ILLINOIS GENEALOGY TRAILS




St. Johns Cemetery
Transcribed by and Contributed by
©Rev. Bill Davison
revbill@charter.net

Formatted by K. Torp


Longitude: 90° 07' 25''W, Latitude: 38° 42' 45''N

2901 Nameoki Rd
Granite City, Il. 62040

County: Madison Township: Namoeki

This cemetery is owned and maintained by Saint John United Church of Christ. The cemetery is on the west side Nameoki Road about 1 mile north of Hwy 162.

Other Notes: This is an independent transcription done by Rev. Bill Davison who is not affiliated with St. Johns Church or Cemetery. Using his own number system section 3, Turn left into Cemetery on the first road. Section 1 is to your left and section 3 is to your right starting at the front to back.

10 Oldest Burials
1837 Groff
1872 Schubert
1887 Howard
1903 Dalton
1903 Roman
1904 Price
1909 Monroe
1911 Buente
1911 Greek
1911 Meyer
1911 Brades

10 Most Recent Burials
1993 Mann
2005 Walker
2004 Antonopoulos
2004 Davis
2004 Smith
2004 Bickel
2004 Keel
2003 Staggs
2003 Staggs
2003 Davis

SECTION 1

ROW 1


Rhul Norma 1926 No date

Rhul John C. 1913 1989

Dowdy Cordie Lee 1909 1976 - Mother

Bell Pauline F. 1939 No date

Bell LeRoy 1935 1988

Martin James E. 1919 1976 - Beloved Brother

Ebling Carl O. 1910 1981

Ebling Mattie 1912 2002

Wilson Billy Ray Apr 6 1967 July 16 1976 - Son

Wilson Authur June 20 1920 No date - Father

Lux Williamae E. Feb 9 1925 No date

Lux James E. Jan 20 1926 Nov 8 1976

Lux James E 1926 1976 - Bronze Marker - Veteran PVT USARMY WWII

Hudgins Clarence A. 1910 1988 - Forever in our hearts

Hudgins D. Isabel 1917 1990

Chandler Leland H. 1926 1985

Chandler Mildred D. 1926 No date

Skalsky Harold L. Sr. 1924 1985 - Married Oct 25 1944

Skalsky Lillie M. 1938 No date - Married Oct 25 1944


ROW 2
James Bob July 26 1938 July 17 1995

Gallia Donald W. Jan 27 1954 Apr 12 1966

Cox Donald E. Feb 12 1924 No date - Father

Hogue Roger I. Sept 2 1940 Sept 15 1975 -Beloved Brother & Father

Johnson Katherina L. Feb 23 1896 Jan 6 1984 - Bronze Marker

Johnson Joseph Aug 31 1884 Nov 11 1975 - Bronze Marker - Veteran PVT USArmy WWI

Simpson Edith l. Aug 23 1953 oct 14 1975 - Daughter & Mother

No Marker -Fresh Grave site

Burchett Pearl Mae 1902 1976 -Mother

Hicks James E. Feb 8 1914 Dec 7 1975 - Father

Angle Ruth M. 1927 1990

Angle Earl L. Red 1923 1976

Angle Earl L. Mar 8 1923 June 27 1976 -Bronze Marker -Veteran PVT USArmy WWII

Radford George H. July 24 1907 Jan 27 1976 -At rest

Ward Marvin A. Mar 4 1894 Dec 25 1975

Ward Vera Cook Sept 1 1905 May 15 1983

Summers Fred R 1954 1975


ROW 3

Atwood William I. Jr. 1925 1975 - Bronze marker - Veteran PFC USArmy WWII

Harper Rickie L. Jan 5 1952 Sept 13 1975 -Son

Wilson Danie H. Jun 13 1902 Nov 2 1982 -Mother

Simmons Artell 1914 1980 -Bronze marker -Veteran Tec 5 USArmy WWII

Williams John H. 1924 1980

Williams Jeannette E. 1926 1975

Hirtz Virgina O. Aug 15 1921 Jan 1 1994

Hirtz Clarence F. July 10 1927 No date

Reed Letha Boon Jan 5 1927 Apr 16 1991 -Loving Mother

Reed John H. Jun 29 1921 Feb 12 1975 -Bronze marker -Veteran MM3 USNavy WWII

Stambaush Corbin B. Jr. 1930 No date

Stambaush Kazuko 1932 No date

Smock Charles H. 1931 2001

Smock Shirley J. 1933 1975

Smock Louise S. Smith 1914 1979

Voss Raymond K. Sr. June 4 1922 Oct 8 1993

Voss Zora B. May 25 1925 No date

Voss Raymond K. Jun 4 1922 Oct 8 1993 -Bronze marker -Veteran PFC USArmy WWII

Powers James L. Apr 26 1905 Jan 31 1975 - Veteran PFC USMarine Corp.

Conn Harry E. 1910 1978

Porter Patty Lynn Apr 6 1956 Apr 11 1975 Sister

Hileman Dave H. Oct 31 1934 May 23 1994 - At rest with God

Smallwood Joseph D. 1886 1976

Smallwood Edith L. 1893 1975

Prack Kenneth Jan 16 1908 Nov 11 1979

ROW 4

McIntire Earl C. 1927 No date - Love always

McIntire Edith E. 1932 No date - Love always

Brown Sherwood L. 1902 1974

Brown Ruth F. 1911 2003

Maxvell Jessie A Sr. 1898 1974 - Husband

Shamlin Robert L. May 2 1896 Mar 21 1977

Shamlin Lillie F. Feb 5 1902 Jun 16 2003

White Silas P. 1918 1974 Beloved Husband & Father

Randall Norman BOB O. 1913 1974

Randall Vernelle W. 1921 No date - Married Aug 31 1969

White Walter W. Oct 21 1931 Feb 14 1974 Veteran Illinois PVT USArmy Korea

Apponey Grace Imogene May 30 1942 No date

Brannam Joseph C. 1891 1974

Brannam Martha F. 1898 1974

Spillers Irene F. Jan 2 1908 Sept 25 1974 Mother

Lipinski John E.Jr. 1928 1980

Lipinski John E. Sept 9 1928 Aug 4 1980 Bronze marker Veteran A1C USAir Force Korea

Haydu Andrew 1910 1975 Brother

Cobb Joseph L. 1905 1994

Cobb Ethel 1909 1974

Motes John Dennis Jun 3 1921 Nov 27 1974 Bronze marker Veteran PFC USArmy

Thomason Minnie L. 1907 1994 Married Feb 10 1924

Thomason Hershel F. 1899 1975 Married Feb 10 1924

Fields James W. Sr. 1918 1974 Bronze marker Veteran PFC USArmy WWII


ROW 5
Barylski Roger A Oct 19 1953 Sept 22 1995

Gordon Frank A. 1962 1973 Son

Taylor Sam Paul 1909 1973

Taylor Dorthula 1918 1982

Marcus Allene L. May 23 1913 July 13 2001

Marcus Jacob F. 1904 1973

Fraizer Richard Feb 19 1972 Sept 24 1999 Always in our hearts

Scarborough Samuel W. 1893 1973

Scarborough Maxie 1900 1979

Ellis Elbert 1899 1973

Ellis Thora L, 1903 1991

Burke William P. 1893 1974 Brother and Uncle

Burgess Thomas R. Aug 8 1956 Mar 22 1974 Till we meet again

Orosz Steve J. 1908 1974

Orosz Lucy Mae 1904 No date

Delaloye Albert J. 1909 1983 Together forever

Delaloye Catherine M. 1907 1974 Together forever

Kosick James Jun 2 19009 Jan 29 1975 Bronze marker Vetern CPL USArmy WWII

Doty Roxie Ann 1924 1974 Married May 15 1941

Charles M. 1919 1994 Married May 15 1941

Doty Charles M. Feb 17 1919 Jan 23 1994 Bronze marker Vetern SCT USArmy WWII

Spangler Harold 1935 1974

Mitalovich Mary 1909 1987

Henry Lester P. Nov 10 1916 Jan 21 1992 Loving Father

Tompkins George E. 1930 No date

Tompkins Marian E. 1928 1974

ROW 6

Hillmer Harry Jr. 1931 1973

Hillmer Harry Jr. Sept 3 1931 Jan 27 1973 Veteran Illinois CPL USArmy Korea

Gibson Jessie W. 1919 1993

Gibson Ruth F. 1930 1998

Hutson Henrietta 1909 1973

Boyer Edward J Sr. 1912 1973

Boyer Mildred E. 1912 1993

Frazier Larry 1942 1973 In loving memory Father

Mc Whorter George W. 1881 1981

Mc Whorter Metje 1899 1978

Phillips Bessie E. 1905 No date

Phillips William L. Dec 23 1899 Nov 1 1972 Bronze marker Veteran Indiana PVT Btry E 73 ARTY CAC

Novosel James 1907 1973

Novosel Pearl B. 1902 1979

Novosel James Sept 25 1907 July 8 1973 Bronze marker Veteran Illinois PFC USArmy WWII

Brawley Altha O. 1912 No. date

Brawley Wright S. PAP 1902 1971

Ely David Lee Dec 4 1952 Oct 19 2004 51 small plate Irwin Chapel

Ely Paul N. July 8 1911 Feb 6 1974 Bronze marker Veteran Tec 4 USArmy

Kosick James 1909 1975

Renaud Richard Dale Aug 7 1929 Mar 3 1974 Bronze marker Veteran Illinois PFC YSArmy Korea

Kovis Mabel S. 1885 1975 Mother

Linton Judy C. 1941 1975 Daughter

McGee Elizabeth Ma 19 1916 Mar 20 1974 Mother

Owens Evie M. July 14 1909 Feb 13 1996 Mother in loving memory

Owens Frank E. 1904 1980 Gone but not forgotten

Pille Henry B. 1904 1976

Pille Melba P. 1905 1975


ROW 7

Robinson Beth Ann Dunham Feb 8 1965 Dec 17 1995 We love you mom

Mitchell Kenneth J. 1902 1980

Mitchell Pauline I. 1902 2001

Marcios Henry Jan 20 1920 No date

Marcios Theresa M. Jan 12 1920 May 25 1972

Crisler John F. Jr. Dec 31 1942 Oct 31 1972 Veteran Illinois SR USNavy

Williams Donald L. 1940 1989 Married Sept 4 1959

Williams Jane E. 1938 No date Married Sept 4 1959

Lynn Clayton H. Nov 6 1911 Dec 3 1972 Dad

Hoese Ray C. 1916 1972

Hoese Ray Corbett Jun 8 1916 Aug 29 1971 Bronze marker Vetern Illinois WT 2 USNavy WWII

Frangoulis John S. 1893 1973

Frangoulis Alvina A. 1898 1993

Duffield Carl W. 1941 1972

Duffield No Name

Hall I. Euline 1893 1973 Beloved Wife & Mother

Avgides Frank A. 1897 1972

Avgides Merseny 1899 1991

Collins Vonda L. Nov 1 1937 Feb 10 1997 We will always love you Mom & Grandma

Collins Ashley Mar 3 1984 Blank

Collins Michael W. 1957 1973

Hunt Dale A. 1958 1973 Written in marker also sons Mark Babbs & David Cunningham

Unreadable

Hastings Buryl H. Aug 20 1906 Feb 19 1984

Hastings Lorence Jan 1 1906 Sept 15 1984

No Marker Fresh Site


ROW 8
Tyler Dwayne A. Nov 6 1967 Nov 4 1999 Loving Brother and Father We love you Dad.

Brame Herbert 1888 1977

Brame Mathilda 1889 1972

Davis Paul Allen 1949 1970

Starr Audrey Irene Davis Sept 24 1927 Jan 9 1993 Mother & Wife

Vaughn Lucy E. Jan 11 1924 Jan 7 1986 Mother

Ottinger Thelma E. 1907 1988

Ottinger Harvey B. 1900 1972

Ottinger Harvey B. Sept 2 1900 Jan 19 1972 Veteran Ill. F2 USNavy WWI

Lane Mamie M. 1902 1998

Lane Edward P. 1895 1971

Lane Edward P. Aug 2 1895 Nov 13 1971 Veteran Illinois PVT USArmy Co B 128 MG Bn WWI

Hagan Montie M. 1901 1972

Hagan Carlena F. 1897 1982

Greer Ben A. 1922 No date

Greer Catherine A. 1923 1981

Greer Ben Authur 1922 1986 Bronze Marker Veteran PVT USArmy WWII

Nemeth Franck S. 1926 1985

Nemeth Dorothy I. 1930 No date God's Love Fritz & Dot

Nemeth Frank S. Dec 25 1926 Apr 2 1985 Bronze Marker Veteran PFC USArny WWII

Conyers Fred M. July 7 1919 Mar 2 1972 Veteran Illinois S1 USNavy WWII Korea

Pfadler Nina K. 1891 1978

Pfadler Albert H.. 1901 1972

Jones Cecil May 2 1919 Oct 20 1972 Veteran Missouri PVT 116 Inf Regt. WWII

Cooper Betty J. Feb 25 1919 No date

Cooper William C. Sr. Oct 4 1908 Nov 30 1972 Veteran Illinois CPL Army Air Force WWII

Gerkin Emil F. 1924 No date

Gerkin Patsy R. 1933 1974


ROW 9

Frangoulis Angeline Feb 6 1916 Mar 26 1986

Frangoulis William G. Dec 15 1902 Sept 27 1981

Kremidas Louis 1925 1979 Veteran Tech 4 USArmy WWII

Griffin Leo Mike 1925 1972

Felty Anna May 1903 1976

Altenread Elbert J. 1898 1971

Arglin Logan B. 1904 1971

Anglin Grace E. 1912 1996

Morris Mary M. 1927 1974

Morris Wilson L. 1919 1971

Thompson Sarah B. Feb 9 1905 Feb 25 1991

Thompson Walton F. Mar 19 1904 Dec 5 1993

Greer Ben S. 1899 1980

Greer Leona V. 1905 1983

Presley Hazel E. Mar 8 1919 Mar 23 1991 Loving Mother

Earheart Bobby Gene Jan 9 1942 Sept 8 1971 Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois SGT USAir Force Vietnam

Wallace Mertice D. Feb 2 1913 July 20 1971 Dear Mommy Rest In Peace Mommy

Lahey James Q. 1912 1984 Father

Lahey Jimmy Lee 1943 1971 Son

Lahey Leona D. 1909 1994 Mother

Scaglione Hazel Mae 1912 2003

Scaglione Angelo 1915 1972

Downs William Albert 1971 1994 In Loving Memory Beloved Son


ROW 10


Reimler Louis A. Aug 21 1919 Oct 8 1974


Earheart Charlotte L. 1936 1995 Loving Mother

Reimler Louis A. Aug 21 1919 Oct 8 1974 Veteran Sgt Army Air Forces

Callahan Mabel E. 1910 1971

Hotson Bernice E. Jun 11 1921 Feb 28 1986

Hotson Roger G. Jr. Sept 8 1920 Mar 29 1971 Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois SSGT USArmy WWII

Reidelberger Ray R. 1896 1988 Married Aug 9 1919

Reidelberger Mayme 1896 1972 Married Aug 9 1919

Goodin Maude 1902 1971

Goodin Elbert M. 1896 1988 Bronze Marker Veteran PVT USArmy WWI

Harrell Dewey W. 1898 1971

Harrell Ida Mae 1904 1986

Forsee Robert Sr. 1920 1990

Forsee Doris J. 1925 1993

Johnson Randy Nov 1 1963 Oct 23 2004 A Loving Son, Brother, Grandson

Forsee Robert N. Sr. Jun 7 1920 Dec 1 1990 Bronze Marker Veteran Cpl USArmy WWII

Tucker Robert Apr 22 1944 May 14 1971 Veteran Illinois AN USNavy Vietnam

Downs C. Eugene 1925 1973 Father

Mefford Gary Marvin Mar 18 1950 Jun 11 1971 Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois SGT USAir Force Vietnam AFCM

Mefford Marvin P. Feb 27 Apr 25 2000 Bronze Marker Veteran USArmy WWII

Dennis Evertt Sept 15 1923 July 1 1971 Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois F2 USNavy WWII

Boyd Clyde O. 1898 1971

Boyd Dorothy K. 1900 1971

Pulley Shirley Bell 1953 1973 Beloved Daughter

Schenk Kim Darlene 1963 1989


ROW 11

King Clifford R. Jan 13 1938 Nov 4 1996 Bronze Marker Vetetran Sp4 USArmy

King Clifford R. Jan 13 1938 Nov 4 1996 Son and Brother Rev. 21:4

Forte Robert J. 1941 1970 Son

Taylor Charles A. 1902 1995

Taylor Martha M. 1901 1981 Thy will be done

Bass John D. May21 1902 Jan 12 1971 Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois PVT Co. B. 59 Inf WWI

Jones N.Maxine 1921 1971

Jones Dr. E. Gale 1919 1980

Hawk Robert T. 1910 1971

Hawk Louise C. 1914 2002

Dickerson Robert D. July 1 1940 Jun 6 1981 Father

Murry Jeffrey Apr 20 1969 Feb 6 1971

Patterson Malvola 1894 1993 Mother

Lewis Leslie E. 1955 1971 Son

Montgomery William D. Jun 20 1885 Jun 2 1977

Montgomery Lela M. Aug 25 1906 No date

Bridges Omer Alvin Mar 26 1902 Sept 2 1971 Veteran Illinois PVT USMarine Corp WWI

Poole Oscar E. 1904 1971 Father Married Nov 21 1936

Poole Luella 1910 1977 Mother Married Nov 21 1936

Hodde Nellie 1902 1959

Crocker Iva P. Nee Stark Feb 17 1917 July 25 1982 Beloved Wife & Mother


ROW 12

king Bird Dec 23 1904 Apr 16 1998 He died Old amd Satisfied with Days

Hedden Ralph Paul 1915 1970

Hedden Katheren 1920 2005 [Part of stone covered in dirt ]

Geun Elizabeth Joan Apr 1 1976

Tindall Etta 1947 1970

Morgan Charley L. 1894 1981

Morgan Ella J. 1897 1988

Arbogast John W. Dec 26 1931 No date

Arbogast Eva M. Apr 3 1933 Oct 6 1998

Sims Louis E. 1913 1971

Sims Helen E. 1911 1975

Kraus Eva J. 1929 1971

Kraus June E. 1959 1971

Uherick Mary M. No date Mother

Uherick John Jr. 1910 1971

Uherick Mary Margaret Mar 25 1920 No date

Greider Ralph F. 1885 1974

Greider F. Gertrude 1891 No date

Harned Samuel F. 1909 1971

Harned No name

Reynolds No name No date No date

Lynn Herbert Mar 23 1923 June 6 1971 Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois SGT 1252 Base Unit AAF WWII

Lynn Herbert L. Mar 23 1923 June 6 1971

Jones Victor T. 1909 1973

Matheny Ruben R. 1900 1971

Clutts Larry R. Nov 15 1952 Aug 31 1980


ROW 13
Tarlas John J. June 30 1936 Feb 2 !995

Winters Andrew L. 1919 No date

Winters E. Marie 1919 1970

Borth Willard Hassel Apr 15 1917 Jan 4 1971 Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois Tec 4 Medical Dept WWII

Riskovsky James N. Jr. 1962 No date

Riskovsky James N. Sr. 1940 No date

Riskovsky Naum 1904 1990

Riskovsky Christine 1915 1988

Hartline Ella M. Nee Worthen Apr 1 1911 Nov 27 1993 A Loving Mother

Brothers Wayne L. Feb 13 1932 Feb 8 2003 In Gods Care

Brothers Mary E. Sept 2 1933 No date

Harper Rector Larry Aug 13 1902 Jan 12 1971 Bronze Marker Veteran PVT Medical Dept WWII

Blackwell Bertha C. 1880 1970

Blackwell Cuba V. Greathouse 1902 1971

Baldwin Ethel M. 1914 No date

Baldwin Francis S. 1917 1970

Schoffra Arthur J. 1917 1981 Bronze Marker Veteran PVT USArmy

Keel Hattie S. 1939 1988

Keel W. Eral 1937 1970


ROW 14

Tarlas James V. 1896 1982 Father

Tarlas Dorthy 1912 1970 Mother

Tarlas Basel J. 1934 1970

Harris Walter 1895 1970

Harris Rose M. 1895 1989

Ladner Lois 1907 1969

Martin Cora B. 1897 1970

Martin Jessie E. 1893 1971

Brazzil Edward L. 1925 1970

Brazzil Dorthy M. 1927 No date

Sciarini William 1912 1970

Puhse Fay 1912 1984

Havron James D. May 9 1932 Jan 21 1996

Havron Melvin H. 1900 1952

Havron Margaret I. 1909 1970

Hon Lawrence 1899 1970 Asleep in Jesus

Hon Zelma 1901 1985

Boyer Violet A. 1912 1990

Boyer Ronald D. 1946 1970 Son

Boyer Ronald Duane Aug 31 1946 Aug 16 1970 Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois AMS 3 USNavy Vietnam

Hildress Christopher L. Small metal marker

Otto Melvin A. Jun 27 1918 Oct 29 1970

Otto Maxine Dec 7 1920 No date

Holt Charles Lee Jan 18 1921 Nov 16 1997 - In Loving Memory


ROW 15
Dameron Robert E. 1910 1970

Dameron Vera L. 1911 1995

Skinner George R. 1908 1970

Skinner Jewell V. 1907 1995

Young Mabel L. 1906 1990

Flach Adolph C. Oct 30 1921 Mar 11 1970 Veteran Illinois SGT Co. A 162 Inf 41 inf Div WWII

Ray Sally Ann 1909 1995 Mother

Ray Eddie B. 1952 No date

Niesporek Inez M. 1931 1969

Farrell Michael R. 1949 1969 Our Mike

Debevec Josephine Nov 12 1914 Dec 30 1997

Hurocy George W. 1935 1975 Together Forever

Hurocy Barbara J. 1938 No date

Hurocy George W. Aug 10 1935 Feb 22 1975 Bronze Marker Veteran ADJ2 USNavy

Byer Joseph Frank Jul 19 1896 Jun 8 1970 Bronze Marker Veteran ILLINOIS PVT BTRY F. 129 Fld Arty WWi

Hoeft Tecla M. 1909 1994

Hoeft Joseph L. 1896 1970

Leek Rosemary L. 1929 1970

Leek Bobby J 1935 1977

Leeks Bobby Joseph May 31 1935 Jan 16 1977 Veteran Sp6 USArmy

Milam Belvia Isom Mar 8 1911 July 5 1986

Milam Johnnie 1922 1970

Milam Johnnie Earl Jan 22 1922 Nov 4 1970 Veteran Georga PVT Co. A 125 Inf WWII


ROW 16

Fresh Grave No Markings

Rushing Talmadge 1896 1968

Rushing Fannie 1900 1988

Rushing Eldon Bud 1924 1994

Rushing Betty D. 1928 No date

Rittenhouse Beatrice 1909 1999

Rittenhouse Elmer 1906 1969

Valle Mary N. 1897 1972

Valle Clarence 1895 1976 Veteran PVT USArmy WWI

Edwards Lloyd P. Nov 21 1904 Feb 25 1980

Edwards Blanche Nee Moore Apr 23 1907 Aug 16 1979

Tharp Vernon C. Jun2 1925 Feb 24 1969 Veteran Illinois TFC 4 170 Engr CBR BN WWII

Gregory Howard E. Sr. Mar 15 1916 Mar 20 1969

Gregory Alice Sept 30 1924 No date

Gregory Howard E. Sr. Mar 15 1916 Mar 20 1969 Bronze Marker Veteran Illinoias EM3 USNavy WWII

Welch Mamie 1906 1986

Welch Ralph G 1902 1969

Minton Paul M. 1904 1970

Minton Louise A. 1915 2001

Keel Nathan T. 1909 1977

Keel Mary 1911 1970

Dix Rita Louise 1926 1974 Mother & Grandma

Hankins Garlen F. Nov 23 1923 Sept 30 1970 Beloved Father

Hankins Eva Opal Nov 22 1924 Aug 22 1995 Beloved Mother

Hankins Garlen Nov 23 1923 Sept 30 1970 Veteran PFC 502 Bomb GP AAF WWII


ROW 17
Elkins Darryel Gene 1945 1996 In Loving Memory

Keel Claude 1899 1987

Keel Maggie 1903 1987

Taylor Lloyd L. Dec 18 1939 July 22 1969 Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois PFC 165 Engineer Hm Co

Huff William D. Jan 17 1905 Jun 11 1969 - Veteran Illinois PFC BTRY A 146 FA REGT WWII

Hull Bertha M. 1910 1980

Hull Fred E. 1903 1969

Paschedag Ora M. 1899 1982

Paschedag William F. 1898 1970

Clutts Nola 1909 1997

Clutts Dallas 1908 1969

Daugherty Dorothy J. Dec 9 1935 No date - Married Dec 17 1955

Daugherty Robert E. Sr. May 6 1936 No date -Together Forever

Wiggins Ray Nov 9 1952 Nov 11 1969 -Son

Wilson Opal Evelyn 1909 1993

Wilson Thoral 1910 1969

Blada Simion 1888 1970

Blada Ann 1890 1973

White Rosie B. 1907 1984 - Wife

White Jodie 1904 1970 -Husband

Dowdy Warren D. 1891 1970 -Father

Dowdy Katie E. 1892 1979 -Mother

Holt Nettie E. 1898 1990

Holt Harry H. 1898 1976


ROW 18

Cook Wallace 1891 1968

Cook Alma 1891 1955

Lewis Rillie 1883 1956

Emmerson Ollie 1859 1954 - Wife

Schrumpf William Feb 6 1902 No date -Husband

Atwood Louis Berl Aug 4 1888 Apr 14 1973 -Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois CookUSArmy WWI

Atwood Hillard D. Feb 14 1890 Nov 5 1967 -Veteran Illinois Cook Co. G 16 Inf WWI

Hunter Hallie M. 1914 1986

Hunter Walter 1900 1985

Morgan Rosco W.P. 1909 1968

Morgan Lucy 1913 No date

Luckert Clarence L. 1894 1968 Together in Memory

Luckert Alice 1896 1990

Blank Stone -No Entry on this Marker

Day Richard Apr 17 1924 Jul 6 1968 Veteran Illinois PFC CO.L 358 Inf WWII

Day Richard 1903 1970

Day Alma 1895 1968

McGriff Wm Oscar 1887 1969

McGriff Nadine E. 1889 1975

Hicks Connie Sept 9 1950 Aug 16 1969

Shemwell Mardis C. 1926 1969

Burke Freda 1900 1970

Uhls Henry Jr. July 9 1923 Dec 16 1974 -Bronze Marker Veteran USNavy WWII

Ritche Jack C. 1938 1970

Casey Eular E. 1900 1970

Casey Mable E. 1910 1980


ROW 19

Motes Mamie M. 1881 1953 - Mother

Womack Jessie L. No date

Womack Debia F. No date

Collins William L. 1898 1954

Collins Edith E. 1900 1993

Thomas Thomas George Sr. Feb 10 1876 July 24 1961

Thomas Ruby Evans Jun 26 1888 Nov 30 1960

Kennerly Morris Esle 1914 1972

Kennerly Ruby Jane 1912 1996

Miller Pearl F. Mar 16 1892 Aug 7 1974

Miller Ralph Jan 28 1887 Dec 28 1972

Pfeiffer Fred C. Jan 10 1900 Jan 13 1966

Pfeiffer Christina I. May 27 1903 May 12 1965

Drake Jerry W. 1948 1969 -Love one Another

Cook Elizabeth A. Betty 1934 1968

Lanham Fred 1896 1968

Lanham Daisy M. 1907 1968

Vance Charles Wilkliam 1909 1968

Vance Elsie L. 1910 1998 - Rest in Peace

Sparks Wm. L. 1905 1973

Gruber John 1930 1969

Gruber Marie 1925 No date

Joyce Mildred A. 1924 No date

Joyce Howard W. 1921 1970


ROW 20
Doneff Petria Jun 4 1888 Jan 29 1967

Doneff Steve Aug 23 1888 Oct 25 1953

Knoblock Maude M. May 27 1896 May 1 1967

Knoblock William H. Nov 18 1893 Aug 3 1953

Steel Faith Ann Jun 30 1953 Nov 1 1953

Steel James H. July 10 1918 Nov 16 1998 -Father -Veteran WWII

Steel Mary M. Feb 19 1921 July 7 1988 -Mother

Bruich Savo 1885 1953

Courtney John M. Feb 3 1906 Nov 18 1953 -Bronze Marker -Veteran F1 USNR WWII1

Camp Katie Sept 20 1874 Nov 21 1953

Copeland Orval C. 1920 1969 -Father Gone But Not Frogotten

Steele Elmer C. Sr. Aug 18 1890 Oct 21 1958 -Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois PFC BTRY B 128 FA 35 DIV WWII

Steele Edna N. 1901 1953

Weir Claude J. 1897 1978 - Veteran PVT usarmy WWII

Miller Anna V. 1910 1997

Miller Leo July 10 1927 Mar 1 1969 -Bronze Marker -Veteran Illinois PFC BTRY C 340 AAA AW BN WWII

Cleveland Goldie I. 1905 No date

Cleveland John C. 1902 1984

Belmer Louis Feb 19 1906 Feb 21 1976 -Father

Apponyi Sreve 1911 1974 -At Rest Father


ROW 21

Jones Reba D. 1904 1966

Alger Nellie I. 1891 1979

Alger Otis S. 1882 1965

Jones Hazel 1918 1995

Jones Edgat 1912 1964

Cornelison Catherine E. 1915 1998

Cornelison Glenwood S. 1912 2002

Cornelison Grace V. 1888 1967

Cornelison Gareth E 1914 1985

Reeves Pearl 1904 1995 -Married Aug 25 1921

Reeves Raymond 1904 1965

Atchison Betty 1913 1988

Atchison Herbert 1910 1964

Warford Jessie T. 1897 1964

Warford Zula 1896 1980

Carrington William C. 1897 1967

Carrington Mary E. 1899 1965

Tompkins Opal 1989 - [Written in marker] Opal 1989

Tompkins Willis H. 1807 1971

Yates Ella M. 1889 1968 -Mother

Clutts Johnny July 23 1945 May 3 1965 -We will meet again

Evenoff Thomas 1891 1966

Hand Henry B 1902 1977

Hand Irene 1908 1966


ROW 22
Jolly Claude 1903 1959 -Father

Jolly Anne 1903 1979 -Mother

Robison Mildred Chosim Jun 24 1916 No date

Brindley Linda A. 1891 1992

Brindley George W. 1887 1963

Hendricks Leo W. 1890 1963

Hendricks Irene 1894 1981

Hendricks Leo W. Feb 28 1890 Oct 11 1963 - Veteran Illinois PFC Co C 321 Machine Gun Bn. WWII

Tindall Helen 1904 1969

Tindall John 1902 1963

Marmion Fredrick L 1936 1963 -Loved Dearly by Wife & Son

Justice Joyce E. 1947 1963

Davis Theodore F. 1907 2000

Davis Loretta R. 1908 1967

Rochester Harold R. Sr. 1912 1964

Rochester Martha L. 1920 1994

Westbrook Howard E. 1910 1977

Westbrook Kathern M. 1919 1964

Milan Alton A. 1905 1968 -Dad

Newman Clyde 1902 1969 -At Rest

Sharp Pleasent Andrew 1909 1964

Sharp Vival Arlene 1922 1988

Denkoff Nikola 1885 July 12 1966

Spangler Earl H. 1898 1965

Spangler Angie E. 1893 1988 -With Christ in Heaven

Jolly Ralph L. 1938 1961

Glasco Shaina L:. 1996 1996 -Our Loving Daughter

Kefalas Pete G. 1894 1962

Kefalas Metaxia 1897 1979

Zipperlein Emmaline 1872 1962

Jenne H. Thelma 1909 1974 -Mother

Dennis Ray 1891 1962

Hunter Lerton H. Dec 12 1914 May 26 1933

Hunter Mayme A. Jan 5 1917

Hunter Jessie B. 1890 1963 -I have kept the Faith

Zinser Jennie C. 1891 1990

Zinser William F. 1888 1970

Mitanoff James S. 1890 1964

Raub David H. 1923 1964

Raub Elanor A. 1913 1980

Raub Esther E Feb 9 1900 Aug 26 1977

Milan Rose E. 1921 1965

Hogue Charlie T. 1890 1966 -Father

Lambert Mary I. Sept 7 1935 Feb 14 1995 -Dear Daughter


ROW 24

Page Vivian 1915 1978

Page Taylor 1912 1963

Swigert Theo F. 1879 1967

Swigert Elizabeth Nichols 1888 1977

Thieman Gussie 1885 1965

Konvicka Elizabeth Ann Nee Hurocy 1911 1962 -Mother

Toburen John O. 1886 1961

Dineff Eva 1894 1961

Dineff Mosko 1895 1977

Bucath Joseph 1907 1962 -Brother

Becker George F. 1906 1982

Becker Frances L. 1909 1961

Jones Dorothy W. Mar 13 1911 Nov 7 1992

Lindsey Glenn 1904 No date

Lindsey Gladys 1905 1962

Cochrane Cecelia A. Jul 13 1916 Dec 28 1994

Watts Virgil May 22 1902 Sept 23 1966 - Veteran Illinois PFC 200 General Hospital WWII

Morgan Robert 1878 1964

Morgan Florence 1883 1965

Morgan Pearl 1908 2001

Bain Maude E. 1883 1969

Bain Samuel T. 1879 1962


ROW 25

Biggs Marie A. 1906 1974

Biggs Arthur Sept 1 1894 Aug 29 1964 -Bronze Marker -Veteran Tennessee PFC 75 PW3 Cort Co ASC WWI

Neigenfind Mary E. 1886 1964

Neigenfind Oscar J. 1881 1964

Wideman Melvin M. 1908 1961

Beasley Marvin C. 1905 1961

Beasley Hazel E. 1905 1984

York Otto A. 1923 19 - -

York Florence E. 1914 1961

Dolby John W. 1920 1961

Clutts Laura J. Oct 8 1961 1961 -Beloved Daughter

Wilson Raymond W. July 14 1931 Nov 29 1968 - Veteran Illinois PFC USMarine Corps.

Talley Charles W. 1882 1973

Talley Minnie 1891 1961

Sherman Josephine 1911 1962 -Wife

Sherman Milton 1909 1988 -Husband

Bohnenstiehl Oscar 1895 1975 - Veteran PVT USArmy WWI

Stricker Georgia 1918 1964

Stricker Henry J. 1915 1985

Persinger Anna A. 1902 1966

Persinger Cordis 1904 1979

Hogue Errma 1889 1966

Homan Berneice 1926 No date

Homan Albert 1914 1964


ROW 26

Glasgow Hamilton H. 1906 1978 -Father

Glasgow Livonia P. 1905 1960 -Mother

Orrick Robert 1901 1963

Boker Alonzo C. 1900 1980 -[This is on the rear of the Boker Stone] -Father

Boker Thomas R. Nov 10 1941 No date

Boker V. Fern Nov 10 1941 No date

Boker Elsie L. 1908 1960 - [This is on the rear of the Boker Stone ] Mother

Shackelford Kenneth T. Jan 3 1922 May 6 1962 - Veteran Illinois Cpl 976 Airv Engr Sq AAF WWII

Bolin Edna M. 1907 1996

Bolin William H. 1904 1961

Gilbert Floyd L. 1897 1961

Gilbert Florence E. 1892 1982

Mayfield Alberta E Jan 9 1921 Jan 3 1990 - Beloved Wife, Mother, Grandmother

Mayfield Clarence Feb 6 1912 May 6 1961 - Veteran Illinois TEC 4556 Engr HV PON BN WWII

Coffman William J. 1878 1961

Coffman Cora L. 1879 1968

Burnett Geoprge Owen May 22 1919 May 5 1961 - Veteran Illinois Cpl 1386 Mil. Police Co WWII

Bohnenstiehl Oscar 1895 1997

Bohnenstiehl Mabelle 1900 1961

Leverich Helen 1905 1962

Justice David R. 1955 1972

Hand Emma B. 1914 1999

Hand John W. 1913 1993

Cadwell Floy E. 1881 1963

Cadwell Icy P. 1891 1965


ROW 27

Cutbirth Andrew J. 1885 1960 - Father

Cutbirth Harel W. Aug 24 1916 Nov 4 1964 -Veteran Illinois S2 USCoast Guard

Mays Lulu B. 1881 1959

Mays Thomas D. 1884 1974

Westbrook Loyal L. 1899 1960

Westbrook Frances S. 1910 1994

Westbrook Loyal L. Apr 261899 Jun 29 1960 -Veteran Illinois PVT 532 Coast Guart Artillery Bn WWII

Wacher William 1895 1960

Wacher Frieda 1901 19 - -

Culpen Festus M. 1912 1961

Culpen Vada L. 1920 1990

Williams Elsie M. 1913 19 - -

Williams Lovey L. 1904 1960

Hensley Jack L. 1888 1960

Hensley M. Edna 1892 1981

Ragan Lemuel D. 1879 1960

Ragan Mary 1885 1966

Browning Clyde H. 1899 No date

Browning Katherine 1913 1961

Hand George L. 1873 1962

Hand Lilly M. 1873 1963

Lyons Jannie 1882 1962

Brown Ada H. 1878 1964

Krmpotich Frank 1889 1968

Franke Nellie M. 1898 1968 -Mother


ROW 28

Cullipher Elizabeth H. Sept 5 1944 Mar 5 1959

Morian Peter 1903 1968

Morian Ruth E. 1907 1961

Harmon William C. 1890 1972

Harmon Vivian H. 1899 1967

Kremidas Demitrios 1892 1959

Kremidas Helen 1895 1964

Foote Thomas J. 1911 1959

Lowe Frank I. 1900 1964

Lowe Celesta M. 1901 1989

Braden Florence C. Mar 2 1918 Jan 21 2000

Braden George W, Jan 7 1908 Feb 26 1988

Duffield Paul W. 1918 1959

Duffield Ruth A. 1920 No date

Wolz Joseph 1908 1960

Tripp Henry A. 1903 1960

Tripp Ruby M. 1912 1998

Reed Charles Apr 30 1898 Feb 27 1961

Reed Anna E. Oct 1 1901 Jan 20 1994 -Loving Mother

Sharleville Dorethy M. 1916 1967

Cavaness Jesse 1909 1971

Cavaness Mary 1898 1962 -The Lord Is My Shepard

Cavaness Jesse L Feb 13 1909 Sept 5 1971 -Bronze Marker Veteran Illinois PFC Co A. 860 ENGR AVN BN WWII


ROW 29
Stoll Louis S. 1882 1957

Hurocy George 1913 1981

Hurocy Lucille M. 1913 1977

Hurocy Joseph E. 1938 1958

Rigsby Leroy V. 1909 1960

Rigsby Christine M. 1909 1991

McIntire Glenn H. Jan 8 1911 Jan 31 1987

McIntire Thelma E. Nov 29 1916 Sept 25 1981

McIntire David G. Nov 6 1946 No date

Elmore Mable M. 1899 1957

Elmore Jack E. 1890 1967

Macklin Ralph T. 1923 1987

Macklin Doris J. 1933 2001

Morley Stella 1901 1966

Morley Claude W. 1893 1958

Morley Claude Fwb 8 1893 Oct 17 1958 - Bronze Marker -Veteran Illinois PVT Gen. Sercives Inf WWII

Watts Haskell 1893 1959

Watts Lessie 1898 1984

Lindsay Thelma Aug 28 1914 May 15 1960 -Nee Rochester

Warden James W. 1892 1960 -At Rest

Warden Ethel G. 1893 1964

Hooks Jessie Feb 11 1851 Nov 2 1962

Wallace Henry E. Jan 1 1923 Jan 30 1991 -Veteran PFC USArmy WWII


ROW 30
Gipson Wayland E. 1912 1979

Gipson Elizabeth H. 1917 1985

Hurocy Mike 1882 1958

Hurocy Piroska 1893 1985

Zanios Sotirios 1882 1957

Miles Elaine 1932 19 - -

Miles Finis 1882 1957

Miles Lela 1889 1966

Shastid Marion C 1909 1957

Shastid Ludie I. 1908 1982

Westlake George B. 1889 1971

Westlake Kate 1886 1958

Carter Dolly J. 1915 1962

Barnett H. LesLie 1898 1982

Barnett Lena 1902 1992

Burnett Ira O. 1906 1959

Tidwell Charles P. Sept 26 1921 Feb 2 1959

Tidwell Charles P. Sept 26 1921 Feb 2 1959 - Veteran Illinois PVT Station Hospital WWII

Atchison Charles L. 1884 1959

Atchison Bertha C. 1897 1972

Congleton E. Irene Apr 25 1922 Oct 19 1966 -Loving Sister

Howard Earl Sept 16 1898 Feb 28 1960 -Veteran Illinois Btry 47 Coast Arty WWII

Harris Gean R. Mar 30 1917 Aug 18 1960

Harris Jamie Kashinsky May 10 1917 Aug 18 1994


ROW 31

Dorris Alvin E. 1899 1965

Dorris Edna Crimsmon 1904 19 - -

Dennis Lee J. 1889 1957

Dennis Margaret M. 1888 1972

Christopolus Wm. 1885 1957 -At Rest in the Blessed Hope

Glidewell Dorothy 1915 1988 -Nee Grooms

Glidewell Charles 1908 1957

Voss Fred Dean July 11 1923 Apr 12 1957 -Veteran Illinois FC2 USNR WII

Barnes Lulu L. 1888 1957

Frost Bert A. 1875 1961

Frost Cora A. 1878 1957

Coy Richard 1881 1957

Coy Flora 1884 1957

Hileman Dennis H. 1902 1957

Hileman Edith I. 1907 1960

Hamilton Grace O. 1916 1978

Hamilton Donald L. 1913 1957

Schoffra John W. 1907 1958

Schoffra Loretta C. 1907 1987

Garden Frank L. 1881 1959

Garden Lena L. 1898 1993

York Ralph E. 1900 1959

Soden John W. Jan 10 1900 Apr 11 1960 - Veteran Illinois PVT Co F 113 Ammuntion Train WWII

Hooks McElroy L. 1922 1962

Jenne Freeta 1902 1961


ROW 32

Mcilvoy Albert M. Jun 15 1895 Feb 3 1957

Mcilvoy Myrtle A. Mar 23 1904 July 19 1983

Spears Velma G. Hollis 1911 1963 -Mother

Hollis William P. 1905 1957 -Father

Papadinoff Verka L. 1922 No date

Papadinoff Lazo 1888 1966

Papadinoff Kitsa 1885 1956

Hunter Beulah M. 1919 1963 -At Rest Daughter

Hunter John E. 1889 1956

Hunter Mamie A. 1896 1981

Clinton Beatrice 1899 1975

Clinton Frank W. 1897 1956

Persful Henry A. Jan 19 1896 Sept 5 9561 -Veteran Illinois Mech 13 Co 162 Depot Brig WWII

Cook Isaac J. 1891 1956

Braden Grover C. Jan 13 1889 Jan 20 1957 -Veteran Illinois Sgt 645 Areo Sq WWII

Gaddie Wm A. 1891 1968

Miller Charles N. 1892 1957

Smock Matt 1899 1957

Smock Lillian L. Cook 1911 1969 -Nee Cook

Shemwell Beuna 1891 1956 -Mother

Farrar Edith B. 1909 No date

Farrar Robert C. 1890 1958

Bringer Charles J. 1887 1956

Bringer Mignon L. 1893 1976

Ebling Ida E. 1871 1956 -Mother

Groff Mary 1883 1957


ROW 33

Bender Edward 1893 1977

Bender Mabel 1899 1961

Hoffman Christian E. 1886 1956

Hoffman Minnie K. 1894 1979 -Mother

Browning Clayton J. 1917 1958

Browning Eugenia E. 1919 19 - -

Browning Robert L. 1935 1956 -Son

Browning Leona L. July 12 1906 Nov 6 1994

Browning Jesse L. Apr 1 1906 Jun 5 1994

Weese Arthur W. 1888 1957

Cole Rev. John W. 1876 1956 -Father

Cole Mildred B. 1889 1970 -Mother

Randall Oscar 1876 1956

Randall Mary E. 1884 1958

Macklin Tracy 1897 1959 -Father

Clutts Francis P. 1881 1966

Clutts Nettie M. 1890 1956

Martin Jessie J. Dec 11 1934 No date

Martin Bobby Dean Feb 27 1959 Aug 7 1994

Martin Joan F. July 12 1938 July 4 2003

Clutts Roy D. 1914 1956

Harvey Ruby M. 1902 1957

Harvey Aden L. 1893 1962

Snipes Lt. Edger T. Jr. 1919 1950

Snipes Tresser 1895 1961

Snipes Edgar L. Sr. 1892 1965

Snipes Edger Tate Mar 12 1919 Dec 4 1950 -Veteran Illinois 1st Lt. 31 Inf 7 Inf Div WWII Korea SS-BSM-PH


ROW 34
Gooch Marcia M. 1906 1961 -Nee Carbaugh

Hoffmann Louis A. 1873 1956

Hoffmann Ellen Grace 1912 1992

Cramer Austin Ray 1918 1993 -Bronze Marker -Veteran MOMM1 USNavy WWII

Maserang Frank 1896 1996

Maserang Lillian M. 1896 1958

Mc Brian Blanche 1908 1993

Mc Brian Ralph V. 1908 1955

Edwards Ray L. 1909 No date

Edwards Mae P. 1908 1999

Schmitt Victor V. 1901 No date

Schmitt Ella Elenore 1890 1957

Price Virgil M. 1877 1963

Price Mary M. 1882 1972

Pellazari Clarissa 1887 1956 -Mother

Pellazari John 1891 1964

Pellazari Clarissa J. Baker Oct 12 1880 Oct 20 1980

Jenne David F. 1903 1956

Shemwell Clifton Jan 9 1924 Jun 4 1956 -Veteran Tech 5 565AAA AW BN WWII

Jenne Elizabeth 1874 1959

Derderian Setrek 1880 1960

Derderian Marguerite No date No date


ROW 35

Kosick Roy 1879 1955

Kosick Sophia 1882 1963

Rine Elsie Jan 1 1900 Jun 17 1969

Adams Oran R. 1902 1955

Farrell Houstin 1899 1955 -Son

Farrell Virginia 1874 1960 -Mother

Lazaroff Sofia 1897 1984

Lazaroff Naum 1885 1955

Kitchen Georgia 1894 1963

Kitchen William 1894 1956

Duban John 1883 1976

Duban Susanna 1883 1955

West Willard 1893 1965

West Flossie 1897 1955

Cassiday Ruth E. 1891 1966

Hudgens Bertha 1914 1974

Hudgens Arnold S. Sept 9 1913 July 15 1955 -Veteran Missouri Sgt805 Base Unit AAF WWII

Cook Evelyn 1911 1962

Cook Edgar C. 1907 1955

Boyd Forest E. 1893 1955

Boyd Marie W. 1898 1981

Boyd Forest E. Mar 30 1893 Dec 20 1955 -Veteran Illinois PVT Casual Dept WWI

Bolton Wilma 1918 1954 -Daughter

Miller Hattie M. 1897 1958

Miller Arthur C. 1895 1958


ROW 36

Blackston Ralph 1889 1959

Blackston Ethel 1896 1967

Allen Tie 1884 1964

Allen Maggie 1890 1954

Jones Graham C. 1903 1954

Jones Frances 1907 1999

Crisler John Floyd Apr 3 1897 Feb 22 1955 -Father Together Forever

Crisler Laverene M. Sept 30 1906 Mar 26 1988

James Elbert 1897 1955

James Flossie 1892 1985

Potter Mercie 1890 1973

Potter William 1891 1955

Potter William H. Mar 6 1892 Apr 21 1955 -Veteran Illinois PFC Base Hospital 89 WWII

Cassiday Daisy R. 1916 1981

Cassiday Verl T 1914 1955

Cassiday Verl Thomas Nov 4 1914 Jun 1 1955 - Veteran SF1 USNBavy WWII

Rochester Susan 1897 1979

Rochester Joseph 1897 1955

King Dorothy M. 1932 1955 -Wife

Geller Chester 1894 1967

Geller Louise 1916 1955

Bolton Ada B. 1887 1962 -Mother

Bolton Dolph M. 1882 1960 -Father Together Forever

Kovalevich Anton 1887 1953

Fogle Gilbert 1908 1953

Fogle Opal 1907 No date



ROW 37
Irwin Fred J. 1887 1954

Irwin Margaret 1893 1968

Gray George F. 1908 1967

Gray Mary B. 1911 1962

McAlister Nolen D. 1896 1954

McAlister Edith 1899 1973

McAlister Nolen D. May 6 1896 Feb 26 1954 - Veteran Illinois S2 USNRF WWI

Giffin Fred J. Sr. 1896 1954

Giffin Pearl E. 1897 1976 -Married May 21 1919

Giffin Fred Oct 2 1896 Apr 11 954 -Veteran Illinois Mech Co D 138 inf WWI

Beasley John P. 1883 1954

Beasley Virgie O. 1886 1976

Straub Jacob JAKE 1900 1963

Sherlock Waldon R. Nov 9 1916 July 31 1997

Sherlock Easter L. Feb 2 1924 -Married May 18 1957

Kinder Walter R. Sr. 1883 1954

Hickan Thomas D. 1937 1974

Hickman Arlene 1926 No date

Curtis Isaac W. 1889 1964

Curtis Mae Belle 1894 1995

Raub Lazarus D. 1889 1955 -Father

Belesiotis Athanasios Feb 26 1886 Oct 2 1954 -Veteran Illinois PFC USArmy WWI

Stonum William F. Feb 20 1925 No date

Stonum Maxine T. Apr 23 1930 May 24 1953


ROW 38

Hildreth Jesse 1890 19 - -

Hildreth Anbie 1883 1953

Hettenhouse Wesley H. 1886 1969

Hettenhouse Julia 1894 1954

Ansley Charles A. 1871 1954

Ansley Glola B. 1897 No date

Hastings Thomas Russell Oct 25 1896 Dec 9 1968 -Parents of Thomas Jr. Forrest Lena Mary Jeannie Franklin Netla Charles David -Married Jun 29 1924

Hastings Fern V. Hughes Mar 24 1907 Apr 7 1954

Champion George T. 1887 1954

Champion Rosa M. 1893 1980

Falbe Emil H. 1898 1954

Falbe Edna L. 1902 1994

Wise Thomas P. 1888 1954

Wise Eathel L. 1895 1971

Joiner Harold 1905 1954

Joiner Avis M. 1907 1996

Hickam Thomas J. 19091980

Hickam Elsie M. 1906 1990

McKinney/Osborn J Ellen 1860 1957 -Mother

McKinney/Osborn Mary E. 1886 1956 -Daughter

Aufderheide Katherine F. 1884 1964

Aufderheide Edward H. 1883 1953

Miller Le Roy A. 1926 1953 -Father

Kovar John 1883 1953

Kovar Julia 1899 1968

Cole Jake T. 1874 1957 -Father


ROW 39

Bone Smily E. 1873 1958

Skoklo Steve 1898 1983

Skoklo Anna V. 1908 1978

Skoklo Petrula 1929 1953 -Back side of Skoklo Stone

Cooley Ethel 1883 1963

Cooley John 1871 1953

Painter Harry C. 1881 1961

Painter Lanna 1881 1953

Wheeler Edna Lindsey 1911 1968 -Mother

Bean Lester E. 1909 1952

Mitchell Harry L. 1901 1961

Mitchell Vivian P. 1901 2004

Watkins Gilbert W. 1886 1971

Watkins Anna Bell 1886 1971

Niepert Eula E. 1914 1983 -Nee Primm -Back of Gilbert Stone

Niepert Harold F. 1909 1952 -Back of Gilbert Stone

McClew Lee E. 1895 1978

McClew Alice M. 1893 1952

Nance Sylvester 1891 1952

Nance Almedie 1881 1965

Lee Randie G. Mar 14 1948 -Back of Stone -Daughter of Randall & Carleen Lee

Lee Randall E. II July 25 1952 -Free Spirits M C -Son of Randall & Carleen Lee

Brim John P. 1914 1953

Brim Lula Sergerson 1918 1969

Heiney Adam H. 1906 1966

Heiney Nola M. 1907 1989

Nichols Harry W. 1893 1953

Nichols Iva E. 1894 1982

Lyerla Henry 1866 1952

King Robert L. May 22 1921 Feb 4 1957 -In Loving Memory -Husband & Father


ROW 40
Bone Pauline 1890 1952 -Mother

Bone Virginia L. 1921 1968 -Mother

Bone Walter E. 1912 1968 -Father

Skoklo Petrula G. 1929 1952 -Across from her other stone

Charter Charley Mar 28 1894 Mar 10 1953 -Veteran Indiana PVT Btry A137 Field Arty WWI

Schnefke William C. 1884 1953

Schnefke Bessie E. 1901 1994

Walker Harry H. 1879 1955

Walker Blanche L. 1892 1952

Lutomski Walter E. 1900 1952

Lutomski Etta M. 1903 19 - -

Bell John D. Mar 20 1886 Aug 29 1955 -Father

Pliszka Ola Yates 1920 1952

Pliszka Ola Yates -At foot of other stone

Kefalas Vasil 1885 1952

Kefalas Maria 1895 1977

Martin Doris L. Jan 5 1928 May 5 2002 -Loving Mother & Grandmother

Huffaker Dassie 1892 1959

Huffaker Elvis M. 1887 1953

Grayton Dewey M. Apr 27 1898 Nov 1 1953

Ruemmler Carl A. 1902 1953 -Father

Whittaker Ruth A. 1886 1963

Whittaker Wm A. 1886 1952


ROW 41

Weber George C. Sept 17 1891 Oct 18 1961

Weber Caroline Jan 27 1896 Apr 8 1977

Huber Rose Dec 29 1894 Apr 5 1977 -Back side of Weber Stone

Huber August Mar 31 1894 Jan 23 1952 -Back side of Weber Stone

Griffin Rachel I. 1903 1952

Griffin James V. 1901 1964

Scroggins Rolo H. 1887 1952

Lambert Robert 1911 1991

Scroggins Florence 1894 1978 -Back side of Lambert Stone

Lambert Nellie 1916 19 - -

Lambert Robert L. Jan 14 1917 Aug 5 1991 -Bronze Marker Veteran Sgt USArmy WWII

Barnstable Mary I. 1893 1964 -Mother

Barnstable Fred J. 1876 1952 -Father

Wilson David N. Sept 14 1954 Mar 22 1960 -Son & Brother

Dean Beatrice E. 1894 1956

Gordon Ben 1912 1960

Gordon Joyce A. Davis 1952 1970

Kramer Barbara Sue Mar 5 1950 Mar 19 1952

Warmack Clarence M. 1889 1952

Warmack Mary O. 1893 1973

Campbell Richard J. 1939 1952 -Son

Parks Muriel B. Jan 15 1914 Feb 26 1998 -Back Side of Stone

Parks Darrell W. May 29 1946 May 9 1952 -Son

Parks William F Sr. Jun 9 1910 Jun 24 1980 Back Side of Stone

Jones Agnes Ann 1877 1966

Jones Nicholas G 1872 1941

Arnold George W. 1861 1952

Arnold Laura B. 1871 1963

Koleff/Miofsky Helen 1920 1972 -Daughter

Koleff/Miofsky Alexandra 1900 1979 -Mother

Delmar Lottie E. 1864 1952

Bazzell Marvin C. Aug 14 1891 Mar 6 1957


ROW 42
Conant Amanda 1879 1952 -Mother

Conant Willis W. 1897 1957 -Father

Scoggins Mary E. 1896 1980

Scoggins Edward E. 1889 1962

Wilson Arthur L. 1905 1955 -Father

Wilson Don Arthur 1933 1952 -Son

Gregory Edward 1881 1956

Gregory A. Louise 1892 1951

Kramer Oscar F. 1808 1968

Kramer Rudazyle 1916 1979

Highsmith Asa L. 1881 1996 -Father

Jones Roy G. Oct 19 1911 Nov 25 1925 -Veteran Illinois tech 5 1322 SVC Comd Unit WWII

Jones Bernard Henry Sept 17 1916 Sept 5 1945 -Veteran Illinois Seaman 2c USNR

Hallmark Robert D. Sept 26 1932 Oct 15 1952 -Veteran Illinois PFC 31 Inf 7 Inf Div Korea PH

Johnston Elsie 1882 1952 -Mother

Bosley Jenney 1870 1953

Bosley William E. 1857 1952

Robinson Jess 1881 1959


ROW 43

Pebbles Cecil 1883 1972

Pebbles J.W. 1873 1954

Parks Eddie C. 1908 1961

Parks Mamie K. 1914 1995

Miller Ralph W. 1925 1998

Miller W. Sue 1938 No date -US Amercian Legion -Our Father Which art in Heaven

Miller Ralph W. Jan 21 1925 May 3 1998 -Veteran WT2 USArmy WWII

Ragan John L. Lem 1905 1983 -Together Forever

Ragan Berna M. Lindsay 1907 1969

Parks Andrew Jess Aug 1 1904 Apr 6 1999

Parks Julia Ann Feb 22 !906 Apr 3 2001

Wiggins Robert L. 1930 1985

Johnson Dorothy D. Jan 14 1903 Aug 28 1968 -Wife

Johnson Fred W. July 13 1898 Feb 13 1981 -Husband

Parks Harrison 1888 1959

Parks Mattie 1889 1979

Burke Joseph Roy July 1 1889 Feb 5 1952 -Veteran Illinois F2 USNRF WWI

Collins Walter L. Sr. 1900 1968

Collins Nona A. 1901 1966

Brown Pearl G. 1895 1953

Brown William E. 1891 1977

Zezoff Nick 1869 1952 -Father


ROW 44

Hughes John E 1899 1951

Hughes Irene D. 1904 1973

Hughes Cleveland Lee Feb 26 1936 Oct 3 1993 -See you in Heaven

Jones Sarah A. 1860 1951

Parks Helen C. 1913 1958

Parks James A. 1910 1971

White Kenneth F. Sr. 1938 1995

White Edna Tille 1942 No date

White Kenny Jun 12 1938 Nov 30 1995 -Veteran PFC USARMY Korea

Brimer Hollis G. Jan 21 1911 Dec 27 1997

Brimer Esta M. Mar 5 1913 Dec 1 1987

Brimer Wm Ben Sr. 1889 1966

Brimer Susie E. 1894 1950

Griffin Richard J. Dec 1 1934 No date

Griffin Dixie A. Mar 25 1934 oct 21 1997 -Our children Richard J. Little Pooky, Debra Ann Little Stinker

Parks Elmer 1908 1991

Parks Helen L. 1910 2002

Maxvill Opal F. 19802 1982 -Mother

Cochran Ethel F. 1894 1981

Cochran Ardell W. 1886 1964

Young Johnathon 1973 -Our Baby

Young Raymond Arba Oct 23 1926 Oct 26 1951 -Veteran Illinois PFC 17 Inf 7 Inf Div Korea

Hoffman Andrew 1883 1952

Hoffman Mamie 1886 1972

Carlton Ruth C. 1920 1952 -Mother

Kinworthy Wm. R. 1887 1952

ROW 45

Rudnick Joseph W. 1911 1977

Rudnick Elma L. 1912 No date

Schmid Shirley A. 1937 1993 -Beloved Mother

Combs Clarence 1904 1951 -Father

Shemwell Mark Dervin Sr. 1962 1996

Barker Mary S. 1920 1995

Barker Katie Stasoff 1904 1988 -Back of Stone

Barker Shemwell Mark 1962 1996

Barker Ralph M. 1920 1950

Barker James Stasoff 1896 1969

Barker Richard M. 1948 1983 -Back of Stone

Barker Ralph Marion Aug 10 1920 July 4 1950 -Veteran Illinois SF3 USNR WWII

Stasoff James Nov 8 1896 Jan 29 1969

Janco Eve 1906 1988

Janco John 1898 1987

Halbe Henry T. 1890 1960

Halbe Christine 1898 1960

Wiggins Eugene May 5 1914 May 9 1951

Wiggins Earl M. Jan 24 1891 Dec 31 1951

Williams George M. 1874 1951

Williams Julia M. 1890 1961

Harmon Anna 1891 1951

Harmon Thomas 1889 1963

Warren Barbara Ann 1929 1951

Owens Charles W. 1932 1989

Owens William 1900 1951

Owens Charles William July 14 1931 July 22 1969 -Veteran PFC USMarine Corps Korea

Dortch Laverna M 1917 1953 -Sister

Dortch Richards Lena F. 1896 1976 -Mother

Knackstedt Robert 1917 1986

Knackstedt Ellen 1919 No date

Knackstedt Katherine 1885 1976 -Back Side of Stone

Knackstedt Frank 1886 1964 -Back Side of Stone

Vaughn Ira H. 1900 1960


ROW 46

Stephens Eunice E. 1890 1970 -Mother

Stephens A Luther 1889 1951 -Father

Spankle Glen 1898 1975 -Father

Spankle Myrtle B. 1898 1951 -Mother

Barker Richard Marion Jun 20 1948 Jun 12 1983

Collins Seth Michael Nov 16 2000 Nov 17 2000

Stasoff Katie Sept 5 1904 Jun 27 1988

Janco Paul III 1931 1950

Janco Paul I 1865 1957

Halbe Ferdinhand 1890 1950

Halbe Amanda 1891 1955

Wiggins Alva C. 1888 1955

Wiggins Theresa M. 1894 1973

Reed Sammie H. 1909 1951

Reed Pearl L. 1905 1981 -Nee Conn

Hancock Delbert E. 1898 1977

Hancock Lula 1901 1951 -Mother

Ellis Walter E. Aug 14 1886 Feb 8 1951

Ellis Mamie E. Mar 29 1886 No date

Wilson Charles 1935 1954

Wilson Etta E. 1908 1951 -Mother

Ottinger Wm. G. 1875 1951 -Father

Jones Karol E. Jun 21 1955 Sept 30 1988 -Mother


ROW 47
Jones Beulah B. L. Dec 18 1894 Dec 3 1972 -Mother

Long Charles 1884 1950

Stephanoff Vasil Oct 1 1884 Nov 13 1950

Schneider Charles 1884 1963

Schneider Emma 1874 1950

Braden Isaac 1876 1951

Braden Lena 1877 1950

Barton Bertrha 1894 1991

Barton Robert 1923 1950 -On Back side of stone

Barton Stanley 1892 1961

Barton Emmett M. 1890 1976

Barton Binnie 1868 1953

Bailey Leslie Oct 13 1906 July 24 1951

Bailey Agnes Dec 18 1905 Mar 21 1970

Shockley Clarence 1916 1971

Morgan Jewel Aug 29 1931 Jan 19 1951

Morgan Mattie M. July 10 1899 Jun 9 1988 -Forever with the Lord

Morgan Luther P. Apr 11 1897 Apr 9 1982

Neal Maurice 1924 1954

Black Grace M. 1917 1965

Thompson Vanita Lucille Lucy Apr 28 1920 Jan 1 1998 -Mom Grandma Nana

Tackett Troy E. 1950 1967 -My Baby Eugene

Long Mabel 1906 1987 -Back side of Stone

Long Lawrence 1897 1962 -Back side of Stone

Long Edgar 1931 1951

Cox Arthur 1881 1951 -Father

Morgan Adelaide A. Mar 9 1876 Dec 21 1960


ROW 48

Farrell Clyde Feb 29 1898 Dec 11 1950 -Father

Farrell Harold Feb 19 1907 Mar 4 1960

Grivas James N. 1877 1962

Graivas Jessie F. 1906 1981

Cochran LaRoy 1923 1950

Cochran Maurine 1918 1980 -Asleep in Jesus

Murphy Waldo C. 1873 1964

Murphy Lilly Mae 1877 1950

La Bruyere Diane Barton 1961 1984

Barton Robert Gene Oct 16 1923 July 14 1950 -Veteran Illinois ACPM USNavy WWII

Morgan Margaret H. 1888 1951 -Mother

Morgan Austin F. 1877 1955 -Father

Derrow Thomas Oct 14 1878 Oct 8 1965

Derrow Mitilda jan 20 1882 July 12 1950

Henke William 1889 1950 -Father

Henke Susie 1892 1976 -Mother

Reeves Effie M. 1882 1954 -Mother

Reeves Geo. D. 1875 1950

Black Vey Volma 1901 1950

Black Archie G. 1897 1972

Vey Volma 1901 1950

Richter Sarah L. 1879 1960

Richter Leopold F. 1879 1959

Eggers Mary Ann 1872 1951 -Mother


ROW 49

Reading Jay A. 1875 1955

Reading Rhonda E. 1878 1956

Beets Roy Jun 15 1909 Mar 20 1968 -Veteran Illinois PVT USArmy WWII

Beets Frank 1913 1950

Beets Roy 1909 1968

Beets Dora M. 1885 1973 -Back of this stone

Beets Isaac J. 1883 1972 -Back of this stone

Yarbrough Mollie J. 1888 1950 -Wife

Yarbrough James L. 1890 1964

Warfield Thomas 1885 1950 -In Loving Memory Father

Warfield Carrie 1885 1962 -Date has been marked with a marker Mother

Edwards H.R. SIS 1885 1958

Edwards Lulu B. 1885 1964

Segedy Helen Julia 1937 1950

Segedy Mike Jr. Mar 24 1938 Jan 17 1993

Loos Jessie 1886 1985

Loos Albert P. 1886 1950

Turner Oscar 1903 1950

Turner Esta H. 1906 1994

Thomas Louise H. Dec 23 1882 May 5 1950 -Married Aug 20 1902

Thomas Charles J. Oct 18 1876 Feb 20 1952

Cloe Shirley 1934 1950

Mixon -No Futher Writting

Sortor Henry 1904 1957

Shereve Jennie B. 1874 1956 -Mother

Thornton Jack C. 1897 1978


ROW 50

Olson Albert B. 1884 1978

Olson Jessie M. 1895 1978

Voss Blanche E. 1905 1950

Voss Raymond A. Jun 10 1899 Jan 11 1950 -Vetern Illinois PFC 16 Field Arty WWII

Frazier Charles S. 1887 1956 -Father

Frazier Edith 1891 1950 -Mother

Curry Adam SI 1879 1950

Curry Dolly E. 1897 No date

Segedy Mike Sr. 1901 1962

Segedy Margaret 1917 1994

Dameron William A. 1873 1950

Dameron Etta 1880 1959

Wideman Lee 1887 1958

Wideman Lylia 1899 1950

Sayers Oral R. 1896 1950

Sayers Jessie 1895 1996

Marsh Arlie L. Jun 12 1919 Oct 6 2001 -Daddy

Pashedag Kathryn 1902 1957

Pashedag Clinton Mar 14 1934 Mar 9 1983

Lester George 1887 1952

Lester Ada 1892 1981



ROW 51

Cozart Clifford Apr 17 1912 Jun 19 1983 - Veteran USNavy WWII

Porter Waymon L. 1907 1949

Rhoades James D. 1874 1949

Rhoades Elsa A. 1881 1952

Prewett Frank H. 1887 1949

Prewett Stella R. 1886 1973

Drakulich Bob 1890 1949

Drakulich Katherine 1892 1959 -Wife of Mike Drakulich

Ballentine Harold W. Aug 23 1923 Jun 3 1996 -Together Forever

Ballentine Marry A. Jun 19 1922 No date

Mehl Gwendolyn Rose 1938 1949 -Daughter

Schnarre Raymond L. Apr 3 1918 Nov 20 1948 -Son

Schnarre Torrence Lola M. Jan 3 1894 Feb 26 1990 -Mother

Anton Peter L. 1890 1949

Anton Alice E. 1895 1959

Hartman Hermann R. 1876 1950

Hartman Edith 1881 1959

Candler Dolly Nell 1939 1950 -Daughter

March Goldie Dec 4 1917 Jan 29 1991 -Mother

Frederick Cloa E. 1919 1950 Our Daughter Asleep in Jesus

Bell Lowell M. 1925 1994

Bell Betty M. 1925 No date



ROW 52
Kashinsky Anthony Aug 4 1918 Jun 7 1975 -Veteran SSG USArmy

Helton John H. 1894 1949

Smith Oliver L. 1884 1949

Smith Ruby Lee 1888 No date

Taylor Lena 1898 1981

Taylor James 1896 1949

Hickman Charles T. 1888 1949

Hickman Bessie A. 1890 1981

Drakulich Mike 1886 1964

Drakulich Eva 1877 1949

Fredrickson Tela J. 1895 1953

Fredrickson Edward O. 1876 1949

Mehl Fred 1908 1970

Mehl Thora J. 1915 1988

Dortch Clyde 1892 1949

Dortch Lela 1898 1992

Cox Pearl Griffin 1881 1949

Griffin William Josh 1866 1953

Frederick John H. July 7 1907 No date -Father

Fredrick Bernice P. Dec 16 1911 Jun 21 1985 -Mother -Married Apr 18 1932

Kinnamon Harry O. July 12 1890 Nov 26 1954 -Veteran Illinois CPL Hq Co 337 Field Arty WWII


ROW 53

Stephens Danny L. 1961 1989

Stephens Clifford l. 1916 1988

Jaimet Daniel E. 1877 1948

Jaimet Cora L. 1882 1976

Fisher Thomas 1868 1952

Fisher Sarah A. 1871 1957

Cantley Loyd 1901 19 - -

Cantley Ruth 1903 1948

Bandy William C. 1879 1967

Bandy Myrtle A. 1889 1948

Kutej Susie No date No date

Glozik Michael F. 1923 No date

Tharp Francis M. July 13 1884 Sept 18 1948

Tharp Genevieve F. Dec 2 1885 Apr 1 1957

Goad Chester D. 1905 1948

Goad Edwin M. 1877 1958

Wood Edna C. July 12 1898 Sept 12 1980 -Father & Mother

Wood Loyd E. Apr 11 1896 Oct 27 1948 -Veteran Illinois PVT 160 Depot Brig WWI

Rees David 1868 1953

Rees Angelinia 1870 1948

Hagler Arthur 1879 1949

Hagler Hallie P. 1884 1959

Hall Jimmie L. 1923 1995

Hall Ruth I. 1920 1976

Johnson Paul 1908 1956

Jung George E. 1891 1953

Jung Amalia 1894 1984

Hadley Murphy C. Feb 18 1917 Sept 1 1961 -Veteran Illinopis AS USNR WWII


ROW 54

Stephens Mary Jane 1933 1997

Stephens Helen 1916 1947

Hodshire Roy C. 1887 1952

Hodshire Mary P. 1892 1948

Fisher Thomas M. 1889 1943

Fisher Hanna W. 1889 1976

Grenzebach Alma M. 1915 1952

Grenzebach Infant Son John

Ruemmler Albert 1908 1948 -Father

Bogard Roshie 1876 1960

Bogard Scott 1869 1948

Glozik Alma 1919 1995

Glozik Anna 1894 1978

Glozik Michael 1888 1954

Tombus Charles 1895 1963

Tombus Nellie 1896 1964

McMillan Mary B. 1873 1948

McMillan Frank L. 1873 1961

Henry Charles 1878 1948

Henry Mary R. 1876 19 - -

Key Charles P. 1867 1948

Key Leoda 1891 19 - -

Powell Winfield S. 1872 1949

Powell Rebecca A. 1870 1949

Chandler Naomi Unger Nov 1 1921 No date

Chandler Claude F. Jun 29 1918 May 12 1949 -Veteran Cpl WWII

Traicoff Flossie 1889 1953

Brokaw Lester 1937 1954



ROW 55

McKinney Ollie 1895 1947

McKinney Homer 1893 1970

Coyle Janet Brokaw 1942 1991

McFarland William A. 1904 1970 -Veteran PFC USArmy

Barker Junior Lee Apr 18 1932 Feb 22 1994

Barker A. Herman Feb 14 1930 Aug 6 2003 -A Loving Brother and Father

Brankov Pansy M. Nov 6 1921 Nov 9 1963 -Beloved Wife & Mother

Brankov Samuel Sept 15 1905 July 9 1981 -Veteran PVT USArmy

Wellington William 1865 1947

Wellington Lucy H. 1869 1932

Butler Murtle G. 1881 1947

Butler William A. 1882 1976

Miller Margaret 1884 1957 -Mother

Miller Christopher 1882 1948 -Father

Luckert Edward 1867 1947 -Father

Luckert Margaret M. 1872 1952 -Mother

Reither George W. Sept 20 1894 Feb 6 1948 -Veteran Illinois Sgt BN US Guardes WWI

Reither Matilda A. Mar 7 1903 Jan 23 1979

Marsh Carol Ann May 2 1947 No date1

Marsh James H. Jr. Aug 22 1942 July 6 2004

Shackelford Samuel W. 1889 1975

Shackelford Mattie F. 1913 no date -Married Mar 3 1920

Gunderson Eugune Harold Sept 21 1941 Dec 14 1993

Gunderson Lois Jean Nov 30 1942 No date



ROW 56

Riddle Maude 1885 1964

Riddle Eiljah 1882 1947

Putnam William A. 1859 1947

Putnam Lydia J. 1869 1955

McFarland William L. May 27 1949 Sept 27 1968 -Veteran Illinois Co K 26 Mar 1 Mar Div Vietnam PH

McFarland Florence 1910 1989

McFarland William A. Jan 30 1935 Apr 29 1996 -Veteran IC2 USNavy Vietnam

Grizzle Susie E. 1897 1978

Grizzle Carl J. 1895 1947 -Veteran WWI

Brankov Michel Oct 11 1897 Jun 19 1947 Veteran WWI Tank Corp.

Brankov Marica 1874 1974 -Mother

Johnson Frank J. 1889 1976

Johnson Clara E. 1891 1947

Counts Hanford L. 1915 1944

Kotoff Helen 1893 1961

Kotoff Pando L. 1889 1947

Boger Joseph A. 1872 1947

Boger Purl 1874 1975

Adolph George L. 1885 1948 -Father

Adolph Anna 1890 1967 -Mother

Cole Laverne R. 1891 1959 -Father

Cole Ada M. 1849 1954 -Mother

Rawlings Vincent D. 1889 1966

Rawlings Mary 1896 1983

Sheehan Daniel B. Oct 1 1910 Mar 9 1991

Sheehan Ethel M. Sept 16 1907 Mar 1989 -Nee Ryckman

Sheehan Mary E. 1879 1953 -Mother

French Juliann C. May 12 1897 Jan 28 1961



ROW 57

Farley Patsey Ann 1943 1946

Kraft Anna Sept 21 1890 Jan 19 1946 -back side of stone

Kraft Helen E. Cuvar Feb 13 1921 Feb 2 2001 -Daughter

Kraft Emil F. Feb 16 1891 July 20 1953 -back side of stone

Stagun Alvina Apr 19 1863 Jan 27 1946 -Mother

Stagun Henry Feb 10 1867 May 23 1951 -Father

Morris Malford W 1910 1984

Morris Winifred C. 1912 1993

Forsee Eddie Jan 15 1958 July 3 1977 -in Loving Memory of our Loved One

Staggs Lester E. 1928 1946

Christy Dr. Chester W. 1909 1945 -At Rest

Hazlewood Earl J. 1890 1952 -Father

Rials A. Mitchel May 5 1894 Mar 3 1963

Rials Lula May 30 1892 Apr 18 1982

Lindsey Richard 1884 1997

Lindsey Blanche 1897 1969

Boben Mamie A. 1913 1955 -Nee Trittzhuh

Ferke Arthur 1890 1955

Reed Henry R. July 20 1923 Jun 4 1979 -Husband

Lindsey Jr. 1902 1954




ROW 58

Henson Freda M. 1895 1971 -Mother & Wife

Whitsell Arthur D. 1888 1946

Rider Hattie B. 1889 1974

Rider Charles L. 1887 1946

Barnard Glen E. July 19 1892 Feb 2 1946

Staggs Gladys N. 1907 1970

Staggs Rev. Clyde C. 1902 1970

Christy Glen M. 1887 1978

Christy Ellen R. 1888 1979

Myers Pauline Dec 13 1915 Nov 3 1966

Beaver Dena M. 1905 1994

Beaver John W. 1901 1961

Fleenor Doris M. 1925 1946 -Our Daughter

Keel James L. 1938 1963

Kennedy Oscar 1881 1946

Kennedy Ona E. 1885 1960

Trittschuh Edna L. 1887 1946

Trittschuh Joseph F. 1876 1965

Reed Eula Jane 1900 1948

Stroud William T. 1873 1958

Stroud Dora 1879 1970



ROW 59


Lucchesi Margaret I. Aug 19 1886 Sept 24 1962

Lucchesi Andrew Mar 22 1894 Nov 18 1968

Wilson S. Anna 1872 1955

Gundlach William Billy Sept 2 1932 Feb 11 1989

Gundlach Cyrl J. Aug 24 1925 Sept 9 1985 -Veteran USNavy WWII

Hinson Normal D. Feb 27 1919 Oct 5 1945 -Veteran T/5 USArmy Aviation Eng. In God We Trust

Garaj Stefan Sept 1 1873 Dec 21 1945

Garaj Anna Dec 9 1878 Sept 5 1963

Thompson Ruby E. 1901 1979

Thompson Carmen O. 1904 1988

Christiansen Emma 1875 1966

Christiansen Cornelus 1872 1946

Lambeth Walter T. 1884 1946

Lambeth Grace L. 1896 1977

Deloney Jeff D. 1887 1967

Hayes Thomas F. 1858 1923

Hayes Mary 1858 1930

Carlson Raymond M. 1914 1985

Hayes Catherine A. 1883 1979

King Betty Lu 1925 1982

King Nelson C. 1923 No date

Smith Robert A. 1900 1973 - Father



ROW 60

Gullett Sarah 1870 1945 -Mother

Venditto Niota 1904 1945 -Wife of Sam R. Venditto

Williams Gerald R. Oct 22 1919 Jun 24 1995

Williams Juanita Feb 11 1923 Aug 8 2003

Venditto Sam R. 1899 1969 - Husband

Jones

Jones John W. L. 1899 1945

Hinson Arlington 1894 1978

Hinson Lucy 1895 1982

Polson Wm. H. 1883 1945

Polson Lottie 1885 19 - -

Ruwisch Henry 1868 1947

Ruwisch Clara 1876 1946

Thompson Sarah B. 1882 1975

Thompson Pious W. 1879 1945

Duke Dewey 1899 1945

Duke Frieda 1903 1968

Stroud Leander E. 1874 1945

Stroud Martha E. 1872 1961

Lilley Bessie 1898 1967

Lilley William 1896 1946

Jenkins Wm. G. 1884 1947

Jenkins Elia 1880 1946

Hayes James F. Nov 29 1879 Oct 6 1918

Daerda Mamiee Nov 16 1888 Nov 20 1919

Hargrove A Clara Apr 21 1910 Dec 9 1983

King Dora E. 1880 1948 -Mother

Buttry Charles 1890 1948

Coy Robert H. Jan 4 1917 Oct 5 1972 -Veteran Illinois PFC 47 ABN QM CO. WWII



ROW 61
Wilson Robert C. 1874 1944 -Father

Wheeler Harry 1884 1949

McHenry Emma Sorenson 1873 1956 -Mother

Bagranoff Rev Tzvetko 1870 1953

Bagranoff Nevenka 1882 1974

Gradinaroff Tighomir D. 1886 1944

Pelitchoff Chris 1892 1943

Makler Amalia 1871 1943

Makler Joseph 1867 1953

Meyer Christ H. 1870 1949

Meyer Mary A. 1876 1943

McQuay Ella 1896 1979

McQuay Ben A. 1890 1943

Mettloff Mary A. 1903 1956

Mettloff Talley K. 1894 1943

Reading Mellissa 1868 1965

Reading W. Geo 1868 1943

Ridenour Elia M. 1878 1957

Ridenour Jasper N. 1880 1943

Richardson Are M. Sept 16 1888 July 13 1979

Richardson William A. Feb 16 1884 Oct 2 1943 -The Lord is My Shepard

Hulsey Anna 1880 1943

Hulsey Charles 1875 1954

Mortier Sarah 1858 1943

Richardson Mary Ellen 1928 1944


ROW 62

Johnson Kate C. 1878 1943

Johnson Frank E. 1871 1947

Smith Eliza J. 1855 1943 -Mother

Patterson James T. 1875 1968

Huff Earl 1896 1943

Constant Charles F. 1957 1990 -Son & Brother

Clutts Bettie E. 1873 No date

Clutts Harry A. 1892 1943

Poole Nora Hazelwood 1893 1983

Poole Fred M. 1890 1943

Charles Chris 1887 1943

Flack Simon 1866 1943

Warden Namoi A. 1904 1943

Warden James M. 1909 No date

Bernett Marcella 1881 1943 -Mother

Mertz Ida 1876 1943 -Mother

Ingrham Annie 1875 1943 -Mother

Staikoff Mary Mladenoff Jan 7 1953 No date -Mother

Staikoff Kosta Aug 26 1943 No date -Father

No name Broken stone

Dean Tennie A. 1898 1961



ROW 63

Tozia Pete D. Sept 15 1895 Nov 11 1948

Tozia Tom D. July 20 1884 Oct 5 1942

Brokaw Lillie B. 1899 1985

Brokaw Everett B. 1892 1943

Lynch Daisey 1877 1945

Lynch William 1877 1943

Matyas Joseph 1863 1943

Binning Everett 1908 1943 -Son

Binning Clement L. 1868 1972

Binning Mary L. 1872 1946

Hendricks Willis 1885 1943 -Gone But Not Forgotten

Mitalovich Milka 1904 1943

Mitalovich Nikola 1896 1965

Glasgow John R. 1885 1943

Keel John T. 1899 1943

Jones Louie A. 1911 1969

Dixon Leoda 1879 1957

Dixon Joseph 1873 1943

Lundy Benjamin B. 1880 1943 -Father

Lundy Gertrude 1894 1947 -Mother

George Effie K. Glasgow 1895 1969

OBrian Ruth 1886 1976 -Dear Aunt

Tooley Myrtle 1893 19 - - Mother

Tooley Oscar 1893 1943 -Father

Bone George M. Nov 10 1939 July 2 1969 -Veteran Illinois PVT USMarine Corps

Houseman Janie Lockhart 1915 1944 -Mother

Shmagranoff Frank 1896 1944



ROW 64

Hobson Leslie G. 1887 1942

Hobson Lena M. 1895 1969 -It's Alright

Relmler Grace 1894 1957

Relmler Louis 1836 1942

Cozart Ruth 1892 1945

Cozart Frank 1888 1942

Stephenson Alma C. 1896 1954

Stephenson James S. 1887 1949

Behrends Dorthy 1922 1942 -our Daughter

Hall Fred 1875 1942

Dean Ivy J. 1875 1942

Dugan Charles A. Sept 7 1883 Aug 10 1942 -Father

Dugan Grace M. Jun 22 1894 Feb 8 1973 -Mother

Koleoff Karsto 1871 1942

Roussan Lloyd Jun 13 1925 Mar 22 1993 -Veteran S1 USNavy Korea

Roussan Ollie 1892 1941

Hudson Laura 1874 1963

Hudson Benjamin L. 1871 1942



ROW 65

Creath Alma L. Sept 5 1911 Apr 5 1941

Creath Elmer Jan 10 1910 Sept 10 1979

Creath Elmer 1910 1979 -Veteran USNavy WWII

Lewis Sarah E. 1875 1953

Lewis Samuel O. 1873 1942

Rials William T Oct 22 1861 Nov 25 1941

Farrell Eula 1918 1941

Korcsog Theresa 1890 1942

Korcsog John 1886 1964

Korcsog Mary Ann June 17 1915 Feb 21 1995

Martin Roena 1879 1962

Martin Clarence F. 1876 1966

Dacus John 1889 No date

Dacus Elma 1890 1941

Tooley Earnest Eugene Sept 10 1946 May 9 1964 -Veteran Illinois PVT USArmy

Smith Silas S. 1871 1942 -Father

Smith Mary B. 1871 1955 -Mother

Leibold Florence 1892 1958

Leibold Harry H. 1890 1942

Ledbetter Clara 1859 1977

Ledbetter James C. 1888 1942

Mcilvoy Retha M. 1899 1942

Mcilvoy Charles W. 1891 1970

Calvert Joseph G. 1863 1944

Calvert Venora E. 1872 1950



ROW 66

Pike Hayden J. Feb 5 1904 Apr 9 1942

Paliouris Gost 1881 1941

Brandigan Susan Eads 1860 1954 -God Turned Out The Light

Arney Bobby Lee Apr 11 1934 May 2 1957 -Veteran Illinois SN USNavy

Arney Blanche F. 1905 1941 -Rest in Peace

Cook Charles Nov 21 1883 Apor 10 1953 -Father

Apponyi Clara 1886 1941 -Mother

Prengel Elezabeth 1887 1970

Prengel Gustav 1885 1941

Young Janet L. 1949 1977 -Blessed Be Thy Name

Heinbokel Olla B. 1908 1941

Zikovich Anna 1892 1941 -Mother

Singer Collie J. 1906 1941 -Son

Singer Cynthia A. 1882 1955

Singer Henry 1872 1957

Jackson Gobel 1900 1941

Parker James F. 1887 1941

Parker Ella A. 1888 1971

George William 1867 1941

George Keziah 1877 1957

Salem Anna M. 1877 1944

Salem Oscar J. 1879 1970

Salem Oscar J. July 27 1879 Oct 22 1970 -Veteran Illinois Sgt Co E 24 Btry Fld ARTY


ROW 67

Beals Blanche E. 1881 1943

McCann Lottie Sally Aug 25 1905 Apr 22 1942 -Mother

Teckenbrock Carl F. 1908 1941

Shane Charlotte D. Dec 16 1948 Jun 1 1991

Cook Agnes 1859 1941

Helton Rachel A. 1858 1941

Beals Rufus J. 1874 1941

Thomason Allan M. Jan 30 1917 Nov 12 1981 -Veteran PFC USArmy WWII

Shanks Marlene 1931 No date -Daughter

Shanks Vivia R. 1895 1974

Shanks Horace M. 1893 1960

Shanks Perry W. 1915 1941 -Son

Ziegler Stella 1877 1959

Ziegler Peter H. 1878 1941

Hensley Claude E. 1886 1941

Zikovich Vaso 1884 1941 -Father

Marouses Thomas 1875 1941

Graf Christina 1899 1941

Graf Frank 1890 1946

Starr May 1873 1941

Barr Harvey 1886 1941 -Father

Reither Ida No date No date

Reither Ewald 1835 1941

Kudelka John 1941 1941

Dillard Claude L. 1903 No date

Dillard Myrtle L. 1904 1944

Anderson J,W, 1863 1944


ROW 68

Minoff Boyana A. 1881 1942

Mcintire Melburn H. 1922 1949 -Veteran USNavy

Ghosich William 1822 1940 -Father

Thomason Ivy E. 1891 1968 -Mother

Winters John F. 1873 1942 -Father

Thomason Gordon L. 1922 1949 -Veteran PVT 73rd. Regt CAC

Winters Hattie M. 1878 1940 -Wife

Berry Clarence L. 1878 1940

Berry Bertha M. 1892 1982

Stewart Vada Irene Feb 2 1909 Sept 19 1940

Hancock Dennis R. 1937 1962

Joyce Edna M. 1822 1940

McIntire Raymond R. 1913 1940 -Son

McIntire James L. 1884 1958

McIntire Grace L. 1887 1963

Thomas Raymond I. May 1 1896 July 25 1958 -Veteran Illinois PVT Co G 129 Inf WWi

Donohue Margaret E. 1877 1944

Donohue Martin B. 1874 1947

Kellams Sarah 1869 1961



ROW 69

Walker Howars 1896 1944

Newton Ella 1867 1958

Newton William E. 1864 1940

Walker Marian V. 1924 1940

Seeman Nila May 1934 1940

Corbin Gordon Feb 23 1940 -Veteran New York Sgt USArmy

Bucatch Bertha Sept 17 1883 Jan 21 1940

Rozell Grace 1876 1955

Rozell William 1865 1939

Boone Daniel F. 1902 1939

Boone Stella D. 1903 1962

Turner Guy E. Jun 25 1880 Nov 19 1939 -Father

Parks Maudie 1891 1973

Parks William T. 1834 1939

Wilson Thomas F. 1879 1940

Gradinaroff Dimiter 1847 1930

Gradinaroff Sevasita 1856 1940

Roberts Anna 1871 1960

Roberts William H. 1871 1940

Landreth Helen C. 1917 1940 -Mother

Byland Lula C. 1890 1940 -Mother

Byland William E. 1888 1953 -Father

Bosancich Milka 1882 1944

Bosancich Mirko 1883 1944

Ingrham Wm. A. 1875 1945 -Father

Spicer Lucille Jun 9 1913 July 2 2003

Spicer Dickson Aug 11 1907 Dec 26 1994


ROW 70

Crum Earnest J. 1905 1940

Allen Roberta 1885 1939

Allen Reuben 1876 1959

Wallace L. Roger Nov 12 1924 Sept 11 1939 -Our Son

Weeks Raymond F Aug 29 1925 Oct 9 1978

Weeks Marian M. Foster Mar 10 1926 Jan 15 2002 -Nee Walk

Walk Goldie 1906 1939

Lawhon Ed 1870 1955

Lawhon Annabelle 1894 1939

Bentley Hugh W. 1884 1939

Bentley Maggie 1882 1991

Ridgeway Harold T. 1923 1939

Ridgeway Thomas H. 1892 1951

Ridgeway Lottie M. 18988 1976

Jones Lawrence 1913 1976

Schulte Fred 1878 1939

Schulte Barbara 1881 1949

Gages Susan 1880 1965

Gages Paul Sr. 1875 1939

Lamascus Lydia E. Hungate 1881 1973



ROW 71

Cox Arizona B. 1881 1963 -Mother

Scott Lily M. 1906 1938

Smith Harry J. 1889 1938

Smith Jessie M. 1892 1979

McCracken Mary I. 1881 1938 -Mother

Bolan Eadith Mae Borger 1895 1975 -Mother

Buteff Theodora 1907 1938

Buteff Vladimir 1890 1968

Graham Ora V. 1902 1938

Perinis Vassilike 1879 1938

Perinis Themistogly 1868 1952

Miller Tullie Apr 15 1863 Oct 16 1938

Moore Ivan 1878 1938

Stoyanoff Mitana 1853 1938

Lindsay Mary E. 1882 1959

Lindsay Moss L. 1875 1939

Lively James No date Mar 25 1939 -Veteran Arkansa Wagoner Vet Corp

Arenz Alpha B. 1889 1938 -Mother

Darnell Georgia V. 1908 1939

Elmore Nancy M. Wright July 7 1862 Aug 4 1947

Elmore Thomas James Nov 9 1863 Oct 26 1938

Smith Jack Ray Mar 24 1930 Jun 30 1998 -Veteran SN USNavy Korea


ROW 72

Koder Edith L. JO Dec 24 1910 July 30 1943

Kostoff George K. 1876 1945

Kostoff Dorothy Dotza 1874 1937

Anderson Amanda 1904 1973

Goodin James R. 1905 1937

Damo John P. 1911 1977

Damo John Paul Jun 5 1911 Feb 6 1977 -Bronze Marker Veteran Cox USNavy WWII

Arnold Carl 1851 1937

Arnold Beatrice 1866 1941

Arnold Beatrice 1866 1941

Seliner Johanna 1881 1963

Seliner John 1881 1955

Fisher Harry J. 1901 1959

Fisher Mabel 1904 1937

Kellams E. Tom 1874 1937

Boyd Ida B. 1870 1946

Boyd Thos. G. 1867 1937

Duenning Pauline 1863 1937

Duenning E.H. 1866 1942

Dunnavant Virginia L. 1862 1941

Dunnavant Benjamin L. 1862 1937

Prewett Woodrow 1915 1943

Macklin Hattie 1904 1938 -Mother

Hatchell Ira Jun 6 1881 Mar 24 1939

Mircheff John 1887 1939

Mircheff Della 1895 1987

Mircheff Christ John Aug 8 1923 Apr 15 1994 -Belkoved Father of John, Theodore, Phillip



ROW 73

Greer Edward 1902 1944 -Father

Richardson Margie 1925 1944 -Daughter

Hodshire Oscar 1891 1975

Hodshire Bessie 1895 1936

Parker William N. July 4 1919 Dec 5 1960 -Veteran Illinois Sgt US ARMY WWII

Cox James M. 1874 1948

Cox Bessie 1884 1936

Moore Smith W. 1864 1936

Moore Celesta 1874 1943

Bone George W. 1913 1936

Dixon Alfred 1898 Dec 5 1936 -Veteran Illinois Pvt 105 Engers. 30 Div.


Dixon Alfred 1898 1936 -Father

Dixon Julia 1905 1978 -Mother

Wimberly William 1874 1937 -Father

Scaggs Harriet 1865 1937

Mitsareff Iota 1850 1911

Lindsey Charles M. 1894 1965 -Father

Lindsey Bernice C. 1897 1937 -Mother

Smith Charles E. May 17 1889 July 5 1937 -Bronze Marker -Veteran Illinois PVT USARMY WWI

Boyd John 1864 1937

Boyd Mattie E. 1874 1944

Nemeth Julia 1897 1938 -Mother

Nemeth Frank 1883 1938 -Father

Nemeth Alec 1918 1992

Nemeth Marie E. 1921 1978


ROW 74

Warden Melvin T. 1907 1931

Warden Irene E. 1910 1944

Cramer Ira Cloyd Jan 12 1901 Jan 15 1936 -Gone but not forgotten

Hoffman Ethel S. 1885 1972 -Mother

Hoffman Joseph E. 1881 1936 -Father

Barr Sarah 1866 1936

Judy Elizabeth L. Apr 28 1871 Feb 9 1936 -Mother

Judy Elmer H. Jun 8 1867 Feb 15 1936 -Father

Wilson Charles W. Jr. Jun 24 1965 Jun 1 1960 -Darling Son Choo Choo

Scott Anna Doffer 1888 1936 -Mother

Sharber Eva M. 1893 1936 -Sister

Gilbert Mary K. 1861 1936 -Mother

Savkovich Mary 1888 1936 -Our Mother

Gattung Lillian 1895 1936

Gattung Herman 1871 1965

Bozarth Frank 1885 1936

Barr Teddy M. 1907 1937 -Daddy

Shastid Walter 1903 1937 -Father

Thweatt Fred 1898 1937

Hooks Robert Forney July 6 1879 Feb 11 1938

Shastid James W. 1861 1938

Shastid Laura L. 1876 1961 -Mother



ROW 75

Schoen Emma M. 1888 1944

Pinkerton Ellen J. 1854 1942

Jennings Sherman Daniel Sept 27 1883 Sept 10 1935 -Veteran USArmy

Jennings Daisy May Sept 10 1890 Oct 23 1976

McHolland Sophia E. 1858 1936

McHolland Robert M. 1858 1935

Lane Louisa 1863 1935

Powell Ethel 1896 1935 -Mother

Graham Delpha 1900 1935 -Wife of John W. Graham

Graham John W. Dec 23 1900 Jan 7 1983 -Husband & Father

Mitseff Maria 1870 1935 -Mother

Carver Perry Jan 29 1872 Apr. 8 1935

Koleff Katherine 1883 1935

Hartman Phillip Dezc 31 1880 Apr 25 1935

Randall Docia 1876 1935

Goodin Lillian E. 1877 1935

Illedgable

Koenig Elizabeth Oct 18 1868 Feb 25 1949

Koenig H.D. Mar 26 1868 Sept 26 1936

Hintz Otto E. 1856 1936

Mitsareff Anastas 1842 1936

Adams Lucinda 1872 1937

Coleman Rosa L. Apr 20 1875 Feb 13 1944 -Mother

Long Minnie 1890 1944 -Mother


ROW 76

Gomze Mary Ann 1903 1970

Gomze John S. Sr. 1896 1975

Bero John 1909 1970

Bero Sophie 1915 No date

Jackson Ruth M. 1921 1969 -Mother

Reeves James C. 1904 1970

Reeves Sue 1924 No date

Jones Leora M. 1910 1984

Jones Amos A. 1901 1969

Murphy Donald L. July 22 1937 Sept 25 1993 -Married Jun 26 1955

Murphy Marie C. Dec 13 1939 Jan 18 1999

Murphy Donald L. 1937 1993 -Veteran Sp/4 USArmy Vietnam

Heitzman Thomas J. Tommy Jan 4 1920 July 18 1993 -Beloved Brother

Heitzman Thomas J. Tommy Jan 4 1920 July 18 1993 -Veteran Tec 5 USArmy

Franklin Edna M. 1915 1975

Franklin William C. 1924 2002

McMurray J Gertrude 1921 1970

Cantrell William 1890 1968

Cantrell Minnie 1895 1972



On to
Section 2

Back to the Cemetery Index Page

Back to the
Main Index Page for Madison County



©2006 Kim Torp