Prairie Farmer's Directory
of Brown and Schuyler Counties, Illinos
Prairie Farmer Publishing Company, 1918

Complete Directory of the Farmers of Brown and Schuyler Counties, with valuable information about each farm
Breeder's Directory, giving full classified list of breeders of purebred livestock and poultry.
Business Directory, giving list of all business houses in Brown and Schuyler Counties.
Valuable statistics and general information.


Page 6

Abbreviations from Directory
a - Acres
Ch - Children
O - Owner
T - Tenant/Renter
R - Rural Route
Sec - Section
Wife's Maiden name after name in parentheses
Number at end is year they became resident of county
Name of farm after names of children in quotations
If tenant/renter, the farm owner's name after the number of farm size

  A   B
  C
  D
  E
  F   G   H   I   J
  K   L   M   N   O
  P   Q   R
  S   T
  U   V
  W
  X
  Y


  Z



S
Salesbury, Frank Ch Jesse, Perry, Cora, Bessie; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec18 T70a Harvey Est. (1893)

Salrin, Jesse M. (Emma Bates) Ch Frank J., Michael J., Raymond, B. May, Anthony B.; Mt. Sterling R6 Camden Sec32 O248a (1908) Tel. Camden

Salrin, Joseph A. (Anna Dillon) Ch James A., William J., Mary V., Josephine A., Catherine E.; Mt. Sterling R6 Camden Sec32 O160a (1910) Tel. Mt. Sterling

Sams, Harry (Martha McKee) Ch Joe, Fanny, Chester, Art, Mabel; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec32 T4a Charles Crook (1917)

Sandidge, William W. (Harriette Finkenbinder) Ch Lena; Ray A2 Rushville Sec15 Farm Hand Wes Corman (1869) Tels. Ray and Rushville

Sands, R. E. (Amanda L. Ritchey) Ch Walter, Kate A., Mae E.; Rushville R5 Buena Vista Sec12 T40a Georgeana Ritchey (1849) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Sapp, H. J. Ch Etta, Jessie, Ray; Huntsville R1 Birmingham Sec35 O130a (1854) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Sapp, James A. (Martha Toland) Ch Leslie, Pearl; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec5 O40a (1854) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Sapp, Ray C. (Maude Croxton) Ch Ralph, Wayne; Huntsville R1 Birmingham Sec35 Resident (1884) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Sargent, Carl H. (Edna Haber) Ch Florine, Russell; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec4 O200a (1887) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Sargent, Charles E. (Catherine Young) Ch Lillian, Paul Y., Clarence R., Charles H.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec24 T300a Houston Est. (1865) Tel. Rushville

Sargent, Clarence R. (Evelyn Moore) Rushville R5 Littleton Sec35 T220a Lee Johnson (1890) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Sargent, J. J. (Martha A. Young) Ch John, Chester A., Carl H., J. Howard, Mary L.; Rushville R5 Oakland Sec20 T400a Henry Houston (1861) Schuyler Tels. Rushville and Ray

Sargent, Paul (Grace Sherman) Ch Ruth Maxine; Rushville R5 Buena Vista Sec12 T320a G. D. Houston (1889) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Saultz, William (Mary Stacker) Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec27 O40a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Sayers, N. J. Ch Bruce, Bernice; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec31 T123a George Little (1870) Tel. Rushville

Sayrs, G. W. (Timondray Sayers) Ch Herbert; Browning R1 Browning Sec16 O67a (1896) Mutual Tel. Browning

Scarcliff, W. H. (Anna Spang) Ch Lester, John; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec7 O20a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Schisler, A. (Ella Skiles) Ch Hattie; Browning R1 Browning Sec22 O86a (1871)

Schramm Charles (Mary Dace) Ch Robert, Bernice, Maurice, Fred, Essie, Nellie; "Spring Brook Stock Farm" Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec14 O160a (1858) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Schramm, Maurice M. (Olive Chute) Ch Kenneth; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec31 T160a (1891) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Schuman, Elmer (Elzie Stambaugh) Ch Emma, Genevieve, Vona, Irene, Aline, June; Browning R2 Browning Sec11 T240a H. Stambaugh (1888) Mutual Tel. Browning

Schuman, Henry (Donia Walton) Ch Golda, Diamond; Browning R2 Browning Sec2-3 O181a (1868) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Schuman, Mike (Lizzie Lane) Ch Edith, Ruby, Minnie, Fay, Ed, Elmer, Earl, Anna, Leonard; Browning R2 Browning Sec14 O293a (1871) Mutual Tels. Astoria and Browning

Schuman, Noah (Bertha Venters) Ch Kenneth, Harold, Irene; Browning R2 Browning Sec13 O100a (1877) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Schweer, William (Millie Kirkham) Ch Mildred; "Spring Hollow Farm" Frederick Frederick Sec7 O80a (1911) Bell Tel. Beardstown

Scott, Claude W. (Katherine Sparks) Ch John C.; "Sparkling Brook Stock Farm" Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec22 T312a Lucy Sparks, D. S. Turner and McCreery Est. (1874) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Scott, J. A. (Mamie Myers) Ch Blanche, Grace, Helen; Birmingham Star Route Birmingham Sec12 O132a (1901) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Scott, Thomas Finch (Ruth Houston) Ch Emma Josephine; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec16 O259a (1889) Tel. Rushville

Sebright, F. L. (Orpha Cannon) Ch Helen, Maxine; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec9 O9a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Self, James (Lizzie Lawler) Ch Katie, Robert, Perry, George, Denny, Lucy, John A.; Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec21 O40a (1867) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Sellers, H. D. (Hannah Burnham) Ch Paul B., Mabel K.; "Cloverleaf Farm" Littleton R1 Littleton Sec8 O120a (1872) Tel. Littleton

Sellers, Levi J. (Frances Mitchell) Ch Leo, Dwight; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec9 T120a Leroy Sellers Est. (1886) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Sellers, Morris M. (Mildred Pollock) Ch Virgil, Eugene; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec18 O80a T150a Charles Fulks (1881) Tel. Littleton

Serrot, Willard F. (Jessie McCormick) Ch Ophelia M., Harry F., Harold A., Robert E., Leonard; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec25 O47a (1855) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Settles, Earl (Alma Parker) Ch Fairy, Faye, Freida; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec10 T80a Logan Settles (1880)

Settles, Harvey (Nora Garrison) Ch Madeline, Harold, Jessie, Paul, Nina, Alene, James, Margaret Louise; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec26 T80a Leander Settles (1886) Tel. Rushville

Settles, Logan (Nola Robeson) Ch Manford, Edith, Edna, Earl, Ralph, Melvin; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec16 O40a T300a Gilroy Settles (1870) Tel. Rushville

Settles, Ralph (Ida Thompson) Ch Thelma, Gildia; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec15 T80a Logan Settles (1894)

Shanks, Joe (Rebecca Weaver) Ch Archie, Ivan, Wanda, Perry A., Harold G.; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec25 O40a (1868) Tels. Farmers' Line Littleton and Brooklyn

Sharon, Everett (Mabel Phillips) Ch Bernice, Joseph; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec15 O387a (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Sharon John Ch Herbert, Ina, Everett; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec15 O387a (1865) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Sharon, Joseph & Son Ch John S., Harriett; "Sharon Stock Farm" Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec15 O387a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Shaver, Alonzo (Bessie Walker) Ch Louise, Francis; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec3 O47a (1877)

Shaver, Joe (Mamie Greenleaf) Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec20 O80a (1880) Tel. Rushville

Shaver, John M. (Mary Green) Ch Dwight A., Wesley, Alonzo, Joseph E., Anne, Minnie, Jesse, Bessie, James; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec32 O170a (1853) Tel. Rushville

Shaver, Wesley (Florence Phillips) Ch Lela L.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec32 O80a (1874) Tel. Rushville

Shaw, Daniel (Rilla Welker) Ch James, Harry, Nellie, Anna, Frank, Charlotte; Sheldons Grove Star Route Hickory Sec1 O160a (1857) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Shaw, Frank (Mildred Bloomfield) Ch Lester, Myron, Dale; Sheldons Grove Star Route Hickory Sec2 T280a (1884) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Shelkey, Clinton (Nettie Busby) Ch Dorothy; Browning R1 Browning Sec7 T100a Warren Hurche (1912)

Shelley, C. H. (Ella Burrow) Ch Gurnlin, Lois, Franklin; Sheldons Grove Star Route Hickory Sec3 T150a Shelley Est. (1872) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Shelley, Harry F. (Alma Fisher) Sheldons Grove Hickory Sec10 T140a (1882) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Shelts, Arthur (Pearl Meacham) Huntsville R1 Camden Sec5 T160a C. E. Shelts (1910) Schuyler Tels. Camden and Brooklyn

Shelts, Charles E. (Emilla Phillips) Ch Avonal E., Floyd H., Leonard L., Oletha H., Eva, Mattie M., Arthur; "Hazel Dell Stock Farm" Huntsville R1 Camden Sec6 O210a (1910) Schuyler Tels. Camden and Brooklyn

Shepard, Fred (Stella Taylor) Ch Marie; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec11 T10a Charles Ward (1913)

Shepard, John H. (Ethel M. Hollinghead) Ch Annis; Frederick R1 Frederick Sec5 T1a N. Brannan (1913)

Sherman, Dana A. (Anna Ashwood) Ch Lloyd Moore, Grandchild, Clarence A., Grace, Louie Earl, Lena; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec20 O280a (1890) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Sherman J. E. (Mabel Crawford) Ch Robert C.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec21 T160a D. A. Sherman (1896) Tel. Rushville

Shinn, Levi Camden R1 Camden Sec10 Farm Hand Chester A. Smith (1896)

Shirkey, A. B. Ch Amos, Lydia; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec28 Farm Hand Mrs. E. Kruse (1911) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Shoemaker, George (Dora Rhinehart) Ch Cecil, Helen, Clark; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec27 O78a (1914) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Shores, John W. Ch John A., Ida P., Gyrle Palmer, Granddaughter, Eddie, Rose, Willie, Roy, Edith, Orbey, Lulu; Ray R1 Oakland Sec16 O118a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Shull, George N. (Martha Dary) Ch Mat B., Nellie L., May M., Alta A., Rannie; Rushville R6 Camden Sec26 T84a J. W. Avery & Sons (1904)

Shupe, Clyde (Edith Randolph) Ch Glenn, Marguerite; "East Wayland Farm" Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec36 T290a G. H. Shupe (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Shupe, George H. Ch Clyde, Stella, Jessie, Grace, Hoadley, Pearl, Maude, May, Ruth; "East Wayland Farm" Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec36 O290a (1852) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Sigler, A. J. (Alice James) Ch Ella F., Gertrude, Lyle, Susan; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec14 T100a J. L. Houston (1862) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Simpson, Arthur (Ethel E. Trone) Ch Marion, Arthur, Rushville R5 Oakland Sec20 T450a George Dean (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Simpson, A. (Alice Harris) Ch Nellie, Frank, Arthur, Elmer, Carrie, Mary; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec25 O125a (1861) Tel. Rushville

Simpson, Burchard (Nettie Billingsey) Ch Ethel, Esther, Bernice, Hallie; Ray R2 Rushville Sec4 O205a (1872) Tels. Ray and Rushville

Simpson, Charles (Minnie Johnson) Ch Hilda, Cecil, Mary, Clifford, Russel, Paul, Chester; Rushville R5 Rushville Sec8 Farm Hand Roy Hall (1881)

Simpson, Edgar (Emma Cook) Ch Lois Ruth, Robert Cook, "The Sagmoir Farm" Ray R2 Rushville Sec4 O103a (1874) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Simpson, Elmer (Ruth Milby) Ch Harold M., Ruth Virginia; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec23 O160a (1888) Rushville Mutual Tel. Rushville

Simpson, Fred (Bessie Black) Ch Fred, Elizabeth; "Simpson Stock Farm" Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec28 O80a (1913) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Simpson, George W. (Minerva Ann Gorsage) Ch Guy L.; Browning R2 Browning Sec23 T80a George Mitchell (1857) Mutual Tel. Browning

Simpson, Hartzell (Electa Bonser) Rushville R3 Bainbridge Sec10 T90a Rollin Storrs (1892) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Simpson, Howard (Ethel E. Dean) Ch Pauline, Maxine; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec26 T120a William W. Dean (1895) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Simpson, Mrs. Jesse (Lizzie Plummer) Ch Maurice B., Winnie J., Roy E., Dwight A., Hartzell V., Howard G.; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec24 T107a G. W. Lawler (1882) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Simpson, Sam (Annie Rose) Ray R2 Oakland Sec35 O70a (1859) Tels. Ray and Rushville

Sims, Perry (Mabel Milby) Ch Russell; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec24 O250a (1873) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Sipes, Harrison (Susie Curtis) Ch Lois, Loren; Ray R1 Oakland Sec23 T80a William T. Curtis (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Sipes, John (Harriet Sargent) Ch Albert, Edward, Rollo, Clifford, John, Charles, Harrison, Lelia; Ray R2 Oakland Sec26 O82a (1854)

Sipes, Leslie (Myrtle Nall) Ch Norman; Ray R2 Rushville Sec1 O80a (1882) Mutual Tel. Ray

Sipes, Miles (Cora Skiles) Ch Leslie; Ray R2 Rushville Sec1 O80a (1860) Mutual Tel. Ray

Sipes, Ross (Annie Phifer) Ch Lester, Harold, Burton, Claude, Harvey, Artie, Percy, Maude; Ray R2 Rushville Sec10 T2a Wallace Corman (1864) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Skiles, Benjamin (Iva Phillips) Ch Pauline, Eileen; "Bellile Farm" Ray R1 Oakland Sec15 T160a J. L. Skiles (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Skiles, Charles A. (Mary Kolp) Ch Edith, Edward; Astoria R4 Browning Sec4 T187a James A. Skiles (1896)

Skiles, F. M. (Malinda Geer) Ch Effie, Alla; Browning R1 Browning Sec22 O140a (1844)

Skiles, Guy L. (Carrie Sowers) "Paw Paw Farm" Ray Oakland Sec36 T200a L. Skiles (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Skiles, Homer (Bertha Lincoln) Ch Mildred; Browning R1 Browning Secl8 T104a Mrs. Dora Skiles (1894)

Skiles, James A. (Rosa Stambaugh) Ch Donald, Dorothy, Johnny, Lester, Daisy, Henry, Monroe, Charles; Astoria R4 Browning Sec4 O187a (1866) Mutual Tel. Browning

Skiles, James L. (Wanda Phillips) Ch Harold, Howard; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec15 Farm Hand Paul Demaree (1913)

Skiles, Joe L. (Ida C. Cripper) Ch Hallie B., Zela, Iva, Goldie, Pearl, Benjamin R., Guy L., Samuel D., James W.; Ray Oakland Sec26 O400a (1854)

Skiles, J. E. (Carrie Robertson) Ch Freda, Winfield, Leslie, Fay, Allie, Clyde; "Sunset Farm" Browning R1 Browning Sec17 O120a (1870) Mutual Tels. Rushville and Browning,

Skiles, Otis (Jose Redman) Ch Ora, Otto, Berl, Dawson, Lulu; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec24 O204a (1870) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Skiles, Ralph (Nellie McNeeley) Ch Gerald, Ralford, Esther, Russell, Dorothy; Ray R2 Rushville Sec2 T40a Ross Robeson (1889) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Skiles, Samuel D. (Mary Curtis) "Paw Paw Farm" Ray Oakland Sec36 T200a J. L. Skiles (1891) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Skiles, William Henry (Elsie A. Belville) Ch Mary, Woodrow, Virgil; Browning R2 Browning Sec15 O117a (1881) Mutual Tel. Browning

Skiles, W. N. (Alma A. Fisher) Ch Benjamin J., Edna, Stanton; "Sunnyside Ranch" Sheldons Grove Star Route Hickory Sec3-10 O240a (1860) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Skinner, George W. (Kate Sennett) Ch Walter, Leo, Clarence, Nora, Willet, Erbin; Bluff City Hickory Sec11 T89a John Little (1816)

Sloan, Fred (Bertha Runkle) Ray R1 Oakwood Sec18 T175a Uriah Sloan (1906) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

Sloan, George C. (Fannie Moore) Ch Paul C., Leonard M., Robert W., Francis G.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec2 T120a Samuel T. Moore (1911) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Sloan, James (Iva Kirkham) Ch James K., John H.; Rushville R5 Littleton Sec26 O20a (1855) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Sloan, Uriah (Emma Anderson) Ch Charlie, James, Fred; Ray R1 Oakland Sec17 O245a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

Smedley, Chester L. (Mary E. Mohlenbruck) Ch Henry, Sadie, George; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec28 O96a (1872)

Smedley, Jeff (Emily Sherrill) Ch Oran, Jacob, William, Thomas, Florence, Julia; Julia A. Smedley, Mother; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec10 T120a T. S. Hodgson (1875)

Smedley, Mrs. Sue (Sue Bunfill) U. Ch Roscie, Winnifred; J. Bunfill, Brother; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec32 O20a (1854) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Smith, Alfred Lee (Laura Day) Ch Russel G.; Rushville R5 Oakland Sec31 T160a Bert Deane (1910) Schuyler Tels. Rushville and Ray

Smith, Arthur (Flossy Edmonston) Ch Kermit; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec27 T240a W. F. Carrick (1900) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Smith, Carl F. (Leva Danner) Ch Mary E.; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec2 T160a Henry Clannon (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Smith, Chester A. (Adra Gray) Ch Morris, Robert A.; Camden R1 Camden Sec10 T520a W. R. Starr (1891) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Smith, Delia "Maple Row Farm" Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec33 O40a (1864)

Smith, Edward (Kate McCombs) Ch William, Naomi, Clarence; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec19 O40a (1852) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Smith, E. S. (Stella Lawton) Ch Duane; Plymouth R3 Birmingham Sec3 T275a A. D. Lawton (1908) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Smith, George W. (Pearl Herron) Ch Agnes, Grace; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec27 T40a G. R. Settels (1914)

Smith, Hollis (Martha Dixon) Ch John W., James L., Mary J. Smith, Mother; Camden R1 Camden Sec13 T191 1/2a Mary J. Smith (1894) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Smith, J. H. Browning R1 Browning Sec28 T80a John W. Wagner (1917)

Smith, R. A. (Elizabeth Dober) Ch Irene, Glenn; "Schuyler Hill Farm" Browning R1 Frederick Sec5 O177a (1906) Bell Tel. Beardstown

Snyder, Carl (Minnie Koehne) Ch Cornelia M., Eloise C.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec15 O162a (1876) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Snyder, C. O. (Ethel Odell) Ch Helen, Merle; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec28 O80a (1874) Tel. Littleton

Snyder, John F. (Burnette Spragg) Ch Mary J., J. Lloyd, Charles R., Louise; "Prairie View Farm" Littleton R2 Littleton Sec21 O204a (1859) Schuyler Tel. Littleton

Snyder, J. L. (Nellie Miller) Ch Ream Franklin; Littleton Littleton Sec21 T240a J. D. Horton and J. F. Snyder (1890)

Sommers, John L. (Evon Purdy) Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec19 O45a (1871) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Sorrels, John (Amy Dugger) Ch Letha, Ethan, Lemuel, Leonard, Gertrude, Evert, Lena, Velasco, Vivian; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec13 T260a A. Hughes (1878) Schuyler Tels. Rushville and Littleton

Sorrells, J. P. (Mary Black) Ch William, Florence, Lawrence, Letha, Lelia, Theodore, Mabel, Joshua; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec36 T200a Orville Gillett (1893) Tel. Rushville

Sours, William (Maggie Doyle) Ch Virgil, Virgella, Loren, Winifred, Myrtle, Gladys, Raymond, Oliver, H. Lester; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec15 Farm Hand J. Roring Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Sowers, Isaac (Frances Moore) Ch Clyde, Ivan, Walter, Ura, Fred, Guy, Noa, Evert, Grace; Ray Oakland Sec27 O29 1/2a (1853) Schuyler Tels. Ray and Rushville

Sowers, Ura (Edna Jones) Ch Lora, Eldon, Russell; Ray R2 Oakland Sec26 O82a (1879) Tels. Ray and Rushville

Spangler, J. W. (Estella Le Masters) Ch Carrie L., William Lee; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec10 O105 1/2a (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Spates, C. A. (Susan Fey) Ch Charles, Wesley; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec22 O1a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Spears, John (Dollie Gunn) Ch James, John, Kermet, Jesse, Ellen; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec14 T40a Rollin Achson (1917)

Speed, H. W. (Nora Anderson) Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec10 T138a Matt Speed and G. H. Armel (1880) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Speed, Walter N. (Gertrude M. Kepler) "Pleasant Lawn Farm" Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec3 O80a (1877) Schuyler Mutual Tel. Rushville

Speller, Warren (Addie Rebman) Ch Virgil, Russell, Ansil, Curry; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec27 T400a T. S. Hodgson (1866) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Spencer, Rev. C. C. (Harriett Pruett) Ch Hildreth, Gerald; "Hill Crest Home" Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec8 O80a (1916)

Sponamore, J. W. (Marietta Foster) Ch Maurice; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec14 O160a (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Sponamore, W. F. (Emma Grosclaude) Ch Glen, Harold, Sterling, Ethel; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec14 O240a (1889) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Stacker, Emma Ch William, Everett, Mary, Rosie, Charles, Otis; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec29 O80a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Stacker, Otis (Nora Rocker) Ch Edna, Ruth, Eunice, Ruby, Mabel, Russell; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec21 O70a (1879) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Augusta

Stambach, Oscar (Mary Hartley) Ch Paul, Mary, Henry, Eli, Rachel, Helen; Ray R1 Oakland Sec17 O150a (1904) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Stambaugh, Albert (Susan Robertson) Ch Dewey, Bessie, Earl, Jennie, Corbin, Agnes, William, Henry; "Black Walnut Farm" Browning R1 Browning Sec15 O168 1/2a (1865) Mutual Tel. Browning

Stambaugh, Amos S. (Cora Stroops) Ch Violet, Kenneth, Dollie, Velma, Woodrow; "Evergreen Lawn Farm" Browning R1 Browning Sec9 O153a (1874)

Stambaugh, Austin (Stella Camp) Ch Nelson, Dorothy, Ethel, Stella; Browning Star Route Hickory Sec18-17 O123a (1870) Mutual Tel. Browning

Stambaugh, A. B. (Lavona Davids) Ch Grace, Ruth, Gladys, Elsie, Lizzie; "Stambaugh Stock Farm" Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec14 O140a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Stambaugh, Charles (Levina Painter) Ch Till, Golda, Ruth, Charles, Harley, Howard, David, Lenn, Mike, Iza, Lavern; Sheldons Grove Hickory Sec5 T40a Linn Painter (1870)

Stambaugh, Corbin B. (Nellie McVicker) Ch Myrlen, Fern; Anna Gibson, Mother; Browning R1 Browning Sec15 T40a Albert Stambaugh (1887) Mutual Tel. Browning

Stambaugh, George W. (Winnie Young) Ch Dewey, Grace, Vivian, Harry, John; Bader Browning Sec1 T79 1/2a J. D. Miller (1860) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Stambaugh, George W. (Birdie Owen) Ch Susie, Lloyd, Nola, Nettie, Lillie; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec9 T262a James Stambaugh (1880) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Stambaugh, Harry B. (Edith M. Grove) Ch Floyd G., George L.; Browning R2 Browning Sec1 O80a (1917) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Stambaugh, H. A. (Fannie Bowman) Ch May, Robert, William, Wilson, Lydia; Browning R2 Hickory Sec5 T10a Dan Brenneman (1886) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Stambaugh, Jay (Lillie Kelley) Browning R2 Hickory Sec18 T270a D. R. Brenneman (1892) Mutual Tel. Browning

Stambaugh, L. B. (Carrie Wanen) Ch Grace, Myrtle, Ormie, Jay, Lillie; Browning R2 Hickory Sec18 O191a (1868) Mutual Tel. Browning

Stambaugh, N. L. (Etta Ritchey) Ch Goldie, Florence, Ethel, Hazel, Clarence, Will, Elsie, Esil; Browning R1 Browning Sec9 O82a (1869)

Standard, Orlo (Minnie Kemper) Industry R1 Littleton Sec5 T80a Mrs. Z. Standard (1917) Tel. Industry

Stauffer, G. H. (Ada Riebling) Ch Harold, Velma, Ilo; Browning R2 Browning Sec11 T90a S. M. Stauffer (1881)

Stauffer, H. S. (Lanta Jones) Ch Byron, Gwendolyn; Browning R2 Hickory Sec7 O300a W. B. Jones (1881) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Stauffer, Wilbur (Bernice Robertson) Ch William K.; Browning R2 Browning Sec13 O85a (1898) Mutual Tel. Browning

Steiner, Clarence F. (Ada Tanner) Ch Fern, Fay, Ermal, Gaylord, Dale, Mary, Eldon; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec14 O101 1/3a (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Stephens, Cornelius Browning R1 Browning Sec18 O80a (1843)

Stevens, Elmer (Edith Keern) Ch Arthur, Lawrence; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec28 O118a (1874) Tel. Rushville

Stevens, Willie (Katie Wartle) Ch Wilma; Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec31 T40a Frank Gelett (1898)

Stewart, Homer (Bessie Shaver) Ch Gladys M., Herman L.; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec32 Farm Hand J. Shaver (1889) Tel. Rushville

Stivers, Bart (Ellen Hulett) Ch Richard, Kate, Fredie, Willie, Lennie, Anna, Matt, Lydia, Wheeler, Tilla; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec36 T10a Will Davis (1908)

Stivers, Glenn (Velma Fretueg) Ch Helen Louise; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec15 Farm Hand Dwight Naught (1911)

Stone, Mrs. Cynthia Ch Mabel, Florence, Ada, Emma, Nancy, Nora; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec2 O80a (1856) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Stoneking, John C. (Clara Carey) Ch Irene; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec4 O8a (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Industry

Stoneking, O. O. (Nora Stacker) Ch Lloyd; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec11 T245a Mrs. L. B. Sikes (1916) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Huntsville

Stoner, W. G. (Rose Pomeroy) Ch Dorothy, Marjorie, Edgar; Birmingham Birmingham Sec2 O1a (1882) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Stover, Joseph (Jane Smith) Ch Nellie, Will, Fred, Iva, Maggie; Golden R1 Huntsville Sec30 O53a (1893) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Golden

Strong, A. V. (Nellie Black) Ch Randall; Rushville R4 Frederick Sec29-30-31 O129a (1884)

Strong, Burton L. (Emily Langner) Ch Harold, Howard, Glenn, Karl, Loren, James, Orrin; Rushville Star Route Rushville Sec35 O210a (1874) Tel. Rushville

Strong, Charles K. Ch Frank C., Homer W., Rachel M., George W.; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec1 O160a (1867) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Strong, Ed. (Mary Cooper) Ch Carlton; Browning R1 Browning Sec29 T281a L. C. Strong (1884) Mutual Tel. Browning

Strong, Edgar E. (Mary A. Chipman) Ch Philip, Myrtle, Hall, Bonnie, Mary A.; Littleton R1 Brooklyn Sec22 O120a (1878) Mutual Tel. Brooklyn

Strong, George W. (Florence Brines) Ch Thomas B., Elizabeth A.; "Oak Ridge Farm" Rushville R4 Rushville Sec25 O140a (1891) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Strong, Hal (Grace Yates) Ch Roberta, June; Rushville R6 Camden Sec23 T50a J. Marlow (1890)

Strong, Hugh Ch Elizabeth, Alma; Rushville R4 Frederick Sec30 O80a (1871)

Strong, John (Blanche Herron) Ch David, Mary, Fairy, Gladys, Mabel, Geneva, Alleyne, John Herschel; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec25 O280a (1866) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Strong, L. C. (Rosalie Minton) Ch Edward, Elizabeth, Fay, "Maple Lawn Farm" Browning R1 Browning Sec29 O160a (1856) Mutual Tel. Browning

Strong, Ralph (Margaret Cummings) Ch Ruth, Burl, Beulah, Lillian; "Busy Bee Farm" Pleasant View Rushville Sec36 T21a Mrs. C. B. Strong (1869) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Stroops, B. M. (Susanna Engle) Ch Rebecca, Michael J., Benjamin G, Roxie L., Cletus H.; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec27 O40a (1845) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Stroops, George (Florence Justus) Ch Carl, Ansel, Earl, Harry, Bert, Alma, Lela, Bessie; "Pleasant Hill Farm" Browning R1 Browning Sec7 O80a (1873) Mutual Tels. Rushville and Browning

Stroops, John (Sarah Trone) Ch Maryellen, George, Jacob; Browning R1 Browning Sec17 O80a (1840) Mutual Tel. Browning

Stroops, Michael (Florence Heaton) Ch Herschel, Vancil, Pauline; "Oak Farm" Ray R1 Oakland Sec14 T160a Frank Heaton (1881) Mutual Tels. Ray and Vermont

Stroops, T. J. Ch Cornelius, Cora; Astoria R4 Browning Sec5 O122a (1851)

Stull, Frank (Florence Wrightsman) Ch Eldon; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec11 T120a J. W. Stull (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Stull, J. W. (Malissa Mock) Ch Charles, Harry, Alfred, Minnie, John, Manda, Laura, Mary, Clara, Frank; Browning R2 Browning Sec2 T78a Clayton Wesley (1917) Mutual Tel. Astoria

Suddeth, Thomas (Margaret Colister) Ch Della, Eva, Ada; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec23 O84a (1858)

Suddeth, Willis (Mary E. Clark) Ch Rosie, Bertha E.; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec10 O135a (1848) Schuyler Mutual Tel. Rushville

Swank, James A. (Clara Luke) Ch John, Oscar, Francis, Bernard, Florence, Raymond, Ermen, James, Madeline; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec18 O151a (1917) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Swanson, Gus L. (Mary Stockwell) Ch Gertrude, Richard, Ralph, Lee, Nellie, Floyd, Hilda; Pearl and Hazel Dean, Stepchildren; Huntsville R1 Huntsville Sec28 T100a Lloyd Newman (1905) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Swanson, R. H. (Viola Gragg) Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec2 T120a Mrs. Amanda Allen (1912) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Swift, Charles (Ella Simpson) Ch Lela, Eva, Freeman, Louis; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec9 T80a E. Tolland (1878) Tel. Vermont

Swisegood, Will (Estella Smith) Ch Ray; Plymouth Star Route Birmingham Sec3 O155a (1888) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Swisher, Clarence E. (Bess Luthy) Ch Mary V.; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec9 T160a Mrs. R. Swisher (1878) Schuyler Mutual Tel. Rushville

Swisher, Mrs. Rebecca (Rebecca Vincent) Ch Clarence E., Emma, Laura, George, Martha, Retta, Carson; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec9 O160a (1858) Schuyler Mutual Tel. Rushville

T
Taylor, Aaron (Sina Howe) Ch Edith; "Pearl Rock Farm" Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec8 O113a (1871) Tel. Farmers' Line Brooklyn

Taylor, C. E. (Emma Taylor) Ch Edward; Browning R1 Browning Sec20 T80a Don Garrison (1916)

Taylor, Garrett A. (Tressie Ashley) Ch Louise, Leona, Irene, Garrett A. Jr., Lyle, Robert, Floyd R., Sarah Ashley, Mother-in-law; Rushville R6 Buena Vista Sec28 T80a Mrs. Mary Greer (1877) Tel. Rushville

Taylor, H. H. (Iva Griffith) Ch Kenneth; Ellen J. Taylor and Myra M. Taylor, Mother and Sister; "Elm Ridge Stock Farm" Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec29-30 T155a Ellen J. Taylor (1892) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Taylor, John G. (Amy Kendall) Ch Wesley, Zelma; Rushville R3 Woodstock Sec2-3 O120a (1866) Tel. Rushville

Taylor, L. F. (Lizzie C. Briggs) "Long Branch Farm" Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec30-19 O202a (1858) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Taylor, M. H. (Ada Wilker) "Ridgewood Stock Farm" Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec19 T110a Ella J. Taylor (1889) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Taylor, Ora (Atha Horney) Ch Imogene L.; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec2 O80a (1893) Tel. Rushville

Taylor, Ross G. (Zora Ashley) Ch Paul, Herman, Lois, Max, Floyd; "Plainview Stock Farm" Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec2-11 O305a (1872) Tel. Rushville

Teel, Charles (Lois C. Ritchey) Ch Virginia M., Donald H.; "Cedar Lawn Farm" Rushville R4 Rushville Sec16 T220a Henry Teel (1888) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Teel, Henry (Isabel Logsdon) Ch Charles; "Maple Lake Farm" Rushville R4 Rushville Sec16 O220a (1849) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Teel, Walter (Maud Parr) Ch Harold, Gheula, Temple; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec3 T160a Dr. Worsdell (1909) Tel. Farmers' Line Vermont

Templeton, Kenneth (May Jones) Ch Leota, Everett, Fern; Huntsville Star Route Birmingham Sec27 T120a F. Kettinring (1916) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Terry, Dow Littleton R1 Littleton Sec30 Farm Hand John Terry (1911)

Terry, John (Maggie Bridgewater) Ch Charlie, Roy, Gail; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec30 O320a (1877) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Terry, William H. (Myrtle Strong) Ch Elva Underhill; Littleton R1 Littleton Sec30 O240a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Littleton

Tharp, Loren (Edna Fey) Ch Gladys V.; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec15 O160a (1876) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Tharp, Sheridan (Lilly Wardell) Ch Ora H., Marion, Cleo; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec14 O40a (1870) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Thomas, Charles A. (Jennie O. Campbell) Ch Scott L., Wade B., Amanda Campbell, Mother-in-law; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec8 T200a W. R. Pickenpaugh (1876)

Thompson, Bert (Bertha Cunningham) Ch Helen, Edward, Wilma, Wayne, Glen; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec32 T360a D. J. McCreary (1885) Tel. Farmers' Line Huntsville

Thompson, Charles N. Ray R2 Oakland Sec34 O80a (1848) Tels. Rushville and Ray

Thompson, Charles W. (Della K. Campbell) Ch Laura C., Georgie W. Mary Margaret; "Sunnybrook Stock Farm" Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec25 O284a (1864) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Thompson, Chester (Gladys Crable) Ch Merritt, Nellie; Bluff City Hickory Sec6E T20a John Birney (1917)

Thompson, Claude (Gertrude Sigler) Ch Robert; Augusta R1 Birmingham Sec19 Farm Hand Bert Thompson (1893) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Thompson, C. J. (Belva Rittenhouse) Ch Raymond W., Lyle, Martin Marcus, Clyde; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec20 O80a (1884) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Thompson, Ed E. (Ethelene Kelly) Ch Albert, Charles, Mary, Bert, Sam, Roy, Claude, Harold Leslie, Maurice; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec34 O140a (1860) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Thompson, J. Arthur (Anna Riehl) Ch Ralph J., Willard D., Eleanor J., Erwin A., Alice; "Glad Acres Farm" Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec25 O12a (1883) Tel. Rushville

Thompson, Oscar (Lora Moore) Ch Otto William H.; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec34 Farm Hand Charles T. Moore (1897) Tel. Rushville

Thompson, Ray T. (Pearl Vincent) Ch Lorena, Rozelle, Charles Leroy; "Springdale Farm" Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec20-29 O59a (1888) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Thompson, Roy B. (Etta Price) Ch Gladys; Augusta R3 Birmingham Sec31 T150a Sim Price (1890) Tel. Farmers' Line Augusta

Thompson, Walter (Geneva Worthington) Ch Wayne; Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec36 T80a Will Thompson (1888), Tel. Rushville

Thornton, C. R. (Amelia Gale) Ch Bransford, Emerson; "White Oak Farm" Browning R1 Browning Sec16 O40a (1875) Mutual Tel. Browning

Thornton, J. A. (Diaden Davis) Ch Minta; Browning R1 Frederick Sec4 T140a J. H. Kelly (1916)

Thurman, Edward (Lizzie Ritchey) Ch Edna M., Elva; Rushville R5 Buena Vista Sec12 T120a Lee Johnson (1880) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Toland, Alva C. (Nettie Davis) Ch John, Leslie, J. Otha; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec8 O40a (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Toland, C. E. (Phylena Duncan) Ch Solomon, Vernie; Birmingham R1 Birmingham Sec2 T180a William Moon (1873)

Toland, Fred O. (Hazel Daniels) Ch Robert Leroy; Birmingham R1 Brooklyn Sec4 O80a (1918) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Toland, Milton (Eliza Middleton) Ch Lloyd, Alvin, Pearl, Jennie, George, Eddie, Harry, Forest; Rushville R1 Littleton Sec34 O80a T84a Chas. T. Moore and Arthur Atkinson (1888) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Toland, Minnie Ch Myra, Bessie; Birmingham R1 Birmingham Sec1 O35a (1872) Tel. Farmers' Line Plymouth

Toland, Newton (Florence Burnett) Ch Carl, Freda, Myron; Vermont R3 Oakland Sec4 O200a (1888) Mutual Tel. Industry

Toland, Orlando (Ebey Hayes) Ch Charlie; Ray R1 Oakland Sec13 T159 1/2a J. D. Heaton (1883) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Vermont

Toland, Vernie (Marie Daniels) Ch Floyd; Birmingham Birmingham Sec11 T180a Thomas Martin (1893)

Toland, W. R. (Annie Cook) Ch M. Luther, Willis W., John I., Nathan S., Bert R., Orlando, Sindona; Ray R1 Oakland Sec8 O160a (1844) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Littleton

Tolle, Claud E. (Goldia Logston) Ch Harold M.; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec30 T10a Ed C. Krohe (1916)

Tomlinson, Albert (Grace Haber) Ch Durward, Roy, Mary, Francis, Paul, Gladys, Ruth, Cecil; "Hickory Dale Farm" Rushville R2 Woodstock Sec11 O240a (1868) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Tomlinson. Cecil (Essie Covey) Ch Albert; Rushville R7 Woodstock Sec3 T80a A. C. Tomlinson (1897) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Travis, Harvey (Agnes Helm) Ch Elmer, Robert, Floyd, Helmoore, Sterling Paul; Rushville R2 Rushville Sec31 O3a (1881) Tel. Rushville

Tribbey, Arnold (Myrtle Brannan) Ch Alma M.; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec8 O152a (1885) Tel. Rushville

Tribbey, John A. (Mary E. Gragg) Ch Arnold, James M., Otis, Laura, Ura; Frederick R1 Frederick Sec17 T76a Jessie Lowe Mutual Tel. Rushville

Tribbey, Otis (Rosa Brines) Ch Kenneth; Frederick Star Route Frederick Sec31-32 T185a J. F. Brines (1892) Mutual Tel Rushville

Trimble, Mrs. Anna Rushville R3 Rushville O60a (1860) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Trinkle, Emmet (Flossie Colclasure) Ch Minnie, Delpha; Rushville R2 Bainbridge Sec31 T160a Marvin Acheson (1913)

Trochmel, A. S. (Gertie Kizer) Ch Ada, Carl S., Claude, Wilber, Pearl; Frederick Frederick Sec9 O129a (1917)

Trone, Asa (Louetta Walton) Ch Doane, Wilma, Kenneth; Browning R1 Browning Sec17 O160a (1878) Tel. Farmers' Line Browning

Trone, Carl (Mabel Hollenback) Ch Robert; Ray R2 Rushville Sec2 Farm Hand Curtis Wheelhouse (1896) Tels. Farmers' Line Ray and Rushville

Trone, C. A. (Addie Kinnear) Ch Nancy, Clarice, Mary, Virgil, Carl, Lois, Madaline; "Elmdale Farm" Browning R1 Browning Sec17-18 O100a (1882) Mutual Tels. Rushville and Browning

Trone, Ed (Sarah E. Bair) Ch Guy; Bader Browning Sec10 O80a (1866) Mutual Tels. Astoria and Browning

Trone, Elmer (Josie Schisle) Ch John, Bert, George, Alma, Bertha, Elizabeth, Hildreth, Carl, Alta; Browning R1 Browning Sec7 O120a (1894) Mutual Tel. Browning

Trone, E. S. (Nancy Trone, Mother) Browning R1 Browning Sec17 O135a (1876) Mutual Tel.. Browning

Trone, F. A. Ch Lana, Bettie, Edgar, Herman, Joe R.; Rushville, R4 Frederick Sec30 O40a (1866)

Trone, H. S. (Effie Skiles) Ch Hazel, Leila, Dewey, Alta, Fay, Harold, Frances, Perry, Ethel, Lloyd; Browning R1 Browning Sec28 O240a (1870) Mutual Tel. Browning

Trone, J. S. (Sadie Pettigrew) Browning Browning Sec27 O80a (1860) Mutual Tel. Browning

Trone, W. A. (Alice Royer) Ch Kenneth, Ona, Rhoda; "Cedar Grove Farm" Astoria R4 Browning Sec5 T210a Mrs. J. B. Wetzel (1860) Tel. Astoria

Tucker, Charles (Margaret Burnside) Ch Charlotte; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec29 O480a (1862) Tel. Rushville

Turner, Darwin S. (Emma Nelson) Ch Mary; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec23 O160a (1857) Tel. Rushville

Turner, Fred W. (Alice Bertroche) Ch Effie, Bessie, Ward, Hellen; Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec11 O170a (1865)

Turner, Otto S. (Jessie M. Payton) Rushville R1 Buena Vista Sec11 O280a (1853) Schuyler Tel. Rushville

Tutt, Columbus (Anna Simpson) Ch Mary Helen, George, James; Ray R2 Rushville Sec5 O370a (1868) Tel. Farmers' Line Rushville

Tutt, James W. (Nellie Curtis) Ch Mildred; Ray R1 Oakland Sec15 O80a (1881) Tel. Farmers' Line Ray

Tutt, Norris (Dolly Foster) Ch Tivis; Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec14 T400a T. K. Pendleton (1847) Shiloh Tel. Huntsville

Tweddell, J. H. (Minnie Goodin) Huntsville Star Route Huntsville Sec14 T86a Billinger Bros. (1907)

Tweddell, Sam (Sylva Belville) Ch Jack, Dollie, Henry; Beardstown Bainbridge Sec36 T532a George B. Shrista (1903)

Tweedell, John Ch Alma, Vesta, John, Roy, Dorothy, Lyle; Mt. Sterling R6 Huntsville Sec36 O160a (1875) Tel. Farmers' Line Damon

Tweedell, Matt (Vesta Kirkham) Ch Mabel, William, Grace, Matt, Hanna; Mt. Sterling R6 Huntsville Sec35 O643a (1860) Shiloh Mutual Tel. Camden

Tweedell, W. S. (Ethel Kirkham) Ch Kirkham, Margaret, Lois, June; Mt. Sterling R6 Huntsville Sec25 T160a Matt Tweedell (1886) Tel. Farmers' Line Damon

Tyson, Ed (Ella Parks) Ch Guy, Roscoe, Lesper, Ruby, Vaughn; Rushville R4 Rushville Sec23 T200a Clem Milby (1876) Mutual Tel. Rushville

Tyson, Z. (Elizabeth Ambrosius) Ch Minnie E.; Frederick R1 Bainbridge Sec2 O80a (1842) Mutual Tel. Rushville


  A   B
  C
  D
  E
  F   G   H   I   J
  K   L   M   N   O
  P   Q   R
  S   T
  U   V
  W
  X
  Y


  Z






back to index

© 1999- 2009 Sara Hemp
Copyright © 1999-2009 to Genealogy Trails' Schuyler County, Illinois host & each Contributor
All rights reserved