LEE COUNTY ILLINOIS
BIOGRAPHIES

 

A - B
ABBOTT, John H.
ABELL, John M.
ACKER, William H.
AGLER, Brittain J.
ALBRECHT, Anton
ALBRECHT, Burghart
ALEXANDER, Philip
ALLEN, Nathaniel C.
ALLEN, Samuel
ALLSLEDT, Harriet
AMBLER, William
ANDERSON, Erastus
ANDERSON, Jerome B.
ANDERSON, William H.
ANDRUS, John
ANDRUS, Leonard
ANGIER, Thomas S.
ARGRAVES, Samuel
ARMINGTON, Alfred
ARMOUR, William J.
ARMSTRONG, Alexander
ASCHENBRENNER, Andrew
ASCHENBRENNER, Catherine E.
ASCHENBRENNER, Jacob
ASCHENBRENNER, Reinhart
ATHERTON, Joseph
ATKINS, Charles C.
ATKINSON, G.M.
AUCHSTETTER, William
AUSTIN, Elijah
AYDELOTTE, Walter Frederick
AYRES, David B. (Dixon)
AYRES, Jason C. (Dixon)
AYRES, Joseph H. (Lee Center Twp.)

BACON, Caleb M.
BADGER, H.H.
BAIRD, Charlotte (Field)
BAIRD, Robert L.
BAIRD, Seth
BAKER, Ludwig
BALLOU, C.A.
BANKS, John W.
BARDWELL, Abalino C.
BARGE, William
BARTH, H.C.
BARTLETT, Prescott Wilcott
BARTLETT, Prescott Wilcott
BATES, Hiram B.
BEACH, Melville
BEACH, Sidney
BECKER, Charles A. (Palmyra Twp.)
BEDIENT, Osborne (Lee Center)
BEEMER, Hannah J.
BIESCHKE, M.J.
BEND, William H.
BENDER, Samuel A.
BENNETT, James
BENTON, Horace I.
BERNARDIN, Henry A.
BERNARDIN, Joseph C.
BERRY, Isaac B.
BERTHEA, Solomon Hicks
BERTHOLE, John M.
BETZ, J.F.
BETZ, Jacob
BIESCHKE, M.J.
BIESTER, Christian
BISHOP, Caldwell
BISHOP, G.E.
BLACKMAN, Orville B.
BLISS, James
BLY, H.
BOARDMAN, Isaac S.
BOKHOF, Clayton
BOLLMAN, Frederick
BOLLMAN, Henry (Nelson Twp.)
BOOK, David G.
BOSSEMEYER, John F.
BOTHE, Henry
BOURNE, Lemuel
BOVEY, Elias - Dixon
BOWMAN, Samuel M.
BRAFFET M.D., James H.
BRAUER, Anson H.
BRAUER, Martin William
BRECHON, Jules
BRECUNIA, Peter L.
BREWER / CHRISTIE Family
BREWSTER, C.W.
BREWSTER, Edward H.
BRIDGMAN, Cyrus
BRIERTON, Emanuel
BRIERTON, William S. (Nachusa)
BRINK, Isiah
BRINTON, William B.
BRITTIAN, George A.
BROOKNER, Henry C..
BROOKS, Clarence C.
BROOKS, Hiram A.
BROWN, Abram
BROWN, Dr. George W.
BROWN, James
BROWN, Thomas W.
BRUBAKER, Andrew J.
BRUBAKER, John P.
BRUNER, George W.
BUCKALOO, Thomas J.
BUCKLEY, James
BUNGER, William F.
BURD, William
BURGER, Jesse Jeremiah
BURGER, Jonas (Palmyra Twp.
BURGER, Lloyd
BURHENN, Nathan
BURKET, John Howard
BURNS, Mrs. Ellen E. (Carroll)
BUSINGA, Melle L.
BUTLER, Timothy A.

C - D
CAHILL, Frank J.
CAMP, James S.
CARD, Charles H.
CARNAHAN, A.J.
CARPENTER, Albert M.
CARPENTER, James Burton
CASS, Ezra G.
CHADWICK, Charles W.
CHAFFEE, F.H.
CHANDLER, Elhanan D.
CHAON, August
CHARTERS, James B.
CHASE, Everett E.>
CHENEY, Person
CHILDS, Robert A.
CHRISTIANCE, Abram V.
CHURCH, John A.
CHURCH, R.W.

CLAPP, Ebenezer L.
CLARK, Edmund B.
CLARKE, Warren
CLASSEN, C.B.
CLATWORTHY, Rev. William H.
CLAYTON, Thomas
CLINK, Alpheus
COBB, Henry B.
COE, Frank M.
COLE, Amanda (Rosencrans)
COLE, Joseph F. (Compton)
COOK, Joel
COOK, Morris
COPPINS, William H.
CORBUS, J.C.
COTTON, Elmer
COUNTRYMAN, E.J.
COUNTRYMAN, Isaac Byron
COURTRIGHT, Oliver P.
CRABTREE, John Buel
CRABTREE, John Dawson
CRAWFORD, George
CRAWFORD, Joseph
CROMBIE, John
CUMINS, Theron
CURRAN, Daniel

DANA, Fred D.
DANA, J.P.
DAVENPORT, Noah W.
DAVIS, Levi H. Davis
DEAN, Ralph Joseph
DEARDORFF, Moses
DEETER, John A.
DEGNER, Fredrick C.
DEGNER, W.F.
DEMENT, John
DEMICK, Fred G.
DEMING, Maude P. VanDeventer
DEMPSEY, James F.
DEPUY, Jonathan
DETAMORE, Susan P. (Foster)
DETRICK, Martin
DEVINE, John P.
DeWOLF, Alvah & Mary (Pomeroy)
DIMICK, Alfred S.
DIMICK, Eugene L.
DIMICK, Fred G.
DIXON, Henry
DIXON, John
DIXON, Sherwood
DODGE, S.S.
DOLAN, Thomas
DOWNING, Benjamin Franklin
DOWNING, George
DOWNING, Obadiah J.
DOYLE, Dennis B.
DREW, Gerry
DREW, Will D.
DRUMMOND, Benton P.
DRUMMOND, Clarence E.
DUFFY, Bernhard
DUFFY, Hugh
DUNNING, Henry W.
DUNTON, Granville S.
DURIN, Lewis G.
DURKES, Conrad
DURKES, Stelzer Appalonia
DURKES, Warren Conrad
DYSART, Col. Alexander P.
DYSART, Benjamin F.
DYSART, Collins
DYSART, Samuel
DYSART, U. Grant
DYSART, William

E - G
EARL, Isaac
EARLL, Walter S.
EASTWOOD, Sumner D.M
EBINGER, Jacob
ECKHART, John E.
EDSALL, James K.
EDWARDS, Frank
EDWARDS, Harry
EDWARDS, Isaac
EDWARDS, J. Arthur
EDWARDS, W.J.
EELLS, Samuel Cook
EICHOLTZ, Jonas B.
EISENBERG, Peter
EGAN, John M.
EGAN, Michael
ELLIOTT, Thomas
ELLSWORTH, Benjamin F.
EMERSON, Charles F. (Dixon)
EMMONS, Frank K.
EMMERT, Henry
EPLA, Jacob
ERBES, George
EUSTACE, John V.
EVERETT, Oliver
EWALD, Carl Martin
EWALD, Charles
EWALD, Henry
EWALD, John
EWALD, William A.

FABER, Christian
FABER, William C.
FAIRCHILD, David Ogden
FARVER, J.B.
FARGO, Edward S.
FARRAND, Richard S. (Dixon)
FASOLDT, William H.
FASSIG, John P.
FAUBLE, Phillip

FELKER, Dr. John B
FELLOWS Family
FENSTEMAKER, Charles A.
FERGUSON, E.J.
FESSENDEN, Edward
FILSON, Robert C.
FINCH, Gilbert F.
FISCEL, William H.
FISCHER, E.E.
FISCHER, Herman S.
FISHER, Adolphus
FISHER, Jacob B.
FITZPATRICK, Hugh
FLOTO, Louis
FORD, Ralph E.
FORDHAM, Harry L.
FORREST, J.A.
FRANTZ, Benjamin F.
FRENZEL, Adolph
FROST, William S. (Bradford Twp.)
FROST, William S. (Jr)
FRUIT, George and Henry G.
FRY, Josiah
FULLER, Champion
FURLEY, Charles F.

GARDNER, Harriet
GARDNER, John M.
GARRETT, James
GARRISON, Harriet E.
GATES, F.E.
GEER, James
GEHANT, Andrew
GEHANT, August F.
GEHANT, F.D.
GEHANT, F.J.
GEHANT, Grover
GEHANT, Henry F.
GEHANT, Henry L.
GEHANT, Laurent E.
GEHANT, Louis
GEHANT, Modeste
GEHANT, Oliver
GEHANT, Xavier
GEIGER, John L.
GEORGE, David
GEORGE, Ira R.
GIBBS, Charles
GILMAN, James H.
GILMORE, Alexander P.
GILMORE, William W.
GIRTON, Mathias A.
GLENN, David A.
GLEIM, Charles
GODING, Alphonse L.
GONNERMAN, Adam H.
GONNERMAN, Charles H.
GONNERMAN, John
GONNERMAN, William H.
GOOCH, Richard
GOODRICH, James P.
GOODYEAR, L.M.
GOODYEAR, Miles L.
GOW, A.M.
GRAVES, William
GRAY, Josiah.L. (Dixon)
GRAY, James E.
GRAY, Thomas
GRIESE, August C.
GRIESE, John H.
GRIFFITH, Stanwood
GROBE, John Christian
GROSS, Christian
GROVE, John H.
GROVE, William
GRUVER, Uriah
GUFFIN, W.I.
GUYOT, Charles A.


H -

HAGERMAN, Abraham C.
HALDERMAN, Bela Rhea
HALL, J.G.
HALL, Joseph G.
HALLOCK, Israel F.
HALLOCK, Persis P.M. (Boardman)
HAMPTON, William Perry
HANNEKEN, A.H.
HARDEN, Dennis C.
HARDEN, Jacob
HARDEN, William Winfield
HARMS, Anton W.
HARMS, George A.
HARMS, Herbert W.
HARPER, Alexander
HARPER, Elizabeth
HARPER, Thomas
HARRINGTON, A.J.
HARRINGTON, Chester
HARRIS, Benoni
HARRIS, Daniel M.
HARSHA, W.W.
HART, Charles Dwight
HART, John E.
HART, Levi E.
HARTMAN, Conrad
HARTMAN, David
HARTWELL, Justin
HARVEY, John P.
HATCH, Charles L.
HATCH, Sherman
HAUSEN, Harrison
HAUSEN, William H.
HEATON, William W.
HECKART, A.A.
HECKMAN, Wilham W.
HEGERT, Ferdinand
HEIBENTHAL, Conrad
HEIBENTHAL, Harvey
HEINZEROTH, William
HELMERSHAUSEN, Adella
HELMERSHAUSEN, Henry Chs.
HELMERSHAUSEN, Henry Warren
HELMERSHAUSEN, Norman
HELMERSHAUSEN, Sylvanus
HENERT, George
HENERT, Justus
HEPPERLIN, Jacob
HERBST, Edward F.
HERRICK, George L.
HERRMAN, Joseph M.
HERWIG, Edward M.
HERWIG, Herman
HETLER, Hiram
HETLER, Jeremiah
HETLER, John
HEWITT, George W.
HILL, F.H.
HILL, George W.
HILL, Jacob
HILL, Nathan
HILL, Thomas J.
HILLES, William H.
HILLESON, Amund
HILLESON, Hilla L.
HILLESON, Ommon
HILLESON, Thomas E.
HILLISON, Henry W.
HINTZ, Henry
HITTLE, Sampson
HOCTOR, John
HODGES, Giles J.
HOLDREN, John (Compton)
HOLDREN, William C.
HOLLY, David A.
HOLLY, Warren De F.
HOOVER, Henry H.
HORNER, Abraham J.
HORTON, Thiel A.
HOWELL, George L.
HOWELL, Thomas
HOYLE, John
HOYLE, John Wesley
HOYLE, Joshua P.
HOYLE, Samuel Peter
HUBBARD, Moses Dudley
HUGHES, Charles H.
HUGUET, C.M.
HULBERT, George W.
HULLINGER, Lewis
HUNT, George
HUNT, Isaac E.
HUNT, Otis
HUSSEY, C.D.
HUSSEY, Jerome B.
HUTTON, Fletcher
HYDE, J. Wesley

I - L
INGALLS, Charles Hawkins
INGALLS, Charles Hawkins
IRELAND, William W.
IVES, Charles E.
IVES, William Ellery

JACOBS, John C.
JACOBS, R.G.
JAMES, P.M.
JOHNSON, E. C.
JOHNSON, Ebenezer H.
JOHNSON, Harvey E.
JOHNSON, Howard
JOHNSON, James H.
JOHNSON, Mary S.
JOHNSON, Oliver P.
JOHNSON, Ralph E.
JOHNSON, Truman
JOHNSON, William Y.
JONES, Charles
JONES, W.C.
JONES, William E.
JONES, William V.
JONES, William E.

KAYLAR, Samuel S.
KEARNS, Frank J.
KEELER, Charles H.
KEISTER, August
KEISTER, Frederick
KELLER, Mark C.
KELLEY, Peter A. (Jr)
KENNEDY, William Michael
KERSTEN, Arthur R.
KERSTEN, Hartman
KERSTEN Hartman M.
KERSTEN, Henry
KERSTEN, John
KESSLER, George
KESSELRING, F.L.
KETTLEY, Ralph Paul
KILLMER, John M.
KILLMER, William
KING, Frank
KING, George
KING, James
KINTNER, William Anderson
KLEIN, Jacob
KLOSTERMANN, George L.
KRIES, Gust
KNIGHT, Edward B.
KOCHER, Jeremiah
KOEHLER, Adam
KREITER, Peter
KRUG, Rev. Michael B.
KRUG, William G.

LAHMAN, David F.
LAHMAN, John Diehl
LAHMAN, Joshua E.
LAMB, Edward Chancy
LANDAU, Wilhelm (William)
LANDIS, Phares H.
LARSON, A.J.
LATTIMER, Charles W. (Dixon)
LAUER, A.J.
LAUER, George
LAW, David H.
LAWRENCE, John
LAWRENCE, John Tharp
LEAKE, John C.
LEAKE, Rev. Thomas
LEFFELMAN, Francis
LEVAN, Jacob
LEVAN, John Mathias
LEWIS, Edward M.
LEWIS, Ira W.
LEWIS, J.E.
LIEVAN, John W.
LIEVAN, Mathias
LINCOLN, Henry Isaac
LINCOLN, James H.
LINDEMAN, Herman
LINN, George W.
LITTLE, Andrew
LITTLE, Joseph T.
LITTLE, Josiah
LITTLE, Walter
LLOYD, Eli
LONG, Lafayette
LONG, William P.
LORD, John
LUCE, James C. (Amboy)
LUCKEY, Clifford G.
LUCKEY, Levi P.
LUTZ, John Leonard
LYMAN, A.F.
LYMAN, George A.
LYMAN, Tertius A.
LYON, Horace

M
MALACH, J. George
MALONEY, Daniel
MALONEY, Michael
MARTIN, Charles
MARTIN, Jacob
MARTIN, O.H.
MARTIN, Simeon T.
MASON, P.W.
McALPHINE, W.J.
McCARTY, William
McCLEARY, Elliott S.
McCLEARY, George S.
McCUNE, Thomas P.
McGINNIS, James L.
McKENNEY, Daniel Bates
McKENNEY, James
McKINSTRY, John
McMAHAN, William
McMARTIN, Finley (Dixon)
McWETHY, John H.
McWETHY, William C.
MEANS, Isaac
MEAD, James C.
MECHEM, Wilson E.
MEISTER, Conrad
MEISTER, John
MEISTER, William
MELLEN, Rufus H.
MENSCH, John
MEPPEN, Meppe William
MERRIMAN, Avery
MERRIMAN, J.B.
MERRIMAN, Lauren T.
MERRIMAN, Joel Bacon
MERRIMAN, Walter B.
MESSEROLE, John P.
MESSER, Gilbert
METTLER, Frank W.
MEYER, F.W.
MILLER, Adam
MILLER, Daniel
MILLER, Daniel C.
MILLER, Dennis
MILLER, Dick/Deik
MILLER, Henry
MILLER, Henry E.
MILLER, J. Conrad
MILLER, Jacob E.
MILLER, Jeremiah
MILLER, Merritt
MILLER, Richard F.
MILLER, Rinear
MILLER, Theodore
MILLER, Ward
MILLS, Samuel F.
MISSMAN, Bernhardt
MISSMAN, Gearhardt H.
MISSMAN, Herman
MITCHELL, Luther W.
MOELLER, Charles E.
MONG, Samuel
MOORE, A.F.
MOORE, John H.
MORGAN, Harvey
MORGAN, Thomas
MORRILL, Nathaniel G.H.
MORRIS, Charles A.
MORRIS, Furman
MORRIS, H.W.
MORRISON, Charles B.
MOSSHOLDER, Nicholas
MOSSHOLDER, William H.
MOWRER, John D.
MURPHY, Fannie
MURPHY, Mrs. Olive (Ayres)
MURRAY, David


N - R
NASS, Henry J.
NEALIS, James
NEIR, Robert E.
NELSON, Haldor (Willow Creek)
NELSON, Thomas
NICHOLS, Charles A.
NICKEY, A.J.
NIEBERGALL, Philip
NOBLE, George H.
NOBLE, Henry Theophilus
NOBLE, Silas
NOE, George T.

OBERHELMAN, Frederick
OLSEN, Nels
O'MALLEY, George F.
ORTGIESEN, George
ORTT, R.K.
ORVIS, Franklin Keese
OWENS, E.B.

PADDOCK, Riley
PADDOCK, Millbourne E.
PAGE, George H.
PAGE, William B.
PARKS, Robert Bruce
PATTEN, Emerson
PATTERSON, Samuel H.
PEASE, John H.
PETERSON, Jonathan
PETRIE, August
PETRIE, Nathan A.
PETTENGER, E.M.
PETTICREW, David
PHILLIPS, Arthur
PHILLIPS, Richard
PITCHER, Louis
PLANTZ, Peter
PLUMMER, Joseph P.
POGUE, Hiram Robert
POMEROY, Edwin A.
PORTER, Alfred P. (Harmon Twp.)
POWELL, Nelson
POWERS, Abijah
POWERS, Austin
PRENTICE, Asahel
PRESCOTT, George F.
PRESTEGARD, Ole J.
PRESTON, Charles F.
PRESTON, James H. (Amboy)
PRESTON, Walter F. (South Dixon)
PRESTON, Walter L.
PULVER, Jacob S.

QUICK, James
QUICK, Thomas H.

RADLEY, Anderson Clayton
RAFENSPERGER, Levi
RANSOM, Schuyler
RAYMOND, Daniel B.
RAYMOND, Elijah H.
REICHARD, Daniel
REINHART, Andrew
REIS, Paul
REITZ, E.C.
REITZ, Henry W.
REITZ, John A.
REITZ, Lafayette
REITZ, Tony M.W.
REEMERS, Henry W.
RENIFF, Silas
REYNOLDS, Horace G.
RHODES, Simon
RICHARDSON, Andrew A.
RICHARDSON, George L.
RICHARDSON, James W.
RICHERT, Jacob
RICHEY, Andrew
RICKARD, Emanuel H.
RIEGLE, Singleton W.
RIKERT, George
RISETTER, Holden L.
RISETTER, Lars L.

ROBERTS, Benjamin
ROBINSON, William Clark
ROE, Harry A.
ROE, Uriah Chittenden
ROGERS, Francis E.
ROGERS, Walter L.
ROOT, Henry B.
ROPER, J.A.
ROSBROOK, Charles J.
ROSECRANS, Almon W.
ROSECRANS, Edwin S.
ROSENKRANS, Andrew H.
ROSENKRANS, Jacob
ROSS, Charles W.
RUCKMAN, R.W.
RYAN, E. J.
RYAN, George
RYAN, William
RUST, Theodore

S
SANDERS, Clarence D.
SANDERS, Henry
SANDERS, J.F.
SANDERS, N.H.
SANDERSON, Henry
SANDROCK, William
SANTEE, J. Madison
SAUNDERS Jr., Henry
SAWYER, Darius
SAWYER, Leander Cyrenus
SAWYER, Lysander Cyreno
SCHAFER, Fred
SCHICK, Frederick August
SCHICK, Matthias
SCHIPPERT, John
SCHMUCKER, Henry C.
SCHNELL, Henry
SCHNUCKEL, George
SCHOENHOLZ, John
SCHULER, William A.
SCOFIELD, Seely
SCHOTT, Mrs. Catherine
SCOTT, Robert H.
SEAVEY, Fletcher
SEEBACH, John
SELF, Charles Thomas
SEMMLER, Henry
SENGER, David B. (Franklin Grove)
SENNEFF, Jacob
SEYBERT, Charles W.
SEYBERT, George
SEYBERT, James W.
SEYBERT, Wallace
SHANK, John
SHAW, Benjamin F.
SHAW, Eustace & Mabel (Smith)
SHAW, Henry Champion
SHAW, John L.
SHAW, Manley Sherman
SHAW, Sherman L.
SHAW, Sylvester
SHAW, William Montgomery
SHEAP, William L.
SHIPPERT, Mathew J.
SHOEMAKER, H.O.
SHOEMAKER, Sylvester A.
SICKELS, Edward
SITTS, John D.
SLEER, Fannie (Hittle)
SMITH, Clyde
SMITH, Daniel
SMITH, David
SMITH, E.C.
SMITH, George E.
SMITH, Ira S.
SMITH, Joseph E.
SMITH, Mark D.
SMITH, Merritt
SMITH, Nelson
SMITH, Robert
SNEED, James
SNYDER, William Romanus
SOUTHARD, Henry
Biography
SQUIRES, George Hills
STAGER, John F.
STAINBROOK, George F.
STAINBROOK, Isaac
STANARD, Newton
STAPLES, Joseph
STEDMAN, Amos C. - Dixon
STEELE, George
STEINMANN, Charles Almon
STENGER, George
STEPHAN, George B.
STERLING, John M.
STETLER, Thomas H.
STEVENS, Frank Everett
STEVENS, John
STEWART, Alva T.
STEWART, Joseph
STILES, Elias B.
STITZEL, Frances
STITZEL, John
STONE, George D.
STONE, Samuel
STOUT, William
STRADER, William M.
STRAW, William S.
STREIT, Peter
STRICKLAND, Seneca E.
STRONG, Henry K.
STRONG, William F.
STROUP, Uriah
STUBBS, Andrew
SUNDAY, Solomon
SUTTON, WIlliam
SWARTOUT, Abram
SWARTHOUT, Nelson F.
SWARTWOUT, Nelson F.
SWEGLE, Charles Gaddis
SWEITZER, Tobias
SWIGART, William H.
SWINGLEY, Lee R.
SWYGART, Mrs. C. M. - Dixon
T - W
TAIT, Joseph
TALCOTT, William
TAYLOR, Thomas G.
THOMAS, Abram
THOMAS, Evans C.
THOMPSON, Frank
THOMPSON, Gardener W.
THOMPSON, James H.
THOMPSON, Robert James
THOMPSON, William C.
THORNTON, James B.H.
THORP, Emery L.
THUMMEL, Anson E.
THUMMEL, Christian B.
TIMOTHY, Otis
TITUS, Ira
TOURTILLOTT, A.T.
TOURTILLOTT, John D.
TOOKE, M. McKendree
TRAINER, Charles (Ashton Twp.)
TREACY, James
TREIN, W.E.
TRIPP, Mary P.
TROSTLE, John
TROUTH, John
TRUDE, WilliamB.
TRUMAN, Frederick A.
TRUSDALL, Abram K.
TUTTLE, William T.
TYRELL, P.G.

UHL, Henry
UHL, Hiram
UHL, William
ULINE, Stephen H.
UTLEY, Joseph

VAILE, Edward
VAN EPPS, Wm. H.
VAN PATTEN, Corneluis Frederick
VAN PATTEN, Harmon
VAUGHN, Burton D.
VAUGHAN, Frank C.
VAUGHN, Fred N.
VAUPEL, Henry
VAUPEL, Margaret (Schmall)
VENTLER, Andrew
VENTLER, Marcus
VOGELER, William
VOSBURGH, John P.
VOSBAUGH, W.H.
VOSBURG, Sardias
VROOM, Cornelius

WAGNER, Charles W.
WAGNER, George
WAGNER, Jacob
WAGNER, Jacob J. (Jr)
WAGNER, John J.
WALKER, Elijah
WARD, Lewis Bunel
WARNER, A. Clinton
WASSON, Authur P.
WATSON, Frederick
WATSON, James A.
WATTS, James W.
WEIGLE, A.
WEISE, Frank
WEISHAAR, E.
WELLS, Thomas
WELTY, Charles F.
WENDEL, Adam
WERREN, John B.
WERNICK, Ernest
WERTMAN, Jacob
WETHERBEE, D.J.
WEYBURN, M.C.
WHITE, E.C.
WHITE, J.M.L.
WHITNEY, Alexis
WHITNEY, Col. Nathan
WICHER, Clyde L.
WIENER, Ernest
WILDER, Alfred L.
WILL, Charles I.
WILL, Hiram
WILLIAMS, Comley P.
WILLIAM, Harvey E.
WILLIAMS, Mark
WILLIAMS, Wick
WILLIAMSON, Harlow A.
WILLMAN, John B.
WILSON, Stewart
WILTSE, Stephen
WINDER, H.L.
WINGERT, Edward E.
WINGERT, John W.
WITHEY, George C.
WOOD, Albert
WOOD, Lewis
WOOD, Oliver A.
WOODFORD, Franklin W.
WOOLEY, William C.

YENERICH, Erven J.
YENERICH, Wallace
YETTER, John
YETTER, Magdalena
YETTER, Mary Alice (Critchlow
YOCUM, F.M.

ZELLER, Samuel P.
ZOELLER, W.C.
ZUG, Israel

HOME

All data on this site is Copyright Genealogy Trails, with all rights reserved for original submitters.