SCHULYER COUNTY
1840 CENSUS INDEX

Precinct 1
Precinct 2
Precinct 3
Precinct 4

Precinct 3

Name Males

Females

Under
5
5-
10
10-
15
15-
20
20-
30
30-
40
40-
50
50-
60
60-
70
80-
90
90-
100
Over
100

Under
5
5-
10
10-
15
15-
20
20-
30
30-
40
40-
50
50-
60
60-
70
80-
90
90-
100
Over
100
James White 010001000000
000010000000
Levi Lusk 012100100000
101010100000
Johnathan Smith 110101000000
211001000000
Hugh Smith 100010000000
000110000000
William Skiles 121001000000
310010100000
Ithames Robinson 200001000000
000010000000
Reiley Penington 210001000000
110010000000
Samuel Hooker 110001000000
100010000000
Jacob Huff 200001000000
121001000000
Jenken Rogers 112100100000
001100100000
Alexander Hollingsworth 120001000000
010110000000
Joseph Purdy 100110000000
100011000000
Richard Ashcraft 111001000000
010001000000
Elisha Ashcraft 100001000000
100010000000
William J. Burris 120001000000
111001000000
John Hollingsworth 100001000000
110010100000
William Noble 100001000000
120010000000
Josiah Downing 110000100000
112001000000
John Robarts 100001000000
101001000000
Nicholas Pitinger 001110100000
221100100000
William Lovell 121001000000
010001000000
Jesse S. Ware 100001000000
022001000000
Thomas Pemberton 111001000000
011001000000
Joab Moore 011001000000
210010000000
Aven. A. Reves 231001000000
000001000000
Samuel Gray 010000010000
120101000000
Jhon Stuart 100100100000
131001000000
John Berry 011101000000
220001000000
Caleb Houston 001010010000
010200010000
Ishmael Hills 001001000000
321001000000
Thomas Fowler 101000100000
101201000000
Andrew J. Hills 100010000000
000010000000
William Duweese 020110100000
001100100000
George Weathers 110001000000
100020000000
Robart Hills 111001000000
112001000000
Michael Plasters 000000011000
000100001000
Emmons Hays 000000001000
000001100100
Peter Hays 102000100000
110001000000
Allen Murray 000001010000
100010000000
John Shroder 102200100000
200010010000
James N. Abbott 000120010000
000100010000
Osmus Ferrington 110101000000
201100010000
William Facel 010001000000
201010000000
James Cooper 000010000000
000100000000
Joel Cooper 210001000000
011010100000
Thomas Cooper 000000001000
000000001000
C. S. D. Rose 100010000000
000100000000
David Smith 110101000000
210010000000
Orlan Abbott 210001000000
000010000000
Eli Abbott 100010000000
000010000000
Randolph Rose 110300010000
012000100000
David Cooper 203100010000
120000100000
Samuel Cooper 120001000000
102101000000
Thomas Huckaby 210000100000
131001000000
James Thompson 210011001000
000011000000
Bartolome Flacke 000010000000
100010000000
Lester Sewerd 200010000000
100110000000
Johnathan B. Marr 201100100000
231201000000
Thomas Cave 200000100000
100001000000
James McQuady 001120010000
000000110000
Andrew Walker 001120010000
010110010000
Solomon Snider 000010010000
100010100000
John Snider 020001000000
000010000000
Thomas Shannon 112100100000
110000100000
W. H. Nance 000010000000
100010000000
Parris Wheeler 211001000000
000001001000
Harrison Legg 100010000000
100010100000
Thomas Legg 100001000000
120020000000
James Tolan 100001000000
010001000000
Johnathan Horney 102001000000
120000100000
Samuel Horney 000010010000
001001000000
Samuel Stanley 010001000000
210001000000
Andrew Matheney 010000100000
001100100000
Garret Wyckoff 113100100000
010001000000
Samuel R. Smiley 000010000000
000100000000
Hartwell H. Sellers 102001000000
120001000000
John Sellers 100001000000
110001000000
John Weaver 111100100000
011001000000
Isaac Fowler 000020000100
000000000100
William Spivey 200010000000
120001000000
Thomas Bronaugh 110001000000
110010000000
James Hightower 000010000000
000100000000
Peter Beghtol 001110010000
311110000000
William Morrison 000020010000
000010010000
John Medor 000200010000
001000010000
George Ritchey 001110000000
001001000000
William Kitover 000110000000
000100100000
Felix Walker 010001000000
220011000000
John Robertson 000050000000
100010000000
John S. Evens 030010000000
200010000000
Solomon Kendrick 122011000000
212001000000
Joel Tulles 200000100000
122101000000
Joel Biggs 110010000000
100010000000
John Ritchey 011120100000
120100100000
John Barran 222100100000
021001000000
Rd. P. Aplegate 130000100000
201000100000
James H. Martin 111001000000
210010000000
James Peckinpaw 000010000000
112100100000
Alexander Matheny 800010000100
000100000000
William Crofford 121101000000
011101000000
David Snider 221010100000
211100100000
E. W. Downer 000010000000
010100000000
Robart Cutler 000001000000
100010000000
Elijha M. Wilson 022000010000
000220100000
Joseph Layer 201100100000
101100100000
William Cooper 012000100000
000001000000
Lewis Garrison 011001000000
102001000000
Hiram Darant 000010100000
001000010000
Cyrana Ervin 000010000000
000000100000
Charles Wells 000300100000
102001000000
George Clifton 100000010000
001010001000
Hannah McKee 000110000000
000100020000
John Moore 010100100000
102000100000
Dempsey Stanley 221010000000
000010000000
Ephraim Hills 001200010000
000010001000
Mathew Seeley 000010000000
100010000000
Isaac Sanders 011100010000
021130100000
William Slaken 100001000000
001001000000
Edward Davis 310010000000
000001000000
Robert Chadsey 100001000000
020010000000
William Thompson 201000100000
011001000000
Calvin E. Arnold 000010100000
011000010000
Benjamin Whitehead 000010000000
000010000000
Andrew Vanhining 221001000000
001010001000
Paul Daniels 200010000000
100020010000
George W. Deckerson 101100100000
100001000000
John Slakan 200110000000
010010000000
Diane Hiatt 302001000000
010001000000
Thomas Delap 001100010000
002100010001
John Dennis 210001000000
011001000000


Precinct 1
Precinct 2
Precinct 3
Precinct 4





back to Census index


 
back to index

© 1999- 2009 Sara Hemp
Copyright © 1999-2009 to Genealogy Trails' Schuyler County, Illinois host & each Contributor
All rights reserved