Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Illinois Genealogy Trails

line
 Jefferson County Illinois
1895 Class Lists

line

Mt. Vernon Public Schools
Submitted By: Mary Zinzilieta


1st & 2nd Grade 1895

Second Grade

AKERS, Pansy Lou, 7
ARBUCKLE, George, 9
BASSFORD, Pearl Curtis, 7
BATTS, Jessie, 9
BEASLEY, George Raymond, 7
BEAUFORD, Kate Lena, 9
BROOKS, Gertrude, 9
BRUCE, Winnie Georgett, 9
BURNETT, Ethel Gertrude, 8
BURNETT, Margaret Howard, 9
CAMEL, Grover Cleveland, 10
CAPP, Oscar, 9
CLARK, Josephine Catharin, 8
COCHRAN, John Howard, 6
COLLINS, Jessie, 10
COLLINS, Leta Margaret, 7
CREEMENS, Harry, 8
DAVIS, Edward, Trubel, 9
DICKEY, Freddie Eugene, 6
DWYER, Phillip, 7
ELLIS, Roy Hector, 8
ENGLAND, Vivian, deceased, 9
ERISMAN, William Franklin, 9
FISHER, Zella, 7
FITZGERRELL, James Monroe, 7
FRENCH, Etta Pearl, 8
GORHAM, Ralph Thurman, 7
GRANT, Lela Ann, 8
GUTHRIE, Verne Augusta, 8
HARGATE, Ota, 12
HENLEY, Bruce, 9
HENLEY, Fred, 7
HENRY, Pearl, 7
HENKLEY, Ellen Ruth, 7
HUTCHINSON, Eugene, 7
HUTCHINSON, Wm. Bennett, 8
JACKSON, John, 10
JACKSON, Ollie, 9
JOHNSON, Charles Brooker, 6
JOHNSON, Fredrick, 15
JOINES, Grace, 7
JONES, Sarah Eunice, 7
JORDAN, Alfred, 8
KERSCHNER, Ruby Verdella, 7
KITE, Clarence, 7
KITE, Kate, 10
KITE, Nettie Florence, 8
LANCEY, Charlie, 10
LANCEY, Harry, 12
LINSEY, Bessie, 13
MALONE, Joseph, 8
MALONE, Willie, 12
MAYNOR, Jessie May, 7
McDERMOTT, Tommy Bryant, 8
McKELVY, Fred, 9
MEREDITH, Lola Ethel, 6
MICK, Arthur, 8
MURPHY, Nellie May, 11
MUSGRAVE, Blanche Eldora, 7
NOLL, Parker Eugene, 6
OAKLEY, Florence Lulu, 8
ORSBORN, Addie Ellen, 7
OWENS, Luther, 9
PALMER, Ada, 9
PALMER, Myrtle, 11
PATTERSON, Lucy, 6
PATTERSON, Nina, 8
PATTON, Fred Hayward, 6
PEARCE, Lizzie Aretta, 9
PETERSON, Olive Thedora, 8
PICKETT, Alta Florence, 8
PIGG, Edna Agnes, 7
PIGG, Gussie, 9
PIGG, Onie Landinaire, 9
PRICE, Earl Conrad, 9
PRICE, Earnest, 9
RAGAN, Walker, 11
RECKORD, Frank, 9
RUTHERFORD, Glenn Owen, 9
RUTHERFORD, Robert Laver, 9
SATTERFIELD, Raymond Poole, 7
SETZEKORN, Harriet Leman, 8
SETZKORN, Olive Gean, 7
SHEHORN, Oval Clarence, 7
SMITH, John Iron, 8
SMITH, Robert Calven, 7
SHOEMAKER, Earnest, 11
STAPLES, Lloyd Thomas, 7
STARK, Ed, 9
STEVENSON, Duke, 9
STEVENS, Effie May, 9
STRATTAN, Margaret, 10
STUMPP, Minnie Louise, 7
SURSA, Elmer, 11
SURSA, Walter, 9
SWIFT, Mary Emily Grace, 7
TAYLOR, Charlie, 7
TAYLOR, Willis Wray, 7
TUSTESON, Turner, 11
VAUGHM, Guy Selva, 7
VOSS, Maggie Amelia, 7
WAIT, Jessie Ruth, 6
WAYMAN, Benj. Franklin, 11
WEBB, Nell, 7
WHITE, Daisy, 8
WILLIAMS, Gertie, 10
WILLIAMS, Grover Allen, 8
WILLIAMSON, Myrtle Rachel, 7
YEARWOOD, Ada, 7

First Grade
AMMONS, Homer Paul, 7
ATWOOD, Belle, 7
BANCROFT, Harry, 11
BATTS, Paul, 7
BOOK, Earl, 7
BOSTRAN, Emma Francis, 8
BOUDINOT, May, 8
BURNETT, Earl Harrison, 7
BURTON, John Allen, 7
CAPP, Letha Jane, 7
COCHRAN, Dottie, 6
COLE, Hughey, 6
COLLINS, Nina Ellen, 8
COMPTON, Henry, 6
CONRAD, Orval, 8
COTTON, Bertha May, 8
DAVIS, Blossom, 6
DeJARNATT, John, 8
ERISMAN, Frank Leslie, 7
FALLEHEY, May Corinne, 9
FORBES, Maud, 11
FORBES, Nell, 8
GOLEMAN, Lela, 8
GREER, Marre, 6
HADFIELD, Walter, 7
HARGET, Carrie, 7
HAWKINS, Vernie Grace, 8
HENRY, Will, 8
HOWARD, Georgia, 7
JOINES, Earl, 9
KERNEY, Pearl, 7
LANCY, Earl, 8
LINDSAY, Henry Abner, 7
LINDSAY, James, 9
McDERMOTT, James Feeley, 7
McGUIRE, Isaac, 7
McKee, Mary, 7
MILLER, Eugene, 7
OWENS, Iva Cornelius, 10
OWENS, Logan McHenry, 7
PATTERSON, Urban, 8
PETTY, Chauncy, 8
PETTY, Lawrence, 9
PIGG, Lela, 7
RENAULT, Raymond, 8
RUTHERFORD, May, 7
SHOEMAKER, Ethel Luella, 7
SINGLETON, Nora Augusta, 7
SOLIDAY, Rosa, 6
SPROWL, Clyde, 6
STARKEY, Sarah Jane, 7
STULL, Walter, 7
TALLY, Eugene, 9
TATE, Varnell, 7
TEMPLE, Edna, 7
TONEY, Walter Scott, 9
VOLIVA, Lola Pearl, 7
WASHINGTON, Anna Lillian, 7
WEBB, Becca, 9
WEBBER, Harry, 7
WILBANKS, Douglas Parks
YEARWOOD, Gracie, 6


line

Mt. Vernon Public Schools
3rd & 4th Grade 1895

Fourth Grade

BLOOD, Catharine Eemma, 9
BOSTRAN, Ishmael, 13
BOYLES, Anna Martha, 13
BRUCE, Effie Blossom, 11
CAPPS, Paul Melvin, 10
CHAPMAN, Nellie Aretta, 9
COTTON, Eliza Ellen, 12
CULLI, George Oscar, 10
DAVIS, Thomas Milton, 9
ERISMAN, Charles Newton, 13
ESTES, Edith, 11
ESTES, Walter, 13
GARNER, Coral Guy, 14
GERSTEL, Mary Bessie, 11
HARRIS, William Warner, 10
HARTNAGLE, Helen, 9
HOIT, Mabel May, 9
IMMENGA, Frederick, 9
JOHNSON, Van Albert, 8
KARCH, George Orvil, 10
KELLY, Edwin Plummer, 11
KETCHAM, Jennie Edith, 9
LOCKER, Ralph Emmerson, 11
LONG, Lawrence Bert, 9
LONG, Mabel Lulu, 10
LYON, Florence Rae, 11
MILLER, Gertie E., 10
MILLER, Omar Neil, 9
MORRIS, Edna Fannie, 10
MULLIN, Robert, 11
OSBORNE, Minnie, 14
PACE, Harry Torrence, 12
PARMELEE, Benjamin Edward, 9
PATTERSON, Bessie Viola, 8
PATTERSON, China, 11
PATTON, Lottie May, 9
PETERSON, Cliffe Ethel, 10
PETTY, Jennie Elizabeth, 11
PIGG, Effie May, 11
POOLE, Maude Lily, 14
RUNKEL, William Albert, 9
SANDERS, John Magann, 11
SHEHORN, Grover Cleveland, 10
SHEHORN, Irvy Carl, 10
SHEHORN, Jennie Dell, 11
SPROWELL, Emma Jennie, 9
STARK, Nellie _elinda, 12
SUDDOTH, Viola Adella
TAYLOR, Mary Ethel, 11
THICKSTEN, May Lucretia, 10
THOMPSON, Ralph, 12
TONY, Claudie Estella, 10
VOLIVA, Bertha, 12
WALLACE, Edgar, 14
WATSON, Alice Erwin, 8
WILBANKS, Bessie, 11
WILLIAMS, Laura Morean, 10
WILLIAMS, Lillie May, 10
WILLIAMS, Marion N., 12
WILLIAMSON, Mellie Dora, 12
WILLIAMSON, Pirl Lee, 9

Third Grade
BAMBROOK, Hiram, 10
BERNARD, Robert Earl, 10
BIRDSONG, Willie Crosno, 8
BLAIR, Mary Johnson, 8
BLEDSOE, Cora Lee, 9
BLYTHE, Nannie Louisa, 9
BOND, Grover Cleveland, 10
BOND, Julia Maris, 8
BROWN, Verna, 9
CLARK, Don Vern, 10
COCHRAN, Millie, 9
COOPER, Vernon Satterfield, 9
DAVIS, Rosa Ellen, 13
DICKEY, Clara Cotton, 9
DWYER, Michael, 10
ELLIOTT, Winnie, 9
EMMERSON, Ethel, 8
ERISMAN, Thomas Barger, 12
FOWLER, Birdie Geneva, 10
GERSTEL, Samuel, 10
GIBSON, Leta Mural, 12
GODDARD, Mary, 7
GRAHAM, Edith, 9
GREER, Howard, 8
HARGET, Elmer, 12
HARRIS, Earl Billingsly, 9
JOHNSON, Ida Maud, 12
JOHNSON, George Koser, 9
KERNEY, Bessie Florence, 11
LANT, John Arthur, 10
LATHAM, Beulah Emma, 10
LEONARD, Leola Baird, 8
LEUTY, Thula, 12
LIPPMAN, Leo, 9
LOMAN, Lena Grace, 12
MAYNOR, Abram Newton, 9
McKEE, Albert, 14
McLAUGHLIN, Annie, 9
MENDENALL, Neal, 9
MERIDETH, Lena, 11
MILLER, Earnest Marion, 9
MILLER, Melvin Teft, 10
MILLER, Ruby Amelia, 9
MILLER, Veneta, 10
OAKLEY, Orlie, 9
OSBORN, Julia Ann, 12
OWENS, John Henry, 12
OWENS, Pearl, 10
PALMER, Bertha, 13
PATTERSON, Lorena, 9
PEAVLER, Clyta, 8
PELLANT, Katie, 11
PICKETT, Anna Belle, 12
POOLE, Fletcher Barry, 10
PROUDFIT, Zola Olena, 8
RAINEY, Jess Edwin, 9
REED, Leila Amanda, 9
ROBOR, Rex, 9
SANDERS, Eva, 9
SPRINGER, Foshee, 10
STARKS, Frank, 10
STULL, Gracie, 9
TAYLOR, Charles Albion, 9
THOMPSON, Pearl Emma, 10
VanCLEVE, Arthur Tally, 10
WATSON, Roy, 8
WEATHERFORD, Tazwell, 9
WOLFE, Thurrow John, 10

line

Mt. Vernon Public Schools
5th & 6th Grade 1895


Sixth Grade
ATWOOD, Ora, 14
BODINE, Harry, 17
BOND, Florence Isabella, 10
BOND, William Raymond, 12
BOSWELL, Gertrude, 12
BRANHAM, Ruby Alice, 11
BROWN, John, 16
CAPPS, Gertrude Beatrice, 13
CHAMBERLAIN, John Lewis, 13
CLINTON, Rosie, 10
COLEMAN, Fred, 16
COLEMAN, John, 14
COMPTON, Walter William, 13
COVER, Nora, 13
COWGER, Austin, 15
COWGER, Clara, 14
COWGER, Gertrude, 11
CREEMEENS, Robert, 13
CULLI, Matilda Eva, 11
DAVIS, Anna Lelia, 11
DOUTHIT, Noah, 13
DOWNEY, Fay, 15
DWYER, Mary Ellia, 13
EMMERSON, George Harris, 11
FORTH, Arthur Wilbern, 15
FORTH, Clevia Gertrude, 10
FORTH, Myrtle Florence, 13
GARDNER, Arthur, 12
GARDNER, Willie, 16
GERSTEL, David, 16
GOODALE, Hal, 9
GUTHRIE, Ruth May, 11
HALL, Daisy, 14
HAM, Grant Taylor, 10
HARLOW, Sophia, 16
HARRIS, Adniram Judson, 10
HEISERMAN, Gertrude, 16
HENN, Edward, 15
HINCKLEY, Mary Lydia, 11
HINMAN, John Harmon, 10
HOBBS, Leland, 12
HUNT, Annie Baily, 12
IRVIN, Almer, 14
KLUMP, Lillie Cornelia, 12
LONG, Maude, 13
LORTON, William, 14
MENDENALL, Herbert, 11
McLAUCHLIN, Lillian, 13
McMACKIN, Edith, 13
MICK, Thomas Walter, 12
MOORE, Madie Mary, 12
MULLIN, Lou Van, 15
OAKLEY, Lulu Ellen, 13
PALMIER, May, 13
PATTERSON, Myrtle Izzetta, 11
PEAVLER, Hagle, 10
PELLANT, John Mate, 13
PETERSON, Maggie Lorn, 11
POOLE, Edgar, 15
REED, Lettie, 10
ROBER, Rena, 11
ROSE, William, 18
RUNKEL, Cleveland, 11
SHAFER, Mary Matilda, 11
SHELDON, Rhesa, 10
SPEISE, Frank, 11
SPROWELL, Laura Althea, 12
STEPHENSON, Mamie Bell, 11
STRATTAN, Chauncey Lauder, 12
STRATTAN, Katherine Alice, 12
SWIFT, Alva Raymond, 16
SWIFT, Robertie May Bell, 10
SWIFT, Sarah Cecil, 12
TAYLOR, Lora Althea, 13
THICKSTEN, Mona, 16
THICKSTEN, Thomas Jason, 14
VanCLEVE, Ethel Annia, 10
WEBBER, David, 20
WHITACRE, Homer, 11
WILLIAMSON, Lulu, 14
WILLIAMSON, Wilbern, 16

Fifth Grade
ATKINSON, Charles Hiram, 14
ATWOOD, Willis, 11
BALDWIN, Edgar Jacob, 14
BAMBROOK, Hattie, 15
BEAUFORD, Noah Elmer, 12
BENTELY, Susie Lavania, 10
BLAIR, Ethel, 10
BLALOCK, Versa Agnes, 13
BLEDSOE, Monroe Lawson, 11
BRUCE, Maud, 12
BURNETT, Edward Charles, 12
CALLAHAN, Edna, 13
CHAPLAIN, Mary Ottie, 15
COFIELD, Rella Maud, 11
CHAMBERLAIN, David Clyde, 11
COLE, Harry, 11
COLEMAN, Eddie, 12
COLLINS, James BAYRED, 10
COLLINS, Martin Cleveland, 12
CONSAUL, Arthur, 11
COVER, Stella Rivers, 11
CREMEENS, Earnest Eugene, 10
DEWEY, Frank, 12
DEWEY, Fred, 10
DOWNEY, Myrtle, 11
DWYER, John, 11
EDWARDS, Harry Dexter, 13
ELLIS, Irnia Martha, 11
GARDINER, John James, 10,
GATES, Willis Valentine, 13
GRAHAM, Marmaduke, 10
GROVES, Evaline, 10
GROVES, Florence, 12
HARRIS, Elmer, 13
HELM, Richard, 17
HENN, Martin, 12
HUTCHINSON, Essie May, 12
HUTCHINSON, Jessie Mabel, 9
JACKSON, William, 13
JONES, Ethel, 13
JONES, Russell, 8
JORDON, Leolia Flow, 11
KARCH, Oliver, 11
KARCH, Sophy, 13
KENT, Henry Ira, 11
KLUMP, Minnie Ethel, 11
LAWSON, William Harvey, 10
LEWIS, Josie, 10
LEWIS, Louis, 12
LISENBY, Nellie Belle, 11
MAYNOR, Edith, 11
MASSEY, Earle, 11
McGOWEN, Mabel Zitella, 13
McGOWEN, Robert, 13
McKELVEY, Willie, 13
McKELVEY, Ida, 11
McLAUGHLIN, Bradford H., 11
McMACKIN, Abbie, 11
McMEEN, Iva, 10
MILLER, Samuel, 14
MOORE, Addie, 14
MORGAN, Clara Dora, 13
NELSON, Willie Fulton, 14
NESMITH, Robert, 13
OAKLEY, Maud, 11
OSBORNE, Lizzie, 14
OWEN, Mary Helen, 11
OWENZ, Evaline, 16
OWENS, Ella Sarah, 12
OWENS, Katie, 11
PALMER, Charles Don, 13
PEARCE, Jessie FRANK, 13
PEARL, John Lorenza, 12
PERRETT, Grace, 13
PERRETT, Katie, 11
POOLE, Amos, 15
POOLE, Gussie, 12
POOLE, Nannie, 10
PRICE, Hallie, 12
PRICE, Walter Willie, 11
REED, Lizzie Maud, 11
ROBINSON, George Washington, 12
ROGERS, Silas Henry, 16
ROSE, Ellis James, 14
ROSE, Lizzie, 10
ROSS, Jessie Belle, 13
SAVAGE, Maud Louisa, 12
SHAFER, Daniel Edward Hefley, 13
SHARP, Daisy May, 11
SHEW, Carrie Luella, 11
SHOEMAKER, Fred, 12
SOLIDAY, Royal, 10
SPROWELL, Eva, 10
SURSA, Hattie, 13
SURSA, Mattie, 13
TAYLER, DeBruce, 9
TAYLER, Walter, 10
TEMPLE, Gracie, 10
WAITE, Kate, 13
WARD, Henry Ben Pope, 10
WATSON, Willie, 10
WEBB, Barney, 11
WEBB, Dick, 13
WEBB, Ralph, 8
WESTCOTT, Evalyn, 10
WILLIAMS, Frank, 14
WILLIAMSON, Grace Nettie, 13
WILLIAMSON, Frankie, 10
WILSON, Joseph Claude, 12
WISE, Anna, 10
YEARGIN, Louis Jefferson, 15
ZWAHLEN, Louis Jefferson, 13

line

Mt. Vernon Public Schools
6th & 7th Grade 1895



Seventh Grade
BILES, William, 17
BURNETT, Mellie Louise, 13
BURTON, Helen Adele, 13
CARTER, Logan, 12
CHAMBERLAIN, Charles, 16
CHAPMAN, Charles, 16
CHAPMAN, Francis Daulton, 13
CLINTON, Harry Ransford, 16
CLINTON, Minnie, 17
COOPER, Thomas Casey, 15
CROSNOE, Elmer, 15
CULLI, Edwin Adam, 14
EDWARDS, Edith, 14
FAITH, Daisy Leona, 16
FISHER, Roy Earl, 13
HAMLIN, Jeremiah Taylor, 12
HENN, Adolphus, 15
HERRIN, Coral, 14
HERRIN, John Quincy, 12
HOYT, John, 13
HUNT, Hiram, 13
HUTCHINSON, Garvey, 14
HUTCHINSON, George, 16
KETCHAM, Walter Charles, 14
KITE, Ab, 16
LEIBENGOOD, Roy Lawrence, 11
LOGAN, Beaulah Maude, 13
LUMBATTIS, Lulu May, 13
McCLURE, Lena Emeline, 14
McKELVY, Charles, 15
McLAUGHLIN, Edna May, 14
MENDENHALL, Harry, 14
OLIVER, Florence, 15
PALMER, Harry Samuel, 14
PETERSON, Richard Hubbard, 14
PRINCE, Raymond, 18
REED, Sylvia, 13
ROGERS, Edward, 16
RUNKEL, Martha Jane, 15
St. CLAIR, Polita, 15
SANDERS, Jacob Foltz, 13
SHOEMAKER, Retta, 12
STARKS, Jessie, 14
STRATTAN, Roscoe, 14
TAYLOR, Ida, 14
TREGONING, George, 15
VAUGHN, Thomas, 15
WESTCOTT, Thomas Milton, 13
WILBANKS, Pearl, 14
WILLIAMS, George, 16

Sixth Grade
ATWOOD, Ora, 14
BODINE, Harry, 17
BOND, Florence Isabella, 10
BOND, William Raymond, 12
BOSWELL, Gertrude, 12
BRANHAM, Ruby Alice, 11
BROWN, John, 16
CAPPS, Gertrude Beatrice, 13
CHAMBERLAIN, John Lewis, 13
CLINTON, Rosie, 10
COLEMAN, Fred, 16
COLEMAN, John, 14
COMPTON, Walter William, 13
COVER, Nora, 13
COWGER, Austin, 15
COWGER, Clara, 14
COWGER, Gertrude, 11
CREEMEENS, Robert, 13
CULLI, Matilda Eva, 11
DAVIS, Anna Lelia, 11
DOUTHIT, Noah, 13
DOWNEY, Fay, 15
DWYER, Mary Ellia, 13
EMMERSON, George Harris, 11
FORTH, Arthur Wilbern, 15
FORTH, Clevia Gertrude, 10
FORTH, Myrtle Florence, 13
GARDNER, Arthur, 12
GARDNER, Willie, 16
GERSTEL, David, 16
GOODALE, Hal, 9
GUTHRIE, Ruth May, 11
HALL, Daisy, 14
HAM, Grant Taylor, 10
HARLOW, Sophia, 16
HARRIS, Adniram Judson, 10
HEISERMAN, Gertrude, 16
HENN, Edward, 15
HINCKLEY, Mary Lydia, 11
HINMAN, John Harmon, 10
HOBBS, Leland, 12
HUNT, Annie Baily, 12
IRVIN, Almer, 14
KLUMP, Lillie Cornelia, 12
LONG, Maude, 13
LORTON, William, 14
MENDENALL, Herbert, 11
McLAUCHLIN, Lillian, 13
McMACKIN, Edith, 13
MICK, Thomas Walter, 12
MOORE, Madie Mary, 12
MULLIN, Lou Van, 15
OAKLEY, Lulu Ellen, 13
PALMIER, May, 13
PATTERSON, Myrtle Izzetta, 11
PEAVLER, Hagle, 10
PELLANT, John Mate, 13
PETERSON, Maggie Lorn, 11
POOLE, Edgar, 15
REED, Lettie, 10
ROBER, Rena, 11
ROSE, William, 18
RUNKEL, Cleveland, 11
SHAFER, Mary Matilda, 11
SHELDON, Rhesa, 10
SPEISE, Frank, 11
SPROWELL, Laura Althea, 12
STEPHENSON, Mamie Bell, 11
STRATTAN, Chauncey Lauder, 12
STRATTAN, Katherine Alice, 12
SWIFT, Alva Raymond, 16
SWIFT, Robertie May Bell, 10
SWIFT, Sarah Cecil, 12
TAYLOR, Lora Althea, 13
THICKSTEN, Mona, 16
THICKSTEN, Thomas Jason, 14
VanCLEVE, Ethel Annia, 10
WEBBER, David, 20
WHITACRE, Homer, 11
WILLIAMSON, Lulu, 14
WILLIAMSON, Wilbern, 16

line


Mt. Vernon Public Schools
8th Grade 1895


Eighth Grade
[also tells if promoted or not]

ABERNATHY, Loolah May, 16
BANKS, Winfield Scott, 14
BODINE, Tinnie, 19
BOSWELL, Fred Farnsworth, 16
BRANHAM, Nadine Nellie, 13
BRANDON, Henry, 18
BROWN, Myrtle May, 17
CAPPS, Lester, Frank, 14
CARPENTER, Loolah Estella, 14
CARPENTER, Clyde Samuel, 13
CARTER, Mamie Elizabeth, 14
CARVER, Clude, 15
COCHRAN, Marie Victoria, 16
COMPTON, Robert Coleman, 16
COOPER, Daisy, 14,
COOPER, Richard Townsend, 15
CROSIER, Frank John, 14
CROUCH, Albert, 17
CROSNOE, Otto, 18
DANIEL, Effie Elmetta, 15
DEWEY, Harry, 15
DOUTHITT, Francis, 16
DOWNEY, Nettie, 16
DUNN, George Thomas, 13
ECHOLS, Ivia Gustava, 16
EMMERSON, Raymond Jesse, 14
FRIZZELL, Daisy, 15
GADDIE, Minnie, 17
GARDNER, Elsie Maude, 16
GIBSON, Edgar, 18
GLEASON, Lydia May, 13
GODDARD, Ada Gypsy, 14
HARRISS, Wilfred Carroll, 12
HEFLEY, Lola May, 16
HINMAN, Estella Elizabeth, 13
JACKSON, Ralph William, 13
JOHNSON, Ethel Ruth, 14
LEONARD, Thomas, 17
LEUTY, Lucy, 16
McMEEN, Pearl, 13
NESMITH, Charles Wiley, 17
NESMITH, Nell, 16
NIEMANN, Willie Henry, 17
OWENS, Jessie Emma, 15
PALMER, Richard Nelson, 15
PEAVLER, Lillian Ethel, 16
PERRETT, Emma Gertrude, 15
PLUMMER, Hiram Gale, 13
POST, Mabel, 16
REED, Irvin Colon, 14
REUBELT, John Warner, 11
RIDDLE, Ottis, 17
RUPE, Omer Claude, 13
SHEW, Florence Elizabeth, 14
SHEW, Lillian Gertrude, 17
SPROUSE, John Alva, 23
SUTTON, Mary Ruth, 16
SWIFT, Carrie Estella, 14
UNCAPHER, Addie, 15
WALKER, Anna Eliza, 15
WARD, Leota Pope, 13
WARD, Todd Pope, 14
WATSON, Georgia Beatrice, 12
WATSON, Joel Franklin, 11
WATSON, Marena, 13
WALKER, Mary Estella, 16
WARREN, Andrew Eddie, 14
WELLS, Alvah, 17
WESTCOTT, Clarence Alva, 15
WHEELER, Lila, 14
WISE, Rose May, 14
YEARWOOD, Harry, 18
YEARWOOD, Maude, 17
YOUNG, Addie Rachel, 14
YOUNG, Winnie Laura, 11
AYERS, Anna Bell, 15
BATES, Effie Gertrude, 15
CARLISLE, Emma Ried, 14
CHERRY, Guy, 14
CREWS, Hallie Ottis, 15
FARMER, Gussie Irene, 14
FERGERSON, Carrie, 13
FERGERSON, Leila Naomi, 13
GREER, Maude Della, 14
GUTHRIE, Frank Samuel, 13
GUTHRIE, Lota, 15
LATHAM, Nina Eva, 14
LENINGTON, Jennie Elizabeth, 16
LIVELY, Martha, 15
MARTIN, Samuel, 13
PALMER, Homer, 16
PALMER, Iva Grace, 12
PATTON, Nellie Louise, 12
PAVEY, Alice, 14
POST, Clark Landon, 13
ROBERTS, Mary Viola, 14
ROBINSON, Any Faretta, 16
ROSE, William Duncan, 15
SALISBURY, Mabel Gray, 15
SINGLETON, Anna Elenor, 16
STUMPP, Carrie Bertha, 14
TANNER, Sarah Florence, 14
TERRY, Mollie Lulu, 13
WATSON, Charles Edward, 15
YEARWOOD, Mellie, 15
YOST, Walter


BACK -- HOME

Genealogy Trails History Group

©Genealogy Trails
©2010 and prior, Cindy Ford (all rights reserved)