Welcome To Genealogy Trails

Elkhart County, Indiana
Marriages 1800-1809



Name Spouse Name Marriage Date
John Beck Ann Hubbell 25 Sep 1800
Albert W. Bemiller Phoba J. Stauffer 15 Dec 1800
Bwamonel Bliley Marion Stouder 11 Aug 1800
Mary Clayton David Burns 15 Aug 1800
Emma Davey Ollie Forman 4 Aug 1800
Emilie Nikolai Daniel Drews 25 Oct 1800
Stophon Osborn Mary Blue 11 Apr 1800
Dolwin E. Prickett Dora F. Wald 21 Jan 1800
John C. Rummel Martha J. Clay 8 May 1800
Alexus Rush Mariah Morris 8 Apr 1800
Jesse Rush Sarah Elliott 17 Oct 1800
Thoba Salsbury John Mitchell 31 May 1800
Frank Searer Manervia Herr 18 Feb 1800
Jacob Shriner Betsey Groen??Ult 11 Mar 1800
James Sparklin Lydia J. Latter 31 Oct 1800
Alice M. Saulsbury John H. Kilmor 27 Mar 1801
Earl F. Baker Winmie M. Haines 26 Mar 1802
Bertha Bole Valentine Griner 25 Feb 1802
Maney Boshart Joe Yantai 15 May 1802
J. D. Bowen Madeline Jackson 8 May 1802
Donnis Bugbee Abbie Robbins 23 May 1802
Ira C. Noel Cora E. Raffensperger 3 Aug 1802
Belle Roach D. J. Tayler 17 Jan 1802
Clara Roose William Meneyheffor 4 Dec 1802
Valentine Bemmiller Carrie Taviner 31 Aug 1803
Sarah Berkey Mossa W. Hartman 22 Apr 1803
Mabel Bolos Clarence Bartholomew 15 Sep 1803
D. S. Coleman Anna M. Grootveld 17 Oct 1803
Lloyd Lehman Zola Truex 8 Sep 1803
John Ortt Cora Amy 21 Jul 1803
Omstead S. Rhoutsong Hattie Smith 2 Sep 1803
Joseph Schroibalr Lona Zabel 27 Sep 1803
Robert B. Stuart Auanda L. Allon 5 Mar 1803
Hollis Topping Albert Vantine 14 Nov 1803
Emma Baker Samuel Cripe 16 Sep 1804
George W. Bowman Mary C. Bink 28 Apr 1804
E. Gals Burlingame Harriett Seidel 22 Jun 1804
Merritt Emmons Cole Laura E. Eire 15 May 1804
James E. Harvey Mary E. Shaffer 16 Aug 1804
Leroy J. Hasbrook Ella Miller 23 Jun 1804
Dwight L. Leedy Regina E. Zettler 4 May 1804
Anthony Millendriss Laura A. Fisher 5 May 1804
Addell Neade Chester Meredith 16 Oct 1804
Frederick F. Neid??r Dole Claire 6 Jun 1804
Lulu Niswander Charles C. Leininger 21 Feb 1804
Olive Robison Charles A. Sleigh 29 Mar 1804
Lulu F. Rough Joseph W. Longacher 19 Apr 1804
Harriet Scranage Jonas S. Yeder 21 Sep 1804
Ephraim Markley Agnes Hartman 28 Dec 1805
Calvin R. Ringlner Roda M. Wood 2 Aug 1805
Julia C. Roth James G. Young 9 Oct 1805
Cordelia Sarbaugh W. D. Grove 5 Dec 1805
Katie Ann Zewingare Levi Ort 16 Aug 1805
Joseph L. Brown Maris Doahow 12 Apr 1806
Arthur E. Cole Pearl La Bolle 10 Oct 1806
Amanda Hartman Moses H. Yoder 10 Mar 1806
Jessie P. Martin Cscar W. Myers 20 Jan 1806
Martha O'Brien George W. Chandler 20 Jun 1806
George W. Boone Elizabeth E. Tood 17 Oct 1807
Metie Cline Coorge E. Lower 23 Oct 1807
Laura E. Laffin John W. Laffin 20 Feb 1807
Helena Lenaburg John Harthill 12 Jun 1807
Arthur C. Markley Britannia H. Ereider 23 Mar 1807
Wm. E. Poyser Anna Keim 19 Jul 1807
Fred Rosen Emma Goets 18 Dec 1807
James Seal Elsie Hummel 2 Feb 1807
Edna Bartlette George Thomas 18 Dec 1808
Charlotte Bixler Gaorge Holdeman 17 Dec 1808
Davis O. Burton Jennie H. Love 12 Mar 1808
Adam H. Culp Martha Wagner 29 Feb 1808
Florence Long Wm. E. McDowell 24 Mar 1808
Max A. Ott Mary Blaker 11 Apr 1808
Charles E. Spaid Cora L. Long 20 Mar 1808
May P. Blair Richard Thompson 21 May 1809
Dan Boomershine Madge Lutes 21 May 1809
Clifford D. Clay Vida B. Jones 10 Mar 1809
Ernest F. Coon Nellie B. Best 3 Nov 1809
Emma M. Leatherman Walter H. Linvill 27 Apr 1809
James Metealf Jula M. Showalter 30 Jan 1809
Rollie C. Miller Fanny Miller 4 Jul 1809
Erastus O'Leal Plural D. Whitchead 16 Oct 1809
Walter C. Price Sarah E. Siman 2 May 1809
Neah Ramer Emma Ea Weaver 14 Feb 1809
Calvin E. Rummel Pearl Davis 16 Jun 1809
Robert S. Sanger Mabel R. Stutman 24 Jun 1809


Return