Genealogy Trails

JENNINGS COUNTY, INDIANA
BIRTHS
line
Source: Indiana Births and Christenings, 1773-1933

Listed in order: Name, Gender, Birth Date, Birth Place in Jennings County, Father's Name, Mother's Name

Abbott, Damsel Florence Shepherd, female, 2Aug1887, Commiskey, James Abbott, Francis E. Shepherd
Adams, Lecompte, male, 27Jun1888, Bigger, Ed Adams, E.F. Lecompte
Anderson, Edna, female 11Dec1890, Levi Anderson, Mary Jones
Baker, Florins, female, 2Jan1897, Henry Baker, Emma Jolly
Bertram, Jennie,  female, 27Aug1896, Joseph Bertram, Speck
Bradburn, Grace, female, 18May1889, Ezra Bradburn, Ellen Montgomery
Brooks, John, male, 21Nov1896, William Brooks, Campbell
Campbell, Lucy, female, 27May1895, Leon Campfield, Eular
Crocket, Stella, female, 8Dec1887, George Crocket, Flora Skinner
Dickey, Maggie, female, 25Dec1896, Marion Dickey, Sarah Miles
Ervin, Bessie, female, 12Dec1884, Hardenburg, William Ervin, Delby Rorky
Ewan, Grace, female, 22Oct1882, Spencer, Wm. H. Ewan, Debbie Rocker
Harman, Ada Clara, female, 5Jun1884, Montgomery, William T. Harman, Martha Righthouse
Honersperger, Annie, female, 22Jan1883, Spencer, Nikolas Honersperger, Lena Honersperger
Johnson, Emma, female, 23Feb1891, James A. Johnson, Penelope Robertson
Keller, Mary, female, 1Mar1894, Nicholas Keller, Berta Berkmeyer
Kreming, Bessie Charlott, female, 24Dec1886, Benjamin Kreming, Florence Recton
Lear, Zella, female, 13Feb1894, Wm. Lear, Bradshaw
Lefeber, Gracie, female, 19Jun1886, Paris Crossing, John w. Lefeber, Alice Hill
Merchino, May, female, 5Mar1897, Adam Merchino, Speckner
O'Conner, Frank, male, 5Jan1882, Flarence O'Conner, Sarah Woods
Pheasant, Mary E., female, 24Mar1893, Wm. Pheasant, Lillie M. Johnson
Rodgers, Ruth Elizabeth, female, 5Feb1897, Marion, Arthur Rodgers, Uline Coryall
Rust, Stella, female, 5Jan1893, Samuel Rust, Lou Randall
Shearen, Cora I., female, 3Dec1893, (blank), Nancy Polley
Sparks, Fany F., female, 16Nov1890, Andrew Sparks, Mary Kinsey
Speckner, Lucy, female, 24Oct1896, John Speckner, Hunt
Stearns, Maud, female, 8Apr1887, Brewersville, Wm. Stein, Hattie Bline
Stein, Mary Alice, female, 4May1893, North Vernon, Wm. Stein, Alice Fleming
Stephenson, Lilly While, female, 27Nov1887, Indiana, Ewin Stephenson, Kittle While
Sullivan, Lurena, female, 22Dec1895, Nol Sullivan, Brown
Tripp, Hazel, female, 20May1886, North Vernon, Guy Tripp, Lucina Tate
Trisler, Waneta, female, 26Apr1883, Columbia, W.J. Trisler, May Trisler
Vaughn, Mollie, female, 24Jun1887, North Vernon, Walter Vaughn, Katie Beaty
Vawter, Fannie E., female, 29May1890, Queensville, George Vawter, Margaret Rose
Wagner, Smith, male, 29Dec1892, Frank Wagner, Mary Smith
Whitcomb, Anna, female, 16Dec1893, Hayden, Harry Whitcomb, Carrie Nightswander
Whitcomb, Ester, female, 16Aug1896, Hayden, Gray Whitcomb, Ellen Free
Zedeker, Nancy Ann, female, 30Dec1852, Andrew J. Morris, Mary Feather



Main Page

Return