1932 Graduating Class of East High School in Aurora, IL

From the SPECULUM, Yearbook of East High School, Aurora, IL



Transcribed and contributed to Illinois Genealogy Trails by Charles Brummel
©2004

In addition, Charles will do look-ups in the 1931 Yearbook. Email him at cbrummel@hotmail.com




Maxine Arnold
Allison Ashbrook
Gertrude Bachert
Beryl Ball
George Balla
Olive M. Barnett
George E. Battenschlag
Irma Battenschlag
Miles Beach
Roy Beach
Jean P. Bennett
Ruth B. Benz
Marion Berthold
Opal Phyllis Besco
June R. Biehl
Ralph Bjorseth
Arthur Blanchard
Emma Louise Boles
William A. Boorkman
Dorothy Bower
Mildred Virginia Boyle
Arlene Lois Brauer
Winifred Brengle
Winifred Briggs
Gertrude C. Brinkman
Harold E. Brown
Rosalie Brown
Marvin Buhrman
Catherine Burkel (Class Secretary)
Ione Burnham
May Selle Burroughs
Vivian Burson
Carl B. Cahill
Goldie Calkins
Irene Helen Cassidy
Elaine Chase
Connie S. Chioles
Dorothy Chisman
Helen Clayton
Anna Pearl Cline
Harold Cobb
Nicholas Cook
Bonnie Cortum
Mary Alice Crane
James Critton
Charles Culver (Class President)
Margaret Anne Curry
Marian Elizabeth Cusic
Watts Cutter
LeRoy H. Devenney
Elnora DeWitt
Ema Dittman
Helen A. Doppelhammer
Ellsworth Drew (Class Vice-President)
Cyril DuSell
Henry Richard Dworak
Ada Irene Eade
Elmer Eckert
Frances Eichelberger
Marian H. Eisenhuth
Treva Ellis
Grace Louise Erickson
Thiva Erickson
Elmer F. Etzkorn
Mildred Flatt
Eleanor Fox
Geraldine Gage
Dorothy Galbraith
Catherine Galles
Keig Garvin
Harvey Geist
Paul Godfrey
Zalmon Goldsmith
Norman Golz
Miriam Green
Olga Grensky
James Grimm
Nelson William Griswold
Ruth Grometer
Myrtle Maree Harrison
Hans R. Hartman
Frank Hawley
Ferdinand Henning
Isabel Henry
Clare O'Brien Hextell
Helen Hilgen
Lester Hill
Thayer Hill
Roger Hillbrook
Russell Holverson
Jewel H. Jacobs
Ellen Jensen
John Johnston
Ruby Johnston
Thomas E. Johnston
William H. Kaiser
Freda Kanner
Paul E. Keiser
John Kellett
George Kish
Martin H. Knuth
John Almer Kobelenz
Helen Kocsis
John H. Konrad
George Otto Kopp, Jr.
Ralph Krause
John Kuk
Rollin H. Lacart
Robert Lambert
Dorothy Langhammer
Earl E. Larson
Arthur G. Lay, Jr.
Garnet Lay
Bertha Lorena Lewis
Ruth E. Long
Lyndon E. Lowe
Eugene L. Lyke
Charlotte A. Mac Adam
Emily Rose Matyas
George R. Matyas
Ralph McEnroe
Richard McGowan
Harold C. Metzger
John A. Meyer
Burnett E. Millar
Harvey Miller, Jr.
Helen Marie Miller
Marguerite E. Miller
Kathryn G. Minnehan
Marguerite Molitor
Howard Moore
Yvonne Morell
Paul Moser
Marian Myers
Mildred Myers
Dorothy R. Neumann
Ruth Nichols
Albert Ochsenschlager
Nick Oros
Epolito Orta
Wilbur Ostberg
Everett R. Parkhurst
John L. Patterson
Robert Peck
Virginia Peck
Carl Peiffer
Edith Perrin
Ruth E. Perry
Curtis M. Petersohn
Lucille Pfister
James S. Pollock
Julia Bertha Popp
Corrine Potter
Ivan H. Powers
Eldon Rackmyer
Alleene E. Rediske
Ruth Reichenbacher
Marianna Reid
Frances Ritenour
Julius Rokop
John C. Runberg
Cecilia Mae Sauer
Heinz Schaedler
Clarence W. Schelling
Phil Paul Schickler
Mildred Schilling
Le Roy Schiltz
George Schindlbeck
Harold Schoeberlein
Jean Scott
Le Roy C. Sebastian
Beatrice Seifen
Dorothy Seifrid
Arnold J. Settles
Gretchen E. Setz
John Simpson
Katherine Ann Skoglund
Georgene M. Slaker
Kenneth Sloan
Dorothy Smith
Guy R. Sperry
John R. Sperry
Lois Spiller
Helen Ruth Sponholtz
Paul F. Staib
Ethyl E. Stallman
Donald Stegmann
John Steinwart
Frances A. Stoffel
Bernice J. Stombres
Thomas G. Strong
Walter Sullivan
Nicholas H. Suta
Erma Swanee
Elmer Szucs
Sigmund J. Tarvid
Dorothy Davonna Thiel
Cecile E. Thorpe
Bob Tibbetts
Wilma van Gils
Srewart Varn
Clement Warren Vickery
Willaim Wagner
Richard J. Wallers
Eldred K. Wallingford
Carl Walter
Earl K. Warren
Alma Wehrs
Robert J. Weiland
Dan N. Weis
Anna Weisman
Erma Westphall
Robert E. Wheeler
John White
John H. Whiteside
Victor E. Wilmes
Luetta E. Wolf
Leone R. Wood
Myron L. Wormley
L. Marvin Zaeske
Esther Zimmerman
Marian R. Zimmerman
Shirley Baker
John Trierweiler
John Grisch



Return to the Main Index Page for Kane County