Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Randolph County Illinois
Genealogy and History


line
1825 Census Index
line


MARY PREC, Randolph County, Illinois

William Bilderback and William Cochran, Supervisors of Roads, Robert Tindall, Assessor, and G. Franklin and Robert Tindall, Overseers of the Poor.

ADKINS, Cornelius

ARCHAMBEAU, Joseph

AXOM, Bryant

BALL, Adonijah

BAPART, Mary

BARBER, Alexander

BIENVENUE, Antoine P.

BILDERBACK, Charles

BILDERBACK, James

BILDERBACK, William

BUATT, Alexis

BUATT, Nicholas

CLENDENEN, James

CLENDENEN, John

COCHRAN, Andrew P.

COCHRAN, John Sr.

COCHRAN, William

CONANT, Nathan

CONN, Curtis

CRAIN, Benjamin

CRANE, Joel

CRANE, John

CURRY, Joseph

DAVIS, John

DAVIS, Robert

ERTES, Jehu

ERTES, Reuben

FOWLER, William

GARTER, Leonard

GENDRON, Jean B.

GILLESPIE, James

GIVIN, Richard

GRIFFIN, John

GRIFFIN, Robert

HARMAN, John

HERD, Martha

HINDMAN, John

HOAR, David

HODGE, William

HOLLEMAN, Malakiah

HOUSEMAN, Duran

JAY, William

JOHNSON, James

JOHNSON, Sarah

LANE, Susannah

LANE,Wiley

LANE, William J.

LIVELY, Shadrach Jr.

MANSEO, Samuel

MANSEO, William

MARLIN, William

MASTERS, George

MC NEELY, Harvey

MONTREAL, Baptiste

MONTROY, Francois

PAINE, William

PETIT, David

PETIT, Demanda

PETIT, Henry

PORTER, Benjamin A.

RAVEL, Genevieve

REAUME, Pierre

SANDBON, Daniel

SMITH, Asaph

SMITH, William

STARNES, John Sr.

STEARNES, J. D.

STEELE, Archibald

STEELE, George

STEELE, James

STEELE, John Jr.

STEELE, John Sr.

STEELE, Thomas F.

TILDEN, Stephen B.

TINDALL, Robert

TINDELL, Reuben

VINEYARD, Isiah

VINEYARD, John

Plum Creek Prec--1825 Randolph Co, IL State Census Index

PLUM CREEK Prec, established in 1816. Thomas Widaman, Supervisor of Roads, David Anderson, Assessor, James Patterson and James Patton, Overseers of the Poor.

ALCORN, J. W.

ALEXANDER, Alexander

ALLEN, John

ALLEN, William

ANDERSON, David

ANDERSON, James Jr.

ANDERSON, James Sr.

ANDRESON, John Jr.

ANDERSON, John Sr.

ARMOUR, John

ARMOUR, Thomas

BARNET, John

BEAIRD, James

BEAIRD, John

BEATTY, James H.

BEATTY, Jane

BEATTY, John

BEEN, Allen

BILDERBACK, John

BORDERS, Andrew

BOYD, John Sr.

BOYD, William

BRATNEY, Joseph

BRIGGS, Josias S.

CALDWELL, Robert

CAMPBELL, Alexander

CAMPBELL, John

CAMPBELL, William

CATHCART, David

CATHCART, Joseph

CHAMBERS, William T.

CLARK, James

COCHRAN, John

COUCH, James

COX, Absalom

CROSIN, James

CROSIN, Samuel

DIAL, Larkin

DICKEY, Alexander

DICKEY, John

DICKEY, smith

DOBBINS, John

DOUGLASS, Sameul

EDGAR, Adam

EDGAR, Robert

EDGAR, William

ELLIOT, William

ENGLISH, Isabel

FERRIS, David

FINDLEY, William

FINLEY, Thomas

FOSTER, Robert

GORDON, James

GORDON, William

GRAY, Martin

GREEN, Burdite

GUTHRIE, James S.

HAIRE, John

HANDLEY, William

HATHORN, David

HATHORN, James

HATHORN, Samuel

HENDERSON, J. W.

HENRY, Samuel y.

HILL, Robert

HILL, Samuel

HILL, William

HODGE, William

HOLDEN, Frederick

HUGGINS, Robert

HUTCHINGS, J. R.

HUTCHINGS, John

IRVIN, John

LEARD, Samuel Jr.

LEARD, Samuel Sr.

LESLIE, Alexander R.

LESLIE, Hugh

LITTLE, Josiah

LITTLE, Patsey

LITTLE, Samuel

LIVELY, James

LIVELY, John

LIVELY, Turner

LIVELY, William

MANN, Robert M.

MANN, William M.

MARSHAL, William

MAXWELL, John

MC BRIDE, John

MC BRIDE, Thomas

MC BRIDE, William 3rd

MC BRIDE, William Sr.

MC CLINTON, Samuel

MC CLINTON, William

MC CLURKEN, James

MC CORMICK, Andrew

MC CORMICK, George

MC DILL, John

MC DILL, Thomas

MC DILL, William

MC DONALD, James

MC FERRON, Andrew

MC KELVEY, Alexander

MC KELVEY, Alexander

MC KELVEY, Charles

MC KELVEY, Hugh

MC KELVEY, John

MC MILLAN, Archibald

MC MILLAN, John Jr.

MC MILLAN, John Sr.

MC MILLAN, Robert

MC MURDO, James

MC NULTY, James

MILLER, John Sr.

MILLER, Robert

MILLER, William

MORRIS, Samuel

MORRIS, William

MUNFORD, James

MURDOCH, John

NELSON, John G.

NISBET, Samuel

NORE, Henry

PARKS, Arthur

PATTERSON, James

PATTISON, William

PITCHFORD, Samuel

POLLOCK, James

POLLOCK, Robert

RAINES, Patrick

RAINEY, Isaac

REDPATH, James

RICHEY, Elizabeth

ROSS, Andrew

SCOTT, Asa

SCUDDER, Isaac

SCUDDERS, Ralph

SHORT, Denard

ST. CLAIR, Margaret

STORMANT, Samuel

STORMANT, William

STRAHAN, James

STUBBLEFIELD, Samuel

SWANWICK, Thomas

TEMPLE, William

THOMASON, John

THOMPSON, Archibald Sr.

THOMPSON, Archibald Jr.

THOMPSON, James

THOMPSON, John

THOMPSON, Moses

THOMPSON, Robert Jr.

THOMPSON, Robert Sr.

THOMPSON, Samuel J.

THOMPSON, William

WEIR, Samuel L.

WILEY, John

WILEY, Samuel

WILEY, William

WILKINSON, J.

WILSON, Absalom

WILSON, George

WILSON, James Jr.

WILSON, James Sr.

WILSON, Martin

WIN, Joseph

WIN, Robert

Prairie du Rocher--1825 Census Index of Randolph County, Illinois

PRAIRIE du ROCHER Township
Pierre Lecompte and Patrick Larner, Supervisors of Roads, Henry Barbeau, Assessor, Thomas Sterritt and Archibald McNabb, Overseers of the Poor. The Village of Prairie du Rocher had 38 heads of household. The total number of inhabitants was 202. Included were 28 Slaves and 10 free persons of color.

ALLARD, August

BARBEAU, Andre

BARBEAU, Antoine

BARBEAU, Baptiste

BARBEAU, Henry

BLAY, Charles

BLAY, Joseph

BLAY, Marianne

BLAY, Therese

BONLETELLE, Joseph

BROWN, Francis

CATINEAU, Pelagie

CATO, Antoine

CHAMPLINE, Francis

CHENE, Eliza

CONNAR, Henry

DEGAGNIE, Ellen

DEGAGNIE, Madam

DENNIS, Ansel

DEROUSE, Alexis

DRURY, Clement

DRURY, John

DRURY, William

DUCLOS, Michel Jr.

DUCLOS, Michel Sr.

DURWARD, Nicholas

GODEAU, Baptiste

GODEAU, Harriet

GODEAU, Isadore

GODEAU, John M.

GODEAU, Joseph

HARLOW, Sylvanus

HORINE, Abraham

HORSEY, Josia M.

KERR, Henry

LANGLOIS, Francis

LANGLOIS, Gerard

LANGLOISE, Ettienne

LEEPER, James

LOUVIER, Antoine Sr.

LOUVIER, John

LOUVIERE, Antoine Jr.

MCNABB, Archibal

OLIVER, Baptiste

OLIVER, Donation (Priest)

OLIVER, Marie

PHEBEAU, Henri

PHILIPS, Burrell

ROYE, Andree

ROYE, Baptiste

SACKETT, Reuben

SERGEANT, Ichabod

SMITH, Michael

TAYLOR, James

THEBAU, Francis

TONGA, Frank

VASSEUR, Joseph

SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP- 1825 Randolph County, Illinois Census Index.

Joseph Jay and James Hughes, Supervisors of Roads, William Barnett, Assessor, Alexander Barber and John Clendinin, Overseers of the Poor.

ANDERSON,Ames

BARBER, Ezekiel

BARKER, Lemuel

BERRY, John F.

BILDERBACK, Jane

BOWERMAN, Jacob

BOWERMAN, Jesse

BOWERMAN, Jonathon

BROWN, Aquila

BROWN, Francis

BROWN, Hugh

CAMPBELL, Alexander Jr.

CANDLE, Anderson

CODDLE, William

COLBERT, Harrison

CRAWFORD, Samuel

DAVIS, Joshua

FISHER, James

FOWLER, Elizabeth

GANT, Robert

GLOVER, Charles G.

GREEN, Richard

HARMAN, George

HARMAN, Joseph

HARMAN, Susan

HERD, James

HILTON, Isabel

HUGGINS, James

HUGGINS, John

HUGHES, Rachel

HUGHES, Samuel

IRICK, William

JAY, Joseph

JONES, Jane

LACEY, John

LAWRENCE, Calvin

LEARD, Isaac

LEAVITT, Abijah

LEE, Sarah

LIVELY, Enoch

LIVELY, Joseph

LIVELY, Shadrach Sr.

LOONEY, David

MAHON, John

MC DONOUGH, James

MC DONOUGH, Stace

MC FARLAND, James

MC MILLAN, James

MENARD, PIERRE

MILLIGAN, James

MONTROY, Antoine

MURDOCK, John

MURPHY, James

MURPHY, John Jr.

MURPHY, John Sr.

OLLIVER, D.

PETIT, Jonathon

PILLARS, John

PILLARS, Richard

PITCHFORD, Abigail

PORTER, William

REYNOLDS, John

RICOR, Julia

ROBERTS, Thomas

ROBERTSON, Joseph

ROBINSON, Richard

ROBINSON, Richard Jr.

ROBINSON, Shadrach

ROBINSON, William

ROCKWELL, Justus

SHORT, Eli

SHORT, Thomas

SLATER, Isaac

SNODGRASS, Archibald

STRATTON, George

TAGGART, Daniel

TAGGART, John

TAYLOR, John

THRELKEL, W. H.

TURNER, William

VANN, Matthew

WILLIAMSBURG TOWNSHIP 1825 CENSUS INDEX

Ezra Owens and Otho Leavens, Supervisors of Roads, David Anderson, Assessor, Paul Harralson and James Fulton, Overseers of the Poor.

ADAMS, A. C.

ADKINS, James

BREWER, John

BUEL, Daniel

CONWAY, C. C.

CROSIER, John C.

DARROW, Zadock

DILLON, Michael

EVANS, Emanuel

EVANS, Shelton

EVANS, Washington

FAHERTY, Edmund

FISHER, Jacob

FORAN, John

GLENN, George

GRIFFIN, Joseph

GUTHRIE, John

HAMILTON, William

HARRALSON, Paul

HILL, Samuel Sr.

HORSELL, Thomas

HULL, Lewis

HULL, Norton

HULL, Thomas

KENNEDY, Hannah

LA CHAPELLE, Antoine

LAWSON, David

LEVENS, Otho

LEVENS, Thomas

LINDSEY, Elizabeth

LINDSEY, John

LINDSEY, Thomas

LYNN, Amos

MC BRIDE, William

MC NABB, Eleanor

MUDD, Edward

MUDD, Francis

MUDD, James

MUDD, Joseph

NELSON, William

O'HARA, Henry

ORR, Joseph H.

ORR, Thomas

OWEN, E. T.

OWEN, Ezra

OWEN, Lemuel

OWEN, Levi

PAVARD, Ettienne

RALLS, Edward

ROBINSON, James S.

ROLES, John

ROYER, Henry

SIGNON, John G.

SIMMONDS, Levi Jr.

SIMMONDS, Levi Sr.

SMITH, John

SPRIGG, Ignatius

STEELE, William

STEVENSON, John

TAILOR, Absalom

TALBOTT, Ellison

WHELAND, James 1st

WHELAND, James 2nd

WILL, Henry

WILSON, Alexander

WILSON, James

WILSON, Prudence

WILSON, Robert

YOUNGMAN, Adam





BACK -- HOME
Genealogy Trails History Group

Copyright ©Genealogy Trails