THE ILLINOIS FARMER BOOK
of
Stephenson County 1925

Contributed by Karen Hutmacher
Transcribed by Christine Walters

(Teachers - Students - Schools) All Districts ** Except Freeport ** 1925


We have endeavored to secure a complete list of all children in schools outside of the city of Freeport,
and we thank all of the teachers and Superintendent Donner for their kind help


District No. 1
Walnut Grove School, Davis
Miss Theodora Stuckey - Teacher
Fred Elmer
Gladys Elmer
Alvena Gertsch
Clara Gertsch
Rose Gertsch
Rose Grossenbacher
Faye Haas
Margaret Haas
Richard Haas
Agnes Riese
Ernest Riese
Margueritte Riese
Donovan Scheidegger
Eva Scheidegger
Helen Shelton
Leonard Shelton
Mildred Shelton
Floyd Stuckey
Lola Weimer
Marie Wenger
Maurine Wise
 
District No. 2
Pleasant View School, Orangeville
Roy H. Borger - Teacher
Grace Bernice Gill
Beulah May Guffey
Alvin Guffy
Darby Guffy
Marybelle Nancy Hitchner
Leah Laverne Hofmeister
Dale Leon Kloepping
L. Corinne Kloepping
Neva Kramer
Virgil Willis Meinert
Earl Richard Pinnow
Leslie Melvin Pinnow
Lawrence Oscar Roenneburg
Russel Edward Roenneburg
Gertrude Helen Schurch
Rose Sadie Schurch
Sylvia Ruth Schurch
Charlotte Anna Marie Weimer
Irene Agnes Anna Weimer
 


District No. 3
Sylvan School, Orangeville
Miss Grace A. Bolender - Teacher

Charles Bennehoff
Kenneth Brobst
Mary Fisher
Ward Fisher
Evelyn Hemphill
Stanley Hemphill
Charlotte Keister
John Kramer
Leva Kramer
Howard Nott
Paul Nott
Clarence Riemer
Margaret Shippy
Elsie Wilson
Harold Wilson
Kenneth Wilson
Marvin Wilson
Melvin Wilson
Helen Zee
Florence Zimmerman
Grace Zimmerman 
Marjorie Zimmerman
William Zimmerman
Wilma Zimmerman
District No. 4
Pleasant Hill School, Orangeville
Miss Viva Ray - Teacher

Mabel Bricklin
Verl Boyer
Gertrude Cahoon
Gilbert Cahoon
Pauline Cahoon
Celesta Driebelbis
Lasena Driebelbis
Stanford Driebelbis
Frederick Eberhardt
Lucille Fahr
Edna Kuhnke
Effie Kuhnke
Glenn Kuhnke
John Matzke
Russel Matzke
Kenneth Miller
Albert Reinmann
Emma Reinmann
Luise Reinmann
Leona Solberger
Everett Stemm
Emmert Timm
Glenn Walters


District No. 5
Eldorado School, Orangeville
Mr. Ralph E. Wohlford - Teacher

Clyde Barker
Dale Barker
Ethel Barker
Paul Bolender
Ellen Boyer
Ivan Boyer
Leland Boyer
Frances Bridge
Robert Bridge
Ruth Bridge
George Clark
Dayne Dinges
Ramona Dinges
Durward Dunaway
Curtis Falk
Karl Falk
Rudolph Falk
Mildred Maaske
Raymond Maaske
Freddie Marty
Clarence Moyer
Helen Moyer
Mabel Schwitz
Creighton Webner
Guy Wells
Lucille Wells
Edward Wyssman
Freida Wyssman
Rosa Wyssman
District No. 6
Oneco School, Orangeville
Mr. Earl C. Seyler - Teacher

Genevieve Barrett
Lois Barrett
Burnett Briggs
Forrest Briggs
Stella Briggs
Ethel Burington
Gale Burington
Marion Burington
Melvin Burington
Alfred Imobersteg
Arnold Imobersteg
Lilly Imobersteg
Helen Kundert
Leo Kundert
Roy Kundert
Lela Long
Violet Long
Degrand Miller
Leland Miller
Evelyn Moore
Harold Moore
Kathryn Moore
Kenneth Moore
Theodore Moore
Arthur Pinnow
Harley Pinnow
Robert Pinnow
Glenn Pittsley
Helen Pittsley
Glenn Schaffer
Frances Schrack
Kenneth Taft
Wilma Taft


District No. 7
Mt. Pleasant School, Winslow
Miss Lillian M. Ehrler - Teacher

Evelyn Dietmeier
Isabelle Dreibelbis
Mabel Dreibelbis
Ruth Dreibelbis
Viola Dreibelbis
Howard Kohn
Dorothy Levin
Alvin Mann
Ethel Mann
Florence Mann
Viola Miller
Morgan Phillips
Lela Seidel
Irene Showers
Ralph Showers
Gwendolyn Taft
Argene Van Matre
Bonnetta Van Matre
 
District No. 8
Pleasant Hill School, Orangeville
Miss Lola M. Fahr - Teacher

Vilas Baker
Lucile Barker
Clifton Bartelt
Helen Bartelt
Lloyd Bartelt
Melvin Bartelt
Alton Benfer
Wilma Benfer
Frieda Bohle
Sylvia Bohle
Evelyn Jordan
Ruby Killian
Leo Kohl
Remona Runkle
Ruth Runkle
Viola Wild
Harold Wild
Iva Wolfe
 


District No. 9 District No. 10
Winslow School, Winslow
Miss Carrie B. Stites - Teacher

Theron Brauer
Claire Campbell
Orvetta Cline
Carol Heitz
Walter Knutti
Margaret Kundert
Emida Leverton
Jetta Leverton
Arline Mani
Donald McCaslin
Harold Miller
Leona Retzloff
Loyd Retzloff
Elwood Sherer
Howard Smith
Irene Smith
Eva Thorp
Janet Tyler
Dorothy Wales
Lois Wales
Vernon Workinger
Vernon Youtzy
Wilma Zunker


District No. 11
Lincoln School, Winslow
Miss Gladys ALthof - Teacher

John Acker
LeRoy Acker
Merwyn Ellis
Lucille Etzler
Dorothy Koehn
LaVerne Koehn
Harlan Lee
Halene Leverington
Virginia Leverington
Frederick Obert
George Obert
Kenneth Obert
Glen Rosensteil
Merle Rosensteil
District 12
Kellar School, Warren
Miss Gladys Anschutz - Teacher

Carl Ganshert
Margaret Ganshert
Marie Ganshert
Barbara Judd
Helen Judd
Arlene Rockow
Eugene Rockow
Kathryn Rockow
Helen Shadewalt
Vera Shadewalt
Gwendolyn Sprague
Deloris Yeakle
John Yeakle


District No. 13
Kennedy School, Winslow
Miss Edna M. Althof - Teacher

Jerome Fahr
Royce Fahr
Virginia Fahr
Vernon Mallu
Delbert Martin
Harold Martin
Helen Splinter
Lucille Splinter
Goldie Staver
Vernon Stewart
Eulalah Welt
Kathryn Welt
Paul Welt
Erline Zipse
Melvin Zipse
District No. 14
Wales School, Winslow
Miss Lily Kaderly - Teacher

Clifford Jordan
Henry Jordan
Irene Jordan
Elouise Klemm
Marjorie Klemm
Delvin Schneider
Leonard Schneider
Pearl Schneider
Viola Schneider
John Wire
Gladys Wire
Glenn Wire
Nellie Wire
William Wire


District No. 16
Basswood School McConnell
Miss Minnie Shippy - Teacher

Glenn Dietmeier
Viola Dietmeier
Hannah Frauenfelder
Vilas Heise
Wayne Heise
Elwyn Lawler
Nelda Lawler
Wendal Lawler
Clifford Leck
Leo Leck 
Conrad Leverton
Ila Leverton
Lyel Leverton
Merle Leverton
Kenneth Moyer
Theora Moyer
Iva Rabe
Evelyn Schramm
Violet Splinter
District No. 17
Renner School, Lanark
Miss Alta Mitchell - Teacher

Roy Croffoot
Myrtle Ditsworth
Russel Frederick
Walter Frederick
Wayne Frederick
Bessie Kloepping
Forrest Kloeppig
Lloyd Kloepping
Ruby Kloepping
Annie Lott
Bessie Lott
Mary Lott
Laurence Mummert


9th Grade

Herman Appenzeller
William Arn
Grace Barnds
Earl Bear
Irene Briggs
Pera Chilton
Jay Daugenbaugh
William Folgate
Leona Miller
Bertha Moyer
Ruth Rate
Harold Schmerse
Alice Salberger
Marion Salberger
Emma Musser
10th Grade

Nina  Augenstein
Janice Boyer
Coral May Bridge
Roy Gift
Theora Keister
Merrill Mays
Sylvia Riem
Homer Schulz
Hiram Smith
Loyd Tilkemeier
Grace Walker
Rachel Winebrenner
 


11th Grade

Allen Auman
Raymond Dean
Laura Dietmeier 
Eckert Ebel
Paul Farley
Esther Folgate
Verne Gouldin
Roy Hartman
Eugene Herdman
Evelyn Howe
Blanche Lenker
Mary Miller
Edna Rieser
Leon Trester
Orville Trester
Kenneth Wohlford
Hazel Yoger
Clarence Zeigler
Harry Zweifel
District No. 19
Orangeville School, Orangeville
Mr. Floyd A. Reyner
Principal - 12th Grade

Elva Allison
Leanna Belknap
Sterling Bennett
Rousam Dinges
John Leiser
Roger Musser
Raymond Rahorn
Elma Runkle
Arthur Salberger
Mary Jane Stics
Loral Stites
Alvin Timm
Floyd Walker
Ray Wahlford
Edgar Winebrenner


District No. 22
Hickory Grove School, Dakota
Mr. Glenn Wise - Teacher

Charles Fehr
Donald Fehr
Evelyn Fehr
Raymond Fehr
Elvin Fisher
Wilson Fisher
Emmert Folgate
Ransom Folgate
Marie Henze
Melvin Henze
Noble Henze
Willard Henze
Lee Killer
Franklin Ledman
Dale Miller
Dorothy Miller
Dorothy Miller
Lucile Miller
Wayne Miller
Donald Schonny
Florence Schony
Willie Truessel
Orville Van Raalte
William Van Raalte
Clifford Wagner
Gertrude Wagner
Leslie Wagner
Lester Wells
Ella Wenger
Elvin Wenger
Orville Wenger
Flora Woelfi
Isabel Yarger
District No. 23
Rock Grove School, Dakota
Miss Lila M. Tuell - Teacher

George Bennchoff
Lucille Bennehoff
Paul Bennechoff
Garnet Brown
Florence Burgin
Beulah Iserman
Shirlah Iserman
Wilma Kurtz
Woodrow Kurtz
Luella Lausch
Lester Lausch
Ralph Lausch
Susan Lausch
Viola Maurer
Leona Messman
Clifford Nott
Raymond Nott
Roy Nott
Bessie Shelton
Mary Shelton
Beulah Wallace
Cora Wunschell


District No. 25
Clay School, Pearl City
Miss Juanita DeNeen - Teacher

Bufford Broshous
Burdette Broshous
Mamie Broshous
Maxine Broshous
Morrell Carnesh
Esther Earnesh
Clara Eiseman
Sadie Eiseman
Edith Miller
Isabelle Miller
Ethel Yeoman
District No. 26
Felts School, Davis
Miss Dorothy Ann Ogden - Teacher

Leonard Felts
Grace Miller
Lulu Tielke

The following have been enrolled
this year but have moved 
out of the county.

Mary Champion
Florence Zimmerman
 


District 27
Ray School, Pearl City
Miss Olga Mielke - Teacher

Evora Brinkmeier
Lloyd Brinkmeier
Mildred Brinkmeier
Johnnie Glenn
Daisie Hardacre
Dorothy Hardacre
Marion Hardacre
Bill Larsen
Mildred Larsen
Sam Larsen
LaVerne Mielke
District No. 29
Davis School, Davis
Mr. R. L. Bradley - Principal

First Grade

Alvin Beck
Edith Brault
Donald Heitkam
Roger Heitkam
Alfred Hessenthaler
Orville Meinert
Ina Meiser
Robert Miller
Freddie Riesen

Second Grade

Harold Degunther
Arvid Meier

Third Grade

Lillian Anderson
Donal Bradley
Edna Fiena
Eldon Guehring
Fay Horstmeier
Martin Johnson
Maurine Miller
Vance Miller
Betsy Olson

Fourth Grade

Esther Eberly
Merle Elberstett
John Hessenthaler
Evelyn Keister
Evelyn Meier
Marcette Schmitt
Adah Toelke

Fifth Grade

Cleone Afflebaugh
Orville Brault
Myron Lentz
Avis Meier

Sixth Grade

Abner Anderson
Kendall Bradley
Willie Brault
Mildred Johnson
Vilette Mdier
Fern Meinert
Helen Mench
Marion Mench

Seventh Grade

Irma Anderson
Zehma Degunther
Arvilla Fiene

Eighth Grade

Jason Afflerbaugh
Alvin Degunther
Ruth Eberly
Edwin Gunderson
Minnie Hessenthaler
Lucile Meier
Viola Nath

Ninth Grade

Beulah Eberly
Dorothy Riche

Tenth Grade

Loyal Andrews
Grace Degunther
Floy Hofmeister
Elmer Lestikow
Arnold Meyers
Luella Nott
Ruth Tielkemeier
Verna Tielkemeier

Eleventh Grade

Joseph Andres
Genevieve Davis
Mark Eberly
Thelma Fitzgerald
Emerson Hofmeister
Marsden Hoover
Melvin Kurtz
Marvin Meier
Mildred Meinzer

District No. 30
Epleyanna School, Rock City
Miss Esther Tielkemeieer - Teacher

Davis IL

Selma Koch
Ada Lohmeier
Erna Lohmeier
Arlene Meier
Myron Scleuter

Rock City IL

Milton Benning
Anna Meier
Ruth Meier
Lucille Meinert
Fred Tielkemeier
District No. 31
Rock City School, Rock City
Miss Delia Thoren - Teacher

Dale Blunt
Kenneth Crowe
Mildred Hillman
Ralph Hillman
Kenneth Horstmeier
Hulda Hutzel
Marie Hutzel
Harold Knoup
Grace Lapp
Lucille Miller
Donald Niedermeier
Marjorie Nott
Reva Pfluke
Joyce Price
Robert Riemann
Roger Schoch
Fred Sutter
Walter Sutter
Erna Tielkemeier
Mabel Tielkemeier
Marian Tielkemeier
Alvin Toelke
Raymond Toelke
Dora Mae Tracy
Bernice Zimmerman
Russell Zimmerman
 

District No. 32
Center Hill School, Dakota
Miss Elizabeth Dietrich - Teacher

Jeanette Bottorf
Mae Bottorf
Volney Bottorf
Donald Dietmeier
Nellie Henze
Russell  Homan
Kenneth Meinert
Alice Mitchell
Theodore Rockey
LaVerne Yeoman
Lee Yeoman
District No. 33
Afolkey School, Dakota
Miss Elizabeth Corbett - Teacher

Donald Barmore
Earl Bordner
Pauline Bordner
Florence Folgate
Lester Folgate
Edgar Foss
Gladys Gearhart
Louis Heck
Lyle Heck
Dale Marian
LOis Marian
Milo Miller
Merle Wise
Lowell Wise
Willard Wise
 

District No. 34
Champion Hill School, Buena Vista
Mr. William M. Gift - Teacher

Carl Folgate
Charles Folgate
Harold Folgate
Miriam Folgate
Clara Gerber
Jacob Gerber
Louisa Gerber
Margaret Gerber
Marie Gerber
Earl Grinnell
Gladys Grinnell
Harry Grinnell
Marie Grinnell
Roy Grinnell
Zelma Grinnell
Herbert Kramer
Pauline Peck
Robert Peck
Romaine Peck
Bethel Reed
Lowell Reed
Pauline Reed
District No. 35
Harrison School, Orangeville
Miss Goldie Leiser

Gladys Deemer
Ruth Deemer
Ruth Deemer
Dora Frain
Marion Wieland
 

District No. 36
Bellview School, Red Oak
Mrs. Elsie Macomber - Teacher

Donald Alleman
Rex Alleman
Austin Borchardt
LeRoy Frank
Dale Fryer
Ethel Fryer
Florence Fryer
George Fryer
William Fryer
Karlyle Gross
Leilla Heitz
Theo. Heitz
Walter Heitz
Irma Kahly
Lorna Kahly
Wilbur Kahly
Lowell Kottman
Miriam Parriott
Kathleen Snyder
Jennings Stees
Joseph Stees
Nervy Stees
Janetta Wohlford
District No. 38
Salem School, McConnell
Miss Goldie Hazlewood

Mary Barker
Merrill Barker
Kenneth Homan
Lester Molter
Donald Price
Glen Price
Harold Rinehart
Elwyn Rudy
Ralph Rudy
Vlan Schultz
Roger Shippee
LaVerne Stabenow
 

District No. 40
McConnell School, McConnell
Mr. Clyde M. Rockow - Teacher

Ray Bucher
Curt Cole
Venetta Cross
Fay Cross
Glenn Cross
Donald Davidson
Dorothy Davidson
Raymond Goff
Myrtle Hawley
Florence Hayes
Lucille Hayes
Malvin Hayes
Stanley Hayes
Ellen Kleckler
Elverta Kleckler
Leroy  Kleckler
Paul Klontz
Eldon Lestikow
Alice Martin
Katherine Martin
Maxwell Martin
Margaret Meyer
Marian Meyer
Ruth Meyer
Clarence Pattat
Gertrude Pattat
Nellie Pattat
Rachel Pattat
Winnifred Quies
Frances Reed
Lawrence Reed
Roy  Reed
Violet Reed
Mamie Retzlaff
Thelma Scheider
CLifford Schramm
Elwyn Shippy
Ivan Schippy
Marjorie Shippy
Sophia Shippy
Delmar Stabenow
Cleo Stamm
Eula Mae Stamm
Lee Owen Stamm
Marcella Stamm
Raymond Stamm
Veneta Stamm
Viola Stiffler
Irene Taft
Fern Uhe
Ruth Uhe
Alma Wales
Lucile Wirsing
Robert Wirsing
District No. 41
Defiance School, McConnell
Mr. Dwight F. Shippy - Teacher

Earl Kleckler
Edna Kleckler
Floyd Kleckler
Helen Kleckler
Kenneth Kleckler
Lillie  Kleckler
Muriel Kleckler
Ruth Kleckler
Doris Kunkle
Miles Kunkle
Ora May Kunkle
Lester LaDue
Lola Leiby
Oney Leiby
Paul Leiby
Aletha Martin
Henrietta Martin
Sarah Martin
Clair Milliken
Ida Milliken
Keith Milliken
Leroy Milliken
Emil Schiess
Nellie Schiess
Elwyn Solace
Ralph Solace
Addison Stabenow
Clariel Stablnow
Edith Stabenow
Iola Stabenow
Jerome Stabenow
Leonard Stabenow
Oresta Stabenow
Oreldo Stabenow
Ralph Wait

District No. 43
Excelsior School, Lena
Miss Nellie Baker - Teacher

Freddie Buske
Marie Buske
Wilbur Lapp
Raymond Lapp
Kenneth Reed
Evelyn Schudt
Lloyd Spinhirne
Donald Shadle
Helen Schadle
Lucile Shadle
Earl Schony
Earl Spinhirne
District No. 45
Toogood School, Warren
Miss Frances L. Leiby - Teacher

Orvin Bonjour
Wilfred Bonjour
Arlene Kerr
Clinton Mahon
Earl Mahon
Lester Mahon

Disrict No. 46
Kerlin School, Lena
Miss Agnes Sullivan

Irene Baker
Walter Baker
Wilbur Baker
Bernice Geringer
Maurice Geringer
Robert Geringer
John Harbach
Karl Harbach
Leo Harbach
Marion Harbach
Verle Harbach
Vida Harbach
Kathryn Loomis
Esther Lytle
Jennie Lytle
Verne Lytle
Merle Masters
Woodrow McDowell
Donald Miller
Marion Loomis
Thelma Scherer
Martha Stern
Wilbur Stern
Clarence Stouffer
Jean Stouffer
Oliver Yeager
District No. 47
Waddams Center School, Lena
Miss Louise Rieter - Teacher

Gladys Armagost
Margaret Armagost
Ethel Baysinger
Lloyd Baysinger
Ida Brechtel
Ivan Brinker
Margery Brinker
Blanche Cook
Hattie Cook
Helen Gentz
Agnes Keener
Woodrow Keener
Goldie Klinger
Laura Klinger
Alfred Nickel
Harold Nickel
Roger Nickel
Wayne Nickel
Arthur Rice
Berdine Rice
Jeroldine Rice
Bernard Schneider
Mabel Schneider
Robert Schneider
Howard Spinhirne


District No 48
Manny School, Lena
Miss Irene Miller - Teacher

Gayle Hutmacher
Mildred Hudson
William Hudson
Josephine Kleckler
Russell Kluck

Route No. 4

Gladys Harris
Arthur Morris
Gerald Phillips
Virginia Schulz
Kenneth Wiltse
District No. 49
Waddams Grove School, Lena
Miss Norma Anderson - Teacher

Clifford Altenbern
Edith Hardel
Dorothy Holmes
Francis Holmes
John Holmes
LaVern Holmes
Lois Holmes
Chester Homan
Verda Homan
Glen Kleckner
June Kleckner
Marjorie Kleckner
Clara Elizabeth Phillips
Robert Phillips
Merrill Price
Stanley Price
Luella Schulz
Royce Schulz

District No 50
Richland Center School, Red Oak
Miss Evelyn Phillips - Teacher

Annetta Iigen
Clark Knoup
Kenneth Knoup
Dorothy Kraft
Lewis Kraft
Myron Kraft
Orva Metz
Charles Scheider
Gladys Schieder
Kenneth Scheider
Richard Slaght
District No. 53
Buckeye School Dakota
Miss Ada Spangler - Teacher Edith Bear Ruth Bear Robert Fry Ruby Hutmacher Wayne Miller Gerald Parriott Leland Parriott Viola Parriott Russell Rockey Alvin Zurbriggen

District No. 54
Tammany School, Dakota
Mr. Albert Goeke - Teacher

Luther Diemer
Ruth Diemer
Virginia Hess
Eleanor Stoll
Alvin Wilson
Clare Wilson
Elmer Wilson
Evelyn Wilson
Wilbur Wilson
District No. 55
Dakota School, Dakota
Mrs. Jenny L. Bowen

Elva Cookingham
Alberta Dornink
Galen Dornink
Susie Greider
Harold Henze
Lela Henze
Gerald Iserman
Dorothy Kebil
Kathryn Kebil
Iva Kniss
Howard Kuhlmeier
Hazel Meinert
Marjorie Meinert
Verda Mitchell
Lester Moss
Russell Moss
Dale Phillips
Wilbur Schrader
Eldon Slamp
Lester Van Matre
Mary Van Matre
Mildred Walter
Charles Weaver

District No. 56
Central School, Kent
Mrs. Anna Finkenbinder - Teacher

Ina Blair
Clarence Campbell
Malvin Ditzler
Eleanor Finkenbinger
Iola Finkenbinder
Marjorie Finkenbinder
Ruth Finkenbinder
Morrell Fox
Dennis Grimm
Ruby Grimm
Lloyd Mader
Orie Mader
Harold Willis
Lowell Willis
Carson Yeager
Earl Yeager
Glenn Yeager
Marion Yeager
George Zink
District No. 57
Brown School, Dakota
Miss Barbara Winchell - Teacher

Josephine Blimm
Mildred Iserman
Mildred Kober
Wilbert Kober
Clara Lincoln
Helen Lincoln
Arlene Miller
Phyllis Rote
Thelma Rote
Wanta Rote
Glenn Scheidegger
Marian Scheidegger
Doris Vehmeier
Gladys Vehmeier
Howard Vehmeier

District No. 60
Evey School, Ridott
Miss Loretta Kinney - Teacher

George Bouray
Kenneth Bouray
Lawrence Buticofer
Lillian Buticofer
Bernard Highland
Billie Highland
Mina Kitzmann
Vera Pash
Leo Richardson
Lucille Richardson
Marcella Richardson
Vincent Richardson
Mildred Schroeder
Donald Sheetz
John Sheetz
  
District No. 61
College School, Davis
Miss Mary Bradley - Teacher
Miss Lois Rayhorn - Teacher

Emmett Brick
Beulah Buntjes
Elizabeth Buntjer
Georgia Buntjer
Johnnie Buntjer
Merle Canfield
Frank Dorsey
Marguerite Dorsey
Charles Flynn
Morag Kechnen
Anthony Kinney
Esther Kinney
Roy Klitz
Russell Klitz
Ivan Knoup
Kathryn Knoup
Irene Mullarky
Everett Pfeiffer
Florence Pfeiffer
August Reininger 
Blanche Smith
Ethel Smith
Florence Smith
Gladys Smith
Howard Smith

District No. 64
Pleasant View School, Freeport
Miss Garnette E. Kuntz

Carl LaBudde
Florence Meads
Ferol Phillips
Florence Phillips
Lois Phillips
Thelma Phillips
Clifford Rubendall
Max Rubendall
Myrtle Rubendall
Sylvia Rubendall
Pearl Shenberger
Walter Shenberger
Ethel Stichter
Howard Stichter
Leona Stichter
Paul Stichter
Helen Wachlin
 
District No. 65
Mt. Hope School, Cedarville
Miss Edna Moses - Teacher

Dick Angle
Don Angle
Ivan Angle
Janice Angle
Dale Bell
Karl Erickson
Herman Hartlieb
Helen Hutchison
Paul Ilgen
Marie Kahly
Leona Remmers
Bernice Saxby
Marion Saxby
Vernon Saxby
Warren Saxby
Paul Walker

District No. 66
Pleasant Spring School, Freeport
Mrs. Marian Braden - Teacher

Elwood Coomber
Carl Hille
Ralph Hille
Raymond Hille
Ruth H ummel
Glenn Hutchison
Jean Hutchison
Andrew McCarty
Rose McCarty
Ruth McCarty
Doris Reedy
Lois Reedy
Eileen Shoenhart
Rachael Shoenhart
Geraldine Skeel
Agnes Van Heeren
George Van Heeren
Verla Hoffman
Carl Reedy
Binnie Willems
Alfred Williams
Jennie Williams
Hannah Williams
Harvey Willism
Pearl Williams
District No. 67
Pleasant Hill School, Sciota Mills
Miss Mabel I. Schoch - Teacher

Alice Dikkers
Dena Dikkers
William Dikkers
Fredmont Engelman
Lloyd Falkenberg
Marie Falkenberg
Martha Falkenberg
Lewis Frank
Kenneth Gorham
William Kostenbader
George Leid
Lyle Meyers
Dorothy Rubendall
Nelson Rubendall
Clarence Stanton
Donald Stanton
Grace Stanton
Raymond Stanton
Viola Trunk
Frances Zimmerman

District No. 69
Damascus School, Lena
Nelda Rampenthal - Teacher

Earl Becke
Frances Gavigan
Robert Gavigan
Bernice Kraf
Glenn Kraft
Imer Kraft
Russell Kraft
Spencer Kraft
William Lobdell
Irene Mullarkey
Lawrence Mullarkey
Frances Phillips
Gilbert Phillips
Harriet Phillips
Heigh Phillips
James Phillips
Mary Jean Phillips
Naomi Phillips
Winifred Phillips
Elwyn Scheider
Francis Scheider
Robert Scheider
District No. 70
Pleasant H ill School, Lena
Miss Elizabeth Templeton - Teacher

Naomi Hutmacher
Laurence Meiers
Gladys Otte
Hilda Otte
Clarence Russ
Doris Schoeny
Gladys Smith
Marjorie Smith

District No. 72
Louisa School, Lena
Miss Elizabeth Arand - Teacher

Harold Becke
Helen Becke
Elmer Gartner
Robert Gartner
Bert Heiler
Margaret Hintz
Mae Jordan
Donald Keppen
Eva Paul
Mary Paul
Wilbur Pleasant
Mable Runkle
Neita Runkle
Walter Runkle
Floyd Uhe
Lloyd Uhe
Mildred Uhe
District No. 73
Lena School, Lena
Mr. E. Scott Youmans - Principal

Mildred Allanson
Dorothy Armagost
Frank Beck
Jasper Berhenke
Luther Berhenke
Margaret Biesemeier
Ruben Biesemeier
LeRoy Bowden
Allen Boyer
Esther Bratley
Margaret Braun
Louise Broge
Viola Broge
Eloise Buss
Leola Buss
Lola Buss
Edward Collins
Alvera DaMeier
Doris DaMeier
George Daws
Royce Daws
Alice Deuth
Clarence Dietrick
Leon Donner
Esther Fisher
Alice Fogel
Edwin Franzmeier
Evelyn Gates
Genevieve Gates
Eldora Giswiller
Bernice Grinyer
Lester Harbin
Mayme Harris
Helen Hotchkiss
Harold Hudson
Marion Huneke
Margaret Indra
Roy Jacoby
Charles Jogerst
David Keely
Doris Keely
Stanley Keer
Esther Kottman
Violet Krugjohn
Ruth Kuhleman
Wayne LaDue
Marjorie Liphart
Wilson Lobdell
Genevieve Lutz
Jennie Mantzke
Paul Merkle
Arthur Motter
William Motter
Luella Mummermeier
Helen Murphy
Kathryn Murphy
Mabel Otte
Edwards Peters
Helen Phelps
Earl Pickard
Nelson Polhill
Carl Polker
Doris Prasse
Dan Rampenthal
Vera Rampenthal
Frederic Reeder
Robert Reeder
Wayne Reeder
Elmer Reel
Veryl Reel
Marjorie Rockow
Lois Scheider
Ruth Scheider
Lois Schildhammer
Frederic Schneider
Harold  Schudt
Viola Schulz
Florence Seyler
Mildred Sheppard
Juanita Simmons
Mary Simmers
Clemens Snyder
Ruth Snyder
Francis Spinherne
Mildred Starr
Ida Staub
Joe Staub
Ralph Tuell
Bethel Virtue
Noel Wachin
Eldora Werkheiser
Evelyn Winning
Willa Wittenmeyer
Raymond Woodley
Clarence Yeager

District No. 74
Albee School, Lena
MIss Ruth Ellis - Teacher

Donald Blair
Arlene Cook
Helen Daws
Eldora Diestelmeier
Edna Polhill
Edwin Reel
Loyd Reel
Erwin Schaefer
Esther Uecker
Glenn Uecker
Lucille Uecker
District No. 75
Central School, Lena
Charles R. Doyle - Teacher

Mildred Bonebright
Robert Broge
Dawson Bunker
Denzil Bunker
Donald Bunker 
Pearl Bunker
Dale Finkenbinder
Mildred Howard
Vernon Jogerst
Leo Krohmer
Raymond Krohmer
Hazel Lopp
Emmert Neimier
Floyd Starr
Iola Starr
Leone Starr
Esther Weber
Joe Weber
John Weber
Edna Wybourn

District No. 78
Albright School, Pearl City
Miss Esther Althof - Teacher

Dorothy Biesemeier
Ferne Biesemeier
Esther Braum
Herbert Braum
Allen Dameier
Elvin Dameier
Evelyn Dameier
Leona Dameier
Melvin Dameier
Virginia Dameier
Dolores Johnson
Elwyn Johnson
Jerome Johnson
Lionel Johnson
Emma Otte
Florence Otto
Lucille Penticoff
Marjorie Penticoff
Francis Raders
Genevieve Raders
Orville Rosenstiel
District No. 79
Goddard School, Lena
Miss Lorraine Snyder - Teacher

Kathryn Farringer
Charles Kelty
Malvin Noller
Orval Noller
John Rampenthal
Orville Rampenthal
Vernette Stees

District No. 81
Pickard School, Lena
Miss Lola Lloyd

7th Grade

Melvin Winning
Sixth Grade
Euguene Gassman

Fourth Grade

Ruth Keppen
Pearl Mideke

Third Grade
Harold Gassman

Second Grade
Edgar Baker
Avery Keppen
Irene Mideke
Paul Vehmeier

First Grade
Esther Baker
Irene Miller
Adelheid Vehmeier
District No. 83
Eleroy School, Freeport
Miss Jenlyn Storkson - Teacher

Roberta Alexander
Marjorie Brinkmeier
Robert Brinkmeier
Arlene Decklar
Bernita Gassman
Charles Gassmann
Robert Gassman
Allen Grinyer
Amber Grinyer
Burton Grinyer
Frances Grinyer
Burdette Hutmacher
Harold Klaas
Herbert Klaas
Gayus Krotzer
Lucille Mishler
Thelma Mishler
Alvin Otte
Evelyn Otte
Reuben Otte
Melvin Peters
Meta Peters
Eleanor Steele
Janet Staderman
Robert Staderman
Hollis Steele
Harold Wagner
Helen Wagner

District No. 84
Flansburg School, Freeport
Miss Gladys E. Holland - Teacher

Bethel Brandt
Irvin Fluegal
Isabel Fluegel
Mildred Fluegal
Anna Gassmann
Edwin Gassman
Marvin Hainke
Gladys E. Holland
Frederick Kiefer
Ruth Kiefer
Vernon Kiefer
Edna Koppein
Katherine Koppein
Lois Koppein
Lorena Otte
Raymond Otte
Vera Otte
Margaret Prasse
Norman Prasse
Oscar Prasse
Delbert Richards
Jerald Richards
Lois Schulz
Russel Shulz
Harold Shepard
Harod Shulz
Paul Uecker
District No. 85
Harlem Center School, Freeport
Mrs. Cloetta S. Rockow - Teacher

Dallas Fluegal
Inez Foy
Dorothy Grant
Evadene Hood
William Hood
Alice Julius
Dorothy Julius
Floyd Julius
Roy Julius
Vernon Julius
Leo Kraut
Louise Kraut
Margaret Kraut
Donald Steele
Elden Steele
Dorothy Wilke

District No. 86
Garfield School, Lena
Miss Dorothy Redfern - Teacher

Edith Buss
Eldora Buss
William Guilenfeldt
Albert Khol
Glenn Khol
Helen Stouffer
District No. 87
Nora School, Nora
Mr. L.R. Blickenstaff - Principal

Frank Ashcraft
Leon Ashcraft
Joe Bonavia
Laura Bonavia
Peter Bonavia
Roger Bowden
Audrey Brown
Elizabeth Brown
LaVerne Buche
Phyllis Buche
Elmer Butler
Burdette Cropper
Robert Cropper
Simon Cropper
Thelma Cropper
Winetta Cropper
LeRoy Crouse
Robert Crouse
Naomi Cunningham
Ruby Dobler
Ruth Dobler
Arlen Ehrler
Charles Ehrler
Everett Ehrler
Harold Fox
Bernice Fuller
Dale Fuller
Clyde Gesner
Delma Gesner
Glenn Gesner
Ralph Gesner
Benny Graves
LeRoy Heckman
Helen Kahl
Edith Lutter
Margaret Lutter
Arthur Marshall
Lila Newman
Richard Newman
Alvin Poluky
Lucille Powers
Mary Reiland
Gertrude Smull
Ivan Smull
Mary Smull
Roy Smull
Carl Snyder
Ralph Snyder
Olga Stevens
Clarence Studee
Della Studee
Mable Studee
Philip Sullivan
Harry Toay
Junior Toay
Earl Walters
Mae Walters
Floyd Wickland
LaVina Wickland
Gerald Williams

District No. 89
Fairview School, Freeport
Miss Lillian Furst - Teacher

Rachel Fortner
Wallace Garnhart
Zelda Garnhart
Virl Garnhart
Ralph Hartman
Edward Heeren
Margaret Heeren
George Jaeger
Irene Ross
Ruth Ross
Edith Smith
Oscar Smith
Earl Stata
Everett Walters
 
District No. 92
Winnesheik School, Freeport
Mrs. Mary L. Brown

Clara Borger
Anna Brown
Gladys Brubeker
Mervin Cerroni
Roy Kinzer
Russell Lenz
Sterll Maize
Ralph Mathiot
Mervin Meck
Glenn Mitchel
Donald Paul
Edna Pfile
Ezra Pfile
Harry Pfile
Cleone Thomas
Dallas Thoman
Verda Thoman
Ellen Wardlow

District No. 94
Wagner School, Pecatonica
Miss Josephine Dean - Teacher

Maurice Brauer
Joyce Brinkman
Leslie Brinkman
Lois Brinkman
Lyle Brinklman
Beatrice Brown
Mildred Brown
Mae Buss
Joyce Canfield
Roland Canfield
Mabel Hulls
Orville Lincoln
Velbur Lincoln
Della Mailand
Harry Mailand
Henry Mailand
John Mailand
Laurabel Meiers
Agnes Miller
Donald Pals 
Gerald Pals
Rudolph Peterson
Alice Steffen
Annie Wissmach
Herman Wissmach
Katie Wissmach
Belle Woodruff
Charles Woodruff
Ellen Woodruff
Wales Woodruff
District No. 96
Bell School, Ridott
Miss Josephine Leverington - Teacher

Marian Bright
William Bright
Marjorie Glaman
Pearl Jenkins
Albert Jacobs
Kenneth Mitchel 
Roger McCulloch
Arthur Meier
Freda Meier
Harry Meier
Karl Meier
Clark Miley
Henry Miley
Hiram Ostendorf
Elsie Ottenhausen
Lester Ottenhausen
Milford Ottenhausen
Violet Ottenhausen
Walter Ottenhausen
Elizabeth Stamler
Berton Strohecker
Karl Strohecker

District No. 99
Schofield School, Freeport
Miss Inez Cook - Teacher

Alice Best
Clayton Best
Alene Burns
Robert Burns
Bertha Gassmann
Esther Gassmann
Iola Heise
Kenneth Heise
Stanley Lestikow
Chester Meier
Fern Meier
Margaret Walter
District No. 100
Heitter School, Pearl City
Miss Alice Albright - Teacher

Blanche Heitter
Carl Hummermeier
Mabel Hummermeier
Alice Johnson
Nettie Johnson
Dorothy Klaas
Wallace Klentz
Grace Phillips
Delmar Reiter
Rodney Reiter
Waldo Reiter
Dorothy Winters

District No. 101
New Dublin School, Pearl City
Miss Mabel Woker - Teacher

Eleanor Brady
Violet Brady
Charles Buss
Ervin Buss
Howard Kellar
Lydia Keller
Dale Kluck
Vivian Momenteller
Allen Neebel
Cloide Neebel
Elvin Neebel
Ethel Neebel
Gerald Raders
Harold Raders
Joe Raders
Thomas Roberts
Doris Solt
Beatrice Smith
Irene Smith
District No. 102
Lower Kent School, Kent
Miss Luella Shea - Teacher

Kenneth Erwin
Leroy Pieper
Robert Mammoser
Grace Schirenberg
Beulah Stern
Galen Stern

District No. 103
Upper Kent School, Kent
Miss Viola Schlegel - Teacher

Herbert Auman
Hubert Auman
Jean Aurand
Jewel Auman
Norman Auman
Donald Aurand
Lyndel Aurand
Elgean Banworth
Donald Breed
Dorothy Breed
Helen Breed
Olon Breed
Cecile Cliff
Parker Cliff
Gordon Fox
Neoma Isenberger
Thurlow Isenberger
Violet Kampmeier
Philip Keister
Monroe Kitchen
Gailen Schubert
District No. 104
Ridge School, Stockton
Miss Lucille Schlafer - Teacher

Edna Ackerman
Hedwig Ackerman
John Ackerman
Weldon Brinkmeier
Bernice Everhart
Mildred Everhart
Ralph Hayes
Preston Kempel
Bertha Miller
Harold Miller
Lloyd Miller
Melvin Piper
Elmer Pohl
Esther Pohl
Lloyd Pohl
Nora Pohl
Oscar Pohl
Vera Shirk
Bernice Starr
Kenneth Starr
Evelyn Thompson
Orlena Thompson
Marvin Wise

District No. 107
Babb's Grove School, Pearl City
Miss Merle D. Blewett - Teacher

Raymond Brinkmeier
Weldon Brinkmeier
Colonel Ditsworth
Albert Hummermeier
Esther Hummermeier
Laura Hummermeier
Donald Koch
Nelson Koch
Dorothy Schnell
Emerson Schnell
Geneva Schnell
Mae Schnell
Carl Schwarze
Ervin Schwarze
District No. 108
Hays School, Warren
Miss Bessie Budenz - Teacher

Delmar Burke
Richard Burke
John Hay Jr.
Helen Hay
Kenneth Hay
Genevieve Miller
Marion Miller
Melvin Schultz
Willis Smeck
Genevieve Tesnow
Adeline Tessendorf
Alma Tessendorf
Gladys Tessendorf
Henry Tessendorf

District No. 109
Centennial School, Frepport
Miss Florence Rye
Route 4

Orville Barklow
Alan Heitter
Lowell Heitter
Russell Heitter
Clarence Kniss
Ward Rees

Route 2

Eunice Aspinwall
Homer Aspinwall
Vivian Brillhart
Luella Dreibelbis
Ruth Dreibelbis
William Dreibelbis
Mildred Warneke
Pearl City Route 1

Paul Brinkmeier
Alvera Goethe
Gladys Howery
District No. 110
Hart School, Freeport
Miss Ruth E. Hopper - Teacher

Elizabeth Cain
Betty Jane Fox
Nelson Fox
Robert Keeler
Frank Mack
Robert Mack
Walter Mack
Arthur McLain
Frances McLain
Kenneth McLain
Melvin McLain
Robert Miller
Eunice Philips
Jean Wichman

District No. 111
Nesbit School, Freeport
Miss Margaret Leonard - Teacher

Beulah Asche
Viola Asche
Walter Asche
Robert Geiser
Ruth Heimendinger
Betty Morton
Doreen Morton
Lois Prasse
Millard Prasse
Eileen Schrader
Dick Van Dyke
Vivian Walkey
District No. 112
Southside School, Freeport
Miss Ellen Kinsella - Teacher

Alice Ascher
Esther Ascher
Orletta Ascher
Walter Ascher
Evelyn Barrett
Robert Barrett
Bernice Berrie
Milton Finkbiemer
Jane Gundry
Harvey Heidel
Helen Heidel
Louis Higley
Martha Higley
Lottie Higley
W.J. Hunt
Betty Keil
Boyd Keil
Franklin Keil
Gladys Keil
Wilbur Keil
Charlotte Koester
Joseph Koester
William Landgraf
Nina Meinders
Charles Mellnick
Margaret Meyers
Marian Mosmen
Albert Padberg
Lloyd Popp
Lucile Popp
Dwane Schlamp
Ruby Shockey
Karl Singer]
Dorothy Smith
Frances Smith
Paul Smith
Robert Stewart
Doris Strobecker
Jane Strohecker

District No. 117
Hamilton School, Ridott
Miss Edna Sartorius - Teacher

George Follett
Iva Gutshall
Jane Gutshall
Ralph Gutshall
Edwin Klinger
Ernest Klinger
Helen Klinger
James Klinger
Ruth Klinger
Alice Martin
Lucille Martin
Stanley Martin
Paul Meldorf
Doran Meldorf
Dwight Menden
Gladys Menden
Russell Meldorf
Stanley Menden
LaVerne Meyers
District No. 118
Poplar Grove School, Davis
Miss Katherine Bradley - Teacher

Alfred Ackerman
Iva Ackerman
Andy Ammerman
Dena Ammerman
Richard Ammerman
Garth Dirksen
Vivian Dirksen
Marvin Eckoff
Donald Fischer
Jean Fischer
Stanley Fischer
Edith Gruis
Fannie Gruis
Herbert Guth
Ralph Houser
Stella  Houser
Lester Konstant
Marian Kriens
Lester Reemtsma
Walter Reemtsma
Andy Ross
Charles Ross
Lena Ross
Mandie Ross
Harold Sartorius
Robert Sartorius
Ralph Schmitt
Russell Schmitt
Harry Schrader

District No. 119
Wessels School, German Valley
Mr. Reint Poppen Jr. - Teacher

Hattie Ackerman
Henrietta Ackerman
Margaret Ackerman
Florence Denekas
Myrtle Denekas
Raymond Denekas
Walter Denekas
Esther Mennenga
Harriet Mennenga
Harry Mennenga
John Mennenga
Alice Reints
Carl Reints
ida Ross
Franklin Ross
Frederick Ross
Rosetta Ross
Gerald Wessels
Robert Wessels
District No. 120
Blanchard School, Freeport
Bernard Ackerman - Teacher

Esther Decknadel
Harold Decknadel
Bennie Kekhoff
Bernard Lamm
Herbert Lamm
Philip Lamm
Vera Lamm
Evelyn Roth
Robert Scheffner
Harm Schuur

District No. 122
Silver Creek Center School, Baileyville
Mr. Herman L. Zimmerman - Teacher

Jennie Birkholz
John Birkholz
Dorothy Boots
Elmer Frey
George Frey
Karl Frey
Ruth Hartog
William Hartog
Clayton Hess
Evelyn Leighton
Esther Ruthe
Karl Ruthe
Lester Schneiderman
Clarence Schoonhoven
Grace Schoonhoven
Josephine Schoonhoven
Leroy Schoonhoven
Ruth Schoonhoven
Webster Schoonhoven
District No. 128
Mill Grove School, Pearl City
Miss Bertha Walker - Teacher

Allen Becker
Eunice Ditzler
Arthur Heilman
Marie Heilman
Ruth Heilman
Vernon Kuhlemeier
Alvin Schulz
Esther Schulz

District No. 129
Lamb School, Pearl City
Mrs. Marian Reck

Izola Brinkmeier
Orin Brinkmeier
Reuben Brinkmeier
Robert Brinkmeier
Royal Brinkmeier
Ruby Buskeros
Myrna Gahm
Lloyd Hasselman
Karl Johnson
Morrell Johnson
Lloyd Kloepping
Ira Plager
Lois Schuman
Lona Schuman
Lavere Snetcher
District No. 130
Central School, Pearl City
Miss Orphah Blocher - Teacher

Clinton Barklow
Donald Barklow
Orelda Barklow
Victor Barklow
Vivian Barklow
Albert Baldauf
Loydie Baldaut
Luetta Baldauff
Merrill Ditzler
Thelma Findenbinder
Irene Klipping
Helen Kuhlmeyer
Myrna Kuhlmeyer
George Meier
Opal Offenheiser
Vola Ressler
Florence Thomas
Melvin Thomas

District No. 132
Loran School, Shannon
Mr. George G. Beck - Teacher

Elmer Althof
Everett Albright
Harold Albright
Milford Albright
Virgil Albright
Florence Althop
Luella Beyer
Dorothy Brinkmeier
Helen Brinkmeier
Irma Corbett
James Corbett
Charles Flickinger
Kenneth Flickinger
LaVerne Flickinger
Robert Flickinger
Dorothy Glenn
Pearl Gohm
Alvin Koeller
George Mohr
LaVerne Sturtevant
Ruth Sturtevant
District No. 133
Tollmeier School, Pearl City
Miss Grace Sensanbaugh - Teacher

Leo Aurant
Lucile Baldauf
Marian Brinkmeier
Martin Brinkmeier
Alvin Erbsen
Elmer Erbsen
Margaret Erbsen
Ferne Krusey
Helen Krusey
Mabel Krusey
Marion Krusey
Audrey Papp
Earl Thomas
Ellis Thomas
Nellie Thomas

District No. 135
Valley View School, Shannon
Miss Verle Frederick - Teacher

Alice Brandt
Evan Brandt
Helbert Butz
Alice Edler
Donald Edler
Elvira Edler
Harold Edler
Kathryn Edler
Opal Edler
Vera Edler
Mary Hartman
Valda Kortmeier
Stanley Kuhlemeier
Emerson Penticoff
Robert Penticoff
Valeria Penticoff
Grace Siemons
Genevieve Volkers
Gwendolyn Volkers
Randall Volkers
District No. 136
Union School, Shannon
Miss Florence M. Stevens - Teacher

Paul Boyer
Ervin Frey
Lola Grabow
Lois Janssen
Paul Kneiss
Weldon Kneiff
Ethel Rowland
Anna Schrader
Marion Schrader
Paul Schrader
Walter Schrader
Leslie Whitacre

District No. 138
Florence School, Florence Station
Miss Anna Crow - Teacher

Esther Armogost
Ruth Armogost
Vernon Eichmeier
Alice Engels
Mabel Engels
Vernon Engels
Ethel Haack
Melvin Haack
Elaine Nesemeier
Gregg Nesemeier
Lynn Nesemeier
Vincent Nesemeier
Alverta Otto
Dorothy Runte
Kenneth Runte
Vera Runte
Merril Runte
Annie Schnur
Simon Sneek
Ethel Stukenberg
Harvey Widmer
Frances Wilhelms
William Wilhelms
Evelyn Wirtjes
District No. 140
Sunnyside School, Baileyville
Miss Carrie E. Rusenberg - Teacher

Cecil Binns
Vivian Lucille Borchers
Eleanor Busker
John Busker
Ruth Busker
Tillie Busker
Velma Busker
Esther Johnson
Grace Johnson
Ethel Elizabeth Rusenberg
Amanda Schoonhoven

District No. 141
Colman School, German Valley
Miss Ruby M. Janssen - Teacher

Dorothy Funk
Mamie Hayunga
Louis Stykel
District No. 142
German Valley School, German Valley
Miss Frances Hayunga - Teacher
Grammar Room

Winifred Aukes
Louella Bockholt
Lewis Boomgarden
Vernon Boomgarden
Floyd Borchers
Karl Borchers
James Dieken
Harry Genant
Walter Genant
Martha Harbers
Margaret Hayunga
Chloe Kline
Kenneth Peppen
LaVerne Poppen
Hattie Saayenga
Miriam Shafer
Bertha Saayena
Weltha Swartz
Lauretta Van Osterloo

Primary Room

Elizabeth Ackerman
Walter Ackerman
Helbert Borchers
Donald Cordes
Emmerson Cordes
Raymond Dicken
Ariel Dennis
Katie Dieterman
Walter Fosha
Mabel Haan
Roy Haan
Raymond Harberts
George Hayunga
Uva Kline
Arville LaBar
John Manus
Thelma Reemtsma
Eleanor Reints
Irene Reints
Clarence Saayenga
Rosa Saayenga
Bruce Swartz
Doris Wieman

District No. 143
Iler School, German Valley
Miss Alethea Nampel - Teacher

Harlan Aukes
Elmer Harms
Henry Harms
Lena Kriens
Sophia Poppen
Benjamin Suttman
Dakota Community High School Roll
M.R. Stephen - Principal

Samuel Andre
Mary Barker
Leils Barr
Katherine Bobb
Helen Buethe
Bonnie Butterfield
Iris Fisher
Evelyn Frankeberger
Marvin Germain
Edna Goeke
Wilbur Goeke
Lillian Greider
Mildred Henze
Albert Hugelshofer
Emma Johnson
Clifford Kortemeier
Myriah Kramer
Arlene Laible
Marguerite Lapp
Warren Lapp
Jerome Lentz
Arthur Lincoln
Elsie Lincoln
Kenard Lincoln
Agnes Logan
Velda McCauley
Esther Meck
Margaret Meinert
Clark Messman
Vernon Messman
Lucille Meyer
Kenneth Miller
Arthur Mitchell
Roy Mitchell
Ralph Moss
Viola Moss
Florence Neuschwander
Dorothy Pela
Veneta Phillips
Josephine Price
Wendell Rhodes
Bertha Rockey
Dorotha Rote
Wendell Rote
Margaret Schrader
Alice Schradermeier
Glenn Shippy
Harold Shippee
Nellie Shippy
Naomi Schoemaker
Cheryle Slam
Cleone Slamp
DOrothy Spangler
Helen Spangler
Grace Tielkemeier
Vernon Toelke
Requartte Tracy
Evaline Vehmeier
Loda Vehmeier
Wilbur Vehmeier
Wendell Walter
Adelbert Weaver
Arthur Weimer
Clifford Welling
Thelma Wise
Marion Young