Woodford County, Illinois Death 1916-1950

T

U

Last Name

First Name

Middle

Sex/Race

Age

Death Dt.

City

Cert. #

TABOR

RALPH

 

M/W

UNK

8/16/1947

ROANOKE TWP

36385

TALLMANN

GEORGE

 

M/W

UNK

4/11/1916

KAPPA

44570

TALLYN

ARTHUR

 

N/S

UNK

6/30/1939

 

94

TALLYN

BETTY

 

F/W

UNK

2/4/1933

MINONK

1020026

TALLYN

CHARLES

 

M/W

UNK

3/2/1927

BENSON

1020046

TALLYN

EDWIN

MORRIS

M/W

UNK

2/12/1918

BENSON

61010

TALLYN

EMILY

M

N/S

UNK

8/4/1939

 

104

TALLYN

FREDERICK

N

M/W

Y-78

2/17/1942

BENSON VIL

24

TALLYN

NEWTON

OSCAR

M/W

Y-80

11/7/1949

 

48388

TAMMEN

HINRICH

E

M/W

UNK

10/24/1925

CLAYTON TWP

1020130

TAMMEN

JELSTE

 

F/W

Y-79

5/21/1950

 

23036

TAMMEN

PETER

JOHNSON

M/W

UNK

8/6/1918

MINONK TWP

61090

TANTON

RICHARD

W

N/S

UNK

11/13/1937

 

135

TAPPER

MARY

 

N/S

UNK

1/20/1938

 

15

TAPPER

WIRT

 

M/W

UNK

4/13/1923

CRUGER TWP

1020062

TARMAN

FRIEDERICK

 

N/S

UNK

11/5/1939

 

157

TARMAN

MARY

KATHERINE

F/W

UNK

9/13/1919

EL PASO

31839

TASSART

BERNICE

 

F/W

UNK

11/6/1921

ROANOKE TWP

37183

TASSART

ROSA

M

F/W

UNK

1/13/1922

ROANOKE

1020011

TAYLOR

ADA

C

F/W

UNK

10/19/1943

EL PASO

113

TAYLOR

B

WARREN

M/W

UNK

4/7/1917

WASHBURN

47012

TAYLOR

DELBERT

MERIAL

M/W

UNK

10/21/1932

WORTH TWP

1020147

TAYLOR

ELSIE

 

F/W

Y-81

8/21/1949

 

35328

TAYLOR

FRANK

M

M/W

UNK

12/4/1926

PANOLA TWP

1020160

TAYLOR

JOSEPH

P

N/S

UNK

12/18/1938

 

152

TAYLOR

WARREN

EDDY

M/W

UNK

2/29/1940

WASHBURN

23

TAYLOR

WILLIAM

W

M/W

Y-27

11/15/1935

PANOLA

45422

TEGARD

CLARA

M

N/S

UNK

6/1/1938

 

64

TEGARD

WM

W

M/W

UNK

5/7/1926

EL PASO

1020079

TEGTMYER

HENRY

J

M/W

UNK

7/13/1943

EL PASO

83

TEGTMYER

IDA

KATHERINE

F/W

UNK

9/26/1921

EL PASO

29915

TELTHORSTER

ELISE

 

F/W

Y-81

3/17/1949

 

13449

TELTHORSTER

HERMAN

 

M/W

UNK

1/28/1947

MINONK

4612

TESCH

EDWARD

VIRGIL

M/W

UNK

8/10/1926

MINONK TWP

1020114

TESCH

MINNIE

A

F/W

UNK

6/3/1916

MINONK

44594

TETLIN

AUGUST

 

M/W

UNK

9/4/1928

ROANOKE

1020121

THACKER

BENJAMIN

F

M/W

Y-74

2/6/1949

 

18015

THACKER

JANET

LYNN

F/W

M-08

5/10/1950

 

23024

THACKER

LESLIE

 

M/W

UNK

9/16/1927

KANSAS TWP

1020128

THACKER

LESTER

 

M/W

UNK

9/28/1927

KANSAS TWP

1020177

THACKER

LETA

ELIZABETH

F/W

UNK

10/2/1921

KANSAS TWP

34213

THACKER

VERNA

M

F/W

UNK

2/12/1943

WORTH TWP

9

THARIO

JAMES

E

M/W

Y-50

11/3/1942

EUREKA

110

THARIO

JOHN

W

M/W

UNK

8/9/1918

KANSAS TWP

61091

THEENA

CAESILIA

 

F/W

UNK

1/6/1926

METAMORA

1020017

THEENA

CATHERINE

A

F/W

UNK

6/14/1928

METAMORA

1020081

THEIS

JOHN

P

M/W

UNK

5/15/1917

WASHBURN

47026

THEOBALD

FRANK

 

M/W

Y-79

12/4/1935

ROANOKE

49996

THEOBALD

GERTRUDE

 

F/W

UNK

2/19/1920

METAMORA

10641

THEOBOLD

HENRY

 

M/W

Y-75

5/17/1935

KETAMORA

22076

THEWLIS

JOHN

WILLIAM

M/W

UNK

4/25/1926

EUREKA

1020063

THEWLIS

SALOME

ELEANORA

F/W

UNK

5/6/1932

ROANOKE

1020070

THIEDE

RUDOLPH

 

M/W

Y-51

6/12/1935

MONTGOMERY

26200

THIEME

EMIL

 

N/S

UNK

3/21/1938

 

28

THIERER

EMMA

 

F/W

Y-74

1/26/1949

 

4467

THIERER

KATHERINE

 

F/W

UNK

6/2/1932

WASHBURN

1020083

THOM

GEORGE

B

M/W

UNK

12/19/1930

MINONK TWP

1020163

THOM

MARY

E

F/W

Y-78

1/20/1942

MINONK

12

THOMAS

EDWARD

GRANT

M/W

UNK

6/8/1940

EUREKA

82

THOMAS

EMMA

 

F/W

UNK

4/26/1944

OLIO TWP

18137

THOMAS

MABEL

ALICE

F/W

UNK

3/11/1940

EUREKA

39

THOMAS

WILBUR

 

M/W

UNK

3/21/1944

OLIO TWP

13966

THOMETZ

ELIZABETH

 

F/W

Y-81

9/20/1941

EL PASO

116

THOMETZ

PETER

 

M/W

UNK

5/5/1929

EL PASO

1020083

THOMPSON

CLARKE

GAIL

M/W

UNK

9/5/1918

KAPPA

61100

THOMPSON

EDNA

M

N/S

UNK

7/20/1937

 

90

THOMPSON

ELLEN

 

F/W

UNK

4/17/1924

KAPPA

1020050

THOMPSON

GRACE

BELLE

F/W

UNK

4/6/1919

EL PASO

15465

THOMPSON

JAMES

A

M/W

UNK

3/9/1928

CRUGER TWP

1020040

THOMPSON

MARY

EMMA

F/W

UNK

12/13/1931

EUREKA

1020165

THOMPSON

RACHEL

EMMA

F/W

UNK

4/25/1928

WASHBURN

1020055

THOMPSON

STEVEN

C

M/W

UNK

2/25/1929

KAPPA

1020033

THOMPSON

SUSAN

 

F/W

UNK

1/16/1930

METAMORA TWP

1020016

THOMPSON

TAYLOR

 

M/W

UNK

11/5/1929

METAMORA TWP

1020164

THOMPSON

WARREN

EARL

N/S

UNK

2/1/1939

 

25

THORN

SARAH

LINN

N/S

UNK

2/19/1939

 

45

THRAILKILL

ROBERT

B

N/S

UNK

2/11/1937

 

28

TIDDENS

GERHARDENA

EBBELINA

F/W

UNK

7/18/1916

ROANOKE

44609

TIETGE

MARYLIN

 

F/W

UNK

2/11/1931

KANSAS TWP

1020013

TIETGE

YOA

CHIM

M/W

UNK

7/24/1926

PALESTINE TWP

1020103

TIMMERMAN

ANNA

 

F/W

UNK

1/25/1940

MINONK TWP

14

TIMMERMAN

DIETERICH

J

M/W

UNK

7/7/1917

MINONK

47072

TIMMERMAN

ELIZABETH

 

F/W

Y-81

6/22/1942

MINONK

60

TIMMERMAN

HELENA

AMELIA

F/W

Y-69

10/3/1949

 

43817

TIMMERMAN

HENRY

 

M/W

Y-49

6/21/1949

 

26679

TIMMERMAN

JOHN

B

M/W

UNK

3/25/1930

MINONK

1020047

TIMMERMAN

PETER

F

M/W

UNK

4/12/1928

MINONK TWP

1020064

TIPLER

ANNA

 

F/W

UNK

5/7/1940

PANOLA TWP

61

TISON

HUBERT

 

M/W

Y-70

10/2/1950

 

44146

TITSWORTH

LUCINDA

STEWART

F/W

UNK

5/19/1931

EUREKA

1020063

TJADEN

CHARLES

(Tjade is his given name) 

M/W

UNK

10/6/1931

CAZENOVIA TWP

1020142

TJADEN

CLEOTEL

RALPH

M/W

UNK

2/8/1917

LOW POINT

46980

TJADEN

ELLA

 

F/W

UNK

10/17/1943

EUREKA

117

TJADEN

ERNEST

 

M/W

UNK

1/22/1917

GREEN TWP

46969

TJADEN

HERMAN

J

M/W

UNK

11/12/1943

WASHBURN VIL

125

TJADEN

LUDWIG

 

N/S

UNK

11/11/1938

 

136

TJADEN

MARY

(Heimke Schmidt; Heimke is her given name) 

F/W

UNK

2/3/1926

CAZENOVIA TWP

1020021

TJDEN

EDWARD

HENRY

M/W

UNK

12/20/1918

CAZENOVIA TWP

61216

TJDEN

ELSENA

 

F/W

UNK

8/2/1921

LINN TWP

26554

TJDEN

EMMA

BERTHA

F/W

UNK

8/15/1918

LINN TWP

61079

TJODEN

MARY

HELEN

F/W

UNK

3/12/1922

WASHBURN

1020049

TOLAN

ELMER

L

M/W

UNK

4/11/1919

WASHBURN

15467

TOLAN

ROBERT

H

M/W

UNK

10/15/1922

WASHBURN

1020123

TOLER

LAURA

W

F/W

UNK

12/31/1946

EL PASO

49619

TOMB

ANDREW

C

M/W

UNK

3/16/1921

OLIO TWP

9771

TOMB

JAY

ARTHUR

M/W

UNK

8/9/1924

ROANOKE TWP

1020104

TOMB

JOHN

W

M/W

UNK

6/13/1931

EUREKA

1020082

TOMB

LYDIA

A

F/W

UNK

9/5/1930

EUREKA

1020128

TOMB

ROBERT

D

M/W

UNK

2/2/1929

EUREKA

1020039

TOMB

WILLIAM

SMITH

M/W

UNK

9/15/1924

EUREKA

1020121

TOMESHESKI

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

12/10/1925

MINONK

1020150

TOOL

JOSEPH

 

M/W

UNK

8/4/1927

GREENE TWP

1020117

TOOLE

MARY

 

F/W

UNK

12/23/1925

BENSON

1020154

TOOLE

RUTH

 

N/S

UNK

2/7/1937

 

6

TOUESSING

JULIE

 

F/W

UNK

3/15/1948

EL PASO

13727

TOUESSING

JULIE

 

F/W

UNK

3/15/1948

EL PASO

13727

TOUSSEING

CLARENCE

CARSON

M/W

Y-38

10/23/1935

ELPASO

41537

TOUSSIRING

GEORGE

J

M/W

UNK

12/1/1917

EL PASO

47128

TOUT

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

3/15/1933

OLIO TWP

1020072

TRACY

NELLIE

 

F/W

UNK

11/23/1924

EL PASO

1020148

TRANTINA

ALBERT

 

M/W

UNK

3/10/1948

BENSON VIL

22408

TRANTINA

CARL

 

N/S

UNK

2/5/1937

 

31

TRANTINA

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

9/19/1945

CAZENOVIA TWP

36690

TRANTINA

JOHN

EMERSON

M/W

UNK

8/28/1925

LINN TWP

1020101

TRANTINA

SENA

CHRISTINA

F/W

UNK

10/5/1923

WASHBURN

1020136

TRAPP

RITA

MELBA

F/W

UNK

8/22/1921

METAMORA

30584

TREECE

ANNA

M

N/S

UNK

2/5/1937

 

34

TREECE

FLORANCE

 

F/W

UNK

10/4/1920

MONTGOMERY TWP

36235

TREICHEL

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

1/11/1931

MONTGOMERY TWP

1020001

TRENCHANT

HENRI

 

M/W

Y-67

8/14/1942

ROANOKE VIL

78

TROUT

ELIZA

JANE

F/W

UNK

6/10/1926

EUREKA

1020094

TROXEL

ELI

JESSE

M/W

UNK

1/19/1930

MINONK

1020004

TROXEL

MARY

J

F/W

Y-80

12/30/1935

MINONK

50004

TRUMP

PHLIPP

 

M/W

UNK

2/25/1919

CAZENOVIA TWP

12733

TRUNNELL

THOMAS

E

M/W

Y-81

10/19/1935

KAPPA

41535

TUCKER

ANNA

MITILDA

F/W

UNK

5/4/1920

EL PASO

23028

TUCKER

BERTHA

 

F/W

UNK

6/8/1931

MINONK

1020092

TUCKER

EMILINE

SALLY

F/W

UNK

6/18/1917

MINONK TWP

47065

TUCKER

FREDRICK

J

M/W

UNK

6/5/1944

MINONK

26220

TUCKER

HARRIET

ELLEN

F/W

Y-62

3/19/1935

MINOUK

14781

TUCKER

HENRY

R

M/W

UNK

1/31/1921

EUREKA

2701

TUCKER

JAMES

S

M/W

UNK

12/28/1946

EL PASO

49618

TUCKER

MARY

ELIZABETH

F/W

Y-04

3/13/1950

 

13957

TUCKER

RUTH

JANE

F/W

UNK

1/30/1933

MINONK

1020021

TUCKER

WILLIAM

HENRY

M/W

UNK

9/24/1940

MINONK TWP

132

TUCKER

WILLIAM

WEBBER

M/W

UNK

4/17/1932

MINONK

1020061

TULLIS

DAVID

H

M/W

Y-79

9/24/1942

PARTRIDGE TWP

89

TULLIS

MARY

E

F/W

Y-85

2/3/1949

 

18017

TURLEY

JAMES

A

M/W

Y-55

1/1/1942

CAZENOVIA TWP

5

TURNER

ABRAHAM

BEERY

M/W

UNK

11/20/1932

EL PASO

1020154

TURNER

BENJ

MAC

M/W

UNK

7/24/1933

EL PASO

1020096

TURNER

JOHN

 

M/W

UNK

10/3/1918

EL PASO

61144

TURNER

MARTHA

ELIZABETH

F/W

Y-77

1/8/1950

 

4496

TURNER

RICHARD

EUGENE

M/W

UNK

1/1/1940

WASHBURN

5

TURNER

WANETA

 

F/W

UNK

4/7/1923

CLAYTON TWP

1020066

TURNIPSEED

ERNEST

 

M/W

UNK

9/3/1931

METAMORA TWP

1020138

TURNIPSEED

ISAAC

MESSER

M/W

UNK

4/9/1933

EL PASO

1020055

TURPIN

RICHARD

D

M/W

UNK

5/12/1934

MINONK

1020072

TWEDDALE

ROSA

B

F/W

Y-76

7/8/1942

WASHBURN VIL

69

TWENDALE

S

KATE

F/W

UNK

1/7/1916

CAZENOVIA TWP

44522

UALDSCHMIDT

(Waldschmidt)

MRS FRANK

 

F/W

UNK

10/27/1918

MINONK TWP

61131

UDEN

JOHN

H

M/W

UNK

1/30/1923

ROANOKE TWP

1020001

UEBLER

EMMA

ANNA

F/W

UNK

6/11/1931

WASHBURN

1020071

UFHIEL

ANNA

M

F/W

UNK

11/13/1926

WORTH TWP

1020151

UHESTON

PHILLIP

R

M/W

UNK

5/1/1946

EUREKA

21758

ULITCH

DORA

A

F/W

UNK

6/9/1944

OLIO TWP

26219

ULLMAN

PETER

 

M/W

Y-80

3/23/1941

MINONK

40

ULRICH

ANNA

 

F/W

Y-86

10/12/1941

EUREKA

130

ULRICH

ANNA

 

F/W

Y-65

7/15/1942

EUREKA

72

ULRICH

CHRISTIA

M

M/W

UNK

5/6/1945

EUREKA

20710

ULRICH

DAVID

 

M/W

UNK

7/7/1934

EUREKA

1020105

ULRICH

ELIZABET

 

F/W

UNK

8/1/1948

OLIO TWP

34736

ULRICH

ELIZABETH

A

F/W

UNK

2/22/1926

EUREKA

1020030

ULRICH

EMMA

S

F/W

UNK

3/22/1919

LINN TWP

15454

ULRICH

IRMA

LUELLA

F/W

D-

10/5/1935

WASHBURN

41515

ULRICH

LENNA

E

F/W

UNK

10/16/1947

CAZENOVIA TWP

44220

ULRICH

ROBERT

DAVID

M/W

UNK

4/5/1929

EUREKA

1020068

UNDERWOOD

ALBERT

L

M/W

UNK

2/1/1927

MINONK

1020024

UNDERWOOD

DELILA

JANE

F/W

UNK

3/30/1931

OLIO TWP

1020047

UNDERWOOD

DONALD

EUGENE

M/W

UNK

12/2/1928

CRUGER TWP

1020160

UNDERWOOD

GERTRUDE

 

F/W

Y-55

6/20/1935

MINONK

28021

UNDERWOOD

KARL

K

M/W

UNK

8/3/1931

MINONK

1020129

UNDERWOOD

ROBERT

LEE

M/W

UNK

4/12/1926

OLIO TWP

1020061

UNDERWOOD

SILAS

B

M/W

UNK

2/16/1922

EUREKA

1020025

UNIDENTIFIED

MALE

W

N/S

UNK

11/18/1938

 

150

UNJICKER

AUGUST

 

N/S

UNK

9/27/1939

 

127

UNKNOWN

 

 

M/W

UNK

8/7/1935

ROANOKE

37862

UNKNOWN

 

 

M/W

Y-50

8/14/1935

MINONK

33881

UNSICKER

ANNA

 

F/W

UNK

11/15/1930

ROANOKE

1020147

UNSICKER

ELIZABETH

 

F/W

UNK

4/3/1934

EUREKA

1020062

UNSICKER

JACOB

 

M/W

UNK

8/18/1919

METAMORA TWP

36857

UNSICKER

SAMUEL

P

M/W

Y-77

2/23/1942

METAMORA TWP

17

UNZICKER

BARBARA

A

F/W

UNK

11/8/1948

CAZENOVIA TWP

51998

UNZICKER

OSCOR

 

M/W

UNK

10/12/1918

LINN TWP

61117

UOODARCHAK

MARY

 

F/W

UNK

8/24/1918

MINONK

61089

UPHOFF

BARTELT

W

M/W

UNK

10/28/1926

MINONK

1020136

UPHOFF

BECCA

V

F/W

UNK

1/10/1947

BENSON VIL

4607

UPHOFF

CLAUS

HENRY

M/W

UNK

11/29/1921

MINONK TWP

37988

UPHOFF

EMMA

J

F/W

Y-73

6/16/1941

MINONK

86

UPHOFF

FRANKE

(Frauke Gerdes) 

F/W

UNK

7/2/1928

BENSON

1020095

UPHOFF

GEORGE

 

M/W

UNK

10/21/1944

GREENE TWP

45464

UPHOFF

GERTIE

BUNGER

F/W

UNK

2/14/1920

WORTH TWP

10638

UPHOFF

HAROLD

 

M/W

UNK

8/2/1946

CLAYTON TWP

33241

UPHOFF

JOHN

W

M/W

UNK

1/9/1929

BENSON

1020008

UPHOFF

KATHERINE

M

F/W

Y-93

12/29/1942

MINONK

125

UPHOFF

RENA

(Oltman) 

F/W

Y-77

2/20/1949

 

8645

UPHOFF

RICHARD

W

M/W

UNK

3/4/1943

CLAYTON TWP

60

UPHOFF

WAIT

F

M/W

UNK

11/30/1943

MINONK

128

UPHOFF

WAIT

W

M/W

UNK

6/20/1943

METAMORA VIL

71

UPHOFF

WAITE

J

M/W

UNK

3/3/1948

MINONK

13735

URANA

VALENTIN

 

M/W

UNK

1/21/1930

MINONK

1020006

USHMAN

HELENA

 

F/W

UNK

1/3/1929

ROANOKE

1020001

USHMAN

MIKE

 

M/W

UNK

4/16/1934

ROANOKE

1020061

UYMAN

MRS JOHN

 

F/W

UNK

10/23/1918

MINONK TWP

61137

This is a FREE website.
If you were directed here through a link for which you paid $ for, you can access much more FREE data via our Woodford County index page at http://genealogytrails.com/ill/woodford/

Also make sure to visit our main Genealogy Trails History Group website at http://genealogytrails.com for much more nationwide historical/genealogical data and access to our other state/county websites.