Indiana
Genealogy and History

Genealogy Trails History Group
Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy


line
Iraqi Casualties
line

  

INDIANA'S FALLEN

Operation Iraqi Freedom

"LEST WE FORGET"

 

Name  Service  Rank  Death Date  Age Home Town
Ronald Dean Allen Jr Army Specialist August 25, 2003 22 Mitchell, Lawrence
John Douglas Amos II Army Specialist April 4, 2004 20 Valparaiso, Porter
Brock Alan Babb Marine Corps Sergeant October 15, 2006 40 Evansville, Vanderburgh
Ryan Andrew Balmer Air Force Technical Sergeant June 5, 2007 33 Mishawaka, St Joseph
Nathaniel Skorup Baughman Army Corporal July 17, 2006 23 Monticello, White
Jason James Beadles Army Corporal April 12, 2007 22 La Porte, La Porte
Michael Allen Bechert Army Staff Sergeant June 14, 2007 24 New Castle, Henry
Jarrod William Black Army Sergeant December 12, 2003 26 Peru, Miami
Jonathan Fleming Blair Army Corporal November 19, 2005 21 Fort Wayne
Richard Allen Blakley Army Staff Sergeant June 6, 2006 34 Plainfield, Hendricks
Clinton Coy Blodgett Army Corporal May 26, 2007 19 Pekin, Washington
Shaun Michael Blue Marine Corps First Lieutenant April 16, 2007 25 Munster, Lake,
Craig Allen Boling Army Sergeant First Class July 8, 2003 38 Elkhart, Elkhart
Kenneth Raymond Booker Army Sergeant November 14, 2007 25 Vevay, Switzerland
James E Brown Marine Corps Lance Corporal November 2, 2006 20 Owensville, Gibson
Roy Russell Buckley Army Specialist April 22, 2003 24 Merrillville, Lake
Kyle William Childress Army Sergeant January 21, 2005 29 Terre Haute, Vigo
Gavin James Colburn Army Specialist April 22, 2005 20 Frankfort, Clinton
Robert Eugene Colvill Jr Army Sergeant July 8, 2004 31 Anderson, Madison
Jeffery Wilbur Corban Army Specialist October 15, 2005 30 Elkhart, Elkhart,
James Ray Davenport Marine Corps Lance Corporal November 22, 2006 20 Danville, Hendricks
Darren Alan Deblanc Army Specialist April 29, 2005 20 Evansville, Vanderburgh
Cory Ramsey Depew Army Private January 4, 2005 21 Beech Grove, Marion
Michael Duane Elledge Army Staff Sergeant March 17, 2008 41 Brownsburg, Hendricks
Steven Wayne Faulkenburg Army Command Sergeant Major November 9, 2004 45 Huntingburg, Dubois
James Daniel Faulkner Army Sergeant September 8, 2004 23 Clarksville, Clark
Joseph Andrew Ford Army Sergeant May 10, 2008 23 Knox, Starke
Matthew Curtis Frantz Army Specialist January 20, 2006 23 Lafayette, Tippecanoe
Armand L Frickey Army Sergeant January 6, 2005 20 Noblesville, Hamilton
Nathan Joseph Frigo Army Specialist October 17, 2006 23 Kokomo, Howard
Luke Peirce Frist Army Specialist January 5, 2004 20 West Lafayette, Tippecanoe
Carter Alvin Gamble Jr Army Specialist June 24, 2007 24 Brownstown, Indiana
Zachariah Jared Gonzalez Army Specialist July 31, 2007 23 Indianapolis, Marion
Sanchez David James Grames Marine Corps Lance Corporal May 11, 2006 22 Fort Wayne
Deryk Lyell Hallal Marine Corps Private First Class April 6, 2004 24 Indianapolis, Marion
Jesse Marinus Halling Army Private First Class June 7, 2003 19 Indianapolis, Marion
Nicholas Scott Hartge Army Specialist May 14, 2007 20 Rome City, Noble
Adam James Harting Army Specialist July 25, 2005 21 Portage, Porter
David Michael Heath Army Sergeant August 16, 2004 30 La Porte, La Porte
Gary Michael Henry Army Sergeant August 4, 2008 34 Indianapolis, Marion
Shawn David Hensel Army Corporal August 14, 2007 20 Logansport, Cass
Eric Dean Hillenburg Marine Corps Lance Corporal December 23, 2004 21 Indianapolis, Marion
Christopher Edwin Hudson Army Private First Class March 21, 2004 21 Carmel, Hamilton
Nicholas Ryan Idalski Army Specialist June 21, 2005 23 Crown Point, Lake
Edward Eugene Jack Navy Lieutenant Commander January 29, 2005 51 Ft Wayne, Allen
William Andrew Jeffries Army Specialist March 31, 2003 39 Evansville, Vanderburgh
Rickey Edward Jones Army Sergeant February 22, 2006 21 Kokomo, Howard
Chad Lynn Keith Army Sergeant July 7, 2003 21 Batesville, Multiple
Willard Monroe Kerchief-Powell III Army Corporal August 16, 2007 21 Evansville, Vanderburgh
Matthew Alan Kimmell Army Staff Sergeant October 11, 2005 30 Paxton, Indiana
Bradley Darnell King Army Staff Sergeant April 2, 2007 28 La Fontaine
David Austin Kirkpatrick Army Private First Class April 27, 2007 20 Upland, Grant
Johnathan Alan Lahmann Army Corporal December 10, 2007 21 Richmond, Wayne
Richard Peter Langenbrunner Army Private First Class April 17, 2007 19 Fort Wayne
Eric Robert Lueken Marine Corps Corporal April 22, 2006 23 Dubois,
Robert Leon McKinley Army Private July 7, 2003 23 Kokomo, Howard
Antoine Jay McKinzie Army Corporal March 21, 2006 25 Indianapolis, Marion
Jonathan D Menke Army Specialist August 4, 2008 22 Madison, Jefferson
Brian Keith Miller Army Staff Sergeant August 2, 2008 37 Pendleton, Madison
Frederick Louis Miller Jr Army Staff Sergeant September 20, 2003 27 Hagerstown, Wayne
Christopher Taylor Monroe Army Specialist October 25, 2005 19 Kendallville, Noble
Robert Joe Montgomery Jr Army Sergeant May 22, 2007 29 Scottsburg, Scott
Robert Westley Murray Jr Army Private First Class April 28, 2005 21 Westfield, Hamilton
Zachary Ray Nordmeyer Army Corporal February 23, 2009 21 Indianapolis, Marion
Paul Singh Pabla Army Staff Sergeant July 3, 2006 23 Fort Wayne
Shawn David Pahnke Army Private First Class June 17, 2003 25 Shelbyville, Shelby
Nicholas James Patterson Army Sergeant September 10, 2007 24 Rochester, Fulton
Brian Hamilton Penisten Army Specialist November 2, 2003 28 Ft Wayne, Allen
Jonathan Richard Pfender Army Private First Class December 30, 2005 22 Evansville, Vanderburgh
Joseph Eugene Proctor Army Sergeant May 3, 2006 38 Indianapolis, Marion
Cody Andrew Putman Army Corporal April 12, 2007 22 Lafayette, Tippecanoe
Duane Roy Rios Marine Corps Sergeant April 4, 2003 25 Hammond, Lake
Jonathan Rojas Army Staff Sergeant October 3, 2006 27 Hammond, Lake
Gregory Paul Sanders Army Specialist March 24, 2003 19 Hobart, Lake
Shayna Ann Schnell Navy Seaman Apprentice October 1, 2007 19 Tell City, Perry
Aaron Lee Seal Marine Corps Corporal October 1, 2006 23 Elkhart, Elkhart
Anthony Phillip Seig Army Private First Class September 9, 2006 19 Sunman, Ripley
Neale Moran Shank Army First Lieutenant March 31, 2007 25 Fort Wayne
David Neil Simmons Army Private First Class April 8, 2007 20 Kokomo, Howard
Steven Frederick Sirko Army Private First Class April 17, 2005 20 Portage, Porter
Darrell Lee Smith Army Corporal November 23, 2003 28 Otwell, Pike
Matthew Robert Smith Marine Corps Lance Corporal May 10, 2003 20 Anderson, Madison
Nathan Eugene Stahl Army Private First Class September 21, 2004 20 Highland, Multiple
Joseph Allen Leonard Strong Army Specialist December 26, 2006 21 Lebanon, Boone
James Eric Swain Marine Corps Lance Corporal November 15, 2004 20 Kokomo, Howard
Lance McGregor Thompson Marine Corps Corporal November 15, 2004 21 Upland, Grant
Marvin Lee Trost III Army Staff Sergeant December 5, 2004 28 Goshen, Elkhart
Andrew Robert Weiss Army Sergeant May 3, 2007 28 Lafayette, Tippecanoe
Raymond Loya White Army Specialist November 12, 2004 22 Elwood, Madison
Donte Jamal Whitworth Marine Corps Corporal February 28, 2009 21 Noblesville, Hamilton
Michael Joseph Wiesemann Army Specialist May 29, 2004 20 North Judson, Starke
David Anthony Wilkey Jr Army Private First Class June 18, 2007 22 Elkhart, Elkhart
Bryan Scott Wilson Marine Corps Corporal December 1, 2004 22 Otterbein, Benton
Ryan Andrew Woodward Army Corporal September 8, 2007 22 Fort Wayne
Scott Alan Zubowski Marine Corps Lance Corporal November 12, 2005 20 Manchester




BACK -- HOME

Indiana Genealogy Trails

© Genealogy Trails