Prairie Farmer's Directory
of Brown and Schuyler Counties, Illinos
Prairie Farmer Publishing Company, 1918

Complete Directory of the Farmers of Brown and Schuyler Counties, with valuable information about each farm
Breeder's Directory, giving full classified list of breeders of purebred livestock and poultry.
Business Directory, giving list of all business houses in Brown and Schuyler Counties.
Valuable statistics and general information.


Page 3

Abbreviations from Directory
a - Acres
Ch - Children
O - Owner
T - Tenant/Renter
R - Rural Route
Sec - Section
Wife's Maiden name after name in parentheses
Number at end is year they became resident of county
Name of farm after names of children in quotations
If tenant/renter, the farm owner's name after the number of farm size

  A   B
  C
  D
  E
  F   G   H   I   J
  K   L   M   N   O
  P   Q   R
  S   T
  U   V
  W
  X
  Y


  Z



E
Eales, Alfred W. (Addie Bramlett) Ch Lillian, Everett, Lester, Frank, Ethel, Nell; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec16 T80a Ashwood Bros. (1913) Tel. Rushville

Eales, John G. (Clara Lathbury) Rushville Rushville Sec29 O240a (1845) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Eaton, Harry (Eva White) Ch Esther G.; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec6 O190a (1876)

Eaton, John (Pearl Anderson) Ch Lena, Winnie; Huntsville R1 Birmingham Sec36 O200a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Eaton, R. C. (Flena Black) Ch Wayne Allen; "Stone Cottage Farm" Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec30 O246a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Eaton, William M. (Annie Linn) Ch Linn; "Fairview Stock Farm" Huntsville R1 Birmingham Sec36 O241a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Ebbert, John (Lillie Goodin) Ch Louis, Leona; Ray R2 Rushville Sec12 T320a George Weston (1880) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Ebey, Samuel E. (Jessie M. Dunmire) Ch Wayne H., Myron E., Lewis E., Tommy E.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec2 Farm Hand Tim Moore (1916)

Eckroy, James C. (Jessie James) Ch Wilma, Gladys, Clinton, Edith, Ruth; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec28 O75a Sec29 T144a James Eckroy (1876) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Eckroy, John (Mary Miltonberger) Ch Florence, Winnie; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec21 O171a (1869) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Eddington, Leslie (Letha Royer) Ch Esther, Clarence, Roscoe; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec24 T80a Mrs. Mary J. Myers (1913)

Edmiston, Roy M. (Dena M. Pegg) Ch Russell R.; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec12 T160a Mrs. Rebecca Sasley (1912) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Edmonston, Brooke (Hildreth Armstrong) Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec30 T160a Enoch Edmonston (1897) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Edmonston, Enoch (Nannie Ater) Ch Belle, Flossie, Faye, Brooke; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec36 O160a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Edwards, S. D. (Alice White) Ch Clara, Bryan, Woodrow, Lillie; Beardstown Frederick Sec31 T125a G. W. Brodman (1914) Mutual Tel. Beardstown

Egbert, Emil (Bettie Ward) Ch Glenn; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec19 O80a (1901) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Egbert, Frank C. (Minnie Utter) Ch Raymond, George; "Clover Leaf Farm" Frederick R1 Frederick Sec7 O80a (1902) Bell Tel. Beardstown

Eifert, Charles W. & Son (Josephine Hester) Ch William, Elizabeth, Mayme; "Oakwood Stock Farm" Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec19 O420a (1860) Tels. Rushville and Camden

Eifert, Edward Rushville R6 Rushville Sec30 O80a (1868)

Eifert, George, (Sarah Hale) Ch Carl, Warren; William and Belle Hale, Father and Sister; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec27 O60a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Eifert, G. William (Faye Edmonston) Ch Charles E.; "Oakwood Stock Farm" Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec19 O3a T400a Charles W. Eifert (1888) Tel. Rushville

Elliott Bros., Ray and Fred (Effie Peterson) Ch Harry, Helen; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec29 T300a Edwin Elliott Est. (1884) Tel. Camden

Elliott, S. E. (Celesta Snyder) Ch Lois M., H. Clay; Littleton R2 Littleton Sec2l T190a Bartlow & Turner (1866) Schuyler County Tel. Littleton

Elliott, W. H. (Lucretia Pickard) Ch Marie, Opal, Esther; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec17 O100a (1871) Tel. Littleton

Ellis, Bert (Mina Morris) Ch Morris, James Lewis; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec6 T110a W. E. Rose (1873) Tel. Rushville

Ellis, Clarence (Susie Huff) Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec2 T80a D. Dodds (1874) Tel. Rushville

Ellis, Homer E. (Nelle Jones) Ch Frieda, Harriet, Homer Jr.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec24 O77a (1875) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Ellis, John F. (Emma Robinson) Ch Jennie; Fred and Ellis Green, Stepsons; Augusta R3 Birmingham Sec30 O169a (1900) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Ellis, Walter B. (Addie M. Frisby) Ch Floyd, Gayle, Mary, Margaret; "Wayland Stock Farm" Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec35 O170a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Emerick, Ed. (Menta Howard) Ch Bertie, Alfred, Harlan, Vivian; Rushville R6 Woodstock Sec12 Farm Hand Edward Smith (1871) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Emerick, Frank (Lella Eckroy) Ch Hildreth; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec18 O140a (1873) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Emerick Jacob (Catherine Riesche) Ch Alta, Carrie, Jess, Grace; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec19 O120a (1864) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Emerick, Will (Elizabeth Nell) Ch Carl, Clyde; Rushville Bainbridge Sec5 O200a (1870) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Engle, J. D. (Arcada Tracy) Ch Atlanta, Glendale; Ray R1 Oakland Sec26 O40a (1874) Schuyler County Tel. Ray

Estes, Arthur (Lula Peters) Ch Louise H.; Camden R1 Camden Sec27 T375a J. C. Estes (1884) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Estes, Ben (Clara Cleek) Ch Truman, Lucile, Lavern; Brooklyn Brooklyn Sec20 T40a Fred Blackburn (1887)

Estes, Fred (Freida Wells) Ch Vail, Irene; Camden R1 Camden Sec21 T375a J. C. Estes (1886)

Estes, James (Myrtle Heitz) Ch Lola, Zola; Augusta Star Route Birmingham Sec31 T85a Mrs. M. A. Willis (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Estes, Oscar (Lillian Walker) Ch Delphia E., Robert C., Opal M., Judge G.; Rushville R6 Camden Sec27 T30a J. W. Avery (1918)

Etter, A. H. (Louise E. Gardner) Ch Myrtle, Ralph, Goldie; Browning R2 Browning Sec10 O88a (1915) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Everhart, Amos (Fannie Gussuch) Ch Ellen, Florence; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec16 O36a (1867) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Everhart, J. Albert (Eliza Ballou) Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec18 O80a (1883) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Everhart, Ross (Edna Bowen) Ch Isabelle, Wanda; Rushville Rushville Sec31 T90a John C. Wilson (1887)

Ewing, W. A. (Belle Trone) Ch Joseph, Emma, Hattie, Ralph, Hal; "Prairie View Farm" Ray R2 Browning Sec7 O200a Rushville Sec10 T140a Geo. Crone (1878) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Eyman, D. F. (Sarah Shank) Ch Carl, Albert, Ralph; "Pioneer Stock Farm" Golden R1 Huntsville Sec19 O276a (1892) Tel. Farmers Line Golden

Eyman, Earl (Margaret Moon) "Pioneer Stock Farm" Golden R1 Huntsville Sec19 O180a (1897) Tel. Farmers' Line Golden

F
Fagan, John W. (Grace Bader) "Twin Oaks Farm" Browning Browning Sec22 O61a (1874)

Farr, Melvin (Anna Schuman) Ch Hugh, Charles; Browning R2 Browning Sec 14 T290a Mike Schuman (1915) Mutual Tels. Astoria and Browning

Farrar, A. L. (Hannah Whitehead) Ch Wayne, Lester, Alberta, Clarence; "Rosehill Farm" Pleasantview Star Route Rushville Sec36 O3a (1849)

Farrington, A. H. (Belle Marlow) Ch Violet, Curry, Ivan, Lottie, Evelyn, Lucinda, Della Henry, Squire Warrington; Camden R1 Camden Sec22 O84a (1870) Camden Tel. Rushville

Farwell, C. A. (Fannie Ward) Ch Corine, Ralph, Scott, George, Harry; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec28 O160a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Farwell, Ellen Ch Ollie, Frank, William, Charles; "Rock Springs Farm" Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec27 O40a (1853)

Farwell, George (Eliza Read) Ch Georgie; Augusta Star Route Birmingham Sec31 O40a (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Fegley, George (Ella McCombs) Ch Sarah, Dessie, Fannie, Dave; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec19 O120a (1865)

Feld, John (Myra Avery) Ch Reta Hilma, Irma; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec25 O199a (1908)

Fetch, Elias (Clara F. James) Ch Ivan, Jennie, Herman; Camden R1 Camden Sec8 O80a (1856) Schuyler Tel. Camden

Fetch, William T. (Ida M. Marlow) Ch Freddie C., Verne, Virgil, Guy; Camden R1 Camden Sec17 O185a (1864)

Fey, August D. (Hattie E. Lawler) Ch Robert I. Zilkie W., Minnie M., Dorothy M., Lewis O., Edna. M.; "Justa Farm" Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec35 O50a (1860) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Fey, Charles W. (Helen Stoffen) Ch Eileen; Rushville R5 Buena Vista Sec13 Farm Hand Bert Kerr (1918)

Fey, Chris (Mary Serrot) Ch Mamie, Edward, Frank, Ella, Susie, Harry, Kate; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec25 O37a (1849) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Fey, Frank (Lizzie Kelly) Ch Paul, Philip; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec35 Farm Hand Loren Fey (1914)

Fey, L. E. (Zilk A. Fey, Sister) Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec35 O195a (1868) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Fey, William (Myrtle Cooper) Ch Lucile, Helen, Hildreth, Mildred; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec4 Farm Hand Isaac Lewis (1883) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Finch, Carl W. (Cora Hardin) Ch Flossie L., Goldie L., Verna A.; Camden R1 Camden Sec1 T90a M. B. Finch (1878)

Finch, Milton (Louisa Burton) Ch Carl, Guy, Luther; Camden R1 Camden Sec12 O300a (1855) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Fisher, Daniel (Lizzie Grafton) Ch Minnie A., Edna B., James E., Charles F., Emma F.; Camden R1 Camden Sec21 Farm Hand J. R. Lawson (1916)

Fisher, George (Jinnie Curless) Ch Ocie, Mattie, Daisy. Virgil, Lucile, Vern, Riley, Voley, Corbe, Rose, Loren, Lissie; Bluff City Hickory Sec11 T106a John Little (1915)

Fisk, Edwin (Emma O. Atherton) Ch Lavina, Laura Edwin J., Iva, Walter; Ray R1 Oakland Sec21 O256a (1867) Mutual Tels. Ray and Rushville

Fisk, Edwin J. (Amanda F. Bly) Ch Ruth; Ray R1 Oakland Sec21 T128a Edwin Fisk (1875) Mutual Tels. Ray and Rushville

Fisk, Walter (Grace VanAntwerp) Ch Dorothy G., Mary E.; Ray R1 Oakland Sec21 T128a Edwin Fisk (1890) Mutual Tels. Ray and Rushville

Fitzjarrald, W. A. (Lulu Allen) Ch Seth, Jesse, Lawrence, Ernest; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec21 T200a C. B. Griffith (1898)

Flynn, John A. (Margaret O'Connor) Ch Louis, Vincent, Richard, Edward, Lucille; Mt. Sterling R6 Camden Sec33 O140a (1883) Tel. Mt. Sterling

Fogle, G. A. (Susie Cary) Ch Jasper, Alma, Ivan, Cora, Major; Brooklyn Star Route Brooklyn Sec19 O72 1/2a (1868) Tel. Farmers Line' Brooklyn

Forbes, Mrs. Frances Ch Roscoe E., James L. Kenneth W., Harold V., Frances E.; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec33 T160a R. T. Briggle (1882) Tel. Rushville

Ford, Frank D. (Hattie Herron) Ch Hazel, Leslie; "Ford Stock Farm" Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec13 T124a W. H. Ford (1881) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Ford, Jerry (Rebecca Willcoxen) Ch Walter, Maude, Stella, Charlie, Bertha, Frank, Floyd; Ray R1 Oakland Sec7 O322a (1905) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

Ford, Walter (Lurilla Gilbert) Ch Vernon, Walter Jr., Lester; Ray R1 Oakland Sec7 O60a (1917) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

Foster, A. M. (Anna Lee) Ch Anita, Lucille; "Woodview Farm" Rushville R5 Littleton Sec36 O144a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Foster, Edward B. Ch Annie, Mary, Charles E., Roy, Alma, Dora, Daisy, Harold; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec4 O109a (1888) Mutual Tel. Industry

Foster, John H. (Emma S. Grove) Ch Ralph D., Charles G., Floyd W., Sherman G., Bertha V., John E.; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec4 O40a (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Foster, Harold (Helen Scudder) Ch Lenore, Edward; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec4 T110a E. B. Foster (1913)

Fowler, H. P. (Ida Fogle) Ch Clay, Jennie, Everett, Benny; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec10 O290a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Fowler, John (Ella Fowler) Ch Ward, Marie; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec4 T1a Robert F. Hitchcock (1912)

Fowler, J. C. (Alice Glandon) Ch Maude, May Dwight; Birmingham R1 Brooklvn Sec16 O260a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Fowler, W. H. (Mary Breen) Ch Harold, Ernest, Gertrude; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec16 O140a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Frakes, John W. (Phoebe Stoneking) Ch Harry, Warnie, Wesley, Fern, Ray, Henry, Flora, Bertha; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec5 O10a (1868)

France, Sylvester (Florence Heaton) Ray R1 Oakland Sec5 O80a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Industry

Fretneg, Willis (Della McGee) Ch Velma, Ada, Henry, Grace; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec22 T220a Everet Chitwood (1914) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Friday, John (Ethel Hendricks) Ch Henry, Lucian, George; "Cedar Creek Farm" Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec2 O100a (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Frisby, William Birmingham Star Route Birmingham Sec25 O40a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Frizzell, Harry (Nellie Webster) Rushville R2 Rushville Sec31 O4a (1875) Tel. Rushville

Fry, Andrew A. (Ida Peterson) Ch Jesse L., Harry P., Nina E., Flora F., Clarence S., Rena M.; Camden R1 Camden Sec4 O12a T40a W. Ingles (1888) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Fulks, Charles M. (Nora B. Langner) Ch Lawrence L., Harold A., Clarence A.; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec28 O500a (1867) Tel. Littleton

Fulks, Clarence (Beulah McGraw) Ch Richard; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec33 T250a Charles M. Fulks Tel. Littleton

Fuqua, Mrs. Maggie (Maggie Howell) Ch Charles, Dene, Lawrence; Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec35 T93a George Luthy (1917) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Furnace, Samuel W. (Martha Sayers) Ch Ellis H., Elsie, Elmer, Linvilla, Della L., Emma, Bessie; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec32 T60a J. Shoer (1888)

G
Gabbert, George (Leota Ambrosius) Ch Beulah, Ruby, Delilah, Kenneth, Dewaine; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec13 O90a (1881) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Huntsville

Gaddis, Stuart, (Lidia Tharp) Ch Bessie; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec23 T160a George Armel (1893) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Gaine, Minnie Ch Warren Bolyard; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec18 Farm Hand Noah Ogle (1915)

Gale, Henry (Gertrude Stockwell) Ch Mylo, Truman; Browning R1 Browning Sec15 O111 1/2a (1887) Mutual Tel. Browning

Galliher, Albert (Annie Kimbell) Ch Alvin; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec9 O160a (1878) Tel. Vermont

Garrison, Clarence (Olive Neill) Ch Ruth, Neill; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec17 T400a Win and Lon Scott (1882) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Gates, Ray A. (Frances J. Corkill) Ch Frances, Charles; Beardstown Frederick Sec19 T230a (1911)

Gay, A. J. (Rose Heaton) Ch Nellie V., Annie M.; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec14-12 O160a (1875) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Gay, John M. (Esther Abbott) Ch Bertha, Paul, Percy; "Deer Lake Farm" Ray R1 Oakland Sec20 O120a (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Geer, Homer S. (Lousetta Walton) Ch Ancil, Clyde, Pearl; "Sunnyslope Farm" Browning R1 Browning Sec28 O7 1/2a (1881) Mutual Tel. Browning

Geiman, D. H. (Clara, Belle, Sisters) Browning R2 Browning Sec12 O220a (1870) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Geiman, J. Q. (Lydia Ann Walton) Ch Maggie, Dennis, Joe, Carl, Jay, Prudie; Browning R2 Browning Sec13 O125a (1861) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Gelette, J. E. (Nellie Knouse) Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec19 T40a Frank Gelette (1885) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Gerstel, Harry (Etta Chapman) Ch Arlhur, John, Marie; Camden R1 Camden Sec12 T23a Henry Sherly (1892)

Gibble, John (Lizzie Bowman) Ch Mary, Fannie, Samuel, William, Lydia N., Lizzie; Astoria Astoria Sec2 O240a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Astoria

Gibbs, H. B. (Sarah E. Booz) Ch Florence, Hugh, Golden, Lula, William; Browning R2 Browning Sec11 T120a Lulu Bader (1850) Mutual Tel. Browning

Gillenwater, Jesse (Hazel Tucker) Ch Edna R., Opal L.; Camden R1 Camden Sec2 T100a Charles Gillenwater and F. Wells (1887)

Gillenwater, Orren C. (Lula Danner) Ch Gale, Oris, Orren R.; Camden Camden Sec4 T120a James Danner (1895) Tels. Camden and Littleton

Gillette, Frank (Lelia Black) Ch Charles M., Florene, Joseph R, John F., Mary L., Margaret L.; "Carya Dell Farm" Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec36 O421a (1860) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Glass, A. S. (Eva Blake) Ch William, Ray; "Oak Springs Farm" Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec10 O160a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Glass, Roy J. (Nealy Lawton) Ch Vivian; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec3 O46 1/2a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Glass, William A. (Lucy Newell) Ch Helen; "Springdale Farm" Plymouth R4 Birmingham Sec9 O80a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Gleason, John (Mary Langan) Ch Philomena, Josephine, John, Catherine, Marie; Rushville, R6 Camden Sec35 T120a Kane Sisters (1918)

Goldsborough, Curtis (Anna Dean) Ch Harold, Marie, Kenneth, Violet, Melvin; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec8 T40a Earl Suddeth (1881) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Goldsborough, Mary (Mary Suddith) Ch Lora M., Earl Suddith, Hattie J., Curtis; Rushville Sec3 Bainbridge Sec17 O96a (1857) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Goodin, L. F. (Debbie Tweddell) Ch Maud, Frank, Herbert, Bryant, Lillie; Ray R2 Rushville Sec1 T160a Gilroy Settles (1909) Mutual Tel. Ray

Goodin, William I. (Kathryn Tweddell) Ch Henry, Irene, Chester, Ellamae, Virgil, Kathryn, Everette, Claude, Minnie; Ray R2 Rushville Sec9 T100a Horace Ashwood (1909) Mutual Tel. Ray

Goodwin, Glenn (Dorothy Vancil) Ch Anna Louise, Eber Lyle; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec17 Farm Hand Harry Wardell (1894) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Goodwin, Leroy (Annie E. Kline) Ch Jesse L., Carl L., Burton O., Robert A., Ernest G.; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec23 O142a (1878) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Goodwin, Robert (Lottie Cox) Mrs. Eunice Cox, Mother-in-Law; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec8 T10a Eunice Cox (1897) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Gorsage, C. F. (Olive Moore) Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec11 T150a Moore and Moore Est. (1885) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Gorsage, W. H. (Mary Potter) Rushville R5 Oakland Sec20 T80a Mrs. Lucretia Gay (1878) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

Gorsuch, Clement D. (Hettie M. Kirkpatrick) Ch Robert E., Daniel L., Earldon L., Evalena, James C., Otis W., Frances L.; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec14 T60a Mrs. Hettie McKelvy (1863) Mutual Tels. Littleton and Brooklyn

Gossage, Hiram (Emma Schuler) Ch Hattie, Dora, Freddie, Elnola, Hazel, Lillian Gossage, Granddaughter, Earl, Florence, Elmer, Iva; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec8 O80a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Grafton, Clarence J. (Birdie Heaton) Ch William Franklin; Ray R2 Rushville Sec10 T100a William Heaton (1893) Tel. Rushville

Grafton, Curtis F. (Edith Wilson) Rushville R5 Littleton Sec24 T160a Sam Danner (1895) Tels. Rushville and Littleton

Grafton, Harry B. (Bessie Beulah Gaddis) Ch Harry W., Helen E., Maurice E.; Rushville R5 Littleton Sec26 T140a Frank Grafton (1881) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Grafton Jess (May Busby) Ch Lester, Joe, Archie, Pearl; Ray R2 Rushville Sec3 T200a Horace Ashwood (1877) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Grafton, R. E. (Amanda Tweedell) Ch Gladys, Russell, Ross, Merrill, Mary, Emory; Mt. Sterling R6 Camden Sec31 T240a W. B. Tweedell (1877) Tel. Damon

Grafton, Sam (Florence Whalen) Ch Bert, Jessie, Rowland, Albert, Goldie, Elizabeth, Maude, Beulah; Mt. Sterling R6 Huntsville Sec34 O56a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Damon

Gragg, Mrs. Alice Ch Emmett; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec2 O100a (1865) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Gragg, Fred (Laura Vanury) Ch Viola; "Cedar Lawn Farm" Frederick Star Route Rushville Sec36 O83a (1858) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Gragg, George W. (Nellie Worsham) Ch Zelma Edward J.; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec2 O80a (1857) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Graham, William (Rhoda Miller) Ch John William Jr.; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec32 C. H. Maynard (1917)

Graham, W. M. (Sarah Schisler) Ch Earl, Homer, Ray; Bader Browning Sec11 T80a Bennie Lancaster (1906)

Graine, Robert (Jessie Pierce) Ch Eugene, Elnore; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec20 O42a (1882)

Gray, Arthur (Edith Black) Ch Willard A., Hellen I., Horace W., Kenneth W., Inez A., Minnie L., Letha M.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec20 Farm Hand Mason Est. (1914)

Gray, George (Mildred Hourigan) Ch Tennie, Almeda, Ruby, Margaret, Myrtle, Lois Cecil L., Mary; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec23 T130a Taylor Gray (1876)

Gray, Roy (Iva Wells) Ch Garnett; Camden R1 Buena Vista Sec6 T400a R. Crook Sr. (1893) Schuyler County Tel. Littleton

Green, Andrew E. (Mary Scholl) Ch Delbert; Rushville R6 Camden Sec25 T15Oa J. Avery (1873)

Green, Arthur (Lillie Vanorder) Ch Edna, Helen, Willis, William, Stepchildren; Rushville Rushville Sec29 T10a Henry Landon (1913)

Green, A. F. (Eliza J. Cagle) Ch George, Arthur, Della, Luemma, Mattie, Bessie, David; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec8 O6a (1888) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Green, B. F. (Belle Fowler) Ch Nina, Glen, Hazel, Merl, Ralph; Camden Star Route Huntsville Sec13 O1a T103a Chas. Ritchey and Bert Carter (1870)

Green, Edgar E. (Mary E. Bonser) Ch John H., Esther; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec9 T70a Lizzie Bonser (1867) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Green, Everett C. (Ethel Piles) Ch Margaret, Victor, Story, Howard, Jaunita; "Slippery Ranch" Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec13 O5O 1/2a (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Green, George C. (Julia Wardell) Ch James K., Kenneth R., Mildred E.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec23 T160a George Green (1889)

Green, George L. (Lizzie Kelley) Ch Lena, Copu, Fannie, Homer; Camden R1 Camden Sec10 O76a (1871) Tel. Rushville

Green George W. (Ella D. Garrison) Ch Carl, Addie M., Elmer, Fred; Henry Green, Father; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec26 O160a (1868) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Green, Herman (Augusta E. Wardelle) Rushville Buena Vista Sec26 T160a G. Green (1882) Tel. Rushville

Green, J. M. (Mary Smithson) Ch Ceres, Clarence, Helen, Minnie, Fannie, Mamie; "Maple Hill Farm" Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec5 O240a (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line

Green, Margaret H. Ch Andrew C., Everett, Melissa. Mack, Doris, Oscar, John, Burley; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec13 O50 1/2a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Green, Oscar Ch Iva, Glenn, Chester, Mabel, Golda; "Star Farm" Camden R1 Camden Sec2 O10a T40a (1898) Tel. Camden

Green, Thomas J. (Ida D. Myers) Ch Bertha M., Clarence O., Jessie M., Roy E.; Rushville Buena Vista Sec26 O80a (1862) Tel. Rushville

Greenleaf, John (Elsie VanWinkle) Ch Nora, Grace, Eva, Glen; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec25 T160a W. W. Nelson (1904) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Greenleaf, S. E. (Mary Cue) Ch Lulu, Pearl; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec15 O158a T100a Joseph Brugh and Maggie Allen (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Greenup, Thomas (Mabel C. Cupp) Ch Ione, J. D. Cupp, Father-in-law; Industry R1 Littleton Sec8 T136a A. Harshey (1916) Tel. Industry

Greer, George S. (Bell Miller) Rushville R4 Rushville Sec34 O160a (1855) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Greer, Luther (Nettie Moore) Ch Gladys, Helen, Susan; "The Gables" Rushville R3 Rushville Sec33 O205a (1869) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Greer, Martin W. (Susan H. Kruse) Ch Owen J., Luther, Henry, Mildred; "Oak Grove Stock Farm" Rushville R4 Rushville Sec34 O196a (1843) Tel. Rushville

Greer, William B. (Mae Sands) Ch Harold C., Willard W., Edward F., Robert S., Joseph Ward; Rushville R5 Oakland Sec21 T320a Sam Dean (1874) Tels. Farmers' Line Rushville and Ray

Gregory, Thomas (Rhoda Ambrosius) Ch Lois E., Lloyd B., Winnie W., Thomas G., Clinton W.; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec16 O200a (1872) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Gregory, T. J. (Caroline Thompson) Arthur A., Rebecca, Nellie; Sheldon Grove Hickory Sec8 O8a (1845) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Grenel, Charles (May Copes) Ch Eileen; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec6 T150a Gustave Grenel (1879) Mutual Tel. Industry

Griffith, Edward Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec18 O40a (1915)

Griffith, Elmer E. (Henrietta Nell) Ch Mary E., Iva F.; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec16 O120a (1871) Schuyler Mutual Tel. Rushville

Griffith, E. J. (Lura Stone) Ch Ruth; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec16 O257 1/2a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Griffith, Mrs. S. (Custer) Ch Elmer E., Wilmer W., Edith L., Lulu M.; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec16 T1a E. E. Griffith (1864) Schuyler Mutual Tel. Rushville

Grim, Ed (Mary Lancaster) Ch George, Tom, Bert, Robert, Vernon, Frank, Ollie, Della, John, Jess Lucy; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec5 T292a George Humburger (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Grim, John (Bessie Farr) Ch Veska, Gaylord; Augusta R3 Huntsville Sec6 T120a Louis Graham (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Grist, Harry (Pearl Grimes) Ch Wayne; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec17 Farm Hand Clarence Garrison (1883)

Grist, L. S. (Lebbie Shores) Ch Minnie, Gladys, Dorothy, Jim, R. L., Della; Rushville R1 Bainbridge Sec18 O160a (1870) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Grist, W. E. (Rose Rittenhouse) Ch Ray, Harry; Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec18 O160a (1857) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Grosclaude, C. C. (Julia Logsdon) Ch A. Wilhelmina; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec35 O300a (1871) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Grosclaude, E. H. (Lillie Rosson) Ch Mark, Carl, Paul, Fern, Ray; "Catalpa Grove Farm" Golden R1 Huntsville Sec22 O160a (1862) Shiloh Mutual Tel.

Grosclaude, M. A. (Daisy Dace) Ch Kenneth; "Catalpa Grove Farm" Golden R1 Huntsville Sec22 T160a Mr. Grosclaude, Sr. (1890) Shiloh Mutual Tel.

Grove, C. P. (Isabel Wilson) Ch Lulu; Augusta R3 Birmingham Sec33 O40a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Grove, W. S. (Cora Moore) Ch Alton; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec18 T80a Barbara Grove (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Grover, Earl (Maude Schaffer) Ch Anna; "Maple Farm" Ray R1 Browning Sec6 O260a (1914)

Gum, J. W. (Mabel Swisegood) Ch Grace, Earl; Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec7 T40a Orlando Gum (1912)

H
Haare, Jesse (Mae Wilson) Browning R2 Hickory Sec5 O40a T180a Levi R. Hacres (1906) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Haber, D. F. (Lota Griffith) Ch Mary, Margaret, Helen, Harold, Carl, Pearl, Vera, Paul, Clark; Rushville R3 Rushville Sec21 T280a Winfield Scott (1878) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Haber, John C. (Emma Miller) Ch Thomas; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec19 O240a (1879) Tels. Huntsville and Camden

Haber, Paul V. (Eleanor Campbell) Ch John M., Mary E.; "Cloverdale Farm" Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec4 T160a M. J. Campbell (1893) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Hackney, B. M. (Laura Caster) La Prairie R1 Huntsville Sec18 O105a (1849) Tel. Farmers' Line Golden

Hackney, J. R. (Olive Burke) Augusta R2 Huntsville Sec5 O84a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Hale, C. E. (Nora Mitchell) Ch Ruth, Bliss, Eva, Dick, Fannie; Birmingham Star Route Birmingham Sec11 T110a E. B. Hale (1867)

Hale, Elam B. (Mary Markee) Ch Charles; "Valley View Farm" Birmingham Star Route Birmingham Sec12 O110a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Hale, Jesse (Agnes Daniels) Ch Florence, Glenn, Vail, Gale; Camden R1 Camden Sec13 O40a (1883) Tel. Rushville

Hale, John W. (Louvina Worrington) Ch Maude, Bertha, Homer, Bessie, Fay Walker, Grandchild, Jesse, Dwight; Camden R1 Camden Sec12 O375a (1859) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hale, Ross (Mary A. Strong) Ch Doris V., James W.; Camden R1 Camden Sec3 T125a J. Gunther (1893) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Hale, William C. (Eva Noble) Rushville Buena Vista Sec24 O6 1/2a (1866)

Hall, Harry (Pearl Moore) Ch Lucille; Ray R2 Rushville Sec7 O50a T200a Washington Hall (1882) Tel. Rushville

Hall, Lee (Florence Hillyer) Ch Richard Lee, Doris Louise; "Woodland Stock Farm" Ray R2 Rushville Sec8 O80a T40a James Ritchey (1892) Tel. Rushville

Hall, Richard (Helen G. Anderson) Ch Della, Mary, Josephine, Roy, Lee; "Maple Grove Farm" Ray R2 Rushville Sec5 O200a (1857) Tel. Rushville

Hall Roy (Delle Nall) Ch Anadel, James Roy; Ray R2 Rushville Sec8 O80a T267a Arthur Ellis (1888) Tel. Rushville

Ham, Elmer (Myrtle Rohn) Frederick R1 Frederick Sec17 T80a (1894)

Hamm, Lockwell (Addie Chockley) Ch Blanche; Ray R1 Oakland Sec22 T100a Jim Day (1918) Tels. Ray and Rushville

Hamm, Noah (Lydia N. Gibble) Ch Wayne, Verle; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec2 T240a John Gibble (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Hammond, Mrs. Richard (Nancy Bly) Ch Bertha; Ray R1 Oakland Sec28 O160a (1843) Tel. Farmers' Line
Rushville

Haney, Albert (Olive Shanks) Ch James, Fred, Mary, Dean, Nellie; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec34 O38a (1880) Tel. Rushville

Haney, John S. (Aurillia Lybarger) Ch Rosa M., Albert R., Candace E., Earl, Bertha, Clyde, Louis. Mary, Willis; Ray R1 Oakland Sec13 O240a (1873) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Vermont

Haney, Willis (Grace Schroder) Ch Charles Edwin; Ray R1 Oakland Sec13 T130a J. S. Haney (1917) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Vermont

Hanning, J. W. (Ruth Tyree) Ch Fern, Hazel, Mrs. Anna Tyree, Mother-in-law; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec11 O200a (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Hanning, R. E. (Nancy) Ch Troy, Bertha, Addie, Pearl, Mary, Kate, Charles, Joe; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec19 O80a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Harden, B. E. (Carrie Chipman) Ray R1 Oakland Sec11 O140a (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Harden, Ezra (Carrie Chipman) "Maple Grove Farm" Ray R1 Oakland Sec11 O140a (1906) Mutual Tels. Ray and Vermont

Harden, Frank (Amanda Logsdon) Ch Paul, Martha; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec3 O493a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Hardy, C. B. (Lucinda Jones) Ch Bryan, Mary, Helen, Mattie, Clarence, Clifton, Goldie, Minnie; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec17 O120a (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Hare, Frank M. (Mary Young) Ch Ruth, Florence; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec8 O215a (1880) Tel. Rushville

Hare, John (Lizzie Johnson) Ch Garnet, Barbara, Francis, John, Clarence: Howard, Zimmerman; Sheldons Grove Hickory Sec7E T200a (1864)

Hare, J. Walter (Isabel Agans) Ch Orville, Eva, Maurice, Ansel, Olga; "Willowdale Farm" Camden R1 Camden Sec28 O160a (1877) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Harman Bros. (Etta, Sister, William and Robert, Brothers) Huntsville Huntsville Sec4 Ola (1868)

Harris, W. M. Ch Clayton, Lillian; Browning R1 Browning Sec20 T36a Dan Garrison (1860)

Harrison, Dwight (Elba Kirkham) Ch Courtna, Bennie, Francis; Camden R1 Brooklyn Sec36 T190a Mrs. Ben Harrison (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Harrison, J. A. (Nora Demaree) Ch Lelland, Gail, Merle, Phyllis; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec21 O110a (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Harrison, Wallace (Minnie Christian) Ch Fern L., Morris L.; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec13 O159a (1883) Tels. Farmers' Line Littleton and Brooklyn

Hartford, A. L. Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec12 O40a (1915)

Hatfield, Seth Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec20 O195a (1864) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Hawkins, Moses Ch Morris, Raymond, Harry, Margaret, May, Gertie, Minnie; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec15 O147a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Hawkins, M. Ch Maurice, Raymond, Harry, Margaret, May, Gertrude, Minnie; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec15 O147a (1856) Tel. Farmers Line Huntsville

Hawkins, T. C. (Letha Sly) "Ideal Stock Farm" Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec20 O299a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Hawkins, W. R. Beardstown Frederick Sec30 O160a (1854)

Hayes, Edmond W. (Catherine Kiefer) Ch Hattie M., Frank, Daisy D.; Camden Star Route Camden Sec18 O30a (1883) Tel. Camden

Hayes, George (Della Phillips) Ch Samuel, Calvis, Eugene; Ray R1 Oakland Sec8 T200a A. W. McDonald (1901) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

Heaton, Andrew (Eliza Hill) Ch Paul, Clifford; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec1 O200a (1867) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Heaton, Louis (Anna Jones) Ch Loren; Rushville R5 Littleton Sec26 O80a (1910) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Heaton, L. E., (Rebecca Stroops) Ch Mary, Ansel; Rushville R5 Oakland Sec19 O286a (1873) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

Heaton, Paul T. (Gladys Wynegar) Vermont R3 Oakland Sec1 T200a A. J. Heaton (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Heaton, Roy (Nellie Morrell) Ch Nedra, Mrs. Iva and Ida Morrell, Mother-in-law and Sister-in-law; Ray R1 Oakland Sec10 T260a F. H. Heaton (1897) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Vermont

Heaton, William H. (Elizabeth Lovewell) Ch Louis, Otis, Bertie G., Mark; Rushville R5 Littleton Sec26 O340a (1857) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hedgcock, John F. (E. Anna Wade) Ch William E., Andrew J., J. Franklin, Nellie M., Martha E., Marcus W., Robert M.; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec10 O265a (1861) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Hedgcock, J. M. (Carrie Griffith) Ch Ralph, Dwight; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec16 O85a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Hedgcock, Miss M. A. (Anna Hedgcock, Sister) Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec9 O140a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Hedgcock, Robert S. (Laura Bolton) Ch John, Daisy, Jessamine, Mary, Grace, Sloane, Charles B.; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec5 O160a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Hedrick, Frank (Pearl Mock) Ch Jeannette, Ernest, Teddy; "Maplewood Farm" Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec28 O80a (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Heinbaugh, Clark (Mary Brooks) Ch Arthur, Ray, Lois; La Prairie R1 Huntsville Sec21 T104a Joseph Coffman (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Golden

Heitz, Carl (Carrie Simpson) Ch Albert Ernest; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec21 T80a Edward Hall (1890) Tel. Rushville

Heitz, Mrs. Ernest (Parr) Ch Roy R., Carl, Curtis, Fred; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec22 O100a (1869) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Heitz, Roy R. (Vernie Jones) Rushville R4 Rushville Sec22 T100a Mrs. E. Heitz (1895) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Henderson, William (Clara Randall) Ch Lora, Art, Charles; Cooperstown R1 Bainbridge Sec8 T200a H. V. Teel (1911) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Hendricks, Charley (Susan Dunn) Ch Frank; Frederick R1 Frederick Sec31 O40a (1918)

Hendricks, Thomas L. (Venia Shute) Ch Chester R., Fay L., Neva M., Archie R.; Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec13S O54a (1913)

Hendrickson, E. D. (Ida Roberts) Ch Russell; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec21 O100a T80a George Roberts (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Hendrix, Cora Robinson Ch Lizzie, Evert, Noland Hillyer, Russell Hendrix; Huntsville R1 Camden Sec7 O96a (1878) Tels. Camden and Brooklyn

Hendryx, E. E. (Maude Hitchins) Ch Robert, Edward: Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec4 T84a W. R. Hendryx (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Henninger, W. J. (Henrietta Garrett) Ch, Fred, Reed, Ralph, Sylvia Brunson, Niece; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec24 T100a E. Abbott (1916) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Henry, Thomas (Sarah Stoneking) Ch Retha, Freda; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec8 O40a (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Herche Bros., Otis and Fred (Eliza A. Hercher, Sister) Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec22 O308 1/2a (1866) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Herche, C. W. (Louise Krohe) Ch Lewis, Herschel; "Maple Front Stock Farm" Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec25 O120a (1870) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Herche, George W. (Grace E. Harmon) Ch H. Clair, G. Arlyn, Lois M., Eva M.; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec10 O240a (1869) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Herche, N. W. (Ella Price) Ch Beulah, Willie, Helen, Ruby, Mary; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec11 O260a (1872) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Brooklyn

Herche, Otis Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec22 O308a (1876) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Herman, William (Lena Mershon) Vermont R3 Oakland Sec2-3 T250a J. C. Douglas & Co. (1914) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Hermetet, Eugene J. (Winnifred Stout) Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec2S T224a James Hermetet (1884) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hermetet, James F. (Mary Ellen Logsdon) Ch Joseph, John, Grace, George, Carl, Eugene; Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec2S O224a (1844) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Herron, Thomas H. (Dora Werdell) Ch Hugh, Fred, Roy, Marie, Edith, May, Ina; Beardstown Frederick Sec19 T10a Jesse Lowe (1869)

Herron, Thomas W. (Sarah J. Dodds) Ch Lottie; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec13 O160a (1860) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Hess, Charles A. (Effie Oneal) Ch Herschel, Robert; "Oak Hill Farm" Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec21 O170a (1868) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hess, George (Mary Hughes) Ch Kathryn, Herman, August, Fern, Olive, Gwendolyn, Mark, Rolland, Cecil, Verlin; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec5 O237a (1862) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hester, Fred M. Jr. (Mayme McKeown) Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec25 T200a Thomas Hester (1897)

Hester, Thomas (Maude Miller) Ch Cyriene, Maurice, Thomas, Elizabeth, Fred; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec25 O200a (1873) Tel. Mutual Camden

Hetrick, William (Hattie Porter) Ch Alfred; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec28 Farm Hand Maurice Luthy (1909)

Hetrick, William (Anna Geer) Ch Dwight, Ida; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec18 O115a (1916) Tel. Littleton

Hickman, J. C. (Clara Royer) Ch Erma, Hannah; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec24 T105a G. Alters and T. Anderson (1915) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Hierman, Harry (Alta Walton) Browning R1 Browning Sec26-27 T250a Hierman Est. (1887) Mutual Tel. Browmng

Higgins, Charles (Orpha Chitwood) Ch Artie R.; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec6 O80a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Higgins, Elva (Inez Manlove) Ch Marie, Gladys, Raleigh, Ralph, Rex, Ira; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec6 T152a Henry Higgins (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Higgins, J. R. (Dora Fowler) Ch Twila, Harley, Claucia, Ward; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec15 O336a (1864) Tels. Western and Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Hightower, Corrie (Herma Anderson) Ch Lois, Anderson; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec22 O160a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Hightower, Joseph (Lilly Corrie) Ch Rolla, Corrie; Edna; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec21 O320a (1850) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Hightower, Rolla (Minnie Ryan) Ch Kenneth, Lorena, Harold, Joseph, Lillie, Minnie, Clarice, Bernard; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec22 T120a Joseph Hightower (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Hignight, D. D. (Myrtle Knowles) Ch Edna, Emmet; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec8 T160a Theo McCreery (1917)

Hiles, C. A. (Anna Brown) Ch Lydia, Bernice, Edith, Frank A., Eddie I., David C., Willie H., Lue J.; Rushville R5 Buena Vista Sec1 T80a Ed Moore (1901) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hiles, David C. (Ida Heitz) Ch Angelea, Hildreth, Robert; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec34 T160a John D. Heitz (1903) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hiles, Frank A. (Mildred Moore) Ch Francis R., Mildred L.; Rushville R5 Buena Vista Sec12 T190a G. D. Houston, Mary Jones, B. F. Rodwald, F. M. Moore (1903) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hiles, William (Ruth Moore) Ch Roderick H., Ella C.; Rushville R1 Littleton, Sec23 T154a Mrs. H. G. Corrie, and Dr. T. A. Lawler (1900) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hill, H. O. (Mary Cowdrey) Ch James, Spencer, Lula; "Buckthorn Farm" Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec8 O120a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Hillyer, Benjamin (Gertrude Fowler) Ch Delbert, Maber, Gail, Athaleen, Dorothea, Gatha; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec16 Farm Hand John Higgins (1898)

Hillyer, Brooks (Tennie Gray) Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec24 T15a Joe Barnes (1896)

Hillyer, C. A. (Phyllis Harrison) Industry R2 Littleton Sec6 Farm Hand Frank Buhrman (1884) Tels. Littleton and Industry

Hillyer, G. A. (Anna Pruett) Ch Glen, Guy, Harry, Evelyn, Gus, Lola; Brooklyn Star Route Brooklyn Sec18 O100a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Hillyer, Howard Ch Ruth, Paul, Ward, Irvin, Pearl; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec8 O40a (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Hillyer, Willis (Carrie Burton) Ch Lela, Wayne, Hazel, Lee, Clarence, Ben, Edna, Beulah, Blanche, Daisy; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec17 O129a (1858) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Hillyer, W. R. Ch Pinkney, Herman, Bert, Henry, Frank, Floyd, Blanche, Ora, Darwin; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec11 O74a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Hindman, Warren (Lillie Heitz) Ch Albert, Margaret, Ruth, Dorothy; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec9 O195a T300a T. E. Bottenberg (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Hite, John Frank (Myrtle Cooper) Ch Russell, Gary M.; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec15 O90a (1877) Tel. Brooklyn

Hite, William D. (Wilhelmina King) Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec11 O80a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Hockgraver, Charles (Grace Ferrell) Ch Edna, Ray; Mt. Sterling R6 Huntsville Sec34 T132a John Yeakley (1918)

Hodges, David (Addie Moore) Ch Ivan C., Royal M.; "Maple Acres Farm" Rushville R1 Littleton Sec32 O120a (1901) Tel. Rushville

Hodges, E. A. (Minnie Moore) Ch Mary E., Evert A., Geneva H., Virginia J., Ralph C., Olive A.; "Deer Lick Spring Farm" Rushville R1 Littleton Sec33 O280a (1861) Tel. Rushville

Hodges, James J. (Lula Icenogle) Ch Roy O.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec20 Farm Hand (1883) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hodges, Leonard (Etta Bonser) Ch Herschel; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec24 O62a (1883) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Hodges, Ralph C. (Mabel P. Haber) Ch Esther L., Dwight R.; "Silver Leaf Stock Farm" Rushville R1 Littleton Sec33 O160a (1890) Tel. Rushville

Hodgson, Harry (Laura Babb) Ch Herschel, Virgil, Eva; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec26 T1a Millard Sarrott (1898)

Hoelscher, Mrs. Charles Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec10 O70a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Hoelscher, Chris (Mollie Crone) Ch Charles, Roy; Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec25 O220a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Hoelscher, Ed S. (Goldie Chipman) "Silver Maple Farm" Huntsville Star Route Brooklyn Sec30 T70a Jonas King (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Hoelscher, Fred H. (Maude Leas) Huntsville Star Route Brooklyn Sec30 T5a William Hoelscher (1891) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Brooklyn

Hoelscher, Melinda Huntsville Star Route Brooklyn Sec30 O100a (1856) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Brooklyn

Hoelscher, Roy (Laura Manlove) Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec25 T8Oa Chris Hoelscher (1898)

Hoelscher, William Ch Viola, Mell, Harlen, Hansel, Mansel, Florian, Ed, Fred, Esther,Pansy; Huntsville Star Route Brooklyn Sec29 O470a (1857) Shiloh Mutual Tel.. Brooklyn

Hoffner, Charles (Ida Bates) Ch Harold, Geneva, Laura, Eva, Floyd; Browning R1 Browning Sec28-27 O140a (1873) Mutual Tel. Browning

Hoke, Allie (Edith Robertson) Ch George, Don, Connell, Mrs. George Hoke, Mother; Browning R2 Hickory Sec6 T144a Mrs. George Hoke (1883) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Hoke, Charles (Elizabeth Harris) Ch Ethel, Oneida, Lela, Earl, Nellie, Nettie, Ernest; Rushville R3 Rushville Sec16 Farm Hand Lon Scott (1911) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hollenback, Arthur (Dena Clements) Ch Russel; Rushville R3 Rushville Sec17 T230a Ed Hollenback (1892)

Hollenback Ed (Malinda Shannon) Ch Lawrence, Arthur; Rushville R3 Rushville Sec17 O229a (1868) Tel. Rushville

Hollingshead, T. J. (Hilda Spencer) Ch Jennie, Lella, Charles, Cackley, Ethel; Browning R1 Browning Sec32-33 O74a (1895) Bell Tel. Beardstown

Holmes, Homer C. (Ethal Lee Raper) Rushville R1 Littleton Sec23 T120a Ira Garrison (1884) Tels. Rushville and Littleton

Holtmann, Louis (Daisy Dodds) Ch Melvin A., Herman H.; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec16 O128a (1900) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Hood, Albert (Gertrude Herron), Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec28 T250a Ed Hood (1898) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Hood, Floyd (Iva Dodds) Ch James W.; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec23 080a (1892) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Hood, J. E. (Mary N. Lawler) Ch Robert, Lucile, Jesse, Ruth, Albert, William, Roy, Grace, Frank; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec21 O150a (1884) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Hood, J. W. (Vivian Bridgewater) Ch Mamie M., Lloyd W., Leslie; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec27 T569a J. Marideth (1886) Tel. Rushville

Hood, Oscar (Mabel Dodds) Ch Frances; W. C. Hood, Father; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec13-24 O272a (1884) Bell Tel. Beardstown

Hood, Roy (Ruth Persinger) Ch Vivian A., Lewis E., Maxine M., Russell L.; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec27 T224a Dick Curry (1885) Tel. Rushville

Hoots, John (Eunice Comstable) Ch Carrie, Dorothy F; Camden R1 Camden Sec4 O40a (1892) Tels. Camden and Littleton

Hopka, Fred (Minnie Meyersick) Ch Annie, Henry, Edward; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec30 O92 1/2a (1908) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Hopkins, Henry (Rosa Darling) Ch Gerald, Kenneth, Leroy, Wilmer, Wilma, Harold, Mary; "Oak Hill Farm" Ray R2 Browning Sec6 O40a (1903) Mutual Tel. Ray

Horney, Clifford (Nellie Kirkham) Ch Raymond, Alleyne, Lenora; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec20 O80a T25a John Kirkham (1889) Tel. Littleton

Horney, Mrs. Frances (Frances Raper) Ch Dena, Speed, Merle, Clifford, Atha; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec19 O160a (1861) Tel. Littleton

Horney, Sloan (Della Cowdry) Ch Lewis, Melba, Laverne, Irene, Cyrus, Sterling, Wanda, John, Gladys, Vala; Huntsville R1 Brooklyn Sec31 O340 1/2a (1873) Tel. Brooklyn

Horst, J. P. Ch Charles; Browning R1 Browning Sec18 T75a T. E. Bottenberg (1916)

Horton, J. D. (Lizzie Nichols) Ch Louis, Craigg, Jesse, Eula; Littleton Littleton Sec21 O160a (1846) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Houser, Leonard (Emma Krohe) Ch Ruth, Willie, Minnie, Charles; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec7 O265a (1874) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Houston, John L. (Minnie Scripps) Ch Ruth S., Henry S., Walter R.; "Prairie Farm" Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec14 O250a (1860) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Howard, Berch (Ethel Reno) Ch Cecil A., Freda E.; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec12 Farm Hand Rodewald & Dyson (1894)

Howard, James (Amanda Scherrer) Ch Georgia, Helen, Hazel; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec3 T8a John G. Taylor (1873)

Howard, Mrs. Laura Emma (Dean) Ch Myrtle, Maude, Grace, Berch, Earl; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec17 Ola (1866)

Howell, Alex Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec28 T120a Robert Nelson (1853) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Howell, Fred H. (Evelyn Lawler) Ch Dwight, Bert, Donna; Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec30 O129a (1883) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Howk Bros., Bert and George; Clayton R3 Huntsville Sec32 O80a (1880) Damon Tel. Damon

Howk, George (Amanda Klingler) Ch Milton, Lydia, Verda; Clayton R3 Huntsville Sec32 O40a (1880) Damon Tel. Damon

Huff, Mrs. Elizabeth Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec7 O174 1/2a (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Huff, Mrs. P. P. Ch Walter; Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec7 O40a (1885)

Huff, Walter (Pearl Sapp) Ch Garnet, Perry; Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec18 O47a (1885)

Hughes, J. W. (Sarah J. Young) Ch Elizabeth J., Mary L., Harry H., William H.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec21 O125a (1838) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hughes, William H. (Letha Stover) Ch Horatio H., Nellie, Marie; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec20 O80a (1865) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Hughes, W. E. (Laura Green) Ch Harold, Earl, Lester; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec9 T80a J. E. Manlove (1916) Tel. Farmers ' Line Plymouth

Hume, John B. Ch Harry, Myrtle, William, Maude, James, Laura, Marjorie, Sadie, Vadey; Camden Star Route Camden Sec18 O40a (1903) Tels. Camden and Huntsville

Humphrey, William (Martha Wilhelm) Ch Mary, Inez, Bessie, William, Bertha, Elmer; Browning Browning Sec23 O4a (1859)

Hunt, Jonah (Ethel Saddler) Ch Esther, Ruth, Marie, Loraine, Jonah, Raymond; Industry R2 Brooklyn Sec1 T140a Hunt Est. (1905) Mutual Tel. Industry

Hurdle, Dr. C. E. (Mabel Peck) Ch Edgar, Geraldine, Howard; "Gold Crown Farm" La Prairie R1 Huntsville Sec18 O130a (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Golden


  A   B
  C
  D
  E
  F   G   H   I   J
  K   L   M   N   O
  P   Q   R
  S   T
  U   V
  W
  X
  Y


  Z






back to index

© 1999- 2009 Sara Hemp
Copyright © 1999-2009 to Genealogy Trails' Schuyler County, Illinois host & each Contributor
All rights reserved