Prairie Farmer's Directory
of Brown and Schuyler Counties, Illinos
Prairie Farmer Publishing Company, 1918

Complete Directory of the Farmers of Brown and Schuyler Counties, with valuable information about each farm
Breeder's Directory, giving full classified list of breeders of purebred livestock and poultry.
Business Directory, giving list of all business houses in Brown and Schuyler Counties.
Valuable statistics and general information.


Page 4

Abbreviations from Directory
a - Acres
Ch - Children
O - Owner
T - Tenant/Renter
R - Rural Route
Sec - Section
Wife's Maiden name after name in parentheses
Number at end is year they became resident of county
Name of farm after names of children in quotations
If tenant/renter, the farm owner's name after the number of farm size

  A   B
  C
  D
  E
  F   G   H   I   J
  K   L   M   N   O
  P   Q   R
  S   T
  U   V
  W
  X
  Y


  Z



I
Icenogle, George (Lena Ross) Ch Susie, Richard D., Lula, Iva, Dewey; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec31 O160a (1868) Tel. Rushville

Icenogle, Lloyd (Florence Kalebaugh) Ch Loren, Leona; Ray R2 Rushville Sec1 Farm Hand Ed. Ashwood (1894)

Illman, Ara (Dora Rittenhouse) Ch Lois; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec18 T300a John R. Robison (1918)

Illman, Clarence (Carrie Newell) Ch Chester, Hildreth, Elizabeth; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec14 O180a (1878) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Illman, Frank (Sarah Rittenhouse) Ch Wilma, Dorothy, Charles; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec8 O150a (1882) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Illman, George A. (Ina O'Neal) Ch Arthur, Mary, William, Martha, Cain, Bessie; Beardstown Frederick Sec30 T300a Jesse Lowe (1914) Bell Tel.

Ingels, Bert (Toledo Allen) Ch Eleanor, Elsie; Huntsville R1 Birmingham Sec35 Farm Hand Gus Dorsett (1898)

Ingels, Urban (Ethel Loo?) Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec29 Farm Hand C. R. McCreery (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Ingels, Whitney (Mary Peters) Ch Netta, Virgil, Bradfort C., Geneva; Camden R1 Camden Sec3 O120a T209a Charles Hurburg (1879) Tels. Camden and Littleton

Ingles, Allison (Maria Johnson) Ch Whitney, Robert, Etta, Clifford; Rushville R6 Camden Sec26 O440a (1889) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Ingles, John R. (Sarah Edmonston) Ch Josephine, Orrin; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec2S O300a (1840) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Ingles, Orin B. (Lula Stewart) Ch Herschel, Charles, John, Edna, George, Alma, Sarah, Marie, Edward, Vesta; Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec12S T82a John R. Ingles (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Ingles, Robert Sr. (Ada Bowers) Ch Glenn, Bernard, Lorena, Nina, Sylvia, Iva, Robert Jr., Harold; Camden R1 Camden Sec22 O114a T125a John Bowers (1882) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Irwin, Edwin (Columbia Houser) Ch Guy, Mary, Charles; Rushville R6 Woodstock Sec5 O109a (1868) Mutual County Tel. Rushville

Irwin, John R. (Mary Jane Knowles) Ch Melvina, Mary, Laura, Sarah, Harry, George, Hulda , Cora, Druzilla, Lucy; Rushville R7 Woodstock Farm Hand Calvin Clayton (1856)

Isabell, William L. (Jessie Thompson) Ch Bertha I. Gassage; Bader Browning Sec8 O40a (1870) Mutual Tel. Browning

J
Jackson, S. L. (Dora Harris) Ch Imogene, Heber, Thelma; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec4 Farm Hand Mr. Acking (1904)

Jacobs, A. M. (Genorah Rittenhouse) Ch Jesse, Roy, Pearl, Edna; Brooklyn Brooklyn Sec29 O258a (1865) Mutual Tel. Brooklyn

Jacobs, Frank (Rose Thompson) Ray R2 Oakland Sec34 O40a T40a J. D. Thompson (1860) Schuyler County Tels. Rushville and Ray

Jaggers, George (Lavina Springer) Ch Lela, Lucile; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec6 T255a F. P. Ritchey (1914) Tel. Rushville

Jennings, Walter (Florence Brian) Ch Gladys, William, Harold; Browning R1 Browning Sec7-8 T144a Ashwood Bros. (1884)

Jewell, Joseph, Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec11 O80a (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Johnson, Bert (Ethel Phelps) Ch Merle, Frank Phelps; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec15 T80a E. B. Dorsett (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Johnson, George (Effie White) Ch Ellie, Harry, Kendall, Minnie; Birminingham R1 Brooklyn Sec15 O128a (1864) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Johnson, J. B. (Rosetta Miller) Ch Paul, Mary; Bader Browning Sec4 O118a (1898) Mutual Tels. Astoria and Browning

Johnson, J. T. (Mary Suggs) Ch Goldie Powell; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec10 O77a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Johnston, Lee E. Ch Olin, Alice, Irene, Lela, Anna; "Green Lawn Farm" Rushville Buena Vista Sec24 O360a (1878)

Jones, Albert (Edith Markee) Ch Allyene, Bertha, Carl, Helen, Lela, Dorothy; Browning R1 Browning Sec22a T155a (1898) Mutual Tels. Rushville and Brooklyn

Jones, A. Frank (Bertha E. Curtis) Ch Fremont M., Frank J., Mary E., Kittie E.. Roy E., Emory W.; "Cedar Hill Farm" Camden Star Route Camden Sec18 O19 1/2a (1897)

Jones, Charles C. (Lulu Franklin) Ch Edward, Georgia, Marvin; Camden R1 Camden Sec2 O8a (1893)

Jones, Dave P. (Grace Montooth) Ch Mary J., Margaret L., Paul; "Valley View Farm" Ray Oakland Sec25 O320a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Jones, Ed. (Louise Pemberton) Rushville R4 Frederick Sec31 T120a John Young (1911)

Jones, Emery (Beatrice Aten) Ch Mariorie; Ray R2 Oakland Sec33 O160a (1891) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Jones, Fred E. (Mabel Donner) Ch Bessie, Raymond, Lola; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec16 T100a Loy Lawson (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Jones, George W. (Bell Pate) Ch Orlo, Edith, Ruth, Mrs. F. E. Pate, Mother-in-law; Huntsville Star Route Camden Sec18 O45a (1866) Tels. Camden and Huntsville

Jones, George W. (Jane Rose) Ch Uriah, Dave, Edna, Annie, Emory, Edwin, Carrie, Maude, Ray R1 Oakland Sec34 O410a (1853) Schuyler County Tels. Rushville and Ray

Jones, Harry (Edith Taylor) Ch Helen; Rushville R4 Frederick Sec19 T10a (1908) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Jones, John (Mary Howe) Ray R1 Littleton Sec12 T80a Archy Gay (1868)

Jones, John F. Ch Minerva, John W., Charlotte, Rosa, Myrtle, Marion W., Evert; Ray R2 Oakland Sec26 O2a (1864)

Jones, John H. (Anna Dillon) Ch Bessie; Ray R2 Rushville Sec3 O40a (1857) Tel. Rushville

Jones, O. K. (Ida Morrill) Ch Columbus; Camden Star Route Huntsville Sec13 T50a W. H.. Jones (1890)

Jones, Sim (Mary McKee) Ch Mabel, Henry, Eddie, Harry; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec13 O140a (1910) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Jones, W. H. Ch Lucile, Henry, Ira, O. K.; Camden Star Route Huntsville Sec13 O50a (1871)

Juett, Benjamin (Emma Reische) Ch Hildreth; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec19 Farm Hand Samuel Wardell (1880)

Juett, Charles H. Ch Frank, Ellen, Charles H., Benjamin, John, William, Anna, Kathryn, Ethel; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec28 O160a (1867) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Juett, Frank (Lura Kelley) Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec28 T160a Charles H. Juett (1886) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Justus, George C. (Amfield McCombs) Ch Alva M., Merty, Nora, Ruth; Browning R2 Browning Sec15 O27 1/2a (1842) Mutual Tel. Browning

Justus, H. Ansel (Frances Lawler) Rushville R1 Littleton Sec23 T200a Dr. Justus (1900) Tels. Littleton and Rushville

Justus, Dr. W. F. (Anna Garrison) Ch Ansel; Rushville Littleton Sec23 O200a (1900) Tels. Littleton and Rushville

K
Kalebaugh, Charlie E. (Mary O'Donnal) Ch Lucile; Mrs. Anna Kalebaugh, Mother; Ray R2 Oakland Sec36 Farm Hand (1899) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Rushville

Kaylor, J. A. (Inez Myers) Ch Roselia, Carl, Golden R1 Huntsville Sec20 T5a Roy Ackley (1918)

Kearby, Thomas (Mary Edwards) Ch Margaret, Fred, Gladys, Lawrence, Eunice; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec29 T270a James Davis (1872) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Keeran, William (Annie Stephens) Ch Earl E., Ben D., Martha E., P. Marie, Elden; Ray R1 Oakland Sec17 T120a David Gay (1870) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

Kelley, George J. Jr. (Jennie Vail) Ch George J. Jr., Della, John, Lizzie, Ethel, Lena, Dolores, Nancy; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec9 T110a George Mason (1851)

Kellum, John W. (Sallie Vaughn) Ch Kenneth; Industry R1 Littleton Sec8 T120a James Agnew (1914) Tel. Littleton

Kelly, Elmer E. (Jannie Arnold) Ch Maxine, Mabel; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec29 T80a William L. Kelly (1889) Schuyler Mutual Tel. Littleton

Kelly, James (Mary Jane Roberts) Ch William, George, Sarah, Etheleen; Rushville R2 Resident (1853)

Kelly, J. F. (Ida B. Rhodes) Ch Eloise; Sheldons Grove Hickory Sec17 O5a (1880) Mutual Tel. Browning

Kelly, J. M. Ch Abby, Helen, Laura, Bertha, James; Sheldons Grove Hickory Sec17 O200a (1858) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Kelly, William (Fanny Tracy) Ch Florence, Margaret; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec13 O80a (1858)

Kelly, William D. (Ella Stedman) Ch Alberta, Alma, Alvin, Alice, Jessie; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec25 T200a Elizabeth Kelly (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Kendrich, Charley (Ethel Adams) Ch Clara; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec11 T10a Charles Ward (1915)

Kennedy, J. L. (Emma Parks) Ch Martina; Ray R1 Oakland Sec9 O80a (1903) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Kennedy, W. H. (Shirley Smith) Ch Carl, Audrey; Industry R1 Littleton Sec3 T120a A. I. Ellis and Bert Applegate (1917) Schuyler County Tel. Industry

Kerr, Bert (Martha Hatfield) Ch Hugh, Kathleen, Ruth, Dorothy; Rushville R5 Buena Vista Sec13 T160a Mrs. H. Roach (1878) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Kerr, J. Fred (Alice Barnes) Ch Paul, Helen, Frank, Eleanor, James; Rushville R3 Rushville Sec28 T160a W. R. Leach (1870) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Kerr, Lewis (Geneva Hammond) Ch Virginia Ann; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec18 T180a James Nall (1918) Tel. Rushville

Kerr, Robert S. (Marjory Taylor) Rushville Woodstock Sec12 O120a (1850) Tel. Rushville

Ketchum, Aaron (Julia Clark) Ch John W., Augusta Huntsville Sec32 O40a (1888)

Ketchum, Jacob (Margaret Carpenter) Ch Jacob, Thomas, Goldie; Clayton R3 Huntsville Sec32 O80a
(1890)

Ketchum, W. J. (Naomi Moss) Ch Goldie, Elsie, Opal, Edith, Edmund; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec29 Ola (1917)

Kettenring, Mrs. R. W. (Black) Ch William F., Louis L.; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec10 O62a (1892) Schuyler Mutual Tel. Rushville

Kimbell Bros. Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec21 T40a Ida Briggs (1868)

Kimble, Frank (Vera Toland) Ch Ivan, Gladys; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec14 T120a William Lambert (1882) Schuyler County Tels. Rushville and Littleton

King, A. C. (Louise Stahmann) Ch Harriett D., Theodore H.; Huntsville Huntsville Sec4 O280a (1857) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

King, Howard (Victoreen I. McFeeters) Ch Madeline; Rushville R3 Buena Vista Sec36 T80a I. Young (1865) Tel. Rushville

King, Jonas (Elizabeth Hite) Brooklyn Star Route Brooklyn Sec19 O160a (1848) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Brooklyn

King, L. F. (Martha Whetstone) Ch Paul, Loren, Francis; "Oak Mound Seed Farm" Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec16 O240a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

King, W. E. (Margaret McFeeters) Ch Chester, Leslie; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec28 T160a Francis Dodge (1873) Schuyler County Tel. Littleton

Kinnear, Charles (Minnie Meyer) Ch Meyer, Hazel; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec29 O6a (1893)

Kinney, John B. George Grenel, Nephew; Rushville R6 Camden Sec24 O211 1/2a (1875) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Kinsey, John F. (Margaret Dodds) Ch Audrey M., Loren D.; Rushville R7 Buena Vista Sec35 T160a W. H. Kinsey (1892) Tel. Rushville

Kinsey, William (Della Miller) Ch George, Elizabeth, Fred, John, Lawrence, Margaret; "Oak Grove Farm" Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec2 O347a (1857) Tel. Rushville

Kirk, H. J. (Marie Rudine) Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec13 Farm Hand J. H. Houston (1918)

Kirkham, Earl (Susie Lewis) Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec13 Farm Hand Oscar Hood (1908)

Kirkham, Ephraim (Irena Newingham) Ch Henry E.; "Waterloo Grain Farm" Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec27 T148a Clara Kirkham (1872)

Kirkham, George H. (Annie E. Garrison) Ch Charles L., Lizzie L., Iva F., William R., Grace M., George H. Jr., Bessie M., James O.; "Sunny View Farm" Rushville R5 Littleton Sec35 O200a (1841) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Kirkham, H. S. (Margaret Donandson) Ch Iva; Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec30 O120a (1875)

Kirkham, John (Eda Hilas) Ch Clyde, Ethel, Nellie, Roscoe, Hattie, Warren; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec19 O200a (1858) Mutual Tel. Littleton

Kirkham, J. O. (Carrie Reinhart) Rushville R5 Littleton Sec36 T200a G. H. Kirkham (1888) Tel. Rushville

Kirkham, William R. (Carrie Hardding) Ch Francis H., Lyle R., Robert H., Charles W.; Rushville R5 Buena Vista Sec1 O200a (1876) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Kiser, John (Dora Burnett) Ch Dannie, Frankie, Edward, Orville, Mary, Grace, Charlie; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec25 T54a Ed Davis (1916)

Kloker, J. F. (Ida Launer) Ch Dorothy, Ada; Browning R2 Browning Sec13 O110a (1900) Mutual Tel. Browning

Knight, E. J. (Katherine Gould) "Hilltop Farm" Frederick R1 Frederick Sec18 O400a (1913) Bell Tel. Beardstown

Knight, J. W. (Lillie Sims) Ch Irma Wilma; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec32 O79a (1879) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Knous, Alexander (Dora Harris) Ch Ora M., Elsie N., George W., Hazel I., Orpha M., Mary L., Rebecca S.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec5 Farm Hand Carl Brooks (1889) Tel. Rushville

Knous, Everett (Nettie Thorp) Ch Clara, Clarence, Lloyd; Rushville R7 Buena Vista Sec35 Farm Hand R. W. Brown (1885) Tel. Rushville

Knous, John H. (Lula Lashbrook) Ch Hildreth, Lloyd, Charles; Frederick Bainbridge Sec24 T200a George B. Christy (1888)

Knous, W. H. (Mary Barber) Ch Lewis Avery; Beardstown Bainbridge Sec36 T600a Jesse Lowe (1862) Bell Tel. Beardstown

Knowles, C. H. (Inez Becraft) Ch Alice; "'Oak Mound Seed Farm" Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec16 Farm Hand L. F. King (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Kolp, M. L. (Nevada Geimond) Ch Isabelle Geimond, Katherine, Mary; Browning R1 Browning Sec9 O60a (1886)

Koontz, Harry B. (Mae Patter) Ch Mary A., Lottie A.; Camden Camden Sec17 Ola T80a W. H. Koontz (1872) Tels. Camden and Brooklyn

Koontz, W. H. (Margaret Snodgrass) Ch Harry, Fred, Ray, Pearl; "Koontz Farm" Huntsville R1 Camden Sec29 O80a (1857) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Kost, Warren (Anna E. Pattan) Ch Freda, Ervin, Lelia, Wilmer M., Charles E.; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec1 O239a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Krohe, E. C. (Eva Cameron) Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec32 O100a (1874)

Krohe, Frank H. (Janie Williams) Ch Homer, Roy, Florence; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec7-18 O100a (1865)

Krohe, Roy (Bertha Dixon) Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec18 T100a Frank Krohe (1898)

Kruse, Mrs. Elizabeth (Elizabeth Garrett) Ch Doris, Polk, Henry, Susan; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec28 O90a (1836) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

L
Lamaster, Wilson (Eva Downs) Ch Elnor, Raymond, Paul, Mary, Lois; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec8 O8 1/2a (1893) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Lambert, Frank H. (Pearl Skiles) Ch Violet, Nina, Harold; Rushville R5 Oakland Sec29 Farm Hand S. W. Phillips (1900) Tels. Rushville and Ray

Lambert, George (Willie Spragg) Ch Karl E., Ward H.; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec22 O40a T40a Mae Lambert (1861) Tels. Rushville and Littleton

Lambert, John W. (Anna M. Shirk) Ch Lenora C., Robert W.; Rushville R5 Littleton Sec26 O160a (1858) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Lambert, Joseph (Adella Trone) Ch Vernie, Oscar; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec24 T214a Jacob Lambert (1898) Tels. Farmers' Line Littleton and Brooklyn

Lambert, Karl E. (Edith Butler) Ch "Arcadia Farm" Rushville R5 Littleton Sec23 T80a Mrs. M. J. Lambert (1885) Tels. Farmers' Line Rushville and Littleton

Lambert, Newton (Lizzie Silsby) Ch Scott, George, Allie, Sarah; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec13 O40a (1863)

Lambert, Ward H. (Helen Acheson) Rushville R1 Littleton Sec27 O120a (1886) Tels. Rushville and Littleton

Lancaster, B. L. Ch Clarice E.; Elizabeth Lancaster, Mother; Browning R2 Browning Sec10 O80a (1869) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Lancaster, Ross (Emma Greuel) Ch Elvere, Howard, Mabel, Leslie; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec6 O290a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Industry

Lancaster, Thomas J. Ch Mary, Ella, Ross; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec6 O290a (1840) Tel. Farmers' Line Industry

Landrith, David (Addie Surratt) Ch Zelma, Eva, Irene, Albert; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec19 O80a (1870) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Lane, George W. (Edith Gue) Ch Harry, Grace, Henry, Rosa, John, Margaret, Bessie, Thomas; Sheldons Grove Hickory Sec9 T10a Bruce Dickson (1877)

Lane, J. B. Sheldons Grove Hickory Sec4 O14 1/2a (1860)

Lang, Bert (Hazel McMains) Ch Burton; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec32 Farm Hand T. M. Lee (1892)

Langan, Thomas (Josephine Fox) Ch Catherine, Josephine, Margaret, John, Thomas, Clifford; Rushville Rushville Sec29 T160a George Little (1912)

Lantz, J. A. (Lena Cooper) Ch Corrine, Julian, Esther, Alberta, Maude, Martha, Vernon, Hila; Brooklyn Brooklyn Sec20 O221a Tl20a Lillie Brickman and Blackburn Bros. (1872) Littleton Tel. Brooklyn

Lantz, T. A. (Clara J. Horney) Ch Cyrus, Merle, Eugene, Nola, Cora; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec11 O175a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Lantz, W. T. (Harriett Cooper) Ch Hazel, Glen, Lyman; Brooklyn Brooklyn Sec18 O85a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Lashbrook, Edward (Pearl E. Miller) Ch Orrin, Helen, Asa R.; Camden R1 Camden Sec21 T144a B. B. Bowers (1878) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Lashbrook James (Beatrice Cokenour) Ch Medford, Evelyn; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec30 T80a (1886) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Lashbrook, J. A. (Cora Warrington) Ch Chester, Ivan, Leslie, Mildred, Marie; Rushville R6 Camden Sec27 T300a L. P. Avery (1877) Tel. Rushville and Camden

Lashbrooks, Ellen Ch Sherman S., Maude, Levi, May; Beardstown Bainbridge Sec27 T200a J. S. Bagby (1912)

Lashbrooks, Joseph Ch Calvin, Wesley, Leo; Beardstown Bainbridge Sec27 T200a J. S. Bagley (1913)

Lau, Frank (Louise Hughes) Ch Elmer, Rose, Alta, Florene, Nellie, Howard, Grover, Benjamin, Franklin, Ida, Manny; Bluff City Hickory Sec6E T200a N. Graff (1914)

Lawler, Charles E. (Lenora Kirkham) Ch Mildred, Frances; "Lawnsdale Farm" Rushville R4 Rushville Sec33 O170a (1850) Tel. Rushville

Lawler, Mrs. Josephine (Josephine Lawler) Ch Howard, Lizzie, Ellis, Pat, Hugh, Eppa, Claud, Myrtle: Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec7 O72a (1865) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Lawler, J. B. (Sophia Wetzel) Ch Roland, Arline, Aletha, Normal; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec17 O80a (1891) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Lawler, Mrs. J. H. (Sarah Kelly) Ch William H., John W., Owen A., Lilly W.; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec23 O226a (1854) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Lawler, Noah G. (Jennie Neill) Ch Harlan, Mildred, James, Ethel, Hoyt; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec16 O163a (1874) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Lawler, O. T. (Minnie Morris) Ch Bernice, Ernest, Lou, Dorothy, Florence: Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec6 O320a (1858) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Lawler, Mrs. Thomas (Sarah E. Pinkerton) Ch Margaret, William H., S. Edward, S. Alvin, A. J., Hattie E., Gussie; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec25 O80a (1847) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Lawler, William (Alma Tharp) Ch Susie, Lonnie L., Iva; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec26 T220a Sarah Lawler (1860) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Lawler, W. (Mary Lenover) Ch Ward; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec9-4 T167a Gen. Chamberlin (1890) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Lawson, Mrs. Esther (Marlow) Ch Vernie; Camden Camden Sec16 O170a (1866) Tel. Rushville

Lawson, G. M. (Laura Stone) Ch Mildred, Kermit; "Home Palace of Mildred and Kermit; Camden Camden Sec20 O184a (1868) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Lawson, J. R. (Elizabeth Weightman) Ch Walter, Curry D., Guy J.; Camden R1 Camden Sec22 O250a (1857) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Lawson, Walter W. (Margaret Lashbrook) Ch Clarence W., Eva P., Delila A., Mary Elizabeth, Joseph G.; Camden R1 Camden Sec21 T240a J. R. Lawson and C. Weightman (1880) Tels. Rushville and Camden

Lawson, William (Julia Marlow) Ch Ray; Camden Camden Sec17 O70a T20a G. M. Lawson (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Lawyer, Sherod (Nettie Chipman) Ch Harry, Helen; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec17 O100a T160a Mrs. Ritchey and Lottie Runkle (1916) Tel. Littleton

Lear, Alvin (Hulda May Long) Ch Hildreth, Clyde, James, Bernice, Oneal, Fred, Flora, Ruth, Lula; Rushville R2 Cooperstown Sec1S Farm Hand W. R. Davis (1896)

Lear, Fred (Mabel Dyer) Ch Frances, Roy, Helen, Glenn, Nina; Rushville R4 Frederick Sec31 T81a (1903)

Leas, Claude (Eva Peters) Ch Vivian; Camden R1 Brooklyn Sec27 T120a John Leas (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Leas, J. S. (Mary Curtis) Ch Mabel, Mamie, Claude, Maude; Huntsville R1 Brooklyn Sec19 O177 1/2a (1889). Shiloh Mutual Tel. Brooklyn

Lee, Clarence (Amelia Allen) Ch Lidia, Hall, Marie; Rushville R6 Woodstock Sec12 T150a William Stephens (1916) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Lee, John M. (Viola Pippenger) Camden R1 Camden Sec26 T90a James Yarbough (1911)

Lee, Roy (Ruth Stover) Ch Stover, Sarah Maxine; Rushville Woodstock Sec2 T80a Mrs. Anna Cooper (1905) Tel. Rushville

Leel, H. V. (Frances C. Craske) Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec9 O1,350a (1868) Tel. Rushville

Leeser, John (Mayme Peters) Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec29 O5a (1870)

Leezer, Charles (Hattie Icenogle) Ch Nettie, Charley, Agnes, Virgil, Louis, Wallace, Bernice, Stella; Browning R1 Browning Sec32 T144a Emma Reeves Mutual Tel. Browning

Leezer, Val (Lulu Knual) Ch Raymond, Dorothy; Birmingham Star Route Birmingham Sec24 T209a P. Greenlef (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Leezer, W. L. (Lucy D. Lawler) Ch Henry, Mary; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec22 O120a (1875)

Leezer, W. S. (Esther Green) Ch Edna; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec27 T10a L. S. Hodgson (1893)

Legg, Clyde (Jessie Moore) Ch Charles, Henry, Ivan; Industry R1 Littleton Sec5 O160a (1883) Tel. Industry

Leighty, William Ch Maude, Floyd, Ray, Mary, Carl, Sam, Susie, Willie, Walter, Earl, Clifford; Industry R1 Littleton Sec4 T315a C. W. Runkle (1911) Tels. Littleton and Industry

Lenhart, George (Bertha Bell) Ch Sarah, Georgie; Browning R1 Browning Sec33 T240a A. R. Lenhart

Lenhart, Monroe (Elizabeth Ballou) Rushville R1 Littleton Sec13 O40a T80a William Raper (1876) Mutual Tels. Rushville and Littleton

Lenhart, W. J. (Lois McGraw) Ch Clarence; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec27 O120a T60a Mr. Stroops and Bill Kelly (1875) Tels. Farmers' Line Rushville and Littleton

Lenover, Ben (Rose) Ch Mabel, Ross, Mary, Henry; Rushville R4 Bainbridge Sec3 O80a (1867) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Lenover, Ross (Sina Kowon) Rushville R4 Bainbridge Sec3 T186a Ed. Ward (1895) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Leonard, Raymond H. (Lessie Fisher) "Riverview Farm" Sheldons Grove Star Route Hickory Sec2 T360a M. W. Hughes

Lewis, Charles (Gertrude Elliott) Ch Elmer, Ora D.; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec36 O100a (1862) Tels. Rushville, Browning, Pleasantview and Rushville

Lewis, T. D. (Marion H. Taylor) Ch Will, Mabel, Henry; Brooklyn Brooklyn Sec20 O320a (1849) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Lewis, W. T. (Nola Lantz) Ch Thomas, Mary, Margaret; Brooklyn Brooklyn Sec20 Farm Manager and Partner 320a T. D. Lewis (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Lickey, Abe (Nettie Aulgur) Ch Lena, Leo, Speed; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec35 O110a (1868) Mutual Tel. Littleton

Lickey, Isaac N. (Minnie Butterfield) Ch Coley P., Wilson, Robert, Wilma I.; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec27 O160a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Lickey, J. W. (Emily Lickey, Sister) Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec27 O40a (1862) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Linn, F. J. (Emma and Bertha, Sisters; George Linn, Father) Huntsville Star Route Brooklyn Sec30 O92a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Little, David L. (Margaret Black) Ch Leslie; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec27 O80a T80a Mrs. Eliza Lambert (1877) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Little, Earnest (Mamie Stoneking) Ch Loren, Zelma, Chalmer, Orpha, Harley; Bluff City Hickory Sec12 T160a G. H. Scripps (1915)

Little, James, Jr. (Jessie R. DeWitt) Ch Mary W., Muriel D.; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec27 O48a T80a Mrs. Mabel Little (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Logan, George R. (Allie Haber) Ch Raymond, Edna, Dorothy; Rushville R7 Buena Vista Sec35 O80a (1880) Tel. Rushville

Logsdon, George (Lillie Miller) Ch Francis, Hansel; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec19 Farm Hand Charles Eifert (1906) Tel. Rushville

Logsdon, G. W. (Margaret J. Kirkham) Ch Ruth A, Georgia M., Ethel E., Seth D., Lucy, Clara, Goldie E.; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec29 O160a (1865) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Logsdon, Hugh H. (Mary Rittenhouse) Ch William A., Rochelle R., Mary E.; Rushville R3 Buena Vista Sec25 O45a T120a Little Est. (1917) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Logsdon, Ira E. (Lela Ward) Ch Violet, Alice, Thelma; Rushville R6 Camden Sec36 T100a Charles Morrell (1898)

Logsdon, Jacob (Amelia Kroat) Ch Amy, Ada, Viola, Violet, Sophia; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec1S O350a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Logsdon, Perry (Elizabeth Byers) Ch Lucy, Julia, Charles; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec2S O400a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Logsdon, Roy (Gertrude Vance) Ch Eldora, Stanley; Ray R1 Littleton Sec13 Farm Hand Frank Miller (1892)

Logsdon, Sidney (Mary Batty) Ch Pearl, Sidney, Wilber, Llewellyn, Alma, Nellie; Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec12S O165a (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Logston, Andrew (Rohoman Terrell) Ch Maud, Hugh, Lucy, Lizzie, Joseph; Rushville R3 Buena Vista Sec36 T5a W. W. Moore (1891)

Long, G. C. (Ora Fagan) Ch Helen; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec17 O119a (1916) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Long, James N. (Doris S. Cooper) Ch Ruth M., Charles C., Mary M., Russell D., Bertha L.; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec19 Farm Hand David Landreth (1909)

Long, Jesse (Mae Mackey) Ch Charles, Blanche, Jessie; Browning R1 Frederick Sec5 Farm Hand Charles Dober (1918)

Long, John H. (Anna Howell) Ch Dale, Truman; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec27 T137a John P. Long (1886) Ripley Short Line Ripley

Long, Jos. R. (Cressa Juett) Ch Dwayne, Susan; "Sideview Stock Farm" Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec19 O140a (1888) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Long, J. P. (Susan Houser) Ch Joseph, Clifford, Adevile, David, James, Helen, Clinard, John; "Hickory Lawn Farm" Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec28 O160a (1843) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Long, Walter (Hattie Luvall) Ch John Carl, Walter, Frances; Rushville Rushville Sec31 T160a John Wilson (1913) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Loop, James (Leona Loy) Ch Pauline, Idell; "Cedar Hill Farm" Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec12 O80a (1883) Tel. Farmers' Line Camden

Loop, John Jr. (Fannie Green) Augusta R1 Huntsville Sec12 O80a Birmingham Sec32 T230a H. Bacon (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Loring, Abe (Eunice Gabbert) Ch Arthur, Raymond; Camden R1 Camden Sec10 T170a John Myers (1881)
Schuyler Mutual Tel. Camden

Loring, D. K. (Mary Park) Ch John, Lucinda J.; Beardstown Bainbridge Sec3 T240a Harry Collins (1855)

Loring, James (Mary E. Steele) Ch Mary, Lloyd, Nora, Elsie, Clarence; Rushville Buena Vista Sec15 O330a (1858) Tel. Rushville

Loring, John (Hattie Seward) Ch Ernest, Margaret, Gail, Dorothy, Minnie, Flossie; Beardstown Bainbridge Sec3S T228a John Schultz (1868)

Loring, Wade (Lena O. Warrington) Ch Wayne; Camden R1 Camden Sec10 T120a W. Warrington (1895) Tel. Rushville

Louderback, Norris (William Harlow) Ch Blain, Jake, Florence, Laura, Pearl, Carl, William, Grace; Sheldons Grove Hickory Sec5 O27a (1858) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Lowderman, Frank H. (Anna Ellis) Ch Guireika, Maysie, Alledia, Lillian; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec18 T55a W. Chipman (1883) Tel. Littleton

Lower, J. F. (Elizabeth Johnson) Ch Louis, Imo, Lexie, Vera, John; "Lone Tree Farm" Coles Creek Drainage District; Beardstown Frederick Sec31 O160a Sec18 T77a Leonard Croxton (1917)

Lubben, Andrew (Annie Garrels) Ch Henry, Minnie, Orvena, Helen, William, John; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec31 O160a (1881) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Lubben, John Ch Annie; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec31 O140a (1881) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Ludlum, Walter (Phebe Gardner) Ch Ira, Elmer, Clyde; Browning R2 Hickory Sec7 O2a (1911)

Lung, Albert (Rosetta Marlow) Ch Henry, Grace, Evert, Nettie, Earnie, Gertie, Elsie, Belle; Camden R1 Camden Sec2 O100a (1864)

Lung, Frank (Jessie Bartlett) Ch Edna, Leonard, Annie, Elmer, Eugene, Ata, Hazel; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec19 O80a (1877) Tel. Rushville and Camden

Lung, Nora (Nora Elmore) Ch Charles, John; Camden R1 Camden Sec10 O18a (1864)

Luthy, Clarence (Ethel Hetrick) Ch Cleo C., Francis M., Harriet A., Louise, Robert, George S.; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec27 O250a (1879) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Luthy, Mrs. Mary (Mary Hirche) Ch George, Maurice, Minnie, Kate, Neva, Bess, Karl; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec27 O90a (1873) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Luthy, Max (Mayme Hume) Camden Camden Sec18 Farm Hand John B. Hume (1887)

Lybarger, James (Hannah Cook) Ch Lillie, Elizabeth, Fern, Lester, L. Wayne; Ray R1 Oakland Sec14 O245a (1860) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Vermont

Lybarger, Wayne (Bessie Harris) Ch Dorothy; Ray R1 Oakland Sec14 O80a (1894) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Vermont

Lynn, Albert H. (Jennie E. Gragg) Ch Fred E.; Camden R1 Camden Sec3 T200a Charles Hurburg (1890) Tels. Camden and Littleton

Lynn, Joseph T. Camden R1 Camden Sec22 Resident L. S. Marlow (1898)

M
Malcomson, Miss Florence Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec36 O37 1/2a(1873) Tel. Rushville

Malcomson, John (Carrie Bellomy) Ch Florence, Margaret; Frederick Star Route Frederick Sec6 O80a (1873) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Malcomson, Mrs. Julia (Julia Dodds) Ch Ruby, Ralph; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec36 O37 1/2a (1875) Tel. Rushville

Malcomson, Robert (Elizabeth Adams) Ch Anna, Margaret, Blanche, Robert; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec26 O160a (1864) Tel. Rushville

Manard, C. H. (Doris Miller) Ch Ruth, Alyne; Clayton R3 Huntsville Sec32 T440a J. H. Harberts (1914) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Manlove, Jonathan (Luetta Twidwell) Ch Inez, Mary, Blanche, Thomas; Plymouth R4 Birmingham Sec4 O337a Mrs. Manlove owns 20 acres on Sec9 (1859) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Manlove, J. E. (Ada Copeland) Ch Troy, Vernon, Ralph, Everett, Wayne, Louis, Hazel, Mildred, Laura; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec9 O4O 1/2a (1873) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Manlove, J. T. (Alvie Smith) Ch Vera, Orma; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec6 O200a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Manlove, Thomas W. (Ada Barberie) Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec4 T320a Jake Manlove (1893)

Manlove, W. E. (Minnie Raymond) Ch Donald, Thelma, Evelyn; "Cedar Dale Farm" Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec6 O72a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Manyx, James (Mary Sullivan) Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec1S O20a (1860) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Manyx, Mrs. Mary (Mary Bowe) Ch John, James. Mike, Elizabeth; Cooperstown R1 Woodstock Sec1S O485a (1838) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Markee, H. B. (Lottie Mitchell) Ch Fred, Edith, Bess, Frank; Birmingham Star Route Birmingham Sec11 O120a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Marlow, George (Mollie Coursey) Ch Guy; Camden R1 Camden Sec27 O24a T200a Levi R. Marlow (1871)

Marlow, John Sr. (Jemima Weightman) Ch Ruth, Martha, Gertie, John, Minnie; "Bethany Farm" Rushville Camden Sec27 O360a (1843) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Marlow, John Jr. (Pearl Agans) Ch Dorothy, Esther, Martha; Camden R1 Camden Sec26 T240a John Marlow Sr. (1891)

Marlow L. S. (Mary E. Elder) Ch George W., Henry, Carl, Esther, Julia, Ida May, Eva, Fanny; "Marlow Grove Farm" Camden R1 Camden Sec22 O200a (1844)

Marlow, S. Vant (Ethel Kelley) Ch Mary, Ruby; Camden R1 Camden Sec15 T140a W. F. Marlow (1884)

Marlow, W. F. (Mary A. Evans) Ch Herschel H., Henry S.; Camden R1 Camden Sec15 O123a (1861) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Martin, J. E. (S. E. Robeson) Ch Havey E., Hansel L., Hesta F., Herschel H.; "Washington Park Farm" Littleton R1 Littleton Sec7-18 O100a (1917) Littleton and Brooklyn Tels. Littleton

Martin, T. R. (Rhoda Martin) Ch Clinton; Birmingham Birmingham Sec12 O20a (1911)

Martin, W. B. (Delta Fugate) Ch Howard C., D. Ruth, W. Herald, R. Herman; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec13 O80a (1917) Tels. Rushville and Littleton

Martyn, F. C. (Edna Davison) Ch Merna, Almina, Augustus, Edna, Audry; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec6 O80a (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Mason, Mrs. F. Ch Oakal, Georgia, John; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec6 O25a (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Mason, George H. (Lizzie C. Welty) Ch Roger, Glenn, Lawrene, Roy; "Evergreen Farm" Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec20 O390a, (1870) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Matheny, H. R. Ch Bertha, Dorsey, Burley; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec30S T60a Gertrude Steinberger (1913)

Matheny, J. F. (Ella Spangler) Ch Cordie, Donald, Darlene, Clarice; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec6 O95a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Mayfield, Orville (Alice Zee) Ch Floy, Vivian, James, Donald, Rosalie; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec30 Farm Hand Floyd Anderson (1917)

McCabe, James (Catherine McCabe, Sister) Ray R1 Oakland Sec8 O160a (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

McClain, Alfred (Jennie Knight) Ch Arthur, Ernest, Albina, Lillie, Bernice, Chalmer, Edith; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec27 O240a (1902)

McClain, Charles A. (Hazel Dean) Ch Alta, Fay, Alberta, Elvira; "McClain Stock Farm" Golden R1 Huntsville Sec28 O80a (1914) Shiloh Tel. Golden

McClelland, Ben (Hanna Tweedle) Mt. Sterling R6 Huntsville Sec36 O79a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Damon

McClintic, Samuel M. (Vilena Bevers) Ch Homer, Abby; Mary Bevers, Mother-in-Law; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec31 O80a (1835) Mutual Tel. Littleton

McCombs, Benjamin (Julia Gesage, Sister) Browning R1 Browning Sec34 T10a Walton Bros.

McCombs, Taylor (Bessie M. Mercer) Ch Ray, Earl, Floyd, Otis, Blanch, Freeman; Browning R2 Browning Sec23 T40a Frank Wallace (1877) Mutual Tel. Browning

McConahay, Fred (Bessie Downer) Ch Lula, Guy, Leona, Hildreth; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec35 T170a W. Ellis (1878)

McCormick, Willis (Lillian Easley) Ch Amy, Pauline, Ramona, Hale; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec2 T165a A. F. and A. K. McCormick (1876) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

McCoy, E. S. (Mabel Butterfield) Ch Francis, Melvin, David, Charles; Birmingham Star Route Brooklyn Sec7 T97a Emma Mason (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

McCoy, John (Sarah Langdon) Ch John, William, Charles, Geneva, Lucile, Frank, Katherine; Mt. Sterling R6 Huntsville Sec36 T110a Matt Tweedle (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Damon

McCreery, C. R. (Erma Reynolds) Ch Darlene, Norma, Edward, Melsene; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec29 T285a L. J. McCreery (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

McCreery, Glen (Marguerite Byrns) Augusta R3 Birmingham Sec33 T160a Theodore McCreery (1899) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

McCreery, J. H. Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec15 O400a (1876) Tel. Rushville

McCreery, Theodore (Margaret Stokes) Ch Clyde, Elmer, Roy, Esther, Glen; Augusta R1 Huntsville Sec5 O534a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

McCurdy, George (Ida Hamm) Ch Gerald, Katherine; Mrs. Katherine Hamm, Mother; Browning R2 Browning Sec12 T22a Mrs. Katherine Hamm (1908) Mutual Tel. Astoria

McDonald, L. G. (Ethel Upchurch) Ch Roy, Goldie, Helen, Kenneth, Hazel, Alzina; Clayton R3 Huntsville Sec28 O200a (1876) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

McDonald, Oscar (Lillie Bell) Ch Opal, Stella, James; Ray R2 Rushville Sec10 Farm Hand William Ewing (1916)

McDonald, W. J. (Jane Allison) Ch Guy; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec11 O40a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

McFall, Walter (Dora Williams) Ch Erma, Katherine, Odessa, Inez, Callie, Stella, Phronie; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec5 O200a (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

McFeeters, W. H. (Florence Moore) Ch Alma, Paul H., Charles O., Maurice H.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec23 O70a (1864)

McGrath, W. C. and J. B. (Jennie McGrath, Sister) Industry R2 Littleton Sec5 O100a (1868) Tel. Industry

McGraw, James T. (Mary C. Nelson) Ch Myra, Lois, Ruth, Vera, Beulah; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec22 O860a (1856) Tels. Littleton and Rushville

McIlhenny, L. V. (Maude Crawford) Ch Mary, Everett, Malcolm, Collin, Hollis; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec8 O40a (1866) Tel. Littleton

McKee, George (Fannie Swango) Ch Liza, Mary E., Martha, Sarah, Ruth, Ida, Minnie, Iva, Eddie; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec19 O3a (1898) Mutual Tel. Littleton

McKinley, Lem (Myrtle Dye) Ch, George, Floyd, Julia, Ellen, Alta; Ray R1 Oakland Sec24 Farm Hand John Aten (1918)

McLain, S. D. (Susan C. Morrell) Ch Rosa, George, Perry, Ernest; Industry R1 Littleton Sec2 O160a (1854) Schuyler Tel. Industry

McMeins, B. A. (Minnie Wright) Ch Grace, Lizzie, Walter, Pearl, Loyd, Edith, Hazel; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec15 T10a Henry Reeves (1909)

McMillen, Gilbert (Myra Rose) Ch Harry, Phoebe, Mildred, Mabel; Ray R1 Oakland Sec26 O140a (1856) Schuyler Tel. Ray

McMillen, Harry Vermont R3 Oakland Sec12 T80a Isaac Pittinger (1898) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

McNeeley, Bert (Bertha Beebe) Ch Clarence, Ruth, Flora, Susie, Elsie, Dwight, Guy; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec13 T80a Ed. Tyson (1885)

McNeeley, James (Susan Isabel) Ch Lawrence, Zelma, Grace, Ralph, Bert, Harrison, Nellie; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec13 O40a (1857) Tel. Rushville

McNeil, William (Elzadie Malotte) Ch Ernest, Evelyn, William; Birmingham Star Route Birmingham Sec25 T80a Joe Greenleaf (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

McWilliams, Virgil (Lillie Edwards) Ch Erma, Reca; Beardstown R1 Bainbridge Sec25 T200a George B. Christy (1912) Bell Tel. Beardstown

Meacham, G. A. (Nellie Randall) Ch Margaret, Neal; Brooklyn Star Route Brooklyn Sec19 O93a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Melvin, Ella Ch Odis, Marie, Lena, Fenton, Erma, Corrinne; Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec27 O160a (1866) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Melvin, Jay (Anna Hale) Ch Lloyd; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec18 O80a (1892) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Melvin, J. B. (Melinda Phillips) Ch May, Pearl, Clara, Jay, Eugene; Huntsville R1 Birmingham Sec35 O331a (1853) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Metzger, Perry (Martha Shively) Ch Edna, Arthur, Clarence, Minnie, Clara, Irvin, Elmer, Annie, Cecil, Francis, Marvin; Browning R2 Browning Sec1 T110a (1912) Tel. Astoria

Meyers, Charlie (Hulda Hohlfeld) Ch Mabel A., Gertrude F.; Industry R1 Littleton Sec11 O80a T185a Lambert Est. and Dr. Justus (1911) Tel. Industry

Milby, Clem (Flora Sattles) Ch Gertrude, Edward, Ruth; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec27 O80a T80a Zadoc Milby (1854) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Miller, Aaron (Martha Robinson) Ch Mary, Ruth, Robert W.; Plymouth R4 Birmingham Sec4 O360a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Miller, Frank E. (Mrs. Dora Miller, Mother) Ch Ward, Mary; Ray R1 Littleton Sec14 T200a Dora Miller (1868) Schuyler Tel. Rushville and Littleton

Miller, Herman (Mary King) Ch Reba G., Donald H., Adrian Robert; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec4 O92a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Miller, H. Franklin (Carrie Kruse) Ch Esther, Harold; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec27 O160a (1872) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Miller, John W. Ch Pearl, Lillie, Fred, Florence; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec19 Farm Hand Charles Eifert (1863) Tel. Rushville

Miller, J. D. (Anna Cassel) Ch Ruth, Clarence C., Alma, William A., Mary; Browning R2 Browning Sec1 O200a (1888)

Miller, O. C. (Lillie Alexander) Ch John, Dora, Festus, Effie, Clarence; "Maple Grove Farm" Rushville R5 Oakland Sec20 O80a (1855) Mutual Tel. Rushville and Ray

Miller, P. A. (Olive Ingles) Ch Louis M.; Charles Bennett, Stepson; Huntsville Huntsville Sec4 Farm Hand Ross Wier (1867)

Miller, W. A. (Mary Beeghley) Browning R2 Browning Sec1 T200a J. D. Miller (1890)

Miltenberger, William (Clara Huff) Ch Marguerite, Erma, Bernice, Dorothy, Mary; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec11 O100a (1878) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Misenhimer, Isaac Ch Jennie; "Sweetwater Farm" Frederick Star Route Frederick Sec31 O238a (1848) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Mitchell, F. M. (Mary A. Frew) Ch Francis, Martha, Sarah; Browning R2 Browning Sec15 O4a (1843)

Mitchell M. D. (Rosa Skiles) Ch Dorothy, Waldo, Melvin; Browning R1 Browning Sec7 T200a W. A. Ewing (1874) Mutual Tel. Ray

Moench, Dr. Fred (Jennie Grigsby) Ch Frederick, Edward, Catherine; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec25 (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Moench, William (Nellie Johnson) Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec25 O140a (1869) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Mohlenbruck, Henry (May Cokenour) Ch Katherine, Mary E., Fred; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec27 O76a (1878)

Montgomery, Beryl (Frances Gorsuch) Ch Lawrence; Ray R1 Oakland Sec15 Farm Hand Roy Heaton (1896) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Montgomery, Samuel (Ella Flickinger) Ch Mary, Gertrude, Burl, Shirley, Lola, Ora; Ray Oakland Sec28 O50a (1866)

Moore, Charles T. (Emily A. Deweese) Ch Lorie D., Russell R., Lilly M., L. Cora, Perry R.; "Hickory Grove Farm" Rushville R1 Littleton Sec34 O80a (1862) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Moore, Dwight (Eva Prunty) Ch Glen, Cecil, Marie; Clayton R3 Huntsville Sec34 Farm Hand A. M. Peck & Son (1917)

Moore, Edward W. Ch Gertrude; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec1 O60a (1873) Tel. Rushville

Moore, Frank M. (Mary Beaston) Ch Rena, Milly, Walter, Evelyn; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec7 O120a (1852) Tel. Rushville

Moore, George E. (Alma Robbins) Ch William Vail; "Blue Grass Farm" Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec9 O120a (1876) Shiloh Mutual and Farmers' Line Tels. Huntsville

Moore, George T. (Salome Dettra) Ch Edith, Pearley D., Addie M., Emma Z., Hosea B., Fredick S., Asa O., Edna M.; "Acorn Stock Farm" Littleton R1 Littleton Sec32 O200a (1852) Tel. Rushville

Moore, Henry Huntsville Huntsville Sec4 (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Moore, Herbert S. (Mabel Illman) Ch Theodore; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec11 T160a John M. Moore (1892) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Moore, H. O. (Cornelia Wood) Ch Inez; Huntsville R1 Birmingham Sec35 T200a George Dorsett (1870) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Moore, Jesse C. (Fanny Bates) "Forest Lake Stock Farm" Rushville R5 Buena Vista Sec2 O160a (1877) Tel. Rushville

Moore, Jessie H. Ch Herman, Calvin, Kathryn; "Maple View Farm" Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec33 T80a Charles W. Moore (1876) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Huntsville

Moore, John H. (Lillie Knock) Ch Katherine, Lucy, Hallie, Herbert, Edna, Daisy; Rushville Buena Vista Sec11 O500a (1868) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Moore, Kenneth D. (Mabel E. Vaughn), Ch Kenneth D.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec11 T250a Sam Moore (1892) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Moore, Mack (Lizzie Simpson) Ch Herman, Geneva, Ollie, Ethel; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec34 O125a (1855) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Moore, Roy C. (Alta Browning) "Elmwood Farm" Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec13 T120a W. F. Moore Est. (1887) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Moore, Timothy M. (Bessie Hall) Ch Helen L., Vail H., Harriette Aileen; "Longview Farm" Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec2 O192a (1872) Tel. Rushville

Moore, Uriah G. (Ella Strausbaugh) Ch Glenn, Floyd, Harriett, Nina, Mary, Robert, Ruth, Ruby; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec2 O145a (1866) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Moore, Walter (Bertha Robeson) Ch Grace Virginia; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec7 T77a Frank Moore (1888) Tel. Rushville

Moore, W. W. (Carrie Boyd) Ch J. Francis, Ruth M., Maurice B.; "Sunnybrook Farm" Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec23 O550a (1866) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Morgan, Fred L. (Moneta Busby) Ch Della M., Maurice R.; "Maple Home Farm" Littleton R1 Camden Sec1 O80a T220a E. T. Morgan (1877) Little Brooklyn Mutual Tel. Littleton

Morgan, Gilbert (Pearl Shupe) Ch Vail, Bennett, Mory F.; Littleton R1 Camden Sec1 T300a E. T. Morgan (1874) Tel. Littleton

Morrell, Allie (Alice Greenleaf) Ch Vernon S., Vernice, Dorothy, Elmyra, Durward A.; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec22 T260a Thomas McGraw (1875) Tel. Rushville

Morrell, Charles E. (Sarah C. Clayton) Ch Lloyd, Roy; Rushville R6 Camden Sec35 O480a (1865) Tels. Camden and Rushville

Morrell, Columbus (Susan McDonald) Ch Frankie H., Mary L., Rose L., Virgil A., Theodore, Jennie P., Glen D., Ira A" Iva M.; Rushville R6 Camden Sec35 O8a T80a Jas. Yarbrough (1865)

Morrell, Cyrus (Nora Marshall) Ch Mary, Homer, Perry, Richard, John, Willie, Charles, Elty, Sadie; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec19 T150a Thomas McGraw (1869) Tel. Rushville

Morrell, E. J. (Nan Griffin) Ch Herman, Dane, Mildred; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec6 T226a F. McDaniels (1878) Tel. Farmers Line Plymouth

Morrell, Ira (Nellie E. Green) Ch Esther Kathalyn; Rushville R6 Camden Sec35 T110a S. H. Agaus (1891)

Morris, Charles (Blanche Hite) Ch Catherine, Dorothy, Spencer; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec1 O80a T190a Isaiah Morris. (1885) Mutual Tel. Littleton

Morris, Isaiah (Lizzie Reed) Ch Charles, Mansel, Hazel, Glenn; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec1 O190a (1868) Mutual Tel. Littleton

Mullen, T. J. (Henrietta Caster) Ch Ernest, Louis, Clyde, Lena; Ray Oakland Sec26 T12a William Richey (1865) Tel. Ray

Munroe, Charles G. "Walnut Valley Stock Farm" Rushville Buena Vista Sec27 O240a (1855) Schuyler County Tel. Rushville

Mustard, Charles (Elizabeth Hughes) Ch Bernice, Elena, Dale, Kenneth. Sylvia, Ralph; Bluff City Hickory Sec12 T127a Schep and Kettle Est. (1916)

Myers, George (Amanda Loop) Huntsville R1 Birmingham Sec36 Farm Hand William Eaton (1879) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Myers, J. H. (Samantha Trone) Ch Robert; Birmingham Sec1 Birmingham Sec1 O149a (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth


  A   B
  C
  D
  E
  F   G   H   I   J
  K   L   M   N   O
  P   Q   R
  S   T
  U   V
  W
  X
  Y


  Z






back to index

© 1999- 2009 Sara Hemp
Copyright © 1999-2009 to Genealogy Trails' Schuyler County, Illinois host & each Contributor
All rights reserved