Genealogy Trails


Richland County, Illinois
Genealogy and History


Part of the Genealogy Trails History Group

logo

 


line

Biographies
line


ALCORN, Colonel W.E

ALCORN, Ulysses Grant

ALLEN, Hon. James C.

ALLEN, N.B.

ALLEY, Ellis W.

ALVORD , FRANK E.

AMETER, FREDERICK

ANDERSON, David H. 

ARMSEY, George W

 


BACHARACH, Sol.

BAILEY , CHARLES L.

BAILEY , William T.

BAINUM , PROF. OSEI J.

BAIRD, Darius

BAKER, Samuel J.

BALMER , FREDERICK

BASDEN , DAVID F.

BATTSON, Dr. Orris A.

BAUER , PHILIP PETER

BEADLE, Earley

BECK, Hon. William F.

BECKETT , JAMES H.

BEEKMAN , CORNELIUS

BERRY, JACOB

BERRY , JACOB ALVIN

BERRY , JOHN O.

BERRY, John Alvin

BELL, James M.

BETEBENNER , JACOB L.

BILLINGS, Peter

BLANCHARD , JOSIAH W.

BLOOR , JAMES C.

BOHREN, Christian

BOHREN, John

BOLDING, W.B.

BOLEY, William B.

BOLEY, William E.

BOUGHAN , William

BOURELL, William

BOURNE , Samuel T.

BOWER , George W.

BOWER, Henry L.

BOWER, Hon. William

BOWYER, Eli M.D.

BOYLE, W.O.

BRITTON, A.J.

BROCKMAN, John C.

BROOKS , Joseph L.

BROWN, Absalom

BROWN , James M

BROWN, John

BUNN, William B.

BURNETT , Dwight

BUTLER , George

BYERS, John

BYRNE , Nathan W.

BYRNE , Samuel P.

 

CAMP , JOHN

CANBY, Judge Richard Sprigg

CANBY, Dr. S.S.

CHAILLE, James N.

CHAUNCY , ORREN M.

CLEM, Alvin

CLOUD, Silas

CLUTTER, Dr. S.A.

COCHENNOUR, CPT John S.

COLVIN , JAMES

COLVIN, William E.

COMBS, B.F.

COMBS, Elizabeth

COMBS, William R.

CONNER, Elijah

COTTERELL, Abraham

CURRY , DAVID S. 

 


DAILEY , CHARLES E.

DALES, James R

DARLING, Andrew

DAVIS, George P.

DAVIS, W.H.

DECKER , Thomas J.

DELZELL , Gideon B.

DELZELL, John N.

DISHON, William

DONAT , CHRISTIAN

DONOVAN, Michael C.

 


EAGLESON, Joseph

ECKENRODE, Sylvester J.

ECKLEY , Alvin

 

EDMISTON, D.L.

EDMONDSON, D.C.

EGGLER, Christian

EGGLER, Gottlieb

ELLIOT, William

EYER , MICHAEL


FARQUHAR, A. B.

FAUSNACHT , John J.

FERRIMAN, Charles

FINDLEY, JOHN W. 

FERRIMAN, William

FISHEL, Calvin U.

FISK, Francis H. M.D.

FLEMING, David

FLEMING, Robert

FLETCHER, Charles B.

FORNEY, Michael

FOSTER, M.D. , Martin D.

FRANKLIN , Christopher

FRIEDLY, Lorenz

FRITCHEY, A.W.

FRITCHEY, Theo A. & Dan W.

FRITSCHLE, Issac

FRITSCHLE, Jacob

FRITSCHLE, John

FRY , Joseph

FRY , R. T.

 FULK, G.W.


GADAU, Mrs. Harriet

GAFFNER , DANIEL

GALLAGHER , James

GALLAGHER , James M.

GALLAGHER , John

GALLAGHER, Michael

GARD, Seth W.

GARDNER, Joel

GARDNER, Thomas

GHARST, Theodore

GIBSON , Smith

GILLASPIE, Dr. Abraham

GILLESPIE, Frank

GILLESPIE , William Henry

GINDER , Dennis

GLATHART , John

GODEJOHANN, William

GOODART, John F.

GODEKE, Henry

GRAY, Orlando W.

GROVES, John C.

GRUBER, John 

GRUNEISEN, Frederick

GUNN , JOHN HIGGINS


HALL, Harvey M.

HALL, Richard

HAMILTON , Reuben

HANES, George

HARMON, Henry H.

HARMON, Henry Jr.

HARRELL, Alonzo

HARRISON, Russell

HASSLER [HASLER], Christian

HAWKINS, John

HAWKINS, S.H.

HEAP, Benjamin F.

HEAP, Isaiah

HEDRICK , EDWIN

HEDRICK , Samuel A.

HEINDSELMAN , CALEB

HEINDSELMAN , George

 HEISTAND, O.P.

HENRY, Osbern

HENRY, Robert Jasper

HERRON, Joseph C.

HIGGINS, John P.

HILL , JOHN

 

HILL, Titus

HINMAN, Charles

HORNER Brothers

HORNER , JOHN N.

HORRALL, Kenneth D.

HOWE, J.S.

HUFFMAN , N. R.

HUNDLEY, J.D.

HUNTER, Benjamin F.

HUTCHINSON, Timothy W.

 

JOHNSTONE, George D.

JOHNSON , A.V.

JOHNSON , Moses

JOHNSON, Theo H. M.D.

JOLLY, John B. & John F.

JONES, Samuel R.


KEEFER , Andrew J.

KELLER , George A.

KENT, A.L.

KERMICLE, W.W.

KIMMEL, J.S.

KINGSBURY, Hiram H.

KIPP, George

KISTNER , CHRISTIAN

KLINE, Nicholas Jr.

KLINGENSMITH , John

KNOPH, Aden

KOERTGE , Henry H.

KRAMER, Jacob

KUSTER, John


LAMPTON, William T. M.D.

LANDENBERGER, Frederick

LATHROP, Henry

LAUNER, Charles

LEAF, George W.

 LEAF, Thomas

LEGG, M.D. , Charles

LEVERING, Lewis A.

LEWIS, Jacob Jr.

LINDSAY, J.R.

LINDSEY, CAPT E.R.

LOESER, Aaron

LOUGH, Norman A.

LOUGH , Robert C.

LUTZ, George

LYNCH , COL. John


MARTIN, I.N.

MATTINGLY, Arnold

MATTOON, John W.

McCAULEY, N.L.

McCAUGHEY , REV. William

McCAULEY, R.N.

McCAULEY , Sullivan C.

 

McGINNIS, Major James T.

McKNIGHT, J.A.

McMURTRY, J.L.

McMURTRY, William H.

McWilliamS, William

MERSCHER, Rev. J.W.

MICHAEL , Jacob F.

MILLER, Christian E.

MILLER, Hays B.

MILLER , Lewis W.

MILLER, Nathaniel

MITCHELL , Levi W.

MONTGOMERY, John

MORRELL , Elder George W.

MORRIS , Henry G.

MOUTRAY, Jasper I.

MOWRER, Isaiah J.

 MUENCH, August F. G. & Son

MULLINS , Rev. Harvey

MURRAY, Elijah

MUSGROVE, William P.

 


NEASE, B.M.

NEGELEY , JOHN

NELSON, Elijah

NELSON, J.D.

NEWELL, William

NICHOLS, J.D.


OAKES , John M.

OCHS , Joseph

ODELL , Lemuel

O'DONNELL , Thomas

The Olney Bank

The Olney Democrat

THE OLNEY PAVING BRICK AND TILE COMPANY

OSBORN , James A.

OSBURN, George R.

 


PALMATEER, O.C.

PALMER, Charles E.

PALMER, J.F.

PARK , BENJAMIN FRANKLIN

PARKER , John D.

PARKER, William

PEER, John

PERRY, John F.

PFLAUM , Peter D.

PFLUM , Valentine

PHILLIPS, A.R.

PHILLIPS, Fletcher T.

PHILLIPS, Mortimer

PHILLIPS, T.G.

PHILLIPS , William

POWELL, S.A.

PRESTON, Douglass A.

PRESTON, Finney D.

PRUNTY, CAPT William T

 


RALING , Philip

RATCLIFF, Albert

RATCLIFF, Thomas

RAWLINGS, Shadrack

RAWLINGS, Lloyd

RHODE, CPT William

RICHEY, James I.

RICHARDSON, David L.M.

RIDGWAY, Edmund W. M.D.

RIDGELY, ABEL

RIDGELY, Henry D.

RIFNER , John M.

RIGGS , JOHN H.

ROBARDS , Robert R.

ROBERTS, Eli C.

ROBERTS, John

RONEY, James K.

RONEY, L.D.

ROUSH, T.J.

ROWLAND, Hon. Elbert M.D.

ROWLAND, Townsend H.

RUNYON , GODFREY

RUNYON, R.H.

RUSH, John C.


SANDS, Henry C.

SCHERER, Adam

SCHULTZ, Charles

SCHNEIDER, Ambrose 

SCHNEIDER , Godfrey

SCHNELTEN, Rev John Bernard

SCHNEPPER, G. 

SCHNEPPER , JOHN

SCHONERT, Frederick

SCHWEBEL, John 

SCOTT, David 

SCRUGHAM , John

SHAFFER , Jesse R.

SHARP, James Elot

SHAW, Aaron 

SHAW, John T. 

SHAW, Parmenas 

SHELBY , William Thompson

SHEPHERD, John H. 

SHIELDS , James L.

SHOEMAKER, D.S. 

SHULTZ, Charles

SLANKER , GIDEON D

SLATE, J.

SLOVER, Gilbert R. 

SNAVELY, Ira O.

SNIDER, William

SNIVELY, Amos

SOLISS, Dr. J. P.

SONNER, John

SOTZEN, Jacob

SPAIN, Major Harrison M. 

SPANGLER, Jonas 

SPARR ,William W.

SPRING, Archibald

SPRING, Edward

SPENCER, William D.

 

SPRING, Edward

STADGE , Henry

STARTSMAN, William A.

STEWARD, A.J. 

STEWARD, E.J. 

STEWARD, Thomas L. 

STEWARD, William

STIFF, D.S.

St. JOHN, Matthew M. 

STOLTZ, Samuel

STOTLER, Robert N. 

STUDER, Hon. Henry 

SWAIM , George M.

 SWALLEN, Henry 


TAYLOR , Josiah E.

TAYLOR, M.L.

TEDFORD , ROBERT S.

THOMPSON, William A.

THOMSON, James B.

THOMSON, S.M.

TIPPIT , Matthew Lovel

TIPPIT, Thomas

TOLIVER, W. G.

TOLLIVER , William B.

TOMBAUGH, Mrs. Euphemia

TOTTEN , MARTIN

   
UTTERBACK, Martin  


VAN CLEVE , Rev. William

VAN MATRE , Joseph J.

VOIGT, Berhard E.

VON ALLMEN William & Son

VON ALMEN, J. C.

VON GUNTEN, Jon


WAGNER , George J.

WALDEN , JOSEPH B.

WALDEN, William

WARD , ELIAS C.

WYATT, W.M.

WATKINS,Bartlett Y.

WAXLER , William R.

WEIDNER, Paul

WEISS, Gottlieb

WEST, Philip

WETZEL, Charles

WHARF , James E.

WHARF, REV. James W.

WHEELER , David

WHITAKER, L.D.

WHITE , Isaac S.

WILSON , Edward S.

WILSON, John M.

 WISSHACK, George F.

WITCHER, Robert B.

WOLF, John

WOODEN , Franklin Perry

WRIGHT, Henry J.B.

WYATT , ANDREW JACKSON

 

YELCH , Henry

 



 



HOME




Copyright © Genealogy Trails