Welcome to Genealogy Trails!



LAKE COUNTY INDIANA

1840 Census Index


View the actual listings with headcount tallies here: Page 1 | Page 2


Surname

First Name

Listed
on
Pg1 | Pg2

Alba Benjamin pg2
Anderson James pg2
Andrews Elijah pg1
Aynesworth Amasa pg2
Barney Benaiah pg2
Barney Frances pg2
Battew Joseph pg1
Beebe Isaiah pg2
Beedle Simson pg1
Benton Royal pg2
Bone Harbison pg1
Bothwell John pg1
Bromley (or Browley?) Nelson pg2
Bronson Isaac pg2
Brooks Horatio pg1
Brooks Minerva pg1
Brown A.F. pg2
Brown Joel pg2
Brown Johnathan pg2
Bryant Elias pg1
Bryant Eliphalet pg1
Bryant Saml. pg1
Bull Harvey pg1
Bull John pg2
Burnes Solomon pg1
Burnside Andrew pg2
Butler E.P. pg2
Butler James pg2
Butts A.G. pg2
Carman Morris pg2
Carpenter Cyril pg1
Carpenter John pg2
Childers Thomas pg1
Church Darling pg1
Church Richard pg1
Clark Jabez pg1
Clark Joseph pg1
Clark Joseph pg2
Clark Thomas pg2
Clark William pg2
Cleveland Ephraim pg1
Clifford Peter pg2
Cody Saml. pg2
Coffman John pg1
Collins Danl pg2
Cook Sam pg2
Copeland Elru(?) pg2
Corbin James pg2
Cross Jesse pg1
Cuningham Horace pg2
Cutler Leonard pg1
Deming Betsey pg2
Dille David pg1
Dille Geo pg1
Dille Hiram pg2
Dinwidde Susanna pg2
Dinwiddie William pg2
Dodge Paul pg1
Donovon Patrick pg1
Downing John pg2
Driscoll John pg1
Dustin Ebenezer pg2
Earl George pg2
Eddy Rupet pg2
Edgerton Horace pg1
Eisle Jacob pg1
Ennes John pg1
Ensign Linus pg2
Evint (or Evins) John pg1
Fairwell Abel pg1
Fairwell James pg1
Fairwell M.C. pg1
Fancher Richard pg2
Fanglesong Florian pg1
Farington John pg2
Farmer William pg1
Fauley Edward pg1
Finley Isaac pg2
Flint Edward pg2
Foley John pg1
Forbes Edwin pg1
Foster A.D. pg1
Fowler David pg2
Fry Jane pg1
Fuller James pg1
Fuller Jeduthun pg1
Fuller Oliver pg1
Furguson George pg1
Garvey Thomas pg2
Gibson Henry pg2
Gilbert Jacob pg1
Gilbert John pg1
Godfrey Moles pg2
Goff Ephrain pg1
Goodrich Ashbel pg2
Gorden Simeon pg2
Graves Saml pg1
Green Joseph pg2
Green Sylvester pg2
Greenman Martin pg2
Gregg Anson pg2
Gregg Charles pg2
Grissell John pg1
Hale Aaron pg2
Hathaway Abraham pg1
Hathaway Peter pg1
Hathaway Silas pg1
Hawks John pg1
Hayden Nehemiah pg1
Hayward Charles pg2
Higby Obadiah pg2
Hitchcock Ephraim pg2
Hitchcock Issac pg1
Hixon Jereme pg2
Holmes Jane pg1
Holton Warner pg2
Holton William pg2
Horner Thomas pg2
Hoskins Ekinah pg2
Hunt John pg1
Hurst William pg2
Hyde Robert pg1
Jackson Joseph pg1
Jones Theodore pg2
Keller John pg1
Kennison William pg1
Ketchum William pg2
Kevian John pg1
Kinney Charles pg2
Kitchel John pg1
Lafler Abrm. pg1
Leland Geo. pg1
Leland Hiram pg1
Lindsey Mary pg2
Livingston John pg2
Lully (or Ludy?) Henry pg2
Lynch Daniel pg1
Magee Henry pg2
Mane Daniel pg2
Martin Elijah pg2
Martin John pg1
Marvin Charles pg1
Mason Cyrus pg2
Mason Josiah pg2
Mason Peleg pg1
Mattux Miles pg2
May Daniel pg2
McCarly Enoch pg1
McCord Alanson pg2
McDaniel Alex. pg1
McLain John pg1
Melten Dennis pg2
Mendenhall Jacob pg1
Merrill William pg2
Michael John pg1
Minnis Thomas pg1
Morris Joseph pg2
Mundle Joseph pg2
Myres Nicholas pg1
Myrick Elias pg1
Myrick William pg1
Nafus Cornelius pg1
Nafus John pg1
Nichols Abraham pg1
Nichols William pg2
Nordyke Hiram pg1
Oliver Buckley pg2
Orth Peter pg1
Otis Jacob pg2
Owen Elizor pg2
Owen Seth pg2
Palmer Henry pg2
Parkison Gibson pg2
Payne William pg1
Pelton Hiram pg2
Philips Abraham pg2
Philips Peter pg2
Pierce Jesse pg2
Pierce Miles pg2
Powel James pg1
Primer John pg2
Randall Christopher pg2
Rankin Ransom pg1
Reed John pg1
Reed Thomas pg1
Rhodes Jabez pg1
Rhodes Jonas pg2
Roby Jesse pg2
Rockwell William pg1
Roe William pg2
Salisbury Nathan pg1
Sanborn Daniel pg2
Sanford Adam pg1
Sanger James pg1
Sanger John pg1
Sanger Leander pg1
Sargent David pg2
Sasse Henry pg1
Saxton Ebenezer pg2
Sears Charles pg2
Servis Orlando pg2
Sherman William pg1
Sigler, Jun Sam pg2
Sigler, Senr Saml pg2
Small Joseph pg1
Smith Asa pg1
Smith Ethan pg2
Smith George pg2
Smith John pg1
Smith Joseph pg2
Smith Orren pg2
Songer Lorenn pg1
Spain Joseph pg1
Spalding H.M. pg1
Sprague Timothy pg1
Springmire William pg2
Statecup Benjamin pg2
Stoats Charles pg1
Stricklund Michael pg2
Stringham Stephen pg1
Strong Asaph pg2
Strong David pg2
Surprise Peter pg1
Taylor Adonijah pg1
Taylor Horace pg1
Tennant Lewis pg1
Thompson Robert pg2
Torrey Derastus pg1
Tozier Rollo pg2
Turner Saml pg2
Van Valkinburg Abraham pg2
Van Valkinburgh Jacob pg2
Wagoner Philip pg1
Walton Charles pg2
Warnock Presley pg2
Warriner Lewis pg2
Warriner Norman pg2
Waters David pg2
Watkins William pg2
Watts Thomas pg2
Welch William pg2
Wells Henry pg2
Wells William pg1
White Sarah pg1
Wilcox James pg2
Wilcox Stephen pg2
Wilder Almon pg2
Wilder Reuben pg2
Wilder Reuben pg2
Wilkinson Benjamin pg2
Wilkinson Robert pg1
Willey George pg1
Wilson Charles pg2
Wilson Robert pg2
Wood Charles pg2
Wood Horace pg1
Wood James pg1
Wood John pg2
Woodbridge George pg2
Woodruff James pg2
Wright James pg2
Young Laura pg2
Young William pg2
Zobriskie George pg2
Zuvers George pg2



BACK -- HOME

©Genealogy Trails