Welcome To Genealogy Trails
FLOYD COUNTY INDIANA
GERMAN METHODIST CHURCH,
NEW ALBANY, BAPTISMS
Orginally Transcribed by Joanne P. Howard and re-transcribed by your host Barbara Ziegenmeyer
and published in the So. Indiana Genealogy Society Quarterly Oct 1997



SIEVEKING - Anna Adelein, daughter of Friederich SIEVEKING and his wife Christina, was born 15 October 1863 and baptized 4 November 1863 by Gottlob Trefz,

MENZINGER - Emma Elisabeth, daughter of Andreas MENZINGER and his wife Katharina nee HELM, was born 8 June 1863 and baptized 29 Octoer 1863 by Gottlob Trefz,

SCHULER - Anna Lidia, daughter of Michael SCHULER and his wife Anna nee STAAT. was born 6 October 1863 and baptized 28 November 1863 by Gottlob Trefz,

NEWBAUR - Johannes Georg, son of John NEUBAUR and wife Barbara nee ERHARTH, was born 14 February 1864 and baptized 28 February 1864 by Gottlob Trefz,

TREFZ    - Emma Margaretha, daughter of Gottlob TREFZ and his wife Elisabeth nee LESH, was born 6 February 1864 and baptized 25 February 1864 by Friederich Becker P.E.

OSTERLOH - Magdalina, daughter of Ernst OSTERLOH and his wife Teresia nee SIEBOLD, was born 18 February 1864 and baptized 8 April 1864 by Gottlob Trefz,

SIPFLE   - Maria Louisa, daughter of Jakob SIPFLE and his wife Carolina nee FRICHE, was born 2 April 1864 and baptized 23 June 1864 by Gottlob Trefz,

GUDBUB  - Charles Ludwig. son of Ludwig GUDSUB and his wife Sahra Maria nee GLEIBER, was born 16 June 1864 and baptized 3 July 1864 by Gottlob Trefz,

STEINHAUER - Heirich, son of Konrad STEINHAUER and his wife Elisabeth, was born 14 October 1864 and baptized 31 October 1864 by August Arnold.

LASH -Barbara Lea, daughter of Louis LASH and his wife Barbara nee WOLF, was born 14 November 1864 and baptized 4 December 1864 by F.A. Klein,

WOLF - Anna Lually, daughter of Georg L. WOLF and his wife Maria nee KOCH, was born 20 October 1864 and baptized 1 February 1865 by Gottlob Trefz,

EIRING - John Wilhelm, son of Heinrich EIRING and his wife Fanny nee ERBARTH, was born 4 December 1864 and baptized 5 January 1865 by Gottlob Trefz,

HARTMAN - Louis Nicodemus, son of Louis HARTMAN and his wife Teresia nee GRIESHI4BER, was born 28 December 1864 and baptized 22 January 1865 by Gottlob Trefz,

ARNOLD - Lidia, daughter of August ARNOLD and his wife Juliany nee GEMEKER, was born 29 October 1864 and baptized 15 February 1865 by Gottlob Trefz.

SCHNEIDER - Elisabetha Salome, daughter of Philip SCHNEIDER and his wife Anna Katharina nee SCHULER, was born 30 November 1864 and baptized 15 January 1865 by Gotlob Trefz, . Note on margin of page says died 2 August 1877.

DIERKING - Heinrich Wilhelm, son of Christian DIERKING and his wife Katharina nee QUEBEMAWN, was born 25 January 1865 and baptized 28 February 1865 by Gottlob Trefz, . Note on margin of page say died 29 February 1865.

KELLER - John Peter, son of John Keller and his wife Katharina nee STEIN, was born 5 February 1865 and baptized 23 April 1865 by Gottlob Trefz,

RAAKE - Conrad Wilhelm,son of Friederich RAAKE and his wife Maria nee GEMEKER, was born 20 March 1865 and baptized 23 April 1865 by Gottlob Trefz,

STRACK - Georg, son of Georg M. STRACK and his wife Margatetha nee HARTMAN, was born 2 February 1865 and baptized 23 April 1865 by Gottlob Trefz,

HUSSMAN - Hermann August, son of H. August HUSSMAN and his wife Maria Josephina. was born 30 October 1854 and baptized 28 May 1865 by Gottlob Trefz, Pator.

HUSSMANN - Maria Josephina, daughter of H.A. HUSSMANN and his wife Maria Josephina, was born 14 June 1859 and baptized 28 May 1865 by Gottlob Trefz,

HUSSMANN - Walter Clay, son of H.A. HUSSMAN and his wife Maria Josephina. was born 27 December 1861 and baptized 28 May 1865 by Gottlob Trefz,

SAND - John Friederich, son of Georg SAND and his wife Elisabeth nee SIEVEKING, was born 19 May 1865 and baptized 13 June 1865 by Gottlob Trefz,
 Note in margin of page says died 17 June 1865.


KNOUER - Mina Gamol ie, daughter of John KNOUER and his wife Margaretha nee HIDEL, was born 22 April 1865 and baptized 2 July 1865 by Gottlob Trefz,.

ALVIS - Elenore Elisabeth. daughter of Heinrich ALVIS and his wife Elisabeth nee GLEIBER. was born 4 July 1865 and baptized 22 August 1865 by Gottlob Trefz. .

DIRKING - George Albert, son of Wilhelm DIRKING and his wife Anna nee EIRING, was born 5 August 1865 near New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 8 October 1865 by Friedrich Ruff,

SCHULER - Anna Maria. daughter of Michael SCHULER and his wife Anna nee STAATH, was born in New Albany on 6 December 1865 and baptized 14 January 1866 by Friedrich Ruff, Pastor

ZEILMANN - Barbara Sophia. daugher of Siernon ZEILMANN and his wife Jen nee BRAUN, was born 7 January 1866 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 4 February 1866 by Friedrich Ruff, Pastor.
 
NEUBAUER - Barbara Elisabeth, daughter of John NEUBAUER and his wife Barbara nee EHRHART, was born 30 January 1866 in New Albany, Floyd Co.. Indiana and baptized 25 February 1866 by Friedrich Ruff, .

BRANNSER - Maria Clara, daughter of Heinrich BRANNSER and his wife Maria Chatharina nee HALDENHOF, was born 26 October 1865 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana and baptized 4 March 1866 by Friedrich Ruff, .

HAHN - Karl Adolf, son of Christian HAHN and his wife Friederika nee BANNET, was born 29 March 1866 in New Albany, Floyd County, Indiana, and baptized 8 April 1866 by Friedrich Ruff. .

VONAHLMANN - Oliefa Friederika, daughter of Ulrich VONAHLMANN and his wife Barbara new SCHELLING, was born 19 (month missing)1864 near New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 22 April 1866 by Friedrich Ruff, .

EICHHOLZ - Andreas, son of Johan EICHHOLZ and his wife Elisabeth nee WOLF, was born 6 November 1865 in New Albany, Indiana, and baptized 6 May 1866 by Friedrich Ruff, .

STEINHAUER - George Elder, son of Conrad STEINHAUER and his wife Elisabeth nee HILDEBRAND, was born 26 April 1866 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 20 May 1866 by Friedrich Ruff, .

SEPHLE - Wilhelmina Rosina, daughter of Jakob SEPHLE and his wife Charolina nee FETSCH, was born 27 January 1866 in New Albany, and baptized 20 May 1866 by Friedrich Ruff, .

KOLB - Carolina Louisa, daughter of Lorenz KOLB and his wife Bertha nee GLEIBER, was born 15 March 1866 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and was baptized 10 June 1877 by Friedrich Ruff,

ZEILMANN - Barbara Sophia, daughter of Simon ZEILMANN and his wife Jen L. nee BRANER, was born 7 January 1866 in New Albany, Floyd Co., and baptized 6 February 1866 by Friedrich Ruff,

SIVEKING - Carolina Christina, daughter of Frd. SIVEKING and his wife Christina L. SCHLENZGE, was born 5 May 1866 near New Albany, and baptized 27 June 1866 by Friedrich Ruff,

WAGNER - Heinrich George, son of John WAGNER and his wife Dorothea nee LICH, was born 10 February 1866 in New Albany, and baptized 3 July 1866 by Friedrich Ruff,

WOLF - Anna Maria Elisabeth, daughter of John Philipp WOLF and his wife Sophia nee JACOBY, was born 24 July 1865 in New Albany. Indiana, and baptized 7 July 1866 by Fried Ruff. .
 
COHL - Emilea Henrjetha, daughter of Jacob COHL and his wife Anna Katharina nee ZEILMANN, was born 25 May 1866 in New Albany, Indiana. and baptized 30 September 1866 by Friedrich Ruff,

SIEVEKING - Anna Louisa, daughter of Charles SIEVEKING and his wife Louisa nee WOLF, was born 19 October 1866 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 3 November 1866 by Friedrich Ruff, .

LASCH - Friedrich Georg, son of Louis LASCH born in Scherzheim in Baden and his wife Barbara nee WOLF born in Louisville, Kentucky, was born 18 August 1866 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 18 November 1866 by Friedrich Ruff, .

GUDBUB - Mary Louisa, daughter of Louis GUDBUB and his wife Sara Mary nee SIMMER, was born 18 November 1866 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 1 January 1867 by Friedrich Ruff,

ALVIS - Christian Wiliam, son of H. ALVIS and his wife Elisa nee GLEIBER, was born 4 March 1867 in New Albany, and baptized 7 April 1867 by Friedrich Ruff,

SAND - John Wiliam, son of Georg SAND and his wife Elisabeth nee SIEVEKING, was born 10 January 1867 in New Albany, and baptized 12 May 1867 by Friedrich Ruff,

RACKE - Friedrich Wilhelm, son of Friedrich RACKE from Moggan Herzogth. Braunschweig, and his wife Maria nee GEMACKER from Bleishenbach Hessen Darmstadt, was born 19 April 1869 in New Albany, and baptized 12 May 1867 by Friedrich Ruff, . Note in the margin says died 10 July 1880.

KRANKE - Friedrich Wilhelm, son of F.W. KRANKE and his wife Carolina nee LENZEL, was born 12 September 1866 in Larence Co. Indiana, and baptized 12 May 1867 by Rev. H. Koch.

EIRING - George Henry. son of Sebastian ERING and his wife Franzis Emili nee EHRHART, was born 27 March 1867 in New Albany, and baptized 2 June 1867 by Friedrich Ruff. .

NIEHAUS - Josephina Louisa, daughter of Georg NIEHAUS and his wife Mary nee EATLER. was born 16 March 1867 in New Albany, Indiana, was baptized 2 June 1867 by Friedrich Ruff, .

BRADER - Charls A., son of Charls Fr. BRADER and his wife Sarah nee GODFRIED, was born 5 November 1852 in Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 2 June 1867 by Friedrich Ruff, .

BRADER - Gilbert Lafayette, son of Charls Fr. BRADER and his wife Sarah nee GODFRIED, was born 30 August 1864 in Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 2 June 1867 by Friedrich Ruff, . Note in margin say died 14 June 1867.

BRAVER - Fried Wilhelm, son of Charis Fried. BRADER and his wife Sarah nee GOOFRIED, was born 27 July 1866 in Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 2 June 1867 by Friedrich Ruff, Pastor.

WOLF - George Ervein, son of John Thomas WOLF and his wife Sophia nee JACOBY, was born 16 February 1867 in New Albany, and baptized 16 June 1867.

MORGEN - John MORGEN, son of John MORGEN and his wife El isabeth nee GUDBUB, was born 19 June 1867 in New Albany, was baptised 19 June 1867 by Friedrich Ruff,  Note in margin says died 19 June 1867.

EBERBACH - Dorothea Melenda, daughter of Friedrich EBERBACH and his wife Dorothea nee KREIGER, was born 20 April 1867 in New Albany, Indiana, and baptized 16 June 1867 by Friedrich Ruff,

CLANSE - Charis, son of Friedrich CLANSE and his wife Louisa nee GERTZ, was born 1 February 1866 in Larence Co., Indiana, and baptized 14 July 1867 by Friedrich Ruff.

CLANSE - Martha, daughter of Friedrich CLANSE and his wife Louisa nee GERTZ, was born 5 December 1863 in Larence Co., Indiana, and baptized 14 July 1867 by Friedrich Ruff.

VON AHLMAN - Mary Ida, daughter of Ulrich VON AHLMAN and his wife Barbara nee SCHELLING, was born 10 July 1867 in Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 22 August 1867 by Friedrich Ruff


MENSANGER - Karl Gottl leb, son of A. MENSANGER and his wife Katharina nee FUHRMANN, was born 8 Nay 1867 in New Albany, Indiana, and baptized 26 August 1867 by Friedrich Ruff .

HAFEN - Georg Heinrich, son of Jacob HAFEN and his wife Elisabeth nee SCHMIDT, was born 27 April 1867 in New Albany; and baptized 26 August 1867 by Friedrich Puff,

ARENSMAN - Lea Rebeka, daughter of Wilhelm ARENSMAN and his wife Chatharine nee EHRHART, was born 9 July 1867 in New Albany, Indiana, and baptized 15 September 1867 by Friedrich Ruff

DIERKING - Heinrich, son of Wilhelm DIERKING and his wife Anna EIERING. was born 29 September in Floyd Co.,, Indiana. and baptized 19 January 1868 by John Schneider.

MARCKWARDT - Hermina Albertina, daughter of Heinrich MARCKWARDT and his wife Maria nee JAHMANN, was born 7 September in New Albany, Floyd County, and baptized 22 January 1868 by John Schneider. .

SCHMIDT - Scharlotte, daughter of Hermann. SCHMIDT and his wife Lusiana nee OLDRIDG, was born 11 August 1857 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 5 February 1868 by John Schneider. .

SCHMIDT - Hermann, son of Hermann SCH!~fIDT and his wife Lusiana nee OLDRIDG, was born 32 May 1860 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 5 February 1868 by John Schneider

SCHMIDT - Miena, daughter of Hermann SCHMIDT and his wife Lusiana nee OLDRIDG, was born 18 May 1862 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 5 February 1868 by John Schneider

SCHMIDT - Dorothea, daughter of Hermann SCHMIDT and his wife Lusiana nee OLDRIDG, was born 28 September 1864 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 5 February 1868 by John Schneider, .

SCHMIDT - Elisa, daughter of Herrnann SCHMIDTand his wife Lusliana neeOLDRIDG; was born 18 October 1867 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 5 February 1868 by John Schneider

PLATT - Maria, daughter of Friedrich PLATT abd gus wife who was born a WEBER, was born ------ , and baptized 23 September 1868 by John Schneider, .

NEUBAUER - Anna Elekta, daughter of John NEUBAUER and his wife Barbara nee ERHARD, was born 31 January 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co.. Indiana, and baptized 23 February 1868 by John Schneider, .

KOHLMANN - Edward, son of Heinrich KOHLMANN and his wife Maria nee MENZINGER, was born (blank) in New Albany, Floyd Co.. Indiana, and baptized 12 April 1868 by John Schneider

SCHNEIDER - Georg Wilhelm, son of Philip SCHNEIDER and his wife Katharina nee SCHULER, was born 19 September 1865 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 1 May 1868 by John Schneider, .

SCHULER - Emilia, daughter of Michael SCHULER and his wife Anna nee WOLF, was born 26 January 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 1 May 1868 by John Schneider, .

BAYER - Mathaus Heinrich, son of John Chr. BAYER and his wife Christina nee HOFFMANN, was born 18 February 1865 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 19 May 1868 by John Schneider. .

EDLER - Anna Cotilia, daughter of Friedrich EDLER and his wife Josephina nee KESSLER, was born 23 May 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 20 July 1868 by John Schneider,

KOLB - Karl Lorenz. son of Lorenz KOLB and his wife Bertha nee KLEIBER, was born 18 July 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 14 July 1868 by John Schneider,
 (These dates are exactly as listed in the, ledger)

KRAMER - Georg Edwart. son of Anton KRAMER and his wife Elisa nee HARTMANN, was born 17 February 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 18 July 1868 by John Schneider
 
HARTMANN - Elisabetha Viktoria, daughter of Ludewig HARTMANN and his wife Friederika nee HAMMER, was born 2 July 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 18 July 1868 by John Schneider .

ARNOLD - Karl August. son of August ARNOLD and his wife Juliana nee GREMKE, was born 17 June 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, was baptized 17 September 1868 by John Schneider

HELM - Karolina, daughter of Conrad HELM and his wife Barbara nee BUSSLE, was born 30 March 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 8 November 1868 by John Schneider .

SCHMIDT - Karol ma Pres i/ia, daughter of Hermann SCHMIDT and his wife Lusiana nee OLDRIDG, was born 15 November 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 3 December 1868 by John Schneider, .

KOHL - Theodor Heinrich, son of Jakob KOHL and his wife Katharina nee ZEILMANN, was born 8 September 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 13 December 1868 by John Schneider .

EBERBACH - Louisa Margartha, daughter of Friedrich EBERBACH and his wife who was born GRIEGER, was born 17 November 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 17 January 1869 by John Schneider, .

EBERBACH - Anna Maria, daughter of Antreas EBERBACH and his wife Maria nee HElM, was born 11 September 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 11 January 1869 by John Schneider .

MORGE - Ellen Louisa, daughter of John MORGE and his wife Elisa bee GUTBUB, was born 10 August in Carnelsburg, Hanson Co., Indiana, baptized 27 January 1867 by John Schneider .

BRAUN - Jana Elisabetha, daughter of Harre L. BRAUN and his wife Sopia nee VERY, was born 26 March 1847 and baptized 30 January 1869 by John Schneider, Pastor

EICHHOLZ - Heinrich, son of John EICHHOLZ and his wife Elisabetha nee WOLF, was born 22 January 1868 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 14 February 1862 by John Schneider,

BRUDER - Jakob Bengamin, son of Friederich BRUDER and his wife Sarah nee GOTTFRIED, was born (blank) in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 7 March 1869 by John Schneider .

KNAUER - Rosina Josephina, daughter of John KNAUER and his wife who was born HINKEL, was born 22 June 1867 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 11 May 1869 by John Schneider,

KNAUER - Karl Eduart, son of John KNAUER and his wife who born HINKEL, was born 16 April 1869 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 11 May 1869 by John Schneider .

HIEHAUS - Florenze Emilia, daughter of Georg NIEHAUS and his wife who was born EDLER, was born 23 December 1869 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, was baptized 21 June 1869 by John Schneider .

DIERKING - Anna Bertha, daughter of Conrad DIERKING and his wife Henrigete nee ZANK. was born 28 March 1869 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 23 June 1869 by John Schneider .

WOLF - Martin, son of John WOLF and his wife Sophia nee JAKOBI, was born 19 January 1869 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 5 August 1869 by John Schneider,

ZEILMANN - Georg Harve, son of Simon ZEILMANN and his wife Jana Elisabetha nee BRAUN, was born 29 April 1869 in New Albany, Floyd Co., Indiana, and baptized 6 August 1869 by John Schneider .

SIEVEKING - Maria Emilia, daughter of Karl SIEVEKING and his wife who was born WOLF, was born 9 October 1869 and baptized 21 October 1869 by John Schneider
KOLB - Wilhelm Lorenz, son of Lorenz KOLB and his wife Bertha nee KLEIBER, was born 22 September 1869 and baptized 25 December 1869 by JohrrSchneider .

GUTBUB - Georg Eduart. son of Ludwig GUTBUB and his wife Maria Salome nee KLEIBER, was born 13 February 1869 and baptized 25 December 1869 by John Schneider,

EDLER - Karl Wilhelm, son of Friderich EDLER and his wife Joseph ma nee KESSLER, was born 6 October 1869 and baptized 26 December 1869 by John Schneider,

KOHLMANN - Jakob Wilhelm, son of Jakob KOHLMANN and his wife Maria B. nee DIERKING, was born 2 November 1869 and baptized 22 January 1870 by John Schneider,

DIERKING - Samuel Alexanter, son of Wilhelm DIERKING and his wife Anna Barbara nee EIERING, was born 9 November 1869 and baptized 16 February 1870 by John Schneider,

MORGE - Anna Elisabetha, daughter of John MORGE and his wife Elisabetha nee GUTBUB, was born 8 April 1870 and baptized 15 April 1870 by John Schneider, .

ARENSMANN - Friederich Wilhelm, son of Wilhelm ARENSMANN and his wife Katharina nee ERHART, was born 31 January 1870 and baptized 15 May 1870 by John Schneider,

REINHAUER - (blank), daughter of Conrad REINHAUER and his wife who was born SIEVERS, was born (blank), and baptized 5 June 1870 by John Schneider, .

GUTBUB - Anna Elisabetha, daughter of Ludwig GUTBUB and his wife Sarah nee KLEIBER, was born 22 June 1870 and baptized 28 August 1870 by John Schneider,

KREMER - Ludwig Anton, son of Karl KREMER and his wife Elisa nee HARTMANN, was born (blank) and baptized 3 July 1870 by John Schneider .

EICHHOLZ, Maria Elisabetha, daughter of John EICHHOLZ and his wife Elisabetha nee WOLF, was born 5 July 1870 and baptized 4 September 1870 by John Schneider .

ARNOLD - Eduardt, son of August ARNOLD and his wife Juliana nee GEMMERKER, was born 23 July 1870 and baptized 30 October 1870 by Philipp Doerr, .

NIEHAUS - Georg Albert, son of Georg Albert NIEHAUS and his wife Maria Elisabetha nee EULER, was born 21 November 1870 and baptized 11 December 1870 by Philipp Doerr,

DIERKING - Albert August Wilhelm, son of Conrat DIERKING and his wife Henneriette nee ZANK, was born 10 November 1870 and baptized 22 March 1871 by Philipp Doerr.

BERNEMANN - Lena, daughter of Friedrich BERNEMANN and his wife Elisabetha MEYER, was born 10 September 1870 and baptized 4 April 1871 by Philipp Doerr. Pastor

MOSER - Martha El isabetha, daughter of Michael MOSER and his wife Parmi lie nee HIMMEHOFFER, was bprm 15 March 1869 and baptized 7 May 1871 by Philipp Doerr, .

MOSER - Lar; Framz, son ofo Michael MOSER and his wife Parmi lie nee HIMMELHOFFER, was born 25 February 1871 and baptized 7 May 1871 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor

EIERING - Sara Flareny, daughter of Heinrich EIRING and his wife Lenne nee EHRHARDT, was born 23 August 1870 and baptized 7 May 1871 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor

EBERBACH - Georg Fr., son of John Antreas EBERBACH and his wife Anna Maria nee HEIN, was born 15 July 1871 and baptized 31 July 1871 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor

SIEVEKING - Karl Wilhelm, son of Karl SIEVEKING and his wfie Louise nee WOLF, was born 4 August 1871 and baptized 16 August 1871 by Philipp Doerr, .

SCHNEIDER - Emilie Caroline, daughter of Ph. SCHNEIDER and his wife Anna Catharina nee SCHULER, was born 19 May 1871 and baptized 12 August 1871 by Philipp Doerr,  Note is margin of page says died 15 May 1873.

JUD - Georg, son of Sara Elisabetha JUD was born 29 September 1870 and baptized 20 August 1871 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

HARTMANN - Friedrich Wilhelm, son of Ludwig HARTMANN and his wfie Friedrika nee HEIMNER. was born 1 June 1871 and baptized 20 August 1871 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

MEYER - Karl Heinrich, son of Heinrich Jacob MEYER and his wife Catharina Marg. nee DIEFENBACH, was born 23 August 1871 and baptized 21 September 1871 by Philipp Doerr,

KNEP - Jeremia Dean, son of Johan KNEP and his wife Hedwig nee STOCKER, was born 20 November 1870 and baptized 19 October 1871 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

HAFFEN - Karl Philipp, son of Jacob HAFFEN and his wife Elisabetha nee SCHMIDT, was born 24 May 1871 and baptized 19 October 1871 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

DIEL, Ida Blanch, daughter of Lorenz DIEL and his wife Elisabetha nee STRATER, was born 1 September 1870 and baptized 16 November 1871 by Philipp Doerr,  Pastor.

SIEVEKING - Georg Friedrich William, son of Christien Friedrich William SIEVEKING and his wife Wilhelmina HAAS, was born 14 October 1871 and baptized 17 December 1871 by Philipp Doerr,

SAND - Emma Maria Christina, daughter of Georg SAND and his wife Maria Elisabetha nee SIEVEKING, was born 111 October 1871 and baptized 17 December 1871 by Philipp Doerr,

SCHULER - Maria Louise, daughter of Michael SCHULER and his wife Anna nee STAATH. was born 17 September 1871 and baptized 25 December 1871 by Philipp Doerr .

KOHLMANN - Karl Heinrich, son of Jacob KOHLMANN and his wife Maria nee DIERKING, was born 9 December 1871 and baptized 22 January 1872 by Philipp Doerr,

ZEILMANN - Maria Ellen, daughter of Simon ZIELMANN and his wife Jan Elisa nee BRAUN, was born 12 July 1871 and baptized 23 July 1871 by Philipp Doerr .

STEINHAGE - Charles Eduwartt, son of Joseph STEINHAGE and his wife Caroline nee

BOURCHENHEIM, was born 14 February 1872 and baptized 24 March 1872 in Bedfort by Philipp Doerr, .

KOHLMANN - Charlotte Caroline, daughter of Heinrich KOHLMANN and his wife Maria nee MENZINGER, was born 9 October 1871 and baptized 12 May 1872 by Philipp Doerr,

KRENKE - Wilhelmine, daughter of Friedrich Wilhelm KRENKE and his wife Caroline nee BENZEL, was born 11 December 1868 and baptized 26 May 1872 in Bedfort, Indiana, by Philipp Doerr .

KRENKE - Hermann, son of Friedrich Wilhelm KRENKE and his wife Caroline nee BENZEL, was born 12 January 1871 and baptized 26 May 1872 in Bedford, Indiana, by Philipp Doerr .

BENZEL - Wilhelmina Catharina, daughter of John BENZEL and his wife Wilhelmina nee LAMBRECHT, was born 25 May 1870 and baptized 26 May 1872 in Bedford, Indiana. by Philipp Doerr .

BORIEMANN- Louis, son of Friedrich BORIEMANN and his wife Elisabetha nee MEYER, was born 9 January 1872 and baptized 27 June 1872 by Rev. August Arnold.

KOHL - Anna Carolina, daughter of Heiinrich KOHL and his wife Elisabetha nee SCHNEIDER, was born 3 November 1871 and baptized 8 July 1872 by Philipp Doerr,  Pastor.

EICHHOLZ - Anna, daughter of John EICHHOLZ and his wife Elisabetha nee WOLF, was born 15 February 1872 and baptized 16 June 1872 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

MORGE - Emilie Cordelia, daughter of John MORGE and his wife Elisabetha nee GUDBUB. was born, 30 April 1872 and baptized 11 August 1872 by Philipp Doerr,

KOHL - William Charles, son of Jacob KOHL and his wife Catharina nee ZEILMANN, was born 11 April 1872 and baptized 8 September 1872 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

BENZEL - Wilhelrnina Catharina, daughter of John BENZEL and his wife Wilhelmina nee LAMBRECHT, was born 25 May 1870 and baptized 26 May 1872 in Bedford, Indiana, by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

BORIEMANN- Louis, son of FriedrichBORIEMANN and his wife Elisabetha nee MEYER, was born 9 January 1872 and baptized 27 June 1872 by Rev. August Arnold.

KOHL - Anna Carolina, daughter of Heinrich KOHL and his wife Elisabetha nee SCHNEIDER, was born 3 November 1871 and baptized 8 July 1872 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

EICHHOLZ Anna, daughter of John EICHHOLZ and his wife Elisabetha nee WOLF, was born 15 February 1872 and baptized 16 June 1872 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

MORGE- Emilie Cordel ia, daughter of John MORGE and his wife Elisabetha nee GUOBUB, was born 30 April 1872 and baptized 11 August 1872 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

KOHL -Willam Charles, son of Jacob KOHL and his wife Catharina nee ZEILMANN, was born 11 April 1872 and baptized 8 September 1872 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

WOLF -John Horace, son of John Phil ipp WOLF and his wife Sophia nee JACOBI, was born 9 July 1872 and baptized 22 September 1872 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

ISELE- Wilhelm Heinrich, son of Gott fried ISELE and his wife Helena nee FREY, was born 10 December 1872 and baptized 21 April 1872 by Philipp Doerr, Pastor.

EBERBACH - Wilhelmina, daughter of John Andreas and Anna Maria EBERBACH (nee HEIN), was born 6 September 1872 and baptized 5 February 1873 by H.G. Lich. Note in margin says died 19 February 1873.

KLAIBER - Addie Louise, daughter of Christian and Louise KLAIBER (nee BIEGLER), was born 30 September 1872 and baptized February 1873 by H.G. Lich.

RIES -Elisabetha Christina, daughter of Julius and Maria RIES (nee HAIN), was born 15 August 1872 and baptized 20 October 1872 by H.G. Lich.

NIEHAUS - (blank - name missing of G.A. NIEHAUS and Maria nee EDLER, was born (blank) and baptized 24 March 1873 by H. G. L ich.

SCHREIBER - Elisabeth Christina, daughter of Ferdinand and Barbara SCHREIBER (nee KOHLMANN), was born 28 February 1872 and baptized 20 April 1873 by H.G. Lich.
 
SCHREIBER - Barbara Elenore, daughter of Ferdinand and Barbara SCHREIBER (nee KOHLMANN), was born 8 November 1865 and baptized 20 April 1873 by I-I.G. Lich.

SCHREIBER - Carol ma Isabella, daughter of Ferdinand and Barbara SCHREIBER (nee KOHLMANN), was born 28 November 1869 and baptized 20 April 1873 by H.G. Lich.

SCHREIBER - Amalia Anna, daughter of Ferdinand and Barbara SCHREIBER (nee KOHLMANN), was born 20 February 1867 and baptized 20 April 1873 by H.G. Lich.

DINKELACKER - Elisabetha, daughter of Jacob Friedrich and Soph ia DJNKELACKER (nee HARTMANN), was born 16 February 1873 and baptized 15 May 1873 by H.G. Lich.

PLATT- Georg Heinrich, son of Friedrich and Elisabeth PLATT (nee WEBER), was born 16 October 1872 and baptized I June 1873 by H.G. Lich

STRAK- Lizzie, daughter of Peter and Mary STRAK (flee WAKER), was born 22 January 1861 and baptized 14 June 1873 by H.G. Lich.

STRAK- Henry, son of Peter and Margaretha STRAK (flee HARTMANAO, was born 18 February 1873 and baptized 14 June 1873 by H.G. Lich.

KAHL - Edwin, son of Phillip and Alice KAHL (nee SAPPENFIELD). was born 1 November 1871 and baptized 30 August 1873 by H.G. LIch.

SAPPENFIELD - Alice, daughter of John and Martha SAPPENFIELD (nee BOSTON), was born 19 March 1853 and baptized 30 August 1873 by H.G. Lich.

HARTMANN - Anton Herman, son of Louis and Friedrike HARTMANN (nee HEMER), was born 21 September 1873 and baptized 2 November 1873 by H.G. Lich.

KNAUER - Maria Agnes, daughter of John and Margaretha KNAUER, (blank) and baptized 9 November 1873 by H.G. Lich.

NEURER - Anna Louise, daughter of A. Th. MEURER and Elisabetha PFETSCH, was born 23 September 1849 and baptized 13 November 1873 by H.G. Lich.

MEURER - Maria Alice, daughter of A. Th. and El isabeth MEURER (nee PFETSCH), was born 24 December 1855 and baptized 13 November 1873 by H.G. Lich.

MEURER - Albert Bismark, son of A. Th. And Elisabeth MEURER (nee PFETSCI-O, was born 23 May 1859 and baptized 13 November 1873 by H.G. Lich.

GUDBUB - Cora Adeline, daughter of Charles and Mary GUDBUB (nee NIEHAUS), was born 6 September 1873 and baptized May 3, 1873 by H.G. Lich.
 
KAHL - Martha Anna, daughter of Phi 11 ip and A lice KAHL (nee SAPPENFIELD), was born 12 January 1874 and baptized 3 May 1874 by H.G. Lich.

ISELE- Elisabetha Emilie, daughter of Gott fried and He/ne ISELE (nee FREI), was born 2 January 1874 and baptized 3 May 1874 by H.G. Lich.

SCHNEIDER - Lidya Alice, daughter of Phi lipp and Katharina SCHNEIDER (nee SCHULER) was born 17 February 1874 and baptized May 3, 1874 by H.G. Lich.

RIES - Friedrick Karl, son of Julius and Mary RIES (nee HAIN), was born 28 February 1874 and baptized 26 April 1874 by H.G. Lich.

MENTZINGER - John Andrew, son of John and Carolina MENTZINGER (flee MANOUGH), was born 6 December 1873 and baptized 7 June 1874 by H.G. Lich.

KOHLMANN - Charles Jacob, son of Henry and Mary KOHLMANN (nee MENTZINGER), was orn 15 October 1873 and baptized 7 July 1874 by H.G. Lich.

KOHLMANN - Maria Louise, daughter of, Jacob and Maria KOHLMANN (flee DIERKING), was born 8 November 1873 and baptized 7 July 1874 by H.G. Lich.

DRUECK - Magdalena, daughter of Christian and Magdalena DRUECK (nee ROTH), was born 27 January 1874 and baptized 22 August 1874 by H.G. Lich.

KLAIBER - Carl William, son of Christian and Louise KLAIBER (nee BIEGLER), was born 15 May 1874 and baptized 6 September—1874 by H.G. Lich.

MORGEN - Hatty Garoline. daughter of John and Elisabeth MORGEN (nee GUDBUB), was born 16 December 1873 and baptized 7 September 1874 by H.G. Lich.

EICHHOLZ - John Eduard, son of John and Elisabéth EICHHOLZ nee WOLF was born 15 June 1874 and baptized 8 November 1874 by J.A. Klein, Pastor.

KOHL - Alexandria Victoria Comptesse, daughter of Jacob and Katharina KOHL (nee ZEILMANN) , was born 15 June 1874 and baptized 3 August 1875 by C. Golder.

KAHL - Walter, son of Philip And Alice KAHL (nee SAPPENFIELD), was born 17 December 1875 and baptized 4 February 1876 by C. Golder.

WOLF - MathIide Sophie, daughter of J. Philip WOLF and Sophie WOLF (nee Jacobi), was born 24 July 1874 and baptized 2 December 1875 by C. Golder.

COHLMANN - Georg Christian Absolom, son of Jacob and Maria COLHMANN (nee DIERKING). was born 18 November 1875 and baptized 21 February 1876 by C. Golder.

RIES - Kathrina Anna, daughter of Julius and Maria RIES (nee HAIM), was born 10 September 1875 and baptized 4 May 1876 by C. Colder

HARTMANN - Adelheid Sophia, daughter of Louis and Friedricka HARTMANN (nee Hemmer), was born 27 November 1875 and baptized 20 January 1876 by C.
Golder.

ZEILMANN - Adeiheid Louise, daughter of Simon ZEILMANN and his wife Johna Elisabeth nee BRAUN, was born 15 April 1876 and baptized 23 June 1876 by C. Colder.

MORGEN - Nelley May, daughter of John and L isse MORGEN, was born 19 December 1875 and baptized 2 July 1876 by C. Go ider.

GOODBUB - Karol ma Adelheid, daughter of Louis and Sarah G000BUB (flee PLAISE), was born 10 May 1876 and baptized 2 June 1876 by C. Go~der.

GOODBUB - Sarah (flee PLAISE), wife of Louis G000BUB, born 3 May 1853 and baptized 2 June 1876 by C. Golder.

KLEIBER - Anna Maria, daughter of Christian KLEIBER, Jun. and ~his wife Louise nee BIEGLER, was born 11 December 1875 and baptized 16 July 1876 by C. Colder.

BRUDER - in the 28th year of his life, Charles BRUDER, born March 25, 1848, baptized 10 November 1876 by John H. Barth.

BRUDER - in the 24th year of his life, Ignaz Alexander BRUDER, born 4 July 1852, baptized 10 November 1876 by J.H. Barth.

BRUDER  - Madona Mathilda BRUDER, in the 20th year of her life; born 8 September 1856, bapatized 10 Novmeber 1876 by John H. Barth.

BRUDER - Juy Agustus, son of Charles BRUDER and his wife Margaretha nee GUTFRIED. born 26 July 1876 and baptized 10 November 1876 by J. H. Barth. Written over top of entry -died July 1877.

BRUDER -Hubert Martimer, son of Ignaz Alexander BRUDER and his wife Mary Jane nee BROWN, was born 27 July 1876 and baptized 10 November 1876 by J.H. Barth.

GREEN    - Wilhelm Ludwig Heinrich, son of Jakob GREEN and Elisabeth nee PETRI, born 21 October 1876 and baptized 23 November 1876 by John H. Barth.

SIEPELLE - Johan Friedrich, son of Matthaus SIEPELLE, born 24 January 1877 and baptized 4 February 1877 by John H. Barth. Sponsors - John Friedrich MEYER and Friedrich HARMELING.

RUHLS - Edmund Fritz Paul born 17 October 1873 and Anna Alvina Paulina born 22 October 1875, children of Dr. Georg W. F. RUHLS and his wife Johana Caroline Dorothea Alvina nee REIDEL, were baptized 18 February 1877 by John H. Barth.
 
NEWHOUSE - Eduard Augustus, son of George NEWHOUSE and Mary E. nee EDLER, was born 29 December 1876 and baptized 18 February 1877 by John H. Barth.

HENDRICK - Anna Maria, daughter of Karl Gabriel HENDRICK and his wife Anna Elisabetha nee HEINS. was born 24 June and baptized 10 July 1877 by J.H. Barth. Note in margin says died in month of July 1877.

RIES - George Albert, son of Julius RIES and Mariana his wife nee HElM, was born 15 March 1877 In Floyd Co., and baptized 15 July 1877 by John H. Barth.

ISELE - Anna Theresa, daughter of Gott fried ISELE and Helena his wife nee FREI, was born 2 December 1876 in New Albany and baptized 15 July 1877 by J. H. Barth.

NEWHOUSE - Charles Edward, son of Charles NEWHOUSE and Louisa his wife nee REDENS, was born 28 May 1875 and baptized 24 July 1877 by John H. Barth.

SCHNEIDER - Louisa Friderika, daughter of Phi lip SCHNEIDER and Katharina his Wife nee SCHULER, was born 13 July 1877 and baptized 24 September 1877 by John H. Barth.

HEMMER - Anna Elisabetha, daughter of Henry HEMMER and Mary his wife nee SCHNEIDER, was born 7 June 1877 and baptized 4 October 1877 by John H. Barth.

KOHLMAN - Henry Walter, son of Henry KOHLMAN and Mary his wife nee MENSINGER, was born 17 May 1877 and baptized 21 October 1877 by J. H. Barth.

YARBROUGH - Charles Oliver, son of Mr. Filmore YARBROUGH and his wife Clara nee MENSINGER, was born 29 August 1877 and baptized 21 October 1877 by John H. Barth.

LEONARD - Clara, daughter of Stoughton LEONARD and his wife Carolina nee BARTH. was born 29 November 1877 and baptized on Sunday, 30 December 1877 in   Inidianapolis, Ind. by John H.Barth.

SIEVEKING - John Henry, son of William SIEVEKING and his wife Wilhelmina nee HAAS, was born 16 September 1877 and baptized 12 February 1878 by John H. Barth.

STEINHAUER - Ludwig Gustav, son of Conrad STEINHAUER and Katharina his wife nee SIEVER, was born 6 November 1877 in New Albany, md., and baptized 10 March 1878 by J.H. Barth. Sponsor - Ludwig KNOBLOCH.

MMSSEN - Philip August, son of Peter MAASSEN and Jakobina his wife nee SCHRIEBER, was born 14 December 1877 in Floyd Co., and baptized 14 March 1978 by J. H. Barth. Note in margin - died soon after.

KOHL - Lorenz Waldemar, son of Jakob KOHL and Anna Katharina his wife nee ZEILMAN, was born 23 September 1877 in New Albany, and baptized 21 April 1878 by John H. Barth.

*Next 8 baptisms where out of sequence.

RENSHAW - Stella Augusta, daughter of Curtis RENSHAW and his wife Magdalene nee APPENZELLER, was born 3 October 1876 and baptized 18 February 1877 by John H. Barth.

STRACK - Charles Anthon, son of Peter STRACK and his wife Margarethe nee HARTMAN, was born 13 December 1876 and baptized 20 May 1877 by John H. Barth. Note in margin of page says died 10 February 1878.

HARTMAN - Sarah Elizabeth, daughter of George HARTMAN and his wife Melvina nee WHITEMAN, was born 21 July 1871 and baptized 3 June 1877 by John H. Barth.

HARTMAN - Mary Jane, daughter of George HARTMAN and his wife Me/vine nee WHITEMAN, was born 18 August 1873 and baptized 3 June 1877 by John H. Barth.

HARTMAN - Ida Melvina, daughter of George HARTMAN and his wife Me/vine nee WHITEMAN, was born 3 June 1875 and baptized 3 June 1877 by John H. Barth.

WOLF - Charles Mathias, son of John P. WOLF and his wife Sophia nee JAKOBI, was born 17 March 1877 and baptized 7 June 1877 by John H. Barth.

GUTBUB - Albert Friedrich, son of Charles GUTBUB and his wife Mary nee NIEHAUS, was born 2 March 1877 and baptized 2 July 1877 by John H. Barth.

LENNERT - Elisabetha Barbara, daughter of Emil Karl LENNERT and his wife Sophia nee SIVEKING, was born 1 September 1876 and baptized 21 June 1877 by John H. Barth.

KESLER - Arthur William, son of William D. KESLER and Carrie T. his wife nee GUTBUB, was born 13 November 1877 in New Albany, md., and baptized 27 April 1878 by John H. Barth.

HARTMAN - Nervy Henry, son of Louis HARTMAN and his wife Fridericka nee HEMMER, was born 16 March 1878 in New Albany, Ind., and baptized 14 May 1878 by John H. Barth.

EICHHOLZ - Karl. son of John EICHHOLZ and his wife Elizabeth nee WOLF, was born 15 July 1877 in New Albany, md., and baptized 23 June 1878 by John H. Barth.

GOODBUB - William Lawrence, son of Louis GOODBUB and his wife Sarah nee PLAISS, was born 31 August 1877 in New Albany, md., and baptized 18 August 1878 by John H. Barth.

KLEIBER - Eduard Harry, son of Christian KLEIBER and his wife Louisa nee BUCHLER, was born 24 September 1877 in New Albany, md., and baptized 18 August 1878 by John H. Barth.
 
 KOCH - Flora Augusta, adopted daughter of George KOCH and his wife Anna Louisa nee KESLER, was born 8 January 1876 and baptized 15 September 1878 by John H. Barth.

JUD - Eliza Jane nee SCHWANECKER, wife of John Casper JUD, was baptized 10 October 1878 by John H. Barth.

JUD - George Eduard, son of John Casper JUD and his wife El iza Jane, was born 11 July 1878 and baptized 10 October 1878 by John H. Barth.

DENNEY - Eduard (son) and Ellen (daughter), twin children of Jakob DENNEY and his wife Adeline nee CURNS, were born 13 March 1878 in New Albany, Ind., and baptized 1 December 1878 by John H. Barth.

KOHLER - John Willam, son of J. J. KOHLER and his wife Mary nee KESLER, was born 23 October 1878 in New Albany, and baptized 15 December 1878 by John H. Barth.

KUHL - Augusta Elisabetha Katharina Johanna, daughter of George W.F. KUHL, M.D. and his wife Johanna Carolina Dorothea Alvina nee KEIDEL, was born 11 September 1878 and baptized 26 December 1878 by John H. Barth. Sponsors were Mrs. E. BARTH, K. MEYER, and Johanne TREUTER.

WOLF - Carl William, son of David WOLF and his wife Otilda nee HARTMAN, was born ____(blank) and baptized 29 December 1878 by John H. Barth.

HUPPERT - William Eduard, son of Johan Carl Friedrich HUPPERT and his wife Maria Elisabeth nee SIEVEKING, was born 31 December 1878 and baptized 26 January 1879 by John H. Barth.

KAHL - John Henry, son of Henry A. KAHL and his wife Heline nee SCHNEIDER, was born 3 September 1873 and baptized 29 January 1879 by John H. Barth.

KAHL - Enina Cordilia, daughter of Henry A. KAHL and his wife Heline nee SCHNEIDER, was born 28 January 1876 and baptized 29 January 1879 by John H. Barth.

KAHL - Albert Theodore, son of Henry A. KAHL and his wife Heline nee SCHNEIDER, was born 24 September 1878 and baptized 29 January 1879 by John H. Barth.

KAHL - Oskar, son of Philip KAHL and his wife Alice nee SAPPENFIELD, was born 5 November 1877 and baptized 9 February 1879 by John H. Barth.

LENNERT - Karl Friederich, son of Emil Karl LENNERT and his wife Sophia nee SIEVEKING, was born 8 July 1878 and baptized 6 April 1879 by John H. Barth.

HELFRIG - Enina, daughter of George HELFRIG and his wife Margarethe nee ELWANGER, was born 14 February 1875 and baptized 15 April 1879 by John H. Barth.

KOHLMANN - Emi lie Lydia, daughter of Jakob KOHLMANN and his wife Mary Louisa nee DEIRKING. was born 13 October 1878 and baptized 27 May 1879 by John H. Barth.
 
HELM - Edward Charles, son of John HELM and his wife Henrietta nee YARBROUGH, was born 17 March 1878 and baptized 15 June 1879 by John H. Barth.

STRACK - Luisa Othilia, daughter of Peter STRACK and his wife Margaretha nee HARTMAN, was born 25 November 1878 and baptized 15 June 1879 by John H. Barth.

HEMMER - Flora Katharina, daughter of Heinrich HEMMER and his wife Mary nee SCHNEiDER, was born 22 January 1879 and baptized 11 July 1879 by John H. Berth.

RIES - Mine, daughter of Julius RIES and his wife Maria nee HEIN, was born 25 January 1879 and baptized 14 July 1879 by John H. Barth.

MORGE - Horace Arthur, son of Phi lip MORGE and his wife Caro7ina nee MENSINGER, was born 6 March 1879 and baptized 10 August 1879 by John H. Barth.

GUTBUB - Louis Jacob, son of Louis GUTBUB and his wife Sarah nee PLAISS, was born 10 August 1879 and baptized 14 August 1879 by John H. Barth.

GRUN - Charles Albert. son of Jacob GRUN and Elisabeth PETRI, was born 19 September 1879 and baptized 19 November 1879 by J.C. Weidman.

BRAUN - Florence Lidia, daughter of Charles C. BRAUN and Lidia G000BUB, was born 18 August 1879 and baptized 20 November 1879 by J.C. Weidman.

SEARLS - Thomas Jefferson, son of Thomas J. SEARLS and Catharine ______(blank), was born 5 November 1878 and baptized 9 December 1879 by J.C. Weidrnan.

SCHULER - Bertha Irma Charlotte, daughter of Michael SCHULER and Anna STMT, was born 20 September 1879 and baptized 20 February 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

HAMMERSCHMIDT - Willie, son of Charlie HAMMERSCHMIDT and Emilie DIERKING, was born 12 June 1879 and baptized 26 March 1880 by J. C. Weidman.

FEATHERINGILL - John Charles. son of Reuben FEATHERINGILL and Fanny E. NEUBAUER, was born 9 December 1879 and baptized 28 March 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

MORGE - Charles Alfred, son of John MORGE and Elisabeth GUTBUB, was born 2 December 1879 and baptized 4 April 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

MORGE - Fora Carolina, daughter of John MORGE and Elisabeth GUTBUB, was born 24 December 1877 and baptized 4 April 1880 by d.C. Weidman.

MORGE - Benjamin Franklin, son of Charlie MORGE and Maggie BARTHMANN, was born 16 September 1879 and baptized 4 April 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

JACOBY - Gustav, son of John JACOBY and Kate MORGE, was born 28 August 1875 and baptized 4 Apr17 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

MORGE - Cara Della, daughter of George MORGE and Jane CAMPBELL, was born 28 December 1872 and baptized 4 April 1880 by J.C. Weidman.
 
MORGE - Arthur James, son of George MORGE and Jane CAMPBELL, was born 21 November 1874 and baptized 4 April 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

MORGE - Math May, child of George MORGE and Jane CAMPBELL, was born 21 May 1876 and baptized 4 April 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

SCOTT - Theodor, son of Silas SCOTT and Rebecka ATKINS, was born 24 September 1869 and baptized 7 April 1880 by J. C. Weidman.

SCOTT - Dollie Manta, daughter of Silas SCOTT and Rebecka ATKINS, was born 30 November 1878 and baptized 7 April 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

SCOTT - Silas SCOTT and Rebecka ATKINS was born 30 November 1878 and baptized 7 April 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

HARTMANN - Charlie Friedrich, son of Louis HARTMANN and Friedericka HEMMER, was born 21 March 1880 and baptized 29 April 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

LENNERT - Johny Emil, son of Emil LENNERT and Sophia SIEVEKING, was born _____(blank) and baptized 9 May 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

SIEVEKING - Franklin Louis, son of Louis SIEVEKING and Mathilde AUGENOMMEN, was born _____(blank) and baptized 9 May 1880 by J. C. Weidman.

BRUDER - Bertram, son of Friedrich BRUDER and Sarah GOTTFRIED, was born 8 September 1879 and baptized 13 June 1880 by J.C. Weidman.
Note - died 13 June 1880.

STEINHAUER - Anna Sophia, daughter of Conrad STEINHAUER and Cath. SIEVERS, was born 20 November 1879 and baptized 18 August 1880 by J.C. Weidman.

STRACK - Flora Emilia, daughter of Jacob Heinrich STR4CK and Louise nee DIERKmNG, was born 3 October 1879 and baptized 3 October 1880 by C.G. Fritse.

KOHLMANN - Arthur Nelson, son of Heinrich KOHLMANN and Marie nee MENSINGER, was born 22 February 1880 and baptized 31 October 1880 by C.G. Fritse.

WOLF - Emilie Mathilde, daughter of Johan David WOLF and Mathilde nee HARTMANN, was born 4 August 1880 and baptized 25 December 1880 by C.J. Fritse.

KOHLER - Georg Friedrich, son of John KOHLER and Maria nee KESSLER, was born 23 March 1881 and baptized 4 April 1881 by H. Lich.

WOLF - Florence Saline, daughter of Johann Ph. WOLF and Sophia nee JACOBY, was born 19 January 1880 and baptized 29 Mary 1881 by C.G. Fritse.

STRACK - Lily Lydia. daughter of Heinrich Peter STRACK and Margareth nee HARTMANN, was born 18 December 1880 and baptized 29 May 1881 by C.G. Fritse.

EDLER - Nel ly May, daughter of Friedrich EULER and Louise nee GUTBUB, was born 30 November 1880 and baptized 11 September 1881 by C.G. Fritse.
 
WUERFEL - Arthur Friederich Walter Conrad, son of Friederich WUERFEL and Maria nee GEIDT, was born 3 July 1881 and baptized 23 October 1881 by G. Trefz.

YARBROUCH - Stella Ida, daughter of Fillmore YARBROUCH and Clahra nee MENZINGER, was born 18 August 1881 and baptized 6 November 1881 by G. Trefz.

MORGE - Jesse Teodor, son of Philip MORGE and Carolina nee MENZINGER, was born 26 February 1881 and baptized 15 January 1882 by G. Trefz.

STRACK - Walter Jakob, son of Jakob STRACK and Louise nee DIERKING. was born 31 March 1881 and baptized 31 March 1882 by C. Trefz.

GRUN - Georg, son of Jakob GRUN and Elisabeth PETRIE, was born 26 January 1882 and baptized 12 April 1882 by C. Trefz.

RIES - Mathaus, son of Julius RIES and Maria nee HEIN, was born 31 May 1881 and baptized 25 May 1882 by C. Trefz.

MORGE - Georg Wes ley, son of Charles MORGE and Marg. nee BARDELMAN, was born 5 November 1881 and baptized 19 June 1882 by C. Trefz.

HELFRICH - Edith Angelnic, daughter of Philip HELFRICH and Cora nee JOHNS, was born 23 March 1882 and baptized 22 June 1882 by G. Trefz.

JUD - John Friederich, son of John Casper JUD and Elisa nee JANE, was born 23 February 1881 and baptized 8 September 1882 by C. Trefz.

JUD - Anna Louise, daughter of John Casper JUD and Elisa nee JANE, was born 8 November 1879 and baptized 8 September 1882 by C. Trefz.

LENERT, Adelheid Louise, daughter of Emil LENERT and Sophie nee SIEVEKING, was born 27 June 1882 and baptized 11 October 1882 by H. Grentzenberg.

HAMMERSCHMIDT - Core Emi lie, daughter of Carl HAMMERSCHMIDT and Erni lie nee DIERKING, was born 29 May 1882 and baptized 17 October 1882 by H. Grentzenberg.

KAHL - Catherine Louise, daughter of Jakob KAHL and Katherine nee HAAS, was born 6 August 1882 and baptized 22 October 1882 by H. Grentzenberg.

SIEVEKING - Caroline Wilhelmine, daughter of Wilhelm SIEVEKING and Wi/he/mine nee HMS, was born 25 July 1882 and baptized 22 October 1882 by H. Grentzenberg.

KOEHLER - Lucretia, daughter of John KOEHLER and Maria nee KESSLER, was born 22 October 1882 and baptized 4 December 1882 by H. Grentzenberg.

WOLF - Johann David, son of David WOLF and Mathilde nee HARTMANN, was born 16 November 1882 and baptized 31 December 1882 by H. Grentzenberg.

KLAIBER - Core Lina, daughter of Christian KLAIBER, Jr. and Louise nee BUECHLER, was born 10 June 1881 and baptized 11 March 1883 by H. Grentzenberg.




Return To The Main Floyd County Index Page