Morgan County, Illinois
Illinois Genealogy Trails
Genealogy Trails

line
Index to Obituaries
line

Click on a name to read an obit.

Robert L. Albers
Frederick Ashwood

William Whitehead Bader
Neil Barnett
Mrs. Leah M. Bridgeman

Sarah Orr Chapin
Marilyn M. Chaney
Hardin Harvey Clark
Jason J. Clark
Wilmot Cooley
Keith Crum
Mrs. Coker

Daniel Davidson
Vera McDannold Dickman

Shelly Fishel
Francis A. Floyd
Genevieve Floyd

Samuel Goodpasture
Rebecca Ann Foster Gray
Carroll Gray
Flora E. Gray
John William Gray
Walter O. Gray
William M. Gray
Mrs. W.I. Green
James C. Grove

Kevin Hendricks
Eugene Houk

Dr. F.A. Kayser

Kinnman

Jacqueline Kay Laswell
John Laswell
Wm. Long
Sidney S. Logsdon

Debra K. Minor
James E. Mitchell
Charles Dummer Moody
Edward Norvell
Mary Rottger Pierson

Emma Rausch
Cora Reed
Henry Riggs (Last Blackhawk War survivor)
Alyah Rosses
Ralph W. Runkle

Maria Saloome Schiele
Mary L. Sears
Alexander Smith
Jesse R. Smith
Fleming Stevenson
William C. Swett

Gary D. Tolbert

Elizabeth VanWinkle

P.C. Waters
Susan Waters

Lorraine Wheeler
Betty M. Whited

Mrs. Richard Yates


 

Obituaries from 2011

Page 1:
Aberle, Ralph
Anderson, Orieda Horn
Anderson, Theresa P.
Atchison, Dollie
Atwood, Marcella T.
Austiff, R. Norman
Baldwin, Bill
Baptist, Mariam E.
Barrow, Jeffery A.
Berdzinski, Marion L. "Pete"
Bergschneider, Richard V. "Dick"
Birdsell, Toni
Bratsch, James E.
Bridges, Debbie M.
Brogdon, Roy Clayton
Brooks, Isaiah Lee James
Bull, Lela V.
Burnett, Dale A.
Burnett, Edna Leona
Cambridge, Brian Richard
Cambridge, Julie Anne
Carter, Larry
Coats, Matthew L. "Pork Chop"
Coleman, Charles Leroy Sr.
Colwell, Virginia
Conlee, Marilyn
Conlee, Marilyn
Coonen, Jera Marie
Cooper, E.K.
Cosner, Helen Judith
Craigmiles, Abbie
Cremeens, Patricia Ann Brown
Crisman, Cindy L. Ide
Crone, Ireta L. Dyslin
Cummins, Reg
Davis, Joan
Day, Thomas N.
Delaney, Helen Joan
Duewer, Edna M.
Dunn, Randall Eugene
Duvendack, Aryetta Maxine
Dyer, Joseph E. "Grumpy" Sr.
Embree, Linda E.
Fanning, Jesse Harold Jr.
Farmer, William H.
Fergurson, Ebert E.
Fernandes, Thelma Hudson
Foster, George R.
Foster, Louis Palmer
Foster, Steven W.
Funderburk, Leslie
Funk, Dolores
Garner, Randy
Gaudio, Tony
Gerard, Dixie Lee
Gill, Jean Y.
Ginder, Alvin
Glaenzer, Debra Lynn Smith
Glisson, Jackson Dye Sr.
Gore, Virginia Bell Marsh
Grant, Harry James
Greer, Rena L.
Gregory, Colleen
Griffin, John Edward
Gronseth, Julia Lenora
Gross, Dr. William C.
Hadden, John L.
Hammond, Rev. Fred G.
Harbert, Joanna
Harris, Patricia Ann
Hawks, Raymond
Hearold, Ken Maynard
Heaton, Alice R.
Heberling, Shirley Joann Bourne
Heitbrink, Aileen V.
Henne, Choya Michelle Fearson
Hequet, Michael Henry
Herrin, Alford L.
Hill, Charlene
Hipkins, Elsie Marie
Hoagland, John W.
Hodges, Melvin R.
Hodgson-Schramm, Helen R.
Holt, J. Harley
Holt, James Richard
Hopkins, Carl E.

Page 2:
Jackson, Artie Mae
Jackson, Russell
Johnson, Charles R.
Koschmann, Rev. Paul H.
Ladage, Julius
Lee, Jane Louise
Leetham, Helen L.
Loyd, William Kenneth
Lyons, Patrick
Main, Richard F.
Mayes, Donald F.
McAdams, Kevin L. "Huey"
McAlister, Nina Lee
McCollough, Elizabeth H. Hall
McDowell, Carmelia Lou
McGee, Carol P.
Mills, Helen E.
Mitchell, Wilma E.
Montgomery, Brooklyn Danielle
Morris, Linda Lucille
Murphy, James T.
Nelson, Frances Ellen
Newingham, Rev. Bill
Newman, Barbara June Edlen
Neymeyer, Jan
Noecker, Mary Lou Hayes
Omundson, Jerrold
Paluska, Medill
Patty-Wood, Joyce D.
Pennell, Reginald D.
Perry, Brandon Marshall
Petefish, Edith M.
Pevey, Dean S.
Pitman, Odette Mae
Powell, Terry W.
Preston, Elnora J.
Rayborn, Alice Marie
Rayborn, David William
Reno, Joyce
Rexroat, C. David
Richardson, Irene Mae
Roseberry, Wanda L.
Roth, Dennis Neal
Russell, Frances Ann
Russell, Pleasant Leroy
Sanders, Avery Grace
Sandman, Maxine
Schone, Glenn L.
Scott, Betty Lane
Scott, Myron L.
Shirkey, Christine K.
Simpson, Arlene June
Smith, Clyde V.
Smith, Howard "Blaine"
Snelling, Dick H.
Staton, Danny Louis
Steele, James H.
Stewart, John Floyd
Stubblefield, Gena Lynn
Sutphen, Dorothea Jane
Tebow, George C.
Tiff, Mary Catherine "Kac" Standley
Toby, Keith Raymond
Tracey, Brian Patrick
Underwood, Albie J.
Upchurch, Shelba R.
VanBebber, Roy Lawrence
Vitale, Santina
Ward, Barbara J.
Ward, Larry E.
Ward, Robert
Wayne, Diane E.
Werries, Roberta Alice
White, James M.
Winter, Roy Duane
Zulauf, Marvin Dale

 



HOME

© Copyright by Genealogy Trails