Illinois Genealogy Trails
Kane County, Illinois
Birth Records 


This info comes from birth records and are contributed by the descendants

Grace Pearl Baxter
BIRTH 28-MAY-1900 Aurora, IL [Contributor: Lennis Geiken]

Ernest E. Conner
Date of this Birth:
Jan. 5, 1870
Place of Birth: Elgin
Residence of Mother: Elgin

Mother: Lucy Freeborn Conner
Father:
Edward Conner
Occupation of Father: Diary Farmer
Further info:
The parents came from N.Y. and moved to Elgin in 1864, dairying until 1871 when they moved to St. Croix Co., WI
Contributor: Source #19

 Full Name of Child: Holze
# of Child of this Mother: 1st
Date of this Birth: Nov. 30
Place of Birth: Rutland
Residence of Mother: Rutland

Place of Birth, Father: Germany - Age 25
Place of Birth, Mother: Kane Co. - Age 19
Mother: Bertha Holze
Mother's maiden name: Bertha Thurnau
Father: Henry Holze
Occupation of Father:Farmer

Amy Rueina[sic] Levey
# of Child of this Mother: Girl, 1st child
Date of this Birth: March 2, 1892
Place of Birth: Blackberry Township
Nationality of Father, American, born Blackberry Township, age 35 yrs
Mother, American, born Blackberry township, age 24 yrs

Mother: Zaide[sic] Levey
Maiden name: Howard
Father: Theodore Levy[sic]
Occupation: Farmer
Name of medical attendant: Anna Landell, Midwife
Residence: Houston St., Batavia
Dated at Batavia: March 11, 1892
Contributor:
Source #8

LaVerne Rolland Vana Markham
BIRTH MAY 20 1930 • Aurora, Kane Co, IL  [Contributor: Lennis Geiken]

Margaret Helen Phelan
# of Child of this Mother: Second
Date of this Birth: Nov. 5 or 6, 1908
Place of Birth: Elgin
Residence of Mother: Elgin

Place of Birth, Father: Plato, IL - Age 44
Place of Birth, Mother : Plato, IL - Age 33
Mother: Florence Elvia Brady Phelan
Mother's maiden name: Florence Brady
Father: Thomas Francis Phelan
Occupation of Father: Machinist

Peter Louis Vana Sr
BIRTH 9 FEB 1887 • Kirkland, IL [Contributor: Lennis Geiken]




HOME

©Genealogy Trails