SCHULYER COUNTY
1840 CENSUS INDEX

Precinct 1
Precinct 2
Precinct 3
Precinct 4

Precinct 1

Name
Males
Females

Under
5
5-
10
10-
15
15-
20
20-
30
30-
40
40-
50
50-
60
60-
70
80-
90
90-
100
Over
100

Under
5
5-
10
10-
15
15-
20
20-
30
30-
40
40-
50
50-
60
60-
70
70-
80
80-
90
90-
100
Over
100
Joseph Gaylord 000000001000
0000000010000
Coleman Garrett 200010000000
0010100000000
Reuben Garrett 110001000000
0112010000000
Isiah White 001000010000
0011000100000
Francis Kington 001120010000
0000000100000
Schuyler Terwillinger 020200100000
0011101000000
William I. Kline 020001000000
1000100000000
Guiles Fonda 000110010001
0000000000010
Samuel F. Pandarvis 110001000000
1000100010000
Solomon D. Pandarvis 320001000000
0010010000000
James Pandarvis 111001000000
2110110000000
Sophrona Mahuran 000000000000
0010010000000
Henry D. Bell 110110010000
0112101000000
James Popham 010011001000
0001110000000
Thomas E. Duran 000010000000
0000100000000
Ephemetus Citeham 000210010000
0010100100000
William Sullivan 000010000000
0001000000000
Jacob Tarr 110001000000
1200010000000
William Drone 000010000000
0000100000000
Absolom Dorsett 100010000000
2000100000000
Amasa Reed 001100010000
1200100000000
Samuel L. Crane 000001000000
2000100000000
Guardis Lock 210001000000
1100010000000
Valentine Jump 011200010000
3120010000000
John Gibler 000010000000
0000100000000
Morris Davenport 011000010000
0002001000000
Solomon Searle 001100100000
0000001000000
Samuel Kasson 000001000000
0000010000000
Charles Dolson 010010000000
1100100000000
William Edwards 212000010000
0001100001000
Warran Searle 010001000000
1000010000000
Samuel Doyl 100021000000
1100100010000
Samuel G. Clark 200001000000
0121010000000
Nathaniel Burton 000120010000
0011000000000
Isham Regan 000010000000
0000000100000
Avery Hough 000000100000
1020001000000
Charles Bird 211001000000
0110010000000
David Adkins 010210100000
2000001000000
David Wade 110200100000
1111010000000
Edward Wade 022100100000
2110010000000
Bennete Weier 211000100000
0110010000000
John Hedgecock 221001000000
0100001000000
Charity Manlove 110000000000
0100010000000
Samuel King 000110001000
0000200010000
Jesse Bodenhamer 100001000000
1200010000000
Reuben Sell 120001000000
0000100000000
John Boldridge 311000100000
1010100000000
John W. Pickett 020001000000
2000100000000
Henry Wheeler 120001000000
3100010000000
Brummal Sapp 121320100000
0000010000000
William G. Bodenhamer 000011000000
2000100000000
Jacob Wier 000011000000
0000020000000
David Graham 100020010000
1010010000000
Johnathan Manlove 000000001000
0010000000000
David Manlove 202000100000
0222001000000
William H. Graham 200020000000
0011100100000
James Graham 012001000000
0111010000000
Moses Manlove 210001000000
1100100000000
William Harrison 000010100000
0000001000000
Sherwood Kenady 002100100000
2210010000000
Auston Wheeler 100010000000
0000100000000
David Smith 111001000000
0020010000000
William B. Ellis 000010000000
2000100000000
Frederick L. Foster 011000100000
1001100000000
James J. Graham 100010000000
0000100000000
Lionadas Horney 000010000000
0000000000000
John Pierce 010010000000
2100010000000
John Combs 000000100000
1000100000000
Daniel Graham 000110100000
0020001000000
Zacriah Lansdon 033200100000
1001001000000
Jackson Ewing 000010000000
1000100000000
John L. Carden 121200100000
1110010000000
Samuel Wiese 300001000000
0100010000000
Jacob Cowldry 031001000000
1000010000000
William Lansdon 000010000000
0000100000000
Johathan G. Tucker 010000100000
0111010000000
Coston Bodenhimer 130001000000
1000010000000
Ruth Petyjohn 000220000000
0001000100000
John Millon 111001000000
0000010000000
Cyrus Cowldry 000000100000
0100010000000
George W. Campbell 000010000000
1000100000000
William Parks 100201100000
0010010000000
William Graham 010010100000
1120010000000
Thomas James 001320100000
0301001000000
Martha Stevens 111000000000
1010010000000
John Lock 330001000000
0110000000000
William Bilderback 010001000000
1100100000000
John Bilderback 100010000000
0001000000000
Haly East 000010000000
1000100000000
Daniel Gibler 000000010000
0011001000000
William W. Dolson 200010000000
1000100000000
Harriet Chipman 022200000000
0111001000000
George Wyatt 100010000000
0001000000000
Roswell Cowtrey 121000100000
0011010000000
Mathias Kesecker 201000010000
0202001000000
John E. Rigslee 000010000000
2000100000000
John Curtis 102010000000
1101010000000
James Curtis 311001000000
0100010100000
Jacob Cox 000010000000
0100100000000
Edward Burton 000200100000
0000001000000
Richard Redfield 000000000100
0000000001000
Andrew S. Stout 000000001000
0010001000000
Isaac Bartett 010100100000
0011001000000
Hugh Hase 000001000000
0030010000000
Talbott Ross 000010000000
1000000000000
John Justice 121000100000
2120010000000
Tram Acklege 111100100000
0200010000000
George Night 310001000000
0000100000000
James H. Young 000011000000
1000100000000
Daniel Higans 121001000000
0010010000000
Harvey Campbell 001001000000
1210010000000
William Lewis 000011000000
3000100000000
Thomas Wisby 010000001000
0111000100000
John Robertson 011011000000
0011000100000
Caleb Brooks 110001000000
0200100000000
Samuel Holloway 201100100000
1221010000000
Wiley Bobette 100001000000
1000100000000
Thomas Harrison 000001000000
1000100000000
Settlen Walker 000010000000
0000000000000
Margret Maxwell 010000000000
2210010000000
Lewis Gay 000010000000
0010100000000
Silas B. Hubbert 000000100000
0000000000000
James Blackburn 022001000000
2010010000000
John Vanderer 000010000000
0001000000000
Edward Graham 002122100000
0111001000000
David Line 111001100000
1220001000000
James Worthington 000001000000
0000000000000
F. L. A. Bessell 210010000000
0100100000000
Harrison Wells 100010000000
2000100000000
George Wilson 003100200000
0001100000000
Alexander Ross 000000011000
0000010000000
Thomas Oadley 210020000000
0000100000000
Daniel Majors 000010000000
1000100000000
John Huff 110000100000
1121010000000
Joel C. Wheeler 000010000000
1000100000000
William Huff 100001000000
2100100000000
Levina Manlove 000000000000
0010010000000
Manlove Wheeler 001200010000
0010000100000
Isaac Hutson 100010000000
2000100000000
Anderson Dark 210001000000
1010100000000
Obed Griffith 111100100000
0220010000000
Richard Cox 100010000000
0001000000000
Nicholas Rice 220001000000
0000100000000
Jarred Cox Sen. 003000010000
0013000100000
Jarred Cox Jun. 100010000000
0000100000000
Ephraim Cox 000010000000
0000100000000
Salathiel Hillyear 011001000000
3130010000000
Thomas Davis 200010000000
1000100000000
Nicholas Gossage 010001000000
2100000000000
William Skirven 200200100000
1121001000000
Israel Robinson 210010000000
0000100000000
Lewis Robinson 011100010000
0000100100000
John McCoy 000011000000
0000110000000
Robert Frakes 101101000000
1010010000000
Elisha Stoneking 210001000000
1000010000000
Alfred Davis 000010000000
0001000000000
Henry Frakes 101101000000
0111001000000
John W. Edwards 100001000000
2110010000000
Pamelia Causey 100000000000
0122010000000
Phielden Atchinson 110010000000
1000100000000
William Pyle 100001000000
1000100000000
Nicholas Pyle 000000010000
0000100100000
Thomas Redfield 000010000000
0000100000000
William Fowler 100010000000
0000100000000
George Fowler 000001000000
1000100000000
John Box 102010000000
1000100000000
Samuel Monk 101000100000
1021010000000
Thomas J. Fowler 002110100000
0000101000000
Mathew Sellers 000001000000
1100100000000
John M. Clark 010001000000
0110200000000
Samuel Dark 000000000100
0000000010000
William Clugston 010020100000
0000102010000


Precinct 1
Precinct 2
Precinct 3
Precinct 4





back to Census index


 
back to index

© 1999- 2009 Sara Hemp
Copyright © 1999-2009 to Genealogy Trails' Schuyler County, Illinois host & each Contributor
All rights reserved