Genealogy Trails
Pike County, Illinois

Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy

Real Data - Always Free & Always Updating!
Pike County Host: Koni Proctor

Back to Home Page

Pike County Biographies Index

A

AITON, John Felix

ALDRICH, Duty J.

ALLEN, Asa

ALLEN, Austin R.

ALLEN, J.R.

ALLEN, James B.

ALLEN, Sarah (Burlend)

ALLENSWORTH, erman

ALLISON, Nathan A.

ANDERSON, Alexander

ANDREWS, John

ANTHONY, William

ARCHER, George W.

AVERETT, John

AYLESWORTH, Clement F.

AYRES, Dana

B

BACUS, William H.

BALDWIN, George Washington

BALDWIN, Lewis H.

BALLARD, Benjamin Franklin

BALLENGER, Jon W.

BANNING, Stephen

BARBER, George

BARRY, James

BARTON, Isaac

BARTON, Thomas Amos

BATTERSHELL, John (Sr)

BEAVERS, Averill

BEAVERS, William A.

BECHDOLDT, George P.

BEMIS, A.W.

BENSON, Susan

BICKERDIKE, John

BILLINGS, Charles

BLAIR, Albert

BLAKE, Milo M.

BOLIN, John O.

BOLLMAN, William C.

BOND, Williamson

BOOTH, Jane (Howard)

BOREN, Absalom Jr.

BOREN, John W.

BRADEN, Orlando

BRADSHAW, Elijah

BRIDGE, Edward T.

BRIGHT, William

BRIM, Robert

BROOKING, John M.

BROOKS, Archibald

BROOKS, Joab

BROWN, Albert R.

BROWN, Mrs. Emma J.

BROWN, J.C.

BROWN, Joseph

BROWN, McClintock

BROWN, Nathaniel Smith

BROWN, Norman W.

BROWN, William H.

BROWN, William M.

BROWN, Willis

BROWNING, Caleb T.

BROWNING, Jasper

BROWNING, John T.

BURROWS, Nancy

BUCHANAN, William S.

BUCHANAN, William V.

BUTLER, Levi

BUTTERFIELD, Eban Ellen

BUTTERFIELD, Henry

C

CADWELL, F.

CALDWELL, C.M.

CALHOUN, Lemuel

CALLIS, Wm. H.

CAMPBELL, John

CAREY, George B.

CARNES, John

CARPENTER, B.B.

CARRELL, George

CARRELL, John

CARTWRIGHT, Peter

CARTER, William

CAWTHON, James L.

CHAMBERLAIN, James

CHAMBERLAIN, John P.

CHAMBERLAIN, William

CHAPMAN, Samuel C.

CHANEY, Joseph E.

CHARLTON, Charles A.

CHASE,Mary

CHEATHAM, James

CHEEK, Milton

CHENOWETH, D.J.

CHENOWETH, H. J.

CHENOWETH, Jacob V.

CHENOWETH, James H.

CHENOWETH, James W.

CHENOWETH, Miles B.

CHRYSUP, G.W.

CHURCHILL, A.S.

CHURCHILL, William E.

CLARK, F.A.

CLARK, Job

CLARK, John

CLARK, Samuel

CLEMMONS, J.P.

COBB, W.O.

COLLINS, Robert E.

COOPER, E.D.

COOPER, F.M.

COOPER, John H.

CLUTCH, Alexander

CLUTCH, John

COBB, A.B.

COBEL, Dr. William

COCHRAN, A.W.

COFFEY, David F.

COLEY, Thomas H.

COLGROVE, Samuel

COLVIN, J.C.

COMBS, J.D.

CONKRIGHT, J.S.

CONOVER, Rachel

COOK, John

COOPER, E.D.

COUCH, Alexander

CRAMER, Henry

CRAVEN Sr. John

CRAVEN, John

CRAVENS, John L.

CRAWFORD, Jesse G.

CROFT, George

CRUMP, William

D

DALBY, Thomas

DANIELS, S.W.

DARRAH, M.S.

DAVIDSON, H.L.

DAIGH, Harrison

DAVIS, Albert Eben

DAVIS, Charles Roscoe

DAVIS, Charles Russell

DAVIS, Ebenezer

DAVIS, Nathan

DAVIS, Stephen

DAVIS, William

DAVISON, W.H.

DAWSON, James H.

DEAN, Daniel

DEAN, Henry Elisha

DECKER, Moses

DEEDER, W.H.

DEMPSEY, James W.

DENNIS, James Harvey

DENNIS, Wilson S.

DEVOL, David

DINSMORE, John E.

DINSMORE, Virginia

DIX, Rollin Mears

DIXON, Job

DODGE, Luther

DOORMAN, Thomas

DORSEY, B.F.

DORSEY, Charles

DORSEY, John S.

DORSEY, John W.

DOUGLAS, C.J.

DOUGLAS, William

DOW, Augustus

DOYLE, Theodore

DRUMMOND, John

DUGDELL, Joseph

DUNHAM, William

DUNN, George H.

DUNN, T.B.

DUNNIWAY, John W.

DURAN, John

E

EASLY, Moses

EASLY, T.L.

EDWARDS, George T.

ELLEDGE, David Lowery

ELLIOTT, George

ELLIS, James W.

ELLIS, John B.

ELLIS, Thomas

ELLIS, Thomas B.

ELLSBERRY, John W.

ENGLISH, G.W.

ENTERGREN, Frank

ERVIN, Isaac

EVANS, Maberry

EVANS, William

EWING, John

F

FAGIN, S.D.

FEISTER, J.M.

FENTON, Franklin M.

FISH, William H.

FISK, Charles B.

FITZPATRICK, Thomas

FLINN, Bernard W.

FOREMAN, David

FORMAN, Norton

FORMAN, Townsend

FRANKLIN, Taylor

FRENCH, Edward N.

FRENCH, Harrison

FRENCH, James E.

FRENCH, Paul P.

FRYE, Jonathan

FURRY, James M.

G

GAINES, Samuel B.

GALLOWAY, A.L.

GALLOWAY, Mayo & Milo

GARDNER, John

GARDNER, Levi

GARNER, William J.

GARRISON, Enoch W.

GARRISON, Zachariah A.

GAY, Lt. Gen. Hobart Raymond

GIBBONS, J.T.

GILLINGS, Frederick

GLENN, Wm (Sr)

GLINES, Alpheus

GOLDMAN, Elizabeth

GOLDMAN, Elizabeth A.

GONTERMAN, George V.

GOSE, A.A.

GOSE, Charles B.

GOSE, Eliza J. (Bickley)

GOULD, Joseph A.

GRAY, Cyrus W.

GRAY, John

GRAY, Schuyler

GRAYHAM, Thomas

GREGORY, Mathias

GRIMES, W.V.

GUSS, William

H

HALBAUER. Frederick

HALL, William C.

HAM, Clayborn

HAM, George W.

HAM,James L.

HAM, James T.

HAM, Joel

HAMILTON, Elijah

HARDY, John

HARRINGTON, Joseph

HARRINGTON, Martin

HASKINS, W.H.

HATCH, Abbie A.

HATCH, Isaac

HATCH, John F.

HATCH,Reuben Jr.

HAWK, William

HAYDEN, S.V.

HAYES, Charles B.

HEAVNER, James D.

HENDRICKS, Henry

HESS, Jacob D.

HESS, William

HIGBEE, Chauncey L.

HIGBEE, Harry

HIGGINS, James

HINDS, Barna

HINMAN, A.A.

HINMAN, Asahel

HIPPE, Henry

HOBBS, D.J.

HOBBS, Hinson S.

HOLCOMB, O.C.

HOOPER, William

HOOVER, David G.

HOOVER, David J.

HOOVER, Eli

HOOVER, George

HOOVER, John A.

HOOVER, Josiah

HORTON (Henry and Hobard)

HOSKINS, Horace

HOSKIN, William

HOWLAND, Sarah (Hickerson)

HOYT, Samuel Newell

HOYT, William L.

HUBBARD, Alonzo

HUBBARD, William

HULL, Charles Smith

HULL, David

HULL, David D.

HULL, J.N.

HULL, James

HULL, Smith

HURLEY, Thomas A.

HUME, George T.

HUME, W.A.

HUSBAND, Elizabeth

HUSBAND, Robert

HUTCHINSON, Walter L.

HUTTON, William

I

INGRAM, Isom L.

IRVING, John J.

IRVING, R.M.

IVES, A.J.

J

JACKSON, E.C.

JAMES, A.W.

JAMES, John

JEFFERS, Elijah

JENKINS, David

JERMANE, W.W.

JOHNSON, J.G.

JOHNSTON, George

JOHNSTON, Solomon T.

JONES, Frank H.

JONES, Joseph

JONES, Nathan W.

K

KELSEY, John M.

KENDRICK, John

KENNEDY, S.M.

KENNEDY, Urban B.

KESSINGER, Ransom

KIBLER, J.T.

KINMAN, Nathan

KIRGAN, Joseph

KLEINLEIN, Andrew

KNEELAND, W.E.

L

LASBURY, John

LANDESS, William M.

LEAHR, John

LEARY, Dennis

LEMMON, James F.

LEWIS, James B.

LIGHTLE, Isaac S.

LIGHTLE, Isaac Stewart

LIGHTLE, Samuel

LIKES, James

LINDSEY, Stewart

LIPCAMAN, Fred Sr.

LIPCAMAN, Fred Jr.

LIPCAMAN, George Jr.

LIPPINCOTT, Charles P.

LOER, David E.

LOER, John

LONG, Jesse

LONG, John F.

LONG, Thomas S.

LONG, Thomas S. Jr.

LOVE, Robert

LOVELESS, Aaron

LOVELESS, William

LUDLOW, William E.

LYNDE, Henry

LYTLE, Hugh

LYTLE, Thomas O.

M

MAGEE, Thomas J.

MAHAIR, Malinda (Barringer)

MALLORY, John H.

MANKER, Carey A.

MANTON, Thomas

MANTON, William

MARDEN, William

MARKS, George S.

MARSHALL, Robert

MARSHALL, William

MATTHEWS, B.L.

MAYS, Marcellus

McATEE, Samuel S.

McBRATNEY, William

McCARTER, John

McCLAIN, John

McEUEN, Thomas

McEVERS, N.D.

McFADDEN, Cyrus

McGINNIS, Mark

McINTIRE, John D.

McKEE, Sylvester

McKINNEY, John G.

McMAHAN, Levi

McWILLIAMS, James

McWORTER, Frank

MEDARIS, John

MEGEHE, James Richard

MELTON, George W.

MEREDITH, J.C.

METZ, George

METZ, Henry

METZ, James L.

METZ, Joseph

MILLER, David

MITCHELL, John C.

MONTEITH, William Robert

MOORE, Hiram

MOORE, Samuel T.

MOORE, William

MORGAN, James

MORRIS, Robert O.

MORRIS, W.W.

MORTON, Jackson

MORTON, John E.

MORTON, William

MURPHY, John W.

MYERS, Augustus

MYERS, Jacob

MYERS, William

N

NEELEY, George M.

NEESE, A.S.

NORTON, James M.

O

OAT, M.K.

ORR, Jefferson

OTTWELL, A.J.

OTTWELL, Joshua R.

P

PARKE, Lemuel

PARKER, William

PEASE, Frederick P.

PECK, William Allen

PENNICK, Mark Bell

PENNINGTON, Goyn S.

PENSTONE, Edward

PENSTONE, Giles

PERRY, Henry

PETTIS, Alexander

PETTY, Marion N.

PETTY, Joseph

PIERCE, Jesse

PILLING, Ashton

PHILLIPS, J.O.

PHILLIPS, James

PINE, David F.

PINE, John W.

PRIESTLEY, Frederick

PYLE, David

R

RAINWATER, James H.

REED, John A.

REED, W.A.

REINIKA, A.F.

REMINGTON, O.

RENOUD, Charles H.

REYNOLDS, John G.

REYNOLDS, N.W.

REYNOLDS, Norman

REYNOLDS, R.D.

REYNOLDS, Thomas

REYNOLDS, William

RHODES, Joseph

RICHARDSON, Thomas

RICKART, Joseph B.

ROBERTS, David

ROBERTS, E.M.

ROBERTS, George R.

ROBERTS, Susan

ROBERTS, William

ROSS, Leonard

RUBLE, Joseph

RUBLE Family News & Ramblings

RULON, Joseph A.

RUSH, Allen C.

S

SANDERSON, William

SANNEBECK, Ernest

SANNEBECK, Meinhart

SARGENT, William P.

SCHAFFNIT, Charles

SCOTT,John C.

SCRANTON, nathan

SEABORN, W.H.

SHAFFNER, Herny

SHAFFNER, W.O.

SHASTID, John Green

SHASTID, Jon

SHAW, Henry

SHAW, Noble

SHINN, Albion

SHINN, C.J.

SHINN, James 1806

SHINN, James 1841

SHINN, John 1783-1865

SHINN, John Bush

SHINN, Parvin

SHINN, Samuel Lippencott

SHINN, William

SHINN, William M.

SHIVE, Martin V.

SHOEMAKER, Benj. Taylor

SIGSWORTH, John

SIMPKIN, Thomas

SITTON, Joshua K.

SLEIGHT, John C.

SMILEY, William

SMITH, John C.

SMITH, John N.

SMITH, Mary J.

SMITH, Nancy (Blake)

SMITH, Thomas J.

SMITH, Valentine

SMITH, W.S.

SMITH, W.W.

SMITH, William E.

SMITH, William K.

SMITHERMAN, L.J.

SNEDIGAR, Thomas F.

SNEEDEN, Lewis H.

SNIDER, John Jacob

SPARROW, James

SPENCER, Warren

STARKEY, David

SOWERS, Elisha

SOWERS, Oliver

SPOFFORD,Charles

STARKEY, Henry

STEAD, Mathias

STARKEY, Jonathan

STARKEY, William

STAUFFER, William H.

STEELE, George W.

STEERS, William

STEWART, James

STEWART, Jane

STONER, James

STONER, E.R.

STOWE, Ransom

STRAWN, Creed

STRUBINGER, Michael B.

SWEETING, Richard

T

TABOR, Rev. T.H.

TANKERSLEY, Henry

TAYLOR, L.B.

TAYLOR, William

THACKWRAY, Samue

THOMAS, J. Smith

THOMAS, John A.

THOMPSON, George

THOMPSON, James L.

THOMPSON, William

THOMPSON, William B.

THURMON, Charles Edward

THURMAN, David L.

THURMAN, Thomas L.

THURMAN, W.F.

TODD, Franklin

TODD, Robert

TODD, William

TUCKER, Eli V.

TUCKER, Merriman

TURNBAUGH, Jacob

V

VOSHALL, J. Harold

W

WADE, Austin

WADE, Charles

WADE, Coleman

WADE, John

WADE, John

WADE, Thomas

WADE, Z.

WAGNER, Joseph John

WAGNER, Leonard

WAGNER, William

WAGGONER, Green Caston

WALK, Birrel

WALK, Jasper

WALKER, Robert Jennings

WALKER, Thomas

WALLING, Henry R.

WALLING, Isaac

WALPOLE, W.C.

WARD, John

WARRER, Henry

WATSON, B.A.

WATSON, Margaret (Bonnell)

WEBER, Jacob

WEBER, John

WELLS, Harry F.

WESTLAKE, B.F.

WHEELAN, James

WHEELER, Benjamin

WHEELER, John C.

WHEELER, William

WHITE, Augustus

WHITE, John

WHITTAKER, A.S.

WIKE, Alzina C. (Leggett)

WIKE, David Jesse

WIKE, George H.

WIKE, George

WIKE, Scott

WILKINS, Smith

WILLARD, Charles

WILLIAMS, David

WILLIAMS, Elijah

WILLIAMS, Harvey

WILLIAMS, Samuel M.

WILLIAMS, Samuel M. Sr.

WILLIAMS, Stephen Ross

WILLIAMS, William E.

WILLIAMS, William T.

WILSON, Bula A.

WILSON, John D.

WILSON, W.H.

WILSON, William R.

WINDMILLER, Peter

WINDMILLER, William Albert

WINEGAR, William W.

WINTERBOTHAM, William

WINTERS, Henry

WRIGHT, Frank

Y

YELLIOTT, Luke

YOKEM, F.M.

Z

ZIMMERMAN, Fred

ZIMMERMAN, George



Back to Home Page

*Thanks for Visiting *
All data on this website is © Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.

Genealogy Trails History Group