Genealogy Trails Illinois title
Washington County, Illinois
Return to : Washington County Genealogy Trails logo
School Class Rosters
1949 - 1950 First Grade
1953 - 1954 First Grade - Preliminary Enrollment Of Pupils

Nashville Grade School
1949 - 1950 First Grade
courtesy of Jo House
StudentParentAddress
Beek, Sharon KayVirginia Beek209 S. Bryan St.
Berry, James RussellOwen M. Berry119 E. Walnut St.
Buhrman, Arthur CharlesElmer Buhrman305 W. Chester St.
Chesnek, Rose MarieRuth Chesnek511 W. St. Louis St.
Engleman, FernJohn Engleman606 Kaskaskia St.
Finke, Richard LeeOscar Finke706 N. Mill St.
Frederking, Polly JoAlbert FrederkingNashville, Box 105
Hassebrock, Donald LeePhilip Neuhaus, guardian716 N. Kaskaskia
Haun, Clara MayJoseph Haun617 W. Vernor St.
Hoffman. Billy StarkWilliam HoffmanNashville, Ill.
Hollgarth, RaymondJoe Hollgarth810 N. Broadway St.
Keller, MichaelMarjorie Keller200 W. Third St.
Lane, JackJack Lane316 W. Lebanon
Longwell, RobertEdgar LongwellS. Mill St.
Longwell, ShirleyLoman LongwellS. Mill St.
May, Ruth AnnRaymond May203 S. Bryan
Meyer, CatherineWillard Meyer520 W. St. Louis St.
Nehrt, MaryBert Nehrt204 E. Walnut St.
Pedtke, Mary AliceRaymond Pedtke201 Laffatte St.
Piotrowski, MaryClemence PiorowskiNashville, R. 1. Box 12
Preis, JoanHerman Preis302 Laffatte St.
Quillman, JerryEdna QuillmanW. Lebanon
Racine, Joe LynnTom Racine412 W. Lebnon
Reuter, Betty LouZenas Reuter505 W. Chester
Rhine, Billy  
Schorfheide, Bonnie LouAlbert SchorfheideNashville, R. 1.
Smith, Nancy JaneArthur Smith206 W. Chester St.
Smith, Norma JeanMrs. Ralph Hinton201 W. Belleville St.
Stiegman, SylvesterHenry StiegmanNew Minden, Ill.
Voss, LarryBen VossNashville, R. 2.
Witt, Saundra LeeSylvester Witt136 W. Elm St.
Wilson, WandaCatherine Wilson305 E. Walnut St.

Nashville Grade School
1953 - 1954 First Grade

Preliminary Enrollment Of Pupils
To be transferred to Daily Attendance Register
courtesy of Jo House
Age and Birth Date have been omitted
No.StudentParentAddressPhone Number
1Absher, FrankHarold Absher 114 E. Walnut7-8480
2Beek, Carol AnnArthur Beek 619 W. Vernor7-3661
3Broadwater, Karen LeeRay Broadwater 215 E. Lebanon7-8302
4Clark, ToniAlva Clark 125 W. St. Louis 
5Cross, Jeana KayJack Cross 304 S. Mill7-8443
6Day, BethWilson Day 310 W. Lebanon7-3633
7Diegel, LaverneFrank Diegel 412 W. Goodner 
8Dublo, Nancy JeanLeonard Dublo 807 S. Kaskaskia7-8205
9Decker, MarvinElwood Decker R. R. 1.7-3134
10Evans, Scott ThomasCharles T. Evans 401 W. St. Louis7-8200
11Foster, Linda LeeBetty Shreeman R. R. 1. 
12Hardesty, Connie LynnLloyd Hardesty 212 E. Walnut7-8967
13Hoffman, Ann KayKathryn Hoffman R. 2.7-3534
14Huge, Charles EugeneWilfred Huge R. 4. B 64, Hoyleton37 J
15Jones, JanetWesley Jones 407 N. Kaskaskia7-8268
16Kemper, Casey P.Edward Kemper 205 N. Buhrman 
17This Student's name and info has a line drawn through it.
 Kroener, Karen LeaCharles Kroener R. 2. 
18Lane, Thomas JayJack Lane 316 W. Lebanon7-3295
19This Student's name and info has a line drawn through it.
 Markham, Randy O'NeilWayne Markham 204 W. 3rd St. 
20Meler, Jack Chas.Chas. Meler 108 E. Walnut7-3611
21Meyer, Gail E.Oren L. Meyer 400 E. Adams7-8188
22Moeller, Terry LeeLawrence Moeller 205 E. Adams 
23Reves, Mark AlanHoward Reves 709 S. Kaskaskia7-8909
24Scanlan, Marcia Lynn    Scanlon E. Main7-8259
25Smith, Connie SueJames R. Smith R. 1.7-3194
26Wilkey, DavidBernice Wilkey 301 W. Main7-3329
27Woodcock, JosephJoseph Woodcock   
28Zielinski, Marcia KayRev. M. R. Zielinski 304 N. Buhrman7-3445

 
© 2014     by Wayne Hinton
Genealogy Trails logo

Return to : Washington County