Prairie Farmer's Directory
of Brown and Schuyler Counties, Illinos
Prairie Farmer Publishing Company, 1918

Complete Directory of the Farmers of Brown and Schuyler Counties, with valuable information about each farm
Breeder's Directory, giving full classified list of breeders of purebred livestock and poultry.
Business Directory, giving list of all business houses in Brown and Schuyler Counties.
Valuable statistics and general information.


Page 2

Abbreviations from Directory
a - Acres
Ch - Children
O - Owner
T - Tenant/Renter
R - Rural Route
Sec - Section
Wife's Maiden name after name in parentheses
Number at end is year they became resident of county
Name of farm after names of children in quotations
If tenant/renter, the farm owner's name after the number of farm size

  A   B
  C
  D
  E
  F   G   H   I   J
  K   L   M   N   O
  P   Q   R
  S   T
  U   V
  W
  X
  Y


  Z



C
Cady, Everett Sr. (Nettie McHatton) Ch Kenneth, Vera, Horace, Milton, Corine, Howard; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec19-20 O120a (1859) Tels. Rushville and Camden

Cady, E. F. Jr. (Lizzie Stone) Ch Goldie, Edith, Orpha, Clara, Meda, Everett, Harold; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec25 O264a (1870) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Cain, C. E. (Dora B. Burke) Ch Elmer, Arthur, Lenna, Sadie; "Pine Grove Farm" Golden R1 Huntsville Sec29 O80a T165a Wright Sisters and Rae Ackley (1911) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Caldwell, Bert (Myrtle Louderman) Ch Nedra L.; Industry R1 Littleton Sec3 T120a Edward Caldwell (1890) Schuyler Tel. Industry

Caldwell, George A. (Alta May Stout) Beardstown Bainbridge Sec25 T570a G. B. Chritie (1910) Tel. Beardstown

Caldwell, James T. (Jennie Horton) Ch Ross D., Effie, Florence, John, Harold, Nell; "Big Spring Farm" Industry R1 Littleton Sec2 O280a (1858) Schuyler Tel. Industry

Caldwell, John F. (Mae K. Burnham) Ch Meredith P.; Industry R1 Littleton Sec11 T100a James T. Caldwell (1892) Schuyler Tel. Industry

Caldwell, R. D. (Nellie Swearingen) Ch Kenneth V., Clarence L., Eugene W., Alvin B.; Industry R1 Littleton Sec3 O120a (1880) Schuyler Tel. Industry

Calvin Sisters and Brother, Everett, Phoebe, Edith; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec11 O120a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Cameron, Robert G. (Myra Logsdon) Ch Edith, Evelyn, Wayne, Bessie, Harley, Robert Jr.; Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec11 O35a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Camp, Alva (Anna Benton) Ch Dorothy, Winona; Ray R2 Rushville Sec3 T35a Herschel Teel (1918) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Campbell, Mrs. Elizabeth (Elizabeth McNeeley) Ch Valentine, Otis, Austin, Ina, Inza, Charles, James. Amanda; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec13 O180a (1849)

Campbell, James (Fannie West) Ch Bessie, Mark, Ray, Frank, "North Cedar Farm" Huntsville R1 Camden Sec8 O138a (1856) Tel. Camden

Campbell, Jim (Grace Stephens) Ch Minnie, Homer, Annabell; Rushville R4 Frederick Sec19 O45a (1880) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Campbell, Otis (Florence McNeely) Ch Hallie, Henrietta; Rushville R4 Browning Sec18 T180a Mrs. J. W. Campbell (1890)

Campbell, Valentine (Julia Croxton) Ch Viola, Frances, Olive May; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec13 T180a Mrs. E. Campbell (1887)

Carden, Ira (Minnie Allen) Ch Ethel, Augusta; R1 Birmingham Sec14 O140a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Carden, Parker (Pearl Winfield) Ch Venus; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec18 T270a Fred Winfield (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Carey, P. M. (Clara Stoneking) Ch Eilet; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec4 T45a Ross Micken (1885)

Carey, S. R. (Mary Kennedy) Ch Charles, Anna; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec26 O189a (1886) Tel. Rushville

Carnes, Frank Ch Lloyd, Trilby; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec7 O40a (1873)

Carper, M. L. (Mary Wichert) Ch Willie, Dale, Wayne, Chester, Gaylord, Edith; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec18 O120a
(1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Golden

Carrick, George E. (Alta M. Clark) Ch Helen, Maxine; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec27 T212a George S. Carrick (1886) Tel. Rushville

Carroll, C. E. (Sarah Briggs) Ch Harvey E., Hazel F., Lola G., Rosella E., William F., Edward, Ernest, Nellie V., Bertha M.; "Forest Home" Ray R2 Oakland Sec34 T40a Mrs. James Gillaman (1858) Schuyler Tels. Rushville and Ray

Carroll, Mrs. Fannie Ch Hugh, George, Esther, John, Edith, Chester, Roy; Ray R1 Oakland Sec17 T73 1/2a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

Carter, Bert C. (Mary Wright) Ch Hazel; William Carter, Father; Camden Star Route Camden Sec18 O30a (1892) Tels. Camden and Huntsville

Carter, Smith (Alta Phillips) Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec25 T80a Asa Phillips (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Carty, Clyde (Pearl Robeson) Ch Eldon, Mary; Ray R2 Rushville Sec9 T160a William Carty (1891)

Cassel, M. E. (Jennie Brehm) Ch Katie, Mary, Ralph, John; Bader Browning Sec2-11 O157a (1908) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Cassiday, M. F. Ch William, Roy Ray, Iva, Ethel; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec2 O181 1/2a, Cassiday Est. (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Castor, Knox (Lida Zoland) Ch Cora, Ida, George, Jesse; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec4 O41a (1878)

Cecil, Charles (Mary Mayhall) Ch Dorothy, Lucile, Arthur, Lawrence; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec8 T130a Albert Walter and William Swisegood (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Chamberlain, Eugene (Alice Lawler) Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec29 O178 1/2a (1864) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Chandler, James Marion (Audra Pyles) Ch Minnie, Vern; Frederick Bainbridge Sec12 T60a M. Bryan (1904)

Chapman, Alverda E. (Alverda Potts) Ch John E., Martha F., Victoria E., William F., Frederick E., Delbert, Hattie M., Arthur B.; Camden R1 Camden Sec10 O71a (1875) Schuyler Tel. Grange

Chapman, Bert (Ethel Schultz) Ch Lloyd, Fay, Eva, Helen, Harley, Dwight; Camden Star Route Huntsville Sec13 Farm Hand Walter Coals (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Chapman, C. L. (C. Toland) Ch Clyde, Ella; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec16 T80a Henry Reeve (1863) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Chapman, Fred (Pauline Campbell) Ch Mildred, Morris; Camden R1 Camden Sec11 T80a Charles Armstrong (1883)

Chapman, G. E. (Mary Snowden) Ch Lola; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec4 O40a (1916) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Chapman, J. E. (Liddie Anderson) Ch Freddie; Camden R1 Camden Sec11 O76a (1875) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Chipman, Ed. S. (Bertha M. Roudebush) Ch Beulah, Eddie G., Harold B., Julian S., Caroline, Florence, Raymond E., Herman S., Mary, Albert W.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec26 T350a County Farm (1869) Tel. Rushville

Chipman, G. M. (Lillie Reeves) Ch Goldie; "Silver Maple Farm" Huntsville Star Route Brooklyn Sec30 O102a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Chipman, Walter C. (Zella M. Harman) Ch Jessie L., Garnet D., Marie L., Harold M.; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec18 O160a (1876) Tel. Littleton

Chockley, Mrs. B. H. (Susan Phillips) Ch William M., Blanche, Addie; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec4 O80a (1843) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Chockley, Evert E. (Della Dugger) Ch Hermon S., Luvina; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec5 T160a P. H. Willard (1886) Tel. Rushville

Chockley, Ferris (Lannie Ingles) Ch Melvin, Joe; Ray R1 Oakland Sec16 O80a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Chockley, Fount (Sallie Van Bevers) Ch Myrtle; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec25 O40a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Chockley, Henry (Maggie Kelly) Ch Glenn, Harold, Clarence, Frances, James; Ray R1 Oakland Sec27 O15a (1871)

Chockley, Orley (Ida Wickert) Ch Dean; Browning R2 Hickory Sec6 T160a Marion Wickert (1906) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Chockley, O. C. (Lula Trones) Ch Ada, Mary, Howard, Hazel, Ellamae; Rushville R5 Littleton Sec24 Farm Hand Laurence Dean (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Chord, James C. (Mabel A. Lenover) Ch Frances B. "Long Branch Farm" Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec30-l9 T202a L. F. Taylor (1891) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Christian, C. H. (Kittie Wheeler) Ch Lois, Russell, Raymond, Lemuel, Herschel, Zelma; Augusta R2 Huntsville Sec6 T10a Crane Bros. (1918)

Clark, Mrs. Dania Ch Flossie, Orville, Ray, Oliver; Plymouth R4 Birmingham Sec5 O40a (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Clark, James L. (Sarah Avery) Ch Harvey, Clarence, Charles, Maggie, Julie; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec9 O82a (1863) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Clark, John M. (Margaret Edwards) Ch Fred, Herman, Hazel, Annie, Harlan; Ripley Woodstock Sec27 O228a (1876) Ripley Short Line Tel. Ripley

Clark, Mrs. Margaret Ch George; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec5 O80a (1833) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Clark, O. G. (Ruth Butterfield) Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec7 T57a Daton Butterfield (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Clark, W. Edward (Ella Winchell) Ch Dorothy; Ray R2 Rushville Sec5 T140a Lutt Sisters (1883) Tels. Ray and Rushville

Clayton, Arthur (Iva Icenogle) Ch Lloyd; Rushville R6 Woodstock Sec6 T190a Dr. Scott (1891) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Clayton, A. Mead (Eva M. Marlow) Ch Luella, Roscoe, Arnold, Lorene, Irene, Agnes, Mabel, Myrtle, Calvert; Camden R1 Camden Sec16 O171a (1868)

Clayton, Calvin (Elizabeth Clark) Ch Fred, Arthur, Lawrence, Charles; Rushville R3 Woodstock Sec28 O100a Rushville Sec2l T160a Dr. Scott (1903) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Clayton, J. T. (Catherine E. Shelts) Ch Roy, Goldie, Freddie, Alvin, Herndon, Marvin, Homer; Camden R1 Camden Sec2l O90a T4a Ben Hailey (1864) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Clayton, Lawrence H. (Addie B. Brown) Rushville R3 Rushville Sec21 T160a Dr. Scott (1903) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Cleavinger, F. B. (Lizzie Neidy) Ch Orie E., Roosevelt, Jeffie, Roads D., Rosie E.; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec14 O40a (1888) Tel. Littleton

Cleek, Mrs. Alice (Alice Stone) Ch Roy, Morris, Mabel, Lawrence, Elmer, Lester, Myrtle, Mina; Camden Camden Sec30 O140a (1868)

Cleek, B. B. (Kate Jones) Ch Opal, .Marion, Lola; Camden R1 Brooklyn Sec33 O240a Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Cleek, Ora (Jessie Hillyer) Ch Leslie M., Chester R., Gaylord E.; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec6 T35a Eaten & Price (1892)

Cleek, R. F. (Annie F. Campbell) Ch Emma, Oma, Ola, Estelle, Clara, Ora; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec7 O40a (1856) Mutual Tel. Camden

Clemens, William D. (Cornelia A. Wilmot) Ch Maud, Vera; "Never Fail Springs Farm" Rushville R4 Rushville Sec25 O140a (1867) Tel. Rushville

Clements, Henry (Mary A. VanOrmer) "Chestnut Grove Farm" Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec8 O160a (1858) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Clements, Louis E. (Hazel Bridgewater) Ch Kenneth E., Lester M., George C.; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec33 T500a J. W. Hood (1892) Tel. Rushville

Clements, William H. (Lucy. A. Cunningham) Ch E. Inez, Alta F., Dena G, Winnie L., William E.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec31 O200a (1856) Tel. Rushville

Clugston, D. R. (Elizabeth Pestal) Ch R. Ray, Geneva, Grace; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec17 O160a (1901) Tel. Littleton

Coffman, G. A. (Zelma Houser) Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec8 O50a (1880)

Cohenour, J. S. (Etta Dodds) Ch William, Leslie; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec14 T120a Charles Bradman (1881)

Coiner, L. S. (Alma Bunnell) Ch Thelma; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec18 T105a Noah Ogle (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Cole, Harvey W. Ch H. Walter, J. Wesley, S. Allen, Mabel; Rushville Buena Vista Sec24 O12 1/2a (1853) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Conn, Charles F. (Josephine Ingels) Ch Gladys, Avery; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec27 T80a J. R. Ingels (1878) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Conner, George (Minnie Shaver) Ch Twila G.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec33 O155a (1884) Tel. Rushville

Connor, Roy (Nellie Bartlett) Ch Dorothy, Wayne, Francis, Hellen; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec28 O80a (1885) Tel. Rushville

Conrad, Charles (Sophia Knous) Ch Van, Lillie, Edna, Forest; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec27 T277a John Shultz (1876)

Conrad, Forest (Mary Park) Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec22 T80a Charles Conrad Mutual Tel. Rushville

Conway, Charles S. (Cora M. Whitehead) Ch Helen M.; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec6 T100a N. Whitehead (1901)

Conway, Robert M. (Anna Jucker) Ch Lyle K., Robert E., Catherine E., Gerald C.; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec6 O80a (1881) Tels. Camden and Brooklyn

Cook, August (Carrie Mathews) Ch Yaunclaud, Martha, Nellie, Velma, Tillie, Gusta; Beardstown Bainbridge Sec24 T700a George Christa (1912)

Cook, George (Emma Horn) Ch Verda Stella, Freida Vera, Asa George, Glenn, Henry Fred, Everett, Doris Emma; Ray R1 Oakland Sec12 O67a (1900) Tel. Farmer Line Ray and Vermont

Cook, Henry (Rebecca Roberts) Ch Thomas, John, George, Emma, Milton, Jennie; Ray R1 Oakland Sec10 O80a Mutual Tels. Vermont and Ray

Cook, J. I. (Julia G. Simpson) Ch Dewey, Hazel, Louis, Edgar, Elza, Hershel; Ray R1 Oakland Sec13 O40a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray and Vermont

Cook, Milton (Agnes Teel) Ch Gladys F.; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec3 O40a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Cook, Samuel W. (Anna Brown) Ch Charles, Gertrude, Denzel, Grace; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec1 T399a Harry Smith and W. Kost (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Cooke, Elza H. (Dollie Switzer) Ch Dales H., Hellen E.; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec10 Farm Hand Bill Brock (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont and Ray

Cooper, Frank E. (Alice Petus) Ch Loyd, Pauline, Irene; Bluff City Hickory Sec7 T160a Hanen Leach (1913)

Cooper, John W. (Mary Harris) John, Rosie, Morris, Frank, Earl; Huntsville R1 Birmingham Sec35 O285a (1841) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Cooper, M. E. (Alma Burmood) Ch Mary; "Prairie Farm" Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec33 O160a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn and Huntsville

Copeland, I. L. (Grace Miller) Ch Roy, Howard, Kenneth; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec6 T160a Mrs. Frank Swisegood and Walter Huey (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Coplan, John (Ella Robinson) Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec3 T183a M. Eisman (1918)

Cordell, Collen P. (Ara G. Snowden) Ch Helen E.; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec9 T90a Darius Runkle (1913) Tel. Littleton

Cordell, T. W. (Olive Morgan) Ch Audrey; Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec18 O165a (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Corman, Edward (Ella Nelms), Ch Elizabeth, Marion, Richard; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec36 O160a (1883) Tel. Rushville

Corman, John Wesley (Myrtle Miller) Ch Grace, Gerald, Wallace, Lawrence; "Twin Maples Stock Farm" Ray R2 Rushville Sec11 O350a (1871) Tels. Ray and Rushville

Corman, Monroe (Marie Woodruff) Ch Rosa Mae; Rushville R2 Rushville Sec2 T160a Ed Corman (1888)

Corman, Wallace (Lula Skiles) Ch Geraldine; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec18 O65a T320a C. L. DeWitt (1892) Tel. Rushville

Corrie, Mrs. Clara (Clara Peterson) Camden R1 Camden Sec12 O120a (1855) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Corrie, Fred (Emeline Peterson-Corrie, Mother) Camden R1 Camden Sec1-2 O160a (1865) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Corrie, H. G. (Nellie Garrison) Ch John G., James H.; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec23 O180a (1869) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Covert, Jess (Katie Honning) Augusta R3 Birmingham Sec21 T370a M. P. Robinson and Daughter (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Covert, T. J. (Annie Kettenring) Ch Mary, Pearl, Willie, Jesse; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec19 O40a (1910) Tel. Littleton

Covey, Harry H. (Myrtle McClain) Ch Otto, Evelyn; Delbert David, Uncle; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec5 T160a Delbert David (1914) Mutual Tel. Industry

Cowdery, A. C. (May Mickle) Ch Olaf, Eugene; Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec25 O120a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Cowdery, Jane Ch Charles, Henry, Minnie, Mary; Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec25 O160a (1854) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Cox, Albert (Ada Stone) Ch Elmer, Emory; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec7 T4a Billroy Cox (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Cox, Albert H. Ch Dwight E., Mary E.; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec18 Farm Hand Walter Chipman (1869)

Cox, Billroy (Etta Fogle) Ch Elva, Warren, Whit, Albert; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec7 O116 1/2a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Cox, B. F. (Sarah Walton) Ch Henry, Ira, Muriel, Ethel, Homer, Doris, Ralph; Browning R2 Hickory Sec18 O40a (1869) Mutual Tel. Browning

Cox, W. E. (Ethel Cassiday) Ch Retha, Calvin, Violet, Loy, Flossie, Eva, Wilmer; Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec6 O33a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Crain, Rachel Ch Frank, Harry, Mary, William M., Fred H., Ralph W.; "Cedar Valley Stock Farm" Augusta R2 Huntsville Sec6 O534a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Crandall, H. F. (Mary Sands) Ch Foster, Bertram, Helen, Vivian, Edward, Frank, Agnes; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec11 O260a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Crawford, Mrs. E. A. (E. A. Ritchey) Ch Mae, Mary J., Hardin, John; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec20 O40a (1842) Schuyler County Tel. Littleton

Crawford, Guy (Sophia Logsdon) Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec12S T120a Jacob Logsdon (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Crawford, Hardin F. (Lela Hall) Ch Guy, Mabel, Wayne; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec29 O350a (1864) Tel. Littleton

Crawford, John W. (Adaline Morrill) Ch Archie B., Blanche; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec20 O206a (1868) Tel. Littleton

Cray, James (Minnie Luthy) Ch Lena M., Bessie M., Max; Camden R1 Camden Sec4 O100a (1868) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Cray, John (Matilda Ford) Ch Raymond T.; "Pilgrim Home" Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec26 O255a (1862) Schuyler County Tel. Ripley

Cripe, Oliver J. (Alma Miller) Ch Robert W., Wilmer C.; Browning R2 Browning Sec12 T160a J. D. Miller (1910)

Crone, Dwight (Mabel Naught) Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec21 O193a (1894) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Crone, M. S. (Cora Lantz) Ch Victor, Mabel, Albert, Glen; Birmingham Star Route Birmingham Sec14 T158a S. E. Greenleaf (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Crook, Charles (Frances Dennis) Ch Christine; Camden R1 Camden Sec1 O80a T200a Currey Est. (1889) Tel. Littleton

Crook, Robert A., Jr. (Florence Wells) Ch Kathryn; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec22 O80a (1879) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Crosier, Arthur (Viola Corbridge) Ch Vera Margaret; "Spring Valley Stock Farm" Ray R2 Rushville Sec9 O252a (1888) Tel. Rushville

Crosier, John A. Lynn, Jennie, Sisters; Rushville Rushville Sec20 T160a George Little Est. (1858) Tel. Rushville

Crosier, Vail (Goldie Rittenhouse) Ch Dorothy, Alice; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec5 T78a Caroline Walker (1892)

Croxton, Frank (Minnie Hawkins) Ch Maurice; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec24 O80a (1890) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Croxton, Harry (Nina Patterson) Ch Mabel, Horner, Florence, Frank, Edna, June; Rushville R4 Rushville and Frederick Sec36-30 O40a (1879) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Croxton, J. Dwight (Bertha Peck) Ch Byron Keith; "'Sunnyside Farm" Golden R1 Huntsville Sec2l O70a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Croxton, J. E. (Josephine Byrns) Ch Ralph, Frank, Dwight, Della, Mabel, Maude; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec16 O180a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Croxton, Walter E. (Mary Ambrosius) Ch Harry, Everett, Clyde; "Cedar Ridge Farm" Rushville R4 Rushville Sec25 O80a (1858) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Croxton, W. C. (Nora E. Geeting) Ch Mildred; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec13 T7a Warren Haney (1917)

Crumb, Mrs. Gertie (Gertie Ashwood) Ch William, Helen, Mabel; Ray R2 Rushville Sec3 T100a Frances Sellars (1878) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Crum, Ulyses (Mildred Abbott) Ch A. Hallam, Glenn L., Eugene A.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec10 T240a Otta Turner (1910) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Crump, C . W. (Lura Weller) Ch Dorothy, Helen, Ruth, Mary; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec16 Farm Hand Ed Glandon (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Cunningham, Charles D. (Mary C. Unger) Ch Gladys, Vesta, Annie, Florence, Dwight, Ethel, Lucy, James, Luther; Juanita Cunningham, Granddaughter; "Clover Nook Farm" Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec30 O200a (1857) Tel. Rushville

Cunningham, Dwight R. (Rose Rang) Ch Cecil R., Russell C.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec19 T80a Charles Cunningham and Lung Est. Tel. Rushville

Cunningham, James S. (Myrtle H. Illman) Ch Virginia R.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec19 O80a (1888) Tel. Rushville

Cunningham, N. F. (Nellie Robbins) Ch Lidia, Elmer, Clarence, Raymond, Isaac, Thomas; Rushville R4 Frederick Sec30 O244a C. C. Geiman (1910)

Curless, Oscar (Hattie Royer) Ch Hermon, Mildred, Verna; Ray R1 Oakland Sec11 T160a F. O. Holmberg (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont and Ray

Curry, A. L. (Vesta Ward) Ch Fred Marie, Ada; "Early Dawn Farm" Frederick R1 Frederick Sec6 O300a (1868) Bell Tel. Beardstown

Curry, J. (Anna Mallary) Ch Gladys, Raymond, Harold, Grace, Allen; Cooperstown R1 Bainbridge Sec8 T115a H. V. Teel (1917)

Curtis, Charles G. (Blanche Hillyer) Ch Robert, Loren; "Mammoth Ridge Farm" Birminingham R1 Brooklyn Sec10 T346a Frank Curtis (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Curtis, Guy E. (Grace Potter) Ch Dora, Eugene, Leona; Ray R1 Oakland Sec22 T80a William T. Curtis (1895) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Curtis, S. Tracy (Lula Cook) Ch Opal, Edwin; Ray R1 Oakland Sec22 Farm Hand William T. Curtis (1898) Tel. Ray

Curtis, William T. (Ella Tracy) Ch Nellie, Frank, Tracy, Guy, Mary, Susie, Stella; Ray R1 Oakland Sec22 O425a (1898) Tel. Ray

D
Dace J. L. (Edna Hightower) Golden R1 Huntsville Sec22 (1892)

Dace, J. V. (Cora Tharpe) Ch Nellie, Daniel, Regnald, Clyde, Rollo, Grant, Pearl, Ruby, Kathyleen; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec13 O100a (1878)

Dailey, Frank (Mamie B. Bowman) Ch Herolis, Kenneth, Cecil, Delbert; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec12 Manager, Rodewald and Dyson (1888) Tel. Rushville

Dailey, John. W. (Artemesia Ballou) Ch Lois, Benny; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec25 O127a (1877) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Daniel, John O. "Woodlawn Stock Farm" Rushville Rushville Sec4 O80a (1859)

Daniels, Charles (Ellen Van Winklee) Ch Harrison, Edna; Brooklyn Brooklyn Sec20 T2a George Myers (1873)

Daniels, E. D. (Alta Bisbee) Ch Harold, Gertrude, Dane, Randolph, Marie; Birmingham R1 Birmingham Sec14 O146a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Daniels, R L. (Myrle Waymack) Ch Mildred, Maxine; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec5 T60a B. Waymack (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Danner, Charles (Bertha Helms) Ch Marie, Freddie, Harold; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec18 Farm Hand Sam Deane (1906) Tel. Rushville

Danner, Charles A. (Agnes Cassell) Ch Earl, Russell; Browning R1 Browning Sec3 O90a (1915) Mutual Tels. Astoria and Browning

Danner, Granville (Essie Wallace) Ch Mary, Orianá, Frank, Ethel, Alma; Bader Browning Sec1 O100a (1868)

Danner, James H. (S. Ellen Salisbury) Ch Leona, Leula, Lizzie, Russell; Camden Camden Sec4 O120a (1897) Tels. Camden and Littleton

Danner, J. B. (Jane Baumgartner) Ch Jesse, Leona, Auria, Charles, Bessie, Nellie, Guy, Addie, Mabel, Ross, Roy, Ray; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec22 T240a Ralph Southerland (1891) Mutual Tel. Littleton

Danner, Levi S. (Ferby Stambaugh) Ch Fred, Ed., Beulah; Browning Star Route Hickory Sec18 O156a (1872) Mutual Tel. Browning

Danner, Ross (Bonnie Strong) Ch Verla, Myrlin; Rushville R5 Oakland Sec17 Farm Hand Arthur Simpson (1893)

Danner, Roy (Nancy Kelly) Ch Floyd; Industry R1 Littleton Sec3 Farm Hand Earl Payne (1896) Schuyler County Tel. Industry

Daron, George (Sadie Lancaster) Ch Ruth L., Charles F.; Industry R1 Littleton Sec10 T80a James Finch (1888) Tel. Littleton

David, Carl (Alta Woodruff) Ch Clyde, Odra, Nedra; Ray R1 Oakland Sec22 T100a A. Woodruff (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

David, Henry (Lillie Hale) Ch Gale, Mabel; Ray R1 Littleton Sec1 T160a William Kelly (1895) Tel. Industry

Davis, C. W. (Sarah S. Stutsman) Ch Sue, Pearle,Fred, Jude, Ed., William, Homer; Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec3l O259a (1854) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Davis, C. H. (Belle Benson) Golden R1 Huntsville Sec29 O160a (1861) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Davis, Edgar (Della Coursey) Ch Harry, Carl, Lena, Roy, Alta; Camden R1 Camden Sec15 O1a T150a William Starr (1866) Shiloh Mutual Tels. Camden and Rushville

Davis, Edwin (Nancy Rittenhouse) Ch Dwight, Dale; Rushville R2, Woodstock Sec36 O153a (1869) Farmers' Mutual Tel. Rushville

Davis, E. P. (Florence Simeral) Ch Ralph, Hazel, Albert, Sheldon, Eula, Kenneth, Sarah, Winona; Browning R1 Browning Sec8-9 O167a (1878)

Davis, Fred M. (Minnie Logsdon) Ch Leon; Camden R1 Camden Sec34 T280a J. C. Tilon (1880) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Davis, George W. (Sarah Whiteman) Ch Daisy, W. Edgar, J. Calvin, Warren, Fred, Bert, Grover; Camden R1 Camden Sec15 O160a (1844) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Davis, Grover (Golda Fetch) Ch George R., Maurice W.; Camden R1 Camden Sec15 O3a T160a (1889) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Davis, James M. (Louisa Ackley) Ch Albert, Effie, Oscar; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec20 O272a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Golden

Davis, J. C. (Anna Green) Ch Rollie, Raymond, Lillian, Elmer, Dorothy, Russell; Camden R1 Camden Sec26 T200a John Unger (1874) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Davis, L. A. (Loraine Prather) Ch Dolla, Mildred, Russell, Hugh; "Pleasant Valley Farm" Bader Browning Sec3 O80a (1875)

Davis, Oscar (Beulah Dutton) Ch Ernest, Dorothy; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec30 O106a Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Davis, Wilbur A. (Lillie Hulick) Ch Ralph, Carl; Mt. Sterling R6 Camden Sec31 T160a M. Hulick (1914) Tel. Camden

Davis, W. R. (Katharine Naught) Ch Wilma, Ivan, Wayne, Irma, Mary, Virginia; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec36 O170a (1874) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Davison, R. C. (Edna Hillyer) Ch Robert; Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec7 T87a Almon Robinson (1915) Guinea Mutual Tel. Brooklyn

Day, Benj. H. (Hellen Gilruth) Ch Laura, Hirschel, Ruth; Ray R2 Oakland Sec35 O5a (1910) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Day, Chester (Minnie McKee) Ch Irene, Maurice, Frances; Camden R1 Brooklyn Sec33 Farm Hand John L. Day (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Day, James H. (Jeannette Nall) Ch Charles R., Lloyd L., Minnie, Laura; Ray R1 Oakland Sec21 O120a (1881) Mutual Tels. Ray and Rushville

Day, John L. (Nettie Blackledge) Ch Zelma, Herman, Leland, Chester, Glenna; Camden R1 Brooklyn Sec33 O215a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Day, Leland R. (Lydia M. Horton) Ch Roy H., L. Wayne, E. Luther; Camden R1 Brooklyn Sec33 O135a T16a Mr. Cleek (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Day, Moro (Sarah David) Ch Herman, Mary, Stella; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec18 T80a John Burnham (1888) Tel. Littleton

Day, Mary Ch Lillie, Moro, Albert, Myrtle, Lura; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec9 T1a J. E. Manlove (1898)

Dean, Alva (Olivia Parks) Ch Arthur; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec17 T100a Hugh Logsdon (1895) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Dean, C. S. Ch Ethel, Raymond, Mark, Edison, Roy; "Dean's Stock Farm" Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec14 O120a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Dean, Electra Ch Frank, Katie, Charles, George, Hattie; "Electra Dean Farm" Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec14 O80a (1839) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Dean, Elzie (Bertha Marietta) Ch Eldon; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec5 T90a William Dean, Charles Higgins and Roy Cox (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Dean, E. S. (Abbie David) Ch Ralph, William, Wesley, Virgil, Vesta, Maguire; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec11 T140a E. C. Maguire (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Dean, George W. (Ona Matheny) Ch Roscoe, Alma, Elmer, Hazel, Blanche, Glen, Lola, Willard; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec14 O100a T40a Electra Dean (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Dean, Homer (Myrtle Griffith) Ch Hildreth, Atha Susan; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec9 O160a (1887) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Dean, John (Sadie Rose) Ch Alice, Merlin, David, Mary; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec7 O300a (1867) Tel. Rushville

Dean, J. F. (Mellisa Price) Ch Myrtle, Elsie, Harry, Nellie, Robert; "Table Grove Farm" Huntsville Star Route No. 2 Birmingham Sec26 O220a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Dean, Laurence (Nettie Wetzel) Ch Bernard, Dorothy, Judson, Kerclisval, Mary; Rushville R5 Littleton Sec25 O360a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Dean, Mike (Effie Ridings) Ch Harold, Helen, Merle, Ivan; Industry R1 Littleton Sec8 T120a George Wells (1872) Tel. Littleton

Dean, Robert F. (Anna J. Rigg) Ch Zelma, Lena, David L.; "Edgwood Farm" Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec23 O100a (1888)

Dean, Samuel (Ethel Acheson) Ch Laura C., Florence R.; Rushville R5 Buena Vista Sec13 O243a (1877) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Dean, William W. (Bertha Suddeth) Ch Mildred, Ethel, Robert; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec35 O40a T80a Mrs. Willis Suddeth (1872) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Dean, W. H. (Geneva Maro) Ch Gerald, Mary, Helen, Lee; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec9 O80a (1882) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Deane, George M. (Mattie Coupland) "Pleasant Home Farm" Rushville R3 Woodstock Sec1 O120a (1871) Tel. Rushville

Deane, George R. (Emma Boyd) Ch Margaret E.; Rushville R5 Oakland Sec31 O300a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

DeCamp, Leal (Mary Hillyer) Ch Nellie, Samuel, Bernice, Rosa, Birdie; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec22 O100a (1873) Mutual Tels. Brooklyn and Littteton

DeCounter, Alonzo (Glena Day) Camden R1 Camden Sec11 O48a T120a Mrs. M. L. DeCounter (1896)

DeCounter, Grover C. (Arie Wells) Ch L. Vaughn, Maurice, M. Marguerite; Camden R1 Camden Sec2 O155a (1885) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Deitiker Fred H. (Della Tutt) Ch Glenn, Gladys, Roger; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec7 O138a (1870) Tels. Camden and Brooklyn

Deitiker, Martha (Martha Owens) Ch John, William, Mary, Fred, Frank; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec7 (1861)

Dejaynes, John Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec18 O60a (1907) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Demaree, A. R. (Elizabeth Strong) Ch Jennie, Clara; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec15 O103a (1886) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Demaree, Morris (Nellie Sevier) Ch Raymond; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec22 T80a W. L. Demaree (1893) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Demaree, William L. (Rebecca A. Hamilton) Ch Paul, Morris; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec22 O420a (1858) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Dennis, Ausburn (Annie McCulloch) Ch Frances, Warren, Bertha, Chester; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec30 O160a (1853) Littleton Mutual Tel. Littleton

Dennis, Chester A. (Edna Moore) Ch Dorotha, Henrietta; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec29 T154a H. O. Dennis (1891) Tel. Littleton

Densmore, Williarn (Etta Farnsworth) Ch Isabelle, Vena, Phoebe; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec28 O12a (1868) Schuyler County Tel. RushVille

Derny, J. C. (Dove Geiman) Ch Arta, John; Browning R2 Browning Sec11 O80a (1890) Mutual Tel Astoria

Derry, Arda (Grace Ellis) Ch Mary, Bernard, Anna B.; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec4 Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Derry Chester "Walnut Grove Farm" Vermont R3 Oakland Sec10 T120a Jacob Derry (1894) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Derry, Isaac (Frances Hogan) Ch Marjorie B., Minnie, Bertha, Jessie, Alice; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec4 T80a Jerry Ford (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Derry, Jacob H. (Cyrena E. Cook) Ch Chester, Burling W., F. Belle, Warn D., Lucinda, Nelson E., Peter, Arda, Samuel; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec10 O120a (1874) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Derry, Samuel H. (Bessie Engle) Ch Henry J., Violet M.; Ray R1 Oakland Sec16 T128a Kate Gilbert (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Derry, Solomon (Lida Greenplate) Ch Clinton E.; Vermont R3 Oakland, Sec12 O139 1/2a (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Derry, Warren D. (Rosa Shores) Ch Laurence, Charles, Laura, Roscoe, Stella, Mabel, Lola, Nellie; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec4 O10a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Detrick, Dan (Nellie Newell) Ch Corbin; Browning Star Route Browning Sec24 O113a (1872) Mutual Tel. Browning

Dettra, B. F. Ch Sada M., Rosanna; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec14 O6a (1868)

Devolld, Stephen (Catherine Waymack) Ch Lillie, Elizabeth, Emma: Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec5 O55 1/4a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Plvmouth

DeWitt, Allen (Cora Snyder) Ch Margaret, Gladys, Dena, Eileen, Frances, Ruth; Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec12 O400a (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Cooperstown

DeWitt, Elmer Ch Almetta; "Springdale Stock Farm" Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec1S-2W O153a (1872) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

DeWitt, Fred C. (Laura Duncan) Ch Felicite K.; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec17 T120a, Mrs. Theodore DeWitt (1877) Tel. Littleton

DeWitt, John (Lila Evans) Ch Archie, Ivan, Wilma, Clarence, Paul; Ray R2 Rushville Sec5 Farm Hand Rich Hall (1910)

Dickason, C. E. (Mary Toland) Ch Samuel, Clara, Anna, Clemmie, Nellie, Leona; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec17 T200a A. A. Messmore (1912) Tel. Littleton

Dickason, S. A. & Bros., Littleton R1 Littleton Sec17 T200a A. A. Messmore (1912) Tel. Littleton

Dickinson, F. H. (Arjulie) Ch Earl, Irene, Dorothy; Astoria R4 Browing Sec5 T33a Earl Dickinson (1902)

Dickinson, William (Alice Newson) Ch Mary; Mt. Sterling R2 Woodstock Sec1 T104a D. L. Mourning (1915)

Diseron, Lulu (Lulu Anderson) Ch Ernest, Vernon, Roy; "Rock Springs Farm" Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec27 O40a (1882)

Diveley, Floyd (Myrtle Johnson) Ch Marvin, Vernie; Rushville R5 Oakland Sec29 Farm Hand Earl Wells (1917)

Dixon, Otis (Ersle Ludlun) Sheldons Grove Star Route Hickory Sec4 T190a R. B. Dixon (1893) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Dixon, R. B. (Etta Taylor) Ch Clifford, Roy, Sadie, Grover, Earl; "Lake View Farm" Sheldons Grove Star Route Hickory Sec3 O300a (1856) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Dober, Carl A. (Stella Leezer) Browning R1 Frederick Sec5 O118a (1916)

Dodds, Curtis (Velma Gragg) Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec2 O40a (1880) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Dodds, David (Margaret Kinsey) Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec11 T82 1/2a Thomas Dodds (1893) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Dodds, Grove (Lula Herron) Ch Tilpha, Beulah, Sarah, Fred, William, Homer, Samuel; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec13 O160a (1880) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Dodds, John V. (Joanna Hatfield) Ch Maude, Ralph; Gladys, Roy, Robert, Grandchildren; Etta, Lizzie; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec22 O80a (1857) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Dodds, Lawrence (Blanche Bellomy) Ch Lela, William; Frederick R1 Frederick Sec7 O160a (1888) Bell Tel. Beardstown

Dodds, Oren E. (Margarett Z. Bellomy) Ch George M., Lucy E., Harold E.; "Springdale Stock Farm" Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec13-l2 O124a (1877) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Dodds, Samuel (Anna Parks) Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec14 O80a (1858) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Dodds, Seth (Nora Newell) Ch Dorothy, Florence, Velma; Browning R1 Browning Sec33 T3a Ray M. Walton (1911)

Dodds, Thomas (Dora Ward) Ch Mabel, Florence, Margaret, David, Julia, Oren, Alma, Curtis; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec11 O186a (1858) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Dodds, Watson (Eva Strong) Ch Iva, Forest; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec14 O80a (1871) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Dodge, Homer P. (Anna Pierce) Littleton R1 Littleton Sec16 O160a (1872) Tel. Littleton

Dodge, J. True (Laura Wells) Ch Maxine, Virginia, Marjorie; "Fair View Farm" Rushville R5 Littleton Sec36 O120a (1880) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Donaldson, J. R. Sarah M., Mother, C. E., B. R. and Mary, Brothers and Sister; "Mountain Meadow Farm" Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec28 T57a Sarah M. Donaldson (1881)

Dorsett, W. E. (Lillie Hedgcock) Ch Mary, Martha; "Locust Grove Farm" Huntsville R1 Birmingham Sec36 O140a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Hutitsville

Dosier, Walter (Susie Doyle) Ch Raymond, Louise, Elmer, Lois; Browning Browning Sec22 T80a Miss Schisler (1914)

Douglas, Charles W. (Mildred Shultz) Ch Louise, Ruth, James, Lyle, Davis, Marvin; Bader R1 Browning Sec2 T72a Mrs. G. R. Shultz (1902)

Downs, Carl (Pearl Adkinson) Ch Opal N., Lloyd R., Pansy M.; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec34 T217a Little Est. (1881) Tel. Rushville

Downs, Clifford (Alice Kupel) Ch Harlan; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec27 T10a Mrs. Holtman (1898)

Downs, Henry (Grace Grafton) Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec27 T209a Mrs. Aug. Holtman (1892)

Downs, Oliver (Elizabeth Hatfield) Ch Marvin, Earl, Bertha, Eva, Velma, Henry, Clifford; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec28-29 O60a (1859) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Doyle, Alvy O. (Florance Gossage) Ch Helen P., Ruby I.; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec20 Farm Hand Joe Barnes (1893)

Doyle, Arthur (Elsie Howell) Ch Horace, Ruth, Reba, George, Mabel; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec29 Farm Hand L. Loring (1908) Tel. Rushville

Doyle, Charles and Edward M. "Oak Lodge Farm" Rushville R5 Buena Vista Sec1 O160a (1857) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Doyle, Fred A. (Lucy J. Cunninghain) Ch Irene H.; "Blackberry Farm" Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec4 O225a (1887) Tel. Rushville

Doyle, Samuel A. (Gladys Yaap) Ch Kathryn L., Cecil R., Helen L.; "Lone Pine Farm" Rushville R1 Littleton Sec33 T150a F. A. Yaap (1892) Tel. Littleton

Doyle, William H. (Mary Green) Ch Daisy, Jessie, John, Ernest, Annie, Robert Lee; "The Oaks Farm" Camden R1 Brooklyn Sec34 O85a (1850) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Draine, Charles (Mary Pierce) Ch Jessie, John, Belle, Ben, Robert Harry, Bert; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec20 O35a (1868)

Drawve, Henry (Mary E. Dodds) Ch Clifford, Olive, Edna; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec1l O80a (1882) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Drawve, Herman (Dora Miller) Ch Sherman, Homer, Lawrence, Fred; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec22 O110a (1883) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Drew, Roland (Mabel Cox) Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec6 T226a H. O. Whipple (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Drew, S. A. (Katherine O'Connor) Ch Daniel, Margaret, Mary, James, Regina, Robert; Mt. Sterling R6 Huntsville Sec36 O140a (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Mt. Sterling

Dunbar, Jenny (Jenny Morris) Ch Ora; Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec20 T80a Thomas Dunbar (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Mt. Sterling

Dunlap, James (Minnie Rabenan) Ch Leota, Cora, Gladys; Browning R2 Browning Sec14 O20a (1847)

Dunlap, J. T. (Maude M. Clemens) Ch Lucile, Maxine, Marie, Inez, Truman; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec36 Farm Hand William Clemens (1912)

Dunn, Albert F. (Lula A. Parks) Ch Lawrence, Clarence, Mildred, Emma, Helen, Eileen; Frederick Star Route Rushville Sec36 O2 1/2a (1871)

Dutton, J. P. (Mary Thompson) Ch Fowler, Bertie, Beulah; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec30 O120a (1875) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden


  A   B
  C
  D
  E
  F   G   H   I   J
  K   L   M   N   O
  P   Q   R
  S   T
  U   V
  W
  X
  Y


  Z






back to index

© 1999- 2009 Sara Hemp
Copyright © 1999-2009 to Genealogy Trails' Schuyler County, Illinois host & each Contributor
All rights reserved