Welcome to Genealogy Trails!

 

LAKE COUNTY INDIANA
Residents in the Indiana
Soldiers' and Sailors' Children's Home

line 
source: Indiana State Archives


Last Name

First Name

County

Admit Date

BARNACASTLE RUPERT L. LAKE 1933
BARNACASTLE, JR. SAFFOLD LAKE 1933
BAYLOG FRED JOHN LAKE 1931
BAYLOG LAVERN KATHERINE LAKE 1932
BLANKENSHIP CAROL LAKE 1965
BOWEN KEVIN JAMES LAKE 1978
BRAVO ALFONSO LAKE 1941
BRAVO CAROLINA LAKE 1941
BRAVO EVALIA LAKE 1941
BRAVO RAUL LAKE 1941
BURNS ESTHER E. LAKE 1921
BUTTS SIDNEY LAKE 1927
BUTTS IDA LAKE 1927
BUTTS GEORGE HENRY LAKE 1927
BUTTS VIVIAN LAKE 1927
CAULEY ROLAND LAKE 1930
CAULEY VERNON LAKE 1930
CORNEIL JEFFREY FLOYD LAKE 1978
DODD ETTA LAKE 1895
DODD EDNA LAKE 1895
DORIN MATTHEW LAKE 1916
DORIN HELEN LAKE 1916
DORIN JEANETTE LAKE 1916
DORIN LOUIS LAKE 1916
DORIN EVELYN LAKE 1916
DORIN EDWARD LAKE 1916
DORIN GEORGE LAKE 1916
FULLER LUELLA LAKE 1875
FULLER LAURA L. LAKE 1875
GARRETT DONALD LAKE 1934
GARRETT GERALD LAKE 1934
GARRETT ROBERT LAKE 1934
GREGORY CHARLES STEWART LAKE 1897
HAYES PATRICIA FRANCES LAKE 1940
HILL CHRISTOPHER J. LAKE 1900
HOWARD JACK LAKE 1978
HOWIE GRACE LAKE 1895
HOWIE ELSIE LAKE 1895
JACKSON EVELYN PAUL LAKE 1930
JACKSON ROBERT ELLSWORTH LAKE 1930
JACKSON LOIS HELEN LAKE 1930
JACKSON JOHNNIE LOUISE LAKE 1930
KARAS HELEN LAKE 1941
KARAS GEORGIA DELORES MARY LAKE 1941
KARAS FRIEDA DOLLY LAKE 1941
KARAS DIANE THEODORA LAKE 1941
KARAS PAULINE LAKE 1943
KARAS CHRISTINE LAKE 1943
KAZMER PATRICIA MARIE LAKE 1978
KAZMER DAVID LESTER LAKE 1978
KRAJEWSKI LINDA LOUISE LAKE 1970
LARIMER HAROLD ROY LAKE 1932
LARIMER HARRY FLOYD LAKE 1932
LARIMER HOWARD LLOYD LAKE 1932
LAROCCO MICHAEL ANTHONY LAKE 1972
LEMON MARJORIE E. LAKE 1922
LEMON MARION FRANCES LAKE 1922
LEMON, JR. GEORGE C. LAKE 1922
LEMONS JOHN BLAZER LAKE 1922
LEMONS MARJORIE E. LAKE 1922
LEMONS MARION FRANCES LAKE 1922
LEMONS, JR. GEORGE C. LAKE 1922
LUKLAN DEBORAH JOY LAKE 1964
LUKLAN FRANCINE MARIE LAKE 1964
MAGDZIAK MICHAEL THOMAS LAKE 1966
MAGDZIAK LUCILLE ANN LAKE 1966
MAGDZIAK HELEN LUCILLE LAKE 1966
MARKOVICH EDWARD ANDREW LAKE 1950
MARKOVICH LOUIS EDWARD LAKE 1950
MARKOVICH WILLIAM LAKE 1950
MARKOVICH, JR. JOHN STEPHEN LAKE 1950
MARKWARD HUGH MICHAEL LAKE 1938
MARKWARD FRANK PATRICK LAKE 1938
MARKWARD CATHERINE MAXINE LAKE 1938
MARKWARD AGNES MARY LAKE 1938
MARKWARD ROBERT WALTER LAKE 1938
MARKWARD RUTH PAULINE LAKE 1938
MOLT WILLIAM OLIVER LAKE 1936
MONTANO RICHARD LAKE 1966
MONTANO SANDRA LAKE 1966
MONTANO RUBEN JOHN LAKE 1966, 1976
MONTANO RHONDA LAKE 1968
MONTANO RITA JANE LAKE 1968
MONTANO RONALD JIM LAKE 1968
MONTANO ROSE MARIE LAKE 1968
MONTANO, JR. ROGERS JOSEPH LAKE 1966
MUDGE CLAUDE LAKE 1890
NAU MATILDA MARGARET LAKE 1917
NAU EDWARD RUDOLF LAKE 1917, 1918
NEHEMIAH GEORGE A. LAKE 1889
NEHEMIAH WALTER G. LAKE 1889
NICK PATRICK ALLEN LAKE 1972
PERRY CHARLES NEWTON LAKE 1931
PERRY EARLE FERRIS LAKE 1931
PERRY ROBERT WILLIAM LAKE 1931
PINKSTAFF BRADFORD ALAN LAKE 1966
POWELL EMMA LAKE 1931
POWELL FREDDIE LAKE 1931
POWELL KATHERINE LAKE 1931
PUNTNEY KATHERYN JANE LAKE 1931
PUNTNEY JOSEPHINE MABEL LAKE 1931
RAYNOR IRMA M. LAKE 1925
RAYNOR EDWIN C. LAKE 1925
RAYNOR WILLIAM H. LAKE 1925
SCHWANDT ROBERT EMIL LAKE 1933
SCHWANDT EDWARD CLYDE LAKE 1933
SCULLY LUCILLE LAKE 1936
SIMON THOMAS FREDERICK LAKE 1951
SIMON HERBERT BRUCE LAKE 1951
SIMON GEORGE LEONARD LAKE 1952
SMITH ELIZABETH LAKE 1886
SMITH REBECCA LAKE 1887
SUKIASOFF CARL LAKE 1926
SUMNER KENNETH EDWARD LAKE 1929
UNGER MARTIN HAROLD LAKE 1978
UNGER MICHAEL JOSEPH LAKE 1978
WAITE CECIL M. LAKE 1907
WAITE BEULAH M. LAKE 1907
WAITE FLORENCE C. LAKE 1907
WARD CATHERINE LOUISE LAKE 1967
WARD HOOVER DWIGHT (DEWIGHT) LAKE 1967





BACK -- HOME

©Genealogy Trails