1917 Mason County Farmers' Directory

Transcribed by Faye Clark & Kristin Vaughn, © 2007

Abbreviations used in this directory:
a--Acres; Ch--Children; O--Owner; T--Tenant or Renter; tel--Telephone; twp--Township; Sec--Section; Rt.--Rural Route; Name of wife follows directory name in parenthesis ( ); Figures at end of information--year directory name became a resident of county; (*) designates owner of an Automobile; (+) Owner of a Tractor

A-F    G-L    M-R    S-Z

A

Abbott, H. A. (Elizabeth) Ch Paul, Raymond, George, Blanche, Helen, Vertes, Carrie, Alice; Saidora Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp Linchburg, Sec 23 O240a (1881)

Adams, John K. (Sarah) Ch Ralph, Bale, John, Gladys, Sarah, Lula, Harry, Roy; Mason City Rt 4, twp Salt Creek, Sec 32 T160a Sam Hoblet (1892)

*Ade, H.M. (Lydia) Ch Flossie; Kilbourne, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 26 O83a (1871)

*Ade, William (Effie) Ch Howard, Percy, Hazel; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 18 T160a White Bros. (1876)

Adelph, John P. (Christina) Ch Carl; San Jose, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 12 O77a (1886)

*Adkins, Fritz (Viola) Ch Edna, LeRoy; Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 5 T100a Mrs. W.T. Adkins (1889)

Adkins, Harry, Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 5 T100a Adkins Estate (1884)

*Adkins, James (Ida) Ch Carl; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 9 O80a (1892)

*Adkins, J.C. (Jennie) Ch Rubie, Carrol; Saidora, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 17 O160a (1872)

Adkins, James (Sarah) Ch Virgia; Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 9 T55a Estate of Alvis Adkins (1856)

Adkins, Maggie, Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 5 O40a (1878)

*Adkins, Richard (Mary) Ch Charles, William, Mattie; Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Linchburg, Sec 35 T10a Willis Fatcher (1870)

*Agnew, George M. (Mary) Ch Leona; Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 30 O145a (1860)

*Agnew, Wm. F. (Caroline) Ch Mabel, Pearl, Arilla; Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 18 O120a (1881)

*Ainsworth, A.T. (Carrie) Ch Irene; Saidora Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp Lynchburg, Sec 14 T320a Charlotte Ainsworth (1881)

*+Ainsworth, C.L. (Lola) Mason City, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 17 T219a J.J. Ainsworth (1880)

*Ainsworth, J.W. (Carrie) Ch John, Katherine; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 18 T200a J.J. Ainsworth (1883)

*+Ainsworth, M.L. (DeEtta) "Cloverdale Farm," Mason City, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 18 T365a W.T. Ainsworth (1887)

Akin, Leslie (Addie) Ch Edward, Virginia; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, Sec 29 T70a J.H. Dearborn (1912)

Akridge, James (Florence) Ch Clara, Beulah, Josia, Fern, Archie, Bernice; Havana Rt. 4, twp Havana, Sec 4 T290a D. Cullainine (1892)

Albrecht, Harry W. (Lizzie) Ch Sarah, Dorothea, Elizabeth, Freida, Esther; Kilbourne Rt 1, twp Kilbourne, Sec 20 T320a John Betzelberger (1917)

Allan, E.G. (Ethel) Ch Arthur, Doris, Glenwood, Babe; Mason City Rt 1, twp Allens Grove, Sec 20 T200a T.A. Emloros (1882)

  Allen, B.F. (Emma) Ch Harvard; Mason City Rt 3, twp Mason city, Sec 14 T80a Rosebroro Heirs (1877)

*Altman, Arthur (Emma) Ch Lulu; Saidora Rt 1, tel Chandlerville-Warren, twp Linchburg, Sec 20 O20a (1886)

*Altman, Paul (Mary) Ch Julius, Carl; Saidora Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp Lynchburg, Sec 22 T365a C.A. Ainsworth (1886)

*Armbrust, Frank (Ella) Ch Henry, Clarence, Franklin, Robert; Topeka Rt 2 tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 16 O300a (1868)

*Armbrust, George (May) Ch Arnold, George, Minnie, Marie; Topeka Rt 2, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 16 O260a (1868)

*Armstrong, C.E. (Ruth) Ch Ryal, Katherine; Oakford, twp Kilbourne, Sec 31 T225a Herget Heirs (1894)

Arnett, A.P. (Anna) Manito Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 21 T160a M.E.M.C. Harry (1912)

Arnold, Richard (Luoret) Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 12, Farm Hand George Thompson (1917)

Ary, Claude (Lillie) Ch Harold, Clyde, Katherine; Greenview Il., twp Mason City, Sec 19 Foreman for J.W. Ainsworth (1912)

Ashurst, Marshall (Marie) Ch John, Pauline; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Bath, Sec 1--S O35a T120a Mrs. Blunt (1869)

Ashurst, Mrs. Martha, Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Bath, Sec 1--S O160a (1911)

Atherton, J.R. (Mary) Ch Nellie, Walter, Hazel; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 17 T160a Joseph Kehl (1904)

*Athey, George A. (Sue) Ch Lloyd, Grace, Lee, Lila, Glenn, Fern; Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 19 T160a Mrs. M.A. Funer (1870)

Athey, Oscar (Rosa) Havana Rt 4, twp Havana, Sec 10 T120a Mrs. Sophia Athey (1882)

Athey, Mrs. Sophia, Havana Rt 4, twp Havana, Sec 10 O120a (1867)

Athey, Harry L., Popular City Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Sherman, O120a (1876)

*Atterberry, Ira (I.J.) Ch Beulah; Easton Rt 1, tel Oakford, twp Crane Creek, Sec 1 T400a Henry Herget (1910)

*Atwater, Sheldon Ch Sheldon; Havana Rt 4, tel Havana, twp Quiver, Sec 15 O350a (1856)

*Atwater, Harry (Verna) Ch William; Havana Rt 2, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 15 O160a (1887)

Auxier, Hoy (Maude) Ch Edith, Ila, Veda; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, T40a Fletcher Auxier (1914)

Auxier, Wm. F. (Mena) Ch Delta; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 35 O120a (1852)

Avery, Dewey (Lillie) Ch Vera; Saidora Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 9--S Foreman (1902)

Avery, Henry S. (Sarah) Ch Ethel, Burt, John; Saidora Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 29 T120a Bradley Institute (1878)

Avery, David (Rose) Bath Rt 2, tel Warren, twp Lynchburg, Sec 4 O1/2a (1880)

Azbell, Adison (Mary) Ch William, Cladeline, Paul, Lucille, Nelson, Elizabeth, Clarence; Manito Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 21 T160a J.W. McHarry (1892)

B

Bahl, Fred (Elizabeth) Havana, Rt 1, twp Bath, T6a Wm. Oest (1914)

Bailey, George P. (Katie) Ch Dorothy, Rhoda, John, Margaret, Bennett, Esther; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 29 O250a (1901)

Bainter, Clyde (Julia) Ch Calvin, Ann, Mary, Harold; Topeka Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 26--N T470a A.D. Cullinaine (1914)

*Bainter L.M. (Lucie) Ch Lester; Topeka Rt 1, tel Topeka, twp Topeka, Sec 22--N T160a Dick Kramer (1911)

*Bairrett, Charles S. (Lena) Ch Maria; Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 17 T180a Thos. Adkins (1894)

Baker, Ance (Mary) Ch Earl, Ernest, Phines, Velda, Lillian; Saidora Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 18 O178a (1906)

*Bale, Roy (Katherine) Ch Neoma, Franklin, Harold; Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Crane Creek, O220a (1885)

Ballard, L.M. (Mary) Ch Opal, Louis, Robert, Floyd, Mary, Kenneth; Mason City Rt 2, Sec 17 Foreman for C.T. Ainsworth (1900)

Ballen, C.M. (Mattie) Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 17 T80a Milt Ruble (1899)

Banks, William (Elizabeth) Ch Hazel, Harold, Nina, George, Estelle, Nelda, Mable, Kenneth; Bath Rt 2, tel Warren, twp Lynchburg, Sec 18 O401 (1886)

Barker, Charles (Lila) Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 12 T85a W.F. Theobald (1882)

Barker, Harry A. (Sarah) Ch Zona; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 31 T320a Lacey Estate (1893)

Barnes, John B. (Mary) Ch Ida, Gilbert, Alta; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 29 O160a (1862)

Barnes, Frank D (Katherine) Ch Mildrew, Stanley, Marguerite; Topeka Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 35 T280a W.A. McHenry (1887)

Barnes, G.A. (Hattie) Ch Mildred, John, Alfred; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 29 T160a John B. Barnes (1877)

*Barnett, John (Malinda) Ch Jackson, Earl; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 8 O40a (1874)

Barnett, Lagan (Mildred) Ch Laura, Wilbur, Edwin, Dora; San Jose Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 4 T160a Dr. S. Taylor (1904)

Barnett, Lorren (Sadie) Ch Helen; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 30 T260a J.H. Dearborn (1882)

Bartel, C.H. (Nellie) Ch Ray, Floyd, Blanche; Topeka Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 30 O265a (1872)

*Bartles, Frank J. (Margaret) Ch Eldred, Julian; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 32 T120a John S. Bartles (1887)

Bartles, Herman (Katie) Ch Nelda, Carl; Topeka Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Forest City, Sec 35 T160a John Bartles (1878)

*Bartles, John (Margaret) Ch Henry; Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 18 O265a (1882)

Bartles, Lula Ch Rudolph, John, Carl, Henry, Delia, Edna, Irene, Nellie; Forest City Rt 2, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 2 O64a (1867)

Bartles, Mr. R.F. Forest City Rt 2, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 2 O80a (1887)

Bartle, Mrs. Charles Ch Lillie; Topeka Rt 1, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 32 O160a (1854)

Bartman, N.E. (Matilda) Ch Martin, Raymond; San Jose Rt 1, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 13 T240a John Ainsworth (1893)

*Bartman, Redmer (Hattie) Ch Ralph; Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 29 T340a K. Bartman (1914)

Barton, Frank (Ada) Ch Ethel, Virgie, Carl, Wayne, Glenn, Hale; Manito Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 22 T160a L.E. Browning (1877)

Bastian, L. (Ellen) Ch Blanche; Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 33 O84a (1857)

*Bastian, R.F. (Minnie) Ch William, Dewey, Veda, Ruby; Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 14 T200a F. Bastian (1867)

Batterton, E.G. (Ethel) Ch Pearl, William, Velma; Manito Rt 3, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 24 T160a E.G. Bellard (1895)

*Bawersack, Bert (Lottie) Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 19 T237a Powers Estate (1877)

Bayne, Olie (Florence) Ch Ruth, Lillian, Mildred; Mason City, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 22 Farmhand for Thomas J. Caton (1902)

Beale, Daniel, Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 7 T2a Annie M. Beale (1885)

*Beard, Alvin H. (Hattie) Ch Leota, Mack, Harry, William, Walter; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 22 T160a T.J. Galligher (1898)

*Beck, Herman (Lizzeta) Ch Elsie; Mason City Rt 5, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 27 O80a (1882)

*Becker, George (Mary) Ch Russell, Everett, Verna; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 26 O320a (1869)

Becker, Palmer E. (Eva) Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 34 T160a J.P. Becker Jr. (1895)

*Becker, William (Addie) Ch Alta, Earl, Lloyd; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 34 O160a (1871)

*Becker, J.P. (Rachel) Ch Charles, Harlie, Henry, Bertha; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 34 O1143a (1866)

Beckman, Miss Elizabeth, Havana Rt 4, twp Havana, Sec 22--S T360a W. Beckman Estate

Beckman, Chris (Lena) Havana Rt1, twp Havana, Sec 30--S O320a (1884)

Beckman, Henry, Havana Rt 4, twp Havana, Sec 22--S T360a W. Beckman Estate (1887)

*Beckwith, C.F. (Ella) Ch Verla, Alma; Kilbourne Rt 1, twp Kilbourne, Sec 17 O320a (1877)

*Beckwith, H.A. (Minnie) Ch Desse, Bessie; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 16 O27a (1872)

*Beebe, Alonzo (Lillie) Ch Carrie, Paul, Frank, Ada, Floyd, Nelson, Helen, Rowland; Forest City Rt 2, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 34 T173a Henry Gusta (1877)

*Beed, Kenneth (Claudia) Ch John, Kenneth; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove O240a (1887)

*Behl, Carl (Catherine) Ch Frieda, Clara, Pauline, Dorothy, Lawrence; Bath, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 15 O300a (1887)

*Behrends, B.K. (Anna) Ch Adolph, Carrie, Freddie, Eddie; Havana Rt 2, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 13 O1250a (1874)

*Behrends, G.T. (Elizabeth) Ch Gail, Dan, Katherine, Elizabeth, "Corn Belt Farm" Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 14 O400a (1865)

Behrends, Henry (Anna) Ch Nelda, Walter; Havana Rt 2, twp Havana, Sec 20--N T200a Henry Hahn (1910)

Behrends, Tony A. (Venice) Havana Rt 2, twp Havana, Sec 28--N T240a B.R. Behrends (1892)

*Behrens, Mrs. Augusta, Ch Harman, Thee, Edith, Hildebrand; Mason Rt 1, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 23 O160a (1896)

Bell, T.Z., Saidora, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 7 O660a (1871)

Bell, Geo. T. (Millie) Ch Charles, Camolia, Otis, Otho; Saidora Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp Bath, Sec 19 T440a Chris Kraling (1917)

Bell, Orval (Ollie) Ch Harold; Bath Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 2--S T260a J.H. Keith (1891)

Bell, J.J., "Fletcher Farm" Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 7 T520a Fletcher Estate (1873)

*Bell, C.R. (Eva) Ch George, Wilbur; Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 7 O300a (1888)

*Bell, Arthur O. (Hortense) Ch Arthur, Virginia; Saidora, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 8 O150a (1876)

Bell, J.C. (Cora) Havana Rt 2, twp Havana, Sec 31--N T5a Henry Wahn (1895)

*Bell, D.C. (Maggie) Ch Caroline, Delbert, Leora, Esther, Nina, Clyde, Howard, Gilbert "Lake Side Farm" Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 7 O200a (1875)

Bell, Charles F., Saidora Rt 1, twp Lynchburg, Sec 25 O100a (1895)

*Bell, J.D. (Erma) Ch Lavona, Elva, Irene, Pauline; Havana Rt 2, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 16 T250a J.W. McHarry (1896)

Bellas, Ross, Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason, twp Salt Creek, Sec 10 O120a (1856)

Bender, Walter (Frances) Ch Clarence, Audrey; Mason City Rt 5, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 8 T160a R.J. Kuhlman (1917)

*Benham, Roy (Mabel) Ch Russell, Avis, Irma, Howard, Belden; Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 32 O85a (1890)

Bennett, Chas. (Nannie) Ch Russell, Wayne, Robert, Lloyd, Arthur; Manito Rt 1, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 34 T80a Mr. Mansfield (1902)

Bennett, Ezra (Janie) Ch Clara, Elizabeth, Charles; Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 12 T160a C. Whitehead (1903)

*Bennett, H. (Laura) Ch Mildred, Nina, Harold; Popular City Rt 1, tel Biggs, twp Sherman Sec 28 (1890)

Bennett, Norma (Mary) Ch Alvin, Gladys, Edgar; Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 29--S T160a Frank Keist (1883)

Benscoter, Mrs. Allie B. Ch Harold; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 23 O160a (1859)

*Benscoter, C.B. (Ollie) Ch Mabel, Laura; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove Sec 19 O78a (1868)

*Benscoter, E.P. (Maude) Teheran, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 33 T--a A.N. Dare

Benscoter, Esler P. (Eliza) Mason City, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 33 O200a (1885)

Benscoter, Gwin (Allie) Ch Mrs. Alice Higgins; Mason City Rt 1, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 22 T--a J. Newland (1887)

Benscoter, Jimoson W. (Lula) Ch Melvin, Elizabeth, Helen, Joseph; Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 2 O771 (1857)

Benscoter, Stewart M. (Lutia) Ch May, Harry, Verdis, Frances; Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek Sec 3 O80a (1861)

Benscoter, W.S. (Cora) Ch Luella; Manito Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 22 T326a Thomas Low (1912)

*Bertel, Geo. H. (Elinyra) Ch Clayton; Topeka Rt 1, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 32 O20a (1873)

Biggs, Elizabeth F., San Jose, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 1 O80a (1882)

Bingham, Geo. A. (Mary) Ch Eleanor, Lulu, Lena, Albert, Raymond, Merl; Mason City Rt 3, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 21 T271a Mrs. Wm. Bockroitz (1904)

Bishop, George (Katherine) Bath Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 9 Farmhand for Summers (1915)

*Bishop, Dick (Kate) Ch Eddie, Clara; Bath, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 10 O190a (1889)

Bishop, W.A. (Katherine) Ch Wilber, Exis; Bath Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 10--S T40a E. Summers (1915)

  Black, Alden D. (Martha) Ch Alma, Howard, Harriet, Clyde; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 22 O133a (1867)

Blackburn, Bert G. (Louise) Ch Mont, Leonard, Verna, Herschel, Harold; Mason City Rt 2, twp Salt Creek, Sec 3 T118a D.C. Gallagher (1914)

Blake, John (Ellen) ch Pearl; Bath Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 10--S O40a (1908)

Blakely, H.L. (Parna) Ch Zelma, Roy, Irma, Harold; Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 28 O160a (1874)

*Blakely, Mrs. R. Ch Charles, Oliver; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 9 O450a

*Blakely, Edward, Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 8 O160a

*+Blakely, Scott (Anna) Ch Dorthea; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 17 O160a (1893)

*Blakely, C.E.L., Kilbourne Rt 1, twp Kilbourne, Sec 9 O160a (1900)

Blakely, Oliver R., Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 9 O160a (1902)

Blakely, Walter (Anna) Kilbourne Rt 2, twp Kilbourne, Sec 10 O220a (1898)

Blanchard, Isaac (Elsie) Ch Elsie, Silvia, Myrtle, Joseph; Saidora Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 19 T130a Thos. Adkins (1880)

*Bleisman, Ralph W. (Martha) Bath Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 2 T140a L.H. Kramer (1894)

Blessman, J.H. (Rosa) Ch Velma, Opal, Marie, Ruby, Marjorie; Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 2, T240a Mrs. Wm. Blessman (1870)

Blessman, Geo. A. (Grace) Ch Hubert, Freeman, Arline; Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 3 T341a Mrs. Anna B. Cassman (1882)

*Blessman, H.L. (Sarah) Ch Lorena, Mabel, Raymond, Lyman; Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 3 O394a (1863)

*Blessman, Walter I (Catherine) Ch Dwight; Mason City Rt 5, tel Easton, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 9 T160a Dedrick Wallace (1895)

*Blessman, Louis (Mamie) Ch Ruth, Louise, Anna, Joseph, Altgeld, Claude; Mason City Rt 5, tel Teheran, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 10 T160a Ben McFadden (1864)

*Blessman, Henry (Barbara) Ch Ruby, James; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 12 T200a H.W. McFadden (1861)

*Bloem, George (Nellie) Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 10 T40a Robert Dare (1908)

Bloh, Theodore (Fannie) Ch John; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 15 T160a Chas. McHarry (1857)

*Blunt, L.G. (Etta) Ch Gladys, Clyde, Beulah; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Bath, Sec 36 T120a T.R. Blunt (1875)

Blunt, Plennie (Mable) Ch Anna, Samantha, Mildred, Bessie; Bath Rt 2, tel Warren, twp Lynchburg, Sec 31--N T2200a Central Illinois Hunting Club (1894)

Bock, Jacob, Ch Dorothy, Grace, Mabel, Florence, Kate, Raymond; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 23 T80a Ernest Mangold (1910)

*Bockwitz, C.H. (Lillie) Ch Edna, Verna, Carroll; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 26 O160a (1867)

*Bockwitz, John P. (Hannah) Ch Lucille, Florence, John; San Jose Rt 1, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 26 T160a William Bockwitz (1877)

*Bockwitz, F.E. (Edith) Mason City Rt 3, tel San Jose, twp Mason City T160a Geo. Bockwitz (1892)

*Bockwitz, Fred W. (Flora) Ch Virgil; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 36 T240a Geo. Bockwitz (1888)

*Bockwitz, Henry (Minnie) Ch Erma; Mason City, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 5 O155a (1878)

*Bolinger, John (Welzora) Ch Johnnie; Mason City Rt 3, twp Mason City, Sec 14 O120a (1893)

Booth, John (Violet) Ch Nellie; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 35 T8a Thomas Holmes (1885)

Borgelt, Leo, Havana Rt 4, twp Havana, Sec 5 T449a S&T Borgelt (1892)

Borger, Herman (Annie) Ch Herman, Harry, Clara, Matilda, Minnie, Edith; Topeka Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 36 T200a Charles Himmel (1905)

Bortel, C.H. (Nellie) Ch Raymond, Floyd, Blanche; Topeka Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 25 O265a (1875)

*Bortel, Earl (Kate) Topeka Rt 1, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 23 T160a John Bortel (1880)

Bortel, Flory (Minnie) Ch Verla; Topeka Rt 1, Forest City, Sec 24, Farmhand for C.H. Bortel (1893)

Bortell, Elmer (Emma) Ch Byron, Irene, Verden, Dale; Topeka Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 25 T250a John Bortell (1879)

Bowersock, Jake (Mary) Ch Harry, Richard, Ray; New Holland Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 35 T100a Frank Donovan (1880)

*Bowman, Amos A. (Maude) Ch Paul, Bernetta, Cecil; Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Crane Creek, Sec 14 O80a (1884)

*Bowman, J.B. (Sina) Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 27 O80a (1855)

Bowser, E.J. (Mary) Ch Roy, Bernice; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 23 O280a (1854)

Boyer, H.W. (Elsie) Ch Hazel, Ethel; Saidora Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 21 T100a Louis Sarff (1903)

Boyer, Manuel J. (Anna) Ch Grace, Alice, Irvin; Mason City Rt 5, tel Easton, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 7 T---a Casper Fisk (1911)

Boyle, B. Ch John, "Boyle Farm" Kilbourne, Sec 20 O266a

Bradley, Comodore J. (Carrie) Ch Emmett, Everett; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 33 O130a (1904)

Bramwell, Frank (Estella) Ch Joseph; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 30 T175a J.H. Dearborne (1899)

*Brandt, C.E. (Jennie) Ch Fannie, Lizzie, Hazel; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 30 T160a Mrs. John Donaldson (1867)

*Brent, Edward (Marie) Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 18 O107a (1872)

Brent, John (Josephine) Ch Edgar; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 8 O160a (1865)

*+Brent, R.C. (Leona) Ch Bessie, Dessie, Donald, Clifford; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 26 T260a T.T. Ainsworth (1878)

*Brewer, Millard J.(Maggie) Ch Leona, Doris; Mason City Rt 5, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 33 T160a J.W. Bell (1876)

Bridges, Samuel, Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Bath, Sec 26 T1000a Dr. Wilkins (1874)

Briggs, James (Lizzie) Ch James, William, Bertha, Martha; Manito Rt 1, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 36 O160a (1867)

Broderick, Schaub (Etta) Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 6 T---a Mrs. E.A. Wallace (1916)

*Brooks, Frank (Grace) Ch John, Claire, Lyle, Marjorie; Mason City Rt 5, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 27 T160a John Brooks (1886)

*Brooks, Samuel (Carrie) Ch Wesley; Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 12 T200a Chas. Wilson (1873)

Brooks, W.D. (Flora) Ch Olla, James, Milas, Blanche; Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 17 T460a Thos. Adkins (1897)

*Brooks, Wm. H. (Lillie) Ch Bernice, Howard; Mason City Rt 5, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 34 O80a (1908)

*Brooks, Wm. S. (Mary) Ch John, Ethel; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 1 T160a W.A. McHarry (1905)

Brown, Arthur L. (Fannie) Ch Louis, Francis; Mason City, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 5 O5a (1877)

*Brown, E.G. (Alice) Ch Vivian, Dorothy, Earl, Marion; Topeka Rt 2, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 18 T235a Mrs. Mollie Korrell (1881)

Brown, James (Katie) Ch Leslie, Luther, Nannie, Lena, Edna, Marion; Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 19 Farmhand for L.Root (1913)

Brownfield, Haze (Lena) Ch Frank; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 5 T62a Wm. Dodson (1913)

Brownfield, J.D. (Alta) Ch Cleo, Howard, Herbert, Clara; Topeka Rt 1, tel easton, twp Forest City, Sec 34 T240a W.R. Barnes (1904)

Brownfield, Walter (Maggie) Ch Edna, Luella; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 19 T164a W.A. Covey (1907)

Brownfield, W.E. (Miniie) Ch Ruth, Ethel; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 29 Foreman for G.D. Sutton (1911)

Brube, Henry (Lizzie) Ch John, Emma, Meda, Margaret, Harold; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 13 T240a John Ainsworth (1887)

Bruns, Henry (Katherine) Ch Elmer, Clara; Havana Rt 4, twp Havana, Sec 10 T240a Henry Hahn (1894)

Bubert, Charles (Katherine) Ch Frank, George, Elzyn; Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 12 T160a E.A. Enlow (1856)

Bubert, Fred (Minnie) Ch Henry, William, Louise, Matilda; Havana Rt 2, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 13 T200a James Walton (1857)

Buchanan, F.M. (Esther) Ch Etta, Lucy, John, Charles, Albert, Arthur; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 18 T80a John White (1909)

*Budke, H.G. (Mitalda) Ch Adolph; Popular City Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 21 T240a John Chas. (1882)

Budke, Richard (Louisa) Ch Hendrick; Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 19--S T200a W.D. Frye (1887)

Buntjes, Henry (Elizabeth) Ch Edward; Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 17--S O100a (1887)

*Burnham, Henry P. (Elizabeth) Ch Pansy, Sarah, Laura, Carol, Phileta; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 28 O200a (1867)

*Burrell, Samuel (Pearl) Ch Grace, Mary; Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, T2a James Fletcher (1903)

Burress, John C. (Amanda) Ch Cecil, Christine, Howard; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City twp Pennsylvania, Sec 4 T160a Isaac Reed (1917)

Burton, J.B. Ch Marion; Browning, twp Lynchburg, Sec 2-W (1897)

Busch, Edwin J. (Lucille) Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 13 T160a S.W. Wilson (1910)

Busche, Herman Sr. (Minnie) Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 30 O320a (1910)

*Busch, Louis (Gretchen) Ch Margaret, Louise; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason, twp Allens Grove, Sec 28 T240a John Taylor (1888)

*Buse, Dietrich (Anna) Ch Charles; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 23 T176a Henry Buse (1914)

*Butler, Jerome (Elva) Ch Loyal, Eva, Mildred; Saidora Rt 1, twp Lynchburg, Sec 24 T216a Kate Roloff (1876)

Butler, Nathan Ch Robert, Mattie; Mason City Rt 2, twp Mason City, Sec 29 T15a J.H. Dearborn (1913)

Buxton, Benjamin (Stella) Ch Helen, Eugene, Florence;Havana Rt 2, twp Havana, T200a Louis Hahn (1880)

C

Campbell, S.C. (Stella) Ch Clarence, Ethel, Myrtle; Manito Rt 1, twp Manito, Sec 36 T93a Whiteford Estate (1915)

*Canada, J.H. (Lizzie) Ch Bertha, Lizzie, Octava, Mary; Mason City Rt 2, twp Mason City, Sec 28 O285a (1907)

Canada, R.H. (Ellen) Ch Eldrich, Mattie, Esther, Babe; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 4 T25a Lucty Cogdell (1897)

Cannon, John (Mary) Ch Walter, Thomas, Patsie, Nora, Nancy, James, Julia, Paul, Lee, Winifred; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 33 T320a T.D. Rowley (1872)

Cannon, Walter C., Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 17 T160a Mike Rowley (1888)

Cappel, Geo. (Ellie) Manito Rt 1, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 24 O200a (1887)

Carlock, Walter (Margaret) Ch Arnold, Wilmer; Saidora Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 13-W T220a Jackson Sarff (1890)

Carmichael, Edward (Effie) Mason City Rt 2, twp Salt Creek, Sec 22 Farmhand for Thomas F. Mulford (1917)

Carpenter, A.C. (Effie) Ch Virgel, Alger, James, Emmerson, Paul, Urvan; Ball Rt 2, twp Lynchburg, Sec 4 O1/2a (1880)

Carter, Charles (Kittie) Ch Harold, Herbert, Gladys, Alberta; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 23 T160a Fred Sanman (1877)

Carter, J.W. (Mary) Ch Carol, Garaett; Natrona, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 14 T190a J.B. Abbott (1872)

Carter, L.C. (Laura) Ch Earl; Kilbourne Rt 2, twp Kilbourne, Sec 26 O80a (1874)

Cates, Jasper Ch Leda, Marie, Ralph; Mason City Rt 1, twp Allens Grove, Sec 18, Foreman for H.N .Hoffman (1915)

*Caton, Thomas J. (LaDora) Ch John; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 22 O240a (1916)

Cave, Mrs. A.H. Ch Loyd, Lula, Helen; Easton Rt 2, twp Sherman, Sec 27 T400a G.C. McFadden (1866)

Cave, Earl W. (Frieda) Ch Glen, Raymond, Mildred, Frances; Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 22 T300a Mr. B. McFadden (1896)

Cave, W.M. (Sylvia) Ch Mildred, Myrtle; Kilbourne Rt 2, twp Kilbourne, Sec 23 T90a W.H. Shults (1889)

Cawood, Allen (Lucy) Ch Edna; Saidora Rt 1, tel Warren, twp Bath, Sec 18-SW, Foreman for T.E. Friend (1872)

Chaney, Joseph (Ada) Ch Theodore, Lucille; San Jose Rt 1, twp Allens Grove, Sec 27 T80a Deveris Heirs (1908)

Chestle, Thomas; Saidora Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 19 T1a Charles Friend (1897)

Childs, A.L. (Ana) Ch Bert, Ruby; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 29 T160a The Childs Estate (1867)

Chrisman, W.C. (Bertha) Ch Merlyn, Virgil; Manito Rt 1, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 25 T160a Henry Worner (1913)

*Christy, Patrick (Mary) Ch Lizzie, Frank, James, Leo; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 11 O160a (1884)

Church, J.T. (Bertis) Ch Pauline, Esther, James; Havana Rt 2, twp Havana, Sec 28--N O160a (1914)

Clauser, George (Etta) Ch Mable, Jessie, Thelma, Chester, Paul; Manito Rt 1, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 24 T80a John Meeker (1887)

Clark, A.H. Ch Louna, Alta, Alice, John, Fred, Bertie, Maragaret, Gussie; Saidora Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 8 T300a L.F. Kieth (1895)

*Clark, Ernest G. (Bessie) Ch Virgil; Bath Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Bath, Sec 2--S T100a H.L. Clark (1908)

*Clark, Ed. (Katherine) Kilbourne Rt 2, tel Kilbourne, twp Crane Creek, Sec 19 T120a J. Hawks (1880)

Clark, Henry L. (Alice) Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Bath, Sec 2--S O40a (1908)

*+Clark, Leslie L. (Callie) Ch Marshall, Zola, Kenneth; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 30 T200a Robert Dolbin (1887)

Clark, Roy (Alva) Mason City Rt 5, twp Mason City, Sec 31 T320a Geo. Mathess (1916)

*Classen, Jr. George (Mabel) Ch Melvin; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 36 T160a Mrs. Clark (1888)

Classen, Jacob (Ella) Ch Marie, Orville; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 36 T160a Geo. Classen, Sr. (1889)

*Clemons, A.S. (Edith) Ch Mattie, Philip, Stocton; Saidora Rt 1, tel Warren, twp Lynchburg, Sec 18 O100 1/2a (1891)

Clemons, William (Berdie) Ch Harry; Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg Sec 16 T160a Mrs. Lean Schood (1894)

Close, W.R. (Hazel) Kilbourne Rt 2, twp Kilbourne, Sec 25 T176a E.A. Sears (1908)

Cloyes, John Sr. (Georgiana) Ch Fred, Rosa, Julian, Ernest; Saidora Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 25-SW O508a (1868)

Cloyes, John R. (Hazel) Bath Rt 2, twp Lynchburg, Sec 34 T220a Mrs. Emma Herring (1888)

  Cobb, Geo. W. (Ara) Kilbourne Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Kilbourne, Sec 13 T40a Cobb Estate (1874)

*Colb, Roy (Maude) Kilbourne Rt 2, tel Kilbourne, twp Crane Creek, Sec 19 T120a G.H. Yordley (1884)

*Codding, C.W. (Edna) Ch Floyd, Clyde, Oakley; Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 15 O420a (1888)

Comingore, W.E. (Ida) Ch Luella, May, Sella, Roy, Mable, Rosa; Manito Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 22 T80a Startte Estate (1904)

Conklin, Geo. M. (Laura) Ch Roy; Kilbourne Rt 1, twp Kilbourne, Sec 5 O53a

*Connert, Samuel G. (Martha) Ch Lucille, Marie; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 35 T160a Henry Connett (1891)

Cook, O. L. (Lulu) Ch Troy, Ruth, Margaret; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, T60a Anna Wakeman (1904)

Connolly, F.W. (Kathryn) Ch Siamon, William, Joseph, Edward, Oliver, George; Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 30 T320a Heaton Clark (1913)

*Coon, Frank (Myrtle) Ch Dorothea, Elizabeth; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 4 O500a (1907)

*Coon, Walter (Adda) Ch Wilma; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 9 T80a R.G. Coon (1879)

*Cooper, Clarence; Easton, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 25 (1896)

*Cooper, Clark (Florence) Ch Gladys, Irwin; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 10 T200a Mrs. F.A. McCarty (1891)

Cooper, Charles (Annie) Bath Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 32 T160a H. Vanetten (1917)

Cooper, John (Mabel) Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 30 Foreman for William Cooper (1893)

Cooper, William, Ch William, Mark, Clarence, John, Anna; Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 30 O160a (1863)

*Copper, Frank (Mary) Ch Frank; Mason City, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 26 O240a (1870)

*Corbin, Howard (Bird) Ch Helena, Eugene; Teheran, tel Teheran, twp Salt Creek, Sec 5 T72a Frank Bonham (1897)

Corbin, Chas. (Lillian) Mason Rt 4, tel Mason, twp Salt Creek, Sec 7 T120a John E. Roll (1897)

Connett, F.L. (Rosie) Ch Louis, Harold, Florence; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 32 T320a Margaret Allen (1901)

Coryell, John (Liza) Ch Arthur, Susie, Bertha, Stella; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 36 Farm Hand for J.W. Harmel (1860)

Cowan, Mary Ch John; Easton Rt 1, twp Salt Creek, Sec 6 O170a (1867)

*Crafton, Thomas Ch Elmer, Raymond; Bath Rt 1, tel Bath, Sec 29 O280a (1865)

*Craggs, A.L. (Ida) Ch Clinton; Kilbourne Rt 1, twp Kilbourne, Sec 21 T160a C.V. Craggs (1891)

Craggs, Geo. (Clara) Ch Mary, Dallas, Walter, Eldred; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 4 O50a (1861)

*Craggs, H.B. (Frances) Kilbourne Rt 2, twp Kilbourne, Sec 22 O180a

*Craggs, Rossie D. (Pearl) Ch Helen; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 4 T180a Henry, George, Herbert, V.P. Turner (1888)

Craggs, Roy W. (May) Ch Alice; Kilbourne Rt 1, twp Kilbourne, Sec 22 T180a H.B. Craggs (1888)

Crafton, Charles (Lottie) Ch Dollie, Lorena, Ruby, Nina, James; Bath Rt 2, tel Saidora, twp Lynchburg, T162a James Whitehead (1876)

*Crane, Geo A. (Della) Ch Edna, Edith, George; Kilbourne Rt 2, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 13 O268a (1860)

Crater, P.M. (Lena) Ch Ralph, Paul, Arnold; Havana Rt 4, twp Havana, Sec 15 O300a (1869)

*Cross, Stephen R. (Sophia) Ch Harold, Francis, Russell; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 27 T160a Albert Cross (1893)

*Cross, Everett (Bessie) Ch Raymond, Kenneth, Marion; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 10 T155a Albert Cross (1891)

Cross, Roy W. (Etta) Ch Lelah, Charles, Richard; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 10 T240a L.W. Cross (1884)

Cross, H.E. (Hazel) Ch Lester; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 15 T55a L.W. Cross (1891)

Crum, A.A. (Nellie) Ch Frank, Erma, Ona, Howard, Lydia, Martha, Elmer, Marshall, Edith, John; Kilbourne, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 35 T170a Mrs. M.E. Crum (1863)

Culver, C.L., Bath Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 28 O200a (1914)

*Cunningham, J.H., Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 12 T160a John Cunningham (1889)

Curry, C.H. (Mollie) Three Children, Kilbourne Rt 1, twp Kilbourne, Sec 4 Farm Hand for Henry, George, Herbert & V.P. Turner (1892)

Curry, M.T. (Mary) Ch Elmer, Thurman; Bath Rt 2, twp Lynchburg, Sec 4 O4a (1912)

D

Dammer, John, Saidora Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 5 O119a (1866)

Daniel, Eugene (Alice) Ch Eula, Saidora Rt. 1, tel Warren, twp Lynchburg, Sec 23 O200a

Daniel, G. L. (Mamie) Ch Essie, Ruby, Kilbourne Rt 2, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 15 O214 Ża (1865)

Daniel, Harold, Bath Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 17 T120a Thos Daniel (1897)

*Daniel, H. D. (Peachie) Bath Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 5 T360a Lottie Bell (1890)

Daniel, Isley (Lulu) Ch Victor, Verce, Kilbourne Rt 2, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 14 T213a J. Walker

Daniel, J. I. (Lou) Bath Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 28 T280a C. E Walker (1851)

Daniel, Walter (Addie) Saidora Rt 1, tel Warren, twp Lynchburg, Sec 24 T80a, C. S. Keishow (1880)

*Dare, David L. (Melissa) Ch Laura, Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 4 O216a (1865)

Dare, Frank H (Sadie) Ch Mabel, Edna, Vera, Dora, Mason City Rt4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 9 O334a (1872)

*Davenport, S. H. (Millisa) Ch Doris, Phylis, Ruth, Easton, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 35 O52a (1870)

*Davis, H. W. (Anna) Ch Leonard, Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 11 T240a Bradley Polyclinic Institute (1915)

Davis, Jesse M. (Luella) Ch Teddy, Otis, Howard, Olen, Jessie, San Jose Rt 1, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 23 T158a Mrs. Mangold & Mrs. Bockwell (1907)

Davis, John F. (Mary) Ch Benjamin, John, Josephine, Irene, Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 10 O120a (1867)

Davis, John (Jodie) Ch Herbert, Ethel, Russell, Mason City Rt 3, twp Mason City, Sec 1 T--a Mr. Cotter (1902)

Davis, Sr., J. H. (Sarah) Ch Jessie, Kilbourne, Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Bath, T100a George Wilkinson (1893)

Davis, Mrs. S. W. Ch Bert, Manito Rt 1, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 36 O160a (1872)

*Davis, Warren (Laura) Ch Leslie, San Jose, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 2 T40a V. E Davis (1877)

*Davis, Winton E. (Elsie) Ch Harlin, Merle, Francis, "Alta Vista Farm," San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 2 O120a (1878)

*Dean, Wm. (Lulu) Ch James, Merl, Ceasor, John, Bert, Josephine, Viola, Hazel, San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 33 T200a Mrs. Allen (1898)

Deiss, John C. (Albertine) Ch Arthur, Rudolph, John, Helen, San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 33 T349a Carl Lineroeber (1917)

Demonbrun, Francis M. (Almedia) Ch Edward, Reine, Coram Roy, Eugene, Minnie, Dewey, Mason City Rt 2, twp Salt Creek, Sec 33 T20a Fred Hoehn (1909)

*Dennis, E. P. (Sarah) Ch Charles, Hazel, William, Gertrude, Lois, Leslie, Paul, Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 21 T16a C. C. Donovan (1872)

*Dennis, E. W. (Elizabeth) Ch Cecil, Albert, Perry, Thelma, Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 30 T200a Ed. Reine (1877)

Denny, Jacob (Pauline) Ch Elsie, Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 1 T240a Geo. Hoff (1880)

DeNoubrum, Roy (Fenten) Ch Jasper, Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, sec 7 T120a Miss M. J. Taylor (1897)

*Depue, A. T. (Samantha) Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Crane Creek, Sec 11 O120a (1878)

Derverman, Mrs. Mary Ch Maria, Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 23-S O154a (1867)

Desutter, August (Anna) Ch Clara, Bertha, Revina, Lois, Adolph, Mabel, Charles, Manito Rt 3, tel Manito, two Manito, Sec 30 T200a W. M. Hodhinson (1903)

Desutter, Louis (Mary) Ch, Bertha, Lena, Emma, August, Irene, Nelson, Manito Rt 3, twp Manito, Sec 31 T135a W. L. Starrett (1903)

*Davenport, James H. (Eunice) Ch Bernice, Edgar, Pauline, Kilbourne Rt 2, twp Kilbourne, Sec 27 O160a (1893)

*Deverman, H. A., Bath Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 9 O200a (1877)

*Deverman, G. W. (J. M.) Ch Herbert, Mariw, Mable, Walter, George, Havana Rt 1, tel Havana, twp Bath Sec 27-N T160a Diecker Estate (1879)

*Deverman, J. H. (Louise) Ch Velma, Irene, Viola, Wilmer, Leland, "Deverman Farm," Topeka Rt 1, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 35 O240a (1876)

Deverman, Mrs. Sophia, Bath Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 35 O240a (1867)

*Deverman, W. G. (Freida) Ch Daisy, Donald, Bath Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 9 O159a (1877)

Devore, Chas. R. Ray (Lillian) Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 28 T160a Anna K. Warner (1912)

Devore, Mrs. Clara Ch Charles, Mary, Veldie, John, Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 28 (1912)

Dew, J. A. (Dora) Ch Gerald, Charlie, Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 33-S O220a (1892)

Dew, Rollo E. (Cordia) Ch Allen, Esther, Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Crane Creek, Sec 9 T---a Wm. Bastien (1884)

*Diers, W. H. (Sina) Ch Elnora, Raymond, San Jose Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Allens' Grove, Sec 4 O244a (1876)

Dierker, August (Mary) Havana Rt 4, twp Havana, Sec 6 T200a Mrs. C. McKinney (1880)

*Dierker, August H. (Anna) Ch Edward, Rudolph, Mable, "Lakeside Farm," Havana Rt 1, tel Havana, twp Bath, Sec 27-N O700a (1858)

Dierker, Frank H. (Augusta) Ch Mable, Nelda, Carl, Mariek, Franklin, Havana Rt 1, tel Havana, twp Bath, Sec 34 T176a Emma Schmit (1880)

 

Dierker, Fred (May) Ch Ernst Francis, Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 19 T100a Henry Hahan (1877)

Dierker, Mrs. Henry, Havana Rt 1, tel Havana, twp Bath, Sec 33-NW O208a (1867)

Dierker, Herman (Anna) Havana Rt1, twp Havana, Sec 24-S O80a (1845)

*Dierker, H. L., Havana Rt 1, tel Havana, twp Bath, Sec 33-NW O148a (2886)

Dierker, John (Mary) Ch Herbert, Otto, Freda, Topeka Rt 2, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 7 O220a (1915)

Dierker, John F. (Margaret) Ch Fannie, Louis, Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 24-S O120a (1858)

*Dismier, Lewis (Pearl) Ch Lewis, Popular City Rt 1, twp Sherman, Sec 20 T--a McFadden & Co. (1880)

Dix, H. W. (Sarah) Manito Rt 1, twp Manito, Sec 35 T160a John Ramsey (1916)

Dixon, S. H. (Hattie) Topeka Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 25-N O174a (1867)

*Dobson, Thomas P. (Leona) Ch George, Clara, Bernice, Grace, Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Pennsylvania, Sec. 7 T80a Mrs. Hannah Hovey (1902)

Dodson, Jesse (Ella) Ch Claude, Mason City Rt 5, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 35 T160a Miss Kate Hood (1888)

Dodson, John C. Ella) Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 29 T95a J. H. Dearborn (1890)

Dodson, Wm. (Fannie) Ch Dora, Minnie, Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 17 T120a Ed. Green (1887)

*Dolbin, S. M. (Alice) Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 30 t200a Robert Dobin (!889)

*Donovan, M. A. (Mayme) Ch Marion, Mason City Rt 2, twp Mason City, Sec 26 T240a Frank Donovan (1882)

*Donnely, Frank, Topeka Rt 2, tel Forest City, twp Quiver, Sec 30 Overseer of Clear Lake Fishing Club (1900)

Dooley, Wm. T. (Cora) Ch Ray, Frank, Loraine, Walter, Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 34 (1912)

Douse, William (Elizabeth) Ch John, Christopher, Christina, Charles, Elizabeth, Kathryn, Dorothy, Lawrence, Francis, Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 19 Farm Hand for Chris Beckman (1916)

*+Douglas, E. M. (Nellie) Ch Hubert, Mert, New Holland Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 12 O206a (1883)

Douglas, Willard (Minnie) Ch Millard, Lizzie, Bud, Charles, Elmer, Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 14 O120a (1868)

Dow, J. R., Easton Rt 1, twp Crane Creek, Sec 2 (1816)

*Dowell, Emory A. (Catherine) Ch Leota, Ovetta, Vernon, Martin, Ryan, Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 20 T240a James Walker (1912)

Downs, William A. (Edith) Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Crane Creek, Sec 36 T120 a Mrs. Ellen Downs (1910)

Doyle, Daniel (Leona) Ch John, Bert; Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 10 T180 a John Martin (1874)

Doyle, Dan (Lillie) Ch Josephine, Mazie, Irene, Marjorie; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, two Mason City, Sec 36 O100a (1874)

*Doyle, Edward (Mary) Ch Zelda, Harry, Carl, Helen, Pearl; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 35 O140a (1871)

*Doyle, Mrs. Mary Ch Mary, William; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 1 O110a (1885)

*Doyle, W. B. (Marguerite) Ch Geraldine, Thelma, Morris, Elmo, Marie; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 35 O160a (1869)

*Drake, Dallas E. (Florence) Ch Lyle; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Kilbourne, Sec 16 T290a Sylvester Drake (1894)

Drever, Martin (Mary) Ch Elizabeth, Dora, Hulda, Anna; Manito Rt 3, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 6 T200a W. H. Cogdall (1903)

Duncan, Claude (Eva) Ch Fay, Irene, Louise, Claude; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 28 T115a J. H. Dearborn (1913)

Duckett, A. W. (Alice) Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Crane Creek, Sec 16 O320a (1868)

Dudley, Jessie (Laura) Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 9 Laborer for Wm. Patterson (1913)

Dudley, Killis (Avie) Ch Mallie, Guy, Wallace, Delbert, Maynard, Ruby; Mason City Rt 5, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 30 Farm Hand for A. P. Berryhill (1913)

Duel, Oran D. (Annie) Ch John, Harold, Clarence, Raymond, Dorothy; Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 27 T220a F. B. Tonlin (1905)

*Duginger, Louis (Emma) Ch Goldie, Lucille; New Holland Rt 1, tel New Holland, twp Mason City, Sec 36 O103a (1896)

Dunker, Charles (Cora) Ch Charles, Pearl; Forest City Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 5 T160a Mrs. C. Ingersole (1891)

Dunker, John H. (Sarah) Ch Mabel; Mason City Rt 4, twp Salt Creek, Sec 32 T160a Dave Gallagher (1884)

Durdle, William (Clara) San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 26 T160a Mr. De Meyers (1917)

Durdel, W. A. (Sarah) Ch Helen; Manito Rt 3, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 5 T175a F. Schoneman (1912)

Durrett, Rufus (Lou) Ch Grace; Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Crane Creek, Sec 21 O120a (1873)

Dye, Harry (Nellie) Ch Raymond, Ruth, Helen; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 16 T204a Mrs. Jeff Donovan (1886)

E

*Earl, Geo. N. (Jesse) Ch Vivian; San Jose Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 13 T240a J. J. Ainsworth (1892)

Earhart, Harry B. (Zoe) Ch Helen, Ruth, Kenneth; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 12 T160a Wm McHarry (1882)

*Eaton, W. T. (Elizabeth) Ch Ethel, Melvin, Clarence; Kilbourne Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Kilbourne, Sec 1 T198a Robt. Eaton (1882)

*Ebken, Henry (Kate) Ch Wilber, Earl; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, two Kilbourne, Sec 30 T300a J. C. Lerding (1883)

Eddy, Elmer (Mary) Ch Alice, Harold, Laura, Ernst; Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 33-S T85a Geo. Seilschott (1875)

Edwards, James (Alice) Ch Mollie, Pauline, Evelyn; Mason City Rt 5, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 36 Farm Hand for R. W. McHarry (1912)

Edwards, Thomas (Nennice) New Holland Rt 1, twp Mason City, Sec 13 Foreman, for E. M. Douglas (1916)

*Egglestrna, Isaac (Margaret) Ch Anna, Laura, Edna, Bernice, Harry; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 12 O77a (1880)

Ehinke, August (Rosa) Ch August, Matilda, Amelia, Paul, Ruth, Marguerite; Natrona, twp Allens Grove, Sec 14 Laborer for Mrs. S, Horace (1890)

*Eichenauer, William (Hannah) Ch Esther; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Bath, Sec 13 T300a J. H. Dierker (1889)

Eidmann, George (Katie) Ch Myrtle, Lawrence, Ada, Louise, Roy; Manito Rt 1, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 27 T240a Mrs. Lula Meeker (1903)

*Eilers, Henry (Lizzie) Ch George, William, Harry; Havana Rt 2, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 23 T160a Henry Steging (1866)

Eiler, Louis (Anna) Topeka Rt 2, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 18 T280a J. W. McHarry (1886)

Elkins, G. M. (Lizzie) Ch Mabel, Sidney, Edith; San Jose Rt 2, twp Allens Grove, Sec 34 Farm Hand for F. G. Mell (1915)

*Elmore, Albert H. (Mattie) Ch Flora, Peter, Alberta; Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 13 T400a Chat. Ely (1906)

*Elmore, Charles R. (Helen) Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 6 T--a P. C. Elmore (1879)

*Elmore, Howard (Effie) Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 9 T80 a P. C. Elmore (1879)

*Elmore, J. G. (Jennie) Ch Dorothea, Ralph, Mildred, Margaret; Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 2 T160a P. C. Elmore (1873)

Elmore, Newman (Erma) Ch Norma, Joseph, Earl; "Allens Grove Farm," San Jose Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Allens Grove, Sec 5 T205a Andrew Houchin (1883)

*Elmore, Robt. (Margaret) Ch Evelyn, Athol; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove, Sec 3 T240a Kenneth Reed (1899)

*Elmore, Wm. L. (Mollie) Ch Florence, Wilbur, Carrie; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 24 U80a (1901)

  *Ellmore, W. W. (Addie) Easton, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 25 O200a (1869)

Elverman, Adolph N. (Esther) Ch Donald; Havana Rt 4, twp Havana, Sec 22-S T140a Mrs. Aug. Hahn (1889)

Ely, Eugene (Eliza) Ch Frank; Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 12 O200a (1856)

Emme, Ewald, Havana, twp Havana, Sec 7 O130a (1891)

Emme, Miss Freda, Havana, twp Havana, Sec 7 O130a (1889)

Emme, Herman (Minnie) Ch Henry, Ralph, Adaline; Havana, twp Havana, Sec 5 T260a Henry Hahn (1879)

Ermeling Bros., Kilbourne Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Kilbourne, Sec 12 O440a (1866)

*Estep, Ernest, Popular City Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 31 (1896)

Esselman, Henry (Mergrathen) ch Herman; Havana Rt 4, twp Havana, Sec 1 O240a (1882)

Ethel, Emmens (Bessie) Ch Fritz, Inen, Gladys, Bertis; Manito Rt 1, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 23 O120a

Ethel, E. E. (Margaret) Ch Emmons, Orin, Ralph, Vernie, Merlyn; Manito Rt 1, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 23 O440a (1904)

Ethel, Oren (Madge) Manito Rt 1, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 23 T120a E. E. Ethel (1902)

Etherton, Elmer (Ethel) San Jose Rt 2, twp Allens Grove, Sec 6 T230a W. R. Copper (1917)

Etzen, Benjamin (Sadie) Ch Bernard, Mildred, Eugene, Marion; Mason City Rt 5, tel Teheran, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 21 O207a (1883)

Evans, John (Chloe) Ch Emert, John, Elmer, Frank; Manito Rt 3, twp Manito, Sec 32 O80a (1887)

Evans, J. T. (Leona) Ch Esther, Vina, May, Kermit, Lucie; Bath Rt 2, tel Warren, twp Lunchburg, Sec 10 T79a John Smith (1893)

Everitt, John H. (Myra) Ch Thelma, Elsie, Opal, Harold; Mason City Rt 5, tel Teheran, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 16 T200a Mrs. Rebecca Everett (1872)

Everitt, Wm. Ch Fern, Ronald, Lois; Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 3 O160a (1872)

Ewers, E. T. (Josie) Ch Glen, William, Fred, Roy, Leona, Margaret, Ruth, Florence; Mason City, Sec 16 T268a F. E. Donovan, Sr. (1865)

Ewers, Ralph (Mabel) Ch Donald; Mason City Rt 5, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 34 Farmhand for Thomas Walker (1897)

*Eyman, Hugh (Eva) Ch Harry, John, Kathryn; Topeka Rt 2, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 20 T320a Justice Schrons (1889)

Eyrse, James H. (Kitty) Ch Elmer, Mable, Lucille; San Jose Rt 2, tel San Jose, twp Allens Grove Sec 24 O160a (1875)




F

*Falkman, William (Ellen) Ch Mable, Edna, Lillian, Edith, Howard, Leota, Lucille; Mason City Rt 3, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 3 T190a John Thobeld (1869)

Fangmeyer, Harman (Ethel) Ch Gerald, Joseph, Mildred, Elva; Havana Rt 2, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 23 T160a J. Webber (1880)

Fanter, Charles (Elizabeth) Ch Emma, Carl, Louise; Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 31-S T315a Frank Crum (1897)

Fanter, John Havana Rt 1, Sec 34-S O82a (1889)

Faulkner, Sheldon (Jennie) New Holland Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 29 Farmhand for Mrs. Sharp (1890)

Finch, Mrs. Atra E. Ch Ada; Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Lynchburg, Sec 27 O145a (1876)

Finch, Ernest (Opal) Ch Nyle, Lyle, Oletha; Bath, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 8 T20a W. J. Blessmer (1887)

*Finch, Gilbert (Addie) Ch Mildred, Dorothy; Saidora Rt 1, tel Warren, twp Lynchburg, Sec 21 T385a T. E. Finch (1888)

Finch, Grover (Kathryn) Ch Thelma, Budella; Saidora Rt 1, twp Lynchburg, Sec 14 T160a Harman Kramer (1881)

Finch, Mrs. Mable Bath, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 36 O160a (1894)

Finch, W. T. (Sophia) Ch Louis, Maude, Leona, Raymond; Saidora Rt 1, tel Chandlerville, twp Lynchburg, Sec 22 O675a (1858)

*Finch, Zelmer (Mable) Ch Alin; Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 36 T350a Willis Fletcher (1894)

*Fink, Joseph (Bertha) Ch Floyd, Lois, Agnes; Mason City Rt 5, tel Teheran, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 21 O230a (1876)

Firth, G. A., Easton Rt 1, twp Crane Creek, Sec 3 (1917)

*Fisk, Casper (Addie) Ch Floyd; Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 6 O240a (1871)

Fisk, John W. (Mary) Ch Walter, Alma, Bertha; Havana Rt 4, twp Havana, Sec 3 O240a (1877)

Flaharty, J. W., Caldor Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Lynchburg, Sec 21 T260a Joshua Flaharty (1893)

Fletcher, Cory (Ida) Ch Loraine, Dillard, Nathan, Elvah; Mason City, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 8 Laborer for Wesley Huffman (1875)

Fletcher, Frank (Florence) Ch Carl; Mason City Rt 1, tel Mason City, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 13, (1894)

*Fletcher, G. T. (Alice) Ch Nathan, Lester, Loyd, Timothy, Morse, Ernest, Elsie, Eula; Bath Rt 2, twp Lynchburg, Sec 35 O200a (1872)

*Fletcher, J. C. (Mrs. J. C.) Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 1 O160a (1880)

Fletcher, J, P.. (Henrietta) Ch Ruth, Linus, Howard; Bath Rt 2, twp Warren, twp Lynchburg, Sec 10 O101a (1859)

*Fletcher, Mrs. Mary E. Ch Edward, Ludicy; Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath, Sec 7 T--a Estate of E. S. Fletcher (1869)

Fletcher, Paul (Fannie) Ch Hugo; Bath Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Bath, Sec 20 T120a Earl Lipert (1893)

*Fletcher, Willis (Mary) Ch Hazel, Joe, Thelma, Vera, Arthur, Roy; Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 2 O600a (1881)

*Fletcher, W. P. (Mary) Ch Guy, Ewell, Ruby, Gladys; Bath Rt 2, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 8 O160a (1873)

Folkman, C. E. (Prudence) Ch Frances; Forest City Rt 2, twp Manito, Sec 16 T100a John Folkman (1894)

Folkman, John (Emma) Ch Ruby, Clayton, Carl, Vera; San Jose Rt 2, tel Forest City, twp Manito, Sec 26 T280a Henry Ross (1872)

*Forbes, J. E. (Lizzie) Ch Helen, Edith; Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 27 T220a Mrs. Lucy Browning (1875)

Force, Dallis (Clara) Ch Iva, Inez, Frieda, Jessie, Bessie, Oscar, Charles; Saidora Rt 1, two Bath, Sec 19 T80a Abe Schoemaker (1868)

Force, G. S. (Ethel) Ch Evelyn, Wilma; Saidora Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 11 T350a Joseph Ainsworth (1888)

*Force, T. S. Saidora Rt 1, tel Bath, twp Lynchburg, Sec 11 T350a Joseph Ainsworth (1900)

  Fornoff, Anton (Kathryn) Ch Lizzie, Lida, Mary, Henry, Anna, William, Clarence; Manito Rt 3, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 5 T200a John Starrett (1902)

Fortney, William H. (Emma) Ch Rual, Otis, Mrs. Henderleter; Bath Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 20 T40a John Martin (1909)

Forsyth, A. H. (Kathlin) Ch Dyva, Grea, Ulmont; Bath Rt 1, twp Bath, Sec 5 T5a Ed. Vuvall (1890)

Foste, Charles (Emma) Ch Clarence, Fred; Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 14 O200a (1867)

Fraley, Harry (Maggie) Ch Walter, Lillian; Manito Rt 1, tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 22 T400ra E. G. Pollard (1902)

Frambers, Finley Saidora Rt 1, twp Lynchburg, Sec 25 (1856)

Fredearick, Geo. (Ada) Forest City Rt 1, tel Forest City, twp Forest City, Sec 34 T120a Geo. Keisling (1897)

Freeman, L. A. (Alma) Ch Everett, Louise; Mason City, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 5 T127a Mrs. S. A. Freeman

Freley, Harry (Maggie) Ch Walter, Lillian; Manito Rt 1 tel Manito, twp Manito, Sec 22 T200a E. G. Pollard (1887)

*Frese, Henry (Rose) Ch August, Mary, Edward; Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 4 O240 (1871)

Frick, Frank W. (Marie) Mason City Rt 2, tel Mason City, twp Mason City, Sec 27 T221a Dr. Cargill (1908)

*Friedrich, John G. (Gertrude) Ch Harold, Florence, Mable, Paul, Russell; Havana Rt 2, tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 7 O400a (1876)

Friedrich, Peter Ch Arthur, Irma, Hilda, Neita, Alma, Clyde, Henry, Huleta; Havana Rt 2. Tel Topeka, twp Quiver, Sec 1 O140a (1871)

Friend, Claude (Anna) Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Bath, Sec 35 T220a Menerva Friend (1873)

*Friend, C. F., Saidora Rt 1, tel Warren, twp Bath, Sec 18-SW T278a Friend Estate (1873)

Friend, George (Cordelia) Ch Lela, Carrie, Alberta, George, Richard; Saidora Rt 1, tel Saidora, twp Bath Sec 18 O40a (1856)

Friend, George E. (Eva) Ch Harold, Paul, Clifford; Kilbourne Rt 1, tel Kilbourne, twp Bath, Sec 25 O120 a (1880)

Friend, T. E. (Myrtle) Ch Mary; Saidora Rt 1, tel Warren, twp Bath, Sec 18-SW T280a Friend Estate (1875)

Frye, G. H. (Margaret) Ch Wilbur, Venica, James, Harman, George, Marie, Alice; Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, T200a Mrs. Anna Speekman (1884)

Frye, W. D. (Ovina) Ch Julius, Elmer, Dietrich, Fay; Havana Rt 1, twp Havana, Sec 19-S (1887)

Fuller, Charles (Della) Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 2 T160a H. Thompson (1897)

Fuller, Harrison Ch Ruby; Mason City Rt 4, tel Mason City, twp Salt Creek, Sec 11 T160a Abe Thompson (1877)

Fuller, Wm. (Lottie) Ch Inez, Thelma; Mason City Rt 2, twp Salt Creek, Sec 16 Farmhand for Horace Whitney (1897)

Furrer, (Ola) Mason City, tel Mason

Furrer, Alonzo (Ola) Mason City, tel Mason City, Sec 8 T320a R. M. Ainsworth, (1890)

*Furrer, E. V. (Ivy) Ch Harry, Kathryn; Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 24 T200a D. Furrer (1885)

*Furrer, Frank D. (Elsie) Ch Emory, Beulah, Otho, Ray; Easton Rt 2, tel Easton, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 18 T200a Mrs. Mary Furrer (1875)

*Furrer, George (Vera) Ch Margaret; Mason City Rt 5, tel Teheran, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 21 T140a J. T. Hurley (1890)

Furrer, Henry (Nora) Ch Edith, Harland; Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Pennsylvania, Sec 31 T160a George Furrer (1876)

*Furrer, O. D. (Nina) Ch Alta, Fay; Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Sherman, O160a (2877)

Furrer, Walter C. (Faye) Ch Loraine; Easton Rt 1, tel Easton, twp Sherman, Sec 36 T160a George Furrer (1894)

Home