Genealogy Trails
Clinton County, Indiana
School Records



The Kay

Published by The Senior Class of Kirklin High School
Kirklin, Indiana. Volume Eight, 1928


An alphabetical listing of all students and faculty mentioned in the 1928 The Kay, Kirklin High School, Kirklin, Clinton County, Indiana yearbook; information extracted by Darlene Anderson.


ALEXANDER, Glen ALEXANDER, Raymond ALEXANDER, Rosamond
ALLEN, Albertine ALLEN, Geraldine ALLEN, John
APP, Orpha AVEY, Carl AYRES,Fern
BAKER, Fairy BALDWIN, Berniece BALDWIN, Vera
BARNETT, Charles BATTS, Richard BEARD, Glen
BEARD, Robert BEARD, Roberta BEARD, Russel
BEARD, Vera BEASLEY, Floyd BERGDOLL, Ray
BERGDOLL, Roy BERGDOLL, Thelma BIRDEN, Olive
BLUEBAUGH, Floyd BOGAN, James BOGAN, Lloyd
BOGAN, Marian BOGAN, Robert BOND, John Edgar
BOND, Wayne BOND, Winifred BOONE, Donald
BOONE, Elsie BOONE, Louise BOULDEN, Miss.
BRANDENBURG, James BRANDENBURG, Vern BRONSON, Minnie
BROWN, Garret BROWN, Thelma BUCHANNAN, John
BURGESS, Aletha BURGESS, Fannie BURNAU, Fairy
BURNAU, Wilma BURNS, Emma BURNS, Ethal
BUSH, Donald CAMPBELL, James CAMPBELL, Ragina
CAMPBELL, Sarah CARMACK, Beatrice CARMACK, Daisy
CARMACK, Harry CARMACK, Otha CARMACK, William
CAST, Lulu CLARK, Betty CLARK, William
CLEMENTS, Cinderella CLEMENTS, Clifford CLEMENTS, John
CLEMENTS, Robert CONNER, Betty CONNER, I. W.
CONNER, Phillip CONNER, Robert CORY, Max
CORY, Mrs. COSTLOW, Neil COX, Charles
CRAWFORD, Olive CROOK, Owen CRUTCHFIELD, George
CURL, Charles CURL, Dorthy DAVIDS, Mary
DERRICK, Eldon DOUGLASS, Carl DOUGLASS, Harry
DOUGLASS, Melvin DULIN, Harold DULIN, William
DUNN, Charles DUNN, Mary DUNN, Phyllis
DYE, Thelma EATON, John EATON, Melvin
ELI, Bell ELI, James ELI, Robert
EVANS, Audra EVANS, Iona Claire EVANS, Ruthanna
EVANS, William EVERMAN, Bonnie EVERMAN, Donald
EVERMAN, Dorthy EVERMAN, Everett EVERMAN, Harold
EVERMAN, Herbert EVERMAN, James EVERMAN, Juanita
EVERMAN, Lyle FAUCETT, Carl FAUCETT, Ester
FAUCETT, Everett FAUCETT, Gilbert FAUCETT, Harvey
FAUCETT, Wilbur FAUSETT, Margaret FAVORS, John
FERGUSON, Albert FERGUSON, Fairy FERGUSON, Lavaughn
FERREL, Robert FERREL, Ruth FERREL, Wilma
FERRELL, Helen FERRELL, James FERRELL, Mary
FERRELL, Maxine FORRESTER, Eileen FREY, Linus
GASS, Grace GOOCH, Mildred GREEN, Louise
GREEN, Wilma HARDING, Barbara HARDING, John
HARDING, Robert HARLESS, Francis HARLOS, Glen
HARRIS, Harvey HARRIS, Mary HARRIS, Russell
HARTSOCK, Anne HARTSOCK, Clarence HARTSOCK, Sherman
HENDERSON, Gladys HENDRYX, Jean HENDRYX, Russell
HENSLEY, Martha HILLOCK, Albert HILLOCK, Elihue
HILLOCK, Sarah HINSLEY, James HOBSON, Fred
HOBSON, Tommy HOLLINGSWORTH, Leon HOOD, Mitchell
HOPP, Dwight HOPP, George Albert HOPP, James
HOWARD, Ruth HOWARD, William HOWELL, Ivalue
HUNT, Mary HUNTER, Anna INMAN, Vaughn
JEFFRIES, Glenn JOHNSON, Chas. JOHNSON, Donald
JOHNSON, Evelyn JOHNSON, Glen JOHNSON, Roberta
JOHNSON, Ruby KEMMIER, Ralph KERCHEVAL, Effie
KERCHEVAL, Susa KERCHEVAL, Violet KIMMERER, Bethina
KINCAID, Nina KING, Coolidge KING, Esther
KING, Harding KING, Stanly KING, Trilby
KINGSOLVER, Laureen KINGSOLVER, Maxine KINGSOLVER, King
KINSLER, Bill KINSLER, Drexel KINSLER, Mary
KIPHART, Celia KREISHER, Fern KUTZ, Don
LAND, Clarence LAND, Irene LANGUELL, Chester
LEOPARD, Helen LUZADER, Lloyd MacWATTERSON, Nellie
MARTIN, Dale MARTIN, Georgia MARTIN, Marvin
MARTIN, Robert MARTIN, Roberta MARTIN, Rupert
MATTHEWS, Ray MATTHEWS, Samuel MATTHEWS, Virginia
MAZE, Nila McBRIDE, J. C. McCLAIN, Donald
McCLAIN, Helen McDONALD, Evelyn McDONALD, Marie
McDONALD, Raymond McKINNEY, David MCKINNEY, Evelyn
McKINNEY, Florence McKINNEY, John R. McKINNEY, Marian
McKINNEY,Martha McKINNEY, Mary McKINNEY, Meredith
McKINNEY, Robert McKINNEY, Ward Parker McROBERTS, Mable
MERRIL, Lloyd MERRIL, Velma MERRL, Rolland
MILLIKAN, Mrs. MOFFIT, Herbert MOORE, Eleanor
MOORE, James MOORE, Jean MOORE, Miriam
MORTON,Eula MORTON, Leona MOUNT, William
MULACHY, Hampton MURPHY, Gerald MYERS, Garr
MYERS, Gladys MYERS, James MYERS, Junior
MYERS, Lethele NORRIS, James PAGE, Bertin
PAGE, Leroy PAINE, Martha PAINTER, Dale
PAINTER, Isaac PATCHETT, Bonnie PATCHETT, Ruby
PEAK, Ruthanna PERKINS, Mary PERKINS, Russel
PERKINS, Ruth PICHERELL, Gladys PICKERELL, Velma
PRICE, Robert PRICE, Ruby PTTENGER, Ruth Ann
PUGH, Mary PUGH, Raymond PURCIFUL, Alton
PURCIFUL, Charles PURCIFUL, Clarence PURCIFUL, Doris
PURCIFUL, Dorthy PURCIFUL, Harold PURCIFUL, Richard
PURDY, Louise PURSIFUL, Eva PURSIFUL, Hartsel
RADER, Pauline RAGSDALE, Arahuanna RAMEY, Arthur
RAMEY, Dorthy RAMEY, John REED, Earnest
REED, Albert REED, Basil REED, Berniece
REED, Floyd REED, Katherine REED, Nova
REED, Raymond REED, Vernon REED, Waldo
RENN, Judson RENN, Juentin RENN, Marjorie
RENN, Mr. RENN, Norman REPPERT, Gladys
REPPERT, Harold REPPERT, Lowell RHINE, Maxine
RHINE, Paul RHINE, Roscoe RHINE, Ruth
ROBINSON, Minnie ROBISON, Harley ROBISON, Mary
ROHRABAUGH, Joe ROHRABAUGH, Raymond RUSH, Evelyn
RUSH, Harold RUSH, Irene RUSH, Katherine
RUSH, Pauline RUSSEL, Fred SAMPLE, Marjorie
SCHENCK, Chas. SCHIMMEL, Roberta SCOTT, Clifford
SCOTT, Keith SCOTT, Madge SHARP, Roberta
SHARP, Ruth SHELBY, James SHEETS, Fred
SHIRLEY, Mary SIMS, Arthur SIMS, Charles
SIPES, Geraldine SMITH, Mary Jean SMITH, Maxine
SMITH, Miss. SNODGRASS, Garret SNODGRASS, Vangel
SPENCER, Ferol SPRAY, James Calvin STATON, Cecil
STATON, William STATON, Wilma STERN, Charles
STERN, Olive STEVENSON, Robert STEWART, John
STOUT, Jaunice STOWARS, Bessie STOWERS, Bernice
STOWERS, Eugene STOWERS, Mabeth STOWER, Martha
STOWERS, Paul STOWERS, Pauline STOWERS, Robert
STOWERS, Truman STRAWN, Dortha STRAWN, Julian
SWACKHAMMER, Augusta SWACKHAMMER, Bond SWACKHAMMER, Jean
SWOPE, Robert F. SWOPE, Thelma TEMPLETON, John
TERHUNE, Mildred THOMPSON, Leon TIMMONS, Virginia
TROST, Josephine TURNER, Elizabeth TURNER, John
TURNER, Lloyd TURNER, Marian UTTER, James
UTTER, Ralph VANDERVORT, Ruth WAITT, Mable
WAITT, Madge, WALKER, Alberta WALKER, Bernice
WALKER, Leon WALKER, Lowell WALKER, Mildred
WALKER, Trecil WALLACE, Richard WARD, Burgoyne
WARD, George Allen WARD, Gerald WARD, James
WARD, Junior WARD, Losey WARD, Mahala
WARD, Marvin WARD, Wilbur WEAVER, James
WEAVER, Lloyd WEAVER, Raymond WHALEY, Richard
WHALEY, Virginia WILLIAMS, Arnold WOOD, Mary

Darlene Anderson (darlene-anderson@hughes.net)

Return To The Main Index Page