INDIANA TRAILS
DELAWARE COUNTY EARLY MARRIAGES
FIRST MARRIAGES IN DELAWARE
As appearing in Record Book in Court House
Clerk- Wm. Van Matre
FHL Film #
850421

Groom Bride Date Notes
Marah, John Arey Windeer 11,28,1827


Cox, Daniel (Randolph county) Phila Scott (Delaware County) 2,10,1828


Davis, Charles A. March 7. Melinda Stewart 3,08,1828


Coon, Jacob B. Juliann Vestal 4,08,1828


Proctor, William P. Susannah P. Wilkins 4,16,1828 J.P.
Praten, Thomas Mary Woods 4,19,1828


Bentley, Obediah Rhoda Dale 4,29,1828


Lathers, Henry


6,19,1828


Van Matre, Joseph Tabitha Van Matre 9,18,1828


Laman, John Elizabeth 10,25,1828


West, Thomas  Nancy Gibson 10,27,1828


Garner, James Mary Cromb (?)  10,30,1828


Haitt, Joseph Sary Balinger 11,17,1828


Anthony, Joseph (Clinton Co.) Margaret McCulloch (Del. Co.) 11,18,1828


Martin, John T. Sarah Crafford 12,20,1928


Landry, Joseph Brewer, Louisa N. 2,14,1829


Boyles, Wm. M.C.W. 1,21,1829 Mary Wise (Wire) 1,22,1829


Thornburg, William Elizabeth Jackson 3,22,1929


Truner, Bow (?) T. Deborah Davis 6,18,1829


Stout, Francis Betsey Gredon 9,21,1920


Swain, Job Nancy Hedge 10,29,1829


Jones, Henry Nancy Hardwick 9,27,1829


Hayes, John Paulenia Spencer 11,05,1829


Neely, John Sally Dills 10,01,1829


Floor, Peter Elizabeth Cline no date


Rook, Uriah Buemia Poff (?) 11,01,1929


Stewart, William Harris Frances Jones 2,24,1830


Crum, John Ruth Simmons 3,03,1830 (by Henry Nepeburg,
Church of Christ)
Downing, William Climena Redpath 3,18,1830 (by Thomas J. Babcock, M.E.)
Gibson, Elisha Betsey Brown 4,05,1830


Berry, Jonathan Jane Harris 4,24,1820


Spencer, Almerin Rebecca Delaney 5,04,1830


Stout, Hiram Serepta Preston 5,05,1830 John Smithfield John Smithfield
Williams, William Elizabeth Crawford 7,07,1830


Lenox, John Nancy Brown 12,31, 1830                      


Harvey, Beacham Margaret Chriswell 7,17,1830 Henry Nepsburg,Church of Christ
Bunnell, William Clementine Jackson 7,22,1830 Jackson James
McCormick, Jacob Hannah Wiest (?) 8,17,1830


Puckett, Gus Ruth Wright 10,12,1830


Smith, Lewis Serepta H. Preston 11,01,1830


Bolton, Stewart Elizabeth King 11,29,1830 By Henry Nepsburg, Church of Christ
Munden, Elijah Chiney Brown 12,09,1830


Main, Ira (Wayne Cty) Melinda Thornburg (Delaware Cty) 12,23,1830


Linville, Boyd Mary Stout ( Squire ),as written 1,15,1831


McGuyer, Nathaniel (Randolph Cty) Nancy Ladders 1,17,1831


Boyle, William N.G.W. Elizabeth Taylor 1,30,1831


Clevenger, Morgan (Randolph Cty) Rebecca Conner 1,10,1831


Gordon, Robert Mary Test 2,14,1831


Hoover, Martin Susan Delaney 2,16,1831


Turner, Jonas Gibson, Patsy 2,22,1831


King, Johnson Matilda Nepsburg 3,___1831 (by Nepsburg)
Deeds, Samuel M. Catherine Cline 3,10,1831 (by Nepsburg)
Nottingham, James Elizabeth Russell 3,17,1831


Dodd, Garrett Elizabeth Bates 5,25,1831


Reade, John Malinda Gibson 6,07,1831


Conner, William Nelson Sarah Boots (?) 6,16,1831


Minshall, Levi Ellianer Veltez 4,21,1831


Grissom, Simeon Milly Gibson 4,23,1831


Van Mater (Henry Co.) Polly Ann Jones 5,05,1831


Green, James Milly Ann Vinard 5,21,1831


Brooks, John Temperance Jackson 5,05,1831


Jarrett, James Mary Bransen 5,06,1831


Berry, James Sarah Rembarger 7,09,1831


Ballenger, John Betsey Bareen (?) 6,11,1831


Hiatt, David Lydia Adamson 10,11,1831


Kilgore, David Mary Van Mater 8,08,1831


Keesling, Martin Carney Ross 7,21,1831


Wise (Wire), Peter Nancy Blunt 9,14,1831


Trimble, James Maria Bowes 8,18,1831


Mason, Thomas Mahala Puckett 8,12,1831


Small, Jacob Elizabeth Medley 8,27,1831


Turner, Joshua Rhoda Meers 9,09,1831


Cooper, Iredell Patsy Brown 8,20,1831


Turner, Joshua Rhoda Meers 10,09,1831


Saunders, John Susan Ginn 1,10,1831


Shields, Joseph Amy Stout 1,31,1832


Massey, Nordson (?) Susanna Russell 1,20,1832


Lyons, Daniel Sophia West 1,20,1832


Venard, Morris Polly Nessen 2,06,1832


Friend, Nicholas Jane Reeves 1,12,1832


Lemmington, John Caty Templin 3,08,1832


Craycroft, John MaryAnn Fesimore 2,06,1832


Watkins, Robert Polly Gordon 2,09,1832


Stansberry, Thompson Malinda Halstead 3,15,1831


Mather, John Eliza Hedge 3,28,1832


Preston, Ruben Mariah Payton 5,26,1831


Brews, Samuel Sarah Gibson no date


Bates (Grant Co.) Hannah Cowgil 7,04,1832


Kirby, Thomas Sally M, Tomlimson 7,15,1832


Stout, Hiram Lois Conner 9,20,1832


Cecil, William J. Elizabeth Ribble 12,01,1832


Makepaste, Haden                             
Elizabeth Fornet                    2,03,1833


Crawford, Alexander             Margaret Rinkle                     no date


Suddarth, Tandy Rebekah Conyer 2,28,1833


Malcolm, Nimrod                   Elizabeth Vernard 3,09,1833


Stout, Jesse Hannah Brock 3,31,1833


Bills, Hiram Nancy Reasoneer 4,28,1833


Delaney, Isaac N. Elizabeth Armintrout 4,18,1833


Gordon, Thomas Rebecca Banner 6,05,1833


Nines, Robert Hannah Margaret Deeds     6,13,1833


Antrim, John Lydia Read 5,16,1833


Palmer, Thomas Elizabeth Antrim 6,16,1833


Davis, James M. Elizabeth Hines 6,20,1833


Weaner, John Mahala Howe 8,05,1833


Hacket, Thomas Margaret Payton 9,12,1833


Whitesides, Madison Matilda Collins 7,27,1833


Blunt, Thomas Araminta Bunnel 4,22,1933


Moore, Phillip Julia Wilson 9,20,1833


Bole (?), Martin Mary Harris 9,12,1833


Hinkle, Joseph Elizabeth Blunt 9,23,1833


Dewitt, Elisha Lace Ann Cooper 10,25,1833


Noles, John N. Prudence Stephens 10,27,1833


Conner (?), Stephen Mahala Berry 10,25,1833


Hussey, Rameth Elizabeth Thornburg 10,27,1833


Boyer, Squire Pamelia Byers 11,14,1833


Stewart, Warren Elizabeth Pitsey 11,21,1833


Payton, William Mary Ann Hamilton 12,03,1833


Russell, Joel Cassandra Dowden 12,05,1833


Davison, Rufus Margaret Parker 12,05,1833   By, Rev. Henry Mossburg
Cox, Stephen Mary Ann Hedpath (Redpath)
12,07,1833


Thomas, James Joanna Bobe 12,11,1833


Tweedy, James F. Nancy Dewitt 12,26,1833


Fowler, Alexander Kesiah Atkins 1,09, 1834


Read, Washington Ethelinda Collins 1,16,1834


Payton, Jacob Catherine Dungen(? 1,23,1834


Carmin, Samuel Ann Beevy (?) 1,23,1834


Scott, John C. Catherine Ishmeal 3,08,1834


Clark, John Phebe Gage 3,08,1834


Simmons,Jacob Elizabeth Dungan (?) 3,09,1834


Hamilton, John Jean Ginn 3,05,1834


Calhoun, Henry Mary Thornburg 3,13,1834


Jones, Greensbury Matilda Quinn 4,19,1834


Garringer, Isaac Sarah Bests 4,19,1834


Howel, Joshua Matilda Hamilton 3,20,1834  By,Abraham Sheckles, Baptist Minister
Smith, Samuel Lucinda McCamish 5,01,1834


Parfeet, Washington Mary Howell 4,17,1834


Robertson, Stanley L. Mary Test 5,09,1834


McVicker, Joshia Milly Saunders 5,22,1834


McLain, George Mary Clevenger 6,05,1834


Velch, Daniel Winifred Stout 6,243,1834


Edwards, Moses Sarah Malcom 6,24,1834


Trezel, John Ann Walker 8,15,1834 (?)


Swank, Cornelius Lavina Collins 9,11,1834


Reeves, Elijah Indiana Custer 10,15,1834
married 1,10,1835,report rendered, Freeman Farnsworth
Fenimore, John Rachel Lamb 11,25,1834 (?)


Thomas, Samuel                               Elizabeth Easley 11,24,1834 By Rev. John Batirell (?)
Hamilton, John                Joan Ginn 3,05,1834


Calhoun, Harry Mary Thornburg 3,13,1834


Jones, Greenbury Matilda Quinn 4,19,1834


Garringer, Isaac Sarah Bests 4,19,1834


Howel, Joshua Matilda Hamilton Mar. 20,1834 by Abraham Ruckles , Baptist Minister
Smith, Samuel Lucinda McCamish 5,01,1834


Perfect, Washington Mary Howell 4,17,1834


Robertson, Stanley L. Mary Test 5,09,1834


McVicker, Josiah Saunders, Milly 5,22,1834


McLain, George Mary Clevenger 6,05,1834


Welsh, Daniel Stout, Winifred 6,24,1834


Edwards, Moses Sarah Malcom 11,25,1834


Troxel, John Ann Walker 5,15,1834


Swank, Cornelius Lavina Collins 9,11,1834


Reeves, Elijah Indiana Custer 10,15,1834
Married 1,10,1835,report rendered Freeman Farnsworth
Fenimore, John Rachel Lamb 11,25,1834


Thomas, Samuel Elizabeth Easley 11,24,1834 By Rev. John Battrell
Turner, Minne (?) Fanny Marshall 11,08,1834


Jones, Charles Jane Reid 11,11,1834 by Henry Mossburg
Jones, John Lucinda Reid 11,09,1834


Stout, Noah Nancy Remington 11,09,1834 By Henry Mossburg
Egnew, James Jane Simonton 11,13,1834 By John Battrell
Whitesides, John Louisa Gilbert 11,27,1834


Gibson, John Cynthia Dewitt 12,07,1834 By Henry Mossburg
Martin, Samuel Margaret Egnew 12,24,1834 By Abraham Buckles
Hollis, William Margaret Rhembert 12,30,1834 By Abraham Buckles
Kessling, Daniel Rebecca Kessling 1,01,1835 By G. Ribble, J.P.
Summers, Simon Cynthia VanMeter 3,07,1835


Baugn, John Elizabeth Bush 1,08,1835 By William Williams, J.P.
Powers, Jacob N. Tillie Tomlison 1,15,1835 By Philip Moore J.P.
Easley, John Elmira Elizabeth Custer 1,15,1835


Harlan, Samuel W. Juliet, J. Buffy (?) 1,25,1835


Covalt, Thomas Matilda Porter 2,16,1835 By Abraham Buckles
Leathers, Henry Elizabeth Marsh (?) 2,25,1835 By John Tomlinson, Probate Judge
Sharp, Hezekial Mary Elizabeth Sharpe 2,25,1835 By, John Tomlinson, Probate Judge

Kennedy, Andrew Marian Weaver 3,07,1835
Cummieford, George Harriett Collis 4,19,1835 By Phillip Moore J.P
Chessman, Joseph Mary Brock 3,08,1835 By Henry Mossburg, Church of Christ
Crew, Joseph Jemima Clemmins 3,18,1835 By David Jones J.P
Gastin, Thomas Elizabeth Kewn (?) 3,30,1835 By Cornelius Swank Minister
Cummins, James Nancy Lister 4, 09, 1835
Calaway, Samuel Diannah Nelson 4,13,1835 By Benjmain Drammons J.P.
Price, William Riely (?) Simpson 4,18,1835 By Abner Ferdieu, Minister
Dowden, Archibald Mahala Wilson 5,18,1835 By Abraham Buckles
Veech, Jerimah Sarah Sharon 4,30, 1835 By David Jones J.P.
Wood, John Christain Harris 5,27,1835 By John Battrell, Minister
Reasoner, Solomon Levina Sanders 5,28,1835 By Abraham Buckles
Cecil, John W. Sarah Ann Cecil 6,8,1835 By Cornelius Swank, Minister
Shepherd, William Elizabeth Draper 6,08,1835 By William Jones J.P.
Bousleg, Rawley Ann Newell 6,25,1835 By Joshua Hielman
Milner, Samuel Clarissa Dunman 7,09,1835 By William Williams J.P.
McKee, Aaron Elizabeth Godleve 9,15,1835 By Benjamin Drummond J.P.
Haines, John Minerva Newell 9,09,1835 By Joseph Anthony J.P.
Moor, William Sarah Wilcoxin 8,13,1835 By Cornelius Swank,Minister
Mathers, William P. Rachel Branson 9,10,1835 By Josiah Hickman, Minister
Powers, Uriah Sylvania Willson 9,26,1835 By Abraham Buckles, Minister
Whitworth, William Elizabeth Tomlinson 10,04,1835 By Abner Perdieu, Ministrer
Wall, Christian Hannah Shawhan 10,03,1835 By Abner Perdieu, Minister
Good, Sala Thiel J. Kuliles (?) Templin 19,22,1835 By George Ribble J.P.
Summers, Jacob Naomi Mufin 10,29,1835 By Abner Perdieu, Minister
Aldridge, Edmond Elizabeth Armstrong 11,02,1835 By Phillip Moore J.P.
Knight, Samuel Sarah Long 10,25,1835 By Abraham Buckles, Minister
Connely, George W. Hannah Harris 12,09,1835 By John Battrel, Minister
Winnson, Jesse Nancy Stout 12,29,1835 By Henry Mossburg, Church of Christ
Mulkins, Henry Eleanor Van Arsdal 12,31,1835 By Samuel Hutchins, J.P.
Dye, Martin Mary Ann Waldo 1,03,1836 By William Williams, J.P
Boggs, Andrew Elizabeth Fraund 4,23,1836 By David Jones, J.P.
Harris, David Hettie Wood 1,24,1836 By William Williams, J.P
Stewart, James Caroline M. Moore 1,24,1836 By Samuel Harlan, J.P.
Bradrich, William Mary Dungan 1,26,1836 By Samuel Hutchins J.P.
Secrist, Henry Margaret Lyre 1,27,1836 By Andrew Boggs, J.P.
Reed, Jefferson Mary Ann Koentz 1,27,1836 By William Joes, J.P.

Drummong, George                          Martha Ann Peterson 10,05,1836 By John Marshall
Lackett, Letus Deborah Jackson 9,17,1836 By John Marshall, J.P.
Bennett, John Nancy Dills
9,29,1836 By Abraham Buckles
Clark, John A. Clarissa A. Walen 9,26,1836 By John Marshall
Poff, Wm. J. Malinda Davis 9, 29,1836 By William Jones
Hemsley, Harrison Evaline Canton 10,12,1836 By Christopher Swain
Barnes, John Millinnah Ann Withams
10,30,1836 By, Jeremiah Howell, J.P.
Maefield, Charles Eliza Whitaker 10,23,1836 By Samuel Fulton
Burlon, Wm. Elizabeth Simmons 11,10,1836 By George Ribble, J.P.
Gaffe, James Jane Hannah Jones 11,05,1836 By Samuel Harlan, Clerk of Court
Smith, Daniel Barbara Molter 11,15,1836 By Samuel Harlan, Clerk of court
Campbell, Wm. Phoebe McClane 11,20,1836 By Januis McClelland, J.P.
Rae, Archibald, Tabitha C. Custer 11,17,1836 By Christopher Swain, J.P.
Casman, Ethan Sarah Stewart 11,20,1836 By John Marshall
Shepherd, Israel H. Rhoda George 11,22,1836 By William Antrim, J.P.
Cartey, Evan Mary C. Sharp 11,24,1836 By Abner Pardieu, Minister
Dixon, Harrison Synthey McGimery 12,06,1836 By Samuel Harlan, Clark
Simmons, Thomas Rebecca Thornsburg 2,22,1837 By William Patton, J.P
Hellyer, Willam Susannah Hanley 12,29,1836 By Junius McMillan,J.P.
McMillan, Cyrus Sarah Easley 1,12,1837 By John Battrell
Jackson, Mahlon Elizabeth Turner 12,25,1836 By William Williams
Kennedy, Andrew S. Lucinda Malcolm 2,18,1837 By William Black ,J.P.
Stansbury, Elihu Temperance Coffe 1,05,1837 By William Williams
Brown, William Mary VanArsdal 1,05,1837 By,Henry Mossburg, Church of Christ
Carter, George Mary Clevenger 1,08,1837 By George Wall, J.P.
Stewart, Wm. Mary Gordon 1,09,1837 By John Marshall
Bombs, Damuel Rachel Barrett 1,27,1837 By William Amtrim, J.P.
Gibson, Robert Nancy Davis 1,16,1837 By D.C.Becks, Minister
Green, Wm. Elizabeth Mask 1,15,1837 By Christopher Swain
Beets (?), Adam Elizabeth Jones 1,19,1837 By William Williams
Saunders, Andrew Delilah DeFawn 1,18,1837 By Wm. Jones, J.P.
Willson, Christopher Mary Ann Neff 1,22,1837 By Wm, Antrim, J.P.
Arnold, Wm. Rebecca Poland 2,13,1837 By Samuel Hutchins
Custer, Isaac Rhoda Ann Howel 2,05,1837 By Heremasth Howd, J.P.(?)
McKinney, Jefferson Elizabeth Medlin 2,09,1837 By Wm. Black J.P.
Garner, Edom Rebecca Langley 2,16,1837 By Samuel Harlan
Brandon, Joseph R. Mary Ann Saxton 3,02,1837 By S.W. Marlan
McClian, (?) Felming Rosanna Martin 3,09,1837 By Christopher Swain
Luark, Patterson F. Matilda Ann Witham 3,09,1837 By John Langley Elder
Payton, John H. Temperance Dragoo 3,25,1837 By William Williams
Bell, Samuel Rebecca Mansfulm 3,23,1837 By Samuel Fult
Shilling, David Elizabeth Green 3,22,1837 By J. Buckells
Connally, Levi Mary DeWitt 3,23,1837 By Samuel Harlan
Gibson, Absolum Martha E. Chipman 3,30,1837 By John Marshall J.P.
Armsbey, Abner Mary Saunders 3,30,1837 By John Marshall J.P.
Cary, Malachi Rebecca Wood 4,12,1837 By Junius McMullan
Jones, Job L. Jermiah Annings 4,30,1837 By Wm. Jone
Benbow, Robert M. Martha Branson 4,26,1837 By Joshua Hickma
Turner, Bivens Bulcher ____ 4,25,1837 By John Marshall
Sprague, James N. Sarah Samentan 4,27,1837 By John Battrell, Minister
Thomas, Joseph Nancy Ribble 4,27,1837 By G. Ribble
Hedpath, John (Redpath)
Julian Jones 4,27,1837 By John Marshall
Thompson, Mowery H. Cynthia Maddox 5,05,1837 By S.W. Harlan
Kiger, William Sarah Gibson 5,28,1837 By John Mansfield
Hinton, James Sarah Ginn 5,25,1837 By Wm. McCormick
Befell, Martin Arminta An Kennedy 5,25,1837 By Christopher Swain J.P.
Bales, Noble Margaret Ann Berry 5,26,1837 By Wm. Black
Mulkins, Joseph Elizabeth Brotherton 5,26.1837 By Wm. F, Moore J.P.
Malcolm, Robert McCoy Sarah Jones 6,01,1837 By William Jones
Caster. Joseph Melinda Cochran 6,05,1837 By John Bartell
Trewitt, George Mary Walden 6,05,1837 By G.T Brooks, Minister
Gibson, Valentine Mary Clemims 6,15,1837 By Henry Mossburg
Lyon, Mason Elizabeth Hopkins 6,16,1837 By Joshua Hickman
Howel, Lemuel Barbara Huddleston 6,11,1837 By S.B. Buckells
Flinn, Jeremiah F. Julia Ann Howell 6,22,1837 By Jereimiah Howell
Smith, Temple Martha N. Mansfield 6,27,1837 By Samuel Fulson P.P.N.C.
Crouch, Montgomery N. Mary N. Reeves 6,25,1837 By Christopher Swain
Whitaker, Johnathan Emily Hensely 6,25,1837 By Christopher Swain
Dixon, Nathaniel Helen Depoy 5,26,1837 By Wade Posey P.N.N.C.
Moore, Phillip Sarah McCall 7,06,1837 By William Williams
Carden, Thomas Nancy Stewart 7,02,1837 By Jeremiah Stillwell
Stultz, Lawrence Elizabeth Jones 7,11,1837 By John Mansfield
Conner, William Matilda Fenwick 7,20,1837 By John Langley, Elder Christian
Wade, Jefferson Maria Wernard 7,30,1837 By Christopher Swain
Underwoof, Seth Elizabeth Clevenger 8,06,1837 By Thomas Banks
May, Henry Lucinda Hines 8,10,1837 By William Williams
Gibson, Ansil Mildred M. Abrams 8,10,1837 By John Marshall
Stewart, Thomas Margaret McVeal 8,13,1837 By William Jones
Thompson, David Melinda Davis 8,24,1837 By Thomas Banks
Burton, Henry Nancy Thomas 9,25,1837 By Elder John Langley, Christan Church
Harold, Allen Rachel Heaton 8,31,1837 By Rev. Henry Mossburg, Christian Church
Bassett, John Nancy Dills 8,29,1837 By Wm. McCormick
Slack, Horation N. Susan Saxon 9,03,1837 By S.W. Harlan, Clerk
Kreghn, Wm. J.T. Maria Fendrey 9,05,1837 By Christopher Swain
Wroughton, Burton Lavina Bossman (?) 9,05,1837 By Wm. Black
Ross (?), James J. Mary J. Collison 9,14,1837 By S.W. Harlan
Kirkpatrick, James Melinda Cochran 9,14,1837 By G. Ribble
Harter (?), James B. Harriet Kever 9.20,1837 By John Battrell, Minister
Funk, Conrad Elis. Poland 10,02,1837 By William Jones
Searles, Chester Polly Stout 10,05,1837 By William Williams
Loss, (?) James O. Ellen Minshall 10,16,1837 By James Hodge
Drake, Garret Deborah Timple 10,02,1837 By S.B. Buckells
Timple, George J. Margaret Liston 10,05, 1837 By John Marshall
McConkey, Davis (?) Elizabeth Perdieu 10,08,1837 By Abner Perdieu
Spurr, Silas Susanna Thomas 10,12,1837 By Rev, John Battrell
Davidson, Andrew J. Sally Davidson 10,17,1837 By James Stout
Bates, Daniel Rebecca Comer 10,16,1837 By Elijah Sims
Collis, William S. Charlotte Green 10,22,1837 Eleazor Coffun
Dye, David Christian Barr 10,24,1837 A. Buckell
McCormick, James Rachel Young 10,20,1837 S.W.Harlan
Robertson, James Eliz.Bowden 10,20,1837 A. Bartell
Heath, Thomas Sarah V. Tomlinson 11,05,1837 Rev. Abner Perdieu
Starbuck, Shibel (?) Priscilla Yate 12,05,1837 John Baldridge
Richardson, Samuel Sarah Barttell 12,04,1837 John Langley, Elder Christian
Goff, Monroe Mary M. Morrison 12,09,1837 Wm.J. Moor (?)
Heldren, Bery Eliz. Shidler 12,04,1837 Junius McMillan
Bush, Richard Rachel Kirby 12,13,1837 B. Garretson, Minister
Bush, Richard Mary Bush 12,26,1837 Benjamin Garretson
Long, Simeon Minerva Allegree 12,29,1837 No name
Willson, John Hannah Antrim
12,31,1837 James Newhouse (?)
Shidler, George Comfort Edwards 1,04,1838 Junius McMillan
Brees, Israel Delilah, McConnell 12,20,1837 James Hodge
Smith, Jonathan Melvina McKee 1,27,1838 No name
Littler, Joel Sarah J. Nial(?) 1,18,1838 J.W. Re (?)
Gottis, Joseph Maria McMullen 1,09,1838 James McMullen
Nels, John Elina J. Vincent 1,18,1838 Warner Main
Hurley, Josannon(?) Regenna Dobeys 2,21,1838 Thomas Banks.

 Transcribed and Contributed by A Friend for Free Genealogy
This May Not Be A Complete List


Return To The Main Page For Delaware County Indiana