Genealogy Trails
Kosciusko County, Indiana
American Civil War Soldiers

Page 2

Name RESIDENCE Enlist Date State Served Side Served
James Abbitt Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Joshua Abshire Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Thomas Adair Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
James Alexander Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Isaac Andereck Kosciusko County, Indiana 28 Mar 1865 Indiana Union
George Anderson Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Thomas Anderson Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Anderson Andrew Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
James Arbuthnot Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Charles Archer Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
William Archer Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Oct 1864 Indiana Union
George Armstrong Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Armstrong Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
James Arnold Kosciusko County, Indiana 1 Jun 1864 Indiana Union
Philip Arnold Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Charles Attleberry Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Babcock Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Caleb Baker Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Mar 1865 Indiana Union
James Baker Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Joseph Baker Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Milo Barber Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Milo Barber Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Sylvester Barber Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
George Barger Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Edward Barlow Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
William Barnes Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Barrack Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
John Baugher Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
John Baugher Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Francis Beck Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Chancy Bedwell Kosciusko County, Indiana 14 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Henry Beebee Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Harman Beeson Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Chauncey Benford Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Jacob Benford Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Cyrus Bennett Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
John Bennett Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Daniel Benter Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Astephen Bertsch Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Melvin Biddlecomb Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Brannah Birt Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
George Birt Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Sylvester Birt Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
David Bisel Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Abraham Black Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Elijah Blackford Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Metcalf Blain Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Blower Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
David Blue Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Philip Blue Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
William Blue Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
William Bonar Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Eli Boon Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
John Bossler Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
John Bossler Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Samuel Boughter Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Alexander Bowen Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Isaac Bowen Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Samuel Bowlsby Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Charles Bowman Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Daniel Bowman Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Michael Bowman Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Nelson Boydston Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
John Bradley Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
James Brady Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Thomas Brady Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Jacob Braumbaugh Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Alfred Britten Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Isaiah Brohiler Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
John Brougher Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
John Brower Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Franklin Brown Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Henry Brown Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
John Brown Kosciusko County, Indiana 19 Sep 1862 Indiana Union
William Brown Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
William Brown Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
William Bull Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
William Bumgardener Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
William Bums Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Francis Burket Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Daniel Burkett Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
William Burris Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Burton Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Edwin Burtwhistle Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Martin Bussert Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
James Butcher Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Samuel Butterbaugh Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Robert Calcott Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Charles Campbell Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Dewitt Campbell Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
John Campfield Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
William Cariher Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Adoniram Carr Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Timothy Carriger Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Wilson Carson Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Thomas Carter Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Cornelius Cartwright Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Allen Caty Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Winfield Cealy Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Erasmus Chaplin Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Roland Chaplin Kosciusko County, Indiana 19 Sep 1862 Indiana Union
Virgil Chaplin Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
James Cherry Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Henry Chipman Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Joseph Cinninger Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
James Cisney Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Alfred Clark Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Clayton Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
James Clear Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Alfred Clevenger Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Clifford Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
John Cole Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
John Collins Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
William Compton Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Francis Conklin Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
John Cook Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Jacob Corder Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Francis Corn Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Alonzo Cory Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Thomas Cowan Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
James Cowgill Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Isaac Cowic Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Jacob Crevaston Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Jacob Creviston Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
John Cromer Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Martin Crum Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
James Curvason Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Roll Danford Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Charles Daniels Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Freeman Daniels Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Abraham Davis Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Charles Davis Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Charles Davis Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Clinton Davis Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
George Davis Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Lewis Davis Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Samuel Davis Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Samuel Davis Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
John Deardoff Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Thomas Deardoff Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
George Deardorff Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
James Demoss Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Israel Denbolt Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
George Dentzer Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Abram Diffenbaugh Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Delancey Dockham Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Aaron Doebler Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
John Doke Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Drake Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Driver Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
David Dunbar Kosciusko County, Indiana 21 Oct 1864 Indiana Union
Lewis Dwight Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Alexander Dye Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Samuel Egerly Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Daniel Emery Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Benjamin Erb Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Adam Evans Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Evans Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Oliver Evey Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Samuel Evey Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
James Falconberry Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Adam Fancil Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Jacob Fancil Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
John Fiddler Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Wesley Filmore Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Anthony Finley Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Samuel Flashlaugh Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Peter Fleming Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Thomas Fogwell Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Lorenzo Ford Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Ford Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Ford Sr Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Eli Foster Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Ephraim Foundling Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Presley Fraraey Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Austin Funk Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Jacob Funk Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Samuel Funk Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Franklin Galbreath Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Martin Galbreath Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Nelson Galbreath Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Andrew Gallagher Kosciusko County, Indiana 6 May 1861 Indiana Union
Jacob Garler Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Clinton Garrett Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Abraham Gasber Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Asbury Gerrard Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Leiw Gerrean Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Azariah Giffin Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Martin Giffin Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Charles Gillespie Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Godfrey Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
John Good Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Joseph Goodman Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Graham Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Slaven Graham Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Charles Graves Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Loyal Griffin Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Selah Griffin Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Joseph Griffith Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Jonathan Grigsby Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Daniel Grover Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
John Gunn Kosciusko County, Indiana 21 Oct 1864 Indiana Union
Jackson Guy Kosciusko County, Indiana 19 Sep 1862 Indiana Union
James Haggerty Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
John Hall Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Jonathan Hall Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
David Hamler Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Daniel Hamlin Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Samuel Hamlin Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Stephen Hamlin Kosciusko County, Indiana 12 Jul 1861 Indiana Union
Elias Hammon Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Elemuel Hand Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Benjamin Hardman Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Alexander Harper Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Frederick Harper Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Hamilton Harper Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
John Harper Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Harrington Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Wade Harris Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Mathias Harter Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Elmer Harvey Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Horatio Harvey Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Royal Hastings Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Hayes Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
George Hays Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Howard Hays Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Hames Hazlet Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Lemuel Hazzard Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Charles Heard Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Joseph Helmick Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Peter Hemmer Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Hemphill Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
David Henderson Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Henry Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Ralph Herbert Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Stephen Hickey Kosciusko County, Indiana 1 Apr 1864 Indiana Union
William Higgins Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Henry Hight Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Christopher Hipp Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
George Hissong Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
William Hite Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Thaddeus Hoke Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Harmon Holcomb Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Noah Holt Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Thompson Holt Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
John Hommon Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Frank Hooton Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Thomas Hoover Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
Harrison Hopner Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Thoma Hornby Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Adam Hover Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Hover Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Thomas Hover Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Richard Howe Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Alonzo Hubbard Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
David Hubler Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Hubler Jr Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Isaac Hubler Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Oliver Hubler Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Thomas Hubler Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
John Huff Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Hiram Huffman Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
John Humpherys Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Nelson Hunt Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
Thomas Imel Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
Sylvester Inman Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Samuel Ivans Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
James Jacoby Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Benjamin James Kosciusko County, Indiana 7 May 1861 Indiana Union
William Jamison Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Isaac Jarrett Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
James Jarrett Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
John Jarrett Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
John Jaynes Kosciusko County, Indiana 10 Jan 1864 Indiana Union
Frank Jefferies Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Jefferies Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Allen Jeffries Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Garrett Johnson Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
James Johnson Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
William Johnston Kosciusko County, Indiana 20 Nov 1864 Indiana Union
Benjamin Kauffman Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Henry Kayler Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Henry Kayler Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Michael Kelley Kosciusko County, Indiana 19 Sep 1862 Indiana Union
Nathaniel Kennedy Kosciusko County, Indiana 14 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
William Kennedy Kosciusko County, Indiana 20 Jul 1863 Indiana Union
Washington Kibler Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Andrew Kimes Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Daniel Kimmerly Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Kindell Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Horace King Kosciusko County, Indiana 5 Sep 1863 Indiana Union
William King Kosciusko County, Indiana 23 Oct 1861 Indiana Union
Henry Kisler Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Henry Kist Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Nathaniel Kline Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Klingerman Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union
Daniel Koons Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
Elijah Koons Kosciusko County, Indiana 24 Sep 1861 Indiana Union
William Koonts Kosciusko County, Indiana 27 May 1864 Indiana Union
William Koonts Kosciusko County, Indiana 13 Aug 1863 Indiana Union

Return To The Main Index Page