INDIANA REGISTER OF ELECTORS
OF THE TOWNSHIP OF WEBSTER,
COUNTY OF HARRISON, STATE OF INDIANA
MARCH 16th 1869

ALBIN,James E.
ALBIN,John
ARNDT,Jacob
BAMBERG,Wm.
BICKEL,John Sen.
BICKEL,John Jr.
BIGGS,Wm. S.
BIGGS,John J.
BIGGS,Robert  A.
BINES,James
BAKER,Michael
BLUNK,Andrew
BLUNK,Amous
BRYANT,Arch
BROWN,Stphen
BROWN,John
BARKS,George
BOWERS,Fredrik
COTNER,JohnB.
COTNER,David
CROMWELL,Lewis Sen.
CROMWELL,Lewis Jr.
CROMWELL,JohnF.
COOPER,JohnN.
CONRAD,George W.
DEATRICK,George
DEATRICK,Jacob
EKART,John
EKART,Jacob S.
EVANS,Abraham
EVANS,Harman
EVANS,Isaac W.
ELWANGER,Fredrick F. Sen.
ELWANGERFrederick F. Jr.
ELSMILLER,Fredrick
FISH,JohnP.
FRAKES,Harvy
FUNK,Henry
FUNK,Daniel
GADDONE,Wandel
GADONE,Martin
GADONE,John
GADONE,Henry
GADONE,Michael
GRABLE,Alexander
GRAFT,Philip
GANTHART,Jacob
GROSS,George
GINO,Jacob
GRASS,Felding C.
GREEN,Wm. F.
HERTER,Michael
HERTER,John
HARTMAN,Conrad
HOKE,Cornelius R.
HOTTEL,Jonathan
HOTTEL,John F.
HORN,John
HUNTSINGER,Jacob
HUTSLER,Joseph
HESS,Franidin
ISOMINGER,Wm.
ISOMINGER,Henry
KANAPPEL,Michale
KANAPPEL,Peter
KANAPPEL,Anthony
KIRKHAN,Wm.
KIRKHAM,Marion
KIRKHAM,Thomas F.
KIRKHAM,Robt.
KINGRY,Wm. F.
KANAR,Jacob Sen.
KANAR,Jacob Jr.
KITTERMAN,John
KOHART,Peter
KOOSLER,Francis
KOOSLER,Lewis
KOST,George
KITTERMAN,Wm.
LANTZ,Loyd
LARANCE,John
LENNEL,George
LILPOP,Jesse
LINT,Jacob
LINT,Wm.
LASH,Lewis
LOVE,Wm.
MELTON,John
MELTON,James H.
MILLER,Henry
MILLER,Wm.
MILLER,Wm.  M.
MILLER,Wm. H.H.
MILLER,George W.
MILLER,George
MILLER,Fredrick L.
MILLER,Jacob J.
McRAE,Franklin
McRAE,Alexander
McRAE,Malcomb
McRAE,Frquer
McRAE,Wm.A.
McRAE,Wm.F.
McRAE,JohnV.B.
McRAE,Robt.D.O.
McRAE,Samuel
NELY,Abraham
NEWMAN,George Sen.
NEWMAN,George Jr.
NEAL,Athanl
OLINGER,Benjamin Sen.
OL1NGER,Benjamin Jr.
OTTO,John
ORDNER,Frank
PAYTON,Blewford
PEARSON,E.E.
REED,Jesse
RIDDLE,Peter
RHOADS,John
RHOADS,Christy
ROBiNSON,Enoch
ROCKENOUGH,John D.
ROCKENBOUGH,Charles
ROGERS,Richard
ROWE,Jacob J.
RUPP,John
RUPP,Henry
ROSS,Simeon
SAFFER,Wm. M.
SAFFER,David P.
SAFFER,Wm. H.
SAFFER,John
SECRIST,Henry
SHAFER,Jacob H.
SHAFER,George R.
SHAFER,JohnF.
SOLMON,JacksonB.
SOLMON,James
SHEWMAKERTandy
SHEWMAKERDavid H.H.
SHEWMAKERJoshua Y.
SHEWMAKERFrancis M.
SHARF,Philip
SHARF,John
SHRICK,Michael
SIPLE,Valentine
SMITH,Henry
SMITH,Wm.
SMITH,James
SMITH,Charles
SNIDER,John
SNIDER,Samuel
STALINGS,James W.
STALINGS,Marquis D.L.
SHUCK,Wm.
STALINGS,Thomas
STOUT,Jacob
STROMIER,George
SHRECK,George
SMITH,Henry C.
THOMAS,Levi
TOOPS,James C.
TRONUM,JohnH.
UESLER,Fredrick W.
VAUGHT,Michael Sen.
VAUGHT,Michael Jr.
VIERS,Wm. T.
VIERS,John
WATSON,Atkson
WEBER,Joseph
WISE,George L.
WOODS,Oliver
WRIGHT,JamesSen.
WRIGHT,Wm. Sen.
WRIGHT,Wm. R.
WRIGHT,James R.
WRIGHT,Calvin
WRIGHT,Wm .J.
WEST,Alexander
WRIGHT,Alen
WOLF,George
WRIGHT,Simon C.
YAGER,Conrad
YAGER,Fredrick
YOUSLER,E.S.
ZIMMERMAN,Joseph
ZIMMERMAN,Jonathan
ZIMMERMAN,E.S.


Return To The Main Harrison County Page