Inheritance Tax 1845 - 1963
Woodford County, Illinois
transcribed by D. Whitesell for Genealogy Trails
Records can be located at the Court House, Eureka, Illinois

A - B

C - E

F - G

H - J

K - M

N - Q

R - S

T - Z

 
Name of EstateEstate #Inh. Tax #
Ackerman, Chauncey R.5941896
Adams, Hurd C.63571156
Adani, Roy L.4942449
Aeschliman, Andrew5311556
Aeschliman, J. H.5664720
Aeschliman, Joseph5752757
Aeschliman, Lizzie62821079
Aeschlinan, David5559683
Aeschlinau, Anna M.4519312
Agnew, Edna C.Msd.1052
Ahlers, Anna C.61351029
Ahlers, Ella w.6063949
Ahlers, Louis D.3667199
Ahlers, Robert H.62231057
Ahrens, John B.6066958
Allen, james M.5083475
Allen, Jean D.4315278
Altorfer, Henry4447301
Alyea, Helen Van Meter5153514
Ames, Irene C.212121
Andrews, James G.5802800
Andrews, Myrtle F.6018946
Annas, Herbert J.5515653
Armstrong, Charles H.62241067
Armstrong, George Guy63261145
Armstrong, Jesse G.3414171
Armstrong, Lillian M.64981265
Armstrong, Steve H.5507676
Arnold, Margaret L.Msd.1193
Attig, Arthur G.65501227
Bachman, David63201153
Bachman, Henry D.64931259
Bachman, Jacob H.5795804
Bachman, Jesse S.64541207
Backer, Anna C.4530324
Backer, Frank J.4421300
Backer, Franke A.6090951
Backer, Lubbert R.63521093
Backman, Peter S.4876424
Bagley, Charles E.61261002
Bailey, Charles L.5733789
Bailey, Clara Knack65241234
Baker, Amanda3004108
Baker, John3287141
Baker, Joseph244939
Baker, Joseph L.2994103
Ballance, Willis H.5217548
Baringer, Alice M.5792819
Baringer, Samuel C.3429164
Barnes, Calvin F.4939448
Barreth, Robert3266138
Barrett, Daisy5685762
Barrett, George5366603
Barrett, Isaac3077112
Barrett, Lavenia O.61671005
Barth, Anna63011116
Barth, Caroline63401107
Barth, Clara W.5843830
Barth, Daniel64431198
Barth, Edward4855447
Barth, Jacob5129498
Barth, Otto M.3623202
Barth, Robert M.5218523
Barth, William A.62541059
Barth, William C.65451288
Barton, Pearl C.5523660
Bates, Alice M.3955230
Baum, Charles Msd.670
Baum, Emma5621702
Bauman, Ida5452642
Baumann, Christena5875867
Baumann, Christoph J.Msd.1168
Baumann, Lena62951129
Beal, George2791119
Beale, Edna M.5439653
Beale, Harry N.65881283
Beale, William Irwin3715209
Beale, Wm.192260
Bechtel, Benjamin5258547
Bechtel, Levi J.Msd.987
Beck, Herman F.5478631
Beckwith, Eleanor C.64891171
Beenders, Frank E.64061132
Beer, John U.228742
Beer, William5754795
Behren, Frederick W. Von250752
Bell, Reuben P.15021
Bell, William C.4958441
Belsley, Mary6119986
Belsley, Samuel3551183
Bennett, Cora E.63731175
Bennett, Earle5879843
Bents, Heika62511059
Beoletto, Chiaffredo62161157
Biebes, Ephraim60981004
Biebes, Horace5400625
Biebes, Ida M.5779792
Biebes, Luella Jane6051970
Biebes, William H.63531141
Bishop, Henry aka Henry J. Bishop65981286
Bixdaschaldler, Henry5345589
Black, Edith Lee6089982
Black, Mary A.3954233
Blackmore, Albert5236540
Blackmore, Emma291399
Block, Caroline62941134
Blunier, Samuel A.Msd.829
Blunier, Sarah63321108
Blunk, Richard B.5666784
Bodger, Celia I.8313320
Bodger, George R.267878
Bodger, George W.4491321
Bodger, John H.4752373
Bohlander, benedict4806406
Bohlander, Emil5906878
Bohlander, Jennie C.63711149
Bohlander, Philip5419637
Bohlander, Sarah5947885
Bohlen, Henrietta G.6041965
Bonar, Charles C.6042979
Boon, Charles L.5337574
Boon, Eva F.64291190
Boston, Edward61151006
Boston, Henry62191055
Bosworth, Vane C.63311125
Bouar, Terressa M.4840409
Bourne, Lilian Baird3647365
Bowald, Henry61031013
Bower, Frnak M.4679356
Boyd, Emma L.5760794
Boyd, Herschel F.5463621
Boys, Amelia M.241536
Boys, James E.3549182
Boys, Rebecca J.3320150
Boyunga, Boye L.3575179
Boyunga, George4941438
Bradbury, Jesse J.65631280
Brand, William5561686
Breen, Mary4322280
Bride, Nicholas5972895
Brock, F. H.62731110
Brockling, Joseph65151221
Brown, Holly G.62091008
Brown, Homer C.62431025
Brown, Joseph W.4792390
Brown, Julia C.61761024
Brown, Lillian Eigenbrod63751150
Brubaker, Amelia L.65381275
Brubaker, Benjamin F.5191537
Brubaker, William H.5389584
Buchanan, Cleo5332582
Buchwalter, Edward62761111
Buckingham, Anna4065246
Buckingham, Hattie E.6118972
Buckingham, Morgan278986
Buckingham, Viola E.4564332
Bucklear, Joseph64271167
Burkholder, Blanche J.5953976
Burroughs, William3210132
Burtis, Florence B.5631738
Byerly, George L.5368615

Name of EstateEstate #Inh. Tax #
Camby, William H.4984468
Camp, Anna M.5413623
Camp, John J.5572718
Camp, Mary A.3013110
Camp, S. D.5607719
Campbell, Anne3699206
Carberry, Mary J.5926888
Carney, Ethel5643731
Carrithers, Edmund L.Msd.732
Carrithers, Jesse F.Msd.1088
Chenowith, Nelle D.61501040
Christ, Clara E.64161174
Christians, Daisy B.5309594
Christians, Grant U.5300559
Christians, Herman A.3571181
Christoff, Augustus B.3699206
Clark, David M.17483
Clark, George M.248345
Clarke, Annette L.286291
Clarke, Harriett Harvey5310577
Clausen, Hannah G.5819811
Clausen, Lewis260372
Clayman, Eppe Tjaden278587
Clayman, Harm Eppe3115135
Cleary, John F.5655728
Clegg, Isabella3951232
Cloynon, Maggie4758383
Clymer, C. C.5605717
Colburn, Cecil M.Msd.591
Colburn, Clyde C.Msd.815
Colburn, William a.3582180
Conrard, Anna J.3928236
Cornelius, Edna E.66031285
Cornwell, James L.3351155
Coward, Joseph D.4812402
Coward, Victoria5822728
Cox, C. FrankMsd.793
Crawford, Adelaide Scott5378601
Crawford, George -236
Crawford, N. B.3395195
Cribben, Nora Tarpey270180
Cribben, Thomas265275
Crusius, Jacob293995
Crusius, John G.5315586
Crusius, Katie L.64321285
Crusius, Mary M.4737375
Curran, James281390
Curtiss, George R.4849420
Danekas, Frank4711349
Danekos, Frank4711349
Danerell, Martin E.Msd.816
Danforth, Ethel S.6016943
Danze, FredMsd. 974
Darnell, Fred J.5575722
Darst, Homer E.6129989
Darst, Zoe A.5791774
Davidson, Annie B.64181172
Davidson, Annie E.4661351
Davidson, Clara L.3402169
Davidson, Jordan Ellis5701763
Davison, Dexter, H.5308583
Davison, Marie A.3813497
Davison, Minnie L. -371
Davison, Paul H.5546678
Dawson, Nettie5969900
Deenvire, Wesley W.5130509
DeFreese, Louie6067934
DeFreese, Reinke3861223
DeFries, George5407635
DeGuibert, Clarence P. -484
Delaney, John4667353
Denson, Chester R.62601041
Denson, Jane O.63151130
Denson, William J.65121240
Desire, Miles3559184
Detweiler, John Jr.251757
DeVries, N. S.251653
Dewees, Maggie63181115
DeWilfe, Alvin K.6084966
Dickinson, Richard64411232
Dickinson, Roger B.229126
Dickinson, Sidna M.5957933
Diebel, Conrad5540654
Diebel, William5777806
Dixan, Frank E.6140994
Dorward, Emma C.4685355
Dorward, Maggie G.4475305
Drummet, Roy S.4714369
Duggan, Timothy3969234
Duncan, Ernest E.65101237
Dunmire, Hattie C.6022939
Dunmire, Lester L.5801826
Dunseth, Roy C.5751810
Durst, John C.63651113
Eastman, Frank5132512
Eberly, Frank H.64071124
Eckhart, Clara5769758
Eden, C. B.5834831
Eden, Christ B. Jr.4852401
Eden, Galt I.65291241
Eden, Lena M.64851203
Eden, Trientjie Upts5873872
Edmund, John L.5882838
Eft, Henry G.64681202
Eft, Joseph H.5423610
Ehringer, EdwardMsd. 558
Ehringer, John H.4912417
Eiben, Rosalie4934445
Eichhorn, Louise5827817
Eichhorn, William J.5444610
Eikenmeyer, John A.62281121
Elder, Anna F.63471155
Eller, John5851862
Engel, Alpheus W.4445306
Engel, Edward J.4765407
Engel, Grace D.5774779
Engel, Marie W.63191083
Enright, Anna5959906
Enright, Timothy  5219529
Enright, Timothy Sr.277784
Erskine, Scott3529178
Etscheid, Joseph A.5789798
Evans, David15182
Evans, Eunice C.259073
Evenburg, Thalena3410167
Everett, Joseph M.Msd. 890
Everetts, Sarah5065467

Name of EstateEstate #Inh. Tax #
Falk, Emil RudolphMsd.892
Falk, Ferdinand5642707
Falk, Helena5887842
Falk, Robert L.63851160
Falkers, George E.5996901
Falkers, Grace6081984
Fandel, Elizabeth G.5856855
Fandel, Katherine5028473
Fandel, Michael G.5387595
Faw, Frank5921887
Feazel, William5755746
Fehr, AnnaMsd.1077
Fehr, Conrad A.3382168
Fehr, Samuel5045478
Fehr, Theophilus355B367
Fehring, Joseph5999930
Ferrell, E. Hortense5884865
Fever, Mary C.5502643
Ficken, John J.4527323
Filger, David239133
Fischer, August D.Msd.768
Fisher, Mary E. -364
Fitschen, Angelus5453639
Fitschen, George A.5911859
Fitschen, John H.5720751
Fleming, John R.4043275
Flohr, Theodore G.5604690
Foerter, Anna6080961
Foerter, Louise A.65421244
Fonk, Etta R.5905857
Forney, alfred E.4719357
Forney, Henry C.4211259
Forsyth, Alice64701228
Forsyth, James215816
Fort, Arthur C.65461279
Fossen (Van), Millie3149127
Foster, Henry A.5226542
Foster, John243744
Foster, Laura A.63211104
Foster, William J.5663730
Freed, Eva3174156
Freese, George63781114
Freese, Levi J.4448307
Fruin, John263376
Fuller, H. D.3630203
Funk, Albert5820812
Funk, Charles W.6025928
Funk, Mary D.65851267
Garber, Henry J.63951180
Gardiner, James E.5627716
Gardner, Murl E.5765796
Garrabrant, Lucy B.5450644
Garrett, Frank M.64371183
Garrett, Mary Agnes3011109
Garrett, Rose A.64441184
Gastmann, John5398592
Geboski, John3730217
Geiger, Emma G.61781020
Geiger, Rosina M.6005920
Geiken, Dick5814825
Geiken, Henry H.5848852
Gerdes, Martin64581178
Gibbons, James J.3084113
Gingrich, John H.249949
Gleason, John H.4777408
Gommels, Frank65401242
Goodrich, Louise E.Msd. 847
Goodwin, Arthur4312285
Goodwin, Bert E.63461165
Goodwin, Gretje T.5321573
Gordon, Robert E.5415647
Gossmeyer, Thomas Buford65911284
Gostginger, Samuel5122508
Gough, Jessie P.5855861
Gough, Katharine246146
Grabes, Fred4489313
Graham, Nellie A.5454641
Grannagel, Joseph5481648
Gray, Robert Edward5745745
Green, Elizabeth3864227
Greenwald, William4869419
Greiner, Enenes5706773
Greuter, Elizabeth65711248
Gries, Adam L.3385161
Gries, Katie G.6001894
Gries, Louis B.65791264
Grieser, Charles3616197
Grieser, Josephine4655347
Gross, Katherine C.5975910
Grove, Frieda Pearl5096494
Grusy, Leo5159525
Guard, Frank G.3404162
Guengerich, Robert H.5970919
Gull, William J.4867412
Gullett, Prudence247947
Gungerich, Catherine17C153

Back to Woodford County, Illinois Genealogy Trails
This is a FREE website.
If you were directed here through a link for which you paid $ for, you can access much more FREE data via our Woodford County index page at http://genealogytrails.com/ill/woodford/
Also make sure to visit our main Genealogy Trails History Group website at http://genealogytrails.com for much more nationwide historical/genealogical data and access to our other state/county websites.
Copyright Genealogy Trails

All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.