31
L. S. Dulgar Rose Hill
A. Brooks Rose Hill
Shelby Shull Rose Hill
Kern District
John Hutton Newton
James Diel Jewett
Mannie Strole Newton

TOWN 7 NORTH, RANGE 9 EAST

A. D. Ragsdale, Treas. Wheeler
Trustees
W. S. Romack Newton
A. W. H. Allen Newton
R. H. Watkins Newton

Directors

Foltz District No. 33
Elmer Britton Newton
W. O. Diel Newton
Ed Strole Newton
Service Hill District No. 34
R. J. Kibler Newton
I. P. Sappenfield Newton
J. W. Guin Newton
Wilson District No. 35
G. M. Romack Rose Hill
J. E. Jones Rose Hill
Charles Burton Rose Hill
Hickory District No. 36
Walter Davidson Newton
J. H. Nagle Newton
Ky Thomas Newton
Mount Olive District No. 37
John Gosnell Newton
George W. Foltz Newton
John Fasnacht Newton
Mount Zion District No. 38
Alva Allen Newton
James Clark Wheeler
Roscoe Hall Newton
Trainor District No. 39
R. L. Bixler Newton
D. L. Adkins Newton
Michael Mulvey Newton
Springs District No. 40
Orville Mitchell Newton
Otis Ellis Newton
Elmer Scott Newton

TOWN 6 NORTH, RANGE 9 EAST

Winifred C. Jack, Treas. Newton
Trustees
John A. Garnier Newton
Thomas Underwood Newton
Aaron Reed Newton

Directors

Newton District No. 41
W. E. Isley Newton
Otis Stanley Newton
Jean Burridge Newton
Henry Wilson Newton
Amos Dufrain Newton
Graco [or Grace] Ross Newton
W. C. Danforth Newton
Bunker Hill District No. 42
Ira Klier Newton
Earl Kibler Newton
Thomas Strole Newton
Oak Grove District No. 43
Charles Haws Newton
Ed S. Klier Newton
Mose Tucker Newton
Happy Hollow District No. 44
C. O. Fritschle Newton
Walter Shew Newton
Chris Waggoner Newton
Long Branch District No. 45
James H. Parker Newton
Roy Wiles Newton
Clyde Tate Newton
Moulden District No. 46
Clarence McDowell Newton
Oscar Johnson Newton
J. H. Wyatt Newton
Buck Grove District No. 47
Joseph Resch Newton
John Davidson Newton
E. D. Neff Newton
Pleasant Ridge District No. 48
F. Zimmerman Newton
R. H. McCormack Newton
O. C. McCrillis Newton
Bogota Distirct No. 49
J. O. Boldrey Bogota
T. F. George Newton
B. H. Crouse Newton
Newton Community High School District 127
W. H. Houser Newton
Roy McCormack Newton
E. T. Adkins Newton
Thomas E. Gardner Newton
V. O. Connor Newton
M. A. Romack Newton

TOWN 5 NORTH, RANGE 9 EAST

Edna Breedlove, Treas. Wakefield
Trustees
Morton Woods Newton
Frank Volk Bogota
George Rapp Dundas

Directors

Calvin District No. 40
John Reed Bogota
O. P. Chesnut Bogota
Jacob Lynch Bogota
Center District No. 51
James Hartlerode Newton
J. J. Brown Newton
H. L. Barthelemy Newton
Wakefield District No. 52
William Salyers Newton
C. R. Harvey Newton
R. L. Berry Newton
Amity District No. 53
James Blair Dundas
Ben Bollman Newton
Darius Rieglo Dundas
Blair District No. 54
B. W. Tate Dundas
Elzie Chesnut Dundas
Alfred Slack Dundas
Brown District No. 55
I. A. Brown Bogota
Frank Doran Bogota
Amos Pilman Bogota

TOWN 8 NORTH, RANGE 10 EAST

J. B. Hunt, Treas. Rose Hill
Trustees
S. S. White Rose Hill
R. W. Winter Rose Hill
J. W. Bowers Rose Hill

Directors

Cummins District No. 56
Harry McCoy Yale
Elza Allison Yale
John Cummins Yale
Liberty District No. 57
George Hays Hidalgo
T. A. Hall Greenup
John Grove Greenup
Hidalgo District No. 58
Cecil. E. Meeker Hildago
C. M. Vanatta Hildago
C. L. Carr Hildago
Swick District No. 59
S. B. Mathews Rose Hill
O. F. Ervin Rose Hill
N. E. Dulgar Rose Hill
Premium District No. 60
O. W. Chaney Yale
Clyde Collins Rose Hill
A. R. Spraggins Rose Hill
Point Pleasant District No. 61
W. O. Ault Greenup
C. T. Huddlestun Advance
E. Isley Greenup
Water Oak District No. 62
O. O. White Rose Hill
E. C. Mitchell Rose Hill
Russell Madden Rose Hill
Plainfield District No. 63
R. E. White Rose Hill
Hal Swick Rose Hill
B. G. Walden Rose Hill
Rose Hill District No. 64
W. E. McComas Hidalgo
Maude Cowger Rose Hill
Everett Grove Rose Hill
Collins District No. 107
Byrl Collins Yale
M. F. Clark Yale
Frank Huddlestun Yale

Town 7 North, Range 10 East

Olia Portlock, Treasurer Newton
Trustees
Aska Russell Newton
A. F. Dougherty Newton
John Harrison Rose Hill
Directors
Jones District No. 65
C. W. Cook Rose Hill
C. A. McKimmy Rose Hill
Elza Brooks Rose Hill
Byrd District No. 66
John Wagner Rose Hill
Roscoe Harrison Rose Hill
William Ping Rose Hill
Compromise District No. 67
Theodore Ping Rose Hill
Millard Martin Rose Hill
Victor Harrison Rose Hill
Brockville District No. 68
Albert Laws Newton
G. C. Michl Newton
Lawrence Cummins Newton
Reisner District No. 69
T.D. Beckwith Newton
Ed Michl Newton
D. H. Brooks Newton
St. Peters District No. 70
Henry Michl Newton
Charles Dhom Newton
John A. Miller Newton
Chriss District No. 71
Ed Saulsberry Willow Hill
D. L. Lingafelter Willow Hill
T. J. Parr Newton
Catt District No 72
John Catt Willow Hill
H. C. Dhom Newton
Everett Miller Newton

TOWN 6 NORTH, RANGE 10 EAST

Mamie E. Acklin, Treas., Newton
Trustees
Thomas E. Reep Newton
Eugene Ritz Newton
Lee Collings Newton
Directors
Dallmier District No. 73
Sam Hahn Newton
Edwin Dallmier Newton
Peter Ochs Newton
Kessler District No. 74
Ed Wagner Newton
E. F. Ochs Newton
Cornelius Bergbower Newton
Vanderhoof District No. 75
Charles Acklin Newton
Otto McClure Newton
Ira May Newton
Boos District No. 76
C. K. Collings Newton
Joseph Raef Newton
George Kistner Newton
Ochs District No. 77
Paul Kaufmann Newton
Ben Ochs Newton
Ira Shryock Newton

TOWN 5 NORTH, RANGE 10 EAST

George E. Warren, Treas West Liberty
Trustees
M. Anderson West Liberty
V. R. Bridges Dundas
John McCormack Newton

Directors

Richards District No. 78
Willis Deimel West Liberty
George Hoffman West Liberty
W. J. Miller West Liberty
Greenwood District No. 79
Julius Rohr Newton
Ralph Cunningham Newton
James Benefiel Newton
Maple Grove District No. 86
Lon Stanley West Liberty
Grover Beavers Newton
James Aldridge West Liberty
West Liberty District No. 81
Fred Fritschle West Liberty
R. E. Hendry West Liberty
Kennith Robins West Liberty

TOWN 8 NORTH, RANGE 11 EAST

L. C. McCain, Treas. Yale
Trustees
A. W. Clark Yale
H. W. Harris Yale
Levi Huddlestun Advance

Directors

Advance District No. 82
Jesse Huddlestun Advance
Fred Wattleworth Advance
A. L. Barnette Advance
Yale District No. 83
A. L. Griffith Yale
Lawrence Bowen Yale
L. W. Clemons Yale
Clark District No. 84
W. C. Coon Yale
Elsie Clark Yale
A. C. Lewis Yale

TOWN 7 NORTH, RANGE 11 EAST

R. W. Lewis, Treas. Hunt
Trustees
J. C. Harrison Yale
O. H. Madden Yale
Hugh Cook Willow Hill

Directors

Fairview District No. 85
Sylvia Farley Yale
Orval Farley Yale
Robert Lindsay Yale
Hunt District No. 86
Frank Ives Hunt
O. I. Crandall Hunt
W. A. Knicely Hunt
Little Range District No. 87
Charles Metz Willow Hill
Charles Kidwell Willow Hill
Orville Hunt Willow Hill

TOWN 6 NORTH, RANGE 11 EAST

E. J. Gangloff, Treas. Ste. Marie
Trustees
Alphonse Ostheimer Sainte Marie
O. J. Kirts Sainte Marie

Directors

Sainte Marie District No. 90
Nicholas Spitzer Sainte Marie
Anna Gangloff Sainte Marie
J. R. Clark Sainte Marie

TOWN 5 NORTH, RANGE 11 EAST

Anthony Reis, Treas. West Liberty
Trustees
Mat Derler West Liberty
Levi Uhl Dundas
Frank Zerkle Dundas

Directors

Pond Grove District No. 91
James Yost West Liberty
Dan Kapper West Liberty
Frank Helregel West Liberty

TOWN 8 NORTH, RANGE 14 WEST

James G. Cramer, Treas. Yale
Trustees
Amos Parcel Yale
John R. Baker Yale
O. E. Shook Yale

Directors

Freeland District No. 92
Alva Huddlestun Yale
H. L. Orr Advance
Perry Lockhart Advance
Palmer District No. 93
John Smith Yale
Irley Boyd Yale
Ora Snearly Yale
Sand Ridge District No. 94
Ernest Smith Yale
R. I. Baker Yale
Floyd Wiman Yale
Jarred District No. 95
Robert Murray Yale
W. E. Baker Yale
Perry Spencer Yale
Round Prairie District No. 119
Oran Snearly Advance
Theo. Ayres Yale
Lester Matheny Casey

TOWN 7 NORTH, RANGE 14 WEST

Jacob Harrison, Treas. Willow Hill
Trustees
Cyrus White Willow Hill
W. A. Roberts Willow Hill
Jasper Race Willow Hill

Directors

Snyder District No. 96
Everett McCoy Willow Hill
George S. Vance Willow Hill
W. W. McCoy Willow Hill
Jackville District No. 97
George Robinson Willow Hill
William Layman Willow Hill
A. G. Vance Willow Hill
Whitaker District No. 98
Marion Richards Willow Hill
L. D. Apple Willow Hill
O. T. Roberts Willow Hill
Mound District No. 99
James Holt Willow Hill
Everett Larrabee Willow Hill
C. Sheets Willow Hill
Pingtown District No. 115
Cecil Leggitt Willow Hill
John Snyder Willow Hill
Ernest Roberts Willow Hill

TOWN 6 NORTH, RANGE 14 WEST

Edgar Hamilton, Treas. Willow Hill
Trustees
J. K. Scott Willow Hill
Henry Johnson Willow Hill
J. W. Higgins Willow Hill
Directors
Willow Hill District No. 88
Henry Smith Willow Hill
O. A. Higgins Willow Hill
T. C. Wiseman Willow Hill
Midway District No. 89
Isaiah Ferguson Willow Hill
J. F. Ridlen Willow Hill
E. G. Coleman Willow Hill
Onion Prairie District No. 100
Adolph Maxwell Willow Hill
M. M. Mitchell Willow Hill
Ralph Shire Willow Hill
Newlin District No. 101
Irvin Harris Oblong
William Newlin Willow Hill
Grant York Oblong
Tonyville District No. 102
James Spitzer Willow Hill
Robert Scott Willow Hill
Lawrence Huber Willow Hill
Michl Distict No. 103
August Michl Oblong
Jacob Rennier Oblong
Willow Hill Township High School
District No. 125
S. P. Berns Willow Hill
Ethel Jenkins Willow Hill
J. L. Dillman Willow Hill
E. S. Pearce Willow Hill
O. E. Dodd Willow Hill
George McNair Willow Hill

TOWN 5 NORTH, RANGE 14 WEST

C. L. Utterback, Treas. Claremont
Trustees
Thornton Petty Claremont
William Ikemire Oblong
Dorothan Reigle West Liberty

Directors

North Bend District No. 104
P. A. Rennier Oblong
Francis J. Kraus Oblong
Ervin L. Graham Oblong
Raeftown District No. 105
J. B. Lambkins West Liberty
Lee Burgener Dundas
Leas Derler West Liberty
South Bend District No. 106
Arthur Miller West Liberty
Charles McCormick West Liberty
Omer E. Graham West Liberty
NON-HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT
This district includes all of Jasper County except Newton Community High School District, Willow Hill Township High School district and Oblong Township High School district.

Members of the Non-High School Board of Education

John L. Bennett, President West Liberty
F. M. Buckmaster Wheeler
B. E. Snearly Yale
V. A. Jones, Ex-Officio Sect. Newton

STATE SCHOOL OFFICERS

All Addresses Springfield

Francis G. Blair, Superintendent of Public Instruction
J. C. Thompson, Law
U. J. Hoffman, Supervisor of Rural Schools
W. S. Booth, Supervisor of City Schools
John C. Hanna and H. M. Thrasher, Supervisors of Four Year High Schools
Roy L. Moore, Supervisor of Two and Three Year High Schools
H. T. Swift, Publicity
W. E. White, Statistics
A. L. Whittenberg, Secretary of Examining Board
W. A. Spence, Textbooks
R. O. Clarida, Secretary Teachers Pension Board
Frederic B. Stiven, Advisor of Music School
Margaret E. Lee, Advisor of Kindergarten Schools
Charles H. Rammelkamp, Charles E. Chadsey and John C. Hessler, Advisers of Colleges and Universities
Edward J. Lake, Advisor of Art and Drawing Schools
Peter A. Downey, H. T. Swift and James E. Armstrong, Examiners of Dental and Medical colleges
J. E. Hill, Supervisor of Agricultural Education
Adah H. Hess, Supervisor of Home Economics
J. F. Kolb, Supervisor of Industrial Education

U. S. Officials

Calvin Cooledge, President
Charles G. Dawes, Vice President
Frank B. Kellogg, Secretary of State
Harry S. New, Postmaster General
Andrew W. Mellon, Secretary of the Treasury
John G. Sargent, Attorney General
Dwight F. Davis, Secretary of War
Curtis D. Wilbur, Secretary of the Navy
Hubert Work, Secretary of the Interior
William M. Jardine, Secretary of Agriculture
Herbert Hoover, Secretary of Commerce
James J. Davis, Secretary of Labor

U. S. Senators

Charles S. Deneen, Chicago
Frank L. Smith, Dwight

State Officials

Len Small, Governor
Fred E. Sterling, Lieutenant Governor
L. L. Emmerson, Secretary of State
Oscar Nelson, Auditor
Garrett D. Kinney, Treasurer
Oscar E. Carlstrom, Attorney General
Francis G. Blair, Superintendent of Public Instruction

Representative in Congress, 23rd District

William W. Arnold, Robinson

Circuit Judges

Thomas M. Jett, Hillsboro
William B. Wright, Effingham
Franklin R. Dove, Shelbyville

State Senator, 46th District

H. S. Burgess, Fairfield

Assembly, 46th District

John Kasserman, Newton
W. B. Phillips, Mount Vernon
Charles L. Wood, Keenes

County Officials

H. C. Davidson, County Judge
Hattie Powell, County Clerk
George S. Batman, Circuit Clerk
A. A. Redmon, County Treasurer
Steve McKinney, Sheriff
Homer Kasserman, State's Attorney
V. A. Jones, Superintendent of Schools
Dr. J. W. Hutton, Coroner
S. A. Connor, Superintendent of Highways
H. C. Davidson, Master in Chancery

Board of Supervisors

Edgar Hamilton, Willow Hill
J. F. McDaniel, Grandville
Homer Griffith, Crooked Creek
E. H. Boortz, Grove
A. E. Ragsdale, North Muddy
M. O. Workman, South Muddy
O. C. McCrillis, Smallwod
George E. Warren, Fox
Theodore Hartrich, Sainte Marie
R. E. Carr, Hunt City
George T. Jasper, Wade


Jasper County Teachers
The following is a list of the teachers of Jasper county:

Name

School

Post Office

Grove Township

Rilla Wilson Island Grove Wheeler, Ill.
Alice Adams Miller Montrose, Ill.
Clara Harrah Independence Gila, Ill
Minnie Adams Shiloh Montrose, Ill
Jennie Harrah Frazier Gila, Ill
Rita Printz Myers Gila, Ill
I. O. Eagleton Cornerstone Gila, Ill
Jessie Richardson Kern Newton, Ill
Minnie R. Wickham Kibler Gila, Ill
Sylvia Sherman Prairie Montrose, Ill

North Muddy Twp.

Millie M. James Lambert Newton, Ill
J. A. Batman Wheeler Wheeler, Ill
Viola Groves Freezeout Latona, Ill
B. F. Holm Holm Wheeler, Ill
Maud Strong Trexler Wheeler, Ill
T. J. Phillips Barrett Wheeler, Ill
Geo. S. Batman Slate Point Wheeler, Ill
Ed Bevis Gilson Newton, Ill
J. W. Nell Matlock Wheeler, Ill
H. S. Winterrowd Latona Newton, Ill
Victoria Stuart Union College Latona, Ill
J. M. Kirkham Barnsides Latona, Ill
J. H. Dugan Kedron Latona, Ill

South Muddy Twp

L. O. Reed Worthy Bogota, Ill
H. F. Harris Oakland Newton, Ill
Geo. T. Weber German Ingraham, Ill
R.. H. Chestnut Rude Silverton, Ill
Dollie E. Brooks Hastings

Newton, Ill

Robert Chestnut Union Silverton, Ill
John Hamilton Longswamp Bogota, Ill
A. B. Johnson Ivans Latona, Ill

Smallwood Twp

J. A. Fuson Brown Wakefield, Ill
K. K. Slack Jackson Bogota, Ill
Bruce Moffitt Bogota Newton, Ill
W. R. Carrico Long Beach Bogota, Ill
Milton Sandler Pleasant Ridge West Liberty, Ill
Hattie N. Needham Center Bogota, Ill
R. E. Rice Blair West Liberty, Ill
Grace Dickerson Amity West Liberty, Ill
Wilmer Dickerson Maple Grove West Liberty, Ill
May Taylor Wakefield West Liberty, Ill
F. A. Louis Buck Grove Newton, Ill

Fox Twp

A. W. Mace Compton West Liberty, Ill.
Newton Warner Boos West Liberty, Ill.
F. J. Stucker Ochs Ste. Marie, Ill.
W. G. Phillips Richard Newton, Ill.
J. L. McCormack West Liberty West Liberty, Ill.
Lissa Hitch West Liberty West Liberty, Ill.
Louisa Bolander Kesler Ste. Marie, Ill.

Ste. Marie Twp.

Gertle McKinny Raeftown Raeftown, Ill.
Nellie O'Brien Pond Grove Ste. Marie, Ill.
Henry Weber Ste. Marie Ste. Marie, Ill.
Ellen Pictor Ste. Marie Ste. Marie, Ill.
R. W. Dalton South Bend Oblong, Ill.
Ed Gangloff Kraus Ste. Marie, Ill.
L. A. Jackson Newland Rose Hill, Ill.

Willow Hill Twp.

Ira Madden Brookville Hunt City, Ill..
Amelia Westerman Chriss Willow Hill, Ill.
Emma L. Flocken Catt Rose Hill, Ill.
P. M Hole Hunt City Hunt City, Ill.
T. F. Money Whitaker Hunt City, Ill.
U. G. Koons Jackville Hunt City, Ill.
Nancy J. Koons Everman Mound Hunt City, Ill
O. W. Smith Pingtown Newton, Ill
H. M. Kasserman Onion Prairie Willow Hill, Ill.
Albert Fithian Willow Hill Willow Hill, Ill.
P. A. Coleman Willow Hill Willow Hill, Ill.

Granville Twp

G. B. Thompson Little Range Willow Hill, Ill.
Lewis Martin Advance Advance, Ill.
H. B. Downs Yale Yale, Ill.
Maggie Downs Yale Yale, Ill.
B. F. Short Jarrot Hunt City, Ill.
Carrie Reichard Hickory Yale, Ill
Ida V. Abraham Round Prairie Advance, Ill.
Nancy Caldwell Union Bell Air, Ill.
Lillie McCoy Snider Hunt City, Ill.
Zilman Jones Clark Yale, Ill.
H. F. Dickey Fairview Hunt City, Ill.
Leonie Chapman Compromise Yale, Ill.

Crooked Creek Twp.

D. R. Love Wilson Falmouth, Ill.
Otto Cummins Sweet Run Rose Hill, Ill.
Albert Cherry Code Hidalgo, Ill
William Houser Hutson Hildalgo, Ill.
W. H. McFadden Liberty Hildago, Ill.
J. M. Bowers Swick Rose Hill, Ill.
J. C. Conner Water Oak Rose Hill, Ill.
N. B. Vanderhoof Plainfield Rose Hill, Ill.
S. A. Connor Rose Hill Rose Hill, Ill.
W. H. Burton Jones Falmouth, Ill.
Josie Holdren Bird Falmouth, Ill.
Anna Kellam Cummins Newton, Ill.
Lida Curl Premium Rose Hill, Ill.
Mattie Huggins Point Pleasant Rose Hill, Ill.

Wade Twp.

N. S. Scovell Newton Newton, Ill.
Nan Cummins Newton Newton, Ill.
Electa Ransom Newton Newton, Ill.
Anna L. Bridges Newton Newton, Ill.

Return to Main Index Page for Jasper County