ILLINOIS REGISTER OF ELECTORS

FOR

CITY OF EAST ST. LOUIS, COUNTY OF ST.CLAIR

MADE BY THE BOARD OF REGISTRY OF SAID DISTRICT, OCTOBER 12 AND 26, 1869

TAKEN FROM THE EAST ST. LOUIS GAZETTE

Surnames A-K
Surnames L-Z
 

Select the letter that corresponds with the Surname you are looking for:

A B C D E F G H I J K



 
 
 
 
A ALBRECHT, HENRY ADDIS, ROBERT ANTON, MORRIS
ARMSTRONG, A.B. AHERN, MORRIS ALBER, MICHAEL AMON,AUG
ABRY, JOHN H. ARNOLD, ED ADISH, GEO ALBRECHT, JACOB
ADAMS, CHARLES B BADER, JOHN BROOKS, JOHN
BURKE, WILLIAM BURNES, JOHN BUESSE. CHRIS BURKE, T.D.
BISSETT, ALEX BENNER, JOHN BARNS, JOHN BORING, AMON
BERGIN, JOS BENSON, S.H. BOWMAN, JOHN B. BERCH, THOMAS
BECKER, OLIVER BRUNDY, GEORGE BUSCHER, THOMAS BERKDORF, CARL
BENNETT, ISAAC BUESSE, FRED BARRETT, EDWARD BRENAGAN, DANIEL
BAUMANN, PETERR BEATTIE, ARCHY BOHEAN, JOSEPH BARRY, REDMAN
BARROWMAN IT  L (?) BELLEVILLE, WM. JR BERGIN, DENNIS BERGIN, PATRICK
BRANNON, JOHN BESSELL, CHARLES BUTLER, J.O. BOTT, CASPER
BENSON, WILLIAM BECKER, J.J. BOECKELMANN, A. BECKETT, ANDREW
BERKDORF, CHRIS BAILEY, ROBERT BUNYAN, MORRIS BARRETT, RICHARD
BUNYAN, JOHN BARSH, CHRALES BRACKETT, G.W. BREWER, OLIVER
BOISMENUE, LOUIS BENOS, LOGAN BRYNE, JOHN BURKE, THOMAS
BECKER, AUG BRASSET,JOHN BECKER, MATHIAS BECKER, FRANK
BENEDICT, J.W. BUTLER, NICHOLAS BOSS, WILLIAM BRANNON, PETER
BUTLER, JOHN
BOSTIC, JAMES
BREWER., J C BERTRAND, CHARLES
BRIDGEPORT, FRANK BROWN, MIKE BAILEY, WM. BUSSARD, FRANK
BALLHOUSE, B BAUSCH, JACOB BARNEY, REDMAND BEHNEW, JOHN HENRY
BROWN, JAMES BRADFORD, D.L. BROWN, LOUIS BRENNAN, JOHN
BREADLEY, E.L. BLAKE, EDWARD BURNES, MIKE C-
CONNORS, COR CANTY, JOHN CAVENAUGH, EDWARD CONWAY, PATK
CANTY, TIM CHAMBERLAIN, A.B. CONNON, TRENTON CAIN, JOHN
COLLES, W.C. CLEGG, THOS CROWLEY, WILLIAM COOKSIN, JOS
CROISSANT, HENRY CLADEY, ISAAC CONWAY, WM. CORY, C.F.
CAIN, TIM CASH, NATHAN CANTY, TIM, JR CAVENAUGH, EDWARD
CHARTRAND, JOS. COLLINS, JOHN CROTTY, PATK CARRICK, JAMES
CANTY, PATK ONNELLY, P.C. CANTY, TIM CLANNEY, THOS
CONWAY, PATK CANDIFF, MALCOLM COOPER, JAMES CASTIN, THOS
CROTTY,GEO CONNOR, JAMES COGAU, JOHN CONNORS, DENNIS
CARTER, FRANK CANTILLON, JOHN CORBETT, B.M. CROSBY, WM.
CUNNINGHAM, PATK CANTY, JOHN, JR CONWAY, JOHN CRAUGH, TIM
CAMPBELL, ALEX CAREY, JOHN COONEY, JAMES CARROLL, THOS
CRAMER, A.J. CAPLE, MIKE CRAMER, PHILIP COMFORT, PATK
CROWLEY, JAMES CONNELLY, DAVID CONNORS, JAMES CONDIFF, JOHN
CLUBB, L.C. COLLEGAN, NIC CODY, MIKE COOPER G.W.
CLEMENS, PETER CLARY, THOMAS COONEY, JAMES COALTER, THOMAS
CROSBY, WILLIAM CAREY, DENNIS COFFEY, DAN'L COREY, CHARLES
D- DOUGHTY, TER DERVIS, JOHN DELANY, JOHN
DAVIS, JOHN DOYLE, MARTIN DENN,,MIKE DESMOND, CON
DALTON, JOHN DOYLE JOHN DOWNS, WILLIAM DELANY, JOHN
DONEGAN, T DEGARDIN, ALEX DUKE, THOS DOYLE THOS
DUARD, ADOLPH DAGMAN, JOHN DERTH, HENRY DeREYZER, PETER
DOLAN, PETER DRUNME, I.H. DOWNING, WM. DWIRE, JOHN
DONAUER, TOBLAS DAVIS, G.W. DAVIS, F.R. DANEY, MIKE
DAILEY, BARNY DOYLE, MARTIN DEADMANN, W.A. DENN, JW
DOYLE, MIKE DAVIDSON, JW DAN(U)TH, LOUIS DEMARSH, JEREMIAH
DRUMMOND, WM. E- EIDMANN, JOHN ENGLAND, T.V.
ELLIOT, HARRY ENGLEHARDT, WM. ESHING, HENRY ESTES, HARVEY
ENSMINGER, CL ESSOX, PRESTON EBAER, JOSEPH ELLIS, MATHEW
EDDY, JOHN EVANS, DAVID ESTELLE, B.B. ELLIOTT, WM.
F- FARRINGTON, C. FINLEY, JOHN FLAHERTY, P.
FINNEY, MARTIN FARRIER, JEROME FINKE, THEODORE FEKELE, ALEX
FORTIEL, MICHAEL FLAWELL, JOHN FRANEY, SYLVESTER FLAVEN, JAMES
FITZMORRIS,  RIEA FOGERTY, EDWD FITZMORRIS, PATK FAUCETT, J.L.
FLYNN, M. FOAKIN, MIKE FOX, MICHAEL FRANZ, BENEDICT
FENTON, JOHN FOLEY, PHILIP FISCHER, CHAS FISHER, AUGUST
FOREBACH, JOS FROBEY, CON FRTIZ, JOHN FORTUNE, MICH
FAITHFUL, WM FABER, FRED FRAHER, HENRY FISHER, AUGUST
G- GEORGE, B.B. GREGG, M.B. GRIFFIN, MICHAEL
GILCHRIST, RICH GILEN, JOHN GILLIS, ANGUS GATTIGHER, JOHN
GRAIN, ED GOEDDE, BERNHARD GOETZ, J.G. GREEN, MICHAEL
GRETTLEINN, JOHN GAVIS, THOS GOORST, EMIL GRANEY, THOS
GARRETT, JOHN C. GODIN, BENJ GRAHAM, PAT GRIFFIN, JOHN
GARRETT, WM. GOAY, POLITE GRIMES, THOS GEATNER, HENRY
GRADY, JOHN GRAY, JAMES GRODY, J.B. GROLEGAT, HENRY
GORDON, THOS GRAY, ROBERT GOSSETT, W. GROSS, JACOB
GLASGOW, WM. GLASSER, AUGUST H- HERNICKER, A.
HARRIGAN. THOS HALEY, JOHN HEALY, MORRIS HITE, L.H.
HENNEBERRY, THOS HANIFAN, DAN HUSTIN, JOHN HACKETT, DENNIS
HEALY, MIKE HICKEY, THOS HORN, GUST HARVEY, ROBERT
HILL, J.B. HAYES, M.H. HAYES, DAN HENNESSEY, RICHARD
HOLLERAN, JOHN HOPKINS, ? R. HIGGINS, DAVID HOESLI, MICHAEL
HESSE, JNO. ALB. HICKEY, DENNIS HEHN, FERDINAAD HAYES,DENNIS
HUBER, GEO HART, SIDNEY HASE, RICH HICKSON, JAMES
HAUSS, CHAS HINCHCLIFF, JAMES HULL, C.E. HAZEN, JAS
HUNTER, ROBT HAYES, NICK HOLIHAN, JOHN HANLEY, PETER
HENDERS, SAMUEL HAUPT, ISAAC HOFFMANN, JACOB HAKE, S.S.
H?EGRLI, VICTOR HENDERBERG, CHRIST HENNESSEY, THOS HUESCHLE, WENDEL
HALLIHAN, PAT HUEZEN, HENRY HAMAY, PAT HENNESSEY, PAT
HENDERLY, ED HUESCHLI, H. HILL, JOHN HENDERLY,  THOS
HEAD. W.R. HEDER, CHAS HECKER,E.W. HILLER AUG
HOY, JOHN HORN, PAT. HAUSS, WM HAWKINS, H.E.
HOGAN, MIKE HUNT, WM. HUESSEMANN, CHRIST HINZE, FREDERIC
I- INGOLD, JACOB J- JOHN, AUG
JASPER, HENRY JENNINGS, MICHAEL JARROT, VITAL JACKIESCH, HENRY
JONES, AMBROSE, JR JENGER, CHAS JONES, WM JONES, WM.
JACKSON, P. JENGER, JOS. JACKS, V.S. JONES, THOS
JACOBS, EMIL JONES, RICH JENNINGS, T.C. JOHNSON, W.E.
JONES, JNO D. JAMESON, J.H. JACKS, THOS W. JUNGHAN, JOHN
JOHNSON, CHAS K- KOEHLER, FRAN KASE, MARTIN
KARLE, FRANK KILKINNEY, JOHN KASE, WM.G. KEHO, THOS
KEARNS, JOHN KREASE, O.F. KOESIER, HENRY KINNEY, WM.
KNG (?), THEO KNALLIS, LOUIS KINNEY, MIKE KEEFE, THOS
KELLY. J.H. KURRIS,JOSEPH KEATING, JAMES KNIGHT, S.H.
KELLY THOS. G. KIRBY, WM. KAIN, JOHN KREBS, ED
KRUG, LOUIS KIRK, GARNEY (B)? KANE, THOS KELVEY(?) GARRETT
KELLEY, PAT KELLEY, MARTIN KAUFMAN, J.M. KEISER, PETER D.
KILCAREY, PAT KLINGER, GEORGE KUESTER, J.W. KLEIN, FRED
KRINGS, L.H. KENNEDY, NIE KILEAREY, ED KAVANNUGH, ED
KUFLEIN, JOHN KULTENBACH, CHRIST KILEAREY, JOHN KELLEY,THOS.G.

 

Return To The Main St. Clair Co., Illinois Genealogy Trails Page
 
 

St. Clair County, Illinois History and Genealogy
http://www.genealogytrails.com/ill/stclair/