ILLINOIS GENEALOGY TRAILS




St. Johns Cemetery
Transcribed by ©Rev. Bill Davison
revbill@charter.net

Formatted by K. Torp


Longitude: 90° 07' 25''W, Latitude: 38° 42' 45''N

2901 Nameoki Rd
Granite City, Il. 62040

County: Madison Township: Namoeki

This cemetery is owned and maintained by Saint John United Church of Christ. The cemetery is on the west side Nameoki Road about 1 mile north of Hwy 162.

Other Notes: This is an independent transcription done by Rev. Bill Davison who is not affiliated with St. Johns Church or Cemetery. Using his own number system section 3, Turn left into Cemetery on the first road. Section 1 is to your left and section 3 is to your right starting at the front to back.



SECTION: 3

Row: 1

McAmish, Noma, b. Aug 9, d. Jun 4 2004, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 1.

McAmish, William A., b. Jan 18 1916, d. May 12 1997, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 1.

McAmish, William A. Jr., b. Jan 18 1916, d. May 12 1997, Veteran PVT USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 2.

McDowell, Irva W., b. 1896, d. 1997, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 3.

McDowell, Alice, b. 1896, d. 1974, Married Oct 25 1914, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 3.

Cook, Eldon J., b. Jun 1 1911, d. Dec 31 1973, Veteran Illinois PVT USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 4.

Galvin, Nora B., b. 1908, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 5.

Mansfield, Roger S., b. May 15 1912, d. Feb 26 1971, Veteran Illiunois PVT USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 6.

Fisher , Wanda L., b. 1927, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 7.

Walford, Bert L., b. 1905, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 8.

Rider, Loyd H, Sr., b. Jan 10 1917, d. Aug 3 1969, Veteran Illinois Tec 5 USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 9.

Bochkaroff, Naum V., b. 1895, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 10.

McDowell, Maude, b. 1895, d. 1972, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 11.

Greer, Tacy, b. 1905, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 12.

Barker, Ed, b. 1887, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 13.

Sentiff, John L., b. 1849, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 14.

Vojkobsky, Paul, b. 1873, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 15.

Williams, Cora Bell, b. 1880, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 16.

Williams, Benjamin P., b. 1875, d. 1975, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 16.

Toth, Broken From its Base, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 17.

Groff, Charles, b. 1876, d. 1837, Father, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 18.

Harbison, Eva Dean, b. 1927, d. 1993, In Memory of, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 19.

Harbison, Verna, b. 1909, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 19.

Wofford, Joseph C., b. 1886, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 20.

Kiss, Margarett E., b. 1888, d. 19 - -, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 21.

Covey, Mary, b. 1871, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 22.

Howard , William A., b. 1853, d. 1887, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 23.

Vrazsity, Barney, b. 1905, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 24.

Schubert, Mary Josphine, b. May 26, d. 1872, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 25.

Bectol, Charlie, b. Jan 9 1884, d. Jan 8 1938, Brother, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 26.

Downs, William A., b. 1892, d. 1947, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 27.

Broken Stone, Top withname and date missing, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 28.

Magness, Claude, Section: 3, Row# 1, Stone# 29.


Row: 2

Quinn, William T., b. 1891, d. 1984, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 1.

Quinn, Jane E., b. 1901, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 1.

Parks, Wm. Alfred, b. 1913, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 2.

Parks, Anice, b. 1918, d. 2001, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 2.

Buzar, Joe G., b. Oct 22 1932, d. May 8 1971, Veteran Illinois PFC USMarine Corps Korea, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 3.

English, Raymond E. Sr., b. 1951, d. 1970, Rest in Peace, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 4.

Rogers, Ruby Mae, b. Mar 1 1921, d. Oct 9 1970, Our Mother, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 5.

Utnage, Eugene A., b. 1923, d. 1972, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 6.

Bittick, Herbert J., b. 1900, d. 1989, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 7.

Bittick, Lora L., b. 1900, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 7.

Blyue, James P., b. Jun 28 1930, Father, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 8.

Blyue, Bernice F., b. May 29 1932, d. May 12 1993, Wife & Mother, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 9.

Blyue, Mary Ann, b. 1961, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 10.

Greene, William E., b. Apr 10 1887, d. Aug 25 1972, Veteran Illinois PVT USArmy WWI, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 11.

Greene, William E., b. Apr 10 1887, d. Aug 25 1972, Married Apr 22 1922, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 12.

Greene, Florence E., b. Sep 21 1900, d. Jul 18 1994, The Hours Part us But They Bring us Together Again, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 12.

Greene, William H. Jr., b. Feb 12 1925, d. Sep 3 1969, Son, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 13.

Greene, William H. Jr., b. Feb 12 1925, d. Sep 3 1969, Veteran Illinois CPL Btry B. 86 AAA AW, BN WWII, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 14.

Evanoff, Alvin L., b. Sep 7 1949, d. Dec 6 1970, Veteran Illinois Sp4 USArmy Vietnam BSM, ARCOM, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 15.

Evanoff, Ruth M., b. 1921, d. 1992, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 16.

Evanoff, Steve D., b. 1908, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 16.

Riley, Ruth, b. 1897, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 17.

Farrell, Irene M., b. 1903, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 18.

Farrell, Champ B., b. 1902, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 19.

Barnett, Julia A., b. 1869, d. 1996, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 20.

Barnett, Charles S., b. 1866, d. 1944, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 20.

Smolich, Jerry, b. 1893, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 21.

Smolich, Helen, b. 1903, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 21.

Montgomery, Virgil E., b. 1909, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 22.

Vincent, Elizabeth M., b. Nov 6 1895, d. Jun 28 1956, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 23.

Gilliam, Chas., b. 1871, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 24.

Stone Missing, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 25.

Kiss, Mike J., b. 1878, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 26.

Evanoff, Tony, b. 1882, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 27.

Campbell, Polly A., b. 1863, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 28.

Campbell, Andrew W., b. 1857, d. 1939, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 28.

Broken Stone, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 29.

Kawula, Mary, b. Oct 25 1914, d. Mar 7 1937, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 30.

Kawula, Tatyana, b. 1894, d. 1942, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 31.

Kawula, Michael, b. 1889, d. 1916, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 31.

Boyles, Grace, b. 1896, d. 1938, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 32.

Nagy, George, b. Apr 19 1894, d. Sep 28 1902, ITT NYUGSBIK VAGYISTVANNE SZUL DIENES YULIAMEGHALT AUG 6 1919, LEGYEN NYUGODALMA AZOROHSEGBEN GYASRIVISELD FER JED VAGYISTVAN, Section: 3, Row# 2, Stone# 33.

Row: 3

Parks, Floyde Harvey, b. 1944, d. 1974, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 1.

Newingham, Nina Jo, b. Mar 4 1931, d. Feb 13 1970, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 2.

Smallwood, Floyd, b. Mar 8 1914, d. May 13 1969, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 3.

Lancaster, Clarence W., b. Feb 19 1920, d. Mar 22 1969, Veteran Illinois PVT Medical Coll Co. WWII, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 4.

Chinchock, Paul Eugene, b. Nov 23 1924, d. Jul 1 2000, Veteran SFC USArmy WWII Korea Purple Heart, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 5.

Chinchock, Andrew J., b. 1896, d. 1969, Father, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 6.

Sexton, Pierino Perry, b. 1964, d. 1973, Mommys Million Dollar Smile Boy, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 7.

Cuidan, Alice N., b. 1902, d. 1969, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 8.

Barzoff, Peter, b. Mar 10 1915, d. Jun 3 1968, Son, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 9.

Barzoff, Simeon, b. 1885, d. 1975, Father, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 9.

Barzoff, Maria, b. 1892, d. 1976, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 9.

Fogle, Harold C., b. April 8 1890, d. May 12 1968, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 10.

Fogle, Blank, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 11.

Fogle, Paul Christopher, b. Nov 19 1959, d. Aug 14 1961, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 12.

Rose, John E., b. Jan 9 1916, d. Apr 1 1968, Veteran Illinois PVT Army Air Force WWII, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 13.

Rose, John E., b. Jan 9 1916, d. Apr 1 1968, Married Jun 12 1937, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 13.

Rose, Marie, b. 1919, d. 1979, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 14.

Utnage, Samuel G, b. Jan 17 1945, d. Jan 26 1968, Veteran Illinois PFC Hq & Hq Co 15 Bn 18 Inf, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 15.

Harrison, Thomas E., b. Jan 29 1948, d. Jun 20 1968, Veteran Illinois CPL Co. D 1 Bn & Cavalry Vietnam BSM AM PH, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 16.

Sanders, Doris Jean, b. 1933, d. 1969, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 17.

No Markings, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 18.

Snider, U. Charles, b. 1887, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 19.

Riddle, Lealma, b. 1912, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 20.

Blada, Dolores, b. 1921, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 21.

Clark, Louise, b. 1852, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 22.

Krainovich, Mary, b. Jul 16 1936, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 23.

French, Joseph, b. Apr 3 1880, d. Jul 20 1936, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 24.

Mansfield, Mildred L., b. 1915, d. 1945, Dear Mother, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 25.

Hunter, George Jr., b. 1916, d. 1936, Asleep in Jesus, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 26.

Cook, Maude R., b. 1882, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 27.

Cook, Branson E., b. 1878, d. 1945, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 27.

Kimbro, Malinda E., b. 1927, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 28.

Kimbro, James H., b. 1932, d. 1945, Son, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 29.

Kimbro, Gracie V., b. 1905, d. 1957, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 30.

Harrison, Wm. W., b. 1864, d. 1936, Father, Section: 3, Row# 3, Stone# 31.

Row: 4

Jones, Linda I., b. 1901, d. 1990, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 1.

Jones, Edgar J., b. 1890, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 1.

Poynor, Michael V., b. 1948, d. 1968, Father, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 2.

Wright, Walker W., b. 1903, d. 1968, A Group of Three Stones, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 3.

Wright, Bessie A., b. 1903, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 3.

Wright, Frank, b. 1893, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 4.

Wright, Maggie, b. 1897, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 5.

Bushong, Alfred, b. 1911, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 6.

Bushong, Dorothy, b. 1918, Group of Three Stones, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 6.

Bushong, Irene, b. 1918, d. 1999, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 7.

Bushong, Lillian, b. 1915, d. 1981, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 8.

Turner, Clarence D., b. 1885, d. 1968, Father, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 9.

Daigger, William P., b. 1901, d. 1976, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 10.

Daigger, William A., b. 1928, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 11.

Daigger, Darlene E., b. 1935, d. 1980, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 11.

Daigger, Dennis M., b. June 1963, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 12.

Daigger, Baby, b. Jun 1961, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 12.

Daigger, Salley Ann, b. Mar 1968, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 12.

Walker, Aubon R., b. 1936, d. 1968, Husband & Father, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 13.

Clingersmith, Esau, b. Feb 14 1897, d. Feb 17 1968, Veteran Illinois Trpl 2 Cavalry WWI, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 14.

Heath, William H., b. May 10 1906, d. Sep 9 1990, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 15.

Heath, Mary M., b. Mar 30 1906, d. Apr 21 1987, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 15.

Pinkston, Ora D., b. 1896, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 16.

Pinkston, Pearl, b. 1899, d. 1975, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 16.

Pinkston, Mildred, b. Jun 14 1917, d. Dec 31 1934, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 17.

Emerson, Gracie Mae, b. 1891, d. 1934, Mother - Wife, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 18.

Miller, Myrtle, b. 1920, d. 1934, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 19.

Miller, George, b. 1871, d. 1940, Father, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 20.

Apponey, Thersea, b. 1898, d. 1934, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 21.

Hudson, Norman J., b. Oct 20 1919, d. Aug 29 1934, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 22.

Hudson, Joseph H., b. 1884, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 23.

Hudson, Anna M., b. 1891, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 23.

Martin, Florence B., b. Dec 28 1885, d. Dec 16 1969, Mother In His Will Is Our Peace, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 24.

Fowler, Hiram F., b. Aug 7 1911, d. Feb 25 1991, Father, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 25.

Fowler, Lee Thomas, b. 1914, d. 1944, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 26.

Coy, D., b. 1919, d. 1934, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 27.

Mansfield, May, b. 1899, d. 1934, Nee - Gann, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 28.

Sherman, Ann, b. 1859, d. 1934, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 29.

Garcia, Belle Sanders, b. 1880, d. 1934, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 30.

Ramseger, Margaret C., b. 1900, d. 1935, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 31.

Morgan , Stephen A., b. 1871, d. 1935, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 32.

Nicholas, Anna, b. 1902, d. 1947, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 33.

Gancheff, Tony, b. 1891, d. 1935, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 33.

Hargis, Clara E., b. 1894, d. 1935, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 34.

Green, Winfield S., b. 1875, d. 1954, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 35.

Green, Anna J., b. 1876, d. 1935, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 35.

Ellsworth, William A., b. Oct 28 1911, d. Jul 20 1935, Dear Dad, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 36.

Johnson, Virgil G., b. 1920, d. 1935, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 37.

Calvin, Rosa A., b. 1893, d. 1935, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 38.

Kelley, James W., b. 1877, d. 1935, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 39.

Pasley, Bonnie, b. 1905, d. 1953, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 40.

Peacher, Cuba E. Howland, b. 1901, d. 1934, Section: 3, Row# 4, Stone# 41.


Row: 5

Parks, Pearl, b. 1892, d. 1980, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 1.

Parks, Wm. Roy, b. 1889, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 1.

Clutts, Harold Shorty, b. Oct 20 1912, d. Jun 10 1998, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 2.

Clutts, Eddie, b. 1928, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 3.

Broaday, Family Stone, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 4.

Wrolen, Lora F., b. Jun 4 1924, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 5.

Wrolen, Philip Tom, b. Jan 21 1923, d. May 6 1990, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 5.

Wrolen, Philip Jr., b. Jan 21 1922, d. May 6 1990, Veteran BM 2 US Navy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 6.

Wrolen, Philip E., b. 1949, d. 1967, Son, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 7.

Wrolen, Philip E., b. Mar 18 1949, d. Oct 2 1967, Veteran Illinois A3C USAirfoce, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 8.

Broadway, Alvin, b. 1889, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 9.

Boyer, Lee Lacy, b. Dec 20 1924, d. May 18 1996, Veteran PFC USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 10.

Boyer, Charles Edward Chuck, b. 1951, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 11.

Hewlett, Delmar, b. 1910, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 12.

Hewlett, Edith P., b. 1913, d. 1995, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 12.

Hewlett, Kevin Dale, b. Apr 4 1958, d. Jun 22 2003, No Pain no Grief No Anxious Fear Can touch our Brother Resting Here, A Brother A Father A Son, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 13.

Kuhn, Herbert, b. 1898, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 14.

Kuhn, Ruth, b. 1919, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 14.

Reed, Lowry R., b. Mar 27 1896, d. Mar 22 1986, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 15.

Reed, Arthur T., b. Jul 22 1988, d. Sep 29 1972, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 15.

Baumberger, Elmer R., b. 1907, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 16.

Baumberger, Lois, b. 1908, d. 2001, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 16.

Taylor, Minnie, d. 1968, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 17.

Tharp, James M., b. Apr 8 1859, d. Apr 17 1933, Grandfather, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 18.

Deacon, Elizabeth, b. 1855, d. 1933, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 19.

Deacon, Harry, b. 1855, d. 1934, Father, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 19.

Carter, Jacob Monroe, b. Sep 20 1934, Veteran Missouri PVT 159 Depot Bridg, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 20.

Fowler, William L., b. 1906, d. 1934, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 21.

Fowler, M. Vetha, b. 1886, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 22.

Fowler, William G., b. 1880, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 22.

Yawberry, Sarah A., b. 1866, d. 1934, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 23.

Courtway, Thoms L., b. 1875, d. 1947, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 24.

Courtway, Mary, b. 1882, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 25.

Courtway, Criss A., b. Feb 10 1921, d. Dec 8 1933, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 26.

Omasta, John, b. 1862, d. 1934, Father, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 27.

Omasta, Mary, b. 1884, d. 1966, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 27.

Downs, Roxana M., b. 1898, d. 1934, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 28.

Boyer, Alta, b. 1924, d. 1935, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 29.

Painter, Helen, b. 1908, d. 1935, Dau. At Rest, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 30.

Painter, Lahr, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 30.

Cole, R.N., b. 1912, d. 1935, Son of J.W. & M.B. Cole, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 31.

Bridges, Oscar, b. 1878, d. 1935, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 32.

Ames, Lexie L., b. 1902, d. 1935, Gone But Not Frogotten, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 33.

Ellenwood, Media M., b. 1884, d. 1935, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 34.

Ellenwood, George W., b. 1881, d. 1941, Father, Section: 3, Row# 5, Stone# 35.


Row: 6

Neidhardt, Arthur M., b. 1894, d. 1970, Keep the Faith, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 1.

Neidhardt, Margaret A., b. 1894, d. 1973, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 1.

Varge, Rose, b. May 21 1900, d. Jan 22 1972, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 2.

Thweatt, June R., b. Jun 13 1930, Wife Mother & Grandmother, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 3.

Thweatt, Terry Joe, b. Jun 1 1950, d. Oct 1 1967, Beloved Dear Son, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 4.

Presley, Bledsoe, b. 1911, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 5.

Giuka, Katie, b. Nov 8 1893, d. Nov 6 1974, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 6.

Davis, Dorothy, b. 1905, d. 1995, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 7.

Davis, Alfred J., b. 1900, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 7.

Hammond, Thomas Howard, b. Apr 11 1924, d. Jul 1 2004, Veteran S1 USNavy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 8.

Fowler, Joseph Sr., b. 1898, d. 1970, Father, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 9.

Fowler, Kenneth J., b. 1945, d. 1980, Son, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 9.

Welch, Michael J., b. 1883, d. 1977, Veteran Sgt USArmy WWI, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 10.

Welch, Glaydas, b. 1907, d. 1967, Beloved Wife and Mother, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 11.

Robertson, Louis, b. 1892, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 12.

Robertson, Maude, b. 1897, d. 1986, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 12.

Hadley, Nancy, b. 1889, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 13.

Todd, Joann R., b. 1902, d. 1967, Dear Mother, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 14.

Winn, Steve L., b. 1926, d. 1967, Brother, Section: 3, Row# 6, Stone# 15.


Row: 7

Rainwater, Bert Jr., b. 1927, d. 1973, Our Beloved, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 1.

Henke, Andrew Charles, b. Oct 9 1915, d. June 15 1970, Veteran Illinois PTR1 USNavy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 2.

Henke, Jon A., b. Jun 3 1956, d. Feb 18 2003, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 3.

Martin, Fred, b. 1915, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 4.

Murphy, Wm. B., b. 1902, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 5.

Parker, James W., b. Sep 28 1899, d. Mar 9 1971, Loving Husband & Father, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 6.

Mikulcza, John, b. 1908, d. 1987, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 7.

Mikulcza, Mary Ann, b. May 21 1944, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 8.

Mikulcza, Katherine, b. Nov 11 1917, d. Jun 17 1993, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 8.

Mikulcza, Bernard W., b. May 8 1946, d. Jun 17 1993, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 8.

Popovsky, Family Stone, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 9.

Popovsky, Christo N., b. 1895, d. 1975, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 10.

Popovsky, Latsa, b. 1908, d. 1993, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 11.

Miller, Pearl H., b. 1930, d. 1967, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 12.

Douglas, George W., b. 1903, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 13.

Douglas, Mona M., b. 1905, d. 1992, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 14.

Luther, Haro;d L., b. 1894, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 15.

Luther, Ella M., b. 1899, d. 1998, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 15.

Hannebrink, William C., b. Jul 19 1894, d. Apr 19 1967, Father, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 16.

Hannebrink, Ruth L., b. Aug 5 1900, d. Apr 27 1985, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 16.

Neidhardt, Authur P BUD, b. Aug 3 1920, d. May 22 1986, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 17.

Neidhardt, Martha, b. Apr 26 1923, d. Jun 4 1992, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 17.

Blythe, Walter O., b. 1905, d. ----, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 18.

Blythe, Elizabeth, b. 1914, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 18.

Mann, Ida, b. 1870, d. 19931, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 19.

Cromwell, Oscar, b. 1882, d. 1931, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 20.

Robertson, John W., b. 1880, d. 1932, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 21.

England, Kathryn A., b. 1909, d. 1932, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 22.

No Markings, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 23.

Edmonds, Tom, b. 1866, d. 1933, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 24.

Edmonds, Mandy, b. 1867, d. 1953, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 24.

Scott, Virginia, b. 1915, d. 1933, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 25.

Huddleston, Virgia, b. 1892, d. 1933, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 26.

Ahlvers, Fred, b. 1866, d. 1935, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 27.

Ahlvers, Lena M., b. 1870, d. 1933, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 27.

Scott, J. Walter, b. 1877, d. 1957, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 28.

Sanders, Icey E., b. Feb 17 1876, d. Nov 19 1936, Asleep in Jesus, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 30.

Dismang, Gertrude, b. 1899, d. 1955, Asleep in Jesus Mother, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 31.

Hansel, Belle, b. 1860, d. 1956, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 32.

Hansel, Ludwig, b. Dec 9 1858, d. Feb 2 1912, Father, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 33.

Elliott, Mary May, b. May 25 1894, d. Apr 7 1908, Section: 3, Row# 7, Stone# 34.


Row: 8

Ferguson, Isabelle M., b. Jun 2 1922, d. Nov 6 1996, A Loving Mother, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 1.

Glasgow, Margarett A., b. Mar 12 1913, d. Dec 30 1998, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 2.

Glasgow, George W., b. Oct 8 1906, d. Aug 2 1989, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 2.

Jones , John R., b. 1898, d. 1967, Husband, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 3.

Jones , Margaret, b. 1913, d. 1984, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 4.

Elmore, Marvin L., b. May 17 1926, d. Jan 7 1986, Veteran Cpl USMarine Corp Korea, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 5.

Pirovsky, Family Stone on back of Popovsky stone, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 6.

Pirovsky, Dimitry A, b. 1871, d. 1948, on back of Popovsky stone, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 7.

Pirovsky, Stoina E., b. 1870, d. 1952, on back of Popovsky stone, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 8.

Pirovsky, Eli D., b. 1910, d. 1966, on back of Popovsky stone, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 9.

Pirovsky, Eli D., b. Sep 22 1910, d. Dec 21 1966, Veteran Missouri Pfc Hq.Co. 10 Armd Div. WWII, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 10.

Spurrier, Verna B., b. 1905, d. 1990, On Back of stone Verna B. Rex E., Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 11.

Spurrier, Rex E., b. 1911, d. 1966, On Back of stone Verna B. Rex E., Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 11.

Spurrier, Verna B., b. 1908, d. 1990, On Back of stone Verna B. Rex E., Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 11.

Spurrier, Richard A., b. 1935, d. 1972, On Back of stone Verna B. Rex E., Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 11.

Ousley, Anna, b. 1883, d. 1973, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 12.

Ousley, Charles, b. 1880, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 12.

Huges, Virgil E. Jr., b. Apr 14 1924, d. Dec 13 1966, Beloved Father Husband Son Brother, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 13.

Percentina, Lucy, b. Aug 9 1899, d. Feb 3 1977, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 14.

Percentina, Doris F., b. Sep 5 1912, d. Nov 24 1966, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 15.

Potillo, Kate T., b. 1884, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 16.

Potillo, George M., b. 1881, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 16.

King, Ethel, b. Jul 27 1913, d. Nov 8 1966, John 5:28,29 Dearest Mother, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 17.

Downs, Sterling A., b. Sep 27 1923, d. Aug 4 1966, Veteran Illinois AS USNR WWII, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 18.

Fields, Wm.S., b. 1886, d. 1940, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 19.

McCloud, Samuel B., b. Nov 25 1856, d. May 22 1931, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 20.

Williams, Oscar Allen, b. May 13 1915, d. Sep 16 1931, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 21.

Shields, Mary F., b. 1857, d. 1931, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 22.

Gates, Nancy E., b. 1853, d. 1932, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 23.

Sternberg , Robt., b. 1867, d. 1932, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 24.

Baby , Judy, d. Dec 17 1907, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 25.

Gordon, Ralph A., b. 1889, d. 1933, Father, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 26.

Unmarked, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 27.

Mowery, Richard, b. 1926, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 28.

Mowery, June, b. 1928, d. 1988, Section: 3, Row# 8, Stone# 28.


Row: 9

Nix, Malinda Lee, b. Nov 12 1937, d. Apr 27 1994, Daughter Sister, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 1.

Darnell, Sterling Mack, b. 1902, d. 1967, Father, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 2.

Ferguson, Roy L., b. 1900, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 3.

Ferguson, Mary C., b. 1901, d. 1977, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 3.

Skelton, Thomas M., b. 1913, d. 1966, Husband, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 4.

Schrader, Fannie Elizabeth, b. 1921, d. 1994, A loving Mother, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 5.

Taylor, David, b. Feb 16 1913, d. Aug 31 1967, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 6.

Taylor, Lotie Von Helms, b. May 21 1911, d. Apr 17 2000, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 6.

Lowe, Vinice E., b. 1908, d. 1966, Father, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 7.

Lowe, S. Katheyn, b. 1922, d. 1978, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 8.

Perry, Ethal Mae, b. 1906, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 9.

Perry, Frank Arthur, b. 1907, d. 1975, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 9.

Cochran, Hermon O., b. 1899, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 10.

Cochran, Della L,, b. 1903, d. 1973, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 10.

Holtsford, Alvie, b. 1933, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 11.

Holtsford, Annie, b. 1926, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 11.

Angle, Ellis F. Sr., b. 1900, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 12.

Angle, Leona M,, b. 1904, d. 1979, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 12.

Fields, Lucille Vaughn, b. 1910, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 13.

Evangeloff, John G., b. 1895, d. 1976, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 14.

Evangeloff, Kiratsia, b. 1895, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 14.

Kostoff, Victoria Lindsey, b. 1927, Beloved Mother, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 15.

Kostoff, Jimmy Jr., b. 1948, d. 1999, Jimmy the Greek, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 15.

Illegible, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 16.

Evangeloff, Ansonist, d. May 21 1910, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 17.

Stevoff, Done, b. Aug 18 1885, d. Jul 12 1910, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 18.

Illegible, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 19.

Illegible, Section: 3, Row# 9, Stone# 20.


Row: 10

Joedickie, Charles L., b. 1897, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 1.

Joedickie, Rhonda E, b. 1906, d. 1987, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 1.

Walton, Ozell E., b. 1908, d. 1980, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 2.

Walton, Kenneth W., b. 1908, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 2.

Alexander, Gordon, b. 1902, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 3.

Alexander, Catherine, b. 1899, d. 1987, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 3.

Thompson, Alva E., b. 1906, d. 1983, Veteran SSGT 2123 RD AAF WWII, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 4.

Thompson, Alva E., b. 1906, d. 1983, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 5.

Thompson, Ruth B., b. 1915, d. 1972, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 6.

Few, George Erwin, b. 1949, d. 1997, Son, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 7.

Martin, Arthur J., b. 1884, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 8.

Naum, George, b. 1890, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 9.

Converse, Bertha, b. 1895, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 10.

Converse, Henry A., b. 1896, d. 1977, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 10.

Converse, Farrelle, b. May 24 1922, d. May 26 1976, Veteran Pvt USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 11.

Cox, Ruth J., b. Feb 28 1928, Married Feb 24 1946 In God We Trust, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 12.

Cox, Clarence W., b. Jul 31 1925, d. Sep 29 1978, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 12.

Meszaros, John Michael, b. Jan 23 1965, d. Mar 25 1969, Our Punkey, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 13.

Cox, Michael D., b. May 13 1960, d. Apr 6 1987, Lamb of God, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 14.

Cox, Donna Susan, b. Jul 20 1962, d. Oct 29 1968, Baby Sis, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 15.

Davis, Lawrence Sr., b. 1905, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 16.

Davis, Lenora B., b. 1910, d. 2004, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 16.

Davis, Lawrence E. Sr., b. Mar 7 1905, d. Sep 24 1969, Veteran Illinois PFC Btry 358 Fld.Arty WWII, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 17.

Earls, James W., b. Feb 17 1907, d. Jan 21 1968, Gone But Not Frogotten, Section: 3, Row# 10, Stone# 18.


Row: 11

Grace, Ida P., b. 1900, d. 1987, Married June 1923 Mom, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 1.

Grace, Roy J., b. 1898, d. 1968, The Good Shepard Dad, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 1.

Davis, Arthur, b. Mar 8 1900, d. Sep 8 1966, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 2.

Davis, Alta, b. Sep 1 1903, d. Mar 13 1999, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 2.

Smith, Joseph F., b. 1901, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 3.

Smith, Gladys M., b. 1916, d. 2004, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 3.

Lindsey, Virgil L., b. Oct 25 1899, d. Jan 19 1971, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 4.

Lindsey, Eunice V., b. Mar 9 1900, d. Apr 9 1986, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 4.

Boyd, Thomas, b. 1896, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 5.

Boyd, Beulah, b. 1905, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 5.

Ross, Elmer E., b. Jan 24 1897, d. Jan 23 1966, Veteran Illinois Pvt 26 Pack Train QMC WWI, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 6.

Ross, Elmer E., b. Jan 24 1897, d. Jan 23 1966, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 7.

Ross, Beulah A., b. 1902, d. 1972, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 7.

Wallace, Grover L., b. 1905, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 8.

Wallace, Virgie N., b. 1913, d. 1990, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 8.

Edwards, Charles C., b. 1901, d. 1966, Father, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 9.

Edwards, Georgia I., b. 1901, d. 1978, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 10.

Smith, Carrie Ida, b. Jul15 1887, d. Feb 3 1969, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 11.

Davis, Nathaniel D., b. Feb 13 1898, d. Jan 15 1966, Veteran Illinois Pvt Co. D. 1Engineers WWI, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 12.

Davis, Jewel G., b. 1909, d. 1978, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 13.

Davis, Nathaniel D., b. Feb 13 1898, d. Jan 15 1966, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 13.

Balogh, Julia, b. Nov 23 1903, d. Sep 27 1997, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 14.

Kistnor, Helen B., b. Jan 4 1920, d. Jun 17 1994, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 15.

Balogh, Charles Sr., b. 1878, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 16.

Fisher, David L., b. 1944, d. 1966, At Rest, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 17.

Fisher, Bertha Louella, b. Apr 26 1918, d. Mar 8 1972, Nee Watkins, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 18.

Knight, Georgia Faye, b. Jan 11 1943, d. Jan 25 2004, Loving Mother & Maw Maw, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 19.

Illegible, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 20.

Illegible, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 21.

Illegible, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 22.

Greek, d. 1911, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 23.

Corgas, Julius, b. Feb 15 1878, d. May 25 1916, Dear Husband, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 24.

Greek, b. 1889, d. 1912, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 25.

Greek, b. 1883, d. 1914, Section: 3, Row# 11, Stone# 26.


Row: 12

Rogers, Chester Pete, b. Oct 11 1904, d. Jun 20 1983, I'll Fly Away, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 1.

Dowdy, Dorothea A., b. 1926, d. 1989, Our Dottie, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 2.

Dowdy, Carl L., b. 1926, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 2.

Dowdy, Watson, b. Jun3 1892, d. May 25 1966, Beloved Husband of Anna Dowdy, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 3.

Hamilton, Otto A., b. 1906, d. 1965, Our Beloved, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 4.

Hamilton, Otto A., b. Apr 10 1906, d. Nov 26 1965, Veteran Illinois S3 USNR WWII, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 5.

Graham, Ethel Harvell, b. Dec 23 1905, d. Jun 7 1982, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 6.

Davis, John E., b. 1912, d. 1989, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 7.

Davis, Easter G., b. 1920, d. 2003, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 7.

Hansel , Hugo, b. 1898, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 8.

Hansel , Opal, b. 1902, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 8.

Riggs, Florence M., b. 1929, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 9.

Riggs, James F., b. 1924, d. 1998, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 9.

Feeney, Samuel, b. May 31 1916, d. Apr 26 1966, Veteran Illinois Pfc 1077 Base Unit AAF WWII, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 10.

Stone Missing, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 11.

Antonopoulos, Christ, b. 1925, d. 2004, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 12.

Antonopoulos, Dorothy, b. 1930, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 12.

Staggs, Clarence H., b. 1891, d. 2003, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 13.

Staggs, Elsie M., b. 1905, d. 2003, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 13.

Staggs, Clarence H., b. May 5 1897, d. Aug 5 1965, Veteran Tennessee Pvt. Co. H 49th Inf WWI, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 14.

Harris, F. Lee, b. 1911, d. 1975, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 15.

Harris, Z Mae, b. 1915, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 15.

Riddle, Paul, b. 1902, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 16.

Smart, James H., b. 1912, d. 1970, Father, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 17.

Smart, Dearleh, b. 1918, d. 1983, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 17.

Smart, James H., b. Jan 26 1912, d. Feb 4 1970, Veteran Illinois PFC USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 18.

Earls, Edna E., b. Feb 12 1812, d. Oct 28 1976, Gone But Not Frogotten, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 19.

Illegible, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 20.

Johnson, Mildred, b. 1916, d. 1917, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 21.

Greek, b. 1914, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 22.

Tripsanes, Evangelos G., b. 1897, d. 1914, Vodena, Greece, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 23.

Illegible, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 24.

Karacashoff, Stravro, b. 1870, d. 1915, V Dambary, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 25.

Berghia, Mariah, b. 1882, d. Apr.1916, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 26.

Savkovich, Alexander, b. 1882, d. 1916, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 27.

Greek, b. 1886, d. 1916, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 28.

Goshgakian, Ludfig, b. 1874, d. 1916, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 29.

Mitsareff, Peter, b. 1867, d. 1917, Grandfather, Section: 3, Row# 12, Stone# 30.


Row: 13

Keel, Charles M., b. 1903, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 1.

Keel, Dora E., b. 1915, d. 2004, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 1.

Reed, Theodorea F., b. 1908, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 2.

Reed, Stella L., b. 1911, d. 1986, Nee Evans, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 2.

Gray , Elmer E., b. 1911, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 3.

Gray , Mildred M., b. 1912, d. 1999, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 3.

Howard, Nina B Hoover, b. 1911, d. 1995, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 4.

Howard, William D., b. 1910, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 4.

Howard, William D., b. Nov 22 1911, d. Oct 19 1965, Veteran Illinois Tec 4 533AAA AW Bn CAG WWII, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 5.

Smith, Sylvia, b. 1908, d. 1986, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 6.

Smith, Henry L., b. 1914, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 6.

Howard , Herbert, b. Apr 2 1905, d. Feb 16 1968, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 7.

Hidy, Laura Lee, b. Jun 12 1965, d. Oct 31 1994, In Loving Memory of Our Sister, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 8.

Bailey, Bennie, b. 1927, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 9.

Bailey, Rosemary, b. 1927, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 9.

Bailey, Edward, b. 1903, d. 1989, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 10.

Bailey, Corrine, b. 1911, d. 1990, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 10.

Rose, Paul E., b. May 5 1945, d. Nov 24 1967, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 11.

Clark, Charles L. Jr., b. 1955, d. 1973, Our Son Our Father Who Art in Heaven, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 12.

Clark, William, b. Dec 3 1974, Baby Very Bottom of Stone, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 12.

Campbell, Robert, b. 1932, d. 1979, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 13.

Campbell, Thomas, b. 1906, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 13.

Campbell, Elnora, b. 1908, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 13.

Evanefkie, Demitar, b. Sep 20 1884, d. May 7 1923, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 14.

Illegible, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 15.

Uhls, Ruth, b. 1925, d. 1925, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 16.

Mitseff, Malena, b. 1901, d. 1924, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 17.

King, Clarence, b. 1921, d. 1927, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 18.

Filby, Wanda F., b. 1922, d. 1923, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 19.

Ridenour, James H., b. 1860, d. 1928, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 20.

Ridenour, Margaret, b. 1857, d. 1934, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 20.

Taylor, Ed, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 21.

Brown, Mary Lou, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 22.

Brown, Martha Lee, b. Mar 30 1930, Our Angels, Section: 3, Row# 13, Stone# 22.

Row: 14

English, James L. Jr., b. Jul 17 1946, d. Jun 20 1980, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 1.

Todor, Angelo, b. 1886, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 2.

Todoroff, James, b. 1896, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 3.

Todoroff, Kathryn, b. 1904, d. 1998, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 3.

Magness, William H., b. 1879, d. 1967, The Lord Is My Refuge, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 4.

Magness, William L., b. 1922, d. 1965, The Lord Is My Refuge, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 5.

Magness, Voila, b. 1889, d. 1974, The Lord Is My Refuge, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 6.

Martin, Agnes M., b. 1904, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 7.

Skerle, Pete G., b. Jan 23 1886, d. Mar 28 1966, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 8.

Skerle, Kaliope G., b. Mar 16 1900, d. Mar 16 1965, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 8.

Rutland, Irene Z., b. 1913, d. 1971, Nee Yarbrough, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 9.

Rutland, Marie L., b. 1915, d. 1979, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 10.

Rutland, Blake L., b. 1913, d. 1971, Together Forever, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 10.

Roberts, Nora B., b. Jul 7 1891, d. Aug 7 1981, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 11.

Daigger, Charles Albert, b. Nov 17 1931, d. Oct 28 1995, Veteran, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 12.

Roberts , Harold J., b. Dec 14 1931, d. Mar 24 1965, Veteran Illinois Pfc Parachute School WWII, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 13.

Matheny, James W., b. May 15 1918, d. Jul 25 1998, Married Jan 28 1939, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 14.

Matheny, Jean E., b. Aug 2 1917, d. Mar 2 2004, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 14.

Matheny, James W., b. May 15 1918, d. Jul 25, Veteran WT3 USNavy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 15.

Nolen, Curtis W., b. 1907, d. 1976, Father, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 16.

Nolen, Julia C., b. 1909, d. 1965, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 17.

Wickman, Mable, b. 1914, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 18.

Wickman, Terry L., b. Jul 24 1976, d. Sep 13 1976, Our Little Angel, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 19.

McLean, Raymond H., b. 1905, d. 1977, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 20.

McLean, Julia F., b. 1913, d. 1975, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 20.

Harden, Anna L., b. 1902, d. 1977, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 21.

Harden, Albert J., b. 1896, d. ----, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 21.

Uhls, Harvey, b. 1929, d. 1929, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 22.

Petitt, Margie, b. Apr 4 1929, d. Apr 16 1929, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 23.

Turner, Boy, d. Mar 18 1930, Still Born, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 24.

Onan, Owen, b. Feb 27 1930, d. Mar 22 1930, Section: 3, Row# 14, Stone# 25.


Row: 15

White, Minnie Alta, b. 1921, d. 1984, Nee Marsh, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 1.

Utz, Hattie, b. 1888, d. 1981, Sister, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 2.

Varner, Daniel, b. 1885, d. 1971, Brother, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 2.

Dugan, Geo. Junior W., b. Nov 19 1928, d. Dec 24 1975, Son, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 3.

Parris, Billy C., b. 1944, d. 1965, Husband, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 4.

Holly, Lary Paul, b. Aug 21 1943, d. Jan 22 1975, Veteran Sp4 USArmy, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 5.

Street, George, b. 1905, d. 1976, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 6.

Branch, James Earl, b. Oct 11 1941, d. Jan 27 1965, Veteran Illinois QM2 USNavy, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 7.

Harrison, Charles F., b. 1898, d. 1969, At Rest, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 8.

Harrison, Fern M., b. June 18 1910, d. Dec 29 2001, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 9.

Manning, Juantina H., b. 1924, Wife Nee : Armouor, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 10.

Borchers, George H., b. 1902, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 11.

Borchers, Corrine, b. 1904, d. 1980, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 12.

Engelke, Golda, b. 1899, d. 1978, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 13.

Engelke, John A., b. 1904, d. 1972, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 13.

Eller, J. Joseph, b. 1892, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 14.

Reutzel, Harold C., b. Jul 2 1916, d. Jan 27 1972, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 15.

Reutzel, Esther L., b. Nov 7 1919, d. Mar 7 1981, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 15.

Clark, Arti M., b. 1909, d. 1985, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 16.

Clark, Virgie M., b. 1911, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 16.

Welch, James F, Jr., b. Jan 4 1965, d. Feb 28 1965, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 17.

Bell, Richard Wayne, b. Sep 27 1964, d. Oct 25 1964, Our Son, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 18.

Legate, Morris E., b. Dec 1 1930, Baby, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 19.

Graham, Infant Son, b. Dec 13 1939, nfant Son of Mr. & Mrs. W. S. Graham, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 20.

Jarvis, Deloris, b. 1930, d. 1933, Dau., Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 21.

Stoyanoff, Boy, b. Oct 12 1933, Baby Boy, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 22.

Curtis, Melvin D., b. Mar 1931, d. Jun 1931, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 23.

Hagan, Montie F. Jr., b. 1930, d. 1934, Son, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 24.

Larimore, Geraldine, b. Feb 24 1933, d. Feb 25 1933, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 25.

Turner, Boy, b. Feb 25 1934, Baby Boy Stillborn, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 26.

Hagler, Delaine, b. Oct 22 1931, d. Oct 25 1931, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 27.

Freeman, Son, b. May 24 1924, Baby, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 28.

Hagler, Elaine, b. Oct 22 1931, d. Feb 6 1932, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 29.

Allen, Son, b. Oct 21 1934, Son of Wm. & Carmon Allen, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 30.

McKee, Paul R., b. Dec 15 1934, d. Dec 20 1934, Section: 3, Row# 15, Stone# 31.


Row: 16

Westbrook, Truman, b. 1896, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 1.

Smith , Cheri Lynn, b. Aug 20 1979, Our Little Angel, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 2.

Shelton, Clarence L., b. 1914, d. 1979, Veteran Tec 4 USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 3.

Angle, Ronald W., b. ug 8 1935, d. Serp 4 2004, Beloved Dad, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 4.

Cathey, Rita Jane, b. 1947, d. 1957, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 5.

Cathey, Gladys O., b. 1908, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 5.

Gagich, Bogdan, b. 1888, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 5.

Gagich, Christina, b. 1907, d. 1974, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 6.

Hargrove, George W., b. 1907, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 7.

Hargrove, Hattie M., b. 1913, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 7.

Franklin, Julian W., b. 1905, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 8.

Franklin, Essie, b. 1906, d. 1946, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 8.

Clark, Willie, b. Mar 1 1892, d. Nov 29 1964, Veteran Illinois Wagoner Sup. Co. 27 Inf WWI, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 9.

Loftus, Edward, b. 1898, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 10.

Sloss, William T., b. 1893, d. 1968, Father, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 11.

Sloss, John H,, b. 1921, d. 1991, Son, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 11.

Gray, Florence W., b. Jul 29, d. Oct 17 1965, Dear Mother, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 12.

Loftus, Inez, b. 1902, d. 1983, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 13.

Elliott, Bruce, b. 1883, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 14.

Elliott, Maud, b. 1892, d. 1977, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 14.

Lilley, Albert, b. 1917, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 15.

Lilley, Ruby E, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 15.

Keel, Eldon Eugene, b. Apr 14 1935, d. Jan 23 1965, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 16.

Illagible, Trees are growing up in front of this stone inches from the Keel stone, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 17.

Dowdy, Charles Allen, b. Sep 21 1931, d. Dec 25 1932, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 18.

Mitchell, Baby, b. Mar 16 1935, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 19.

Webb, Carol M., b. Sep 9 1935, d. Sep 9 1935, Our Little Angel, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 20.

Pressly, Calvin Ray, b. Sep 7 1932, d. Nov 3 1935, Son of Albert & Jessie, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 21.

Segedy, John, b. Jan 29 1936, Our Loving Baby Brother, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 22.

Stover , Raymond, b. Feb 7 1936, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 23.

Ahaner, Glenna L., b. Jun 23 1936, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 24.

Fauser, Baby, b. Oct 15 1936, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 25.

Teetor, Robert E., b. Dec 22 1936, d. Dec 23 1936, Section: 3, Row# 16, Stone# 26.


Row: 17

Westbrook, Thomas F., b. 1920, d. 1988, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 1.

Westbrook, Ruby M., b. 1922, d. 1992, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 1.

Anderson, John Christian, b. 1996, He's in Mamaw's arms, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 2.

Ifland, Helen A., b. 1912, d. 1973, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 3.

Ifland, Henry, b. 1906, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 3.

Parris, Charles E., b. 1887, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 4.

Parris, Iduma B., b. 1901, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 4.

Masterson , Ruth, b. 1913, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 5.

Allen, Oca, b. 1894, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 6.

Allen, EG., b. 1905, d. 1979, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 6.

Lowe, Freda B., b. Mar 6 1913, Together Forever, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 7.

Lowe, Clifford M., b. Jun 4 1906, d. May 22 1964, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 7.

Thuraus, Homer A., b. Mar 4 1911, d. Oct 8 1979, Father, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 8.

Loftus, Joseph, b. 1925, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 9.

Loftus, Norma Hand, b. 1926, d. 1981, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 9.

Davis, Lloyd L., b. 1911, d. 1981, John 14:1-4, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 10.

Davis, Myrtle J., b. 1900, d. 1973, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 10.

Wingerter, Jack Lee, b. 1935, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 11.

Davis, Catherine Wingerter, b. Nov 9 1936, d. May 8 1992, Our Mother, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 12.

Adams, Ralph, b. 1906, d. 1980, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 13.

Adams, Gladys, b. 1908, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 13.

Keel, Harlon B., b. 1923, Husband, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 14.

Keel, Mabel, b. 1926, Wife, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 15.

Keel, Terri J., b. 1939, d. 1972, Daughter, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 16.

Wallace, Buddy R., b. May 21 1932, d. Jan 19 1937, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 17.

Patterson, Darlene J., b. May 25 1934, d. Dec 24 1936, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 18.

Thompson, Girl, b. Jun 7 1937, Baby Girl, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 19.

Davis, Robert D., b. Jun 23 1937, Son, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 20.

Rainer, Albert Jr., b. Jul 10 1937, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 21.

Lizbar, Robt., b. 1937, Son, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 22.

Damo, Frank Jr., b. 1934, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 23.

Armour, Virginia L., b. May 10 1937, d. Sep 8 1937, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 24.

Grider, Donald W., b. 1937, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 25.

Davis, Nathan, b. Dec 12 1937, d. Dec 13 1937, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 26.

Morley, Larry, b. Jun 21 1937, d. Dec 17 1937, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 27.

Holt , Betty J., b. 1937, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 28.

Johnson, Patricia Ann, b. 1936, d. 1936, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 29.

Marquis, James D., b. Dec 21 1937, d. Aug 25 1938, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 30.

Groff, Baby, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 31.

Ely, Jacklyn, b. 1936, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 32.

Farrell, Maxine I., b. Sep 15 1940, Our Little Angel, Section: 3, Row# 17, Stone# 33.


Row: 18

Lampton, Frank, b. 1917, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 1.

O'Guin, Freda, b. 1904, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 2.

Pierce, Alois M., b. Jun 9 1917, d. Mar 25 1964, Veteran Illinois PFC 147 AAA AW BN CAC WWII, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 3.

Kashkoff, Alex, b. 1889, d. 1975, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 4.

Kashkoff, Stella, b. 1901, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 4.

Hill, Lucille, b. Feb 12 1901, d. Mar 12 1964, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 5.

Hill, Donovan L., b. Feb 13 1927, d. Feb 11 1965, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 5.

Smith, Joseph, b. Jul 10 1894, d. Mar 7 1964, Veteran Illinois Cpl Medical Department WWI, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 6.

Smith, Eugenia, b. 1895, d. 1981, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 7.

Meyer, Anna Inez, b. 1894, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 8.

Meyer, Alvin G., b. 1893, d. 1990, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 8.

Stout, Family Stone, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 9.

Methenia, Dock E., b. 1890, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 10.

Methenia, Nina E., b. 1893, d. 1978, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 10.

Simpson, Jake A., b. 1904, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 11.

Simpson, Lula I., b. 1914, d. 1996, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 11.

Lampe, Fred C., b. 1893, d. 19 - -, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 12.

Lampe, Edith, b. 1891, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 12.

Jacobs , Marie, b. 1892, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 13.

Jacobs , Willim, b. 1897, d. 1993, At Rest, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 13.

Atwood, Charles B., b. 1933, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 14.

Atchison, Clarence Alvin, b. Mar 28 1942, Beloved Son, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 15.

Jones, Glenda M., b. Nov 1946, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 16.

Champion, Leonard L., b. 1936, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 17.

Wallace , Wanda S., b. Jun 30 1942, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 18.

Edwards, James I. Jr., b. Jun 30 1942, d. Jul 1 1942, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 19.

Russell, baby, b. Dec 17 1946, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 20.

Lindsay, Baby, b. Sep 2 1942, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 21.

Martin, Rosie, b. 1938, d. 1939, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 22.

Blythe, Walter T., b. 1942, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 23.

Keel, Baby, b. 1942, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 24.

McKee, Gloria L., b. Jun 30 1938, d. Mar 19 1939, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 25.

Gregory, Dennis, b. May 31 1939, Son of Mr & Mrs Johnie Gregory, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 26.

Proffitt, Jewel Dean, b. 1943, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 27.

Lizbar, Steve P., b. 1942, d. 1943, Son, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 28.

Lyerla, Baby, b. 1948, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 29.

Crawley, Pearl Anne, b. 1942, d. 1943, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 30.

McCoy, Boyd Watson, b. 1939, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 31.

Duke, Michael Joseph, b. Apr 7 1949, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 32.

Keel, Baby, b. 1943, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 33.

Bailey, Peggy, b. 1940, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 34.

Fath, Darlene, b. 1949, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 35.

Bittick, Michael J., b. Jul 12 1949, d. Jul 15 1949, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 36.

Edwards, Ronald W., b. Jun 30 1948, d. Feb 5 1944, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 37.

Jones , Janet M., b. Sep 10 1940, d. Sep 14 1940, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 38.

Schiber , Baby, b. Oct 27 1940, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 39.

Penrod, Alice R., b. 1940, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 40.

Blaylock, James Edward, b. May 3 1944, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 41.

Evanoff, Baby, b. Nov 20 1940, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 42.

Walker, Barbara, b. Feb 14 1941, d. Feb 23 1941, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 43.

Hull, Lester L., b. 1945, Infant, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 44.

Skipper, Richard Dwain, b. Jul 8 1941, d. Jul 8 1941, Son of Harold & Laura Skipper, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 45.

Shipley, Girl, b. Jul 18 1941, Our Baby Girl Asleep in Jesus, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 46.

Rigdon, Charles E., b. Jul 29 1941, d. Aug 2 1941, Our Little Angel, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 47.

Milam, Judie E., b. Feb 1 1946, d. Feb 1 1946, Our Little Angel, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 48.

Baker , Ronald, b. Jan 7 1942, Twin, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 49.

Baker , Donald, b. Jan 7 1942, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 49.

McBride, Terry Leonard, b. Dec 14 1941, d. Jan 26 1942, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 50.

Carver, JD Jr., b. Jun 22 1946, d. Jun 24 1946, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 51.

Alger, Barbara Ann, b. Jan 8 1950, d. Jan 12 1950, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 52.

Johnson, June, b. 1942, Baby, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 53.

Lilly, Baby, b. 1942, Section: 3, Row# 18, Stone# 53.

Row: 19

Werths, Roland C., b. 1924, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 1.

Andrews, Zepha I., b. 1905, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 2.

Andrews, Opal, b. 1906, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 2.

Schmidt, Betty, b. 1927, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 3.

Harper, Elsie F., b. Feb 20 1919, d. Oct 9 1963, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 4.

Harper, Ralph E., b. Jan29 1919, d. May 10 1985, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 4.

Cathey, Ruby M., b. 1932, d. 1964, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 5.

Haryp, Mollie, b. 1887, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 6.

Burnett, Charles O., b. 1894, d. 1973, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 7.

Burnett, Myrtle S., b. 1897, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 7.

Padget, Clarence L., b. 1900, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 8.

Padget, Ina, b. 1901, d. 1984, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 8.

Price , Leonard F., b. 1905, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 9.

Price , Eunice, b. G., d. 1904, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 9.

Henry, Charles E., b. Apr 7 1930, d. Nov 19 1963, Veteran Tennessee Sp/6 USArmy, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 10.

Kynion, Gladys B., b. Sep 29 1927, d. Sep 24 1963, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 11.

Johnson, Edwards T., b. Sep 22 1904, d. Feb 26 1990, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 12.

Johnson, Fanniette, b. Jul 1 1910, d. Jun 23 1993, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 12.

Miranda, Frank, b. 1891, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 13.

Miranda, Marjorie, b. 1917, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 19, Stone# 13.


Row: 20

Warren, Oscar D., b. 1891, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 1.

Warren, Mae, b. 1898, d. 1978, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 1.

Hawkins, Walter, b. Dec 9 19826, d. Dec 22 1968, Veteran Illinois S2 USNavy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 2.

Courtway, Emmett L., b. 1903, d. 1976, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 3.

Courtway, Gladts A., b. 1909, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 3.

Bryant, Charles E., b. Jan 29 1922, d. Mart 26 1963, Father, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 4.

Bryant, Bernadine L., b. Feb 5 1918, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 4.

Lang, Sharon, b. 1950, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 5.

Williamson, Iva R., b. 1916, d. 1995, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 6.

Stevenson, Mary, b. Jan 11 1889, d. Oct 18 1963, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 7.

Stevenson, Neely H., b. Apr 2 1907, d. Feb 22 1963, Son, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 7.

Brown, Joe H., b. 1892, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 8.

Brown, Della A., b. 1892, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 8.

Keel, Edgar J., b. 1891, d. 1965, Father, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 9.

Keel, Izetta, b. 1896, d. 1978, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 9.

Young, Clerence Edward, b. Jan 4 1921, d. Jan 20 1976, Veteran S2 USNavy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 10.

Young, Ella K., b. 1924, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 11.

Tanksley, Sarah E., b. 1874, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 12.

Cook, Jenny Mae, b. 1899, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 13.

Cook, Ernest A., b. 1892, d. 1973, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 13.

Clutts, Charles C., b. May 8 1910, d. Jul 18 1964, Veteran Illinois Pvt USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 14.

Padgett, Ida A., b. 1863, d. 1941, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 15.

Williams, Wm. Earl, b. Jan 10 1907, d. Dec 1 1941, Father, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 16.

Christoff, Anton, b. 1897, d. 1916, From His Brother, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 17.

Ragsdale, Ida C., b. 1885, d. 1942, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 18.

Dale, Roellen, b. 1903, d. 1942, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 19.

Waqkefield, Charles A., b. 1877, d. 1942, Father, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 20.

Waqkefield, Annie L., b. 1881, d. 1943, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 20.

Stephenson, Catherine, b. 1856, d. 1941, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 21.

RHD, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 22.

Pressly, George A., b. 1882, d. 1943, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 23.

Poulson, Wm., b. 1897, d. 1942, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 24.

Covey, Oscar, b. 1871, d. 1942, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 25.

Barnes, Joe R., b. 1906, d. 1942, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 26.

Barnes, Viola, b. 1882, d. 1943, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 27.

Barnes, John L., b. 1904, d. 1943, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 28.

Mooney, Celeste, b. 1854, d. 1942, Moyher, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 29.

Cox, James, b. 1878, d. 1942, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 30.

CBarns, Donald Edgar, b. 1936, d. 1943, Section: 3, Row# 20, Stone# 31.


Row: 21

Yates, Clarence C., b. 1903, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 1.

Yates, Audrey G., b. 1911, d. 1995, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 1.

Tovan, Nicholas G., b. 1921, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 2.

Tovan, Marlene C., b. 1934, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 2.

Tovan, Keith N., b. Apr 7 1961, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 3.

Steinman, Eva Mae, b. 1891, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 4.

Mosby, Rena E., b. 1902, d. 1974, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 5.

Mosby, Walter L., b. 1901, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 5.

Eller, Cleo H., b. 1908, d. 1963, Blessed, are the Merciful, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 6.

Fox, Julia, b. 1886, d. 1970, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 7.

Georgeff, Beno, b. 1883, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 8.

Woodson, Wm. R. Jr., b. 1908, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 9.

Woodson, Wm. R. Sr., b. 1875, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 9.

Woodson, Flora U., b. 1880, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 9.

Hamm, Pete B., b. 1895, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 10.

Hamm, Mattie M., b. 1895, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 10.

Crockett, Floyd, b. 1894, d. 1969, Husband Kentucky, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 11.

Walker, Lindy F., b. 1927, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 12.

Walker, Jestine, b. 1927, d. 2005, Faith is the Assurance of Things Hoped for the Convictions of Things Not Seen, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 12.

Clutts, George W., b. 1888, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 13.

Clutts, Birdie H., b. 1888, d. 1989, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 13.

Martin, George W., b. 1873, d. 1940, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 14.

Melton, James H., b. 1863, d. 1940, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 15.

Melton, Anna, b. 1866, d. 1956, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 15.

Suits, Elizabeth, b. 1860, d. 1940, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 16.

Young, Minnie, b. 1901, d. 1940, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 17.

Young, Henry J., b. 1891, d. 1977, Father, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 18.

Young, Henry J., b. 1891, d. 1977, Veteran Pvt USArmy WWI, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 19.

Johnson, Ida V., b. 1891, d. 1940, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 20.

Illegiable, Veteran Illinois Inf., Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 21.

Smith, Ira, b. Mar 8 1918, d. Mar 11 1941, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 22.

Smith, Ralph D., b. 1935, d. 1977, Beloved Brother, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 23.

Smock, Henry J., b. 1859, d. 1941, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 24.

Tanksley, Columbus, b. 1871, d. 1941, Father, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 25.

Wheatley, James C., d. Jun 15 1941, Veteran Illinois Cook ALF Service Corp., Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 26.

Johnson, Edna Pearl, b. Jan 22 1988, d. Mar 7 1942, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 27.

Brawley, Janet G., b. 1944, d. 1945, Our Darling, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 28.

Mull, Lester, b. Apr 23 1905, d. Jan 21 1941, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 29.

Mull, Caroline M., b. Aug 18 1904, d. Masr 20 1995, Nee: Lux, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 29.

Presley, Claude, b. 1884, d. 1941, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 30.

Presley, Gertrude, b. 1899, d. 1980, Section: 3, Row# 21, Stone# 31.


Row: 22

Mitchell, Carlus C., b. 1907, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 1.

Mitchell, Reta, b. 1926, d. 1996, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 1.

Perigen, Nannie Keel, b. 1908, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 2.

Smith, Abi T., b. 1905, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 3.

Smith, Charlotte L., b. 1910, d. 2000, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 3.

Riding, Gracie M., b. Mar 1 1895, d. Jun 4 1962, At Rest, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 4.

Riding, Jeff E., b. Dec 21 1894, d. Sep 4 1972, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 4.

White, Gradie O., b. 1929, d. 1989, Dad, Veteran Tec 5 USArmy, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 5.

Lane, Junelda R., b. 1931, d. 1978, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 6.

Yankoff, Kosta, b. 1886, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 7.

Yankoff, Lena, b. 1887, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 7.

Keef, Robert Werner, b. Jan 15 1891, d. Jun 18 1962, Veteran Illinois Pfc Co. G. 12 Ammo Train WWI, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 8.

Brown, Vernon F., b. 1915, d. 1991, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 9.

Brown, Lilly M., b. 1924, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 9.

Stamper, Birdie, b. 1881, d. 1962, Mother Whiteburge Ky., Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 10.

Crocket, Ruby L., b. 1919, d. 1975, Dayghter Ky., Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 11.

Oden, Berniece, b. 1903, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 12.

Oden, Curtis, b. 1900, d. 1972, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 12.

Cambell, Oscar W., b. 1894, d. 1979, Veteran Pvt USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 13.

Cambell, Oscar W., b. 1894, d. 1979, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 14.

Cambell, Emma C., b. 1894, d. 1983, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 14.

Cambell, Norman L., b. Dec 1 1934, d. Sep 22 1961, Beloved Son of O & E Cambell, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 15.

Mitchell, Van H., b. 1909, d. 1962, RED, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 16.

Hargis, Wm. Arthur, b. 1883, d. 1962, Father, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 17.

Barr, James, b. 1861, d. 1939, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 18.

Kontich, Roy, b. 1876, d. 1940, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 19.

Richards, Edw. J., b. 1882, d. 1939, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 20.

Holms, Nora J., b. 1903, d. 1939, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 21.

Covington, George J., b. 1895, d. 1939, Father, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 22.

Johnson, Opal, b. 1909, d. 1939, Mother Wife, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 23.

Sandlin, Anton H., b. 1872, d. 1940, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 24.

Finley, Martha L., b. Nov 8 1903, d. Jan 29 1940, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 25.

Melchers, Charles W., b. 1880, d. 1955, Father, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 26.

Melchers, Warren, b. 1920, d. 1940, Son, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 27.

Melchers, Ruth M., b. Mar 18 1890, d. Jan 22 1965, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 28.

Legate, Schuyler H., b. Sep 29 1901, d. Jun 10 1940, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 29.

Brush, Ruth N., b. 1916, d. 1940, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 30.

Smith, Clarazetta, b. 1854, d. 1940, Asleep in Jesus, Section: 3, Row# 22, Stone# 31.


Row: 23

Huddleston, Louise, b. 1902, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 1.

Gozia, Sandra J., b. 1960, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 2.

Gozia, Donald, b. 1932, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 3.

Onkle, John R., b. 1894, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 4.

Onkle, Blanch E., b. 1897, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 4.

Malahates, George, b. 1885, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 5.

Malahates, Annie, b. 1848, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 5.

Russelle, Joseph W., b. Mar 11 1894, d. Jul 15 1962, Veterans Illinois Cpl Ordnance Department WWI, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 6.

Russelle, Evia J., b. Mar 22 1915, d. Nov 2 1980, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 7.

Hays, Earl P., b. 1915, d. 1961, Father, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 8.

Westbrook, Dorothy, b. 1898, d. 1964, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 9.

Westbrook, Howard, b. 1889, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 9.

Dahmm, Betty Geraldine, b. 1930, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 10.

Harrison, Nadine J., b. Jul 8 1931, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 11.

Harrison, Robert P., b. Jul 10 1928, d. Mar 28 1999, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 11.

Harrison, Robert P., b. Jul 10 1928, d. Mar 28 1999, Veteran AN USNavy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 12.

Harrison, Nadine J., b. Jul 8 1931, Beloved Wife, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 12.

Jefferies, Edwin, b. Oct 14 1896, d. Jun 30 1963, Veteran Ky. PVT Co I 3 Regt. Ky.Ng. WWI, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 13.

Bradley , Loren E., b. Jun 8 1945, d. Apr 29 1966, Veteran Illinois PFC USMarine Corps Vietnam PH, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 14.

Abbott, Irene F., b. 1913, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 15.

Abbott, Ernest H., b. 1908, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 15.

Schrabuer, Frances Hogan, d. Feb 26 1966, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 16.

Ballentine, John Sr., b. 1890, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 17.

Hogan, Henry, b. 1869, d. 1939, Father, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 18.

Martin, Stark, b. 1873, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 19.

Tate, C.P. Pappy, b. 1865, d. 1945, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 20.

Johnson, Naomi Adams, b. 1896, d. 1952, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 21.

Greer, Mary M., b. 1878, d. 1939, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 22.

Dalton, Harry H., b. Apr 3 1939, Veteran Illinois Sgt 6 Inf 6 Div, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 23.

Landreth, Allie, b. 1875, d. 1939, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 24.

Hunter, Elizabeth, b. 1850, d. 1939, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 25.

Abbott, Ernest, b. 1872, d. 1955, Father, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 26.

Abbott, Catherine, b. 1873, d. 1939, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 26.

Schneider, Amy E., b. 1886, d. 1939, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 27.

Atkins, Harry, b. 1858, d. 1939, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 28.

Cox, Melvin C., b. 1926, d. 1940, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 29.

Juhas, Jim, b. 1873, d. 1939, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 30.

Juhas, Barbara, b. 1866, His Wife, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 30.

O'Bear, Nathaniel F., b. 1907, d. 1941, Father, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 31.

Hunter, Fred, b. 1879, d. 1955, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 32.

Hinkle, Madeline Jane, b. Nov 14 1907, d. Jun 3 19090, Section: 3, Row# 23, Stone# 33.


Row: 24

Corbey, Ralph L., b. 1896, d. 1977, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 1.

Corbey, Leona F., b. 1900, d. 1976, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 1.

Corbey, Ralph L., b. 1896, d. 1977, Veteran Sgt Marine Corps WWI, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 2.

Bukin, Damian, b. 1885, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 3.

Bukin, Rakila, b. 1892, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 3.

Gray, Jerry M., b. 1931, d. 1961, Father, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 4.

Dalton, Hazel, b. E., d. 1903, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 5.

Dalton, Delbert E., b. 1901, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 5.

Morris, Raymond L., b. 1928, d. 1961, Father, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 6.

Hull, Lester L., b. 1921, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 7.

Hull, Irene L., b. 1924, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 7.

Childers, James Homer, b. 1912, d. 1968, In Memory of James Harold 1935 1992, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 8.

Childers, Alice Mae, b. 1914, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 8.

Harrison, Ivan F., b. Dec 23 1996, d. Dec 1 1988, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 9.

Harrison, Helen, b. Dec 5 1898, d. Apr 29 1995, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 10.

Harrison, Russell F., b. Dec 28 1918, Minister, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 11.

Harrison, Marilyn O., b. Nov 26 1922, d. Oct 4 1967, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 12.

Charlton, William B., b. 1881, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 13.

Charlton, Anna M., b. 1886, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 13.

Charlton, Andrew J., b. 1914, d. 1985, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 14.

Charlton, Betty J., b. 1930, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 14.

Boyd, Benetta O., b. 1931, d. 1985, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 15.

Covington, Maude, b. 1890, d. 1964, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 16.

Popa, Simon, b. 1867, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 17.

Land, Sarah A., b. 1891 1938, At Rest, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 18.

Tapscott, Ada A., b. 1891, d. 1979, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 19.

Adams, Ollie, b. 1865, d. 1946, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 20.

Adams, Ted, b. 1894, d. 1938, Husband, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 21.

Carter, Hontas, b. 1878, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 22.

Carter, Marshal, b. 1878, d. 1946, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 22.

Kenworth, Dell, b. 1890, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 23.

Kenworth, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 23.

Hancock, Norman Jr., b. 1923, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 24.

Hancock, Ruth Mae, b. 1905, d. 1994, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 25.

Hancock, Norman Delman, b. 1903, d. 1935, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 25.

Mahoney, David Jr., b. Dec 9 1898, d. Jun 26 1949, Veteran Illinois Pvt 148 Inf 37 Div WWI, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 26.

Crider, Albert D., b. 1916, d. 1938, Wife, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 27.

Gaddy, Lige, b. 1882, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 28.

Gaddy, Laura J., b. 1888, d. 1948, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 28.

Gaddy, Charles, b. 1930, d. 1981, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 29.

Gaddy, Russell J., b. Aug 5 1914, d. Sep 2 1997, Veteran 1st Sgt USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 30.

Corintoias, Frikala Liziraxis, b. 1888, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 31.

Brown, Nellie, b. 1892, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 32.

Brown, Fred, b. 1882, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 32.

Bacur, Tuda, b. 1868, d. 1938, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 33.

Padgett, Collie, b. 1894, d. 1939, Father, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 34.

O'Bear, Rhonda E., b. Jul 1885, d. Mar 1939, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 35.

Kinkel, Henry, b. 1877, d. 1954, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 36.

Kinkel, Anna, b. 1879, d. 1972, Section: 3, Row# 24, Stone# 36.


Row: 25

Welshan, Ray P., b. Nov 9 1918, d. Sep 22 1976, Veteran Pfc USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 1.

Welshan, Deleta Faye, b. Jul 31 1926, d. Aug 28 1988, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 2.

Mitsareff, Mary, d. Mar 8 1979, Nee: Vukovich Wife, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 3.

Mitsareff, Elia A., d. Jul 1 1980, Husband Lover of Peace and Humanity, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 3.

Vukovich, Anne, d. Oct 4 2003, SAister Lover of Peace and Freedom, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 4.

Vukovich, Peter, b. 1905, d. 1970, Brother, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 5.

Vukovich, Peter, b. Mar 31 1905, d. Nov 29 1970, Veteran Illinois Cpl 368 Bomb Sq AAF WWII,
Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 6.

Vukovich, Nicholas P., b. 1912, d. 1960, Husband, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 7.

Vukovich, Nicholas P., b. Oct 2 1912, d. Dec 10 1960, Veteran Illinois SSgt USArmy WWII, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 8.

Sumner, Zelma, b. 1908, d. 1982, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 9.

Sumner, Charles C., b. 1904, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 9.

Bickel, Leonard C., b. 1909, d. 1966, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 11.

Bickel, Edna, b. 1906, d. 2004, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 11.

Vierling, Russell, b. 1889, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 12.

Vierling, Lena, b. 1884, d. 1976, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 13.

Durant, Carrie L., b. 1907, d. 1962, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 14.

Graves, Leland A., b. 1897, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 15.

Graves, Cleola, b. 1901, d. 19 - -, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 15.

Hollenbeck, Charles L., b. Mar 13 1896, d. Jan 2 1961, Veteran Illinois Pfc 352 Inf WWI, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 16.

Hollenbeck, Bertha M., b. Nov 27 1897, d. Jun 8 1973, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 17.

Hollenbeck, Otis P., b. Jul 22 1923, d. Feb 28 1992, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 18.

Hollenbeck, Lois K., b. Sep 5 1923, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 18.

Short, Everett, b. 1884, d. 19 - -, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 19.

Short, Eva J., b. 1899, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 19.

Agers, Samuel Webster, b. Mar 24 1894, d. Dec 30 1961, Veteran Illinois 9 Chemical Dep Co WWII, Section: 3, Row# 25, Stone# 20.


Row: 26

Maxville, Mose N., b. 1903, d. 1973, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 1.

Maxville, Edith F., b. 1907, d. 1976, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 1.

Vincent , Jesse D., b. 1905, d. 1967, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 2.

Vincent , Lillian M., b. 1912, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 3.

Painter, Hazel, b. 1897, d. 1987, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 4.

Painter, Floyd, b. 1894, d. 1973, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 4.

Rushing, Ardell L., b. 1893, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 5.

Rushing, Stella M., b. 1894, d. 1987, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 5.

Philles, Chris G., b. 1894, d. 1971, M.W.A., Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 6.

Philles, Iva P., b. 1886, d. 1979, R.N., Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 6.

Bickel, Carrie, b. 1869, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 7.

Habekost, Louise, b. 1884, d. 1974, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 8.

Habekost, Charles, b. 1884, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 8.

Johnson, Vera, b. 1914, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 9.

Johnson, Otho, b. 1909, d. 19 - -, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 9.

Lindsey, Richard Marvin, b. 1893, d. 1979, Veteran USArmy WWI, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 10.

Ignatz, Charles, b. 1890, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 11.

Ignatz, Agnes, b. 1899, d. 1985, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 11.

Hunt, Larry R., b. 1946, d. 1960, Son and Brothewr We Will Meet Again, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 12.

Hunt, Thomas M., b. 1923, d. 1987, Together Forever, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 13.

Hunt, Elna I., b. 1927, d. 1975, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 13.

Hunt, Sheila Renee, b. Sep 14 1956, d. Apr 29 1989, Daughter-Sister Forever Young, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 14.

Leaton, Freda E., b. 1913, d. 1977, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 15.

Leaton, Kenneth W., b. 1908, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 15.

Leaton, Judith E., b. 1943, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 16.

Butler, Pansy I., b. Nov 7 1884, d. Nov 18 1916, Wife Of Hubbard S., Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 17.

Fields, Hattie M., b. 1888, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 18.

Aaron, Infant, b. May 20 1916, d. May 20 1916, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 19.

Aaron, Evelyn, b. Jul 8 1884, d. Aug 8 1905, On Back of Stone, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 19.

Brewster, Ruth, b. 1896, d. 1914, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 20.

Miller, Frank, b. 1910, d. 1996, Beloved Son of Anna & Joseph Miller, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 21.

Huehnken, Auguste, b. 1864, d. 1935, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 22.

Cox, Claude C, b. 1903, d. 1957, Husband & Father, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 23.

Moser, Fred J. Jr., b. Sep 25 1930, d. Aug 15 1932, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 24.

Franks, Minnie J., b. 1893, d. 1974, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 25.

Graves, John K., b. 1930, d. 1932, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 26.

Graves, Patricia E., b. 1937, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 26.

Harris, Clara, b. 1894, d. 1955, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 27.

Harris, Ralph D., d. 1913, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 28.

McCoid, Luella H., b. 1888, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 29.

McCoid, Lenora, b. 1921, d. 1923, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 30.

Reiske, Louis, b. 1872, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 31.

Blase, Aug. F., b. 1883, d. 1947, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 32.

Proffitt, Elmer, b. Dec 20 1878, d. Aug 17 1939, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 33.

Santagato, Helen G., b. 1915, d. 1997, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 34.

Santagato, Louis Mickey, b. 1907, d. 1973, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 34.

Reber, Rudolph, b. 1875, d. 1943, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 35.

Brewster, Fred L., b. 1917, d. 1943, Father, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 36.

Harbison, Earl, b. Apr 4 1899, d. Jul 23 1918, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 36.

Kaseberg, Lena R., b. 1883, d. 1975, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 37.

Kaseberg, Theodore C., b. 1880, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 26, Stone# 37.


Row: 27

Lipscome, Donald D., b. 1910, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 1.

Dettwiler, Mary Louise, b. 1933, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 2.

Lephew, Margaret A., b. Jun 10 1870, d. May 23 1966, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 3.

Lephew, Margaret A., b. Jun 10 1870, d. May 23 1966, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 3.

Stewart, Robert L., b. Jun 16 1909, d. Dec 28 1959, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 4.

Brown, Jesse R., b. 1900, d. 1983, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 5.

Brown, Rinda M., b. 1906, d. 1981, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 5.

Humphreys, Harold D., b. 1916, d. 1959, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 6.

Humphreys, Olivia, b. 1900, d. 1998, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 6.

Dohrer, Amelia A., b. 1881, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 7.

Dixon, Clarence L., b. 1876, d. 1970, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 8.

Dixon, Della A., b. 1878, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 8.

Leibold, Alvin Sr., b. 1913, d. 1994, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 9.

Leibold, Opal I., b. 1917, d. 1986, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 9.

Householder, Larry A., b. Mar 18 1960, d. May 22 1969, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 10.

Beasley, Pearl D., b. 1892, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 11.

Beasley, Joseph V., b. 1881, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 11.

Dean, James P., b. 1893, d. 1959, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 12.

Dean, Daisy, b. 1900, d. 1986, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 12.

Baker, John, b. Sep 18 1857, d. May 7 1915, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 13.

Engelke, Adele, b. 1889, d. 1968, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 14.

Engelke, John, b. 1882, d. 1943, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 14.

Kunnemann, 1871, b. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 15.

Kunnemann, Louis H., b. 1868, d. 1915, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 16.

Calvin, Wm. C., b. 1879, d. 1957, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 17.

Moser, Fred J., b. 1898, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 18.

Moser, Catharine, b. 1902, d. 1990, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 18.

Sanders, Jacob, b. Apr 4 1866, d. Feb 19 1914, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 19.

Sanders, Margaretha, b. Nov 30 1871, d. Jan 7 1941, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 19.

Graves, Catherine C., b. 1857, d. 1945, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 20.

Graves, Christopher Sr., b. 1821, d. 1913, Father, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 21.

Dammermann, Ida, Wife, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 22.

Dammermann, Charles, Husband, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 22.

Harris, Lottie, b. 1886, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 23.

Harris, Ernest, b. 1882, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 24.

McCoid, Robert C., b. Dec 13 1865, d. Apr 14 1917, Father, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 25.

McCoid, Minnie S., b. Dec 1 1862, d. Jan 13 1913, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 25.

Blase, August H., b. 1853, d. 1926, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 26.

Blase, Louise M., b. 1846, d. 1919, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 26.

Meyer, Lena, b. 1860, d. 1937, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 27.

Meyer, Daniel, b. 1852, d. 1911, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 28.

Johnson, Bertha, b. May 10 1896, d. Apr 13 1916, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 29.

Harrison, Nellie, b. Nov 5 1891, d. Jun 24 1910, At Rest, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 30.

Reed, William, b. 1852, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 31.

Illedgable, b. Mar 31 1863, d. Apr 15 1905, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 31.

Reed, Howard, b. 1888, d. 1952, Husband, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 32.

Reed, William, b. 1852, d. 1938, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 33.

Reed, Anna, b. 1859, d. 1918, Section: 3, Row# 27, Stone# 34.


Row: 28

Lipscomb, George W., b. 1882, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 1.

Lipscomb, Mary L., b. 1886, d. 1961, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 1.

Monroe, Edith L., b. 1908, d. 1909, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 2.

Monroe, Edward P., b. 1904, d. 1959, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 2.

Boelling, Eleanor M., b. 1893, d. 1965, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 3.

Boelling, Mary Nell, b. 1921, d. 1959, Wife, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 4.

Hooper, Thomas C., b. 1920, d. 1957, Father, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 5.

Henson, Clifford E., b. Feb 5 1904, d. Apr 26 1957, Veteran Illinois Pvt Co B 90 Inf Tng Bn WWII, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 6.

McMillan, Alice A., b. 1908, d. 2001, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 7.

McMillan, Hugh D., b. 1906, d. 1958, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 7.

Thebeau, Richard C., b. 1929, d. 1959, Father, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 8.

Thebeau, Gladys Rozycki, b. 1930, d. 1995, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 8.

Luer, Arthur D., b. 1916, d. 1997, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 9.

Luer, Helen C., b. 1920, d. 1959, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 9.

Graf, Guy W., b. 1897, d. 1957, At Rest, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 10.

Graf, Gladys B., b. 1905, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 10.

Egan, Edith M., b. 1900, d. 1959, Wife, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 11.

Huenken, Carl, b. 1901, d. 1982, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 12.

Huenken, Anna, b. 1902, d. 1971, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 12.

O'Bear, John Henry, b. Nov 1881, d. Sep 1960, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 13.

Spelver, Ruth M., b. Jan 4 1916, d. Mar 29 1999, Married Jul 6 1935, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 14.

Spelver, John, b. Nov 21 1906, d. Jun 28 1988, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 14.

Brades, Fred H. 1891, b. 1891, d. 1911, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 15.

Brades, Albert J., b. 1884, d. 1930, Back of Stone, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 15.

Brades, Dora S., b. 1867, d. 1951, Back of Stone, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 15.

Ibbotson, Emma C., b. 1892, d. 1912, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 16.

Walker, John A., b. Jun 12 1892, d. Apr 5 1958, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 17.

Walker, Myrtle S., b. Aug 4 1891, d. Dec 25 1987, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 17.

Krauskopf, Minnie E., b. 1903, d. 1996, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 18.

Krauskopf, George L., b. 1915, d. 1927, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 19.

Zentgraf, 1883, b. 1918, Woodsman of the World Memorial, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 20.

Zentgraf, Joseph, b. 1886, d. 1923, Woodsman of the World Memorial, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 21.

Zentgraf, Ruben, b. 1874, d. 1933, Woodsman of the World Memorial, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 22.

Darling, Walter Ralph, b. Sep 29 1900, d. Aug 7 1910, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 23.

Gottschall, b. Nov 6 1904, d. Jan 31 1905, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 24.

Gottschall, d. Sep 12 18, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 25.

Wilshusen, Lena L., b. 1896, d. 1983, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 26.

Roman, Augusta, b. 1860, d. 1938, Back of Stone, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 27.

Roman, Arthur, b. 1883, d. 1976, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 27.

Roman, Katherine, b. 1889, d. 1991, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 27.

Roman, Elmer, b. 1886, d. 1903, Back of Stone, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 27.

Roman, Walter, b. 1854, d. 1941, Back of Stone, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 27.

Patrich, John M. Jr, b. Mar 12 1935, d. Jul 28 1998, Veteran Sp4 USArmy, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 28.

Patrich, Berma R., b. Nov 23 1937, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 29.

Patrich, John M. Jr, b. Mar 12 1935, d. Jul 28 1998, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 29.

Methenia, Mary E., b. 1897, d. 1979, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 30.

Buenger, Katherine M., b. Apr 24 1892, d. Feb 16 1983, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 31.

Buenger, William, b. Jul 25 1852, d. Sep 1 1904, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 31.

Buenger, Emilie, b. Jun 1 1857, d. Aug 1 1903, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 31.

Brewster, William E., b. 1894, d. 1965, Dear Husband & Husband, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 32.

Brewster, Cleo L., b. 1897, d. 1964, Dearest Wife & Mother, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 33.

Kunnemann, Lester, b. Sep 20 1900, d. Oct 1 1902, Son of Louis & Mary Kunnemann, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 34.

Kunnemann, Arthur L., b. May 23 1893, d. Sep 15 1902, Son of L & H Kunnemann, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 35.

Kunnemann, Aug, b. Jan 29 1856, d. Mar 30 1895, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 36.

Kunnemann, Wm., b. Feb 22 1829, d. Oct 30 1899, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 36.

Kunnemann, Mina, b. Jan 28 1932, d. Oct 5 1906, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 36.

Kunnemann, Elizabeth, b. 1862, d. 1942, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 28, Stone# 37.


Row: 29

Biggs, Ira S., b. 1896, d. 1976, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 1.

Biggs, Tom, b. 1909, d. 1986, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 2.

Biggs, Edith, b. 1898, d. 1969, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 2.

Jones, Manuel I., b. 1899, d. 1959, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 3.

Jones, Lucy M., b. 1896, d. 1974, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 3.

Oram, Lee R., b. 1883, d. 1958, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 4.

Oram, Eva A., b. 1902, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 4.

Reeves, Cora E., b. 1900, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 5.

Reeves, Rolla H., b. 1897, d. 1988, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 5.

Kennerly, Charles F., b. 1900, d. 1966, Rest in Peace, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 6.

Kennerly, Ora A., b. 1901, d. 1979, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 6.

Penrod, Betty Lou, b. Oct 12 1939, d. July 6 1985, Wife & Mother Rest in Peace, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 7.

Penrod, Calvin, b. 1904, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 8.

Penrod, Julia, b. 1910, d. 1963, Rest in Peace, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 8.

Penrod, Thomas, Grandson, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 8.

McMillan, Regina E., b. 1938, d. 1959, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 9.

Richardson, Estella M., b. 1881, d. 1959, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 10.

Dunaway, Hershel, b. 1900, d. 1946, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 10.

Richardson, Charley, b. 1880, d. 1960, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 10.

Dunaway, Lillian, b. 1908, d. 1989, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 11.

Gassdorf, William, b. 1875, d. 1959, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 12.

Gassdorf, Hulda, b. 1877, d. 1953, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 12.

Stucke, Gerald L., b. Sep 31915, d. May 27 1965, Veteran Illinois Pfc Co. D 303 Medical Bn WWII, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 13.

Steele, W. John, b. 1882, d. 1973, Husband, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 14.

Steele, Ivy K., b. 1892, d. 1988, Wife, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 14.

Steele, John Howard, b. 1927, d. 1937, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 15.

Buente, Emma E., b. 1893, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 16.

Buente, Charles F., b. 1882, d. 1963, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 16.

Buente, Katherine, b. 1890, d. 1911, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 17.

Buente, Edna, b. 1909, d. 1972, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 18.

Huegner, Louis George, b. Aug 3 1893, d. Aug 4 1946, Veteran Illinois Pvt Base Hosp. 53 WWI, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 19.

Hendricks, Emalin Wilson, b. Sep 14 1909, d. Mar 19 1911, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 20.

Krauskopf, Elizabeth, b. 1840, d. 1920, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 21.

Krauskopf, Ludwig, b. 1844, d. 1931, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 21.

Krauskopf, Theodore W., b. 1875, d. 1958, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 22.

Krauskopf, Minnie, b. 1877, d. 1959, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 22.

Zentgraf, Evelyn R., b. 1917, d. ----, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 23.

Zentgraf, J. Raymond, b. 1912, d. 1965, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 23.

Zentgraf, Bessie, b. 1885, d. 1950, Mother, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 24.

Zentgraf, Charles R., b. 1914, d. 1930, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 25.

Gottschell, Ida L., b. 1901, d. 1992, Dear Aunt, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 26.

Gottschell, Minnie L., b. 1871, d. 1947, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 27.

Gottschell, John C., b. 1856, d. 1927, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 28.

Gottschell, Ray, b. Jan 14 1912, d. Jun 25, Beloved Father, Section: 3, Row# 29, Stone# 29.

Patrich, Paul M., b. Nov 11 1964, d. Jul 28 1998, N: Son Engraving on Back, Row: 29, Stone: 30.

Patrich, Paul M., b. Nov 11 1964, d. Jul 28 1998, Row: 29, Stone: 31.

Kunnemann, Aug, Row: 29, Stone: 31.

Kunnemann, Aug., b. Jan 20 1856, d. Mar 30 1895, Row: 29, Stone: 32.

Kunnemann, Wm., b. Feb 22 1822, d. Oct 30 1898, Row: 29, Stone: 33.

Kunnemann, Our Mother, Row: 29, Stone: 34.

Kunnemann, William, b. 1858, d. 1936, O: Father, Row: 29, Stone: 35.


Row: 30

Fox, Nathaniel T., b. Nov 22 1897, d. Aug 11 1979, Row: 30, Stone: 1.

Fox, Virginia, b. Oct 16 1899, d. Jul 21 1983, Row: 30, Stone: 2.

Boyd, Kenneth D., b. Dec 29 1926, d. Sep 6 2003, Row: 30, Stone: 3.

Ruwisch, Grace M., b. 1896, d. 1965, Row: 30, Stone: 4.

Ruwisch, Edward F., b. 1888, d. 1962, Row: 30, Stone: 4.

Ignatz, Joseph J., b. 1917, d. 1989, N: Married Oct 25 1938, Row: 30, Stone: 5.

Ignatz, Pauline A., Row: 30, Stone: 5.

Gibson, Zora M., b. 1931, N: Nee Stein, Row: 30, Stone: 6.

Gibson, Olin E., b. 1829, d. 2003, Row: 30, Stone: 6.

Lowell, Walter G. Wally, b. 1954, d. 1950, Row: 30, Stone: 7.

Love, Clara Alice, b. Dec 4 1893, d. Aug 9 1959, Row: 30, Stone: 8.

Love, William Ernold, b. Mar 17 1894, d. Sep 6 1964, Row: 30, Stone: 8.

Miller, Howard, b. 1909, d. 1938, Row: 30, Stone: 9.

Layman, Family Stone, Row: 30, Stone: 10.

Layman, Gustie, b. 1884, d. 1938, N: Mother, Row: 30, Stone: 11.

Layman, William, b. 1881, d. 1936, N: Father, Row: 30, Stone: 12.

Layman, Claude, b. 1911, d. 1960, Row: 30, Stone: 13.

Rath, Family Stone, Row: 30, Stone: 14.

Hutchinson, Marlin Ray, b. Sep 23 1948, d. Oct 14 1978, Row: 30, Stone: 15.

Flynn, Robert J., b. 1894, d. 1957, Row: 30, Stone: 16.

Phillips, Family Stone, Row: 30, Stone: 17.

Hoelscher, Amelia C., b. Jun 19 1906, d. May 26 1984, Row: 30, Stone: 18.

Pad No Stone, , Row: 30, Stone: 19.

Phillips, Fred W., b. 1892, d. 1908, Row: 30, Stone: 20.

Heiner, Hanna Linhardt, b. May 12 1873, d. Aug 28 1969, Row: 30, Stone: 21.

Zippel, Helmuth Reed, b. 1895, d. 1981, Row: 30, Stone: 22.

Zippel, Sophie, b. 1897, d. 1983, Row: 30, Stone: 23.

Zippel, Dora E., b. 1888, d. 1912, Row: 30, Stone: 24.

Hogan, John A., b. 1881, d. 1932, Row: 30, Stone: 25.

Harbig, Family Stone, Row: 30, Stone: 26.

Cox, Della G., b. May 26 1907, d. May 4 1994, Row: 30, Stone: 27.

Buenger, Louis, N: Family Stone, Row: 30, Stone: 28.

Buenger, William J., b. Set 16 1895, d. May 17 1969, Row: 30, Stone: 29.

Buenger, William J., b. Sep 16 1895, d. Mar 17 1969, Row: 30, Stone: 30.

Buenger, Mary, b. Jan 20 1866, d. Mar 11 1924, N: Wife of Louis Buenger, Row: 30, Stone: 31.

Buenger, Louis, b. Mar 1 1860, d. Jan 21 1940, N: Husband of Mary Buenger, Row: 30, Stone: 32.

Willaredt, Marie, b. 1923, d. 1932, Row: 30, Stone: 33.

Willaredt, Lydia, b. 1901, d. 1990, Row: 30, Stone: 34.

Willaredt, George, b. 1895, d. 1989, Row: 30, Stone: 34.

Illlidgable, , Row: 30, Stone: 35.

Reiske, Selina M., b. 1877, d. 1953, Row: 30, Stone: 36.

Reiske, John D., b. 1875, d. 1947, Row: 30, Stone: 36.

Reiske, Katherine C., b. 1882, d. 1955, Row: 30, Stone: 37.

Reiske, Selina K., b. 1902, d. 1904, Row: 30, Stone: 38.

Bradvogel, , N: Family Stone, Row: 30, Stone: 39.

Hartman, Helen M., b. 1902, d. 1987, Row: 30, Stone: 40.

Bradvogel, William, b. 1893, d. 1973, Row: 30, Stone: 41.

Bradvogel, Dorothy, b. 1897, d. 1967, Row: 30, Stone: 42.

Bradvogel, Henry F., b. Feb 11 1899, d. Nov 25 1963, Row: 30, Stone: 43.

Pad no Stone, , Row: 30, Stone: 44.

Wille, Caroline, b. Sep 10 1894, d. Feb 10 1889, Row: 30, Stone: 45.

Wille, William, b. Feb 28 1862, d. Jan 6 1904, Row: 30, Stone: 45.

Wille, Caroline, b. Sep 13 1859, d. Nov 22 1936, Row: 30, Stone: 45.

Wille, Father, Row: 30, Stone: 46.

Kronsbein, Frieda M., b. 1883, d. 1965, Row: 30, Stone: 47.

Kronsbein, John P., b. 1872, d. 1951, Row: 30, Stone: 47.

Wille, Louis W., b. 1897, d. 1984, Row: 30, Stone: 48.

Wille, Elsie E., b. 1907, d. 1993, Row: 30, Stone: 48.

Row: 31

Bobo, Clyde, b. 1891, d. 1957, Row: 31, Stone: 1.

Bobo, Ruth, b. 1900, d. 1957, Row: 31, Stone: 1.

Carbaugh, Earl D., b. 1899, d. 1957, Row: 31, Stone: 2.

Parks, Pauline Mae Koleff, b. May 3 1921, d. Apr 7 1975, Row: 31, Stone: 3.

Olive, Ben, b. 1890, d. 1971, Row: 31, Stone: 4.

Olive, Ruby, b. 1894, d. 1972, Row: 31, Stone: 4.

Buehrer, Mathias, b. 1898, d. 1983, Row: 31, Stone: 5.

Buehrer, Dorothy, b. 1901, d. 1956, Row: 31, Stone: 5.

Bohnenstiehl, Joseph, b. 1889, d. 1972, Row: 31, Stone: 6.

Bohnenstiehl, Esther, b. 1902, d. 1947, Row: 31, Stone: 6.

Ritchie, Dena H., b. 1881, d. 1966, Row: 31, Stone: 7.

Ritchie, Charles M., b. 1866, d. 1946, Row: 31, Stone: 7.

Schreiber, Anna S., b. 1890, d. 1962, Row: 31, Stone: 8.

Schreiber, Edward E., b. 1891, d. 1971, Row: 31, Stone: 8.

Stein, James, b. 1886, d. 1956, Row: 31, Stone: 9.

Stein, Julia, b. 1901, d. 1974, Row: 31, Stone: 9.

Lignoul, Gustave W., b. 1905, d. 1978, Row: 31, Stone: 10.

Lignoul, Mary E., b. 1908, d. 2002, Row: 31, Stone: 10.

Ritchie, William C., b. Oct 20 1894, d. Jan 4 1980, Row: 31, Stone: 11.

Ritchie, Adrienne F., b. Apr 12 1901, d. Aug 20 1988, Row: 31, Stone: 11.

Filby, LeRoy, b. 1895, d. 1987, Row: 31, Stone: 12.

Filby, Jewel, b. 1901, d. 1997, Row: 31, Stone: 12.

Pufalt, Sophie M., b. 1893, d. 1985, N: Together Froever, Row: 31, Stone: 13.

Pufalt, Fred W., b. 1892, d. 1978, Row: 31, Stone: 13.

Rath, , N: Family Stone, Row: 31, Stone: 14.

Rath, August E., b. 1899, d. 1966, Row: 31, Stone: 15.

Rath, Lola, b. 1905, d. 1974, Row: 31, Stone: 16.

Michel, Albert C., b. 1883, d. 1976, Row: 31, Stone: 17.

Michel, Anna F., b. 1888, d. 1965, Row: 31, Stone: 18.

Rodemyer, Irvin F., b. 1886, d. 1973, Row: 31, Stone: 19.

Mansfield, John J., b. 1905, d. 1971, N: In Loving Memory, Row: 31, Stone: 20.

Phillips, , N: Family Stone, Row: 31, Stone: 21.

Phillips, Pauline, b. 1877, d. 1964, Row: 31, Stone: 22.

Phillips, Fred H. C., b. 1866, d. 1955, Row: 31, Stone: 23.

Rodemyer, Lucile L., b. 1893, d. 1981, Row: 31, Stone: 24.

Rodemyer, Anna C., b. 1869, d. 1910, Row: 31, Stone: 25.

Zippel, Fred C., b. Jun 11 1893, d. Oct 7 1953, Row: 31, Stone: 26.

Zippel, August, b. 1850, d. 1924, Row: 31, Stone: 27.

Zippel, Elizabeth, b. 1857, d. 1939, Row: 31, Stone: 27.

Harbig, , N: Family Stone, Row: 31, Stone: 28.

Harbig, Henry, b. 1890, d. 1924, Row: 31, Stone: 29.

Harbig, Vermyla M. J., b. May 26 1911, d. May 20 1990, Row: 31, Stone: 30.

Harbig, John F., b. Nov 30 1885, d. Nov 23 1961, Row: 31, Stone: 31.

Harbig, Clara M., b. Jul 19 1887, d. Dec 13 1981, Row: 31, Stone: 32.

Wachter, Emma, b. Jun 19 1867, d. Jan 4 1940, Row: 31, Stone: 33.

Wachter, Henry, b. Jul 25 1866, d. Mar 2 1949, Row: 31, Stone: 33.

Buehrer, John Gottlieb, b. Apr 4 1896, d. Aug 11 1980, N: In Loving Memory, Row: 31, Stone: 34.

Buehrer, Rose Ardelle, b. Oct 28 1905, d. Oct 10 1999, N: Nee: Reiske, Row: 31, Stone: 34.

Buehrer, John G., b. 1896, d. 1980, Row: 31, Stone: 35.

Reiske, Kathren, b. Jan 17 1852, d. Jan 24 1942, Row: 31, Stone: 36.

Reiske, Fred W., b. Jul 23 1835, d. Apr 24 1919, Row: 31, Stone: 36.

Bradvogel, , N: Family Stone, Row: 31, Stone: 37.

Bradvogel, Harold, b. 1902, d. 1958, Row: 31, Stone: 38.

Bradvogel, Amelia, b. 1867, d. 1917, N: Mother, Row: 31, Stone: 39.

Bradvogel, Gottlieb, b. 1853, d. 1916, N: Father, Row: 31, Stone: 40.

Bradvogel, Louis, b. 1891, d. 1899, Row: 31, Stone: 41.

Bradvogel, Karl, Row: 31, Stone: 42.

Wille, Johanna L., b. Feb 3 1895, d. Apr 4 1899, N: L.G. & J.L. Wille, Row: 31, Stone: 43.

Wille, Caroline, b. Sep 11 1894, d. Feb 10 1899, Row: 31, Stone: 43.

Fehling, Catherine E., b. 1880, d. 1956, Row: 31, Stone: 44.

Fehling, William F., b. 1878, d. 1927, Row: 31, Stone: 44.

Fehling, Lester F., b. 1904, d. 1970, Row: 31, Stone: 44.

Fehling, Mildred V., b. 1910, d. 1999, Row: 31, Stone: 44.


Row: 32

Werths, Neva L., b. 1905, d. 1980, Row: 32, Stone: 1.

Werths, Roland A., b. 1902, d. 1960, Row: 32, Stone: 1.

Harper, Alvin J., b. 1906, d. 1956, Row: 32, Stone: 1.

Harper, Edith B., b. 1911, d. 1981, Row: 32, Stone: 1.

Wagneer, Edwin I., b. Aug 16 1904, d. Apr 5 1993, Row: 32, Stone: 2.

Wagneer, Esther R., b. Dec 10 1909, d. May 5 2000, Row: 32, Stone: 2.

Jacobs, Edward Clyde, b. Jan 19 1921, d. Oct 16 1971, Row: 32, Stone: 3.

Mueller, Ervin Henry, b. Dec18 1944, d. Aug 7 2003, Row: 32, Stone: 4.

Mueller, Baby Son, d. 1943, N: Son of Mr & Mrs. E. Mueller, Row: 32, Stone: 4.

Wachter, Bessie, b. 1926, Row: 32, Stone: 6.

Wachter, Hilbert F., b. 1923, d. 1996, Row: 32, Stone: 6.

Wachter, Hilbert F., b. Feb 12 1923, d. Nov 6 1996, Row: 32, Stone: 7.

Taylor, Monroe, b. 1896, d. 1963, N: Son, Row: 32, Stone: 8.

Ruwisch, Alfred H., b. May 27 1899, d. Mar 2 1946, N: Husband, Row: 32, Stone: 9.

Segar, Dorothy E., b. Nov 14 1917, d. Dec 26 1993, Row: 32, Stone: 10.

Segar, Ervin H., b. 1908, d. 1991, Row: 32, Stone: 11.

Nemeth, Judy M., b. Jul 16 1943, N: Married Mar 2 1961, Row: 32, Stone: 12.

Nemeth, George J., b. Jul 1 1941, d. Mar 17 1981, N: Love is Forever Between Two Hearts That
Share it, Row: 32, Stone: 12.

Todd, Norma Jean, b. 1925, d. 1943, N: Daughter, Row: 32, Stone: 13.

Leslie, Hattie L., b. 1881, d. 1973, N: Mother, Row: 32, Stone: 14.

Mueller, Roland A., b. Sep 2 1901, N: Back of Stone, Row: 32, Stone: 15.

Mueller, Ann L., b. Aug 23 1902, Row: 32, Stone: 15.

Mueller, George, b. Aug 21 1865, d. Jan 25 1951, Row: 32, Stone: 15.

Mueller, Eva, b. Jul 28 1869, d. May 9 1947, Row: 32, Stone: 15.

Liefferig, William N., b. Feb 19 1907, d. Jun 18 2000, Row: 32, Stone: 16.

Liefferig, Nicholas, b. Jan 19 1980, d. Aug 22 1941, N: Back of Stone, Row: 32, Stone: 16.

Liefferig, Louisa, b. Jul 16 1881, d. Jan 20 1975, Row: 32, Stone: 16.

Stawar, Louise E., b. 1920, d. - - - -, Row: 32, Stone: 17.

Stawar, Walter C., b. 1915, d. 1987, Row: 32, Stone: 17.

Rodemyer, Irvin Link, b. Jul 26 1915, d. Jul 28 1943, Row: 32, Stone: 18.

Rodemyer, Richard L., b. Nov 26 1916, d. Jan 15 1950, Row: 32, Stone: 19.

Link, M.S., N: Family Stone, Row: 32, Stone: 20.

Link, Lena, b. Oct 22 1871, d. Aug 24 1943, Row: 32, Stone: 21.

Link, M.S., b. Apr 13 1858, d. Apr 10 1911, Row: 32, Stone: 22.

Pepper, Sarah Boyer, b. 1884, d. 1907, Row: 32, Stone: 24.

Pepper, Elijah G., b. 1885, d. 1918, Row: 32, Stone: 24.

Pepper, John W., b. 1882, d. 1957, Row: 32, Stone: 24.

Pepper, Mary K., b. 1887, d. 1973, Row: 32, Stone: 24.

Pepper, Elizabeth Kraft, b. 1879, d. 1955, Row: 32, Stone: 24.

Pepper, Gabriel E., b. 1839, d. 1915, Row: 32, Stone: 24.

Kent, Lena E., b. Jun 10 1898, d. Jun 13 1970, N: In Loving Memory, Row: 32, Stone: 25.

Duncan, James, d. 1913, N: Son of Alvis and Mae Duncan, Row: 32, Stone: 26.

Nichols, Carrie V., b. Mar 17 1867, d. Nov 23 1943, Row: 32, Stone: 27.

Cunningham, Clara, b. 1874, d. 1962, N: Nee Bauer, Row: 32, Stone: 28.

Bauer, Charles E., b. 1932, d. 1988, N: Back of Stone, Row: 32, Stone: 28.

Bauer, Martin, b. Nov 12 1837, d. 16 Dec 1903, Row: 32, Stone: 28.

Bauer, Pauline, b. Jun 3 1851, d. Mar 4 1911, Row: 32, Stone: 28.

Bauer, Josephine A., b. 1934, Row: 32, Stone: 28.

Bauer, Charles E., b. Jul 11 1932, d. Sep 24 1998, Row: 32, Stone: 29.

Soechtig, Louis D., b. May 16 1862, d. Feb 17 1957, N: Family Stone Back of Stone, Row: 32, Stone: 30.

Soechtig, Clara M., b. Nov 27 1864, d. Apr 19 1940, Row: 32, Stone: 30.

Soechtig, Myrtle, b. 1898, d. 1987, Row: 32, Stone: 31.

Soechtig, Earl, b. 1901, d. 1985, Row: 32, Stone: 32.

Soechtig, Edna H., b. 1897, d. 1985, Row: 32, Stone: 33.

Soechtig, Conrad L., b. 1893, d. 1955, Row: 32, Stone: 34.

Soechtig, Elmer, b. 1892, d. 1892, Row: 32, Stone: 35.

Soechtig, Emelia, b. 1890, d. 1892, Row: 32, Stone: 35.

Soechtig, Yetta, b. 1886, d. 1894, Row: 32, Stone: 35.

Willaredt, , N: Family Stone, Row: 32, Stone: 36.

Willaredt, Hackethal, N: Back of Stone, Row: 32, Stone: 36.

Willaredt, Arnold, b. Nov 20 1910, d. Apr 18 1973, Row: 32, Stone: 37.

Willaredt, Dorothy, b. Jun 20 1915, d. Dec 29 2000, Row: 32, Stone: 38.

Willaredt, George C., b. Oct 23 1899, d. Mar 13 1980, Row: 32, Stone: 39.

Willaredt, Luella, b. Mar 4 1907, d. Dec 28 2000, Row: 32, Stone: 40.

Willaredt, Cottler, b. Dec 2 1877, d. Jun 15 1960, Row: 32, Stone: 41.

Willaredt, Louisa, b. Oct 24 1881, d. Jun 9 1953, Row: 32, Stone: 42.

Buente, Edward W., b. 1902, d. 1915, Row: 32, Stone: 43.

Buente, , N: Family Stone, Row: 32, Stone: 43.

Buente, Edw Harry, b. 1895, d. 1988, Row: 32, Stone: 44.

Buente, Helen V., b. 1899, d. 1909, Row: 32, Stone: 45.

Buente, Velma D., b. 1897, d. 1900, Row: 32, Stone: 46.

Buente, Lena E., b. 1869, d. 1923, N: Other Side Of Stone at the Foot of it.Mother, Row: 32,
Stone: 47.

Buente, Erich H., b. 1867, d. 1953, N: Other Side Of Stone at the Foot of it.Father, Row: 32,
Stone: 48.

Harriss, Mildred, b. 1905, d. 1983, N: Nee Buente, Row: 32, Stone: 49.

Harriss, Marion, b. 1902, d. 1984, Row: 32, Stone: 50.

Wachter, Caroline, b. 1870, d. 1962, Row: 32, Stone: 51.

Wachter, Anna, b. 1883, d. 1957, Row: 32, Stone: 52.

Wachter, John, b. 1866, d. 1954, Row: 32, Stone: 53.

Geiger, Alice E, b. 1892, d. 1948, Row: 32, Stone: 54.

Geiger, Ewald, b. Jun 18 1891, d. Jul10 1970, Row: 32, Stone: 55.

Geiger, John W., b. 1927, d. 1994, Row: 32, Stone: 56.

Geiger, Gloria, b. Feb 28 1927, d. Jan 7 1994, Row: 32, Stone: 56.

Geiger, Merle R., b. 1927, d. 1986, Row: 32, Stone: 56.


Row: 33

Harper, Edith B., b. 1911, d. 1981, Row: 33, Stone: 1.

Harper, Alvin J., b. 1906, d. 1956, Row: 33, Stone: 1.

Abrams, Charles R., b. 1880, d. 1946, Row: 33, Stone: 2.

Abrams, Cora B, b. 1881, d. 1955, N: Unto thee O'Lord do I Lift up my Soul, Row: 33, Stone: 2.

Mueller, Florence, b. Nov 11 1894, d. Mar 5 1979, Row: 33, Stone: 3.

Mueller, Henry, b. Nov 14 1885, d. Oct 16 1971, Row: 33, Stone: 3.

Mueller, Eva Nellie, b. Aug 7 1922, d. - - - -, Row: 33, Stone: 4.

Mueller, Ervin, b. Aug 13 1922, d. Jun 21 2000, N: Married Nov 29 1942, Row: 33, Stone: 4.

Wachter, Elisabeth, b. 1894, d. 1945, Row: 33, Stone: 5.

Wachter, Fred C., b. 1891, d. 1951, Row: 33, Stone: 5.

Clyde, Rose C., b. 1879, d. 1960, N: Mother, Row: 33, Stone: 6.

Clyde, George, b. 1872, d. 1945, N: Father, Row: 33, Stone: 6.

Miller, Walter J., b. Jul 13 1906, d. Apr 22 1997, Row: 33, Stone: 7.

Miller, John R., b. 1873, d. 1945, Row: 33, Stone: 8.

Miller, Emma, b. 1886, d. 1971, Row: 33, Stone: 8.

Miller, Emma Marie, b. Apr 28 1913, d. Feb 26 1998, Row: 33, Stone: 9.

Eichacker, William A., b. 1894, d. 1975, Row: 33, Stone: 10.

Eichacker, Lena M., b. 1895, d. 1944, Row: 33, Stone: 10.

Eichacker, William A., b. Mar 16 1894, d. May 27 1975, Row: 33, Stone: 11.

Schillinger, John, b. May 5 1887, d. Jun 17 1970, Row: 33, Stone: 12.

Schillinger, Vera, b. May 29 1900, d. Feb 13 1980, Row: 33, Stone: 13.

Miget, Laverne, b. Jan 18 1906, d. Aug 22 1985, Row: 33, Stone: 14.

Miget, Arthur M., b. Apr 30 1903, d. Dec 27 1981, Row: 33, Stone: 15.

Nichols, William W., b. Mar 3 1881, d. Apr 20 1928, Row: 33, Stone: 16.

Callahan, Louise, b. Sep 1 1889, d. Jun 22 1915, Row: 33, Stone: 17.

Nichols, Son, d. 1917, N: Infant Son of H & I. Nichols, Row: 33, Stone: 18.

Wachter, Wm., b. Feb 17 1873, d. Feb 19 1895, N: Rest in Peace, Row: 33, Stone: 19.

Wachter, Joseph, b. 1876, d. 1930, Row: 33, Stone: 20.

Wachter, Marie, b. Dec 22 1844, d. May 22 1925, Row: 33, Stone: 21.

Wachter, John, b. Jan 26 1845, d. Nov 15 1917, Row: 33, Stone: 21.


Row: 34

Rigsby, Hallie W., b. 1906, d. 1958, Row: 34, Stone: 1.

Rigsby, Nellie M., b. 1910, d. 19 - -, Row: 34, Stone: 1.

Schmidt, Maude P., b. Feb 5 1904, d. Dec 22 1999, Row: 34, Stone: 2.

Schmidt, Emil W., b. Sep 12 1890, d. Sep 25 1967, Row: 34, Stone: 2.

Schmidt, Emil W., b. Sep 12 1890, d. Sep 25 1967, Row: 34, Stone: 3.

Knufinke, Louis A., b. Jun 11 1909, d. Jun 21 1996, Row: 34, Stone: 4.

Knufinke, Lester G., b. Mar 21 1907, d. Apr 14 1995, Row: 34, Stone: 4.

Jerden, Elmer K., b. 1909, d. 1965, Row: 34, Stone: 5.

Retter, William F., b. May 15 1904, d. Jan 25 19764, N: Husband, Row: 34, Stone: 6.

Retter, Alice N., b. Feb 28 1916, d. Jun 10 2004, Row: 34, Stone: 7.

Gottschall, Otto C., b. Feb 7 1909, d. May 28 1943, N: Husband & Father, Row: 34, Stone: 8.

Relleke, John, b. 1875, d. 1961, Row: 34, Stone: 9.

Relleke, Elizabeth, b. 1875, d. 1942, Row: 34, Stone: 9.

Relleke, Raymond F., b. 1905, d. 1994, Row: 34, Stone: 9.

Relleke, Mary E., b. 1902, d. 1974, Row: 34, Stone: 9.

Relleke, Margaret R. Willaredt, b. 1913, d. 1985, N: Rush, Row: 34, Stone: 9.

Relleke, Alvin H. Willaredt, b. 1909, d. 1954, Row: 34, Stone: 9.

Relleke, Evelyn R. Gavin, b. 1907, d. 1981, N: Back of Stone, Row: 34, Stone: 9.

Schwartz, Otto H., b. 1896, d. 1986, Row: 34, Stone: 10.

Schwartz, Anna K., b. 1899, d. 1988, N: With Christ in Heaven, Row: 34, Stone: 10.

Harmeier, Harry C., b. 1904, d. 1945, N: Father, Row: 34, Stone: 11.

Stanze, Alma A.P., b. 1905, d. 1978, Row: 34, Stone: 12.

Stanze, Fred A.H., b. 1891, d. 1947, Row: 34, Stone: 12.

Skinner, Jeannette, b. Feb 3 1914, d. Aug 29 1996, Row: 34, Stone: 13.

Winkelmann, Henry, b. 1879, d. 1967, Row: 34, Stone: 14.

Knufinke, Minnie, b. 1880, d. 1963, Row: 34, Stone: 14.

Holtz, Delores Jean, N: Grand Daughter, Row: 34, Stone: 15.

Holtz, Louis Edward, N: Father, Row: 34, Stone: 15.

Ferke, Fred, b. 1866, d. 1932, Row: 34, Stone: 16.

Ferke, Rosa A., b. 1863, d. 1944, Row: 34, Stone: 17.

Brandes, Baby, b. 1912, d. 1912, Row: 34, Stone: 18.

Armour, Clarence E.Sr., b. 1911, d. 1967, N: Husband, Row: 34, Stone: 19.

Robinson, Clifford Jr. Tommy, b. Jun 30 1968, d. Feb 15 2002, Row: 34, Stone: 20.

Bauer, Louis J., b. 1889, d. 1978, Row: 34, Stone: 21.

Bauer, Louis J., b. 1889, d. 1978, Row: 34, Stone: 22.

Bauer, Fred, b. 1886, d. 1970, Row: 34, Stone: 23.

Branding, Fred W., b. 1878, d. 1967, Row: 34, Stone: 24.

Branding, Hanrietta M., b. 1883, d. 1971, Row: 34, Stone: 25.

Janning, August H., b. 1868, d. 1960, Row: 34, Stone: 26.

Janning, Laura M., b. 1882, d. 1962, Row: 34, Stone: 26.

Zimmer, Ester Janning, b. 1909, d. 2000, Row: 34, Stone: 27.

Graves, Albert, b. 1892, d. 1959, Row: 34, Stone: 28.

Graves, Dovie I., b. 1893, d. 1986, Row: 34, Stone: 28.

Christ, Alberta M., b. 1909, d. 1980, Row: 34, Stone: 29.

Christ, Edward W., b. 1893, d. 1959, Row: 34, Stone: 29.

Heinemann, Cath., b. Feb 20 1840, d. Jan 28 1924, Row: 34, Stone: 30.

Heinemann, Maria J.., b. Apr 26 1896, d. May 4 1896, Row: 34, Stone: 31.

Heinemann, Emil, b. Nov 11 1877, d. Mar 10 1898, Row: 34, Stone: 31.

Heinemann, Leo, b. Aug 4 1872, d. Jan 21 1905, Row: 34, Stone: 31.

Heinemann, Leo, b. 1877, d. 1905, Row: 34, Stone: 32.

No Stone, Large Pad, Row: 34, Stone: 33.

Schroeder, Albert P., b. Jan 19 1892, d. Jan 18 1974, Row: 34, Stone: 34.


Row: 35

Marcios, Joseph, b. 1889, Row: 35, Stone: 1.

Marcios, Julia, b. 1889, d. 1976, Row: 35, Stone: 1.

Kraemer, Minnie C., b. 1891, d. 1991, Row: 35, Stone: 2.

Kraemer, Lawrence, b. 1887, d. 1970, Row: 35, Stone: 2.

Krufinke, William F., b. 1871, d. 1942, Row: 35, Stone: 3.

Krufinke, Elizabeth, b. 1876, d. 1948, Row: 35, Stone: 3.

Pfeifer, George E., b. 1891, d. 1970, Row: 35, Stone: 4.

Pfeifer, Anna C., b. 1902, d. 1970, Row: 35, Stone: 4.

Nollmann, Dora, b. Nov 19 1909, d. Sep 28 1913, N: Daughter, Row: 35, Stone: 5.

Nollmann, Elmer, b. Feb 17 1907, d. Dec 22 1984, N: Son, Row: 35, Stone: 6.

Nollmann, Mary, b. Jan 25 1884, d. Jan 15 1942, N: Mother, Row: 35, Stone: 7.

Nollmann, George, b. Jul 11 1883, d. Jan 15 1974, Row: 35, Stone: 8.

Buer, Otto C., b. 1903, d. 1981, Row: 35, Stone: 9.

Buer, Theresa, b. 1903, d. 1901, Row: 35, Stone: 9.

Landwehrmeier, Minnie L.M., b. 1873, d. 1935, Row: 35, Stone: 10.

Landwehrmeier, Fred, b. 1873, d. 1966, Row: 35, Stone: 11.

Skinner, Mary, b. 1883, d. 1929, Row: 35, Stone: 12.

Skinner, Harry, b. 1881, d. 1959, Row: 35, Stone: 13.

Knipping, Walter G., b. 1905, d. 1976, Row: 35, Stone: 14.

Knipping, Kathryn A., b. 1906, d. 1984, Row: 35, Stone: 14.

Forcade, Nellie, b. 1874, d. 1929, N: Mother, Row: 35, Stone: 15.

Forcade, Charles, b. 1865, d. 1910, Aged: Father Yr Da, Row: 35, Stone: 15.

Schroedep, Eugene F., b. Dec 27 1893, d. May1 1967, Row: 35, Stone: 16.

Schroedep, Blanche I., b. May 29 1904, d. Nov 17 1984, Row: 35, Stone: 16.

Baeghtold/Brandes, Caroline, b. 1867, d. 1939, Row: 35, Stone: 17.

Baeghtold/Brandes, August D., b. 1864, d. 1907, Row: 35, Stone: 17.

Shumake, Samuel I., b. 1896, d. 1967, N: Husband, Row: 35, Stone: 18.

Stevener, Annetta, b. 1904, d. 1966, Row: 35, Stone: 19.

Stevener, Herman F., b. 1879, d. 1970, Row: 35, Stone: 20.

Stevener, Pauline D., b. 1881, d. 1945, Row: 35, Stone: 21.

Sieckhaus, Dora, b. 1897, d. 1974, N: Nee:Baur, Row: 35, Stone: 22.

Baur, Anna M., b. 1883, d. 1952, Row: 35, Stone: 23.

Baur, Anna M., b. 1860, d. 1947, Row: 35, Stone: 24.

Baur, Charles, b. 1848, d. 1933, Row: 35, Stone: 24.

Branding, Henry W., b. Jul 19 1951, d. Feb 9 1941, Row: 35, Stone: 25.

Branding, Mathilda, b. Nov 23 1857, d. Mar 20 1949, Row: 35, Stone: 25.

Branding, William D., b. 1885, d. 1970, Row: 35, Stone: 26.

Branding, Hattie M., b. 1887, d. 1940, Row: 35, Stone: 27.

Janning, Henry, b. 1900, d. 1902, Row: 35, Stone: 28.

Janning, Viola P., b. 1903, d. 1964, Row: 35, Stone: 29.

Janning, Ida S., b. 1876, d. 1903, Row: 35, Stone: 30.

Thiecker, George, b. 1899, d. 1900, Row: 35, Stone: 31.

Thiecker, Charles C. F., b. 1867, d. 1943, Row: 35, Stone: 32.

Thiecker, M. Louisa, b. 1873, d. 1944, Row: 35, Stone: 32.

Thiecker, Louis, b. 1898, d. 1903, Row: 35, Stone: 33.


Row: 36

Sission, Oriville W., b. 1903, d. 1958, N: Son, Row: 36, Stone: 1.

Achenbach, Jeaneen Lyn, b. Jun 28 1939, d. Sep 21 1957, Row: 36, Stone: 2.

Jones, Shirley M., b. 1934, N: Mother, Row: 36, Stone: 3.

Jones, Jack, b. 1931, d. 1976, N: Father Married Jan 3 1952, Row: 36, Stone: 3.

Grabner, William J., b. 1889, d. 1974, Row: 36, Stone: 4.

Grabner, Adell M., b. 1910, d. 1985, Row: 36, Stone: 4.

Chaboude, Martha E., b. 1876, d. 1957, Row: 36, Stone: 5.

Chaboude, J. Martin, b. 1873, d. 1956, Row: 36, Stone: 5.

Moran, Margaret D., b. 1912, d. 1961, Row: 36, Stone: 6.

Haven, Judy, b. 1939, d. - - - -, Row: 36, Stone: 7.

Haven, Bill, b. 1942, d. 1996, Row: 36, Stone: 7.

Robeff, Victoria, b. 1891, d. 1965, Row: 36, Stone: 8.

Robeff, Phillip K., b. 1890, d. 1954, Row: 36, Stone: 8.

Evanoff, Steve, b. Dec 17 1882, d. Oct 11 1954, Row: 36, Stone: 9.

Evanoff, Onie, b. Aug 3 1899, d. Apr 7 1981, N: Asleep in Jesus, Row: 36, Stone: 9.

Stegelmeyer, Linda S., b. Oct 14 1950, d. Jul 14 1969, N: Asleep in Jesus, O: Beloved Grand
Daughter, Row: 36, Stone: 10.

Hiser, Elizabeth, b. 1917, d. 19 - -, N: Asleep in Jesus, Row: 36, Stone: 11.

Hiser, Herman H., b. 1911, d. 1956, Row: 36, Stone: 11.

Hiser, Herman H., b. Sep 18 1911, d. Nov 14 1956, Row: 36, Stone: 12.

Straka, Kathrine, b. 1884, Row: 36, Stone: 13.

Straka, Joseph, b. 1882, d. 1975, Row: 36, Stone: 13.

Pierce, Fred, b. 1840, d. 1910, Row: 36, Stone: 14.

Pierce, Martha A., b. 1843, d. 1917, Row: 36, Stone: 14.

Murphy, Sarah C., b. 1850, d. 1912, Row: 36, Stone: 15.

Pierce, , Row: 36, Stone: 16.

Smith, , N: Family Stone, Row: 36, Stone: 17.

Smith, Mayme M., b. 1885, d. 1914, Row: 36, Stone: 18.

Smith, Lena, b. 1891, d. 1942, Row: 36, Stone: 19.

Cool, , N: Family Stone, Row: 36, Stone: 20.

Cool, Minnie, b. 1861, d. 1920, Row: 36, Stone: 21.

Cool, William E., b. 1851, d. 1920, Row: 36, Stone: 22.

Bergmann, , N: Family Stone, Row: 36, Stone: 23.

Bergmann, Kathryn S., b. 1886, d. 1952, Row: 36, Stone: 24.

Bergmann, Oscar J., b. 1880, d. 1958, Row: 36, Stone: 24.

Fett, Mary, b. 1888, d. 1970, Row: 36, Stone: 25.

Fett, Fred, b. 1877, d. 1968, Row: 36, Stone: 25.

Thielker, Walter, b. Sep 19 1908, d. Aug 2 1975, Row: 36, Stone: 26.

Finke, Friedrich, b. Jan 2 1896, d. Dec 2 1907, Row: 36, Stone: 27.

Finke, Wilhelm, b. Jun 11 1869, d. Nov 26 1908, Row: 36, Stone: 27.

Smith, Zelna E., b. Sep 27 1918, d. Jun 18 1943, Row: 36, Stone: 28.

Smith, James O., b. 1899, d. 1961, Row: 36, Stone: 29.

Smith, Thelma M., b. 1910, d. 1971, Row: 36, Stone: 29.

Lerch, Raymond D., b. 1901, d. 1987, Row: 36, Stone: 30.

Lerch, Margaret E., b. 1905, d. 1959, Row: 36, Stone: 30.


Row: 37

Wells, William Harry, b. Jan 29 1927, d. Sep 6 1976, Row: 37, Stone: 1.

Wells, Dolores, b. Oct 4 1928, d. Oct 22 1962, Row: 37, Stone: 2.

Cochran, Lera, b. 1871, d. 1957, Row: 37, Stone: 3.

Cochran, Tom, b. 1861, d. 1934, Row: 37, Stone: 3.

Corey, Pauletta C., b. 1905, d. 1978, Row: 37, Stone: 4.

Corey, Dayton E., b. 1915, d. - - - -, Row: 37, Stone: 4.

Bickell, Rollin R. Sr., b. 1917, d. 1990, N: Married Nov 12 1956, Row: 37, Stone: 5.

Bickell, Eleanor A., b. 1928, d. - - - -, Row: 37, Stone: 5.

Bickell, Rollin R. Sr., b. Aug 18 1917, d. Jan 27 1990, Row: 37, Stone: 6.

Rice, Lee, b. 1881, d. 1960, Row: 37, Stone: 7.

Rice, Pearl, b. 1883, d. 1969, Row: 37, Stone: 7.

Perkins, Albert B., b. 1904, d. 1954, Row: 37, Stone: 8.

Perkins, Gayle E., b. 1908, d. 1993, Row: 37, Stone: 8.

Mitcherson, Marilyn D., b. Aug 27 1956, d. Jul 11 2003, N: Nee Walker, Row: 37, Stone: 9.

Walker, Clyde E. Sr., b. Jul 30 1929, d. Jul 17 1997, N: Married May 28 1949, Row: 37, Stone: 10.

Walker, Merilynn F., b. May 22 1933, d. - - - -, Row: 37, Stone: 10.

Buenger, Walter T., b. Sep 14 1908, d. Jul 3 1992, Row: 37, Stone: 11.

Buenger, Evelyn, b. Dec 6 1905, d. Nov 2 1999, Row: 37, Stone: 11.

Rapp, Grace B., b. 1884, d. 1975, Row: 37, Stone: 12.

Rapp, Louis J., b. 1877, d. 1953, Row: 37, Stone: 12.

Venorsky, Susie, b. 1876, d. 1936, Row: 37, Stone: 13.

Venorsky, George, b. 1875, d. 1935, Row: 37, Stone: 13.

Venorsky, Son, Row: 37, Stone: 13.

Bergmann, Albert E., b. Sep 3 1882, d. Sep 14 1910, Row: 37, Stone: 14.

Blume, Louise, Row: 37, Stone: 15.

Blume, August, b. Jan 19 1857, d. 1918, Row: 37, Stone: 16.

Bischoff, J.N., b. Jul 3 1869, d. Oct 12 1910, Row: 37, Stone: 17.

Bsrgmann, Sophia, b. 1889, d. 1960, Row: 37, Stone: 18.

Bsrgmann, , N: Family Stone, Row: 37, Stone: 18.

Bsrgmann, Anna S., b. 1858, d. 1934, Row: 37, Stone: 19.

Bsrgmann, William F., b. 1948, d. 1935, Row: 37, Stone: 20.

Thielker, Herman, b. 1873, d. 1916, Row: 37, Stone: 21.

Thielker, Anna, b. 1877, d. 1968, Row: 37, Stone: 21.

Schreiber, Anna, b. 1852, d. 1930, Row: 37, Stone: 22.

Schreiber, Jacob, b. 1851, d. 1929, Row: 37, Stone: 22.

Bachteler, Alvin W., b. 1911, d. 1974, Row: 37, Stone: 23.

Bachteler, Mary, b. 1872, d. 1916, Row: 37, Stone: 24.

Bachteler, Chas., b. 1871, d. 1916, Row: 37, Stone: 25.

Hafer, Frederick, b. 1868, d. 1903, Row: 37, Stone: 26.

Engelman, Edith, b. 1876, d. 1948, Row: 37, Stone: 27.

Engelman, FR Wilhelm, b. Aug 20 1869, d. Nov 15 1902, Row: 37, Stone: 28.

Buehrer, Ruby L., b. Apr 12 1909, d. Sep 25 1995, Row: 37, Stone: 29.

Buehrer, George J., b. Jun 25 1906, d. Nov 17 1984, Row: 37, Stone: 29.


Row: 38

Kuhrik, Eva, b. 1897, d. 1967, Row: 38, Stone: 1.

Kuhrik, John, b. 1892, d. 1980, Row: 38, Stone: 1.

Turpenoff, Lambro V., b. 1885, d. 1968, Row: 38, Stone: 2.

Turpenoff, Sophia, b. 1894, d. 1990, Row: 38, Stone: 2.

Deckard, Merilyn Jean, b. Feb 26 1948, N: Mother, Row: 38, Stone: 3.

Deckard, Trisha L., b. Aug 13 1976, d. May 13 1997, N: Our Daughter, Row: 38, Stone: 3.

Deckard, Rodert E., b. Sep 30 1945, N: Father, Row: 38, Stone: 3.

Page, Elsa A., b. 1894, d. 1998, Row: 38, Stone: 4.

Page, James C., b. 1896, d. 1954, Row: 38, Stone: 4.

Lane, George N., b. 1933, d. 1953, Row: 38, Stone: 5.

Couch, William H., b. 1881, d. 1953, Row: 38, Stone: 6.

Couch, Minnie M., b. 1887, d. 1971, Row: 38, Stone: 7.

Bailey, Mary, b. 1885, d. 1936, Row: 38, Stone: 8.

Bailey, R. Burton, b. 1880, d. 1955, Row: 38, Stone: 8.

Soneff, Nick, b. Oct 30 1907, d. Aug 1 1953, Row: 38, Stone: 9.

Richert, Pauline, b. Feb 1 1915, d. Oct 11 1986, O: E-R, Row: 38, Stone: 10.

Karalas, Catherine, b. Apr 16 1896, d. Mar 5 1972, Row: 38, Stone: 11.

Karalas, Pete, b. Aug 15 1878, d. Jul 7 1953, Row: 38, Stone: 11.

Kaseberg, Edward, b. 1926, d. 1933, Row: 38, Stone: 12.

Schaper, , N: Family Stone, Row: 38, Stone: 13.

Schaper, Freda, b. 1889, d. 1966, Row: 38, Stone: 14.

Schaper, Fred G., b. 1894, d. 1962, Row: 38, Stone: 15.

Schaper, Mary H., b. 1893, d. 1988, Row: 38, Stone: 16.

Schaper, Fred G., b. Mar 18 1894, d. ay 6 1962, Row: 38, Stone: 17.

Hughes, David, b. 1853, d. 1917, Row: 38, Stone: 18.

Hughes, George, b. 1883, d. 1969, Row: 38, Stone: 18.

Hughes, Ann, b. 1851, d. 1910, Row: 38, Stone: 18.

Hughes, Lydia, b. 1888, d. 1973, N: Nee: Droege, Row: 38, Stone: 18.

Ranft, Dorothy E., b. 1844, d. 1975, Row: 38, Stone: 19.

Springer, Frederick G., b. 1878, d. 1939, Row: 38, Stone: 20.

Brady, Christine A., b. 1880, d. 1968, Row: 38, Stone: 21.

Brady, Austin E., b. 1879, d. 1972, Row: 38, Stone: 21.

Barr, Elsie A., b. 1904, d. 1965, Row: 38, Stone: 22.

Brady, Chester, b. May 30 1906, d. Nov 26 1906, Row: 38, Stone: 23.

Bauer, Charles W. Jack, b. 1895, d. 1969, Row: 38, Stone: 24.

Bauer, Alpha M., b. 1909, d. 1999, Row: 38, Stone: 24.

Bauer, Louis, b. 1987, d. 1986, Row: 38, Stone: 25.

Bauer, Elmer, b. 1904, d. 1905, Row: 38, Stone: 26.

Rock, Hilbert, b. Oct 14 1915, d. Aug 9 1975, Row: 38, Stone: 27.

Rock, Norma L., b. Feb 5 1920, d. May 24 2001, Row: 38, Stone: 28.

Rock, Fredrick E., b. Jan 28 1913, d. Jul 26 1974, Row: 38, Stone: 29.

Rock, Dorothy M.E., b. Feb 15 1914, d. May 13 1957, Row: 38, Stone: 30.

Wieshaupt, Mamie, b. 1883, d. 1946, Row: 38, Stone: 31.

Walters, Kathryn, b. 1890, d. 1965, Row: 38, Stone: 32.

Walters, William, b. 1887, d. 1972, Row: 38, Stone: 32.

Derrow, Mary E., b. Jan 24 1897, d. May 10 1912, Row: 38, Stone: 33.

Broken, No Name, Row: 38, Stone: 34.


Row: 39

Kuhrik, John E., b. 1918, d. 1954, Row: 39, Stone: 1.

Kuhrik, Mary, b. 1921, d. 1984, Row: 39, Stone: 1.

Murphy, Frank R., b. 1916, d. 1993, Row: 39, Stone: 2.

Murphy, Frank E., b. 1957, d. 1989, Row: 39, Stone: 2.

Murphy, Anabel R., b. 1916, d. 2002, Row: 39, Stone: 2.

Zajac, Helen, b. 1909, d. 1973, Row: 39, Stone: 3.

Kostoff, Nicholas E., b. 1920, d. 1962, Row: 39, Stone: 4.

Lane, Ora Wm., b. 1897, d. 1960, Row: 39, Stone: 5.

Potillo, Raymond, b. 1908, d. 1981, Row: 39, Stone: 6.

Potillo, Gladys, b. 1911, Row: 39, Stone: 6.

Potillo, Stephan, b. 1880, d. 1962, Row: 39, Stone: 7.

Potillo, Eftimia, b. 1885, d. 1973, Row: 39, Stone: 7.

Petroff, Christ S. Sr., b. Jul 25 1918, d. Oct 19 2004, Row: 39, Stone: 8.

Soneff, Yordana D., b. 1886, d. 1962, Row: 39, Stone: 9.

Soneff, Tony D., b. 1886, d. 1966, Row: 39, Stone: 9.

King, W. Kenneth, b. 1905, d. 1953, Row: 39, Stone: 10.

Kaseberg, Viola, b. 1900, d. 1952, Row: 39, Stone: 11.

Kaseberg, August J., b. 1899, d. 1990, Row: 39, Stone: 11.

Schaper, Fredirick, b. 1849, d. 1926, Row: 39, Stone: 12.

Schaper, Henry H., b. 1860, d. 1926, Row: 39, Stone: 13.

Schaper, Henry H., b. 1890, d. 1965, Row: 39, Stone: 14.

Schaper, Bertha H., b. 1906, d. 1992, Row: 39, Stone: 15.

Steiber, Edward P., b. 1863, d. 1921, Row: 39, Stone: 16.

Steiber, Saklina, b. 1866, d. 1930, Row: 39, Stone: 16.

Kaseberg, Minnie Williams, b. Aug 13 1866, d. Mar 6 1952, Row: 39, Stone: 17.

Kaseberg, Fred W., b. Sep 24 1866, d. Jun 30 1911, Row: 39, Stone: 18.

Hughes, Anna, b. Mar 13 1851, d. Jun 31 1910, N: Wife of D. Hughes, Row: 39, Stone: 19.

Kirch, Mary, b. 1870, d. 1953, Row: 39, Stone: 20.

Kirch, Veter, b. 1867, d. 1917, Row: 39, Stone: 20.

Ranft, Joseph, b. Oct 17 1847, d. Mar 21 1930, Row: 39, Stone: 21.

Ranft, Lena, b. Jun 15 1851, d. Mar 20 1908, Row: 39, Stone: 21.

Knackstedt, Henry, b. 1850, d. 1924, Row: 39, Stone: 22.

Ritchie, Alfred J., b. 1868, d. 1909, Row: 39, Stone: 23.

Trautwein, Edna, b. 1901, d. 1967, Row: 39, Stone: 24.

Trautwein, Albert, b. 1905, d. 1967, Row: 39, Stone: 24.

Bauer, John F., b. Mar 3 1863, d. Feb 19 1915, Row: 39, Stone: 25.

Bauer, Annie C., b. Feb 16 1867, d. Jun 14 1939, Row: 39, Stone: 25.

Rock, John H., b. Jun 5 1871, d. Dec 1 1902, Row: 39, Stone: 26.

Rock, Fred F., b. Oct 14 1880, d. Mar 1 1968, Row: 39, Stone: 27.

Rock, Christine, b. 1844, d. 1926, Row: 39, Stone: 28.

Rock, Friedrich C., b. Nov 22 1832, d. Dec 28 1910, Row: 39, Stone: 29.


Row: 40

Schmdake, Albert R., b. Sep 5 1915, d. Sep 28 1954, Row: 40, Stone: 1.

Dickey, Elizabeth, b. 1898, d. 1962, Row: 40, Stone: 2.

Dickey, Pernie, b. 1899, d. 1980, Row: 40, Stone: 2.

Price, Catherine, b. 1892, d. 1957, N: Back of Stone, Row: 40, Stone: 2.

Conley, Robert L., b. 1912, d. 1977, Row: 40, Stone: 3.

Conley, Lillian J., b. 1914, d. 1976, Row: 40, Stone: 3.

Conley, Donald Ray, b. 1944, d. 1953, N: Back of Stone, Row: 40, Stone: 3.

Roethemeyer, Walter H., b. 1906, d. 1984, Row: 40, Stone: 4.

Flaxbeard, Solomon E., b. 1888, d. 1960, Row: 40, Stone: 4.

Roethemeyer, Ruth H., b. 1909, d. 1967, Row: 40, Stone: 4.

Flaxbeard, Freda V., b. 1897, d. 1976, N: Back of Stone, Row: 40, Stone: 4.

Davis, William H. Bill, b. Apr 6 1932, d. Apr 27 1998, Row: 40, Stone: 5.

Benner, Richard F., b. Mar 7 1936, d. Apr 6 1965, Row: 40, Stone: 6.

Krulaths, Frances, b. 1911, d. 1999, Row: 40, Stone: 7.

Krulaths, Mary, b. 1875, d. 1953, Row: 40, Stone: 7.

Krulaths, Adolph, b. 1911, d. 1974, Row: 40, Stone: 7.

Krulaths, Martin, b. 1879, d. 1966, Row: 40, Stone: 7.

Pufalt, Lizzie F., b. 1890, d. 1962, Row: 40, Stone: 8.

Pufalt, Frank F., b. 1885, d. 1953, Row: 40, Stone: 8.

Smart, Whitman B., b. 1870, d. 1955, Row: 40, Stone: 9.

Smart, Ada B., b. 1878, d. 1955, N: Back of Stone, Row: 40, Stone: 9.

Rickets, Vera L., b. 1916, d. 19 - -, Row: 40, Stone: 9.

Rickets, Edward U., b. 1896, d. 19 - -, Row: 40, Stone: 9.

Gilbert, Wanda Mae, b. Nov 30 1922, d. Jun 2 1952, Row: 40, Stone: 10.

Robbins, Melvin Lee, b. May 2 1927, d. Sep 13 1969, Row: 40, Stone: 11.

, Richard F., b. 1922, d. 1945, Row: 40, Stone: 12.

Ritchie, , b. Nov 11 1910, d. Nov 11 1910, Row: 40, Stone: 13.

Hays, Howard, b. 1909, d. 1911, Row: 40, Stone: 14.

Jerinktz, Melka, b. 1909, d. 1911, Row: 40, Stone: 15.

Hendricks, Violo, b. Feb 28 1910, d. Jun 8 1910, Row: 40, Stone: 16.

Jenkins, David, b. 1879, d. 1911, Row: 40, Stone: 17.

Vanvertloo, Caroline, b. Dec 30 1853, d. Jun 10 1911, Row: 40, Stone: 18.

Brockman, Anna F., b. 1870, d. 1954, Row: 40, Stone: 19.

Brockman, William, b. 1889, d. 1946, Row: 40, Stone: 20.

Brockman, Fred, b. 1879, d. 1913, Row: 40, Stone: 21.

Brockmann, John C.C., b. 1891, d. 1990, N: Back of Stone, Row: 40, Stone: 22.

Brockmann, Caroline, b. 1899, d. 1995, Row: 40, Stone: 22.

Stegelmeyer, Edna, b. 1920, Row: 40, Stone: 22.

Stegelmeyer, Walter R., b. 1918, d. 1996, Row: 40, Stone: 22.

Warfield, Harry E., b. 1892, d. 1948, Row: 40, Stone: 23.

Warfield, Clara L., b. 1883, d. 1962, Row: 40, Stone: 23.

Pickett, Mark D., b. 1904, d. 1977, Row: 40, Stone: 24.

Pickett, Bertha J., b. 1898, d. 1980, Row: 40, Stone: 24.

Durant, William O., b. Feb 27 1907, d. Mar 2 1989, Row: 40, Stone: 25.

Vineyard, Minnie H. C., b. 1878, d. 1932, Row: 40, Stone: 26.

Wahrenburg, Anna M., b. 1867, d. 1954, Row: 40, Stone: 27.

Wahrenburg, Fred C., b. 1864, d. 1936, Row: 40, Stone: 27.

Young, Marie, b. 1872, d. 1964, Row: 40, Stone: 28.

Kraft, John D., b. 1873, d. 1936, Row: 40, Stone: 29.

Mead, Mithilda S., b. Jul 26 1875, d. Apr 27 1910, Row: 40, Stone: 30.

Gerig, Evelyn M., b. 1917, d. 2003, Row: 40, Stone: 31.

Gerig, Eckhardt E., b. 1909, d. 1992, Row: 40, Stone: 31.

Finke, Thelma L., b. 1917, d. 1988, Row: 40, Stone: 32.

Finke, Henry E., b. 1906, d. 1969, Row: 40, Stone: 32.

Finke, Robert Sr., b. Jul 28 1942, d. Aug 19 2001, N: Married Mar 8 1960, Row: 40, Stone: 33.

Finke, Sharon S., b. Jul 30 1942, Row: 40, Stone: 33.


Row: 41

Compton, Edward Monroe, b. Mar 17 1925, d. Dec 3 1954, Row: 41, Stone: 1.

Salem, Robert O., b. 1911, d. 1985, Row: 41, Stone: 2.

Davis, Herbert, b. 1909, d. 1953, Row: 41, Stone: 3.

Davis, Cora A., b. 1909, d. 1988, Row: 41, Stone: 3.

Benner, Roy R., b. 1909, d. 1974, Row: 41, Stone: 4.

Benner, Mildred M., b. 1914, d. 1953, Row: 41, Stone: 5.

Kostoff, Steve G., b. 1900, d. 1952, Row: 41, Stone: 6.

Kostoff, Ann L., b. 1904, d. 1990, Row: 41, Stone: 6.

Bacon, Eleanor L., b. Feb 9 1900, d. Dec 21 1988, Row: 41, Stone: 7.

Bacon, Sterling L., b. May 18 1896, d. Jan 30 1948, Row: 41, Stone: 7.

Bacon, Sterling L., b. May 18 1896, d. Jun 30 1948, Row: 41, Stone: 8.

Pugh, , N: Family Stone, Row: 41, Stone: 9.

Niehaus, Caroline, b. 1902, d. 1933, Row: 41, Stone: 10.

Niehaus, Frank, b. 1890, d. 1979, Row: 41, Stone: 10.

Niehaus, Frank H., b. 1890, d. 1979, Row: 41, Stone: 11.

Cappothers, Robert, b. Mar 8 1808, d. Jan 25 1915, Row: 41, Stone: 12.

, Dorothy, b. Dec 1900, d. 1909, Row: 41, Stone: 13.

Lynoh, Helen Edna, b. Dec 15 1908, d. Nov 30 1910, Row: 41, Stone: 14.

McCoy, Steven B., b. Apr 27 1961, d. Aug 22 1997, Row: 41, Stone: 15.

Murray, Wm. Eugene, b. 1934, d. 1944, Row: 41, Stone: 16.

Murray, Ida M., b. 1891, d. 1959, Row: 41, Stone: 17.

Brockman, Minnie, b. 1860, d. 1937, Row: 41, Stone: 18.

Brockman, William, b. 1845, d. 1912, Row: 41, Stone: 19.

Brockman, Sophia, b. May 28 1865, d. Jan 1 1914, N: John Brockman, Row: 41, Stone: 20.

Brockman, John, b. Mar 12 1865, d. Aug 24 1928, Row: 41, Stone: 21.

Warfield, Walter H., b. Sep 6 1922, d. Oct 27 1943, Row: 41, Stone: 22.

Forrester, Earnest, b. Aug 6 1915, d. Jul 24 1970, Row: 41, Stone: 23.

Meyers, Margarite H., b. 1885, d. 1943, Row: 41, Stone: 24.

Meyers, John L. Sr., b. 1890, Row: 41, Stone: 24.

Pickett, Joseph F., b. 1880, d. 1911, Row: 41, Stone: 25.

Mistoler, William, b. Aug 27 1927, d. Aug 4 2001, Row: 41, Stone: 26.

Helmer, Sophie, b. 1854, d. 1942, Row: 41, Stone: 27.

Helmer, Henry, b. 1849, d. 1924, Row: 41, Stone: 27.

Knipping, Fred R., b. Jan 12 1895, d. May 7 1967, Row: 41, Stone: 28.

Kraft, Mary, b. 1852, d. 1928, Row: 41, Stone: 29.

Kraft, John, b. 1849, d. 1904, Row: 41, Stone: 30.

Gerig, Amelia, b. 1900, d. 1974, Row: 41, Stone: 31.

Gerig, William H., b. 1896, d. 1945, Row: 41, Stone: 32.

Gerig, Louise, b. Jun 24 1868, d. May 2 1923, Row: 41, Stone: 33.

Gerig, William, b. Apr 22 1863, d. Aug 13 1925, Row: 41, Stone: 34.

Finke, Henry H., b. 1878, d. 1965, Row: 41, Stone: 35.

Finke, Mary K., b. 1883, d. 1951, Row: 41, Stone: 35.


Row: 42

Petrovich, Susie, b. 1895, d. 1967, Row: 42, Stone: 1.

Bosheff, George, b. 1895, d. 1967, Row: 42, Stone: 2.

May, Willie May Hawkins, b. May 2 1898, d. Dec 5 1981, Row: 42, Stone: 3.

May, James Cecil, b. Jun 29 1897, d. Dec 25 1954, Row: 42, Stone: 3.

Ballentine, Bertha, b. Sep 6 1893, d. Apr 19 1968, Row: 42, Stone: 4.

Ballentine, Kathleen A., b. 1951, d. 1951, Row: 42, Stone: 5.

Sterling, Karen A., b. 1949, d. 1951, Row: 42, Stone: 5.

Ingram, Leonard M., b. 1910, d. 1979, Row: 42, Stone: 6.

Ingram, Ethel S., b. 1909, d. 1988, Row: 42, Stone: 6.

Stevens, Laura E., b. 1887, d. 1963, Row: 42, Stone: 7.

Stevens, Albert L., b. 1885, d. 1966, Row: 42, Stone: 7.

Schaulat, John, b. Feb 7 1888, d. Nov 24 1975, Row: 42, Stone: 8.

Schaulat, John, b. 1888, d. 1975, Row: 42, Stone: 9.

Schaulat, Emma, b. 1896, d. 1979, Row: 42, Stone: 9.

Larsen, Joseph T., b. 1925, Row: 42, Stone: 10.

Davis, Richard B., b. 1896, d. 1973, N: Back of Stone, Row: 42, Stone: 10.

Larsen, Virginia L., b. 1927, Row: 42, Stone: 10.

Davis, Celia N., b. 1908, d. 1985, Row: 42, Stone: 10.

Hawk, Floyd E., b. Jul 29 1927, d. Apr 25 1964, Row: 42, Stone: 11.

Vick, Eula M., b. 1930, d. 1951, Row: 42, Stone: 12.

Weber, Henry L., b. 1910, d. 1995, Row: 42, Stone: 13.

Weber, Judy Perryman, b. 1942, Row: 42, Stone: 13.

Weber, Henry C., b. 1886, d. 1951, Row: 42, Stone: 13.

Weber, Ruby, b. 1916, Row: 42, Stone: 13.

O'Day, Connie J., b. 1906, d. 1966, Row: 42, Stone: 14.

O'Day, Jessie J., b. 1901, d. 1969, Row: 42, Stone: 14.

Fritts, Ron, b. Mar 18 1958, d. Jan 9 1999, Row: 42, Stone: 15.

Henderson, Jacob W., b. 1882, d. 1942, Row: 42, Stone: 16.

Koetter, , N: Familyt Stone, Row: 42, Stone: 17.

Sancoucie, Dora Meesey, b. Mar 9 1885, d. Mar 27 1072, N: Back of Stone, Row: 42, Stone: 18.

Sancoucie, Chris A., b. Mar 9 1888, d. Dec 13 1972, Row: 42, Stone: 18.

Meesey, Beatrice E., b. Aug 30 1903, d. Jun 9 1909, Row: 42, Stone: 19.

Meesey, Frank, b. Mar 12 1875, d. Dec 11 1911, Row: 42, Stone: 19.

Phillips, Mabel, b. Nov 14 1899, d. Mar 15 1918, Row: 42, Stone: 20.

Phillips, Gwilyn R., b. Feb 9 1897, d. Jun 9 1908, Row: 42, Stone: 20.

Moore, Myrtice, b. 1907, d. 1961, Row: 42, Stone: 21.

Moore, Robert E., b. 1900, d. 1986, Row: 42, Stone: 21.

Beck, Paul J., b. Mar 13 1905, d. Sep 22 1960, Row: 42, Stone: 22.

Cox, John E., b. 1933, d. 1974, Row: 42, Stone: 23.

Lay, Ruthie Mae, b. Dec 28 1903, d. Dec 31 1982, Row: 42, Stone: 24.

Lay, Sam C., b. Apr 10 1884, d. Dec 3 1959, Row: 42, Stone: 25.

Matthews, , b. Nov 10 1901, d. Dec 10 1901, Row: 42, Stone: 26.

Matthews, Russell, b. Mar 5 1907, d. May 7 1907, N: M&R Matthews, Row: 42, Stone: 27.

Boyel, Michele Rene, b. Dec 14 1953, Row: 42, Stone: 28.

Hall, Raymond L., b. Dec 9 1930, d. Aug 24 1931, N: R.L.& E.L. Hall, Row: 42, Stone: 29.

Haug, Henry E., b. Sep 17 1936, Row: 42, Stone: 30.

Dawdy, Allen M., b. Jun 25 1940, Row: 42, Stone: 31.

Graham, Marie, b. 1889, d. 1974, Row: 42, Stone: 32.

Morris, Jessie, b. 1909, d. 1909, Row: 42, Stone: 32.

Rasche, Louise, b. 1886, d. 1956, Row: 42, Stone: 33.

Siebe, Carl, b. 1845, d. 1907, N: Back of Stone, Row: 42, Stone: 33.

Siebe, Louise, b. 1847, d. 1933, Row: 42, Stone: 33.

Ratty, Charles E., b. Oct 12 1931, d. Sep 3 1962, Row: 42, Stone: 34.

Magruder, Arch, b. 1879, d. 1960, Row: 42, Stone: 35.

Magruder, Rose, b. 1883, d. 1965, Row: 42, Stone: 36.

Magruder, Myrtle, b. 1906, d. 1907, Row: 42, Stone: 37.

Shelton, Ella M., b. 1904, d. 1977, Row: 42, Stone: 38.

Shelton, Ray, b. 1901, d. 1995, Row: 42, Stone: 38.

Fleet, Wm. Royal, b. 1898, d. 1968, Row: 42, Stone: 39.

Dettmer, Fred J., b. 1895, d. 1980, Row: 42, Stone: 40.

Dettmer, Mildred A., b. 1903, d. 1989, Row: 42, Stone: 40.

Parocyke, Kard, b. Apr 11 1854, d. Mar 18 1895, Row: 42, Stone: 41.


Row: 43

Sisson, Irvin E., b. 1881, d. 1954, Row: 43, Stone: 1.

Sisson, Amelia M., b. 1881, d. 1959, Row: 43, Stone: 2.

Owens, Frances L., b. 1921, d. 19 - -, Row: 43, Stone: 3.

Owens, Robert P., b. 1908, d. 1952, Row: 43, Stone: 3.

Ballentine, Frederick L., b. 1927, d. 1954, Row: 43, Stone: 4.

Ballentine, Lillian J., b. 1932, d. 1951, Row: 43, Stone: 4.

Clow, Daniel E., b. 1915, d. 1979, Row: 43, Stone: 5.

Clow, Lottie R., b. Mar 16 1917, d. Oct 26 1987, Row: 43, Stone: 6.

Bieniecki, Stanley K., b. 1887, d. 1951, Row: 43, Stone: 7.

Bieniecki, Stella, b. 1897, d. 1978, Row: 43, Stone: 7.

Groaning, Olive, b. 1901, d. 1974, Row: 43, Stone: 8.

Groaning, Eddie L., b. 1902, d. 1951, Row: 43, Stone: 8.

Leibold, Fred F., b. 1875, d. 1946, Row: 43, Stone: 9.

Leibold, Lulu, b. 1882, d. 1932, Row: 43, Stone: 9.

Fritts, Carol N., b. May 2 1937, d. Jul 8 1973, Row: 43, Stone: 10.

Koetter, August, b. Jan 20 1861, d. Mar 26 1925, Row: 43, Stone: 11.

Williams, Clarence P. Whitey, b. Oct 26 1899, d. May 25 1960, Row: 43, Stone: 12.

Button, Arthur L., b. 1887, d. 1969, Row: 43, Stone: 13.

Keiderling, Henry, b. Feb 6 1860, d. Nov 10 1908, Row: 43, Stone: 14.

Townsen, Robert Sr., b. 1853, d. 1918, Row: 43, Stone: 15.

Townsen, Jessie, b. 1878, d. 1907, Row: 43, Stone: 15.

Townsen, Eliza, b. 1854, d. 1926, Row: 43, Stone: 15.

Townsen, Robert Jr., b. 1881, d. 1938, Row: 43, Stone: 15.

Grossman, John A., b. Dec 2 1907, Row: 43, Stone: 16.

Grossman, Dora L., b. Aug 26 1945, Row: 43, Stone: 16.

Mathews, Mark, b. 1877, d. 1959, Row: 43, Stone: 17.

Mathews, Ella, b. 1883, d. 1966, Row: 43, Stone: 17.

Morris, Marie P., b. 1912, d. 1932, Row: 43, Stone: 18.

Morris, Harry M., b. 1865, d. 1917, Row: 43, Stone: 18.

Oliver, Lorinza, b. 1929, d. 1960, Row: 43, Stone: 19.

Magruder, Ben F., b. 1908, d. 1964, Row: 43, Stone: 20.

Holden, Minnie, b. 1869, d. 1966, Row: 43, Stone: 21.

Schmidt, William, b. Mar 29 1911, d. Jan 22 1920, Row: 43, Stone: 22.

Smith, W,S., b. 1884, d. 1933, Row: 43, Stone: 23.

Ludwig, William, b. 1870, d. 1935, Row: 43, Stone: 24.

Dettmer, Harry, b. Jul 14 1897, d. Mar 15 1900, Row: 43, Stone: 25.

Dettmer, Fred, b. Dec 22 1827, d. Aug 15 1898, Row: 43, Stone: 26.

Illedgable, , Row: 43, Stone: 27.

MORE OF SECTION 3



MORE OF SECTION 3

Return to the Cemetery Page
Return to the Main Index Page for Madison County


©2006 Kim Torp