Genealogy Trails - Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led

Williamson County, Illinois
Genealogy and History

 

bar

1922 County Directory
bar


Transcribed for Genealogy Trails by Jeana Gallagher

Energy

Population 592

all persons are miners unless otherwise noted

Atnip, Arlie & Myrtle Bonus Velora, Leon general store, live in W Marion Twp Sec 4
Barnes, Cecil    
Barnes, Frank & Zona Hopper Lyna 13, Gladys 11, Imogene 8, Oval 6, Wm 4 general store
Baker, JC & Mannie Stevens    
Barnes, Urey & Leta Baker   works for Home Oil Co
Beltz, Corum & Minnie Roach George 17, Elwin 15, Burl 13, Avis 9  
Beltz, Orlina (wd of Henry) Kenneth 17 farmer W Marion Twp Sec 6 40a
Benton, LD & Fay Bishop Rosalee 7m garage
Bishop, James & Addie Reynolds Revere 16, Blanche 14 sec for Coal Belt
Blevins, John & Lennie Owens    
Bowens, Charles & Susie Brown Carl Ray, JC  
Bowen, JC & Anna Pool Emmett, Marvin  
Braden, Albert & Susan Hunt Stanley 18, Frank 16, Nellie 12, Geo 9  
Bridges, Earl & Hazel Elliott Robert R 2m works at the Powder House
Brock, Rick & Clara Boston Jewel 03, Vivian 01 lives in W Marion Twp Sec 6
Brown, George & Katie Stauder Clyde 11 grocer in Herrin & Energy
Burklow, Fred & Della Atnip Brooksie 16, Cecil 12, Glen 9, Clarence 8, Wayne 19m  
Cagle, Cloyd & Mabel Hardin Juanita J 15m  
Carter, Frank & Lucile Thomas Orval, Afton  
Chamness, Erva    
Chamness, Victor & Alma McNeill Eugene 1 lives in W Marion Twp Sec 6
Childers, Jessie M & Verna Evans Imogene 8m  
Childers, J Lee & Ellen Hill Ralph 9, Ruby 7, Ray 4, Hobert L 2  
Clendenin, Charles G & Laura Davis Wilma 1m  
Clendenin, Clifton & Mary M Tucker   grocer
Crain, Clarence J & Nettie Stanley Joseph 2, Katherine  
Crain, Wm E    
Craig, JF & Nova Henderson Azalee, Toler, Charles carpenter
Crawford, Melvin & Daisy Gist Agnes 6, Bruce 5, Sybil 3 lives in W Marion Twp Sec 6 fireman
Darnell, TJ & Annie North Mabel teamster lived in Sec 32
Darnell, Bert & Julia Arterberry Bertis 14, Gladys 11, Elizabeth 2, Thomas 2m  
Darnell, TJ (deceased) & Bettie    
Darnell, Thomas H & Myrtle Smith Eugene 10, Geneva 9  
Dillingham, Ebbert & Iva Barnes Drucila 6  
Dotson, IW & Florence Williams   lunch room in Energy
Down, John & Elvie Stout Alberta Marie  
East, William T & Katie Glass Wilma 6, Mildred 4, Mary 8m, Lorene Allmon 12  
Elliott, GJ & Lula Brown    
Elliott Helen, Mary living w GJ Elliott
Finney, John & Vadie Rushing Grace 20, Earl 18, Lloyd 16, Walter 14, Apuline 13, Clyde 10, Esther 5, Glenna 9m  
Flener, C & Martha Blanckett   grocer
Flener, Hobson & Ruth Moore Bonnie L 3, Thelma 2  
Flener, Ray & Della Crain Elvin, Dorothy, Lucile  
Flener, W Grady & Madge McAlpin Edgar 10, Allen 8, Juanita 5, Gladys 6m  
Fowler, George   retired
Frick, Ray    
Frick, Tulley & Flossie Robinson James 3  
Graves, George & Flora Morgan Florence 18, Carl 14, Alice 8, Violet 2  
Grimnett, Mrs Ellen    
Guill, Omer & Hazel Skeltcher Esthus 6, D Fred 4, Paul 3, Juanita 5m  
Hammond, Mrs Anna Frank 27, Anna 18, Opal 15  
Hanney, JP & Della Reynolds Wilda 9, Frances 6  
Haney, JR & Letha Dixon   teamster
Haney, Paddy Wilda 9, Jewel 6 W Marion Twp Sec 6
Harden, WH & Lyda Choate Beulah 22, Clarence 19, William 18, James 17, Nellie 14, Geneva 12, Sarah 10, Juanita 6  
Harris, Clifford & Ada Coffman   works at the Powder Plant
Henderson, TM    
Hindman, George E & Rosa Childers Lorene 11, Dorothy 9, Leo 8, Pauline 5  
Hock, John A & Mary Caraker Sarah 18, Raymond 16, Cecile 15, Glenn 13, Eugene 11, Claude 6, Clara 3, Martin 7m works at Powder Plant
Hodder, WH & Mary Gallagher Charles 18, Lucile 15, Edgar 13, Helen 8  
Hodder, William & Nora Conley    
Horn, Charles Charles F, David L  
Hundley, John & Eva Snider Juanita M 3  
Hunt, Carl & Bessie Ward Virginia 1m  
Hunt, GM Ruth Long 8  
Hutchison, JT John 21, Lela 16 teamster
Jentry, JT & Ada Beltz Ja,es 12, Reba 10, Kenneth 8, George 4  
Jentry, WL & Dollie Bingham Roy 17, Percy 15, William 10, John 7, Charles 2  
Jones, Jess & Allie Parker   works at Powder Plant
Kelley, JR & Josephine Lower Harry 27  
Kelley, RE & Pearl McCarver Lynn 14, Juanita 12, Lloyd 3  
Kilbreth, James L & Essie Worshan Earl 15, Leon 8, JM 8m clerk at mine #3
Kirkman, WC & Madge Kirby James works at Powder Plant
Lindsey, Francis & Nellie Hudgens Katherine 12, Dorris 9, Donald 2 carpenter
Lovel, Fred & Bell Newell Harold 17, Dwight 15, Jett 12, Violet 10  
Luckey, Troy & Ether Weir Clifton 11  
McCloud, Charles & Carrie Chapman Eula 12, Virginia 10, Everett 5 works at powder plant
McCulley, Carl & Freda Meadows Dell  
McGowan, Frank & Mary Wood    
Madden, Julia   post mistress
Madden, Mac & Rexie Coopurida Julia 21, Jennie 18, Elnora 13, John 7, Deloris 4  
Manier, Wesley & Nancy Downs Genevieve 16, Russell 12, Verple 9, Brooks 5 West Marion Twp Sec 6
Manier, WR & Delia Prather Lela 13  
Mezo, John & Frone Pitman Horace 19 laborer Missouri Pacific RR
Michner, Mrs Rebecca Mary Jane 4  
Mitchell, Dave & Minnie Gulley Robert 24, Tety 11 laborer
Mitchell, Fred & Ritta Hicks Richard Woodson 12 confectionary
Mitchell, Harry & Florence Kelley Raymond 10, Ruby 7, Geneva 5, George 2  
Moore, Charles A & Iona Verner   garage
Morris, Herbert & Bessie Hock   works at powder plant
Newell, WF & Alice Sanders Paul 17  
Norris, JC & Caroline Trull    
Odum, William T & Allie McNeil Edgar 7 General 5, William 3, Mary M 18m grocer
Owens, Mrs Elizabeth    
Palmer, Leslie & Reba Snider Leroy 2 works at Powder Plant
Pateete, Elza W & Maude Armstrong Irene 17, Layman 9, Leon 7 lives in W Marion Twp Sec 7
Prather, Joseph & Andy Milligan Wanie 20, Rushia 17, Alice 12, Carl 9, Ruby 5  
Rains, Henry & Caroline Elliot    
Rains, James C & Barbara Margraves Collene 7, Juanita 5  
Rav, WE & Nellie Smith Loren 11 Powder Plant lives in Sec 31
Reed, Mable   student
Riggs, William & Bertie Ollis Opal M 9, Earl T 3, William F 11m  
Riley, William & Ada Palmer Arthur 4, Wm 3 Edward 1, Marcella 5m Powder Plant
Ritchey, Samuel & Dena Armstrong Maxine Jewel 2 grocer
Robertson, Nancy (wd of Willis) Clyde 30  
Rodman, A & Etta Wollard John 16, Evelyn 14, Pearl 10, Russell 7, Arthur 4  
Rude, Ed Arthur 36, John C Scroeder 23, Carmon Grimmett 11  


1922 Directory for Freeman Spur

Population 202

Aaron, Byford    
Amath, Charles (deceased) Felicita

Tony 19, Josie 18, Lena 16, Angeline 12, Charles 07
Confectionery
Ambrosettei, George wife's maiden name Sunta clerk
Ament, EC Bessie Draper

Carlyle 12, Elizabeth 10
 
Biggs, Siras    
Clompa, Adolph Victoria

Anna 8, Frances 6, Frank 4, Henry 2
grocer
Curl, Howard    
Curl John Ida Gingrich

Hazel 18, Lucile 6
 
Daniels, Charles Maud Smith

Hilda 9
 
Desoni, Ernest Rosa

Charles 8, Ambrose 4m
 
Ferrioi, Angelo Virginia

Ann 12, Edith 10, Leburn 8
 
Frank, Tony    
Fresca, Robert Eva

Cynthia 18, Bruno 14, Alma 8
general merchandise
Grevette, George Mary

Renea 8
 
Groves, Fred Margaret Albright

William 8
 
Guy, Luther    
  Haffey, Mrs Pammy  
Ham, Walter    
Hampton, Rollie Zetta Cox

Wanda 3
Sec 21 farmer and
Harmon, John Dolly Bennett

William 16, Estle 13, John 11, Dolly May 8, Ida 5, Robert 3, Vernon 2
 
Hobbs, Archie    
Hobbs, JJ Lou Tolbert

Douglas 7, Lou 4
 
  Hughes, Mrs Lula

Harley 21 ()
 
Imolati, Isdaro Dominica

Mary 18, Yolanda 15, Celia 12
 
Jodsmils, Simon Anna Vilkoockas  
Kincaid, Henry Stella Cox

Alma 8, Irene 6, Woodrow 3, Ella D
Sec 21 farmer and
Labeclesa, Carlo Elvera Tratta

Joe 3, Concetta 4, Rosa 1
 
McGary, JE & Lela Tolbert Avis 06, James Edward 03, Ervin 02  
Mikus, Tony    
Mussa, Joe & Jennie Engehito John 12, Mary 10, Frank 08  
Oldoni, Domenico & Ernesta Joe 26 (miner)  
Pickle, TN & Laura R Woodruff   live in Herrin Sec 02
Proffit, Frank & Lillie Draper    
Rav, Frank & Dolly Bradley Earl 20, Elmer 17, Henry 15, Norman 13, Jr 09 blacksmith
Reno, Joe & Theresa    
Restivo, Joe & Jennie Joe 24 (miner), Angelo 19, Mike 18, Cottie 15, Carlo 10 owns a theatre
Rogers, Louie Jennie 15, Theresa 13  
Soffo, Joe & Francis Burgess Dominick 21, Rosa 15, Theresa 13, Jennie 12, Mary 09  
Spangolai, Domenick & Theresa Peleszi Eve 14, Mary 13, Delmo 11  
Storme, WC & Ellene Scarborough William 19, Pauline 14  
Surgalshi, Julius & Alexandria Harry 23, Chester 21, Alex 19, Stella 16, Victor 14, John 12 general store, post master
Transno, C    
Watson, Lee & Minnie Leon 01  
Winning, Mrs Agnes William 22, Violet 21, Hobert 14  
Young, GA & Lettie Sanders Tag mine boss


1922 directory for White Ash

population 453

all persons are miners unless otherwise noted

Adams, John & Alice Adams Samuel 20, Pearl 18 farmer
Ahls, Ike    
Alexander, Henry   retired
Alexander, John & Mary Vance   (from VA)
Arms, John Ernest 10 grocer in Johnston City, lives in White Ash
Bartley, James & Mary Fartis Lacie 08, Christine 03, Oscar 02  
Bethell, JG & Alma Huston Donald 04, Juanita 01 works for Griggs Insurance Agency
Bowman, August & Zada Gulledge Louie 17, Marie 15, Harold 08, Earl 02 (from VA)
Bowman, Charles & Nora Williams Diasy 08, Willie 06, Johnie 04  
Bradshaw, John & Maude Strunk   miller
Brown, JF Sherman 12, Julia 14, Freman 08  
Bunting, Robert & Swan Robson Rebecca 20, David 19, Hilda 11, William 06  
Cassity, James & Mattie Jones    
Castleman, George & Laura Ditterline Clyde 18, Ula 14, Cecil 12  
Chamness, SB & Annie Tanner Helen M 2  
Chesney, Wm & Eddie Taylor Reed 11, Aline 8  
Cockburn, Joseph & Elizabeth Perry    
Cockburn, Wm & Ellen McDougal George 25, Wm Jr 16, also has a farm in Lake Creek Twp Sec 30
Cochran, GA & Pearl Cox Jack 05  
Collier, John T & Mary Evans Norma 14, Trueman 6  
Creal, Esco & Marie Easton Verdis 12, Marion 10, George 8, Dennis 6  
Desimone, Jim & Leboria Frank, Joe, Maggie, Tony, Anna miner from north VA
Dodd, Joe & Cloe Winters Lester, Mae, John  
Dowdge, WL & Mabel Cawthorn Orabell 12, Gus 10, Joe 7 miner from north VA
Durham, Lee & Edna Sutton Henry L 5, Eva M 3m  


1922 Directory of Stonefort Twp

All persons are farmers unless indicated otherwise. The number at the end it the section number where the farm was located

Husband

Wife (maiden name)

Children with age in 1922

Section

Arnold, John Luta   24
Barnett, George Margaret Richard Coy 25 25
Barwick, Lon Amanda Roy 20, Alsy 16, Johnny 14 02
Barwick, Roy Delia   02
Beasley, HL     01
Beasley, JT   Cynthia 36
Beasley, Richie (deceased) Mrs Ralph 14 11
Beasley, WO Ira Miller Marie 17 36
Bell, SD Eva   27
Black, Roy Mary John 10 26
Black, Roy Dora Loren 15, Eloise 10 35
Black, Wright   Thomas 25, John 12 35
Blackman, WH Eva Russell   36
Brewer, John     24
Buckner, George (deceased) Mrs   36
Chaney, HD Arabella   24
Clarida, AA (teacher)      
Connett, James Mamie Estelle 12, Wm 6, Imogene 3 35
Crosson, Martin Ada Burns Lindell 2 13
Downs, Sam Ada TO 28 23
Dunaway, L Edith Launus Other 8, Naomi 6 02
Edwards, John Lina   35
Erwin, Roscoe Minnie Lee 20 24
Evetts, JW Sarah Deaton   26
Evetts, Raymond Mary Caldwell Ira 18, George 16, Pearl 15 24
Flora, (deceased) Mrs Hannah   26
Grenney, Fletcher Emma Lora 21, Flora 20, Nina 17 11
Griffin, Marion   Eddie 15, Raymond 14 13
Gurley, AA Louise Oschmann Glenn 24 24
Gurley, Gano Claudia Hancock   24
Hancock, Lee Rhoda Ethel 19, Paul 18 13
Haneline, Joseph Jewel Launus   11
Hankins, Dewey Lucy Parks Albert 5 01
Hankins, Newton Josie Kelton Ralph 20, Randall 20  
Harris, Curtis   Iris 7 1
Hicks, Will Ida Leona 16, Opal 14 26
Hill, Albert Orphia Tanner Marie Burns 6 34
Hill, Monroe Agnes Irene 9, Lola 6, Joe 4 35
Hill, WN Florence Arnold John 21, Clyde 16, Opal 14, Claude 11, Fred 8, Ralph 5 34
Holderfield, WT     02
Horn, (deceased) Mrs Salina Sherman 21, Annie 21 26
Killman, Dewey Ruth Madge 4 36
Killman, JC     23
Killman, Noah Edith   23
Killman, Tom Beulah Turner Tom Jr 3 02
Killman, Wesley Cyndia Noah 21, Perry 10 02
Jones, WF Lizzie Adams   35
Lagright, Julius Bertha Marie 19, Paul 16 14
Launius, Roscoe Faye   14
Lyons, William Amy Cecil 17, Seburn 13, Eva 11 35
McGowan, Whit Mary   1
McSprarin, JT Ada Launus Velma 14, Ellis 11, Guy 08 3
McSparin, Ezra Alma Parks Allen 11, Kenneth 05, Pauline 03 2
Maneir, John Amry Ann   2
Mosely, Fate Amanda Tanner Charlie Biggers 40 11
Neely, Enos Lizzie Annie 12 28
Neely, George Ollie Gwen 15 35
Neely, Joseph (deceased) Mrs   26
Nicholson, Alvin Clara Evetts Ruby 14, Margaret 12, Vernell 10 25
Nolen, I Lula Mamie 17, Wayne 13 2
Nolen, Loren Zella John 06, Geneva 04 11
Parks, GP Alice Brothers Marie 17 1
Parks, JC Maude Brothers   2
Powell, Tom Golda Killman Lena 08, Nellie 05 36
Powell, Oscar Maude Williams Cecile 16, Marguerite 14, Beatrice 12, Charles 08, Vernell 01 14
Reed, Ed Edith   36
Reed, Floyd Oma Miller   25
Reed, Willie Floy   35
Richey, Bailey     25
Richey, BF Della Kennedy Darwin 21, Pauline 16, Horace 12, Vernon 07, Grace 06 24
Richey, Mrs Fannie   Albert 27 23
Richey, Grant Eva Black   36
Richey, John Bertha Campbell Waldo 14, Fannie 13 24
Richey, LP Elizabeth Miller   24
Shaw, Simon Fern Essie 11, Imogene 08 35
Sims, Mrs Nancy     36
Sittig, HP Matilda   14
Smothers, John Alice Monroe 12, Mary 08 24
Snoddy, Sherman Nora Paul 18, Virgil 16 26
Spence, Richard Emma Shoat Finis 35 25
Tanner, Charlie Tina Holderfield   2
Tanner, DF Sina Jones Reba 12 35
Tanner, Ernest Edith Amoze 14, Mandy 12, Annie 12, Zella 07 11
Tanner, Hosea Nola Parks Flo 06 35, grocer
Tanner, James Nannie Tolbert Aud 35 34
Tanner, JS Sarah Arnold   12
Tanner, Monroe Viletta   2
Tanner, Theo Myrtie Guy Lawrence 17, Edward 14 12
Tanner, WS Parry Clarence 16, Olive 12 2
Teel, William Mary   not given
Thomas, Aud   Ernest 12 2
Trammell, Hugh Mary Marie 08 36
Turner, Bird Mary Gus 18 26
Turner, Ed Blanche Moore   36
Turner, Leslie Edith Vernon 10, Dorris 03 35
Turner, Norman Eva   23
Turner, Oscar     27
Turner, Roy Janie Reed Herbert 15 25
Turner, Wiley Marhta   26
Vineyard, Wesley Ollie Curtner Joe 04 12
Wroton, Bayard     36
Wroton, Emma     36
Wells, Mrs SW   Forest 08, Charles 05 24
Williams, James Mary Calvin Emma13 14
Zimmer, Walter Flora Precious 16 26



1922 Directory for Scottsboro

Arms, Clarence Edna miner #3
Arms, James Winnie miner Watson
Arms, William Della miner #3
Arnold, Samuel Edna miner
Barker, George Etta miner Hampton
Bearden, Noah Emma carpenter
Bearden, Oran    
Bell, AB Hattie miner
Boles, James H Nellie plumber Marion Plumbing & Heating Co
Boles, Marshall (deceased) Julia  
Bradford, AA   miner
Bradfield, RC Margaret  
Brown, Roy   miner #3
Browning, JH Nora miner
Bozzier, Charles Maude miner #3
Buckner, Guy Sarah miner
Buie, Hosea Maggie fireman Peabody #3
Butts, Elmer Myrtle miner Sincerity
Cagle, Clarence   miner
Cagle, Fred Agnes miner
Cannedy, Otis Hulda miner #3
Cawvey, Amos Florence miner
Cawvey, Wilson    
Clendenin, Eph Dovey carpenter
Clendenin, Lee Eula miner
Clendenin, Lee   miner
Clendenin, Lillie    
Cox, Coy Daisy miner
Cox, George Effie  
Croft, Albert Edith miner
Croft, Robert Susie  
Cullen, Claude Nancy miner
Davis, Andy Mollie miner #3
Davis, Benton Ila miner
Davis, Mrs Bertha    
Davis, Ed Lizzie miner
Davis, Samuel Delphia miner #3
Donnelly, Belle    
Donnelly, John   miner #3
Eason, AT (deceased) Cora  
Eason, Raymond   clerk
Eason, Webster   laborer
Edwards, Herbert Margaret D miner
Ellis, Alvice Amandy miner
Emery, Delbert Edna miner
Emery, Ernest Carrie miner
Emery, SL (deceased) Susan  
Foster, AF Bertha miner
Foster, Martha J    
Fredrick, ER Christina miner #3
Frey, Luther Effie laborer for C & E
Garris, Andy Bertha miner
George, John Cecil butcher
Gowers, Fred Mattie miner #3
Graves, Jospeh Opal miner #3
Green, Arthur W Mary Ann miner
Green, Joseph V    
Groves, Charles   miner
Groves, Claude Sylvia miner
Groves, Floyd Grace miner #3
Groves, Logan Phoebe miner
Hall, WC (deceased) Cassie  
Hall, Dallas   miner
Hall, John   miner
Hall, Frank (deceased) Sarah  
Herman, Victory Rosa miner
Herron, Joseph Hazel miner #3
Hesse, CJ Bertha mechanic Blankenship & Co
Higgins, John   painter
Higgins, Laney Mary painter
Hill, Earl W    
Hill, JN (deceased) Willie Z  
Hinze, Albert Emmagene brick mason
Hinze, Noma    
Holderfield, Henry Daisy A miner
Homes, Herman Edith miner
Howard, CO Jessie miner
Howard, DC Rebecca miner
Howard, Thomas   miner
Jennings, GC Lula laborer
Jennings, Theodore    
Jerles, Roy   miner #3
Jerles, William Anna miner #3
Johns, Charles Bertie miner
Johns, Roscoe Ruby rural carrier
Johns, Willis Anna miner #3
Johnson, BF Lora miner Watson
Joplin, William Caroline miner
Karraker, Alvin Leona carpenter
Kerley, Fred Lizzie miner W VA
Knight, Frank Alwildia miner
Lambert, Fred B Mary grocer
Lambert, WM Dessie miner
Lindsey, John Agnes miner
Loveless, Carl    
Loveless, Clarence   mechanic Cole & Son Motor Co
Loveless, Tony Anna miner
McClanahan, E Vern Myrtle grocer
McClanahan, Earl   miner
McCluskie, Alex Lennie grocer
McCombs, Walter Victoria miner
McGlaufin, Robert Bertie miner
McGowan, Marion Jennie  
McNeely, GO Grace driver for Mitchell Oil & Gas Co
McNew, CA Ella teamster
Major, Gus Auguste miner
Matheny, Hurbert    
Matheny, Jack Mollie miner
Matheny, Leonard Nellie miner
Matheny, Rosa    
Matthews, Arthur Lilly miner
Meadows, Arthur Maude miner
Megary, ML Lula Marion Plumbing & Heating Co
Herritt, GTE Sarah carpenter
Morris, William (deceased) Frankie  
Morris, harry Lillie miner Slogo
Nelson, Lousia    
Newman, Charles   miner
Newton, Fred Cora miner
Newton, Luke Cora miner
Patrick, Jack Beulah engineer M & E
Penley, VT Eva butcher for Alex McCluskie
Perry, Ed Jessie miner #3
Perry, Edgar Bessie miner
Priest, WB Cora miner
Radcliffe, Ira Allie carpenter
Rayfield, HR Anna driver Mitchell Oil & Gas Co
Reed, Willaim R Della miner
Renfro, Carl T Avis miner
Roberts, Elmer    
Roberts, Oscar Ruth miner
Rodd, Samuel Pearl J miner
Romans, John Dana miner #3
Romans, Randle Mae miner
Russell, Claud Mattie miner
Sanders, John L Maud driver Marion Supply Co
Sanson, Ed myrtle miner #3
Sanson, WA Bessie miner
Shadowens, Ed Gladys miner #3
Shadowens, Jess Alice miner #3
Shadowens, WN Daisy miner #3
Simmons, Ike Lillie miner
Slagle, FA Mary B miner
Smith, Earl   miner Watson
Smith, Kenneth   miner Watson
Smith, Pearl Cora grocer
Smith, R Elmer Pearl miner
Spees, Henry Myrtle carpenter
Spees, Henry Iva carpenter
Steel, Earl Zella miner
Tucker, John Winnie miner
Walker, Alfred Sarah miner
Wanless, William Bertha miner
Watson, Thomas Amy miner #3
Wheatley, Elmer Cora miner Watson
Williams, GC Dimple miner





BACK TO THE CENSUS INDEX -- HOME


Copyright © Genealogy Trails