Welcome to Illinois Genealogy Trails
Jasper County, Illinois
Genealogy and History
line

Biographies in the 1884 Jasper County History
On
this page, you'll find these bios:

EMERY ANDREWS

bio of Emery Andrews from the History of Coles County

WILLIAM W. CHAPMAN

JOSEPH CUMMINS

PETER FRANKE

GEORGE HAYES

OLIVER PERRY HICKOX

J.M. HICKS

Judge JAMES E. JAMES

CAPTAIN SAMUEL JARRETT

B.L. LEWIS

WILLIAM ARNOLD LIST

JAMES SEBASTIAN LONG

WILLIAM MCKINNEY

JOHN M. MELTON

JOHN MYERS

WASHINGTON ODELL

ISSAC DANIEL ORR

JAMES OSBORNE

JOHN REED

LEANDER N. REED

G.W. SELEY

MILTON SIMS

ANDREW JACKSON STROLE

 

 ARMSTEAD WARD

 

On this page, you'll find these bios

NEWTON AND WADE TOWNSHIP

J. F. ARNOLD, Jr

JOHN M. BELL

W. L. BRIDGES

M. K BUSICK

J. M. CATT

C. M. DAVIS

A. A. FRANKE

JAMES E. FREEMAN

GEORGE K. GOSNELL

HON. JOHN H. HALLEY

CAPT. B. W. HARRIS

H. S. HINMAN, M. D.

HALE JOHNSON

SIMPSON JOHNSON

WILLIAM B. JONES

C. D. KENDALL

T. J. MARTIN

J. H. MAXWELL

BENJAMIN MILLER

OGDEN MONELL

DANIEL O'DONNELL

H. K. POWELL

GILBERT REISNER

FRANK RICHARDSON

B. F. ROGERS

CASPER RUSH

FRANK L. SHUP

JOHN H. SHUP

FRANCIS A. STEVENS

WILLIAM TRAINOR

G. V. VANDERHOOF

W. G. WILLIAMS

A. J. WOODS

On this page, you'll find these bios:

WILLOW HILL TOWNSHIP

M. ALLISON

JOHN AUSPACH

H. C. BOLLINGER

S. B. BOWMAN

WILLIAM J. CHITTENDEN

EPHRAIM COTTRELL

ISAAC DEBOW

JEREMIAH DOTY

W. H. EIDSON

JOB FITHIAN

E. C FLINN

M. L. GETTINGER

W. H HIGGINS

G. R. HOPPER

GEORGE W. JONES

J. B. McNAIR

W. F. MASON

J. A. MERRICK

JOHN MILLER

CAPT. T. K. MILLER

WILLIAM H. MUCHMORE

WILLIAM C PARKS

E. W. PARKS

I. B. PARR

M. H. PERRIN

J. R. REESE

HUGH F. SANDERS

G. M. SELBY

FREDERICK A. SEMPSROTT

MILTON SIMS

S. C STEWART

HENRY STEWART

ISAIAH STEWART

W. J. SWOPE

A. C. TERHUNE

P. A. TERHUNE

WILLIAM T. WATT

JESSE WAY

T. H. WECK

THOMAS J. WISEMAN

   

On this page, you'll find these bios:

SMALLWOOD TOWNSHIP

ABEL ARMSTRONG

N. BOLDREY

J. J. CALVIN

A. FLEENER

JOHN A. HEADY

B. A. HEADY

PETER JACKSON

J. H. KELLAM

A. KELLAM

THOMAS J. KIRK

GEORGE M. MANNING

 

On this page, you'll find these bios:

SAINT MARIE TOWNSHIP

JOSEPH PICQUET

JAMES PICQUET

 

FOX TOWNSHIP

JOSEPH BOOS

THOMAS CAHILL

JAMES F. COMPTON

THOMAS GIBSON

DR. C. HARRIS

PAUL HARTRICH

EUGENE HARTRICH

J. Q. HITCH

J. W. HUGHES

REV. J. L. JESSUP

JOSEPH KAUFMANN

ANTHONY KAUFMANN

A. LITZELMANN

ALBERT M. PHILLIPS

WILLIAM SHRYOCK

JOHN J. SHRYOCK

J. SHRYOCK

WILLIAM P. SPRAY

JAMES H. TANGUARY

J. N. THRAPP

Dr. S. R. YOUNGMAN

On this page, you'll find these bios:

North and South Muddy Townships

ANDERSON BURNSIDES

DR. J. C. CHAPMAN

H. H. DIETZ

CAPTAIN WILLIAM C GILLSON

W. C. HARNED

L. S. LOLLAR

G. H. MERCER

JONATHAN TREXLER

ALEXANDER WILSON

ISAAC JOHNSON

JOHN H. MAHANEY

CHARLES MASON

LYMAN RANDALL

WILLIAM N. STUART

JAMES E. WORTHEY

On this page, you'll find these bios:

Grandville Township

LLOYD BAILEY

JAMES McCORD BARLOW

JOHN BATES

JOHN BENSON

ROBERT S. BYERS

DR. NORMAN COMSTOCK

JOHN R. CRAMER

WILLIAM A. GIFFORD

ABRAM S. HUDDLESTUN

JAMES W. HUDDLESTUN

GEORGE JEFFERS

CAPTAIN WILLIAM LEAMON

JAMES LEAMON

WILLIAM McCAIN

WILLIAM MARTIN

CHARLES F. M. MOREY

SILAS D. ODELL

HENRY PURCELL

HENRY PURCELL

ELIAS REICHARD

FRANCIS SHACKLEE

FENDOL P. SNIDER

   

On this page, you'll find these bios:

Grove Township

WILLIAM BADGER

ALBERT GALLATIN CALDWELL

REBECCA J. CALDWELL

JAMES L. CREWS

JOHN T. HANNA

C. G. HESS

WILLIAM C. JUNIOR

MATHEW MEINHART

DR S. B. METHENY

PETER MYERS

DR. N. D. MYERS

JOHN SOWERS

ALEXANDER WALLACE

   

On this page, you'll find these bios:

Crooked Creek Township

ADRIAN F. ATEN

AMOS BARTLEY

GEORGE D. BRIGGS

NATHAN BROOKS

ROBERT H. BROWN

MITCHELL T. BRUSTER

AMOS P. CALDWELL

JOSEPH COAD

WILLIAM CONNER

GEORGE S. CONNER

JONATHAN COWGER

JOHN B. COWGER

JAMES CUMMINS

JOHN F. CUMMINS

CAPT. ROBERT S. CUMMINS

JAMES H. DAVISON

DR. JAMES F. DAVISON

JOHN DAVISON

HENRY H. ELDER

DAVID HAMMER

WILLIAM W. HAYS

ELIJAH R. HEATH

WILLIAM HUNT

ELIHU HUTSON

OLIVER R. JACKSON

JOHN F. KIBLER

WILLIAM T. KIBLER

HARRISON KILBURN

DR. WILLIAM M. KING

ANDREW J. LAKE

JOHN T. LAND

JOHN W. LEE

WILLIAM H. McCOMAS

THOMAS McDANIEL

EGBERT W. MOORE

CORNELIUS MURPHY

ENOCH K. NELSON

DANIEL PERRINE

WILLIAM A. POWELL

GEORGE W. SUTTON

KINESON VANATTA

JOHN VANATTA

JOSEPH E. VEST

REV. JOHN T. WARREN

SOLOMON S. WHITE

REZIN WILKINS

ISAAC C WORDEN

 



1887 Portrait and Biographical Record of Effingham, Jasper and Richland Counties Illinois
On this Page, you'll find these biographies:

JOHN A. BROWN

WILLIAM L. JOURDAN

ALOYIES CHARLES KESSLER

WILLIE CHITTENDEN MARTIN

THE AMBRAW CANNING COMPANY

REV. FATHER JOHN MOLITOR

WILLIAM B. JOHNSON

PETER M. JAMISON

WILLIAM JOHNSON

WILLIAM L. WAKEFIELD

WILLIAM H. EIDSON, M. D.

JOHN S. RIDLEN

HALE JOHNSON

JOSEPH CUMMINS

REV. JOHN R. SKINNER

MILTON SIMS

CAPT. C. D. KENDALL

OSIAH PALMER

FELIX GARNIER

NATHAN THOMAS

HARRISON DECK

HARRISON CROUS

JAMES C. IRELAND

THOMAS MATTHEWS

WILLIAM A. JACKSON

JOSEPH JOURDAN

JAMES C. VAWTER

JOHN Z. WINTERROWD

   

On this page, the following biographies can be found:

WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON WHARTON

FULLER NIGH

WILLIAM C. MILLS

MARTIN F. COWMAN

JACOB WEAVER

HON. ISAAC M. SHUP

J. E. O. CLARKE

HENRY G. ROBINSON

STACY B. YOUNGMAN, M. D.

SYLVANUS S. FARLEY

FORREST FARLEY

RICHARD H. VANDERHOOF

CAPT. SAMUEL JARRETT

JOSEPH LITZELMANN

RICHARD H. VANDERHOOF

WILLIAM H. PARRENT

DANIEL P. SMITH

JOHN BROWN

ALBERT S. ROBINS

PETER FRANKE

R. STEPHEN STEVENS, SR.,

SQUIRE JAMES LEAMON

ORLANDO S. SCOTT

WILLIAM A. GIFFORD

THOMAS JEFFERSON MARTIN

   

On this page, you'll find these biographies:

JOHN WISE

THOMAS HUNT

GEORGE CLARK

ADAM A. FRANKE, M. D.

WALTER PRUET

JOHN H. LARRABEE

MILTON BROOKS

DR. JOHN G. FRANKE

WILLIAM W. CHAPMAN

PRIOR R. LEWIS

AARON MONFORT LIST

JOHN SHAMHART

ANDREW J. KOONTZ

JOHN CHESTNUT

ORIAH WARFEL

JESSE P. STANLEY

WILLIAM HARRISON BROOKS

JOSEPH SHOEMAKER

FRANK J. SCHACKMANN

NICHOLAS MICHL

LA FAYETTE P. FOLTZ

JOHN H. HOWARD

WILLIAM M. BABBS

PHILIP MASON

JAMES LARRABEE, M. D.

WILLIAM M. JONES

EPHRAIM MASON

People's Bank

   


On this page, you'll find these biographies:

WILLIAM LAYTON

HON. JAMES W. GIBSON

G. K. GOSNELL

GEORGE SPELBRING

DRURY R. LOVE

F. L. SHUP

JOSEPH LITZELMANN

JOHN ELLIOTT

JOSEPH BOOS

THOMAS PRICE

AMOS H. BEALS

WILLIAM H. THOMAS

MILTON MATTHEWS

BERNARD FALLER

HON. WILLIAM G. WILLIAMS, D. S.

JOHN SCHACKMANN

WILLIAM EDWARD BARRETT

WILLIAM KELLOGG

GILBERT MASON

MARTIN HANNAMAN

WESLEY CONNER

JOHN M. PARRENT

ELISHAMA BEATY

NAPOLEON L. McCAULEY

LOUIS ODER

G. W. GUESS

THOMAS BROOKS

F. M. ROSS

ANDREW J. ERVIN, M. D.

THOMAS N. CARPENTER

JOHN MYERS

JOSEPH E. WISHARD

LOUIS S. RYUN

FRANCIS M. HESLER

JACKSON TREXLER

HENRY F. BROOKS

HARRISON H. POSTLEWAIT

ROBERT T. WILSON

FRANK D. RICHARDSON

DAVID P. OCHS

 

Danforth Family


Biographies from Around the Country
HARRY VAN BRUNT (NEW)
CHARLES RIGDON (NEW)






BACK -- HOME
©Genealogy Trails